Английская Википедия:2011–12 UEFA Women's Champions League
Шаблон:Short description Шаблон:Infobox international football competition The 2011−12 UEFA Women's Champions League was the eleventh edition of the European women's championship for football clubs. The final was held in the Olympiastadion in Munich, Germany on 17 May 2012.[1]
As in the past two Champions League seasons, the eight highest ranked nations got two entries to the tournament. The point of entry was changed this season however. In the previous years the national runners-up had to enter the qualification round. With those teams always easing through their groups, with the exception of Umeå in 2010–11, UEFA decided to give those a direct entry to the round of 32. As a result, eight nations which under previous rules would have had direct entry to that round now had to go through the qualifying stage.
Team allocation and distribution
A total of 54 teams from 46 UEFA associations were confirmed to be entering this year's competition by UEFA on 15 June 2011.[2] This is a new record for the Women's Champions league, as Albania and Latvia are represented for the first time, and the winners of the Luxembourg league entered for the first time since 2001–02. In total 11 teams got their European debut.[3] Countries are allocated places according to their 2010 UEFA league coefficient for women,[4][5] taking into account performances in women's club competitions between 2005–06 and 2009–10.
Associations ranked 1–8 entered two clubs, the remaining associations entered one team. Unlike the men's Champions League, not every association have entered teams in the past, so the exact number of clubs in each round was only known shortly before the draw.
Teams entering in this round | Teams advancing from previous round | Competition format | |
---|---|---|---|
Qualifying round (32 teams) |
|
8 groups of 4 clubs, hosted by one club, seeded into four pots by UEFA club coefficient | |
Round of 32 (32 teams) |
|
|
Two-legged knockout, seeded by UEFA club coefficient |
Teams
- 1 As the new English Super League did not start until May 2011, the FA decided to give their spots to the two finalists of the 2010–11 FA Women's Cup.[6]
- CH denotes the national champion, RU the national runner-up, CW the cup-winner, CR losing cup finalist.
Qualifying round
Seeding and draw
The draw was held on 23 June 2011.[7] 32 teams entered in the qualifying round, and were divided into eight groups of four teams, with one team from each seeding pot:
Шаблон:Col-start Шаблон:Col-2 Pot 1
- Шаблон:Flagicon Rayo Vallecano
- Шаблон:Flagicon PAOK
- Шаблон:Flagicon Unia Racibórz
- Шаблон:Flagicon Lehenda-ShVSM
- Шаблон:Flagicon NSA Sofia
- Шаблон:Flagicon 1° Dezembro (host)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Glasgow City
- Шаблон:Flagicon SFK 2000 Sarajevo (host)
Шаблон:Col-2 Pot 2
- Шаблон:Flagicon Krka (host)
- Шаблон:Flagicon MTK
- Шаблон:Flagicon Gintra Universitetas
- Шаблон:Flagicon Apollon Limassol (host)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Bobruichanka
- Шаблон:Flagicon KÍ Klaksvík
- Шаблон:Flagicon PK-35 Vantaa (host)
- Шаблон:Flagicon YB Frauen
Шаблон:Col-2 Шаблон:Col-end Шаблон:Col-start Шаблон:Col-2 Pot 3
- Шаблон:Flagicon Spartak Subotica (host)
- Шаблон:Flagicon ASA Tel Aviv University
- Шаблон:Flagicon Swansea City
- Шаблон:Flagicon Slovan Bratislava
- Шаблон:Flagicon Olimpia Cluj
- Шаблон:Flagicon Osijek (host)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Peamount United
- Шаблон:Flagicon Goliador Chişinău
Шаблон:Col-2 Pot 4
- Шаблон:Flagicon Newtownabbey Strikers
- Шаблон:Flagicon Ataşehir Belediyesi
- Шаблон:Flagicon Pärnu JK
- Шаблон:Flagicon ZFK Naše Taksi (host)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Ada
- Шаблон:Flagicon Liepājas Metalurgs
- Шаблон:Flagicon Mosta
- Шаблон:Flagicon Progrès Niedercorn
The eight hosts were confirmed by UEFA before the draw, and two hosts could not be placed in the same group. Krka, Osijek and Apollon Limassol also hosted tournaments in 2009 and 2010.
