Английская Википедия:2008 South American Race Walking Championships
Шаблон:Infobox XC Championships The 2008 South American Race Walking Championships were held in Cuenca, Ecuador, on March 15-16, 2008. The track of the championship runs in the Avenida España.[1]
A detailed report on the event and an appraisal of the results was given.[2]
Complete results were published.[3][4] The junior events are documented on the World Junior Athletics History webpages.[5]
Medallists
Results
Men's 20km
Place | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
Шаблон:Gold1 | Luis Fernando López Шаблон:Flag | 1:24:38 |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Rolando Saquipay Шаблон:Flag | 1:25:41 |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | James Rendón Шаблон:Flag | 1:27:07 |
4 | Pavel Chihuán Шаблон:Flag | 1:28:56 |
5 | Mauricio Arteaga Шаблон:Flag | 1:29:16 |
6 | John Edison García Шаблон:Flag | 1:30:07 |
7 | Juan Manuel Cano Шаблон:Flag | 1:30:40 |
8 | Rafael Duarte Шаблон:Flag | 1:31:09 |
—* | Andrés Chocho Шаблон:Flag | 1:31:27 |
9 | Claudio Villanueva Шаблон:Flag | 1:32:30 |
10 | Yerko Araya Шаблон:Flag | 1:32:34 |
11 | Alex Tapia Шаблон:Flag | 1:33:17 |
12 | Edward Araya Шаблон:Flag | 1:39:11 |
13 | Jonathan Riekmann Шаблон:Flag | 1:40:22 |
14 | Fabio Benito González Шаблон:Flag | 1:40:42 |
15 | Camilo Acuña Шаблон:Flag | 1:41:43 |
— | José Alessandro Bagio Шаблон:Flag | DNF |
— | Patricio Ortega Шаблон:Flag | DNF |
*: Extra athlete (illegible for team and individual results).
Team 20km Men
Place | Country | Points |
---|---|---|
Шаблон:Gold1 | Шаблон:COL | 10 pts |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Шаблон:ECU | 16 pts |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | Шаблон:CHI | 37 pts |
Men's 50km
Place | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
Шаблон:Gold1 | Mesías Zapata Шаблон:Flag | 4:15:26 |
—* | Fausto Quinde Шаблон:Flag | 4:25:27 |
Шаблон:Silver2 | David Guevara Шаблон:Flag | 4:33:33 |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | Edwin Ochoa Шаблон:Flag | 4:34:55 |
—* | Edgar Cudco Шаблон:Flag | 4:42:57 |
4 | Luis Felipe dos Santos Шаблон:Flag | 4:47:45 |
— | Samir César Sabadin Шаблон:Flag | DNF |
— | Luis Figueroa Шаблон:Flag | DNF |
*: Extra athlete (illegible for team and individual results).
Team 50km Men
Place | Country | Points |
---|---|---|
Шаблон:Gold1 | Шаблон:ECU | 6 pts |
Men's 10km Junior (U20)
Place | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
Шаблон:Gold1 | Julián Rendón Шаблон:Flag | 45:07 |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Ricardo Lojan Шаблон:Flag | 45:47 |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | José Montaña Шаблон:Flag | 46:06 |
4 | Jonathan Cáceres Шаблон:Flag | 46:28 |
5 | Felipe Toloza Шаблон:Flag | 48:16 |
6 | Samuel Babativa Шаблон:Flag | 48:55 |
7 | Diego Martin Шаблон:Flag | 50:29 |
8 | Tiago Fonseca Шаблон:Flag | 54:23 |
— | Washington Alvarado Шаблон:Flag | DQ |
— | Dejaime de Oliveira Шаблон:Flag | DQ |
—* | Diego Fernández Шаблон:Flag | DNS |
*: Extra athlete (illegible for team and individual results).
Team 10km Men Junior (U20)
Place | Country | Points |
---|---|---|
Шаблон:Gold1 | Шаблон:COL | 4 pts |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Шаблон:ECU | 6 pts |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | Шаблон:BRA | 15 pts |
Men's 10km Youth (U18)
Place | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
Шаблон:Gold1 | Alexander Castañeda Шаблон:Flag | 46:50 |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Caio Bonfim Шаблон:Flag | 47:00 |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | José Fernández Шаблон:Flag | 48:26 |
4 | Andrés Díaz Шаблон:Flag | 48:58 |
—* | Oscar Orozco Шаблон:Flag | 51:00 |
5 | Henry Gajardo Шаблон:Flag | 51:02 |
6 | Ariel Magallanes Шаблон:Flag | 56:04 |
— | Jackson Vivar Шаблон:Flag | DQ |
*: Extra athlete (illegible for team and individual results).
