Английская Википедия:2010 FIBA Europe Under-16 Championship
Шаблон:Infobox FIBA tourney The 2010 FIBA Europe Under-16 Championship was the 24th edition of the FIBA Europe Under-16 Championship. 16 teams featured the competition, held in Montenegro from August 5–15. Spain was the defending champion. This year's edition was won by Croatia
Teams
- Шаблон:Bku
- Шаблон:Bku
- Шаблон:Bku
- Шаблон:Bku
- Шаблон:Bku
- Шаблон:Bku
- Шаблон:Bku
- Шаблон:Bku
- Шаблон:Bku
- Шаблон:Bku
- Шаблон:Bku
- Шаблон:Bku
- Шаблон:Bku
- Шаблон:Bku
- Шаблон:Bku
- Шаблон:Bku
Group stages
Preliminary round
In this round, the sixteen teams were allocated in four groups of four teams each. The top three qualified for the qualifying round. The last team of each group played for the 13th–16th place in the Classification Games.
Team advanced to Qualifying Round | |
Team competed in Classification Round |
Group A
Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Tiebreaker |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Bku | 3 | 2 | 1 | 185 | 194 | −9 | 5 | 1–0 |
Шаблон:Bku | 3 | 2 | 1 | 215 | 179 | +36 | 5 | 0–1 |
Шаблон:Bku | 3 | 1 | 2 | 195 | 199 | −4 | 4 | 1–0 |
Шаблон:Bku | 3 | 1 | 2 | 172 | 195 | −23 | 4 | 0–1 |
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Group B
Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Tiebreaker |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Bku | 3 | 3 | 0 | 194 | 133 | +61 | 6 | |
Шаблон:Bku | 3 | 1 | 2 | 201 | 179 | +22 | 4 | 1–1 +42 |
Шаблон:Bku | 3 | 1 | 2 | 171 | 173 | −2 | 4 | 1–1 +1 |
Шаблон:Bku | 3 | 1 | 2 | 137 | 218 | −81 | 4 | 1–1 −43 |
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Group C
Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Tiebreaker |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Bku | 3 | 3 | 0 | 220 | 124 | +96 | 6 | |
Шаблон:Bku | 3 | 2 | 1 | 188 | 198 | −10 | 5 | |
Шаблон:Bku | 3 | 1 | 2 | 177 | 200 | −23 | 4 | |
Шаблон:Bku | 3 | 0 | 3 | 143 | 206 | −63 | 3 |
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Group D
Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Tiebreaker |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Bku | 3 | 3 | 0 | 213 | 185 | +28 | 6 | |
Шаблон:Bku | 3 | 1 | 2 | 183 | 178 | +5 | 4 | 1–1 +18 |
Шаблон:Bku | 3 | 1 | 2 | 186 | 194 | −8 | 4 | 1–1 −3 |
Шаблон:Bku | 3 | 1 | 2 | 190 | 215 | −25 | 4 | 1–1 −15 |
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Qualifying round
The twelve teams remaining were allocated in two groups of six teams each. The four top teams advanced to the quarterfinals. The last two teams of each group played for the 9th–12th place.
Team advanced to Quarterfinals | |
Team competed in 9th–12th playoffs |
Group E
Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Tiebreaker |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Bku | 5 | 4 | 1 | 352 | 306 | +46 | 9 | 1–1 +4 |
Шаблон:Bku | 5 | 4 | 1 | 364 | 334 | +30 | 9 | 1–1 +3 |
Шаблон:Bku | 5 | 4 | 1 | 313 | 295 | +18 | 9 | 1–1 −7 |
Шаблон:Bku | 5 | 1 | 4 | 331 | 347 | −16 | 6 | 1–1 +16 |
Шаблон:Bku | 5 | 1 | 4 | 319 | 351 | −32 | 6 | 1–1 −7 |
Шаблон:Bku | 5 | 1 | 4 | 295 | 341 | −46 | 6 | 1–1 −9 |
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Group F
Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Tiebreaker |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Bku | 5 | 4 | 1 | 356 | 318 | +38 | 9 | 1–0 |
Шаблон:Bku | 5 | 4 | 1 | 369 | 294 | +75 | 9 | 0–1 |
Шаблон:Bku | 5 | 3 | 2 | 360 | 311 | +49 | 8 | |
Шаблон:Bku | 5 | 2 | 3 | 328 | 349 | −21 | 7 | 1–0 |
Шаблон:Bku | 5 | 2 | 3 | 300 | 334 | −34 | 7 | 0–1 |
Шаблон:Bku | 5 | 0 | 5 | 321 | 428 | −107 | 5 |
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Classification round
The last teams of each group in the preliminary round will compete in this Classification Round. The four teams will play in one group. The last two teams will be relegated to Division B for the next season.
