Английская Википедия:2010 European Track Championships – Women's keirin
Материал из Онлайн справочника
Перейти к навигацииПерейти к поиску
The Women's keirin was one of the 5 women's events at the 2010 European Track Championships, held in Pruszków, Poland.
21 cyclists participated in the contest.
The event was held on November 7.
First round
First 2 riders in each heat qualified for the second round, remainder to first round repechage.
Heat 1
Rank | Name | Nation | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sandie Clair | Шаблон:FRA | Q |
2 | Simona Krupeckaitė | Шаблон:LTU | Q |
3 | Angeliki Koutsonikoli | Шаблон:GRE | |
4 | Elisa Frisoni | Шаблон:ITA | |
5 | Helena Casas | Шаблон:ESP | |
6 | Willy Kanis | Шаблон:NED | |
7 | Olga Streltsova | Шаблон:RUS |
Heat 2
Rank | Name | Nation | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Victoria Pendleton | Шаблон:GBR2 | Q |
2 | Clara Sanchez | Шаблон:FRA | Q |
3 | Jessica Varnish | Шаблон:GBR2 | |
4 | Dimitra Patapi | Шаблон:GRE | |
5 | Gintarė Gaivenytė | Шаблон:LTU | |
6 | Olena Tsyos | Шаблон:UKR | |
7 | Mary Costelloe | Шаблон:IRL |
Heat 3
Rank | Name | Nation | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kristina Vogel | Шаблон:GER | Q |
2 | Ekaterina Gnidenko | Шаблон:RUS | Q |
3 | Tania Calvo | Шаблон:ESP | |
4 | Olga Panarina | Шаблон:BLR | |
5 | Miriam Welte | Шаблон:GER | |
6 | Lyubov Shulika | Шаблон:UKR | |
– | Yvonne Hijgenaar | Шаблон:NED |
First Round Repechage
First 2 rider in each heat qualified for the second round.
Heat 1
Rank | Name | Nation | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Willy Kanis | Шаблон:NED | Q |
2 | Olga Panarina | Шаблон:BLR | Q |
3 | Angeliki Koutsonikoli | Шаблон:GRE | |
4 | Gintarė Gaivenytė | Шаблон:LTU |
Heat 2
Rank | Name | Nation | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Miriam Welte | Шаблон:GER | Q |
2 | Jessica Varnish | Шаблон:GBR2 | Q |
3 | Olga Streltsova | Шаблон:RUS | |
4 | Elisa Frisoni | Шаблон:ITA |
Heat 3
Rank | Name | Nation | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lyubov Shulika | Шаблон:UKR | Q |
2 | Tania Calvo | Шаблон:ESP | Q |
3 | Helena Casas | Шаблон:ESP | |
4 | Dimitra Patapi | Шаблон:GRE | |
5 | Olena Tsyos | Шаблон:UKR |
Second round
First 3 riders in each heat qualified for the final 1- 6 and the others to final 7 - 12.
Heat 1
Rank | Name | Nation | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Clara Sanchez | Шаблон:FRA | Q |
2 | Sandie Clair | Шаблон:FRA | Q |
3 | Lyubov Shulika | Шаблон:UKR | Q |
4 | Ekaterina Gnidenko | Шаблон:RUS | |
5 | Willy Kanis | Шаблон:NED | |
6 | Jessica Varnish | Шаблон:GBR2 |
Heat 2
Rank | Name | Nation | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Simona Krupeckaitė | Шаблон:LTU | Q |
2 | Victoria Pendleton | Шаблон:GBR2 | Q |
3 | Olga Panarina | Шаблон:BLR | Q |
4 | Kristina Vogel | Шаблон:GER | |
5 | Miriam Welte | Шаблон:GER | |
6 | Tania Calvo | Шаблон:ESP |
Finals
Final 7-12 places
Rank | Name | Nation | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
8 | Ekaterina Gnidenko | Шаблон:RUS | |
7 | Kristina Vogel | Шаблон:GER | |
9 | Miriam Welte | Шаблон:GER | |
10 | Tania Calvo | Шаблон:ESP | |
11 | Willy Kanis | Шаблон:NED | |
– | Jessica Varnish | Шаблон:GBR2 | DNF |
Final
References
Шаблон:European Track Championships – Women's keirin
Шаблон:Poland-sport-stub
Шаблон:Cycling-race-stub