Английская Википедия:1947–48 Yugoslav First League
Шаблон:Infobox football league season
Teams
Changes from last season
- Teams promoted from 1946–47 Yugoslav Second League
- Teams relegated from 1946–47 Yugoslav First League
- Шаблон:09th place: Kvarner (Rijeka)
- 10th place: Budućnost (Titograd)
- 12th place: Željezničar (Sarajevo)
- 13th place: 14. Oktobar (Niš)
- 14th place: Nafta Lendava
Overview
Team | Home city | Republic | Stadium | Position in 1946–47 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Crvena zvezda | Belgrade | Шаблон:Flag | 3rd | |
Dinamo Zagreb | Zagreb | Шаблон:Flag | 2nd | |
Hajduk Split | Split | Шаблон:Flag | Stadion Stari plac | 4th |
Lokomotiva | Zagreb | Шаблон:Flag | 7th | |
Metalac | Belgrade | Шаблон:Flag | 5th | |
Partizan | Belgrade | Шаблон:Flag | 1st | |
Ponziana | Trieste | Шаблон:Flagicon Free Territory of Trieste | 11th | |
Sarajevo | Sarajevo | Шаблон:Flag | Stadion Koševo | |
Spartak | Subotica | Шаблон:Flag | 6th | |
VardarШаблон:Ref labelШаблон:Ref label | Skopje | Шаблон:Flag | Gradski stadion Skopje |
Notes
- Шаблон:Note labelFK Pobeda participating in the 1946-47 season was renamed FK Vardar after fussion with another local club FK Makedonija.
- Шаблон:Note labelFK Pobeda after ending the 1946-47 season at the 8th place has won the relegation play-offs against FK Sloga Novi Sad and remained in the League under the new name FK Vardar.
- Шаблон:Note labelCS Ponziana was relegated at the 1946-47 season but was readmitted to the first league instead of better placed S.C.F. Quarnero, due to the political need to have Triest-based club in the Yugoslav league, as a propaganda tool.
League table
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |show_limit=5 |res_col_header=QR |use_goal_ratio=y |winpoints=2
|team1=DIN|name_DIN=Dinamo Zagreb |team2=HAJ|name_HAJ=Hajduk Split |team3=PAR|name_PAR=Partizan |team4=LOK|name_LOK=Lokomotiva |team5=RSB|name_RSB=Red Star Belgrade |team6=MET|name_MET=Metalac Belgrade |team7=PON|name_PON=Ponziana |team8=VAR|name_VAR=Vardar |team9=SPA|name_SPA=Spartak Subotica |team10=SAR|name_SAR=Sarajevo |win_DIN=14|draw_DIN=1|loss_DIN=3|gf_DIN=56|ga_DIN=20|status_DIN=C |win_HAJ=11|draw_HAJ=2|loss_HAJ=5|gf_HAJ=40|ga_HAJ=15 |win_PAR=10|draw_PAR=4|loss_PAR=4|gf_PAR=46|ga_PAR=22 |win_LOK=7|draw_LOK=5|loss_LOK=6|gf_LOK=21|ga_LOK=18 |win_RSB=5|draw_RSB=6|loss_RSB=7|gf_RSB=24|ga_RSB=25 |win_MET=4|draw_MET=8|loss_MET=6|gf_MET=16|ga_MET=24 |win_PON=6|draw_PON=4|loss_PON=8|gf_PON=21|ga_PON=45 |win_VAR=5|draw_VAR=4|loss_VAR=9|gf_VAR=22|ga_VAR=39|status_VAR=R |win_SPA=5|draw_SPA=1|loss_SPA=12|gf_SPA=21|ga_SPA=38|status_SPA=R |win_SAR=2|draw_SAR=7|loss_SAR=9|gf_SAR=19|ga_SAR=40|status_SAR=R |col_RP=red2|text_RP=Qualification for relegation play-offs |note_res_RP= Naša Krila Zemun, third placed team from Yugoslav Second League, defeated Vardar 5–4 on aggregate. |result8=RP |col_R=red1|text_R=Relegation to Yugoslav Second League |result9=R|result10=R |update=complete |source=rsssf.org |class_rules=1st points; 2nd goal average. }}
Results
{{#invoke:sports results|main |matches_style=FBR|solid_cell=grey |team1=DIN|team2=HAJ|team3=LOK|team4=MET|team5=PAR |team6=PON|team7=RSB|team8=SAR|team9=SPA|team10=VAR
|name_DIN=Dinamo Zagreb |match_DIN_HAJ=2–1 |match_DIN_PAR=1–0 |match_DIN_LOK=0–1 |match_DIN_RSB=5–1 |match_DIN_MET=3–1 |match_DIN_PON=5–0 |match_DIN_VAR=4–0 |match_DIN_SPA=3–2 |match_DIN_SAR=6–1
|name_HAJ=Hajduk Split |match_HAJ_DIN=0–2 |match_HAJ_PAR=2–1 |match_HAJ_LOK=4–2 |match_HAJ_RSB=4–0 |match_HAJ_MET=3–0 |match_HAJ_PON=1–2 |match_HAJ_VAR=12–1 |match_HAJ_SPA=2–0 |match_HAJ_SAR=1–0
|name_PAR=Partizan |match_PAR_DIN=3–1 |match_PAR_HAJ=0–1 |match_PAR_LOK=2–1 |match_PAR_RSB=1–0 |match_PAR_MET=0–0 |match_PAR_PON=5–0 |match_PAR_VAR=4–0 |match_PAR_SPA=3–1 |match_PAR_SAR=3–3
|name_LOK=Lokomotiva |match_LOK_DIN=2–0 |match_LOK_HAJ=0–0 |match_LOK_PAR=3–1 |match_LOK_RSB=1–1 |match_LOK_MET=2–1 |match_LOK_PON=3–0 |match_LOK_VAR=1–0 |match_LOK_SPA=0–1 |match_LOK_SAR=0–0
|name_RSB=Red Star |match_RSB_DIN=1–1 |match_RSB_HAJ=0–1 |match_RSB_PAR=1–1 |match_RSB_LOK=0–0 |match_RSB_MET=2–2 |match_RSB_PON=2–0 |match_RSB_VAR=2–1 |match_RSB_SPA=5–1 |match_RSB_SAR=4–1
|name_MET=Metalac Belgrade |match_MET_DIN=0–3 |match_MET_HAJ=1–0 |match_MET_PAR=1–1 |match_MET_LOK=0–3 |match_MET_RSB=2–1 |match_MET_PON=2–0 |match_MET_VAR=0–0 |match_MET_SPA=1–1 |match_MET_SAR=1–1
|name_PON=Ponziana |match_PON_DIN=3–6 |match_PON_HAJ=0–0 |match_PON_PAR=1–8 |match_PON_LOK=3–0 |match_PON_RSB=1–0 |match_PON_MET=1–1 |match_PON_VAR=1–1 |match_PON_SPA=1–0 |match_PON_SAR=4–2
|name_VAR=Vardar |match_VAR_DIN=2–3 |match_VAR_HAJ=0–2 |match_VAR_PAR=4–3 |match_VAR_LOK=1–0 |match_VAR_RSB=1–1 |match_VAR_MET=2–1 |match_VAR_PON=6–0 |match_VAR_SPA=2–1 |match_VAR_SAR=1–1
|name_SPA=Spartak Subotica |match_SPA_DIN=1–6 |match_SPA_HAJ=2–4 |match_SPA_PAR=2–3 |match_SPA_LOK=2–0 |match_SPA_RSB=0–2 |match_SPA_MET=1–2 |match_SPA_PON=2–3 |match_SPA_VAR=1–0 |match_SPA_SAR=2–1
