Английская Википедия:1986 Ibero-American Championships in Athletics – Results
These are the results of the 1986 Ibero-American Championships in Athletics which took place from 27 to 28 September 1986 at Estadio Pedro Marrero in La Habana, Cuba.[1]
Men's results
100 meters
Шаблон:Col-begin
Шаблон:Col-break
Heat 1 – 27 September
Wind: +1.3 m/s
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrés Simón | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 10.59 | Q |
2 | Luis Cunha | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 10.67 | Q |
3 | Katsuhiko Nakaia | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 10.68 | Q |
4 | Federico Cohen | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 10.81 | q |
5 | Giorgio Mautino | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 10.97 |
Heat 2 – 27 September
Wind: -0.5 m/s
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robson Caetano da Silva | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 10.35 | Q |
2 | Ricardo Chacón | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 10.56 | Q |
3 | Arnaldo Abrantes | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 10.66 | Q |
4 | Oscar Barrionuevo | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 10.83 | q |
5 | Oscar Fernández | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 10.99 |
Final – 27 September
Wind: +1.8 m/s
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Gold1 | Robson Caetano da Silva | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 10.02 | |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Andrés Simón | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 10.19 | |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | Ricardo Chacón | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 10.36 | |
4 | Arnaldo Abrantes | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 10.54 | |
5 | Katsuhiko Nakaia | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 10.59 | |
6 | Luis Cunha | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 10.63 | |
7 | Oscar Barrionuevo | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 10.66 | |
8 | Federico Cohen | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 10.78 |
200 meters
Шаблон:Col-begin
Шаблон:Col-break
Heat 1 – 28 September
Wind: +1.8 m/s
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robson Caetano da Silva | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 20.95 | Q |
2 | Antonio Sánchez | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 21.31 | Q |
3 | Marco Mautino | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 21.41 | Q |
4 | Sergio Querol | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 21.52 | q |
5 | José María Beduino | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 21.70 | q |
6 | Humberto Newball | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 22.30 |
Heat 2 – 28 September
Wind: +1.8 m/s
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juan José Prado | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 21.64 | Q |
2 | Oscar Barrionuevo | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 21.72 | Q |
3 | Luis Cunha | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 22.50 | Q |
Шаблон:Hs | Félix Stevens | Шаблон:Flagcountry | DNF |
Final – 28 September
Wind: +1.2 m/s
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Gold1 | Robson Caetano da Silva | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 20.43 | |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Luis Cunha | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 21.08 | |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | Antonio Sánchez | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 21.23 | |
4 | Juan José Prado | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 21.29 | |
5 | Marco Mautino | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 21.48 | |
6 | Oscar Barrionuevo | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 21.59 | |
7 | Sergio Querol | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 21.65 | |
8 | José María Beduino | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 21.73 |
400 meters
Final – 27 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Gold1 | Félix Stevens | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 45.83 | |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Roberto Hernández | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 46.03 | |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | Cayetano Cornet | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 47.03 | |
4 | José María Beduino | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 47.57 | |
5 | Moisés del Castillo | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 47.96 | |
6 | Ramiro Quintana | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 48.51 | |
7 | Dardo Angerami | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 48.68 | |
8 | Francisco Recios | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 50.28 |
800 meters
Final – 28 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Gold1 | Mauricio Hernández | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 1:48.05 | |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Luis Karim Toledo | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 1:48.81 | |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | Luis Migueles | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 1:49.19 | |
4 | José Luis Isaac | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 1:49.36 | |
5 | Manuel José Balmaceda | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 1:51.82 | |
6 | Alberto López | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 1:53.33 |
1500 meters
