Английская Википедия:2006 Belarusian Premier League
Шаблон:Infobox football league season The 2006 Belarusian Premier League was the 16th season of top-tier football in Belarus. It started on April 18 and ended on November 4, 2005. Shakhtyor Soligorsk were the defending champions.
Team changes from 2005 season
Two lowest placed in 2004 teams (Zvezda-BGU Minsk and Slavia) relegated to First League. They were replaced by the winners of 2005 First League Belshina Bobruisk and First League runners-up Lokomotiv Vitebsk. Dnepr-Transmash Mogilev shortened their name to Dnepr Mogilev.
Overview
BATE Borisov won their 3rd champions title and qualified for the next season's Champions League. The championship runners-up Dinamo Minsk and 2006–07 Cup winners Dinamo Brest qualified for UEFA Cup. Lokomotiv Minsk and Belshina Bobruisk, who finished on last two places, relegated to the First League.
Teams and venues
Team | Location | Venue | Capacity | Position in 2005 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shakhtyor | Soligorsk | Stroitel StadiumШаблон:Cref2 | 4,200 | 1 |
Dinamo Minsk | Minsk | Dinamo Stadium | 40,000 | 2 |
MTZ-RIPO | Minsk | Traktor Stadium | 17,600 | 3 |
Torpedo | Zhodino | Torpedo Stadium (Zhodino) | 3,020 | 4 |
BATE | Borisov | City Stadium (Borisov) | 5,500 | 5 |
Dnepr | Mogilev | Spartak Stadium (Mogilev) | 6,800 | 6 |
Gomel | Gomel | Central Stadium | 15,000 | 7 |
Dinamo Brest | Brest | OSK Brestskiy | 10,080 | 8 |
Naftan | Novopolotsk | Atlant Stadium | 4,500 | 9 |
Darida | Minsk Raion | Darida Stadium | 3,300 | 10 |
Lokomotiv Minsk | Minsk | City Stadium (Molodechno)Шаблон:Cref2 | 4,800 | 11 |
Neman | Grodno | Neman StadiumШаблон:Cref2 | 6,300 | 12 |
Belshina | Bobruisk | Spartak Stadium (Bobruisk)Шаблон:Cref2 | 3,700 | First league, 1 |
Lokomotiv Vitebsk | Vitebsk | Vitebsky CSK | 8,350 | First league, 2 |
Шаблон:Cnote2 Begin Шаблон:Cnote2 Шаблон:Cnote2 Шаблон:Cnote2 Шаблон:Cnote2 Шаблон:Cnote2 End
Table
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=QR