Each team plays the other teams in the group once. The matches are to be played between 11 and 16 August 2011.
Tie-breaker criteria
As usual in UEFA competitions, three points are awarded for a win, and one point for a draw. If teams are equal on points after all matches have been played, the following criteria applies:
- Higher number of points obtained in the matches among the teams in question.
- Superior goal difference resulting from the matches among the teams in question.
- Higher number of goals scored in the matches among the teams in question.
- Superior goal difference in all group matches
- Higher number of goals scored in all group matches
- Higher number of club coefficient points
- Drawing of lots
Criteria 1–3 are reapplied until the tie cannot be resolved; only then is criteria 4 used.
Group 1
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |show_positions=n
|team1=YBF|name_YBF=Шаблон:Flagicon YB Frauen |team2=NTA|name_NTA=Шаблон:Flagicon ZFK Naše Taksi|status_NTA=H |team3=PAOK|name_PAOK=Шаблон:Flagicon PAOK |team4=GOL|name_GOL=Шаблон:Flagicon Goliador Chişinău |win_YBF=2|draw_YBF=1|loss_YBF=0|gf_YBF=11|ga_YBF=2 |win_NTA=2|draw_NTA=0|loss_NTA=1|gf_NTA=8|ga_NTA=3 |win_PAOK=1|draw_PAOK=1|loss_PAOK=1|gf_PAOK=4|ga_PAOK=2 |win_GOL=0|draw_GOL=0|loss_GOL=3|gf_GOL=0|ga_GOL=16
|col_A=#ccffcc|text_A= |result1=A |update=complete|source= }}
11 August 2011 | ||
PAOK | 3 – 0 | Goliador Chişinău |
Panteliadou Шаблон:Goal Dimitrijević Шаблон:Goal |
||
YB Frauen | 3 – 1 | Naše Taksi |
M. Wälti Шаблон:Goal Stöckli Шаблон:Goal Zahno Шаблон:Goal Шаблон:0 |
Rochi Шаблон:Goal Шаблон:0 Шаблон:0 Шаблон:0 | |
13 August 2011 | ||
PAOK | 0–1 | Naše Taksi |
Andreevska Шаблон:Goal | ||
Goliador Chişinău | 0–7 | YB Frauen |
Ismaili Шаблон:Goal Heule Шаблон:Goal Stöckli Шаблон:Goal L. Wälti Шаблон:Goal Schenkel Шаблон:Goal | ||
16 August 2011 | ||
YB Frauen | 1–1 | PAOK |
Spahr Шаблон:Goal | Dimitrijević Шаблон:Goal | |
Naše Taksi | 6–0 | Goliador Chişinău |
Stankovska Шаблон:Goal Brahimi Шаблон:Goal Andreevska Шаблон:Goal Naceva Шаблон:Goal |
Group 2
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |show_positions=n
|team1=ASA|name_ASA=Шаблон:Flagicon ASA Tel Aviv University |team2=DEZ|name_DEZ=Шаблон:Flagicon 1° Dezembro|status_DEZ=H |team3=MTK|name_MTK=Шаблон:Flagicon MTK |team4=LIE|name_LIE=Шаблон:Flagicon Liepājas Metalurgs |win_ASA=2|draw_ASA=1|loss_ASA=0|gf_ASA=6|ga_ASA=2 |win_DEZ=1|draw_DEZ=2|loss_DEZ=0|gf_DEZ=5|ga_DEZ=1 |win_MTK=1|draw_MTK=1|loss_MTK=1|gf_MTK=12|ga_MTK=1 |win_LIE=0|draw_LIE=0|loss_LIE=3|gf_LIE=1|ga_LIE=20
|col_A=#ccffcc|text_A= |result1=A |update=complete|source= }}
11 August 2011 | ||
MTK | 12–0 | Liepājas Metalurgs |
