Английская Википедия:2008 K3 League
Шаблон:Use dmy dates Шаблон:Infobox football league season
The 2008 K3 League was the second season of amateur K3 League. It consisted of two regular stage and final playoffs. The winners of each stage and the top two clubs of the overall table qualified for the league playoffs and the 2009 Korean FA Cup. The fifth-placed team also qualified for the Korean FA Cup.
Regular season
First stage
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |section=First stage |res_col_header=Q
|team1=SSE|name_SSE=Hwasung Shinwoo Electronics |team2=GGF|name_GGF=Gwangju Gwangsan |team3=YIN|name_YIN=Yongin FC |team4=SEO|name_SEO=Seoul United |team5=YAN|name_YAN=Yangju FC |team6=JOF|name_JOF=Jeonju Ongoeul |team7=CHN|name_CHN=Cheonan FC |team8=NYG|name_NYG=Namyangju Citizen |team9=JEF|name_JEF=Jeonju EM |team10=SPF|name_SPF=Seoul Pabal |team11=BCH|name_BCH=Bucheon FC 1995 |team12=ASN|name_ASN=Asan United FC |team13=GYE|name_GYE=Gyeongju Citizen |team14=CHW|name_CHW=Changwon United |team15=PCH|name_PCH=Pocheon FC |team16=GYF|name_GYF=Goyang FC |win_SSE=11|draw_SSE=3|loss_SSE=1|gf_SSE=42|ga_SSE=14 |win_GGF=11|draw_GGF=1|loss_GGF=3|gf_GGF=38|ga_GGF=17 |win_YIN=9|draw_YIN=5|loss_YIN=1|gf_YIN=35|ga_YIN=13 |win_SEO=9|draw_SEO=2|loss_SEO=4|gf_SEO=33|ga_SEO=19 |win_YAN=8|draw_YAN=4|loss_YAN=3|gf_YAN=27|ga_YAN=14 |win_JOF=8|draw_JOF=2|loss_JOF=5|gf_JOF=43|ga_JOF=26 |win_CHN=7|draw_CHN=4|loss_CHN=4|gf_CHN=30|ga_CHN=26 |win_NYG=7|draw_NYG=3|loss_NYG=5|gf_NYG=31|ga_NYG=21 |win_JEF=7|draw_JEF=2|loss_JEF=6|gf_JEF=25|ga_JEF=18 |win_SPF=7|draw_SPF=1|loss_SPF=7|gf_SPF=38|ga_SPF=27 |win_BCH=5|draw_BCH=4|loss_BCH=6|gf_BCH=19|ga_BCH=17 |win_ASN=6|draw_ASN=1|loss_ASN=8|gf_ASN=29|ga_ASN=40 |win_GYE=3|draw_GYE=1|loss_GYE=11|gf_GYE=21|ga_GYE=38 |win_CHW=1|draw_CHW=2|loss_CHW=12|gf_CHW=23|ga_CHW=56 |win_PCH=1|draw_PCH=2|loss_PCH=12|gf_PCH=13|ga_PCH=53 |win_GYF=1|draw_GYF=1|loss_GYF=13|gf_GYF=19|ga_GYF=67
|col_C=blue1|text_C=Qualification for the playoffs and the FA Cup |result1=C
|update=complete |source=JoinKFA Soccerway }}
Second stage
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |section=Second stage |res_col_header=Q
|team1=YIN|name_YIN=Yongin FC |team2=YAN|name_YAN=Yangju FC |team3=SSE|name_SSE=Hwaseong Shinwoo Electronics |team4=GGF|name_GGF=Gwangju Gwangsan |team5=ASN|name_ASN=Asan United FC |team6=NYG|name_NYG=Namyangju Citizen |team7=CHN|name_CHN=Cheonan FC |team8=GYE|name_GYE=Gyeongju Citizen |team9=JOF|name_JOF=Jeonju Ongoeul |team10=SEO|name_SEO=Seoul United |team11=PCH|name_PCH=Pocheon FC |team12=JEF|name_JEF=Jeonju EM |team13=BCH|name_BCH=Bucheon FC 1995 |team14=SPF|name_SPF=Seoul Pabal |team15=GYF|name_GYF=Goyang FC |team16=CHW|name_CHW=Changwon United |win_YIN=10|draw_YIN=2|loss_YIN=2|gf_YIN=38|ga_YIN=21 |win_YAN=9|draw_YAN=2|loss_YAN=3|gf_YAN=35|ga_YAN=28 |win_SSE=7|draw_SSE=4|loss_SSE=3|gf_SSE=26|ga_SSE=19 |win_GGF=7|draw_GGF=2|loss_GGF=5|gf_GGF=31|ga_GGF=19 |win_ASN=7|draw_ASN=2|loss_ASN=5|gf_ASN=34|ga_ASN=32 |win_NYG=6|draw_NYG=4|loss_NYG=4|gf_NYG=34|ga_NYG=30 |win_CHN=6|draw_CHN=3|loss_CHN=5|gf_CHN=28|ga_CHN=28 |win_GYE=6|draw_GYE=2|loss_GYE=6|gf_GYE=31|ga_GYE=27 |win_JOF=7|draw_JOF=4|loss_JOF=3|gf_JOF=29|ga_JOF=15 |win_SEO=5|draw_SEO=4|loss_SEO=5|gf_SEO=30|ga_SEO=28 |win_PCH=5|draw_PCH=1|loss_PCH=8|gf_PCH=30|ga_PCH=27 |win_JEF=4|draw_JEF=4|loss_JEF=6|gf_JEF=29|ga_JEF=32 |win_BCH=2|draw_BCH=3|loss_BCH=9|gf_BCH=21|ga_BCH=36 |win_SPF=1|draw_SPF=4|loss_SPF=9|gf_SPF=22|ga_SPF=46 |win_GYF=1|draw_GYF=3|loss_GYF=10|gf_GYF=23|ga_GYF=53 |win_CHW=|draw_CHW=|loss_CHW=|gf_CHW=|ga_CHW=
|adjust_points_JOF=-6 |note_JOF=Jeonju Ongoeul have 6 points deducted.