|team1=BAT|name_BAT=BATE Borisov |team2=DMI|name_DMI=Dinamo Minsk |team3=SHA|name_SHA=Shakhtyor Soligorsk |team4=MTZ|name_MTZ=MTZ-RIPO Minsk |team5=GOM|name_GOM=Gomel |team6=VIT|name_VIT=Lokomotiv Vitebsk |team7=NAF|name_NAF=Naftan Novopolotsk |team8=DAR|name_DAR=Darida Minsk Raion |team9=DBR|name_DBR=Dinamo Brest |team10=NEM|name_NEM=Neman Grodno |team11=TZH|name_TZH=Torpedo Zhodino |team12=DNE|name_DNE=Dnepr Mogilev |team13=LMI|name_LMI=Lokomotiv Minsk |team14=BSH|name_BSH=Belshina Bobruisk |win_BAT=16|draw_BAT=6|loss_BAT=4|gf_BAT=47|ga_BAT=27|status_BAT=C |win_DMI=15|draw_DMI=7|loss_DMI=4|gf_DMI=44|ga_DMI=22 |win_SHA=16|draw_SHA=3|loss_SHA=7|gf_SHA=50|ga_SHA=31 |win_MTZ=16|draw_MTZ=3|loss_MTZ=7|gf_MTZ=54|ga_MTZ=24 |win_GOM=12|draw_GOM=6|loss_GOM=8|gf_GOM=33|ga_GOM=32 |win_VIT=9|draw_VIT=11|loss_VIT=6|gf_VIT=21|ga_VIT=18 |win_NAF=11|draw_NAF=4|loss_NAF=11|gf_NAF=45|ga_NAF=42 |win_DAR=10|draw_DAR=7|loss_DAR=9|gf_DAR=23|ga_DAR=21 |win_DBR=8|draw_DBR=7|loss_DBR=11|gf_DBR=17|ga_DBR=31 |win_NEM=8|draw_NEM=6|loss_NEM=12|gf_NEM=24|ga_NEM=30 |win_TZH=7|draw_TZH=9|loss_TZH=10|gf_TZH=21|ga_TZH=27 |win_DNE=6|draw_DNE=5|loss_DNE=15|gf_DNE=29|ga_DNE=47 |win_LMI=5|draw_LMI=4|loss_LMI=17|gf_LMI=26|ga_LMI=52|status_LMI=R |win_BSH=1|draw_BSH=6|loss_BSH=19|gf_BSH=16|ga_BSH=46|status_BSH=R |col_CL1=green1|text_CL1=Qualification for Champions League first qualifying round |result1=CL1 |col_UC1=blue1|text_UC1=Qualification for UEFA Cup first qualifying round |result2=UC1 |col_IC1=#CCCCFF|text_IC1=Qualification for Intertoto Cup first round |result3=IC1 |col_UCC1=blue1|text_UCC1=Qualification for UEFA Cup first qualifying round |note_res_UCC1=Dinamo Brest qualified for the UEFA Cup first qualifying round by winning the 2006–07 Belarusian Cup. |result9=UCC1 |col_R=red1|text_R=Relegation to Belarusian First League |result13=R|result14=R |update=complete |source=rsssf.com
|class_rules=1st points; 2nd matches won; 3rd head-to-head }}
Results
{{#invoke:sports results|main |matches_style=FBR|solid_cell=grey |team1=BAT|team2=BSH|team3=DAR|team4=DBR|team5=DMI |team6=DNE|team7=GOM|team8=LMN|team9=LVI|team10=MTZ |team11=NAF|team12=NEM|team13=SHA|team14=TZH
|name_BAT=BATE Borisov |match_BAT_DMI=2–2 |match_BAT_SHA=2–1 |match_BAT_MTZ=1–3 |match_BAT_GOM=1–1 |match_BAT_LVI=2–2 |match_BAT_NAF=2–1 |match_BAT_DAR=1–0 |match_BAT_DBR=3–0 |match_BAT_NEM=2–0 |match_BAT_TZH=1–0 |match_BAT_DNE=3–0 |match_BAT_LMN=4–2 |match_BAT_BSH=1–0
|name_DMI=Dinamo Minsk |match_DMI_BAT=4–2 |match_DMI_SHA=0–2 |match_DMI_MTZ=1–3 |match_DMI_GOM=4–1 |match_DMI_LVI=3–1 |match_DMI_NAF=2–2 |match_DMI_DAR=1–2 |match_DMI_DBR=1–1 |match_DMI_NEM=0–2 |match_DMI_TZH=2–0 |match_DMI_DNE=0–0 |match_DMI_LMN=4–2 |match_DMI_BSH=2–0