Team 10km Men Youth (U18)
Place | Country | Points |
---|---|---|
Шаблон:Gold1 | Шаблон:ECU | 7 pts |
Women's 20km
Place | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
Шаблон:Gold1 | Sandra Zapata Шаблон:Flag | 1:39:02 |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Johana Ordóñez Шаблон:Flag | 1:39:28 |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | Janeth Guamán Шаблон:Flag | 1:40:25 |
4 | Miriam Ramón Шаблон:Flag | 1:40:26 |
5 | Leslie Guavita Шаблон:Flag | 1:44:00 |
6 | Yadira Guamán Шаблон:Flag | 1:44:39 |
7 | Sandra Galvis Шаблон:Flag | 1:45:06 |
8 | Tânia Spindler Шаблон:Flag | 1:46:48 |
9 | Janeth Mamani Шаблон:Flag | 1:47:38 |
10 | Marcela Pacheco Шаблон:Flag | 1:48:38 |
—* | Magaly Andrade Шаблон:Flag | 1:53:26 |
11 | Josette Sepúlveda Шаблон:Flag | 1:53:59 |
12 | Elianay Santana da Silva Pereira Шаблон:Flag | 2:01:00 |
— | Vanessa Contreras Шаблон:Flag | DNF |
— | Alessandra Picagevicz Шаблон:Flag | DNF |
*: Extra athlete (illegible for team and individual results).
Team 20km Women
Place | Country | Points |
---|---|---|
Шаблон:Gold1 | Шаблон:ECU | 9 pts |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Шаблон:COL | 13 pts |
Women's 10km Junior (U20)
Place | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
Шаблон:Gold1 | Anlly Pineda Шаблон:Flag | 49:13 |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Claudia Cornejo Шаблон:Flag | 49:22 |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | Maria Rayo Шаблон:Flag | 49:41 |
4 | Gabriela Cornejo Шаблон:Flag | 50:15 |
5 | Lina Cruz Шаблон:Flag | 52:18 |
6 | Adriana Velázquez Шаблон:Flag | 53:35 |
—* | Andrea Gordón Шаблон:Flag | 57:10 |
7 | Daiana Luján Шаблон:Flag | 58:13 |
8 | Franciele da Costa Шаблон:Flag | 59:57 |
9 | Liliane Barbosa Шаблон:Flag | 1:01:22 |
10 | Pámela da Silva Шаблон:Flag | 1:03:09 |
— | Paola Pérez Шаблон:Flag | DQ |
*: Extra athlete (illegible for team and individual results).
Team 10km Women Junior (U20)
Place | Country | Points |
---|---|---|
Шаблон:Gold1 | Шаблон:COL | 4 pts |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Шаблон:ECU | 10 pts |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | Шаблон:BRA | 17 pts |
Women's 5km Youth (U18)
Place | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
Шаблон:Gold1 | Ximena Sangoquisa Шаблон:Flag | 25:39 |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Kimberly García Шаблон:Flag | 25:51 |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | Wendy Cornejo Шаблон:Flag | 26:03 |
4 | Rita Andrade Шаблон:Flag | 26:23 |
—* | Katherine Álvarez Шаблон:Flag | 27:41 |
5 | Janeth Huiracocha Шаблон:Flag | 28:08 |
6 | Viviana Jurado Шаблон:Flag | 28:49 |
7 | Mayara Vicentainer Шаблон:Flag | 29:03 |
8 | Maricela Salamanca Шаблон:Flag | 30:21 |
9 | Romina Oyola Шаблон:Flag | 31:04 |
*: Extra athlete (illegible for team and individual results).
Team 5km Women Youth (U18)
Place | Country | Points |
---|---|---|
Шаблон:Gold1 | Шаблон:ECU | 5 pts |
Participation
The participation of 74 athletes from 7 countries is reported.[3][4] Шаблон:Div col
- Шаблон:ARG (5)
- Шаблон:BOL (3)
- Шаблон:BRA (16)
- Шаблон:CHI (10)
- Шаблон:COL (14)
- Шаблон:ECU (23)
- Шаблон:PER (3)
See also
References
Шаблон:2008 in athletics Шаблон:South American athletics championships
- Английская Википедия
- South American Race Walking Championships
- 2008 in athletics (track and field)
- International athletics competitions hosted by Ecuador
- 2008 in Ecuadorian sport
- March 2008 sports events in South America
- Страницы, где используется шаблон "Навигационная таблица/Телепорт"
- Страницы с телепортом
- Википедия
- Статья из Википедии
- Статья из Английской Википедии