Английская Википедия:1985–86 Northern Counties East Football League
The 1985–86 Northern Counties East Football League season was the 4th in the history of Northern Counties East Football League, a football competition in England.
At the end of the previous season divisions One North, One Central and One South was reorganised. The clubs were distributed between newly formed divisions One, Two and Three.
Division Three was disbanded at the end of the season. Most of the Division Three clubs were promoted to Division Two.
Premier Division
Шаблон:Infobox football league season
The Premier Division featured 17 clubs which competed in the previous season, along with three new clubs:
- Armthorpe Welfare, promoted from Division One Central
- Farsley Celtic, promoted from Division One North
- Long Eaton United, promoted from Division One South
League table
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=PR
|team1=ARN|name_ARN=Arnold |team2=EML|name_EML=Emley |team3=GUI|name_GUI=Guiseley |team4=LEU|name_LEU=Long Eaton United |team5=ET |name_ET =Eastwood Town |team6=ALF|name_ALF=Alfreton Town |team7=SUT|name_SUT=Sutton Town |team8=FAR|name_FAR=Farsley Celtic |team9=BEL|name_BEL=Belper Town |team10=THA|name_THA=Thackley |team11=DEN|name_DEN=Denaby United |team12=PON|name_PON=Pontefract Collieries |team13=ARM|name_ARM=Armthorpe Welfare |team14=BVW|name_BVW=Bentley Victoria Welfare |team15=HT |name_HT =Heanor Town |team16=SPA|name_SPA=Spalding United |team17=BOS|name_BOS=Boston |team18=APP|name_APP=Appleby Frodingham |team19=BRI|name_BRI=Bridlington Trinity |team20=ILK|name_ILK=Ilkeston Town
|win_ARN=24|draw_ARN=8|loss_ARN=6|gf_ARN=83|ga_ARN=36|adjust_points_ARN=-1 |win_EML=22|draw_EML=11|loss_EML=5|gf_EML=77|ga_EML=47 |win_GUI=22|draw_GUI=6|loss_GUI=10|gf_GUI=81|ga_GUI=52 |win_LEU=19|draw_LEU=11|loss_LEU=8|gf_LEU=70|ga_LEU=39 |win_ET =21|draw_ET =5|loss_ET =12|gf_ET =73|ga_ET =62|adjust_points_ET =-1 |win_ALF=21|draw_ALF=2|loss_ALF=15|gf_ALF=66|ga_ALF=47 |win_SUT=18|draw_SUT=6|loss_SUT=14|gf_SUT=69|ga_SUT=57 |win_FAR=14|draw_FAR=12|loss_FAR=12|gf_FAR=71|ga_FAR=55 |win_BEL=15|draw_BEL=9|loss_BEL=14|gf_BEL=54|ga_BEL=45 |win_THA=14|draw_THA=11|loss_THA=13|gf_THA=52|ga_THA=58 |win_DEN=13|draw_DEN=14|loss_DEN=11|gf_DEN=63|ga_DEN=56|adjust_points_DEN=-1 |win_PON=15|draw_PON=7|loss_PON=16|gf_PON=55|ga_PON=54 |win_ARM=15|draw_ARM=7|loss_ARM=16|gf_ARM=57|ga_ARM=58 |win_BVW=12|draw_BVW=11|loss_BVW=15|gf_BVW=61|ga_BVW=65 |win_HT =11|draw_HT =9|loss_HT =18|gf_HT =61|ga_HT =69|adjust_points_HT =-1 |win_SPA=9|draw_SPA=12|loss_SPA=17|gf_SPA=41|ga_SPA=62 |win_BOS=10|draw_BOS=6|loss_BOS=22|gf_BOS=42|ga_BOS=79 |win_APP=6|draw_APP=12|loss_APP=20|gf_APP=40|ga_APP=83 |win_BRI=4|draw_BRI=14|loss_BRI=20|gf_BRI=34|ga_BRI=85 |win_ILK=5|draw_ILK=7|loss_ILK=26|gf_ILK=31|ga_ILK=72
|hth_ARN=Arnold, Eastwood Town, Denaby United and Heanor Town were deducted 1 point. |hth_ET =ARN |hth_DEN=ARN |hth_HT =ARN
|col_RES=#FFCCCC|text_RES=Resigned to the Central Midlands League |result1=RES|result15=RES|result20=RES |col_T=#CCCCFF|text_T=Transferred to the United Counties League |result16=T |col_F=#FFCCCC|text_F=Club folded |result18=F |class_rules=1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored. |update=complete |source=fchd }}
Map
Шаблон:Location map+ Шаблон:StackШаблон:Clear left
Division One
Шаблон:Infobox football league season
At the end of the previous season divisions One North, One South and One Central was reorganised. The clubs were distributed between newly formed divisions One, Two and Three. Division One consisted of 16 clubs.
