Английская Википедия:1996 Men's Field Hockey Olympic Qualifier
Шаблон:Short description Шаблон:Infobox field hockey
The 1996 Men's Olympic Qualifier was a field hockey tournament held in Barcelona, Spain, from 19–28 January 1996. The tournament was held at the Real Club de Polo.[1][2]
Eight nations competed at the tournament, with the top five earning qualification to the 1996 Summer Olympics in Atlanta.
Squads
Шаблон:Hidden begin Шаблон:Div col
- Igor Barkov
- Vitali Bondarenko
- Alexandre Boudnikov
- Guennadi Bribovski
- Youri Canja
- Serguey Drozdov
- Alexandre Eklemenko (gk)
- Dmitri Yukovski
- Stepan Klimovich
- Yuri Korottchenko
- Alexandre Mankovski
- Nikolay Sankovets
- Andrei Tchebotarev
- Albert Vintekevich (c)
- Igor Voltyuk
- Alexandre Yukovets
- Head Coach
- unknown
Шаблон:Div col end Шаблон:Hidden end
Шаблон:Hidden begin Шаблон:Div col
- Fabian Berger
- Joeri Beunen
- Mick Beunen
- Alexandre de Chaffoy
- Marc Coudron (c)
- Jean-Michel Deville
- Gérald Dewamme
- Philippe van Hemelen
- Laurent Kelecom
- Michel Kinnen
- Michel van Oost (gk)
- Patrick Pille
- Thierry Renear
- Vincent Van Diest
- Bruno Vuylsteke
- Jean Willems
- Head Coach
- Alain Geens
Шаблон:Div col end Шаблон:Hidden end
Шаблон:Hidden begin Шаблон:Div col
- Alan Brahmst
- Patrick Burrows (c)
- Paul Chohan
- Robin D'Abreo
- John Desouza
- Rob Edamura
- Adam Evans
- Marek Gacek
- Chris Gifford
- Doug Harris
- Hari Kant (gk)
- Peter Milkovich
- Ken Pereira
- Rick Roberts
- André Rousseau (gk)
- Rob Short
- Head Coach
- Shiaz Virjee
Шаблон:Div col end Шаблон:Hidden end
Шаблон:Hidden begin Шаблон:Div col
- Guy Fordham
- Calum Giles
- Daniel Hall
- Julian Halls
- Simon Hazlitt
- Howard Hoskin
- Jason Laslett (c)
- David Luckes (gk)
- Simon Mason (gk)
- Chris Mayer
- John Shaw
- Soma Singh
- Kalbir Takher
- Nick Thompson
- Robert Thompson
- Jon Wyatt
- Head Coach
- unknown
Шаблон:Div col end Шаблон:Hidden end
Шаблон:Hidden begin Шаблон:Div col
- Anil Aldrin
- Edward Alloysins (gk)
- Bopaiah Anjapara (gk)
- Gavin Ferreira
- Sandeep Hamachimana
- Sanjeev Khumar
- Mukesh Kumar
- Dhanraj Pillay
- Mohamed Riaz Nabi
- Baljeet Singh Dhillon
- Baljeet Singh Saini
- Harpreet Singh
- Ramandeep Singh
- Pargat Singh (c)
- Dilip Tirkey
- Sabu Varkey
- Head Coach
- Cedric D'Souza
Шаблон:Div col end Шаблон:Hidden end
Шаблон:Hidden begin Шаблон:Div col
- Lim Chiow Chuan
- Charles David
- Calvin Fernandez
- Nadarajan Marathumuthu (gk)
- Maninderjt Singh
- Lailin Abu Hassan
- Brian Jayhan Siva
- Chairil Anwar Abdul Aziz
- Lum Mun Fatt
- Shankar Ramu
- Nor Saiful Nasiruddin (c)
- Mirnawan Nawawi
- Aphtar Singh
- Arul Selvaraj Sami
- Kuhan Shanmuganathan
- Yahia Vickneswaran
- Head Coach
- Volker Knapp
Шаблон:Div col end Шаблон:Hidden end
Шаблон:Hidden begin Шаблон:Div col
- Jacques Brinkman
- Maurits Crucq
- Marc Delissen (c)
- Jeroen Delmee
- Sander van Heeswijk
- Taco van den Honert
- Ronald Jansen (gk)
- Erik Jazet
- Leo Klein Gebbink
- Teun de Nooijer
