Municipality
|
Result
|
Winner party
|
Aracaju (SE)
|
Edvaldo Nogueira re-elected
|
PCdoB
|
Belford Roxo (RJ)
|
Alcides Rolim elected
|
PT
|
Belo Horizonte (MG)
|
Run-off between Márcio Lacerda and Leonardo Quintão
|
PSB and PMDB
|
Blumenau (SC)
|
João Paulo Kleinübing re-elected
|
DEM
|
Campina Grande (PB)
|
Run-off between Veneziano and Rômulo Gouveia
|
PMDB and PSDB
|
Campinas (SP)
|
Hélio de Oliveira Santos re-elected
|
PDT
|
Campo Grande (MS)
|
Nelsinho Trad re-elected
|
PMDB
|
Campos (RJ)
|
Rosinha Garotinho elected
|
PMDB
|
Caxias do Sul (RS)
|
José Ivo Sartori re-elected
|
PMDB
|
Cuiabá (MT)
|
Run-off between Wilson Santos and Mauro Mendes
|
PSDB and PR
|
Curitiba (PR)
|
Beto Richa re-elected
|
PSDB
|
Duque de Caxias (RJ)
|
Zito elected
|
PSDB
|
Florianópolis (SC)
|
Run-off between Dário Berger and Esperidião Amin
|
PMDB and PP
|
Franca (SP)
|
Sidnei Rocha re-elected
|
PSDB
|
Goiânia (GO)
|
Íris Resende re-elected
|
PMDB
|
Fortaleza (CE)
|
Luizianne Lins re-elected
|
PT
|
Jaboatão dos Guararapes (PE)
|
Elias Gomes elected
|
PSDB
|
João Pessoa (PB)
|
Ricardo Coutinho re-elected
|
PSB
|
Joinville (SC)
|
Run-off between Carlito Merss and Darci de Matos
|
PT and DEM
|
Juiz de Fora (MG)
|
Run-off between Margarida and Custódio Mattos
|
PT and PSDB
|
Londrina (PR)
|
Run-off between Antônio Belinati and Hauly
|
PP and PSDB
|
Macapá (AM)
|
Run-off between Camilo Capiberibe and Roberto Góes
|
PSB and PDT
|
Maceió (AL)
|
Cícero Almeida re-elected
|
PP
|
Manaus (AM)
|
Run-off between Amazonino Mendes and Serafim Correa
|
PTB and PSB
|
Maringá (PR)
|
Sílvio Barros re-elected
|
PP
|
Natal (RN)
|
Micarla de Sousa elected
|
PV
|
Niterói (RJ)
|
Jorge Roberto Silveira elected
|
PDT
|
Olinda (PE)
|
Renildo Calheiros elected
|
PC do B
|
Pelotas (RS)
|
Run-off between Fernando Marroni and Fetter Junior
|
PT and PP
|
Petrópolis (RJ)
|
Run-off between Paulo Mustrangi and Ronaldo Medeiros
|
PT and PSB
|
Piracicaba (SP)
|
Barjas Negri re-elected
|
PSDB
|
Ponta Grossa (PR)
|
Run-off between Wosgrau and Sandro Alex
|
PSDB and PPS
|
Porto Alegre (RS)
|
Run-off between José Fogaça and Maria do Rosário
|
PMDB and PT
|
Porto Velho (RO)
|
Roberto Sobrinho re-elected
|
PT
|
Recife (PE)
|
João da Costa elected
|
PT
|
Ribeirão Preto (SP)
|
Dárcy Vera elected
|
DEM
|
Rio Branco (AC)
|
Raimundo Angelim re-elected
|
PT
|
Rio de Janeiro (RJ)
|
Run-off between Eduardo Paes and Fernando Gabeira
|
PMDB and PV
|
Salvador (BA)
|
Run-off between Шаблон:Ill and Walter Pinheiro
|
PMDB and PT
|
São Bernardo do Campo (SP)
|
Run-off between Luiz Marinho and Orlando Morando
|
PT and PSDB
|
São Gonçalo (RJ)
|
Aparecida Panisset re-elected
|
PDT
|
São José (SC)
|
Djalma Berger elected
|
PSB
|
São Luís (MA)
|
Run-off between João Castelo and Flávio Dino
|
PSDB and PC do B
|
São Paulo (SP)
|
Run-off between Gilberto Kassab and Marta Suplicy
|
DEM and PT
|
Teresina (PI)
|
Sílvio Mendes re-elected
|
PSDB
|
Uberaba (MG)
|
Anderson Adauto re-elected
|
PMDB
|
Uberlândia (MG)
|
Odelmo Leão re-elected
|
PP
|
Vitória (ES)
|
João Coser re-elected
|
PT
|
Volta Redonda (RJ)
|
Antônio Francisco Neto elected
|
PMDB
|