Английская Википедия:2008 Rink hockey World Club Championship
The 2008 Rink hockey World Club Championship was the (second edition) of the Rink hockey World Club Championship and took place in Reus, Spain from September 22 to 28, 2008.
Format
16 teams from 10 different countries participated. The teams were divided into 4 groups of four teams each. The top two teams of each group advanced to the semifinals. The teams that didn't advance to the final stage played the classification knockout rounds.
Teams participating
Africa: Шаблон:Colbegin
Шаблон:Colend Europe: Шаблон:Colbegin
- Шаблон:Flagicon ERG Iserlohn
- Шаблон:Flagicon Liceo La Coruña
- Шаблон:Flagicon FC Barcelona
- Шаблон:Flagicon Reus Deportiu
- Шаблон:Flagicon HC Quévert
- Шаблон:Flagicon ASH Valdagno
- Шаблон:Flagicon Bassano Hockey 54
- Шаблон:Flagicon Oliveirense
- Шаблон:Flagicon O.C. Barcelos
- Шаблон:Flagicon RHC Wimmis
Шаблон:Colend North America:
- Шаблон:Flagicon Decatur HC
South America: Шаблон:Colbegin
- Шаблон:Flagicon Centro Valenciano
- Шаблон:Flagicon Concepción PC
- Шаблон:Flagicon SC Recife
Draw
Group A | Group B | Group C | Group D |
---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Flagicon Concepción PC |
Шаблон:Flagicon O.C. Barcelos |
Шаблон:Flagicon Decatur HC |
Шаблон:Flagicon Bassano Hockey 54 |
Group stage
All times Central European Time (UTC+1)
Group A
Day | Hour | Score | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
22 September | 15:30 | Concepción Шаблон:Flagicon | 5–2 | Шаблон:Flagicon SC Recife |
17:00 | Liceo La Coruña Шаблон:Flagicon | 7–1 | Шаблон:Flagicon ERG Iserlohn | |
23 September | 15:30 | Concepción Шаблон:Flagicon | 3–4 | Шаблон:Flagicon Liceo La Coruña |
18:00 | SC Recife Шаблон:Flagicon | 1–5 | Шаблон:Flagicon ERG Iserlohn | |
24 September | 15:30 | ERG Iserlohn Шаблон:Flagicon | 2–6 | Шаблон:Flagicon Concepción |
17:00 | Liceo La Coruña Шаблон:Flagicon | 16–1 | Шаблон:Flagicon SC Recife |
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=Q |ptsfirst=y
|team1=LIC|name_LIC=Шаблон:Flagicon Liceo La Coruña |team2=CON|name_CON=Шаблон:Flagicon Concepción |team3=ERG|name_ERG=Шаблон:Flagicon ERG Iserlohn |team4=REC|pos_REC=3|name_REC=Шаблон:Flagicon SC Recife |win_LIC=3|draw_LIC=0|loss_LIC=0|gf_LIC=27|ga_LIC=5 |win_CON=2|draw_CON=0|loss_CON=1|gf_CON=21|ga_CON=7 |win_ERG=1|draw_ERG=0|loss_ERG=2|gf_ERG=8|ga_ERG=14 |win_REC=0|draw_REC=0|loss_REC=3|gf_REC=3|ga_REC=33
|col_A=#ccffcc|text_A= |result1=A|result2=A |update=complete|source= }}Шаблон:Clear right
Group B
Day | Hour | Score | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
22 September | 09:00 | Petro de Luanda Шаблон:Flagicon | 0–5 | Шаблон:Flagicon Centro Valenciano |
20:00 | FC Barcelona Шаблон:Flagicon | 0–0 | Шаблон:Flagicon O.C. Barcelos | |
23 September | 12:00 | Petro de Luanda Шаблон:Flagicon | 1–3 | Шаблон:Flagicon O.C. Barcelos |
18:30 | Centro Valenciano Шаблон:Flagicon | 0–4 | Шаблон:Flagicon FC Barcelona | |
24 September | 09:00 | O.C. Barcelos Шаблон:Flagicon | 1–5 | Шаблон:Flagicon Centro Valenciano |
18:30 | FC Barcelona Шаблон:Flagicon | 4–2 | Шаблон:Flagicon Petro de Luanda |
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=Q |ptsfirst=y
