Английская Википедия:1966 Campeonato Ecuatoriano de Fútbol
Шаблон:Infobox football league season
The 1966 Campeonato Ecuatoriano de Fútbol (Шаблон:Lang-en) was the 8th national championship for football teams in Ecuador. Barcelona won their third national title. They qualified to the 1967 Copa Libertadores along with Emelec.
Qualified teams
The number of teams expanded to sixteen. The qualified teams included the top-eight finishers from the Campeonato Interandino and the Campeonato de Guayaquil.
Competition | Team | Qualification method |
---|---|---|
Guayaquil 8 berths |
Emelec | 1966 Guayaquil champion |
Barcelona | 1966 Guayaquil runner-up | |
9 de Octubre | 1966 Guayaquil top-eight finishers | |
América de Manta | ||
Español | ||
Norte América | ||
Patria | ||
River Plate de Manta | ||
Interandino 8 berths |
LDU Quito | 1966 Interandino champion |
América de Quito | 1966 Interandino runner-up | |
América de Ambato | 1966 Interandino top-eight finishers | |
Aucas | ||
El Nacional | ||
Macará | ||
Politécnico | ||
Universidad Católica |
First stage
Sierra
Group A
Standings
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=QR |winpoints=2
|team1=LDQ|name_LDQ=LDU Quito |team2=NAC|name_NAC=El Nacional |team3=CAT|name_CAT=Universidad Católica |team4=AMA|name_AMA=América de Ambato |win_LDQ=5|draw_LDQ=1|loss_LDQ=0|gf_LDQ=16|ga_LDQ=5 |win_NAC=4|draw_NAC=1|loss_NAC=1|gf_NAC=15|ga_NAC=8 |win_CAT=2|draw_CAT=0|loss_CAT=4|gf_CAT=11|ga_CAT=15 |win_AMA=0|draw_AMA=0|loss_AMA=6|gf_AMA=8|ga_AMA=22
|col_A=#FFFFCC|text_A=Advanced to the Final Stage |result1=A|result2=A |update=complete|source= }}
Results
{{#invoke:sports results|main |matches_style=FBR|solid_cell=grey |team1=AMA|team2=NAC|team3=LDQ|team4=CAT
|name_AMA=América de Ambato |match_AMA_NAC=3–5 |match_AMA_LDQ=1–3 |match_AMA_CAT=3–4
|name_NAC=El Nacional |match_NAC_AMA=2–0 |match_NAC_LDQ=2–2 |match_NAC_CAT=4–1
|name_LDQ=LDU Quito |match_LDQ_AMA=4–1 |match_LDQ_NAC=1–0 |match_LDQ_CAT=3–1
|name_CAT=Universidad Católica |match_CAT_AMA=4–0 |match_CAT_NAC=1–2 |match_CAT_LDQ=0–3
|update=complete |source= }}
Group B
Standings
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=QR |winpoints=2
|team1=POL|name_POL=Politécnico |team2=AUC|name_AUC=Aucas |team3=AMQ|name_AMQ=América de Quito |team4=MAC|name_MAC=Macará |win_POL=2|draw_POL=3|loss_POL=1|gf_POL=8|ga_POL=7 |win_AUC=2|draw_AUC=2|loss_AUC=2|gf_AUC=6|ga_AUC=5 |win_AMQ=1|draw_AMQ=4|loss_AMQ=1|gf_AMQ=10|ga_AMQ=4 |win_MAC=2|draw_MAC=1|loss_MAC=3|gf_MAC=7|ga_MAC=15
|col_A=#FFFFCC|text_A=Advanced to the Final Stage |result1=A|result2=A |update=complete|source= }}
Results
{{#invoke:sports results|main |matches_style=FBR|solid_cell=grey |team1=AMQ|team2=AUC|team3=MAC|team4=POL
|name_AMQ=América de Quito |match_AMQ_AUC=0–2 |match_AMQ_MAC=8–0 |match_AMQ_POL=2–2
|name_AUC=Aucas |match_AUC_AMQ=0–0 |match_AUC_MAC=0–1 |match_AUC_POL=2–1
|name_MAC=Macará |match_MAC_AMQ=0–0 |match_MAC_AUC=3–2 |match_MAC_POL=2–3
