Английская Википедия:2012–13 Copa Chile
Шаблон:Infobox football tournament season
The 2012–13 Copa Chile, (officially known as Copa Chile MTS 2012/13 because of its sponsorship), is the 33rd edition of the Copa Chile, the country's national cup tournament. The competition started on June 23, 2012 with the First Round and concludes on May 8, 2013 with the Final. The winner qualifies for the 2013 Copa Sudamericana.
Schedule
Round | Date |
---|---|
First Round | June 23, 2012 July 11, 2012 |
Second Round | August 8, 2012 October 29, 2012 |
Third Round | October 31, 2012 December 2, 2012 |
Quarterfinals | January 19, 2013 January 30, 2013 |
Semifinals | March 27, 2013 April 17, 2013 |
Final | May 8, 2013 |
Teams
A total 46 clubs were accepted for the competition. The teams for this edition are the teams from the Primera División, Primera B, Segunda División, and selected Tercera División teams.
Primera División
- Antofagasta
- Cobreloa
- Cobresal
- Iquique
- La Serena
- Unión San Felipe
- Unión La Calera
- Santiago Wanderers
- Universidad Católica
- Unión Española
- Universidad de Chile
- Colo-Colo
- Palestino
- Audax Italiano
- O'Higgins
- Rangers
- Huachipato
- Universidad de Concepción
Primera B
- San Marcos de Arica
- Coquimbo Unido
- San Luis
- Everton
- Magallanes
- Barnechea
- Santiago Morning
- Curicó Unido
- Ñublense
- Naval
- Deportes Concepción
- Lota Schwager
- Unión Temuco
- Puerto Montt
Segunda División
Tercera División
- Trasandino
- Deportes Quilicura
- Provincial Talagante
- San Antonio Unido
- Enfoque de Rancagua
- Colchagua
- Linares
- Valdivia
First round
This round comprised the 2012 Primera B teams, 6 Segunda División and 8 Tercera División teams.
Шаблон:TwoLegStart Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:End
Second round
The Second Round marks the beginning of the competition for Primera División teams. This round comprised the winners of the First Round and the 2012 Primera División teams. Every team plays home and away against every other team in its group. The best 2 teams from each group advance to the next round.
Group 1
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |section=Group 1 |res_col_header=Q |show_positions=n
|team1=UTEM|name_UTEM=Unión Temuco |team2=UCON|name_UCON=Universidad de Concepción |team3=DPMO|name_DPMO=Deportes Puerto Montt |team4=IBER|name_IBER=Iberia |win_UTEM=3|draw_UTEM=2|loss_UTEM=1|gf_UTEM=14|ga_UTEM=8 |win_UCON=3|draw_UCON=2|loss_UCON=1|gf_UCON=10|ga_UCON=7 |win_DPMO=2|draw_DPMO=2|loss_DPMO=2|gf_DPMO=9|ga_DPMO=9 |win_IBER=1|draw_IBER=0|loss_IBER=5|gf_IBER=10|ga_IBER=19
|col_A=#CCFFCC|text_A= |result1=A|result2=A
|show_matches=y |short_style=noflag |matches_style=FBR|solid_cell=grey
|match_DPMO_UTEM=1–1 |match_DPMO_IBER=2–1 |match_DPMO_UCON=1–1
|match_UTEM_DPMO=2–1 |match_UTEM_IBER=5–2 |match_UTEM_UCON=1–1
|match_IBER_DPMO=3–2 |match_IBER_UTEM=1–5 |match_IBER_UCON=0–1
|match_UCON_DPMO=1–2 |match_UCON_UTEM=2–0 |match_UCON_IBER=4–3
|update=complete|source= }}
Group 2
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |section=Group 2 |res_col_header=Q |show_positions=n
|team1=HUAC|name_HUAC=Huachipato |team2=LSCH|name_LSCH=Lota Schwager |team3=ÑUBL|name_ÑUBL=Ñublense |team4=DCON|name_DCON=Deportes Concepción |win_HUAC=5|draw_HUAC=0|loss_HUAC=1|gf_HUAC=15|ga_HUAC=2 |win_LSCH=2|draw_LSCH=2|loss_LSCH=2|gf_LSCH=5|ga_LSCH=7 |win_ÑUBL=2|draw_ÑUBL=1|loss_ÑUBL=3|gf_ÑUBL=6|ga_ÑUBL=8 |win_DCON=1|draw_DCON=1|loss_DCON=4|gf_DCON=4|ga_DCON=13