- Wouter van Pelt
- Stephan Veen
- Guus Vogels (gk)
- Rogier van der Wal
- Remco van Wijk
- Rochus Westbroek
- Head Coach
- Roelant Oltmans
Шаблон:Div col end Шаблон:Hidden end
Шаблон:Hidden begin Шаблон:Div col
- Oriol Alcarez
- Jaime Amat
- Javier Arnau
- Jordi Arnau
- Óscar Barrena
- Juan Dinarés
- Juan Escarré
- Javier Escudé
- Juantxo García-Mauriño
- Antonio González (gk)
- Antonio Iglesias
- Ramón Jufresa (gk)
- Joaquim Malgosa (c)
- Victor Pujol
- Ramón Sala
- Pablo Usoz
- Head Coach
- Toni Forrellat
Шаблон:Div col end Шаблон:Hidden end
Officials
- Шаблон:Flagathlete
- Шаблон:Flagathlete
- Шаблон:Flagathlete
- Шаблон:Flagathlete
- Шаблон:Flagathlete
- Шаблон:Flagathlete
- Шаблон:Flagathlete
- Шаблон:Flagathlete
- Шаблон:Flagathlete
- Шаблон:Flagathlete
- Шаблон:Flagathlete
- Шаблон:Flagathlete
Results
Standings
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |source=Todor66 |update=complete
|name_BLR=Шаблон:Fh |win_BLR=0 |draw_BLR=0 |loss_BLR=7 |gf_BLR=4 |ga_BLR=25 |name_BEL=Шаблон:Fh |win_BEL=1 |draw_BEL=0 |loss_BEL=6 |gf_BEL=12|ga_BEL=25 |name_CAN=Шаблон:Fh |win_CAN=2 |draw_CAN=2 |loss_CAN=3 |gf_CAN=17|ga_CAN=16 |name_GBR=Шаблон:Fh |win_GBR=3 |draw_GBR=4 |loss_GBR=0 |gf_GBR=17|ga_GBR=11 |name_IND=Шаблон:Fh |win_IND=4 |draw_IND=3 |loss_IND=0 |gf_IND=15|ga_IND=7 |name_MAS=Шаблон:Fh |win_MAS=3 |draw_MAS=1 |loss_MAS=3 |gf_MAS=9 |ga_MAS=11 |name_NED=Шаблон:Fh |win_NED=5 |draw_NED=1 |loss_NED=1 |gf_NED=27|ga_NED=13 |name_ESP=Шаблон:Fh |win_ESP=3 |draw_ESP=3 |loss_ESP=1 |gf_ESP=15|ga_ESP=8
|team1=NED |team2=IND |team3=GBR |team4=ESP |team5=MAS |team6=CAN |team7=BEL |team8=BLR |pos_NED=Шаблон:Gold1 |pos_IND=Шаблон:Silver2 |pos_GBR=Шаблон:Bronze3 |winpoints=2 |class_rules = 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Matches won; 4) Goals for; 5) Head-to-head result.
|res_col_header=Status |result1=1st |result2=1st |result3=1st |result4=1st |result5=1st |col_1st=green1 |text_1st=Qualified for 1996 Summer Olympics }}
Fixtures
Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox
Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox
Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox
Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox
Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox
Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox
Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox
Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox
Final standings
- The top five teams qualified for the 1996 Summer Olympics in Atlanta.
Goalscorers
See also
References
- Английская Википедия
- 1996 in field hockey
- 1996 in Spanish sport
- Field hockey at the Summer Olympics – Men's qualification tournaments
- International field hockey competitions hosted by Catalonia
- Qualification for the 1996 Summer Olympics
- Страницы, где используется шаблон "Навигационная таблица/Телепорт"
- Страницы с телепортом
- Википедия
- Статья из Википедии
- Статья из Английской Википедии