- Clubs transferred from Division One North:
- Clubs transferred from Division One Central:
- Clubs transferred from Division One South:
- Plus:
- Mexborough Town Athletic, relegated from the Premier Division
League table
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=PR
|team1=NFU|name_NFU=North Ferriby United |team2=SHE|name_SHE=Sheffield |team3=HAR|name_HAR=Harrogate Town |team4=ROW|name_ROW=Rowntree Mackintosh |team5=OSA|name_OSA=Ossett Albion |team6=BTO|name_BTO=Bridlington Town |team7=BOR|name_BOR=Borrowash Victoria |team8=HCI|name_HCI=Harworth Colliery Institute |team9=WOO|name_WOO=Woolley Miners Welfare |team10=BRA|name_BRA=Bradley Rangers |team11=HAT|name_HAT=Hatfield Main |team12=BRI|name_BRI=Brigg Town |team13=MTA|name_MTA=Mexborough Town Athletic |team14=HRA|name_HRA=Harrogate Railway Athletic |team15=NOR|name_NOR=Dronfield United |team16=PIL|name_PIL=Pilkington Recreation
|win_NFU=18|draw_NFU=5|loss_NFU=7|gf_NFU=54|ga_NFU=31 |win_SHE=16|draw_SHE=8|loss_SHE=6|gf_SHE=54|ga_SHE=39 |win_HAR=16|draw_HAR=6|loss_HAR=8|gf_HAR=65|ga_HAR=42 |win_ROW=16|draw_ROW=5|loss_ROW=9|gf_ROW=67|ga_ROW=45 |win_OSA=13|draw_OSA=11|loss_OSA=6|gf_OSA=54|ga_OSA=39 |win_BTO=11|draw_BTO=13|loss_BTO=6|gf_BTO=49|ga_BTO=41 |win_BOR=12|draw_BOR=10|loss_BOR=8|gf_BOR=53|ga_BOR=48 |win_HCI=12|draw_HCI=6|loss_HCI=12|gf_HCI=51|ga_HCI=50 |win_WOO=12|draw_WOO=7|loss_WOO=11|gf_WOO=59|ga_WOO=59|adjust_points_WOO=-1 |win_BRA=12|draw_BRA=4|loss_BRA=14|gf_BRA=51|ga_BRA=51 |win_HAT=8|draw_HAT=13|loss_HAT=9|gf_HAT=57|ga_HAT=43 |win_BRI=8|draw_BRI=8|loss_BRI=14|gf_BRI=31|ga_BRI=42 |win_MTA=8|draw_MTA=7|loss_MTA=15|gf_MTA=39|ga_MTA=68|adjust_points_MTA=-1 |win_HRA=6|draw_HRA=6|loss_HRA=18|gf_HRA=47|ga_HRA=70|adjust_points_HRA=-1 |win_NOR=6|draw_NOR=6|loss_NOR=18|gf_NOR=32|ga_NOR=61|adjust_points_NOR=-1 |win_PIL=4|draw_PIL=9|loss_PIL=17|gf_PIL=32|ga_PIL=66
|hth_WOO=Woolley Miners Welfare, Mexborough Town Athletic, Harrogate Railway Athletic and Dronfield United were deducted 1 point. |hth_MTA=WOO |hth_HRA=WOO |hth_NOR=WOO
|col_P=#ACE1AF|text_P=Promoted to the Premier Division |result1=P|result3=P|result6=P|result12=P |col_RES=#FFCCCC|text_RES=Resigned to the Central Midlands League |result7=RES|result8=RES
|class_rules=1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored. |update=complete |source=fchd }}
Map
Шаблон:Location map+ Шаблон:StackШаблон:Clear left
Division Two
Шаблон:Infobox football league season
At the end of the previous season divisions One North, One South and One Central was reorganised. The clubs were distributed between newly formed divisions One, Two and Three. Division Two consisted of 16 clubs.
