Английская Википедия:2008 Belarusian Premier League
Шаблон:Infobox football league season The 2008 Belarusian Premier League was the 18th season of top-tier football in Belarus. It started on April 6 and ended on November 16, 2008. BATE Borisov were the defending champions.
Team changes from 2007 season
Due to league expansion from 14 to 16 teams the only relegated team Minsk, who finished last in 2007, was replaced by three best teams of 2007 First League: Savit Mogilev, Granit Mikashevichi and Lokomotiv Minsk.
Overview
BATE Borisov won their 5th champions title and qualified for the next season's Champions League. The championship runners-up Dinamo Minsk, bronze medalists MTZ-RIPO Minsk and 2008–09 Cup winners Naftan Novopolotsk qualified for the inaugural tournament of Europa League. Due to decision to gradually reduce Premiere League to 12 clubs (14 in 2009, 12 in 2010) three lowest placed teams (Lokomotiv Minsk, Savit Mogilev and Darida Minsk Raion) relegated to the First League. The two latter teams disbanded prior to 2009 season.
Teams and venues
Team | Location | Venue | Capacity | Position in 2007 |
---|---|---|---|---|
BATE | Borisov | City Stadium (Borisov) | 5,392 | 1 |
Gomel | Gomel | Central Stadium | 14,307 | 2 |
Shakhtyor | Soligorsk | Stroitel Stadium | 4,200 | 3 |
Torpedo | Zhodino | City Stadium (Borisov)Шаблон:Cref2 | 5,392 | 4 |
MTZ-RIPO | Minsk | Traktor Stadium | 17,600 | 5 |
Neman | Grodno | Neman Stadium | 6,300 | 6 |
Naftan | Novopolotsk | Atlant Stadium | 5,300 | 7 |
Vitebsk | Vitebsk | Vitebsky CSK | 8,350 | 8 |
Dinamo Minsk | Minsk | Dinamo StadiumШаблон:Cref2 | 40,000 | 9 |
Smorgon | Smorgon | Yunost Stadium | 3,200 | 10 |
Darida | Minsk Raion | Darida Stadium | 4,500 | 11 |
Dinamo Brest | Brest | OSK Brestskiy | 10,080 | 12 |
Dnepr | Mogilev | Torpedo Stadium (Mogilev)Шаблон:Cref2 | 3,500 | 13 |
Savit | Mogilev | Torpedo Stadium (Mogilev) | 3,500 | First league, 1 |
Granit | Mikashevichi | OSK Brestskiy (Brest)Шаблон:Cref2 | 10,080 | First league, 2 |
Lokomotiv | Minsk | City Stadium (Molodechno)Шаблон:Cref2 | 4,800 | First league, 3 |
Шаблон:Cnote2 Begin Шаблон:Cnote2 Шаблон:Cnote2 Шаблон:Cnote2 Шаблон:Cnote2 Шаблон:Cnote2 Шаблон:Cnote2 End
Table
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=QR
|team1=BAT|name_BAT=BATE Borisov |team2=DMI|name_DMI=Dinamo Minsk |team3=MTZ|name_MTZ=MTZ-RIPO Minsk |team4=SHA|name_SHA=Shakhtyor Soligorsk |team5=VIT|name_VIT=Vitebsk |team6=DBR|name_DBR=Dinamo Brest |team7=NAF|name_NAF=Naftan Novopolotsk |team8=SMR|name_SMR=Smorgon |team9=DNE|name_DNE=Dnepr Mogilev |team10=GRA|name_GRA=Granit Mikashevichi |team11=GOM|name_GOM=Gomel |team12=NEM|name_NEM=Neman Grodno |team13=TZH|name_TZH=Torpedo Zhodino |team14=LMN|name_LMN=Lokomotiv Minsk |team15=SAV|name_SAV=Savit Mogilev |team16=DAR|name_DAR=Darida Minsk Raion |win_BAT=19|draw_BAT=10|loss_BAT=1|gf_BAT=54|ga_BAT=20|status_BAT=C |win_DMI=19|draw_DMI=5|loss_DMI=6|gf_DMI=49|ga_DMI=29 |win_MTZ=17|draw_MTZ=6|loss_MTZ=7|gf_MTZ=65|ga_MTZ=37 |win_SHA=15|draw_SHA=6|loss_SHA=9|gf_SHA=50|ga_SHA=35 |win_VIT=14|draw_VIT=9|loss_VIT=7|gf_VIT=39|ga_VIT=26 |win_DBR=13|draw_DBR=8|loss_DBR=9|gf_DBR=40|ga_DBR=34 |win_NAF=13|draw_NAF=7|loss_NAF=10|gf_NAF=41|ga_NAF=35 |win_SMR=10|draw_SMR=9|loss_SMR=11|gf_SMR=26|ga_SMR=39 |win_DNE=9|draw_DNE=11|loss_DNE=10|gf_DNE=45|ga_DNE=42 |win_GRA=8|draw_GRA=12|loss_GRA=10|gf_GRA=35|ga_GRA=34 |win_GOM=9|draw_GOM=6|loss_GOM=15|gf_GOM=35|ga_GOM=47 |win_NEM=8|draw_NEM=9|loss_NEM=13|gf_NEM=36|ga_NEM=40 |win_TZH=7|draw_TZH=10|loss_TZH=13|gf_TZH=25|ga_TZH=36 |win_LMN=6|draw_LMN=7|loss_LMN=17|gf_LMN=28|ga_LMN=50|status_LMN=R |win_SAV=5|draw_SAV=6|loss_SAV=19|gf_SAV=28|ga_SAV=61|status_SAV=R |win_DAR=4|draw_DAR=7|loss_DAR=19|gf_DAR=25|ga_DAR=56|status_DAR=R
|col_CL2=green1|text_CL2=Qualification for Champions League second qualifying round |result1=CL2 |col_EL1=blue2|text_EL1=Qualification for Europa League first qualifying round |result2=EL1|result3=EL1 |col_EL2=blue1|text_EL2=Qualification for Europa League second qualifying round |note_res_EL2=Naftan Novopolotsk qualified for the Europa League second qualifying round by winning the 2008–09 Belarusian Cup. |result7=EL2 |col_R=red1|text_R=Relegation to Belarusian First League |result14=R|result15=R|result16=R |class_rules=1st points; 2nd matches won; 3rd head-to-head |update=complete |source=rsssf.com }}
Results
{{#invoke:sports results|main |matches_style=FBR|solid_cell=grey |team1=BAT|team2=DAR|team3=DBR|team4=DMI|team5=DNE |team6=GOM|team7=GRA|team8=LMN|team9=MTZ|team10=NAF |team11=NEM|team12=SAV|team13=SHA|team14=SMR|team15=VIT |team16=TZH
|name_BAT=BATE Borisov |match_BAT_DAR=1–0 |match_BAT_DBR=1–0 |match_BAT_DMI=2–0 |match_BAT_DNE=2–2 |match_BAT_GOM=2–0 |match_BAT_GRA=1–1 |match_BAT_LMN=1–0 |match_BAT_MTZ=4–3 |match_BAT_NAF=2–1 |match_BAT_NEM=0–0 |match_BAT_SAV=3–0 |match_BAT_SHA=5–0 |match_BAT_SMR=2–2 |match_BAT_VIT=1–1 |match_BAT_TZH=2–1
|name_DAR=Darida Minsk Raion |match_DAR_BAT=0–2 |match_DAR_DBR=1–4 |match_DAR_DMI=0–3 |match_DAR_DNE=2–1 |match_DAR_GOM=2–1 |match_DAR_GRA=0–3 |match_DAR_LMN=0–2 |match_DAR_MTZ=3–6 |match_DAR_NAF=0–3 |match_DAR_NEM=2–1 |match_DAR_SAV=0–1 |match_DAR_SHA=0–2 |match_DAR_SMR=0–1 |match_DAR_VIT=1–0 |match_DAR_TZH=1–1
|name_DBR=Dinamo Brest |match_DBR_BAT=1–3 |match_DBR_DAR=2–1 |match_DBR_DMI=1–1 |match_DBR_DNE=0–0 |match_DBR_GOM=1–0 |match_DBR_GRA=1–1 |match_DBR_LMN=1–0 |match_DBR_MTZ=0–2 |match_DBR_NAF=0–2 |match_DBR_NEM=1–1 |match_DBR_SAV=4–1 |match_DBR_SHA=2–1 |match_DBR_SMR=0–0 |match_DBR_VIT=1–0 |match_DBR_TZH=2–0
|name_DMI=Dinamo Minsk |match_DMI_BAT=2–1 |match_DMI_DAR=2–2 |match_DMI_DBR=1–4 |match_DMI_DNE=1–0 |match_DMI_GOM=3–1 |match_DMI_GRA=1–1 |match_DMI_LMN=2–1 |match_DMI_MTZ=2–0 |match_DMI_NAF=3–0 |match_DMI_NEM=3–0 |match_DMI_SAV=3–2 |match_DMI_SHA=1–0 |match_DMI_SMR=2–1 |match_DMI_VIT=1–2 |match_DMI_TZH=0–1