Final – 27 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Gold1 | José Luis Carreira | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 3:44.93 | |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Andrés Vera | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 3:44.99 | |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | Mauricio Hernández | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 3:45.68 | |
4 | Jacinto Navarrete | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 3:46.21 | |
5 | Alberto López | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 3:51.52 | |
Шаблон:Hs | Félix Mesa | Шаблон:Flagcountry | DNF |
5000 meters
Final – 28 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Gold1 | Abel Antón | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 13:49.76 | |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Adauto Domingues | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 13:50.36 | |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | Elisio Rios | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 13:51.34 | |
4 | Jacinto Navarrete | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 13:52.91 | |
5 | José Manuel Albentosa | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 13:55.40 | |
6 | Joaquim Pinheiro | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 13:58.08 | |
7 | Germán Beltrán | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 14:03.61 | |
8 | Marcelo Cascabelo | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 14:10.44 | |
9 | Hugo Alain García | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 14:13.85 | |
10 | Ricardo Vera | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 14:22.53 | |
11 | Roger Soler | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 14:22.75 | |
12 | Simon Alvarado | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 14:27.45 | |
Шаблон:Hs | Alberto Cuba | Шаблон:Flagcountry | DNF |
10,000 meters
Final – 27 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Gold1 | Elisio Rios | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 29:59.54 | |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Joaquim Pinheiro | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 29:59.71 | |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | Rolando Vera | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 30:10.05 | |
4 | Santiago Llorente | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 30:20.66 | |
5 | Alberto Cuba | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 30:42.23 | |
6 | Julio César Gómez | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 31:05.25 | |
7 | Hugo Alain García | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 31:09.63 | |
8 | Raúl Miranda | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 31:20.12 | |
9 | William Aguirre | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 31:32.63 | |
10 | Dimas Alvarez | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 32:07.10 | |
Шаблон:Hs | Roger Soler | Шаблон:Flagcountry | DNF |
3000 meters steeplechase
Final – 27 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Gold1 | Adauto Domingues | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 8:31.91 | |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Juan Ramón Conde | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 8:34.08 | |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | Ricardo Vera | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 8:34.92 | |
4 | Juan Jesús Linares | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 8:43.29 | |
5 | Domingo Ramón | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 8:54.67 | |
6 | Marcelo Cascabelo | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 9:10.50 |
110 meters hurdles
Final – 27 September
Wind: +1.9 m/s
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Gold1 | Carlos Sala | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 13.89 | |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Lyndon Johnson Pereira Campos | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 13.99 | |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | Ángel Bueno | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 14.08 | |
4 | Juan Saborit | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 14.10 | |
5 | Carlos Varas | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 14.54 |
400 meters hurdles
Шаблон:Col-begin
Шаблон:Col-break
Heat 1 – 28 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pablo Squella | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 52.12 | Q |
2 | José Alonso | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 52.42 | Q |
3 | José Duany | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 52.59 | Q |
4 | Alberto Isu | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 53.17 | q |
5 | Antonio Smith | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 53.21 | q |
Heat 2 – 28 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Francisco Velazco | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 52.75 | Q |
2 | Carlos Amorim dos Santos | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 53.94 | Q |
3 | Dardo Angerami | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 54.12 | Q |
Шаблон:Hs | Francisco Recios | Шаблон:Flagcountry | DNF |
Final – 28 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Gold1 | José Alonso | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 49.96 | |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Pablo Squella | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 50.17 | |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | Francisco Velazco | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 50.75 | |
4 | José Duany | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 51.58 | |
5 | Antonio Smith | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 52.16 | |
6 | Carlos Amorim dos Santos | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 52.87 | |
7 | Alberto Isu | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 53.53 | |