- Clubs transferred from Division One North:
- Garforth Miners, who also changed name to Garforth Town
- Liversedge
- Pickering Town
- York Railway Institute
- Clubs transferred from Division One Central:
- Clubs transferred from Division One South:
League table
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=PR
|team1=LIN|name_LIN=Lincoln United |team2=GAR|name_GAR=Garforth Town |team3=YRI|name_YRI=York Railway Institute |team4=STA|name_STA=Staveley Works |team5=HAL|name_HAL=Hallam |team6=MMW|name_MMW=Maltby Miners Welfare |team7=GMW|name_GMW=Grimethorpe Miners Welfare |team8=KIV|name_KIV=Kiveton Park |team9=BSC|name_BSC=BSC Parkgate |team10=LIV|name_LIV=Liversedge |team11=FCA|name_FCA=Frecheville Community Association |team12=ARK|name_ARK=Arnold Kingswell |team13=YSM|name_YSM=Yorkshire Main |team14=OST|name_OST=Ossett Town |team15=PIC|name_PIC=Pickering Town |team16=THO|name_THO=Thorne Colliery
|win_LIN=20|draw_LIN=5|loss_LIN=5|gf_LIN=73|ga_LIN=29 |win_GAR=20|draw_GAR=4|loss_GAR=6|gf_GAR=66|ga_GAR=29 |win_YRI=17|draw_YRI=5|loss_YRI=8|gf_YRI=58|ga_YRI=39 |win_STA=17|draw_STA=4|loss_STA=9|gf_STA=52|ga_STA=33 |win_HAL=15|draw_HAL=2|loss_HAL=13|gf_HAL=48|ga_HAL=42 |win_MMW=12|draw_MMW=7|loss_MMW=11|gf_MMW=44|ga_MMW=48 |win_GMW=12|draw_GMW=7|loss_GMW=11|gf_GMW=50|ga_GMW=48|adjust_points_GMW=-1 |win_KIV=11|draw_KIV=6|loss_KIV=13|gf_KIV=42|ga_KIV=48 |win_BSC=11|draw_BSC=7|loss_BSC=12|gf_BSC=43|ga_BSC=50|adjust_points_BSC=-1 |win_LIV=11|draw_LIV=5|loss_LIV=14|gf_LIV=46|ga_LIV=56 |win_FCA=9|draw_FCA=8|loss_FCA=13|gf_FCA=43|ga_FCA=61 |win_ARK=10|draw_ARK=4|loss_ARK=16|gf_ARK=48|ga_ARK=57 |win_YSM=10|draw_YSM=5|loss_YSM=15|gf_YSM=38|ga_YSM=53|adjust_points_YSM=-1 |win_OST=8|draw_OST=7|loss_OST=15|gf_OST=40|ga_OST=53 |win_PIC=5|draw_PIC=10|loss_PIC=15|gf_PIC=33|ga_PIC=52|adjust_points_PIC=-1 |win_THO=7|draw_THO=4|loss_THO=19|gf_THO=31|ga_THO=57|adjust_points_THO=-1 |hth_GMW=Grimethorpe Miners Welfare were deducted 3 points. |hth_BSC=BSC Parkgate, Yorkshire Main, Pickering Town, Thorne Colliery were deducted 1 point. |hth_YSM=BSC |hth_PIC=BSC |hth_THO=BSC
|col_RES=#FFCCCC|text_RES=Resigned to the Central Midlands League |result1=RES|result12=RES |col_RES1=#FFCCCC|text_RES1=Resigned to the Doncaster & District Senior League |result16=RES1 |col_P=#ACE1AF|text_P=Promoted to Division One |result2=P|result3=P|result4=P|result5=P|result6=P|result7=P|result8=P|result9=P
|class_rules=1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored. |update=complete |source=fchd }}
Map
Шаблон:Location map+ Шаблон:StackШаблон:Clear left
Division Three
Шаблон:Infobox football league season
At the end of the previous season divisions One North, One South and One Central was reorganised. The clubs were distributed between newly formed divisions One, Two and Three. Division Three consisted of 14 clubs.