|name_SAR=Sarajevo |match_SAR_DIN=1–5 |match_SAR_HAJ=0–3 |match_SAR_PAR=1–5 |match_SAR_LOK=2–2 |match_SAR_RSB=2–1 |match_SAR_MET=0–0 |match_SAR_PON=1–1 |match_SAR_VAR=2–0 |match_SAR_SPA=0–1
|update=complete |source=DataSoccer.it }}
Winning squad
Champions:
- Dinamo Zagreb (coach: Karl Mütsch)
players (league matches/league goals):
- Slavko Arneri 6 (0)
- Josip Babić 9 (0)
- Aleksandar Benko 9 (4)
- Zvonimir Cimermančić 18 (11)
- Željko Čajkovski 18 (6)
- Drago Horvat 18 (0)
- Ivan Horvat 9 (0)
- Ivan Jazbinšek 9 (0)
- Marko Jurić 12 (0)
- Ratko Kacijan 16 (2)
- Mirko Kokotović 2 (0)
- Dragutin Lojen 1 (0)
- Zvonimir Monsider 3 (0)
- Branko Pleše 18 (2)
- Krešimir Pukšec 10 (0)
- Ivica Rajs 10 (3)
- Božidar Senčar 7 (4)
- Zvonko Strnad 2 (1)
- Đuka Strugar 4 (0)
- Franjo Wölfl 17 (22)
1 og
Top scorers
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Шаблон:Flagicon Franjo Wölfl | Dinamo Zagreb | 22 |
2 | Шаблон:Flagicon Prvoslav Mihajlović | Partizan | 16 |
3 | Шаблон:Flagicon Frane Matošić | Hajduk Split | 14 |
4 | Шаблон:Flagicon Zvonimir Cimermančić | Dinamo Zagreb | 12 |
5 | Шаблон:Flagicon Branko Viđak | Hajduk Split | 8 |
6 | Шаблон:Flagicon Kiril Simonovski | Partizan | 7 |
Cup
Round of Sixteen
Home team | Score | Away team |
---|---|---|
Partizan Beograd | 3 - 2 | Proleter Osijek |
NK Zagreb | 3 - 4 | Dinamo Zagreb |
Hajduk Split | 0 - 2 | Budućnost Titograd |
Metalac Beograd | 1 - 1 (coin flip) | Metalac Zagreb |
Napredak Krusevac | (coin flip) 1 - 1 | Poncijana Trieste |
Sloga Novi Sad | 4 - 8 (aet) | Naša Krila Zemun |
Sarajevo | 0 - 0 (coin flip) | Lokomotiva Zagreb |
Crvena Zvezda Beograd | 5 - 1 | Spartak Subotica |
Quarter finals
Crvena Zvezda Beograd x - x X
Partizan Beograd 2 - 0 Lokomotiva Zagreb
X x - x X
Dinamo Zagreb x - x X
Semi finals
Crvena Zvezda Beograd x - x X
Partizan Beograd 3 - 3 Dinamo Zagreb
Finals
Partizan 0 - 3 Crvena Zvezda
Stadium: Stadion Crvene Zvezde
Attendance: 30,000
Referee: Lemesic (Split)
Partizan: Franjo Šoštarić, Vladimir Firm, M.Petrovic, Zlatko Čajkovski, Milorad Jovanović, Lajčo Jakovetić, Prvoslav Mihajlović, Božidar Drenovac, Stjepan Bobek, Aleksandar Atanacković, Kiril Simonovski
Crvena zvezda: Srđan Mrkušić, Branko Stanković, Milenko Drakulić, Dimitrije Tadić, Milivoje Đurđević, Predrag Đajić, Cokic, Rajko Mitić, Kosta Tomašević, Bela Palfi, Branislav Vukosavljević
See also
External links
Шаблон:Yugoslav First League Шаблон:1947–48 in European Football (UEFA)