Английская Википедия:2011 World Junior Ice Hockey Championships – Division I
Шаблон:Main Шаблон:Infobox international ice hockey competition
The 2011 World Junior Ice Hockey Championships, Division I was hosted in two groups of six teams each between December 12 and 19, 2010. Group A was played in Babruysk, Belarus between December 13 and December 19, 2010.[1] Group B was played in Bled, Slovenia between December 12 and December 18, 2010.[2] In addition to the usual promotion and relegation, the format (following this year) changed from two parallel tournaments, to two tiered tournaments.[3] This means that the teams who finished 2nd and 3rd will be grouped together with the two relegated teams from the top division, and the teams who finished 4th and 5th will be grouped with the two promoted teams from Division II.
Group A
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WL OT |res_col_header=PR |show_positions=n
|team1=LAT|name_LAT=Шаблон:Ihj |team2=BLR|name_BLR=Шаблон:Ihj |team3=GBR|name_GBR=Шаблон:Ihj |team4=ITA|name_ITA=Шаблон:Ihj |team5=JPN|name_JPN=Шаблон:Ihj |team6=UKR|name_UKR=Шаблон:Ihj |win_LAT=5|OTwin_LAT=0|OTloss_LAT=0|loss_LAT=0|gf_LAT=21|ga_LAT=3 |win_BLR=4|OTwin_BLR=0|OTloss_BLR=0|loss_BLR=1|gf_BLR=18|ga_BLR=9 |win_GBR=3|OTwin_GBR=0|OTloss_GBR=0|loss_GBR=2|gf_GBR=12|ga_GBR=10 |win_ITA=2|OTwin_ITA=0|OTloss_ITA=0|loss_ITA=3|gf_ITA=13|ga_ITA=8 |win_JPN=1|OTwin_JPN=0|OTloss_JPN=0|loss_JPN=4|gf_JPN=9|ga_JPN=15 |win_UKR=0|OTwin_UKR=0|OTloss_UKR=0|loss_UKR=5|gf_UKR=4|ga_UKR=32
|col_P=green1|text_P=Promoted to Top Division |result1=P |col_R=red1|text_R=Relegated to Division II |result6=R |update=complete|source= }}
All times local (EET/UTC+2)
Statistics
Top 10 scorers
Pos | Player | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nikolai Suslo Шаблон:Flagicon | 5 | 5 | 3 | 8 | +5 | 4 |
2 | Juris Upītis Шаблон:Flagicon | 5 | 3 | 5 | 8 | +6 | 0 |
3 | Zemgus Girgensons Шаблон:Flagicon | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | +6 | 8 |
4 | Elvijs Biezais Шаблон:Flagicon | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | +4 | 6 |
5 | Mikhail Khoromando Шаблон:Flagicon | 5 | 1 | 5 | 6 | –1 | 4 |
6 | Jack Prince Шаблон:Flagicon | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | +3 | 2 |
7 | Ruslam Azimov Шаблон:Flagicon | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | +2 | 4 |
8 | Robert Farmer Шаблон:Flagicon | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | +1 | 2 |
8 | Roman Malinovski Шаблон:Flagicon | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | +4 | 2 |
10 | Enrico Miglioranzi Шаблон:Flagicon | 5 | 0 | 5 | 5 | –1 | 0 |
source: IIHF.com
Goaltending leaders
(minimum 40% team's total ice time)
Pos | Player | MINS | GA | Sv% | GAA | SO |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jānis Kalniņš Шаблон:Flagicon | 240:00 | 2 | 97.50 | 0.50 | 2 |
2 | Massimo Quagliato Шаблон:Flagicon | 239:29 | 4 | 96.26 | 1.00 | 1 |
3 | Ben Bowns Шаблон:Flagicon | 300:00 | 10 | 95.19 | 2.00 | 1 |
4 | Alexander Borodulya Шаблон:Flagicon | 298:35 | 8 | 91.75 | 1.61 | 0 |
5 | Ren Yamaguchi Шаблон:Flagicon | 240:00 | 11 | 90.43 | 2.75 | 1 |