|col_C=blue1|text_C=Qualification for the playoffs and the FA Cup |result1=C
|col_WD=black1|text_WD=Withdrew |result16=WD |note_res_WD=Changwon United withdrew after playing two matches, and their matches were invalidated.
|update=complete |source=JoinKFA Soccerway }}
Overall table
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |section=Final standings |res_col_header=Q
|team1=YIN|name_YIN=Yongin FC |team2=SSE|name_SSE=Hwaseong Shinwoo Electronics |team3=GGF|name_GGF=Gwangju Gwangsan |team4=YAN|name_YAN=Yangju FC |team5=SEO|name_SEO=Seoul United |team6=NYG|name_NYG=Namyangju Citizen |team7=CHN|name_CHN=Cheonan FC |team8=JOF|name_JOF=Jeonju Ongoeul |team9=ASN|name_ASN=Asan United FC |team10=JEF|name_JEF=Jeonju EM |team11=GYE|name_GYE=Gyeongju Citizen |team12=SPF|name_SPF=Seoul Pabal |team13=BCH|name_BCH=Bucheon FC 1995 |team14=PCH|name_PCH=Pocheon FC |team15=GYF|name_GYF=Goyang FC |team16=CHW|name_CHW=Changwon United |win_YIN=19|draw_YIN=7|loss_YIN=3|gf_YIN=73|ga_YIN=34 |win_SSE=18|draw_SSE=7|loss_SSE=4|gf_SSE=68|ga_SSE=33 |win_GGF=18|draw_GGF=3|loss_GGF=8|gf_GGF=69|ga_GGF=36 |win_YAN=17|draw_YAN=6|loss_YAN=6|gf_YAN=62|ga_YAN=42 |win_SEO=14|draw_SEO=6|loss_SEO=9|gf_SEO=63|ga_SEO=47 |win_NYG=13|draw_NYG=7|loss_NYG=9|gf_NYG=65|ga_NYG=51 |win_CHN=13|draw_CHN=7|loss_CHN=9|gf_CHN=58|ga_CHN=54 |win_JOF=15|draw_JOF=6|loss_JOF=8|gf_JOF=72|ga_JOF=41 |win_ASN=13|draw_ASN=3|loss_ASN=13|gf_ASN=63|ga_ASN=72 |win_JEF=11|draw_JEF=6|loss_JEF=12|gf_JEF=54|ga_JEF=50 |win_GYE=9|draw_GYE=3|loss_GYE=17|gf_GYE=52|ga_GYE=65 |win_SPF=8|draw_SPF=5|loss_SPF=16|gf_SPF=60|ga_SPF=73 |win_BCH=7|draw_BCH=7|loss_BCH=15|gf_BCH=40|ga_BCH=53 |win_PCH=6|draw_PCH=3|loss_PCH=20|gf_PCH=43|ga_PCH=80 |win_GYF=2|draw_GYF=4|loss_GYF=23|gf_GYF=42|ga_GYF=120 |win_CHW=1|draw_CHW=2|loss_CHW=12|gf_CHW=23|ga_CHW=56
|adjust_points_JOF=-6 |note_JOF=Jeonju Ongoeul have 6 points deducted.
|col_QP=blue1|text_QP=Qualification for the playoffs and the FA Cup |result3=QP |result4=QP
|col_FA=blue2|text_FA=Qualification for the FA Cup |result5=FA
|col_S1=orange1|text_S1=First stage winners |col_S2=orange1|text_S2=Second stage winners |result2=S1 |result1=S2
|update=complete |source=JoinKFA Soccerway }}
Championship playoffs
Bracket
Semi-finals
Final
Шаблон:Footballbox 2–2 on aggregate; Yangju FC won on away goals.
See also
References
External links
Шаблон:K3 League (2007–2019) Шаблон:2008 in South Korean football