Английская Википедия:2005 Polish speedway season
Шаблон:Short description Шаблон:Use dmy dates Шаблон:Infobox sport event
The 2005 Polish Speedway season was the 2005 season of motorcycle speedway in Poland.[1][2][3]
Individual
Polish Individual Speedway Championship
The 2005 Individual Speedway Polish Championship final was held on 15 August at Tarnów.[4]
Pos. | Rider | Club | Total | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Janusz Kołodziej | Tarnów | 15 | (3,3,3,3,3) |
2 | Tomasz Gollob | Tarnów | 14 | (3,3,3,2,3) |
3 | Jacek Gollob | Tarnów | 13 | (3,2,3,3,2) |
4 | Piotr Protasiewicz | Bydgoszcz | 11 | (2,2,1,3,3) |
5 | Marcin Rempała | Tarnów | 11 | (2,2,2,2,3) |
6 | Rune Holta | Częstochowa | 10 | (2,3,2,2,1) |
7 | Robert Kościecha | Gdańsk | 8 | (2,1,2,1,2) |
8 | Krzysztof Kasprzak | Leszno | 7 | (1,0,3,1,2) |
9 | Grzegorz Walasek | Częstochowa | 7 | (1,1,d,3,2) |
10 | Sebastian Ułamek | Częstochowa | 6 | (3,3,0,0,0) |
11 | Damian Baliński | Leszno | 5 | (1,1,t,2,1) |
12 | Grzegorz Rempała | Tarnów | 4 | (0,2,1,0,1) |
13 | Paweł Staszek (res) | Grudziądz | 2 | (2) |
14 | Jacek Rempała | Leszno | 2 | (1,0,1,0,0) |
15 | Piotr Paluch | Gorzów Wlkp. | 2 | (0,0,0,1,1) |
16 | Piotr Świderski | Wrocław | 2 | (0,d,1,1,0) |
17 | Tomasz Jędrzejak | Ostrów Wlkp. | 1 | (0,1,0,0,0) |
18 | Maciej Kuciapa (res) | Rzeszów | ns |
Golden Helmet
The 2005 Golden Golden Helmet (Шаблон:Lang-pl) organised by the Polish Motor Union (PZM) was the 2005 event for the league's leading riders. The final was held on the 14 October at Rybnik.
Pos. | Rider | Club | Total | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Janusz Kołodziej | Tarnów | 14 | (2,3,3,3,3) |
2 | Damian Baliński | Leszno | 12 | (3,2,2,3,2) |
3 | Krzysztof Słaboń | Wrocław | 10 +3 | (2,3,3,2,0) |
4 | Rafał Szombierski | Rybnik | 10 +2 | (3,2,1,1,3) |
5 | Mariusz Węgrzyk | Ostrów Wlkp. | 10 +1 | (0,3,1,3,3) |
6 | Grzegorz Walasek | Częstochowa | 9 | (1,1,3,1,3) |
7 | Piotr Świderski | Wrocław | 9 | (2,1,2,2,2) |
8 | Marcin Rempała | Tarnów | 7 | (d,0,2,3,2) |
9 | Robert Sawina | Bydgoszcz | 7 | (3,1,0,2,1) |
10 | Jordan Jurczyński | Łódź | 7 | (1,3,1,1,1) |
11 | Tomasz Gapiński | Wrocław | 6 | (3,0,3,d,0) |
12 | Maciej Kuciapa | Rzeszów | 5 | (2,2,d,0,1) |
13 | Michal Szczepaniak | Ostrów Wlkp. | 5 | (1,d,1,2,1) |
14 | Dawid Cieślewicz | Gniezno | 4 | (0,d,2,0,2) |
15 | Krystian Klecha | Bydgoszcz | 3 | (0,2,0,1,0) |
16 | Zbigniew Czerwiński | Rybnik | 1 | (1,w,0,0,0) |
Junior Championship
- winner - Adrian Miedziński
Silver Helmet
- winner - Janusz Kołodziej
Bronze Helmet
- winner - Patryk Pawlaszczyk
Pairs
Polish Pairs Speedway Championship
The 2005 Polish Pairs Speedway Championship was the 2005 edition of the Polish Pairs Speedway Championship. The final was held on 18 September at Wrocław.[5]
Pos | Team | Pts | Riders |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Stal Rzeszów | 24+3 | Maciej Kuciapa 8, Dariusz Śledź 16+3 |
2 | Polonia Bydgoszcz | 24+2 | Piotr Protasiewicz 10, Robert Sawina 14+2 |
3 | Ostrów Wlkp. | 22 | Michał Szczepaniak 10, Tomasz Jędrzejak 12 |
4 | Atlas Wrocław | 20 | Krzysztof Słaboń 12, Piotr Świderski 3, Robert Miśkowiak 5 |
5 | Apator Toruń | 19 | Wiesław Jaguś 12, Mariusz Puszakowski 2, Karol Ząbik 5 |
6 | Gorzów Wlkp. | 9 | Piotr Paluch 4, Paweł Hlib 0, Krzysztof Pecyna 5 |
7 | Unia Leszno | 8 | Krzysztof Kasprzak 5, Łukasz Jankowski 2, Norbert Kościuch 1 |
