Английская Википедия:1996–97 Liga Indonesia Premier Division
Шаблон:Short description Шаблон:Infobox football league season The 1996–97 Liga Indonesia Premier Division (known as the Liga Kansas for sponsorship reasons) was the third season of the Liga Indonesia Premier Division, the top division of Indonesian football. The season began on 17 November 1996 and ended on 28 July 1997. Persebaya won the title after beating the defending champions, Bandung Raya[1] 3–1 in the final.[2]
Teams
Team changes
The number of teams increased from 31 to 33 this season.[3]
Relegated to First Division
Promoted to Premier Division
Name changes
- Mataram Putra changed their name to Mataram Indocement.
Stadiums and locations
{{#invoke:Transcludable section|main|section=map|text= Шаблон:Location map+}} Шаблон:Col-begin Шаблон:Col-3
West Division | ||
---|---|---|
Team | Location | Stadium |
Arema | Malang | Gajayana |
Bandung Raya | Bandung | Siliwangi |
Medan Jaya | Medan | Teladan |
Persebaya | Surabaya | Gelora 10 November |
Persija | Jakarta Шаблон:Small | Menteng |
Persijatim | Jakarta Шаблон:Small | Rawamangun |
Persikab | Cimahi | Sangkuriang |
Persiraja | Banda Aceh | Haji Dimurthala |
Persita | Tangerang | Benteng |
PSBL | Bandar Lampung | Pahoman |
Semen Padang | Padang | Haji Agus Salim |
Central Division | ||
---|---|---|
Team | Location | Stadium |
Arseto | Solo | Sriwedari |
Barito Putera | Banjarmasin | May 17th |
Mataram Indocement | Mataram | Mandala Krida |
Mitra Surabaya | Surabaya | Gelora 10 November |
Pelita Jaya | Jakarta Шаблон:Small | Lebak Bulus |
Persib | Bandung | Siliwangi |
PSB | Bogor | Pajajaran |
PSDS | Deli Serdang | Baharuddin Siregar |
PSIS | Semarang | Jatidiri |
PSMS | Medan | Teladan |
PSP | Padang | Haji Agus Salim |
East Division | ||
---|---|---|
Team | Location | Stadium |
ASGS | Surabaya | Gelora 10 November |
Gelora Dewata | Denpasar | Ngurah Rai |
Persedikab | Kediri | Canda Bhirawa |
Persema | Malang | Gajayana |
Persiba | Balikpapan | Persiba |
Persipura | Jayapura | Mandala |
Persma | Manado | Klabat |
Petrokimia Putra | Gresik | Petrokimia |
PSM | Ujung Pandang | Andi Mattalata |
Pupuk Kaltim | Bontang | Mulawarman |
Putra Samarinda | Samarinda | Segiri Samarinda |
First stage
West Division
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=QR
|team1=PBY|name_PBY=Persebaya |team2=RAYA|name_RAYA=Bandung Raya |team3=AML|name_AML=Arema |team4=PBA|name_PBA=Persiraja |team5=PTN|name_PTN=Persita |team6=PBL|name_PBL=PSBL |team7=SPA|name_SPA=Semen Padang |team8=PKB|name_PKB=Persikab |team9=MDNJ|name_MDNJ=Medan Jaya |team10=PJK|name_PJK=Persija |team11=PJT|name_PJT=Persijatim |win_PBY=13|draw_PBY=4|loss_PBY=3|gf_PBY=62|ga_PBY=18 |win_RAYA=11|draw_RAYA=2|loss_RAYA=7|gf_RAYA=30|ga_RAYA=17 |win_AML=10|draw_AML=5|loss_AML=5|gf_AML=26|ga_AML=20 |win_PBA=10|draw_PBA=2|loss_PBA=8|gf_PBA=23|ga_PBA=16 |win_PTN=10|draw_PTN=2|loss_PTN=8|gf_PTN=24|ga_PTN=22 |win_PBL=8|draw_PBL=7|loss_PBL=5|gf_PBL=19|ga_PBL=16 |win_SPA=8|draw_SPA=6|loss_SPA=6|gf_SPA=20|ga_SPA=17 |win_PKB=6|draw_PKB=7|loss_PKB=7|gf_PKB=17|ga_PKB=19 |win_MDNJ=6|draw_MDNJ=7|loss_MDNJ=7|gf_MDNJ=24|ga_MDNJ=25 |win_PJK=4|draw_PJK=3|loss_PJK=13|gf_PJK=23|ga_PJK=31 |win_PJT=0|draw_PJT=3|loss_PJT=17|gf_PJT=8|ga_PJT=75|status_PJT=R