|col_A=#CCFFCC|text_A= |result1=A|result2=A
|show_matches=y |short_style=noflag |matches_style=FBR|solid_cell=grey
|match_LSCH_DCON=1–2 |match_LSCH_HUAC=1–0 |match_LSCH_ÑUBL=1–0
|match_DCON_LSCH=1–1 |match_DCON_HUAC=0–5 |match_DCON_ÑUBL=0–2
|match_HUAC_LSCH=3–0 |match_HUAC_DCON=2–0 |match_HUAC_ÑUBL=3–1
|match_ÑUBL_LSCH=1–1 |match_ÑUBL_DCON=2–1 |match_ÑUBL_HUAC=0–2
|update=complete|source= }}
Group 3
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |section=Group 3 |res_col_header=Q |show_positions=n
|team1=OHIG|name_OHIG=O'Higgins |team2=RANG|name_RANG=Rangers |team3=DCOL|name_DCOL=Deportes Colchagua |team4=SANU|name_SANU=San Antonio Unido |win_OHIG=4|draw_OHIG=1|loss_OHIG=1|gf_OHIG=15|ga_OHIG=4 |win_RANG=3|draw_RANG=1|loss_RANG=2|gf_RANG=8|ga_RANG=7 |win_DCOL=2|draw_DCOL=3|loss_DCOL=1|gf_DCOL=7|ga_DCOL=5 |win_SANU=0|draw_SANU=1|loss_SANU=5|gf_SANU=3|ga_SANU=17
|col_A=#CCFFCC|text_A= |result1=A|result2=A
|show_matches=y |short_style=noflag |matches_style=FBR|solid_cell=grey
|match_RANG_DCOL=1–1 |match_RANG_OHIG=1–3 |match_RANG_SANU=3–1
|match_DCOL_RANG=2–0 |match_DCOL_OHIG=0–2 |match_DCOL_SANU=2–0
|match_OHIG_RANG=0–1 |match_OHIG_DCOL=1–1 |match_OHIG_SANU=7–0
|match_SANU_RANG=0–2 |match_SANU_DCOL=1–1 |match_SANU_OHIG=1–2
|update=complete|source= }}
Group 4
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |section=Group 4 |res_col_header=Q |show_positions=n
|team1=UESP|name_UESP=Unión Española |team2=UCAT|name_UCAT=Universidad Católica |team3=MAGA|name_MAGA=Deportes Magallanes |team4=AUDI|name_AUDI=Audax Italiano |win_UESP=5|draw_UESP=1|loss_UESP=0|gf_UESP=19|ga_UESP=4 |win_UCAT=3|draw_UCAT=0|loss_UCAT=3|gf_UCAT=12|ga_UCAT=12 |win_MAGA=1|draw_MAGA=3|loss_MAGA=2|gf_MAGA=9|ga_MAGA=15 |win_AUDI=0|draw_AUDI=2|loss_AUDI=4|gf_AUDI=7|ga_AUDI=16
|col_A=#CCFFCC|text_A= |result1=A|result2=A
|show_matches=y |short_style=noflag |matches_style=FBR|solid_cell=grey
|match_AUDI_MAGA=3–3 |match_AUDI_UESP=0–3 |match_AUDI_UCAT=0–3
|match_MAGA_AUDI=2–2 |match_MAGA_UESP=2–2 |match_MAGA_UCAT=1–0
|match_UESP_AUDI=2–0 |match_UESP_MAGA=4–0 |match_UESP_UCAT=6–1
|match_UCAT_AUDI=3–2 |match_UCAT_MAGA=4–1 |match_UCAT_UESP=1–2
|update=complete|source= }}
Group 5
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |section=Group 5 |res_col_header=Q |show_positions=n
|team1=COLO|name_COLO=Colo-Colo |team2=PALE|name_PALE=Palestino |team3=BARN|name_BARN=Barnechea |team4=USFE|name_USFE=Unión San Felipe |win_COLO=3|draw_COLO=1|loss_COLO=2|gf_COLO=17|ga_COLO=8 |win_PALE=3|draw_PALE=1|loss_PALE=2|gf_PALE=11|ga_PALE=12 |win_BARN=2|draw_BARN=2|loss_BARN=2|gf_BARN=17|ga_BARN=16 |win_USFE=1|draw_USFE=2|loss_USFE=3|gf_USFE=8|ga_USFE=17
|col_A=#CCFFCC|text_A= |result1=A|result2=A
|show_matches=y |short_style=noflag |matches_style=FBR|solid_cell=grey
|match_PALE_COLO=1–0 |match_PALE_BARN=2–4 |match_PALE_USFE=4–2
|match_COLO_PALE=3–0 |match_COLO_BARN=5–5 |match_COLO_USFE=4–0
|match_BARN_PALE=2–3 |match_BARN_COLO=2–1 |match_BARN_USFE=3–2
|match_USFE_PALE=1–1 |match_USFE_COLO=0–4 |match_USFE_BARN=2–1
|update=complete|source= }}
Group 6
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |section=Group 6 |res_col_header=Q |show_positions=n