Méry Шаблон:Goal Papp Шаблон:Goal Nagy Шаблон:Goal Godvár Шаблон:Goal Gál Шаблон:Goal |
||
1° Dezembro | 1–1 | Tel Aviv University |
Carvalhas Шаблон:Goal | Lavi Шаблон:Goal | |
13 August 2011 | ||
Tel Aviv University | 1–0 | MTK |
Shenar Шаблон:Goal | ||
1° Dezembro | 4–0 | Liepājas Metalurgs |
Matos Шаблон:Goal Caleja Шаблон:Goal Alves Шаблон:Goal Couto Шаблон:Goal Шаблон:0 |
||
16 August 2011 | ||
MTK | 0–0 | 1° Dezembro |
Liepājas Metalurgs | 1–4 | Tel Aviv University |
Greijere Шаблон:Goal | Israel Шаблон:Goal Cohen Шаблон:Goal Jan Шаблон:Goal |
Шаблон:Col-end Шаблон:Col-start Шаблон:Col-2
Group 3
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |show_positions=n
|team1=RVA|name_RVA=Шаблон:Flagicon Rayo Vallecano |team2=PEA|name_PEA=Шаблон:Flagicon Peamount United |team3=PAR|name_PAR=Шаблон:Flagicon Pärnu JK |team4=KRK|name_KRK=Шаблон:Flagicon Krka|status_KRK=H |win_RVA=3|draw_RVA=0|loss_RVA=0|gf_RVA=9|ga_RVA=1 |win_PEA=2|draw_PEA=0|loss_PEA=1|gf_PEA=12|ga_PEA=2 |win_PAR=1|draw_PAR=0|loss_PAR=2|gf_PAR=4|ga_PAR=10 |win_KRK=0|draw_KRK=0|loss_KRK=3|gf_KRK=1|ga_KRK=13
|col_A=#ccffcc|text_A= |result1=A|result2=A |update=complete|source= }}
11 August 2011 | ||
Rayo Vallecano | 1–0 | Peamount United |
Natalia Шаблон:Goal | ||
Krka | 1–2 | Pärnu JK |
Benak Шаблон:Goal Шаблон:0 |
Lilleste Шаблон:Goal Morkovkina Шаблон:Goal | |
13 August 2011 | ||
Rayo Vallecano | 4–1 | Pärnu JK |
Jennifer Шаблон:Goal Pilar Шаблон:Goal Albita Шаблон:Goal |
Palmaru Шаблон:Goal Шаблон:0 Шаблон:0 | |
Peamount United | 7–0 | Krka |
Roche Шаблон:Goal Lawlor Шаблон:Goal Quinn Шаблон:Goal |
||
16 August 2011 | ||
Krka | 0–4 | Rayo Vallecano |
Jennifer Шаблон:Goal Pilar Шаблон:Goal | ||
Pärnu JK | 1–5 | Peamount United |
Ivanova Шаблон:Goal Шаблон:0 Шаблон:0 |
Jenkins Шаблон:Goal Lawlor Шаблон:Goal Roche Шаблон:Goal |
Group 4
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |show_positions=n
|team1=CLU|name_CLU=Шаблон:Flagicon Olimpia Cluj |team2=2KS|name_2KS=Шаблон:Flagicon SFK 2000 Sarajevo|status_2KS=H |team3=ABE|name_ABE=Шаблон:Flagicon Ataşehir Belediyesi |team4=GIN|name_GIN=Шаблон:Flagicon Gintra Universitetas |win_CLU=3|draw_CLU=0|loss_CLU=0|gf_CLU=12|ga_CLU=2 |win_2KS=2|draw_2KS=0|loss_2KS=1|gf_2KS=7|ga_2KS=5 |win_ABE=0|draw_ABE=1|loss_ABE=2|gf_ABE=3|ga_ABE=9 |win_GIN=0|draw_GIN=1|loss_GIN=2|gf_GIN=2|ga_GIN=8
|col_A=#ccffcc|text_A= |result1=A |update=complete|source= }}
11 August 2011 | ||
Gintra Universitetas | 1–1 | Ataşehir Belediyesi |
Budrytė Шаблон:Goal | Stasiulytė Шаблон:Goal | |
SFK 2000 Sarajevo | 1–3 | Olimpia Cluj |
Hamzić Шаблон:Goal Шаблон:0 |
Duşa Шаблон:Goal Giurgiu Шаблон:Goal | |
13 August 2011 | ||