source: IIHF.com
IIHF Directorate awards
- Goaltender: Шаблон:Flagicon Ben Bowns
- Defenceman: Шаблон:Flagicon Ralfs Freibergs
- Forward: Шаблон:Flagicon Nikolai Suslo
Group B
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WL OT |res_col_header=PR |show_positions=n
|team1=DEN|name_DEN=Шаблон:Ihj |team2=SLO|name_SLO=Шаблон:Ihj |team3=AUT|name_AUT=Шаблон:Ihj |team4=KAZ|name_KAZ=Шаблон:Ihj |team5=CRO|name_CRO=Шаблон:Ihj |team6=LTU|name_LTU=Шаблон:Ihj |win_DEN=4|OTwin_DEN=0|OTloss_DEN=0|loss_DEN=1|gf_DEN=35|ga_DEN=14 |win_SLO=4|OTwin_SLO=0|OTloss_SLO=0|loss_SLO=1|gf_SLO=31|ga_SLO=14 |win_AUT=3|OTwin_AUT=1|OTloss_AUT=0|loss_AUT=1|gf_AUT=24|ga_AUT=13 |win_KAZ=2|OTwin_KAZ=0|OTloss_KAZ=0|loss_KAZ=3|gf_KAZ=19|ga_KAZ=24 |win_CRO=1|OTwin_CRO=0|OTloss_CRO=1|loss_CRO=3|gf_CRO=16|ga_CRO=35 |win_LTU=0|OTwin_LTU=0|OTloss_LTU=0|loss_LTU=5|gf_LTU=10|ga_LTU=35
|col_P=green1|text_P=Promoted to Top Division |result1=P |col_R=red1|text_R=Relegated to Division II< |result6=R |update=complete|source= }}
All times local (CET/UTC+1)
Statistics
Top 10 scorers
Pos | Player | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Шаблон:Flagicon Nicolai Meyer | 5 | 8 | 4 | 12 | +5 | 0 |
2 | Шаблон:Flagicon Eric Pance | 5 | 7 | 5 | 12 | +9 | 2 |
3 | Шаблон:Flagicon Kevin Puschnik | 5 | 6 | 5 | 11 | +7 | 10 |
4 | Шаблон:Flagicon Konstantin Komarek | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | +3 | 0 |
5 | Шаблон:Flagicon Borna Rendulić | 5 | 4 | 5 | 9 | –1 | 2 |
6 | Шаблон:Flagicon Patrick Russell | 5 | 7 | 1 | 8 | +8 | 2 |
7 | Шаблон:Flagicon Anton Petrov | 5 | 5 | 3 | 8 | +2 | 6 |
8 | Шаблон:Flagicon Gal Koren | 5 | 3 | 5 | 8 | +8 | 10 |
9 | Шаблон:Flagicon Mislav Blagus | 5 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
10 | Шаблон:Flagicon Ken Ograjenšek | 5 | 6 | 1 | 7 | +2 | 4 |
source: IIHF.com
Goaltending leaders
(minimum 40% team's total ice time)
Pos | Player | MINS | GA | Sv% | GAA | SO |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Шаблон:Flagicon Lasse Jensen | 120:00 | 2 | 96.72 | 1.00 | 0 |
2 | Шаблон:Flagicon Andreas Brenkusch | 124:24 | 3 | 94.00 | 1.45 | 1 |
3 | Шаблон:Flagicon Christoph Lindenhofer | 178:40 | 10 | 90.91 | 3.36 | 0 |
4 | Шаблон:Flagicon Luka Gračnar | 248:56 | 12 | 89.47 | 2.89 | 0 |
5 | Шаблон:Flagicon Roman Shtefan | 239:45 | 20 | 87.34 | 5.01 | 0 |
source: IIHF.com
IIHF Directorate awards
- Goaltender: Шаблон:Flagicon Luka Gračnar
- Defenceman: Шаблон:Flagicon Jesper Jensen
- Forward: Шаблон:Flagicon Eric Pance
References
External links
Шаблон:IIHF World U20 Championships
- Английская Википедия
- 2011 World Junior Ice Hockey Championships
- World Junior Ice Hockey Championships – Division I
- 2010–11 in Slovenian ice hockey
- International ice hockey competitions hosted by Belarus
- International ice hockey competitions hosted by Slovenia
- 2010–11 in Belarusian ice hockey
- Babruysk
- Sport in Bled
- December 2010 sports events in Europe
- Страницы, где используется шаблон "Навигационная таблица/Телепорт"
- Страницы с телепортом
- Википедия
- Статья из Википедии
- Статья из Английской Википедии