|col_A=green1|text_A=Advance to second stage |result1=A|result2=A|result3=A|result4=A |col_R=red1|text_R=Relegation to First Division |result11=R |update=complete|source=RSSSF }}
Central Division
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=QR
|team1=PBN|name_PBN=Persib |team2=PKS|name_PKS=Pelita Jaya |team3=MTRS|name_MTRS=Mitra Surabaya |team4=BPT|name_BPT=Barito Putera |team5=PSP|name_PSP=PSP |team6=PSM|name_PSM=PSIS |team7=ARST|name_ARST=Arseto |team8=PSB|name_PSB=PSB |team9=PDS|name_PDS=PSDS |team10=PMD|name_PMD=PSMS |team11=MTRM|name_MTRM=Mataram Indocement |win_PBN=8|draw_PBN=10|loss_PBN=2|gf_PBN=22|ga_PBN=14 |win_PKS=9|draw_PKS=6|loss_PKS=5|gf_PKS=36|ga_PKS=21 |win_MTRS=8|draw_MTRS=8|loss_MTRS=4|gf_MTRS=25|ga_MTRS=11 |win_BPT=8|draw_BPT=5|loss_BPT=7|gf_BPT=23|ga_BPT=24 |win_PSP=8|draw_PSP=5|loss_PSP=7|gf_PSP=22|ga_PSP=25 |win_PSM=7|draw_PSM=5|loss_PSM=8|gf_PSM=21|ga_PSM=20 |win_ARST=7|draw_ARST=5|loss_ARST=8|gf_ARST=15|ga_ARST=20 |win_PSB=6|draw_PSB=7|loss_PSB=7|gf_PSB=20|ga_PSB=20|adjust_points_PSB=-3|note_PSB=PSB were docked three points for abandoning a match against Barito Putera. |win_PDS=5|draw_PDS=7|loss_PDS=8|gf_PDS=13|ga_PDS=25 |win_PMD=3|draw_PMD=10|loss_PMD=7|gf_PMD=10|ga_PMD=19 |win_MTRM=4|draw_MTRM=6|loss_MTRM=10|gf_MTRM=13|ga_MTRM=21|status_MTRM=R
|col_A=green1|text_A=Advance to second stage |result1=A|result2=A|result3=A|result4=A |col_R=red1|text_R=Relegation to First Division |result11=R |update=complete|source=RSSSF }}
East Division
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=QR
|team1=PMK|name_PMK=PSM |team2=GLRD|name_GLRD=Gelora Dewata |team3=PMN|name_PMN=Persma |team4=PJY|name_PJY=Persipura |team5=PSM|name_PSM=Putra Samarinda |team6=PPT|name_PPT=Petrokimia Putra |team7=PKL|name_PKL=Pupuk Kaltim |team8=PMA|name_PMA=Persema |team9=PSBB|name_PSBB=Persiba |team10=ASGS|name_ASGS=ASGS |team11=PDK|name_PDK=Persedikab |win_PMK=14|draw_PMK=1|loss_PMK=5|gf_PMK=48|ga_PMK=21 |win_GLRD=12|draw_GLRD=2|loss_GLRD=6|gf_GLRD=37|ga_GLRD=27 |win_PMN=11|draw_PMN=3|loss_PMN=6|gf_PMN=33|ga_PMN=21 |win_PJY=11|draw_PJY=2|loss_PJY=7|gf_PJY=31|ga_PJY=22 |win_PSM=10|draw_PSM=2|loss_PSM=8|gf_PSM=28|ga_PSM=28 |win_PPT=10|draw_PPT=2|loss_PPT=8|gf_PPT=21|ga_PPT=26 |win_PKL=10|draw_PKL=0|loss_PKL=10|gf_PKL=39|ga_PKL=22 |win_PMA=7|draw_PMA=1|loss_PMA=12|gf_PMA=30|ga_PMA=37 |win_PSBB=6|draw_PSBB=3|loss_PSBB=11|gf_PSBB=25|ga_PSBB=35 |win_ASGS=5|draw_ASGS=2|loss_ASGS=13|gf_ASGS=26|ga_ASGS=43 |win_PDK=3|draw_PDK=4|loss_PDK=13|gf_PDK=15|ga_PDK=51|status_PDK=R
|col_A=green1|text_A=Advance to second stage |result1=A|result2=A|result3=A|result4=A |col_R=red1|text_R=Relegation to First Division |result11=R |update=complete|source=RSSSF }}
Second stage
Group A