8 | Dardo Angerami | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 53.59 |
High jump
Final – 27 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Attempts | Result | Notes | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2.00 | 2.05 | 2.10 | 2.15 | 2.18 | 2.21 | 2.24 | 2.30 | 2.33 | |||||
Шаблон:Gold1 | Javier Sotomayor | Шаблон:Flagcountry | – | – | – | o | xo | o | o | xxx | 2.30 | ||
Шаблон:Silver2 | Juan Francisco Centelles | Шаблон:Flagcountry | – | – | – | xxo | ? | – | xxx | 2.18 | |||
Шаблон:Bronze3 | Gustavo Adolfo Becker | Шаблон:Flagcountry | – | o | o | xo | xxo | – | xxx | 2.18 | |||
4 | Fernando Pastoriza | Шаблон:Flagcountry | o | o | o | o | xxx | 2.15 |
Pole vault
Final – 28 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Attempts | Result | Notes | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4.50 | 4.70 | 4.90 | 5.00 | 5.20 | 5.30 | |||||
Шаблон:Gold1 | Alberto Ruiz | Шаблон:Flagcountry | – | – | – | o | xo | xxx | 5.20 | |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Javier García | Шаблон:Flagcountry | – | – | – | o | xxo | xxx | 5.20 | |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | Rubén Camino | Шаблон:Flagcountry | – | – | xxo | o | xxx | 5.00 | ||
4 | José Echevarría | Шаблон:Flagcountry | – | – | xxo | o | xxx | 5.00 | ||
5 | Fernando Pastoriza | Шаблон:Flagcountry | o | o | xxx | 4.70 | ||||
Шаблон:Hs | Oscar Veit | Шаблон:Flagcountry | – | – | xxx | NM |
Long jump
Final – 28 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Attempts | Result | Notes | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |||||
Шаблон:Gold1 | Luis Bueno | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 7.49 (+0.9) | 7.78 (+0.8) | 8.18 (+0.6) | 7.82 (+0.2) | 8.25 (+1.9) | x | 8.25 (+1.9 m/s) | |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Osvaldo Larrondo | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 7.65 (+1.3) | 7.42 (+0.2) | 7.76 (+1.6) | 7.82 (+0.4) | 7.83 (+1.6) | 7.78 w (+2.1) | 7.83 (+1.6 m/s) | |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | Olivier Charles Cadier | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 7.61 (+1.0) | x | 7.72 (+1.6) | 7.63 (−0.6) | 7.45 (+0.6) | x | 7.72 (+1.6 m/s) | |
4 | Carlos Casar | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 6.91 (+0.5) | 7.14 w (+2.4) | 7.37 (+1.9) | 7.69 (+0.7) | 7.44 (+1.2) | 7.34 (+1.9) | 7.69 (+0.7 m/s) | |
Шаблон:Hs | Lisardo Milhet | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 7.62 (+0.2) | 7.46 (+1.2) | 7.66 (+0.9) | 7.48 (+1.2) | 7.55 (+1.7) | x | 7.66 (+0.9 m/s) | Guest |
5 | Osvaldo Frigerio | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 7.42 (+0.5) | 7.39 w (+2.1) | 7.49 (+1.9) | 7.33 (+1.0) | 7.31 (+1.3) | 7.20 (+0.6) | 7.49 (+1.9 m/s) | |
6 | Jailto Santos Bonfim | Шаблон:Flagcountry | x | x | 6.45 (+0.6) | 7.37 (+0.6) | 7.15 (+2.0) | x | 7.37 (+0.6 m/s) | |
7 | Carlos Medeiros | Шаблон:Flagcountry | x | x | x | x | 7.01 (+1.3) | 7.11 (+0.7) | 7.11 (+0.7 m/s) |
Triple jump
Final – 27 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Attempts | Result | Notes | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |||||
Шаблон:Gold1 | Héctor Marquetti | Шаблон:Flagcountry | x | 16.26 (+1.0) | x | x | x | 15.91 (+0.9) | 16.26 (+1.0 m/s) | |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Jorge Reina | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 16.25 (+0.6) | 16.25 (+1.2) | 16.22 (+0.6) | x | x | 16.14 (+1.6) | 16.25 (+0.6 m/s) | |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | José Leitão | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 15.45 (+0.4) | 15.24 (+1.1) | 15.02 (+0.9) | x | x | 15.35 (+1.0) | 15.45 (+0.4 m/s) | |
4 | José Quiñaliza | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 14.48 (+1.2) | 14.48 (+1.0) | 15.36 (+0.7) | 15.14 (+0.7) | 15.32 (+1.3) | 14.48 (+1.5) | 15.36 (+0.7 m/s) |
Shot put
Final – 27 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Attempts | Result | Notes | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |||||
Шаблон:Gold1 | Gert Weil | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 19.45 | x | 19.82 | x | 19.61 | x | 19.82 | |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Paul Ruiz | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 18.24 | x | x | – | – | – | 18.24 | |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | Adilson Ramos de Souza Oliveira | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 17.29 | 17.01 | 17.54 | 17.59 | 17.33 | 18.02 | 18.02 | |
4 | Narciso Boué | Шаблон:Flagcountry | x | 16.90 | 17.59 | x | 17.50 | 17.61 | 17.61 | |
5 | Gerardo Carucci | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 16.03 | x | 15.41 | 14.98 | x | x | 16.03 |
Discus throw
Final – 28 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Attempts | Result | Notes | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |||||
Шаблон:Gold1 | Roberto Moya | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 53.72 | 56.74 | 55.70 | 57.64 | x | 59.04 | 59.04 | |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Sinesio Garrachón | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 55.10 | 57.18 | 57.70 | 57.52 | 56.20 | 56.42 | 57.70 | |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | Raúl Calderón | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 55.30 | 55.60 | x | x | 55.82 | x | 55.82 | |
4 | Carlos Brynner | Шаблон:Flagcountry | x | 52.82 | 53.70 | x | 52.30 | 54.10 | 54.10 | |
5 | Gerardo Carucci | Шаблон:Flagcountry | x | 44.88 | x | 46.84 | 44.34 | 43.62 | 46.84 |
Hammer throw
Final – 28 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Attempts | Result | Notes | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |||||