|name_SHA=Shakhtyor Soligorsk |match_SHA_BAT=3–2 |match_SHA_DMI=0–2 |match_SHA_MTZ=2–0 |match_SHA_GOM=3–0 |match_SHA_LVI=3–1 |match_SHA_NAF=5–2 |match_SHA_DAR=1–3 |match_SHA_DBR=1–0 |match_SHA_NEM=5–3 |match_SHA_TZH=1–1 |match_SHA_DNE=4–1 |match_SHA_LMN=3–3 |match_SHA_BSH=3–1
|name_MTZ=MTZ-RIPO Minsk |match_MTZ_BAT=0–0 |match_MTZ_DMI=0–0 |match_MTZ_SHA=3–1 |match_MTZ_GOM=0–2 |match_MTZ_LVI=0–0 |match_MTZ_NAF=2–1 |match_MTZ_DAR=1–0 |match_MTZ_DBR=3–0 |match_MTZ_NEM=3–0 |match_MTZ_TZH=0–1 |match_MTZ_DNE=3–1 |match_MTZ_LMN=7–1 |match_MTZ_BSH=2–0
|name_GOM=Gomel |match_GOM_BAT=0–1 |match_GOM_DMI=0–3 |match_GOM_SHA=2–0 |match_GOM_MTZ=2–8 |match_GOM_LVI=2–0 |match_GOM_NAF=1–3 |match_GOM_DAR=0–0 |match_GOM_DBR=0–0 |match_GOM_NEM=0–0 |match_GOM_TZH=3–0 |match_GOM_DNE=1–1 |match_GOM_LMN=2–0 |match_GOM_BSH=2–1
|name_LVI=Lokomotiv Vitebsk |match_LVI_BAT=1–1 |match_LVI_DMI=0–2 |match_LVI_SHA=0–0 |match_LVI_MTZ=1–0 |match_LVI_GOM=0–1 |match_LVI_NAF=1–2 |match_LVI_DAR=1–0 |match_LVI_DBR=1–0 |match_LVI_NEM=0–0 |match_LVI_TZH=2–2 |match_LVI_DNE=0–0 |match_LVI_LMN=2–0 |match_LVI_BSH=1–0
|name_NAF=Naftan Novopolotsk |match_NAF_BAT=0–2 |match_NAF_DMI=0–2 |match_NAF_SHA=0–2 |match_NAF_MTZ=2–1 |match_NAF_GOM=2–3 |match_NAF_LVI=0–0 |match_NAF_DAR=2–0 |match_NAF_DBR=3–0 |match_NAF_NEM=2–0 |match_NAF_TZH=1–1 |match_NAF_DNE=4–3 |match_NAF_LMN=0–3 |match_NAF_BSH=2–1
|name_DAR=Darida Minsk Raion |match_DAR_BAT=3–1 |match_DAR_DMI=0–0 |match_DAR_SHA=0–2 |match_DAR_MTZ=0–1 |match_DAR_GOM=1–0 |match_DAR_LVI=0–0 |match_DAR_NAF=2–1 |match_DAR_DBR=1–2 |match_DAR_NEM=2–1 |match_DAR_TZH=0–0 |match_DAR_DNE=3–2 |match_DAR_LMN=0–1 |match_DAR_BSH=1–0
|name_DBR=Dinamo Brest |match_DBR_BAT=0–2 |match_DBR_DMI=0–0 |match_DBR_SHA=3–1 |match_DBR_MTZ=0–2 |match_DBR_GOM=0–3 |match_DBR_LVI=0–0 |match_DBR_NAF=0–4 |match_DBR_DAR=0–0 |match_DBR_NEM=1–0 |match_DBR_TZH=2–0 |match_DBR_DNE=1–0 |match_DBR_LMN=2–1 |match_DBR_BSH=0–1
|name_NEM=Neman Grodno |match_NEM_BAT=1–2 |match_NEM_DMI=0–1 |match_NEM_SHA=0–1 |match_NEM_MTZ=2–0 |match_NEM_GOM=1–1 |match_NEM_LVI=0–2 |match_NEM_NAF=2–3 |match_NEM_DAR=1–0 |match_NEM_DBR=0–0 |match_NEM_TZH=2–0 |match_NEM_DNE=2–1 |match_NEM_LMN=1–0 |match_NEM_BSH=1–1
|name_TZH=Torpedo Zhodino |match_TZH_BAT=1–1 |match_TZH_DMI=0–1 |match_TZH_SHA=1–0 |match_TZH_MTZ=0–1 |match_TZH_GOM=2–0 |match_TZH_LVI=0–2 |match_TZH_NAF=2–0 |match_TZH_DAR=1–1 |match_TZH_DBR=1–1 |match_TZH_NEM=2–1 |match_TZH_DNE=1–2 |match_TZH_LMN=1–0 |match_TZH_BSH=1–1