|team1=BAR|name_BAR=Шаблон:Flagicon FC Barcelona |team2=CEN|name_CEN=Шаблон:Flagicon Centro Valenciano |team3=OCB|name_OCB=Шаблон:Flagicon O.C. Barcelos |team4=PET|pos_PET=3|name_PET=Шаблон:Flagicon Petro de Luanda |win_BAR=2|draw_BAR=1|loss_BAR=0|gf_BAR=8|ga_BAR=2 |win_CEN=2|draw_CEN=0|loss_CEN=1|gf_CEN=10|ga_CEN=5 |win_OCB=1|draw_OCB=1|loss_OCB=1|gf_OCB=4|ga_OCB=6 |win_PET=0|draw_PET=0|loss_PET=3|gf_PET=3|ga_PET=12
|col_A=#ccffcc|text_A= |result1=A|result2=A |update=complete|source= }}Шаблон:Clear right
Group C
Day | Hour | Score | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
22 September | 12:00 | Decatur HC Шаблон:Flagicon | 1–7 | Шаблон:Flagicon ASH Valdagno |
21:30 | Reus Deportiu Шаблон:Flagicon | 4–1 | Шаблон:Flagicon RHC Wimmis | |
23 September | 10:30 | Decatur HC Шаблон:Flagicon | 2–1 | Шаблон:Flagicon RHC Wimmis |
21:30 | ASH Valdagno Шаблон:Flagicon | 0–2 | Шаблон:Flagicon Reus Deportiu | |
24 September | 12:00 | RHC Wimmis Шаблон:Flagicon | 2–6 | Шаблон:Flagicon ASH Valdagno |
21:30 | Reus Deportiu Шаблон:Flagicon | 8–1 | Шаблон:Flagicon Decatur HC |
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=Q |ptsfirst=y
|team1=REU|name_REU=Шаблон:Flagicon Reus Deportiu |team2=ASH|name_ASH=Шаблон:Flagicon ASH Valdagno |team3=DEC|name_DEC=Шаблон:Flagicon Decatur HC |team4=WIM|pos_WIM=3|name_WIM=Шаблон:Flagicon RHC Wimmis |win_REU=3|draw_REU=0|loss_REU=0|gf_REU=14|ga_REU=2 |win_ASH=2|draw_ASH=0|loss_ASH=1|gf_ASH=13|ga_ASH=5 |win_DEC=1|draw_DEC=0|loss_DEC=2|gf_DEC=4|ga_DEC=16 |win_WIM=0|draw_WIM=0|loss_WIM=3|gf_WIM=4|ga_WIM=12
|col_A=#ccffcc|text_A= |result1=A|result2=A |update=complete|source= }}Шаблон:Clear right
Group D
Day | Hour | Score | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
22 September | 10:30 | Bassano H. 54 Шаблон:Flagicon | 6–4 | Шаблон:Flagicon HC Quévert |
18:30 | Juventude de Viana Шаблон:Flagicon | 3–8 | Шаблон:Flagicon Oliveirense | |
23 September | 09:00 | Juventude de Viana Шаблон:Flagicon | 3–6 | Шаблон:Flagicon HC Quévert |
20:00 | Oliveirense Шаблон:Flagicon | 3–2 | Шаблон:Flagicon Bassano H. 54 | |
24 September | 10:30 | HC Quévert Шаблон:Flagicon | 4–3 | Шаблон:Flagicon Oliveirense |
20:00 | Bassano H. 54 Шаблон:Flagicon | 8–1 | Шаблон:Flagicon Juventude de Viana |
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=Q |ptsfirst=y
|team1=BAS|name_BAS=Шаблон:Flagicon Bassano |team2=OLI|name_OLI=Шаблон:Flagicon Oliveirense |team3=QUÉ|name_QUÉ=Шаблон:Flagicon HC Quévert |team4=JdV|pos_JdV=3|name_JdV=Шаблон:Flagicon Juventude de Viana |win_BAS=2|draw_BAS=0|loss_BAS=1|gf_BAS=16|ga_BAS=8 |win_OLI=2|draw_OLI=0|loss_OLI=1|gf_OLI=14|ga_OLI=9 |win_QUÉ=2|draw_QUÉ=0|loss_QUÉ=1|gf_QUÉ=14|ga_QUÉ=12 |win_JdV=0|draw_JdV=0|loss_JdV=3|gf_JdV=7|ga_JdV=22
|col_A=#ccffcc|text_A= |result1=A|result2=A |update=complete|source= }}Шаблон:Clear right
Final phase
Classification matches
15-16th place
Day | Hour | Score | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
26 September | 10:30 | Juventude Viana Шаблон:Flagicon | 5–3 | Шаблон:Flagicon SC Recife |
13-14th place
Day | Hour | Score | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
26 September | 12:00 | Petro de Luanda Шаблон:Flagicon | 4–5 | Шаблон:Flagicon RHC Wimmis |
11-12th place
Day | Hour | Score | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
27 September | 09:30 | ERG Iserlohn Шаблон:Flagicon | 4–7 | Шаблон:Flagicon Decatur HC |
9-10th place
Day | Hour | Score | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