Шаблон:Gold1 | Raúl Jiméno | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 66.90 | x | – | 62.14 | – | – | 66.90 | |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Francisco Soria | Шаблон:Flagcountry | x | 61.14 | 62.10 | x | x | 64.10 | 64.10 | |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | Pedro Rivail Atilio | Шаблон:Flagcountry | x | x | x | x | x | 63.10 | 63.10 | |
4 | Vicente Sánchez | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 61.76 | 62.36 | x | 61.20 | 60.24 | 61.70 | 62.36 | |
5 | Andrés Charadía | Шаблон:Flagcountry | x | 58.38 | x | x | 59.20 | x | 59.20 | |
6 | Daniel Gómez | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 54.00 | 54.12 | 58.34 | 57.64 | x | 57.24 | 58.34 | |
7 | Guillermo Guzmán | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 54.70 | x | 53.58 | x | x | x | 54.70 |
Javelin throw
Final – 27 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Attempts | Result | Notes | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |||||
Шаблон:Gold1 | Ramón González | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 74.60 | 71.04 | 70.20 | x | 76.38 | x | 76.38 | |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Reinaldo Patterson | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 70.64 | 67.70 | 69.30 | 67.80 | 69.02 | 72.12 | 72.12 | |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | Carlos Cunha | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 63.42 | 62.12 | 60.70 | 63.62 | 64.84 | 63.42 | 64.84 |
20 kilometers walk
Final – 28 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Gold1 | Marcelino Colín | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 1:33:04 | |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Rolando Flores | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 1:37:02 | |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | Edel Oliva | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 1:40:13 | |
4 | Miguel Ángel Prieto | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 1:42:26 | |
5 | Jorge Horacio Yannone | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 1:44:15 | |
6 | Luis Canelo | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 1:47:56 | |
7 | Leonel Ramos | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 1:53:33 |
4x100 meters relay
Final – 28 September
4x400 meters relay
Final – 28 September
Rank | Nation | Competitors | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Gold1 | Шаблон:Flagcountry | Juan José Prado Cayetano Cornet José Alonso Antonio Sánchez |
3:08.54 | |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Шаблон:Flagcountry | José Duany Francisco Velazco Jorge Valentín Roberto Hernández |
3:09.09 | |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | Шаблон:Flagcountry | Marco Mautino Alberto Isu Ramiro Quintana Moisés del Castillo |
3:17.12 |
Women's results
100 meters
Шаблон:Col-begin
Шаблон:Col-break
Heat 1 – 27 September
Wind: -1.5 m/s
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sheila de Oliveira | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 12.05 | Q |
2 | Alma Delia Vázquez | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 12.08 | Q |
3 | Lourdes Valdor | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 12.09 | Q |
4 | Claudia Acerenza | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 12.22 | q |
5 | Idania Pino | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 12.33 | |
6 | Marisol García | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 12.35 |
Heat 2 – 27 September
Wind: +1.5 m/s
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Blanca Lacambra | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 11.90 | Q |
2 | Maria Aparecida Correa | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 12.14 | Q |
3 | Soledad Acerenza | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 12.30 | Q |
4 | Deborah Joyce Bell | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 12.30 | q |
5 | María Zamora | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 12.34 | |
6 | Guadalupe García | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 12.40 |
Final – 27 September
Wind: +1.3 m/s
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Gold1 | Alma Delia Vázquez | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 11.76 | |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Blanca Lacambra | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 11.80 | |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | Sheila de Oliveira | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 11.93 | |
4 | Lourdes Valdor | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 11.97 | |
5 | Maria Aparecida Correa | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 12.09 | |
6 | Claudia Acerenza | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 12.16 | |
7 | Deborah Joyce Bell | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 12.18 | |
8 | Soledad Acerenza | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 12.25 |
200 meters
Шаблон:Col-begin
Шаблон:Col-break
Heat 1 – 28 September
Wind: +1.5 m/s
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sheila de Oliveira | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 24.33 | Q |
2 | Liliana Chalá | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 24.47 | Q |
3 | Soledad Acerenza | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 24.60 | Q |
4 | Marisol García | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 24.95 | q |
5 | Deborah Joyce Bell | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 25.28 | |
6 | Luisa Ferrer | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 26.67 |
Heat 2 – 28 September
Wind: +1.8 m/s
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ximena Restrepo | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 23.98 | Q |
2 | Susana Armenteros | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 24.14 | Q |
3 | Claudia Acerenza | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 24.40 | Q |
4 | Alejandra Flores | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 24.75 | q |