Olimpia Cluj | 5–0 | Gintra Universitetas |
Cosma Шаблон:Goal Vătafu Шаблон:Goal Duşa Шаблон:Goal |
||
SFK 2000 Sarajevo | 4–1 | Ataşehir Belediyesi |
Kršo Шаблон:Goal Fetahović Шаблон:Goal Hršum Шаблон:Goal |
Aladağ Шаблон:Goal Шаблон:0 Шаблон:0 | |
16 August 2011 | ||
Gintra Universitetas | 1–2 | SFK 2000 Sarajevo |
Budrytė Шаблон:Goal Шаблон:0 |
Salkanović Шаблон:Goal Ivanović Шаблон:Goal | |
Ataşehir Belediyesi | 1–4 | Olimpia Cluj |
Aladağ Шаблон:Goal Шаблон:0 Шаблон:0 |
Duşa Шаблон:Goal Lunca Шаблон:Goal Cosma Шаблон:Goal |
Шаблон:Col-end Шаблон:Col-start Шаблон:Col-2
Group 5
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |show_positions=n
|team1=GLA|name_GLA=Шаблон:Flagicon Glasgow City |team2=SUB|name_SUB=Шаблон:Flagicon Spartak Subotica|status_SUB=H |team3=KIK|name_KIK=Шаблон:Flagicon KÍ Klaksvík |team4=MOS|name_MOS=Шаблон:Flagicon Mosta |win_GLA=3|draw_GLA=0|loss_GLA=0|gf_GLA=17|ga_GLA=0 |win_SUB=2|draw_SUB=0|loss_SUB=1|gf_SUB=15|ga_SUB=6 |win_KIK=1|draw_KIK=0|loss_KIK=2|gf_KIK=3|ga_KIK=9 |win_MOS=0|draw_MOS=0|loss_MOS=3|gf_MOS=0|ga_MOS=20
|col_A=#ccffcc|text_A= |result1=A |update=complete|source= }}
11 August 2011 | ||
KÍ Klaksvík | 1–0 | Mosta |
Purkhús Шаблон:Goal | ||
Glasgow City | 4–0 | Spartak Subotica |
Murray Шаблон:Goal Lindner Шаблон:Goal Шаблон:0 Шаблон:0 Шаблон:0 Шаблон:0 |
||
13 August 2011 | ||
Glasgow City | 8–0 | Mosta |
J. Ross Шаблон:Goal Mitchell Шаблон:Goal Dalziel Шаблон:Goal L. Ross Шаблон:Goal Wooley Шаблон:Goal Evans Шаблон:Goal Corsie Шаблон:Goal |
||
Spartak Subotica | 4–2 | KÍ Klaksvík |
Damjanović Шаблон:Goal Ilić Шаблон:Goal Čubrilo Шаблон:Goal |
Purkhús Шаблон:Goal Шаблон:0 Шаблон:0 | |
16 August 2011 | ||
KÍ Klaksvík | 0–5 | Glasgow City |
Lindner Шаблон:Goal L. Ross Шаблон:Goal Love Шаблон:Goal McSorley Шаблон:Goal | ||
Mosta | 0–11 | Spartak Subotica |
Damjanović Шаблон:Goal Čubrilo Шаблон:Goal Jovanović Шаблон:Goal Čanković Шаблон:Goal |
Group 6
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |show_positions=n
|team1=P35|name_P35=Шаблон:Flagicon PK-35 Vantaa|status_P35=H |team2=SBR|name_SBR=Шаблон:Flagicon Slovan Bratislava |team3=UNR|name_UNR=Шаблон:Flagicon Unia Racibórz |team4=ADA|name_ADA=Шаблон:Flagicon Ada |win_P35=2|draw_P35=1|loss_P35=0|gf_P35=12|ga_P35=1 |win_SBR=2|draw_SBR=0|loss_SBR=1|gf_SBR=17|ga_SBR=1 |win_UNR=1|draw_UNR=1|loss_UNR=1|gf_UNR=9|ga_UNR=2 |win_ADA=0|draw_ADA=0|loss_ADA=3|gf_ADA=0|ga_ADA=34
|col_A=#ccffcc|text_A= |result1=A |update=complete|source= }}
11 August 2011 | ||
Unia Racibórz | 0–1 | Slovan Bratislava |
Šušková Шаблон:Goal | ||
PK-35 Vantaa | 10–0 | Ada |
Sormunen Шаблон:Goal Parikka Шаблон:Goal Saarinen Шаблон:Goal Vlasoff Шаблон:Goal Hirvonen Шаблон:Goal Jåfs Шаблон:Goal |