27 September | 11:00 | HC Quévert Шаблон:Flagicon | 4–0 | Шаблон:Flagicon O.C. Barcelos |
7-8th place
Day | Hour | Score | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
28 September | 12:30 | Centro Valenciano Шаблон:Flagicon | 4–2 | Шаблон:Flagicon Concepción PC |
5-6th place
Day | Hour | Score | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
28 September | 15:15 | Oliveirense Шаблон:Flagicon | 4–2 | Шаблон:Flagicon Liceo La Coruña |
Quarter finals
Day | Hour | Score | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
26 September | 16:30 | Liceo La Coruña Шаблон:Flagicon | 3–5 | Шаблон:Flagicon ASH Valdagno |
18:00 | FC Barcelona Шаблон:Flagicon | 3–2 | Шаблон:Flagicon Oliveirense | |
19:30 | Bassano H. 54 Шаблон:Flagicon | 5–2 | Шаблон:Flagicon Centro Valenciano | |
21:00 | Reus Deportiu Шаблон:Flagicon | 4–1 | Шаблон:Flagicon Concepción PC |
Semi finals
Day | Hour | Score | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
27 September | 17:00 | ASH Valdagno Шаблон:Flagicon | 1–2 | Шаблон:Flagicon FC Barcelona |
20:00 | Reus Deportiu Шаблон:Flagicon | 2–1 | Шаблон:Flagicon Bassano H. 54 |
Bronze medal game
Day | Hour | Score | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
28 September | 16:00 | ASH Valdagno Шаблон:Flagicon | 1–4 | Шаблон:Flagicon Bassano H. 54 |
Final
Day | Hour | Score | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
28 September | 17:30 | Reus Deportiu Шаблон:Flagicon | 1–0 | Шаблон:Flagicon FC Barcelona |
Final table
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=Q |ptsfirst=y
|team1=REU|name_REU=Шаблон:Flagicon Reus Deportiu |team2=BAR|name_BAR=Шаблон:Flagicon FC Barcelona |team3=BAS|name_BAS=Шаблон:Flagicon Bassano Hockey 54 |team4=ASH|name_ASH=Шаблон:Flagicon ASH Valdagno |team5=OLI|name_OLI=Шаблон:Flagicon Oliveirense |team6=LIC|name_LIC=Шаблон:Flagicon Liceo La Coruña |team7=CEN|name_CEN=Шаблон:Flagicon Centro Valenciano |team8=CON|name_CON=Шаблон:Flagicon Concepción PC |team9=QUÉ|name_QUÉ=Шаблон:Flagicon HC Quévert |team10=OCB|name_OCB=Шаблон:Flagicon O.C. Barcelos |team11=DEC|name_DEC=Шаблон:Flagicon Decatur HC |team12=ERG|name_ERG=Шаблон:Flagicon ERG Iserlohn |team13=WIM|name_WIM=Шаблон:Flagicon RHC Wimmis |team14=PET|name_PET=Шаблон:Flagicon Petro de Luanda |team15=JdV|name_JdV=Шаблон:Flagicon Juventude de Viana |team16=REC|name_REC=Шаблон:Flagicon SC Recife |win_REU=6|draw_REU=0|loss_REU=0|gf_REU=22|ga_REU=5 |win_BAR=4|draw_BAR=1|loss_BAR=1|gf_BAR=13|ga_BAR=6 |win_BAS=4|draw_BAS=0|loss_BAS=2|gf_BAS=27|ga_BAS=14 |win_ASH=3|draw_ASH=0|loss_ASH=3|gf_ASH=20|ga_ASH=14 |win_OLI=3|draw_OLI=0|loss_OLI=2|gf_OLI=20|ga_OLI=14 |win_LIC=3|draw_LIC=0|loss_LIC=2|gf_LIC=32|ga_LIC=14 |win_CEN=3|draw_CEN=0|loss_CEN=2|gf_CEN=16|ga_CEN=12 |win_CON=2|draw_CON=0|loss_CON=3|gf_CON=24|ga_CON=15 |win_QUÉ=3|draw_QUÉ=0|loss_QUÉ=1|gf_QUÉ=18|ga_QUÉ=12 |win_OCB=1|draw_OCB=1|loss_OCB=2|gf_OCB=4|ga_OCB=10 |win_DEC=2|draw_DEC=0|loss_DEC=2|gf_DEC=11|ga_DEC=20 |win_ERG=1|draw_ERG=0|loss_ERG=3|gf_ERG=12|ga_ERG=21 |win_WIM=1|draw_WIM=0|loss_WIM=3|gf_WIM=9|ga_WIM=16 |win_PET=0|draw_PET=0|loss_PET=4|gf_PET=7|ga_PET=17 |win_JdV=1|draw_JdV=0|loss_JdV=3|gf_JdV=12|ga_JdV=25 |win_REC=0|draw_REC=0|loss_REC=4|gf_REC=6|ga_REC=38 |update=complete|source= }}
External links
Шаблон:Rink hockey international competitions