|name_DNE=Dnepr Mogilev |match_DNE_BAT=3–3 |match_DNE_DAR=2–1 |match_DNE_DBR=2–1 |match_DNE_DMI=3–1 |match_DNE_GOM=1–1 |match_DNE_GRA=0–1 |match_DNE_LMN=2–1 |match_DNE_MTZ=1–2 |match_DNE_NAF=1–1 |match_DNE_NEM=2–1 |match_DNE_SAV=1–1 |match_DNE_SHA=2–2 |match_DNE_SMR=5–0 |match_DNE_VIT=1–1 |match_DNE_TZH=2–1
|name_GOM=Gomel |match_GOM_BAT=0–2 |match_GOM_DAR=2–0 |match_GOM_DBR=2–0 |match_GOM_DMI=0–2 |match_GOM_DNE=4–3 |match_GOM_GRA=2–4 |match_GOM_LMN=1–0 |match_GOM_MTZ=2–1 |match_GOM_NAF=3–2 |match_GOM_NEM=2–2 |match_GOM_SAV=1–0 |match_GOM_SHA=2–6 |match_GOM_SMR=0–1 |match_GOM_VIT=1–2 |match_GOM_TZH=0–1
|name_GRA=Granit Mikashevichi |match_GRA_BAT=2–2 |match_GRA_DAR=1–1 |match_GRA_DBR=2–2 |match_GRA_DMI=2–3 |match_GRA_DNE=2–3 |match_GRA_GOM=1–1 |match_GRA_LMN=0–1 |match_GRA_MTZ=1–3 |match_GRA_NAF=3–1 |match_GRA_NEM=1–1 |match_GRA_SAV=1–0 |match_GRA_SHA=0–0 |match_GRA_SMR=3–0 |match_GRA_VIT=1–4 |match_GRA_TZH=0–0
|name_LMN=Lokomotiv Minsk |match_LMN_BAT=0–3 |match_LMN_DAR=2–2 |match_LMN_DBR=2–0 |match_LMN_DMI=2–2 |match_LMN_DNE=2–1 |match_LMN_GOM=0–0 |match_LMN_GRA=0–0 |match_LMN_MTZ=0–3 |match_LMN_NAF=4–0 |match_LMN_NEM=0–4 |match_LMN_SAV=2–0 |match_LMN_SHA=0–4 |match_LMN_SMR=1–2 |match_LMN_VIT=0–3 |match_LMN_TZH=1–1
|name_MTZ=MTZ-RIPO Minsk |match_MTZ_BAT=0–0 |match_MTZ_DAR=3–3 |match_MTZ_DBR=4–0 |match_MTZ_DMI=0–1 |match_MTZ_DNE=3–1 |match_MTZ_GOM=3–1 |match_MTZ_GRA=2–0 |match_MTZ_LMN=3–1 |match_MTZ_NAF=0–2 |match_MTZ_NEM=1–1 |match_MTZ_SAV=6–2 |match_MTZ_SHA=1–1 |match_MTZ_SMR=1–0 |match_MTZ_VIT=1–2 |match_MTZ_TZH=4–2
|name_NAF=Naftan Novopolotsk |match_NAF_BAT=1–2 |match_NAF_DAR=1–0 |match_NAF_DBR=0–0 |match_NAF_DMI=1–1 |match_NAF_DNE=2–0 |match_NAF_GOM=1–2 |match_NAF_GRA=1–0 |match_NAF_LMN=2–1 |match_NAF_MTZ=2–3 |match_NAF_NEM=1–0 |match_NAF_SAV=2–0 |match_NAF_SHA=1–1 |match_NAF_SMR=3–1 |match_NAF_VIT=0–0 |match_NAF_TZH=0–0
|name_NEM=Neman Grodno |match_NEM_BAT=0–2 |match_NEM_DAR=2–1 |match_NEM_DBR=1–2 |match_NEM_DMI=0–1 |match_NEM_DNE=2–1 |match_NEM_GOM=1–0 |match_NEM_GRA=0–1 |match_NEM_LMN=2–1 |match_NEM_MTZ=1–1 |match_NEM_NAF=1–2 |match_NEM_SAV=1–1 |match_NEM_SHA=1–2 |match_NEM_SMR=0–0 |match_NEM_VIT=2–1 |match_NEM_TZH=1–0
|name_SAV=Savit Mogilev |match_SAV_BAT=0–1 |match_SAV_DAR=1–1 |match_SAV_DBR=1–4 |match_SAV_DMI=1–4 |match_SAV_DNE=1–1 |match_SAV_GOM=2–0 |match_SAV_GRA=0–0 |match_SAV_LMN=2–1 |match_SAV_MTZ=1–2 |match_SAV_NAF=1–4 |match_SAV_NEM=3–5 |match_SAV_SHA=0–4 |match_SAV_SMR=2–0 |match_SAV_VIT=1–2 |match_SAV_TZH=0–2
|name_SHA=Shakhtyor Soligorsk |match_SHA_BAT=0–2 |match_SHA_DAR=1–0 |match_SHA_DBR=0–2 |match_SHA_DMI=0–1 |match_SHA_DNE=0–0 |match_SHA_GOM=1–1 |match_SHA_GRA=1–0 |match_SHA_LMN=3–1 |match_SHA_MTZ=2–1 |match_SHA_NAF=3–0 |match_SHA_NEM=3–2 |match_SHA_SAV=3–4 |match_SHA_SMR=0–1 |match_SHA_VIT=2–1 |match_SHA_TZH=1–0