- Clubs transferred from Division One North:
- Clubs transferred from Division One Central:
- Clubs transferred from Division One South:
- Plus:
- Eccleshill United, joined from the West Riding County Amateur Football League
- Glasshoughton Welfare, joined from the West Yorkshire Association Football League
League table
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=PR
|team1=COL|name_COL=Collingham |team2=WOR|name_WOR=Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare |team3=ECU|name_ECU=Eccleshill United |team4=GLA|name_GLA=Glasshoughton Welfare |team5=YRA|name_YRA=Yorkshire Amateur |team6=HRR|name_HRR=Hall Road Rangers |team7=OAK|name_OAK=Oakham United |team8=GRA|name_GRA=Graham Street Prims |team9=TAD|name_TAD=Tadcaster Albion |team10=STO|name_STO=Stocksbridge Works |team11=SEL|name_SEL=Selby Town |team12=FCW|name_FCW=Fryston Colliery Welfare |team13=WSA|name_WSA=Wombwell Sporting Association |team14=KIM|name_KIM=Kimberley Town
|win_COL=16|draw_COL=7|loss_COL=3|gf_COL=66|ga_COL=23 |win_WOR=14|draw_WOR=5|loss_WOR=7|gf_WOR=60|ga_WOR=32 |win_ECU=13|draw_ECU=6|loss_ECU=7|gf_ECU=43|ga_ECU=34 |win_GLA=12|draw_GLA=7|loss_GLA=7|gf_GLA=42|ga_GLA=33 |win_YRA=11|draw_YRA=10|loss_YRA=5|gf_YRA=38|ga_YRA=29|adjust_points_YRA=-1 |win_HRR=9|draw_HRR=9|loss_HRR=8|gf_HRR=37|ga_HRR=33 |win_OAK=10|draw_OAK=6|loss_OAK=10|gf_OAK=38|ga_OAK=35 |win_GRA=10|draw_GRA=5|loss_GRA=11|gf_GRA=43|ga_GRA=41 |win_TAD=9|draw_TAD=7|loss_TAD=10|gf_TAD=44|ga_TAD=39 |win_STO=9|draw_STO=6|loss_STO=11|gf_STO=42|ga_STO=43 |win_SEL=8|draw_SEL=7|loss_SEL=11|gf_SEL=47|ga_SEL=59 |win_FCW=5|draw_FCW=6|loss_FCW=15|gf_FCW=32|ga_FCW=72 |win_WSA=6|draw_WSA=5|loss_WSA=15|gf_WSA=28|ga_WSA=49|adjust_points_WSA=-3 |win_KIM=4|draw_KIM=6|loss_KIM=16|gf_KIM=26|ga_KIM=64
|hth_YRA=Yorkshire Amateur were deducted 1 point. |hth_WSA=Wombwell Sporting Association were deducted 3 points.
|col_P=#ACE1AF|text_P=Promoted to Division Two |result1=P|result2=P|result3=P|result4=P|result5=P|result6=P|result9=P|result10=P|result11=P|result12=P|result13=P |col_RES=#FFCCCC|text_RES=Resigned to the Central Midlands League |result7=RES|result8=RES|result14=RES |class_rules=1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored. |update=complete |source=fchd }}
Шаблон:Location map+ Шаблон:StackШаблон:Clear left
References
Шаблон:Northern Counties East League Шаблон:1985–86 in English football