||
13 August 2011 | ||
Slovan Bratislava | 0–1 | PK-35 Vantaa |
Seppälä Шаблон:Goal | ||
Unia Racibórz | 8–0 | Ada |
Leśnik Шаблон:Goal Landeka Шаблон:Goal Chudzik Шаблон:Goal Paco Шаблон:Goal Tarczyńska Шаблон:Goal Pożerska Шаблон:Goal Шаблон:0 Шаблон:0 Шаблон:0 |
||
16 August 2011 | ||
PK-35 Vantaa | 1–1 | Unia Racibórz |
Seppälä Шаблон:Goal | Chinasa Шаблон:Goal | |
Ada | 0–16 | Slovan Bratislava |
Balážiková Шаблон:Goal Mravíková Шаблон:Goal Klechová Шаблон:Goal Šušková Шаблон:Goal Fecková Шаблон:Goal Vargovčiková Шаблон:Goal |
Шаблон:Col-end Шаблон:Col-start Шаблон:Col-2
Group 7
Matches were played at Stelios Kyriakides Stadium, Paphos, at GSZ Stadium, Larnaca, and Tsirio Stadium, Limassol. {{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |show_positions=n
|team1=APL|name_APL=Шаблон:Flagicon Apollon Limassol|status_APL=H |team2=LSH|name_LSH=Шаблон:Flagicon Lehenda-ShVSM |team3=SWA|name_SWA=Шаблон:Flagicon Swansea City |team4=PNI|name_PNI=Шаблон:Flagicon Progrès Niedercorn |win_APL=3|draw_APL=0|loss_APL=0|gf_APL=24|ga_APL=1 |win_LSH=2|draw_LSH=0|loss_LSH=1|gf_LSH=11|ga_LSH=2 |win_SWA=1|draw_SWA=0|loss_SWA=2|gf_SWA=4|ga_SWA=10 |win_PNI=0|draw_PNI=0|loss_PNI=3|gf_PNI=0|ga_PNI=26
|col_A=#ccffcc|text_A= |result1=A |update=complete|source= }}
11 August 2011 | ||
Lehenda-ShVSM | 2–0 | Swansea City |
Kornievets Шаблон:Goal Melkonyants Шаблон:Goal |
||
Apollon Limassol | 14–0 | Progrès Niedercorn |
Rus Шаблон:Goal Solomou Шаблон:Goal Kostova Шаблон:Goal Lauder Шаблон:Goal Spânu Шаблон:Goal Sofocleous Шаблон:Goal Olăr Шаблон:Goal | ||
13 August 2011 | ||
Lehenda-ShVSM | 8–0 | Progrès Niedercorn |
Gnydyuk Шаблон:Goal Stankevich Шаблон:Goal Kornievets Шаблон:Goal Melkonyants Шаблон:Goal Ovdiychuk Шаблон:Goal Shramok Шаблон:Goal | ||
Swansea City | 0–8 | Apollon Limassol |
Rus Шаблон:Goal Kostova Шаблон:Goal Lauder Шаблон:Goal Spânu Шаблон:Goal Solomou Шаблон:Goal Laiu Шаблон:Goal | ||
16 August 2011 | ||
Apollon Limassol | 2–1 | Lehenda-ShVSM |
Kostova Шаблон:Goal Rus Шаблон:Goal |
Vaschenko Шаблон:Goal Шаблон:0 | |
Progrès Niedercorn | 0–4 | Swansea City |
O'Connor Шаблон:Goal Richardson Шаблон:Goal Britton Шаблон:Goal Passmore Шаблон:Goal |
Group 8
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |show_positions=n
|team1=OSI|name_OSI=Шаблон:Flagicon Osijek|status_OSI=H |team2=BOB|name_BOB=Шаблон:Flagicon Bobruichanka |team3=NSA|name_NSA=Шаблон:Flagicon NSA Sofia |team4=CNS|name_CNS=Шаблон:Flagicon Newtownabbey Strikers |win_OSI=2|draw_OSI=1|loss_OSI=0|gf_OSI=7|ga_OSI=2 |win_BOB=2|draw_BOB=0|loss_BOB=1|gf_BOB=10|ga_BOB=1 |win_NSA=1|draw_NSA=1|loss_NSA=1|gf_NSA=2|ga_NSA=4 |win_CNS=0|draw_CNS=0|loss_CNS=3|gf_CNS=1|ga_CNS=13