|name_SMR=Smorgon |match_SMR_BAT=0–0 |match_SMR_DAR=3–1 |match_SMR_DBR=2–3 |match_SMR_DMI=0–1 |match_SMR_DNE=1–0 |match_SMR_GOM=2–1 |match_SMR_GRA=1–0 |match_SMR_LMN=0–0 |match_SMR_MTZ=1–1 |match_SMR_NAF=2–1 |match_SMR_NEM=2–2 |match_SMR_SAV=0–0 |match_SMR_SHA=0–4 |match_SMR_VIT=0–3 |match_SMR_TZH=0–0
|name_VIT=Vitebsk |match_VIT_BAT=0–2 |match_VIT_DAR=0–0 |match_VIT_DBR=1–0 |match_VIT_DMI=1–0 |match_VIT_DNE=2–4 |match_VIT_GOM=1–1 |match_VIT_GRA=2–1 |match_VIT_LMN=0–0 |match_VIT_MTZ=0–3 |match_VIT_NAF=1–1 |match_VIT_NEM=1–0 |match_VIT_SAV=2–0 |match_VIT_SHA=3–0 |match_VIT_SMR=2–0 |match_VIT_TZH=0–0
|name_TZH=Torpedo Zhodino |match_TZH_BAT=0–0 |match_TZH_DAR=2–0 |match_TZH_DBR=1–1 |match_TZH_DMI=0–1 |match_TZH_DNE=0–0 |match_TZH_GOM=0–3 |match_TZH_GRA=0–2 |match_TZH_LMN=6–2 |match_TZH_MTZ=0–2 |match_TZH_NAF=0–3 |match_TZH_NEM=2–1 |match_TZH_SAV=1–0 |match_TZH_SHA=1–3 |match_TZH_SMR=1–3 |match_TZH_VIT=1–1
|match_DAR_GRA_note=The match of Round 27 was awarded as a 3–0 win for Granit as Darida boycotted the game due to a conflict with BFF over bad refereeing.[1]
|update=complete |source=football.by Шаблон:In lang }}
Belarusian clubs in European Cups
Round | Team #1 | Agg. | Team #2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2008 UEFA Intertoto Cup | |||||
First round | Cracovia Шаблон:Flagicon | 1–5 | Шаблон:Flagicon Shakhtyor Soligorsk | 1–2 | 0–3 |
Second round | Sturm Graz Шаблон:Flagicon | 2–0 | Шаблон:Flagicon Shakhtyor Soligorsk | 2–0 | 0–0 |
2008–09 UEFA Cup | |||||
First qualifying round | Legia Warszawa Шаблон:Flagicon | 4–1 | Шаблон:Flagicon Gomel | 0–0 | 4–1 |
MTZ-RIPO Minsk Шаблон:Flagicon | 2–3 | Шаблон:Flagicon Žilina | 2–2 | 0–1 | |
2008–09 UEFA Champions League | |||||
First qualifying round | BATE Borisov Шаблон:Flagicon | 3–0 | Шаблон:Flagicon Valur | 2–0 | 1–0 |
Second qualifying round | Anderlecht Шаблон:Flagicon | 3–4 | Шаблон:Flagicon BATE Borisov | 1–2 | 2–2 |
Thind qualifying round | Levski Sofia Шаблон:Flagicon | 1–2 | Шаблон:Flagicon BATE Borisov | 0–1 | 1–1 |
Group stage | Real Madrid Шаблон:Flagicon | 3–0 | Шаблон:Flagicon BATE Borisov | 2–0 | 1–0 |
BATE Borisov Шаблон:Flagicon | 2–2 | Шаблон:Flagicon Juventus | 2–2 | 0–0 | |
Zenit St. Petersburg Шаблон:Flagicon | 3–1 | Шаблон:Flagicon BATE Borisov | 1–1 | 2–0 |
Top scorers
See also
References
External links
Шаблон:Belarusian Premier League Шаблон:2008 in Belarusian football Шаблон:2007–08 in European Football (UEFA) Шаблон:2008–09 in European Football (UEFA)
- Английская Википедия
- Belarusian Premier League seasons
- 2008 in Belarusian football
- 2008–09 in European association football leagues
- 2007–08 in European association football leagues
- Страницы, где используется шаблон "Навигационная таблица/Телепорт"
- Страницы с телепортом
- Википедия
- Статья из Википедии
- Статья из Английской Википедии