|name_DNE=Dnepr Mogilev |match_DNE_BAT=0–3 |match_DNE_DMI=0–2 |match_DNE_SHA=0–2 |match_DNE_MTZ=5–3 |match_DNE_GOM=0–2 |match_DNE_LVI=0–2 |match_DNE_NAF=2–1 |match_DNE_DAR=1–2 |match_DNE_DBR=0–1 |match_DNE_NEM=0–1 |match_DNE_TZH=0–0 |match_DNE_LMN=2–1 |match_DNE_BSH=3–3
|name_LMN=Lokomotiv Minsk |match_LMN_BAT=1–3 |match_LMN_DMI=1–2 |match_LMN_SHA=0–1 |match_LMN_MTZ=0–4 |match_LMN_GOM=0–1 |match_LMN_LVI=0–0 |match_LMN_NAF=3–3 |match_LMN_DAR=0–2 |match_LMN_DBR=3–2 |match_LMN_NEM=1–3 |match_LMN_TZH=1–0 |match_LMN_DNE=1–3 |match_LMN_BSH=1–0
|name_BSH=Belshina Bobruisk |match_BSH_BAT=1–2 |match_BSH_DMI=1–3 |match_BSH_SHA=1–3 |match_BSH_MTZ=1–4 |match_BSH_GOM=1–3 |match_BSH_LVI=0–1 |match_BSH_NAF=0–4 |match_BSH_DAR=0–0 |match_BSH_DBR=0–1 |match_BSH_NEM=0–0 |match_BSH_TZH=1–3 |match_BSH_DNE=1–2 |match_BSH_LMN=0–0
|update=complete |source=football.by Шаблон:In lang }}
Belarusian clubs in European Cups
Round | Team #1 | Agg. | Team #2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2006 UEFA Intertoto Cup | |||||
First round | Shakhter Karagandy Шаблон:Flagicon | 4–6 | Шаблон:Flagicon MTZ-RIPO Minsk | 1–5 | 3–1 |
Second round | Moscow Шаблон:Flagicon | 3–0 | Шаблон:Flagicon MTZ-RIPO Minsk | 2–0 | 1–0 |
2006–07 UEFA Cup | |||||
First qualifying round | Zagłębie Lubin Шаблон:Flagicon | 1–1 (a) | Шаблон:Flagicon Dinamo Minsk | 1–1 | 0–0 |
BATE Borisov Шаблон:Flagicon | 3–0 | Шаблон:Flagicon Nistru Otaci | 2–0 | 1–0 | |
Second qualifying round | Artmedia Bratislava Шаблон:Flagicon | 5–3 | Шаблон:Flagicon Dinamo Minsk | 2–1 | 3–2 |
Rubin Kazan Шаблон:Flagicon | 5–0 | Шаблон:Flagicon BATE Borisov | 3–0 | 2–0 | |
2006–07 UEFA Champions League | |||||
First qualifying round | Shakhtyor Soligorsk Шаблон:Flagicon | 0–2 | Шаблон:Flagicon Široki Brijeg | 0–1 | 0–1 |
Top scorers
See also
External links
Шаблон:Belarusian Premier League Шаблон:2006 in Belarusian football Шаблон:2005–06 in European Football (UEFA) Шаблон:2006–07 in European Football (UEFA)
- Английская Википедия
- Belarusian Premier League seasons
- 2006 in Belarusian football
- 2006–07 in European association football leagues
- 2005–06 in European association football leagues
- Страницы, где используется шаблон "Навигационная таблица/Телепорт"
- Страницы с телепортом
- Википедия
- Статья из Википедии
- Статья из Английской Википедии