|col_A=#ccffcc|text_A= |result1=A|result2=A |update=complete|source= }}
11 August 2011 | ||
Bobruichanka | 7–0 | Newtownabbey Strikers |
NSA Sofia | 1–1 | Osijek |
13 August 2011 | ||
NSA Sofia | 1–0 | Newtownabbey Strikers |
Osijek | 1–0 | Bobruichanka |
16 August 2011 | ||
Bobruichanka | 3–0 | NSA Sofia |
Newtownabbey Strikers | 1–5 | Osijek |
Ranking of group runners-up
The two best runners-up also qualify for the round of 32. The match against the fourth-placed team in the group does not count for the purposes of the runners-up table. The tie-breakers in this ranking are:
- Higher number of points obtained
- Superior goal difference
- Higher number of goals scored
- Higher number of club coefficient points
- Fair play conduct in all group matches
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |show_positions=n |show_groups=y |team1=PEA|group_PEA=3|name_PEA=Шаблон:Flagicon Peamount United |team2=BOB|group_BOB=8|name_BOB=Шаблон:Flagicon Bobruichanka |team3=2KS|group_2KS=4|name_2KS=Шаблон:Flagicon SFK 2000 Sarajevo |team4=LSH|group_LSH=7|name_LSH=Шаблон:Flagicon Lehenda-ShVSM |team5=SBR|group_SBR=6|name_SBR=Шаблон:Flagicon Slovan Bratislava |team6=NTA|group_NTA=1|name_NTA=Шаблон:Flagicon ZFK Naše Taksi |team7=SUB|group_SUB=5|name_SUB=Шаблон:Flagicon Spartak Subotica |team8=DEZ|group_DEZ=2|name_DEZ=Шаблон:Flagicon 1° Dezembro |win_PEA=1|draw_PEA=0|loss_PEA=1|gf_PEA=5|ga_PEA=2 |win_BOB=1|draw_BOB=0|loss_BOB=1|gf_BOB=3|ga_BOB=1 |win_2KS=1|draw_2KS=0|loss_2KS=1|gf_2KS=5|ga_2KS=4 |win_LSH=1|draw_LSH=0|loss_LSH=1|gf_LSH=3|ga_LSH=2 |win_SBR=1|draw_SBR=0|loss_SBR=1|gf_SBR=1|ga_SBR=1 |win_NTA=1|draw_NTA=0|loss_NTA=1|gf_NTA=2|ga_NTA=3 |win_SUB=1|draw_SUB=0|loss_SUB=1|gf_SUB=4|ga_SUB=6 |win_DEZ=0|draw_DEZ=2|loss_DEZ=0|gf_DEZ=1|ga_DEZ=1
|col_A=#ccffcc|text_A= |result1=A|result2=A |update=complete|source= }} Debutants Peamount and 2004–05 quarter-finalists Bobruichanka qualified for the round of 32 as best runners-up.[8]
Knockout-stage
Bracket
As there were two draws, one for Round of 32 and 16 and another draw for the Quarter-finals to the final, the bracket has been created in retrospect. Шаблон:32TeamBracket
Round of 32
Of the 32 teams that will participate in this round, 22 are directly qualified, and the last 10 qualify from the qualification groups above. Eight as group winners, and two as the best runners-up. When determining the best runners-up, matches against the fourth placed team in the group is not taken into account.[9] 16 seeded teams will be drawn against 16 unseeded teams. The title holder is the number 1 seed all other are seeded by their UEFA coefficient.[10] The following teams are qualified for the round of 32.