5 | Claudiléia Matos dos Santos | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 25.08 | |
6 | Teresa Hortelano | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 25.61 |
Final – 28 September
Wind: +2.1 m/s
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Gold1 | Ximena Restrepo | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 23.76 w | |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Susana Armenteros | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 24.05 w | |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | Liliana Chalá | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 24.15 w | |
4 | Sheila de Oliveira | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 24.25 w | |
5 | Alejandra Flores | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 24.32 w | |
6 | Claudia Acerenza | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 24.49 w | |
7 | Soledad Acerenza | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 24.60 w | |
8 | Marisol García | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 24.78 w |
400 meters
Шаблон:Col-begin
Шаблон:Col-break
Heat 1 – 27 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ana Fidelia Quirot | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 52.71 | Q |
2 | Esther Lahoz | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 55.43 | Q |
3 | María del Carmen Mosegui | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 55.62 | Q |
4 | Maria João Lopes | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 55.78 |
Heat 2 – 27 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Norfalia Carabalí | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 54.17 | Q |
2 | Cristina Pérez | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 55.04 | Q |
3 | Liliana Chalá | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 55.07 | Q |
4 | Mercedes Álvarez | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 55.46 | q |
5 | Claudia Acerenza | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 55.49 | q |
6 | Tânia Maria Miranda | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 56.12 |
Final – 27 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Gold1 | Ana Fidelia Quirot | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 50.78 | |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Norfalia Carabalí | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 53.38 | |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | Cristina Pérez | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 54.33 | |
4 | Liliana Chalá | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 54.79 | |
5 | Mercedes Álvarez | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 54.96 | |
6 | Esther Lahoz | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 55.08 | |
7 | María del Carmen Mosegui | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 55.46 | |
8 | Claudia Acerenza | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 55.62 |
800 meters
Final – 28 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Gold1 | Ana Fidelia Quirot | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 2:00.23 | |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Soraya Vieira Telles | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 2:01.55 | |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | Nery McKeen | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 2:03.07 | |
4 | Alejandra Ramos | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 2:04.72 | |
5 | Norfalia Carabalí | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 2:06.16 | |
6 | Maite Zúñiga | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 2:06.83 | |
7 | Liliana Mariel Góngora | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 2:06.86 | |
8 | María del Carmen Mosegui | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 2:10.83 | |
9 | Leticia Gracia | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 2:12.23 |
1500 meters
Final – 27 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Gold1 | Alejandra Ramos | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 4:22.34 | |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Rosa Oliveira | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 4:23.11 | |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | Asunción Sinobas | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 4:23.89 | |
4 | Liliana Mariel Góngora | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 4:24.67 | |
5 | Nery McKeen | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 4:25.79 | |
6 | Kriscia Lorena García | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 4:38.54 | |
7 | Idalmis López | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 4:42.77 | |
8 | Aura Morales | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 4:46.56 | |
9 | Gilda Méndez | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 4:52.77 |
3000 meters
Final – 28 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Gold1 | Asunción Sinobas | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 9:36.92 | |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Rosa Oliveira | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 9:38.70 | |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | Carmen Díaz | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 9:40.96 | |
4 | Mónica Regonessi | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 9:43.81 | |
5 | Sergia Martínez | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 9:44.29 | |
6 | Martha Hernández | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 9:47.75 | |
7 | Kriscia Lorena García | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 9:57.67 | |
8 | Aura Morales | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 10:12.82 | |
9 | Gilda Méndez | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 10:35.90 | |