Team
Team Speedway Polish Championship
The 2005 Team Speedway Polish Championship was the 2005 edition of the Team Polish Championship.[6] Unia Tarnów won the gold medal for the second consecutive season.[7]
Ekstraliga
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | BP | Pts | Diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Polonia Bydgoszcz | 14 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 23 | 75 |
2 | Apator Toruń | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 18 |
3 | Unia Tarnów | 14 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 22 | 118 |
4 | Włókniarz Częstochowa | 14 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 49 |
5 | Unia Leszno | 14 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 32 |
6 | Atlas Wrocław | 14 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 15 | -30 |
7 | Wybrzeże Gdańsk | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 11 | -59 |
8 | ZKŻ Zielona Góra | 14 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 4 | -203 |
Play offs
- quarter finals
- Tarnów - Wrocław 64–25, 45-45
- Leszno - Częstochowa 46–44, 35-55
- Zielona Góra - Gdańsk 45-45, 31-59
- Wrocław - Leszno 49–41, 39,51
- semi finals
- Częstochowa - Bydgoszcz 47–42, 29-61
- Tarnów - Toruń 62–28, 42-48
- final
- Częstochowa - Tarnów 58–56, 43-46
1.Liga
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | Diff | BP | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stal Gorzów Wielkopolski | 14 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 145 | 5 | 29 |
2 | RKM Rybnik | 14 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 231 | 6 | 28 |
3 | Stal Rzeszów | 14 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 147 | 5 | 25 |
4 | Ostrów Wlkp. | 14 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 203 | 5 | 25 |
5 | GTŻ Grudziądz | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | -49 | 4 | 15 |
6 | TŻ Lublin | 14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | -221 | 2 | 9 |
7 | KSŻ Krosno | 14 | 3 | 0 | 11 | -180 | 1 | 7 |
8 | Kolejarz Opole | 14 | 1 | 0 | 13 | -276 | 0 | 2 |
Play offs
- Lublin - Rzeszów 42–48, 28-62
- Grudziądz - Ostrów Wlkp. 48–42, 37-53
- quarter finals
- Ostrów Wlkp. - Gorzów Wlkp. 50–40, 48-42
- Rzeszów - Rybnik 57–33, 46-44
- semi finals
- Rybnik - Gorzów Wlkp. 52-37
- Gorzów Wlkp. - Rybnik 39-50 (102-76)
- final
- Ostrów Wlkp. - Rzeszów 47-43 32-57
2.Liga
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | Diff | BP | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Start Gniezno | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 263 | 5 | 25 |
2 | Lokomotiv Daugavpils | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 124 | 4 | 16 |
3 | SC Trofimov Równe | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 15 |
4 | Kolejarz Rawicz | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | -42 | 2 | 12 |
5 | TŻ Łódź | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | -83 | 1 | 7 |
6 | Polonia Piła | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -274 | 0 | 0 |
7 | Wanda Kraków+ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
+withdrew
- Play-offs
- Równe - Piła (115:64)
- Rawicz - Łódź (86:94)
- Gniezno - Łódź (107:64)
- Daugavpils - Równe (77:103)
- final
- Gniezno - Równe (103:77)
References
Шаблон:Polish speedway teams Шаблон:Speedway in Poland