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |section=Group A |res_col_header=Q
|team1=PBY|name_PBY=Persebaya |team2=MTRS|name_MTRS=Mitra Surabaya |team3=PBA|name_PBA=Persiraja |team4=GLRD|name_GLRD=Gelora Dewata |win_PBY=3|draw_PBY=0|loss_PBY=0|gf_PBY=14|ga_PBY=4 |win_MTRS=2|draw_MTRS=0|loss_MTRS=1|gf_MTRS=9|ga_MTRS=7 |win_PBA=1|draw_PBA=0|loss_PBA=2|gf_PBA=4|ga_PBA=9 |win_GLRD=0|draw_GLRD=0|loss_GLRD=3|gf_GLRD=3|ga_GLRD=10
|col_A=green1|text_A=Advance to knockout stage |result1=A|result2=A |update=complete|source=RSSSF }}
Group B
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |section=Group B |res_col_header=Q
|team1=RAYA|name_RAYA=Bandung Raya |team2=PBN|name_PBN=Persib |team3=PMN|name_PMN=Persma |team4=BPT|name_BPT=Barito Putera |win_RAYA=2|draw_RAYA=1|loss_RAYA=0|gf_RAYA=5|ga_RAYA=0 |win_PBN=1|draw_PBN=2|loss_PBN=0|gf_PBN=1|ga_PBN=0 |win_PMN=0|draw_PMN=2|loss_PMN=1|gf_PMN=2|ga_PMN=5 |win_BPT=0|draw_BPT=1|loss_BPT=2|gf_BPT=2|ga_BPT=5
|col_A=green1|text_A=Advance to knockout stage |result1=A |update=complete|source=RSSSF }}
Group C
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |section=Group C |res_col_header=Q
|team1=PMK|name_PMK=PSM |team2=PKS|name_PKS=Pelita Jaya |team3=AML|name_AML=Arema |team4=PJY|name_PJY=Persipura |win_PMK=3|draw_PMK=0|loss_PMK=0|gf_PMK=5|ga_PMK=2 |win_PKS=2|draw_PKS=0|loss_PKS=1|gf_PKS=4|ga_PKS=3 |win_AML=1|draw_AML=0|loss_AML=2|gf_AML=4|ga_AML=5 |win_PJY=0|draw_PJY=0|loss_PJY=3|gf_PJY=3|ga_PJY=6
|col_A=green1|text_A=Advance to knockout stage |result1=A |update=complete|source=RSSSF }}
Ranking of second-placed teams
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=football |res_col_header=Q |show_groups=T |team1=2A |team2=2C |team3=2B
|win_2A=2 |draw_2A=0 |loss_2A=1 |gf_2A=9 |ga_2A=7 |group_2A=A |win_2C=2 |draw_2C=0 |loss_2C=1 |gf_2C=4 |ga_2C=3 |group_2C=C |win_2B=1 |draw_2B=2 |loss_2B=0 |gf_2B=1 |ga_2B=0 |group_2B=B |name_2A=Mitra Surabaya |name_2C=Pelita Jaya |name_2B=Persib
|col_A=green1 |text_A=Advance to knockout stage |result1=A|update=complete |source=RSSSF}}
Knockout stage
Semifinals
Final
Шаблон:Main Шаблон:Football box
Awards
Top scorers
The following is a list of the top scorers from the 1996-97 season.[2]
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Шаблон:Flagicon Jacksen Tiago | Persebaya | 26 |
2 | Шаблон:Flagicon Isaac Fatary | PSM | 15 |
3 | Шаблон:Flagicon Vata Matanu Garcia | Gelora Dewata | 14 |
4 | Шаблон:Flagicon Peri Sandria | Bandung Raya | 13 |
Шаблон:Flagicon Musa Kallon | PSM | 13 | |
Шаблон:Flagicon Gatot Indro | Persiba | 13 | |
Шаблон:Flagicon Tibidi Alexis | Mitra Surabaya | 13 |
Best player
References
External links
- Английская Википедия
- Indonesian Premier Division seasons
- 1996–97 in Indonesian football
- 1996–97 in Asian association football leagues
- Top level Indonesian football league seasons
- Страницы, где используется шаблон "Навигационная таблица/Телепорт"
- Страницы с телепортом
- Википедия
- Статья из Википедии
- Статья из Английской Википедии