|name_POL=Politécnico |match_POL_AMQ=0–0 |match_POL_AUC=0–0 |match_POL_MAC=2–1
|update=complete |source= }}
Costa
Group A
Standings
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=QR |winpoints=2
|team1=PAT|name_PAT=Patria |team2=EME|name_EME=Emelec |team3=9OC|name_9OC=9 de Octubre |team4=AMM|name_AMM=América de Manta |win_PAT=4|draw_PAT=0|loss_PAT=2|gf_PAT=7|ga_PAT=4 |win_EME=3|draw_EME=0|loss_EME=3|gf_EME=11|ga_EME=5 |win_9OC=3|draw_9OC=0|loss_9OC=3|gf_9OC=5|ga_9OC=8 |win_AMM=2|draw_AMM=0|loss_AMM=4|gf_AMM=5|ga_AMM=11
|col_A=#FFFFCC|text_A=Advanced to the Final Stage |result1=A|result2=A |update=complete|source= }}
Results
{{#invoke:sports results|main |matches_style=FBR|solid_cell=grey |team1=9OC|team2=AMM|team3=EME|team4=PAT
|name_9OC=9 de Octubre |match_9OC_AMM=2–0 |match_9OC_EME=0–4 |match_9OC_PAT=0–2
|name_AMM=América de Manta |match_AMM_9OC=2–1 |match_AMM_EME=3–1 |match_AMM_PAT=0–1
|name_EME=Emelec |match_EME_9OC=0–1 |match_EME_AMM=3–0 |match_EME_PAT=0–1
|name_PAT=Patria |match_PAT_9OC=0–1 |match_PAT_AMM=3–0 |match_PAT_EME=0–3
|update=complete |source= }}
Group B
Standings
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=QR |winpoints=2
|team1=BAR|name_BAR=Barcelona |team2=ESP|name_ESP=Español |team3=RPM|name_RPM=River Plate de Manta |team4=NAM|name_NAM=Norte América |win_BAR=5|draw_BAR=1|loss_BAR=0|gf_BAR=16|ga_BAR=5 |win_ESP=3|draw_ESP=1|loss_ESP=2|gf_ESP=9|ga_ESP=6 |win_RPM=2|draw_RPM=0|loss_RPM=4|gf_RPM=10|ga_RPM=15 |win_NAM=1|draw_NAM=0|loss_NAM=5|gf_NAM=6|ga_NAM=15
|col_A=#FFFFCC|text_A=Advanced to the Final Stage |result1=A|result2=A |update=complete|source= }}
Results
{{#invoke:sports results|main |matches_style=FBR|solid_cell=grey |team1=BAR|team2=ESP|team3=NAM|team4=RPM
|name_BAR=Barcelona |match_BAR_ESP=1–0 |match_BAR_NAM=3–0 |match_BAR_RPM=3–2
|name_ESP=Español |match_ESP_BAR=0–0 |match_ESP_NAM=3–0 |match_ESP_RPM=4–2
|name_NAM=Norte América |match_NAM_BAR=3–5 |match_NAM_ESP=0–1 |match_NAM_RPM=2–1
|name_RPM=River Plate de Manta |match_RPM_BAR=0–4 |match_RPM_ESP=3–1 |match_RPM_NAM=2–1
|update=complete |source= }}
Final stage
Standings
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=QR |winpoints=2
|team1=BAR|name_BAR=Barcelona |team2=EME|name_EME=Emelec |team3=POL|name_POL=Politécnico |team4=LDQ|name_LDQ=LDU Quito |team5=PAT|name_PAT=Patria |team6=NAC|name_NAC=El Nacional |team7=AUC|name_AUC=Aucas |team8=ESP|name_ESP=Español |win_BAR=8|draw_BAR=5|loss_BAR=1|gf_BAR=23|ga_BAR=10 |win_EME=9|draw_EME=2|loss_EME=3|gf_EME=27|ga_EME=13 |win_POL=7|draw_POL=2|loss_POL=5|gf_POL=27|ga_POL=26 |win_LDQ=6|draw_LDQ=3|loss_LDQ=5|gf_LDQ=29|ga_LDQ=25 |win_PAT=6|draw_PAT=2|loss_PAT=6|gf_PAT=19|ga_PAT=20 |win_NAC=4|draw_NAC=6|loss_NAC=4|gf_NAC=15|ga_NAC=16 |win_AUC=1|draw_AUC=5|loss_AUC=8|gf_AUC=13|ga_AUC=28 |win_ESP=2|draw_ESP=1|loss_ESP=11|gf_ESP=20|ga_ESP=35
|col_CL=#ACE1AF|text_CL=1967 Copa Libertadores |result1=CL|result2=CL |update=complete|source= }}
References
Шаблон:Campeonato Ecuatoriano de Fútbol