Team will be relegated to Division B. |
Group G
Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Tiebreaker |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Bku | 6 | 4 | 2 | 370 | 336 | +34 | 10 | |
Шаблон:Bku | 6 | 4 | 2 | 342 | 332 | +10 | 10 | |
Шаблон:Bku | 6 | 3 | 3 | 377 | 362 | +15 | 9 | |
Шаблон:Bku | 6 | 1 | 5 | 333 | 392 | −59 | 7 |
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Knockout round
Championship
Quarterfinals
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Semifinals
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Bronze medal game
Final
5th–8th playoffs
5th–8th semifinals
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
7th place playoff
5th place playoff
9th–12th playoffs
9th–12th semifinals
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
11th place playoff
9th place playoff
Final standings
Rank | Team | Record |
---|---|---|
Файл:Gold medal icon.svg | Шаблон:Bku | 7–2 |
Файл:Silver medal icon.svg | Шаблон:Bku | 4–5 |
Файл:Bronze medal icon.svg | Шаблон:Bku | 5–4 |
4th | Шаблон:Bku | 6–3 |
5th | Шаблон:Bku | 7–2 |
6th | Шаблон:Bku | 6–3 |
7th | Шаблон:Bku | 4–5 |
8th | Шаблон:Bku | 5–3 |
9th | Шаблон:Bku | 4–4 |
10th | Шаблон:Bku | 2–6 |
11th | Шаблон:Bku | 2–6 |
12th | Шаблон:Bku | 3–5 |
13th | Шаблон:Bku | 5–4 |
14th | Шаблон:Bku | 4–5 |
15th | Шаблон:Bku | 4–5 |
16th | Шаблон:Bku | 2–7 |
- Team roster
Mislav Brzoja, Martin Junaković, Karlo Lebo, Ivan Jukić, Dino Šamanić, Dario Šarić, Dominik Mavra, Antonio Črnjević, Tomislav Radoš, Nikola Urli, Daniel Zovko, Filip Bundović
Head coach: Dražen Brajković
Шаблон:Col-end
Awards
All-Tournament Team
- Шаблон:Flagicon Josep Perez
- Шаблон:Flagicon Nikola Ivanović
- Шаблон:Flagicon Tayfun Erüklü
- Шаблон:Flagicon Dario Šarić
- Шаблон:Flagicon Nikola Janković
Statistical leaders
Шаблон:Col-begin Шаблон:Col-3 Points
Name | PPG |
---|---|
Шаблон:Flagicon Dario Šarić | 24.3 |
Шаблон:Flagicon Nikola Ivanović | 22.8 |
Шаблон:Flagicon Daniel Szymkiewicz | 17.4 |
Шаблон:Flagicon Paris Maragkos | 14.9 |
Шаблон:Flagicon Egor Koulechov | 14.6 |
Шаблон:Col-3 Rebounds
Name | RPG |
---|---|
Шаблон:Flagicon Dario Šarić | 11.5 |
Шаблон:Flagicon Nikola Janković | 8.8 |
Шаблон:Flagicon Nikolay Stoyanov | 8.8 |
Шаблон:Flagicon Willy Hernangómez | 8.7 |
Шаблон:Flagicon Dominic Lockhart | 8.2 |
Шаблон:Col-3 Assists
Name | APG |
---|---|
Шаблон:Flagicon Deyan Karamfilov | 5.9 |
Шаблон:Flagicon Dario Šarić | 5.8 |
Шаблон:Flagicon Vasilije Micić | 5.1 |
Шаблон:Flagicon Nikola Ivanović | 5.0 |
Шаблон:Flagicon Metteo Imbrò | 5.0 |
Шаблон:Col-begin Шаблон:Col-3 Blocks
Name | BPG |
---|---|
Шаблон:Flagicon Rasmus Larsen | 2.6 |
Шаблон:Flagicon Denis Krestinin | 2.1 |
Шаблон:Flagicon Nikola Janković | 1.6 |
Шаблон:Flagicon Dario Šarić | 1.4 |
Шаблон:Flagicon Diamantis Slaftsakis | 1.4 |
Шаблон:Col-3 Steals
Name | SPG |
---|---|
Шаблон:Flagicon Daniel Szymkiewicz | 4.1 |
Шаблон:Flagicon Nikola Ivanović | 3.1 |
Шаблон:Flagicon Deyan Karamfilov | 3.0 |
Шаблон:Flagicon Mislav Brzoja | 2.9 |
Шаблон:Flagicon Egor Koulechov | 2.3 |
External links
Шаблон:FIBA Under-16 European Championship Шаблон:International youth basketball
- Английская Википедия
- Страницы с неработающими файловыми ссылками
- FIBA U16 European Championship
- 2010–11 in European basketball
- 2010–11 in Montenegrin basketball
- International youth basketball competitions hosted by Montenegro
- Страницы, где используется шаблон "Навигационная таблица/Телепорт"
- Страницы с телепортом
- Википедия
- Статья из Википедии
- Статья из Английской Википедии