10 | Emperatriz Wilson | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 10:36.03 |
100 meters hurdles
Final – 27 September
Wind: +1.9 m/s
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Gold1 | Odalys Adams | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 13.49 | |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Julieta Rousseau | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 13.66 | |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | Sandra Tavárez | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 14.03 | |
4 | Erondina Leal Barbosa | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 14.05 | |
5 | Susana Jenkins | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 14.34 | |
Шаблон:Hs | Beatriz Capotosto | Шаблон:Flagcountry | DNF |
400 meters hurdles
Final – 29 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Gold1 | Cristina Pérez | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 58.51 | |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Odalys Hernández | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 58.82 | |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | Tania Fernández | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 59.15 | |
4 | Maria do Carmo Fialho | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 1:02.26 | |
5 | Adriana Martínez | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 1:03.44 | |
Шаблон:Hs | Alma Delia Vázquez | Шаблон:Flagcountry | DNF |
High jump
Final – 28 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Attempts | Result | Notes | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.60 | 1.65 | 1.70 | 1.76 | 1.79 | 1.81 | 1.84 | 1.90 | |||||
Шаблон:Gold1 | Silvia Costa | Шаблон:Flagcountry | – | – | – | xo | – | xo | xo | xxx | 1.84 | |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Asunción Morté | Шаблон:Flagcountry | – | – | o | o | o | – | xxx | 1.79 | ||
Шаблон:Bronze3 | Orlane Maria Lima dos Santos | Шаблон:Flagcountry | – | – | – | xxo | xxx | 1.76 | ||||
4 | María del Carmen García | Шаблон:Flagcountry | xo | o | xxx | 1.65 |
Long jump
Final – 27 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Attempts | Result | Notes | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |||||
Шаблон:Gold1 | Eloína Echevarría | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 6.02 (+0.4) | 6.22 (+1.3) | 6.25 (+1.1) | 6.29 (+1.2) | x | 6.02 (+1.4) | 6.29 (+1.2 m/s) | |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Niurka Montalvo | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 5.70 (+0.7) | 5.70 (+1.4) | 6.01 (+1.2) | 6.11 (+1.6) | 6.00 (+0.3) | 5.89 (+0.9) | 6.11 (+1.6 m/s) | |
Шаблон:Hs | Adelina Polledo | Шаблон:Flagcountry | x | 6.04 (+0.4) | x | x | 6.06 (+1.2) | x | 6.06 (+1.2 m/s) | Guest |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | Graciela Acosta | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 5.93 (−0.6) | 5.88 (+1.6) | x | 5.69 (+0.7) | 5.90 (+1.1) | 5.78 (+0.3) | 5.93 (−0.6 m/s) | |
4 | Silvia Murialdo | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 5.18 (+1.0) | 5.07 (+1.6) | 5.05 (+1.2) | 4.95 (+0.4) | – | – | 5.18 (+1.0 m/s) |
Shot put
Final – 27 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Attempts | Result | Notes | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |||||
Шаблон:Gold1 | Belsy Laza | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 15.77 | x | 15.81 | x | 15.93 | 15.29 | 15.93 | |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Marcelina Rodríguez | Шаблон:Flagcountry | x | x | 15.03 | 15.16 | 15.72 | 15.22 | 15.72 | |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | Maria Nilba Reis Fernandes | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 15.21 | 14.69 | 14.61 | x | 14.84 | x | 15.21 | |
4 | María Isabel Urrutia | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 13.62 | 14.75 | 14.08 | 14.40 | x | x | 14.75 |
Discus throw
Final – 28 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Attempts | Result | Notes | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |||||
Шаблон:Gold1 | Rita Álvarez | Шаблон:Flagcountry | x | 53.32 | 55.62 | 58.90 | x | 53.70 | 58.90 | |
Шаблон:Silver2 | María Isabel Urrutia | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 50.60 | x | 48.88 | 56.84 | 51.92 | 50.16 | 56.84 | |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | Bárbara Hechavarría | Шаблон:Flagcountry | x | 52.30 | 49.94 | 51.50 | x | 54.00 | 54.00 | |
4 | Ángeles Barreiro | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 51.62 | x | 51.44 | 50.34 | x | x | 51.62 | |
5 | Mora Marín | Шаблон:Flagcountry | x | x | 38.14 | 37.54 | 35.68 | x | 38.14 |
Javelin throw
Final – 27 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Attempts | Result | Notes | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |||||
Шаблон:Gold1 | María Caridad Colón | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 58.48 | 60.14 | x | 61.80 | 58.60 | 60.70 | 61.80 | |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Dulce Margarita García | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 52.02 | x | 55.38 | x | 59.60 | 59.02 | 59.60 | |
Шаблон:Hs | Iris Degrasse | Шаблон:Flagcountry | x | 53.32 | 53.90 | x | 53.94 | 56.12 | 56.12 | Guest |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | Sueli Pereira dos Santos | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 47.90 | x | 47.60 | 48.18 | x | 52.34 | 52.34 | |
4 | María Carmen González | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 50.20 | x | x | 50.38 | 50.00 | x | 50.38 | |
5 | Natividad Vizcaíno | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 49.32 | x | x | 46.14 | x | x | 49.32 | |
6 | Sonia Beatriz Favre | Шаблон:Flagcountry | 41.20 | x | 41.00 | x | x | x | 41.20 |
4x100 meters relay
Final – 28 September
4x400 meters relay
Final – 28 September
References
Шаблон:Ibero-American Championships