Английская Википедия:1994–95 Asian Cup Winners' Cup
Шаблон:Use dmy dates Шаблон:No footnotes Шаблон:Infobox International Football Competition
The winners of the 1994–95 Asian Cup Winners' Cup, the association football competition run by the Asian Football Confederation, are listed below.
Preliminary round
Central Asia
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |section=Central Asia |winpoints=3 |res_col_header=Q |show_positions=n
|team1=TRZ|name_TRZ=Шаблон:Flagicon Taraz Club Dzhambul |team2=PKT|name_PKT=Шаблон:Flagicon Pakhtakor Tashkent |team3=MRW|name_MRW=Шаблон:Flagicon Merw Mary |team4=RVS|name_RVS=Шаблон:Flagicon Ravshan Kulob |team5=ALY|name_ALY=Шаблон:Flagicon Alay Osh |win_TRZ=4|draw_TRZ=0|loss_TRZ=0|gf_TRZ=27|ga_TRZ=3 |win_PKT=3|draw_PKT=0|loss_PKT=1|gf_PKT=19|ga_PKT=4 |win_MRW=2|draw_MRW=0|loss_MRW=2|gf_MRW=5|ga_MRW=13 |win_RVS=1|draw_RVS=0|loss_RVS=3|gf_RVS=3|ga_RVS=19 |win_ALY=0|draw_ALY=0|loss_ALY=4|gf_ALY=3|ga_ALY=18
|col_A=#cfc|text_A= |result1=A |update=complete|source= }}
25 July 1994 | Ravshan Kulob | 0–10 | Pakhtakor Tashkent | Dzhambul, Kazakhstan |
25 July 1994 | Taraz Club Dzhambul | 8–1 | Alay Osh | Dzhambul, Kazakhstan |
27 July 1994 | Alay Osh | 1–3 | Merw Mary | Dzhambul, Kazakhstan |
27 July 1994 | Taraz Club Dzhambul | 3–0 | Pakhtakor Tashkent | Dzhambul, Kazakhstan |
29 July 1994 | Pakhtakor Tashkent | 5–1 | Alay Osh | Dzhambul, Kazakhstan |
29 July 1994 | Merw Mary | 1–0 | Ravshan Kulob | Dzhambul, Kazakhstan |
31 July 1994 | Pakhtakor Tashkent | 4–0 | Merw Mary | Dzhambul, Kazakhstan |
31 July 1994 | Taraz Club Dzhambul | 8–1 | Ravshan Kulob | Dzhambul, Kazakhstan |
2 August 1994 | Alay Osh | 0–2 | Ravshan Kulob | Dzhambul, Kazakhstan |
2 August 1994 | Merw Mary | 1–8 | Taraz Club Dzhambul | Dzhambul, Kazakhstan |
East Asia
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |section=East Asia |winpoints=2 |res_col_header=Q |show_positions=n
|team1=RNW|name_RNW=Шаблон:Flagicon Renown SC |team2=EAB|name_EAB=Шаблон:Flagicon East Bengal |team3=LAG|name_LAG=Шаблон:Flagicon Club Lagoons |win_RNW=1|draw_RNW=0|loss_RNW=0|gf_RNW=2|ga_RNW=1 |win_EAB=1|draw_EAB=0|loss_EAB=1|gf_EAB=5|ga_EAB=2 |win_LAG=0|draw_LAG=0|loss_LAG=1|gf_LAG=0|ga_LAG=4
|hth_RNW=missing one result (Renown won or drew and won the group) |hth_LAG=RNW
|col_A=#cfc|text_A= |result1=A |update=complete|source= }} Pakistan representatives withdrew
3 August 1994 | Renown SC | unk | Club Lagoons | Colombo, Sri Lanka |
5 August 1994 | East Bengal | 4–0 | Club Lagoons | Colombo, Sri Lanka |
7 August 1994 | Renown SC | 2–1 | East Bengal | Colombo, Sri Lanka |
First round
West Asia
Шаблон:TwoLegStart
Шаблон:TwoLegResult
Шаблон:TwoLegResult
Шаблон:TwoLegResult
Шаблон:TwoLegResult
Шаблон:TwoLegResult
Шаблон:TwoLegResult
Шаблон:TwoLegResult
Шаблон:TwoLegResult
Шаблон:TwoLegResult
|}
1 Al Tilal withdrew
2 Jonoob Ahvaz also listed as Abva Khak Djonoob and Navard Loleh, both referring to sponsor names
East Asia
Шаблон:TwoLegStart
Шаблон:TwoLegResult
Шаблон:TwoLegResult
Шаблон:TwoLegResult
Шаблон:TwoLegResult
Шаблон:TwoLegResult
Шаблон:TwoLegResult
Шаблон:TwoLegResult
|}
1 East Bengal withdrew after 1st leg
2 Sri Lanka representatives also listed as Ratnam SC
Second round
West Asia
Шаблон:TwoLegStart Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult |} 1 Al Qadisiya withdrew after 1st leg
East Asia
Шаблон:TwoLegStart
Шаблон:TwoLegResult
Шаблон:TwoLegResult
Шаблон:TwoLegResult
Шаблон:TwoLegResult
|}
1 Gelora Dewata disqualified due to fielding two ineligible players
2 apparently East Bengal withdrew
Quarterfinals
West Asia
Шаблон:TwoLegStart Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult |}
East Asia
Шаблон:TwoLegStart Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult |}
Semifinals
Third place match
Final
References
Шаблон:Asian Cup Winners' Cup seasons