The round of 32 and round of 16 were drawn on 23 August 2011 at UEFA headquarters. In the round of 32 no teams from the same country could be drawn against each other, same with teams from the same qualifying group. A change made to last year, when Breiðablik UBK and FCF Juvisy met in qualifying and the round of 32. There are no restrictions to the round of 16.[11] Seeded teams play their second leg at home.
Шаблон:TwoLeg start Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:End
First leg
Second leg
Round of 16
Шаблон:TwoLeg start Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:End
- Notes
- Note 1: Order of legs reversed after original draw.
First leg
Second leg
Quarter-finals
The draw for the quarterfinals was held on 17 November 2011.[12] Matches were played on 14–15 March 2012 and 21–22 March 2012. Шаблон:TwoLeg start Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:End
First leg
Second leg
Semi-finals
Шаблон:TwoLeg start Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:End
First leg
Second leg
Final
Шаблон:Main Шаблон:Football box
Top goalscorers
Rank | Name | Team | Goals | Minutes played |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Шаблон:Flagicon Eugénie Le Sommer | Шаблон:Flagicon Lyon | 9 | 609' |
Шаблон:Flagicon Camille Abily | Шаблон:Flagicon Lyon | 9 | 659' | |
3 | Шаблон:Flagicon Anja Mittag | Шаблон:Flagicon Turbine Potsdam | 7 | 360' |
Шаблон:Flagicon Yuki Nagasato | Шаблон:Flagicon Turbine Potsdam | 7 | 532' | |
5 | Шаблон:Flagicon Lise Munk | Шаблон:Flagicon Brøndby | 6 | 448' |
6 | Шаблон:Flagicon Sara Björk Gunnarsdóttir | Шаблон:Flagicon LdB Malmö | 5 | 532' |
Шаблон:Flagicon Lotta Schelin | Шаблон:Flagicon Lyon | 5 | 587' | |
8 | Шаблон:Flagicon Natalia | Шаблон:Flagicon Rayo Vallecano | 4 | 313' |
Шаблон:Flagicon Manon Melis | Шаблон:Flagicon LdB Malmö | 4 | 328' | |
Шаблон:Flagicon Jordan Nobbs | Шаблон:Flagicon Arsenal | 4 | 377' | |
Шаблон:Flagicon Sofia Jakobsson | Шаблон:Flagicon Rossiyanka | 4 | 444' | |
Шаблон:Flagicon Cristiane | Шаблон:Flagicon Rossiyanka | 4 | 519' | |
Шаблон:Flagicon Jane Törnqvist | Шаблон:Flagicon Göteborg | 4 | 540' | |
Шаблон:Flagicon Kerstin Garefrekes | Шаблон:Flagicon Frankfurt | 4 | 810' |
Source:[13]
Round and draw dates
UEFA has scheduled the competition as follows.[14]
Round | Draw | First leg | Second leg |
---|---|---|---|
Qualifying round | 23 June 2011 | 11–16 August 2011 | |
Round of 32 | 23 August 2011 | 28–29 September 2011 | 5–6 October 2011 |
Round of 16 | 2–3 November 2011 | 9–10 November 2011 | |
Quarterfinal | 17 November 2011 | 14–15 March 2012 | 21–22 March 2012 |
Semifinal | 14–15 April 2012 | 21–22 April 2012 | |
Final | 17 May 2012 |
References
External links
Шаблон:UEFA Women's Champions League seasons
- Английская Википедия
- 2011–12 UEFA Women's Champions League
- UEFA Women's Champions League seasons
- 2011–12 in European football
- 2011 in women's association football
- 2012 in women's association football
- Страницы, где используется шаблон "Навигационная таблица/Телепорт"
- Страницы с телепортом
- Википедия
- Статья из Википедии
- Статья из Английской Википедии