|team1=SMOR|name_SMOR=Santiago Morning |team2=UCHI|name_UCHI=Universidad de Chile |team3=ULCA|name_ULCA=Unión La Calera |team4=SWAN|name_SWAN=Santiago Wanderers |win_SMOR=3|draw_SMOR=2|loss_SMOR=1|gf_SMOR=10|ga_SMOR=11 |win_UCHI=2|draw_UCHI=3|loss_UCHI=1|gf_UCHI=15|ga_UCHI=8 |win_ULCA=2|draw_ULCA=2|loss_ULCA=2|gf_ULCA=6|ga_ULCA=8 |win_SWAN=1|draw_SWAN=1|loss_SWAN=4|gf_SWAN=8|ga_SWAN=12
|col_A=#CCFFCC|text_A= |result1=A|result2=A
|show_matches=y |short_style=noflag |matches_style=FBR|solid_cell=grey
|match_SMOR_UCHI=0–5 |match_SMOR_SWAN=2–0 |match_SMOR_ULCA=2–1
|match_UCHI_SMOR=3–3 |match_UCHI_SWAN=2–2 |match_UCHI_ULCA=1–2
|match_SWAN_SMOR=1–2 |match_SWAN_UCHI=1–4 |match_SWAN_ULCA=3–0
|match_ULCA_SMOR=1–1 |match_ULCA_UCHI=0–0 |match_ULCA_SWAN=2–1
|update=complete|source= }}
Group 7
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |section=Group 7 |res_col_header=Q |show_positions=n
|team1=TRAS|name_TRAS=Trasandino |team2=COQU|name_COQU=Coquimbo Unido |team3=DLSE|name_DLSE=Deportes La Serena |team4=CSAL|name_CSAL=Cobresal |win_TRAS=4|draw_TRAS=1|loss_TRAS=1|gf_TRAS=9|ga_TRAS=7 |win_COQU=2|draw_COQU=2|loss_COQU=2|gf_COQU=8|ga_COQU=9 |win_DLSE=2|draw_DLSE=1|loss_DLSE=3|gf_DLSE=11|ga_DLSE=9 |win_CSAL=2|draw_CSAL=0|loss_CSAL=4|gf_CSAL=8|ga_CSAL=11
|col_A=#CCFFCC|text_A= |result1=A|result2=A
|show_matches=y |short_style=noflag |matches_style=FBR|solid_cell=grey
|match_TRAS_COQU=2–0 |match_TRAS_DLSE=3–2 |match_TRAS_CSAL=2–1
|match_COQU_TRAS=1–1 |match_COQU_DLSE=1–0 |match_COQU_CSAL=3–2
|match_DLSE_TRAS=3–0 |match_DLSE_COQU=2–2 |match_DLSE_CSAL=3–1
|match_CSAL_TRAS=0–1 |match_CSAL_COQU=2–1 |match_CSAL_DLSE=2–1
|update=complete|source= }}
Group 8
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |section=Group 8 |res_col_header=Q |show_positions=n
|team1=CLOA|name_CLOA=Cobreloa |team2=SMAR|name_SMAR=San Marcos de Arica |team3=DANT|name_DANT=Deportes Antofagasta |team4=DIQU|name_DIQU=Deportes Iquique |win_CLOA=3|draw_CLOA=2|loss_CLOA=1|gf_CLOA=10|ga_CLOA=5 |win_SMAR=3|draw_SMAR=2|loss_SMAR=1|gf_SMAR=14|ga_SMAR=11 |win_DANT=2|draw_DANT=2|loss_DANT=2|gf_DANT=10|ga_DANT=11 |win_DIQU=0|draw_DIQU=2|loss_DIQU=4|gf_DIQU=9|ga_DIQU=16
|col_A=#CCFFCC|text_A= |result1=A|result2=A
|show_matches=y |short_style=noflag |matches_style=FBR|solid_cell=grey
|match_DANT_CLOA=0–2 |match_DANT_DIQU=4–1 |match_DANT_SMAR=1–4
|match_CLOA_DANT=0–0 |match_CLOA_DIQU=2–0 |match_CLOA_SMAR=3–1
|match_DIQU_DANT=2–3 |match_DIQU_CLOA=2–2 |match_DIQU_SMAR=3–3
|match_SMAR_DANT=2–2 |match_SMAR_CLOA=2–1 |match_SMAR_DIQU=2–1
|update=complete|source= }}
Third round
Шаблон:TwoLegStart Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:End
Quarterfinals
Шаблон:TwoLegStart Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:End Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box Universidad Católica won 11–3 on aggregate.
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box Universidad de Chile won 5–0 on aggregate.
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box Cobreloa won 4–3 on aggregate.
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box Unión Española won 5–2 on aggregate.
Semifinals
Final
Top goalscorers
Pos | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Шаблон:Flagicon Matías Donoso | U. Temuco | 8 |
Шаблон:Flagicon Diego de Gregorio | Barnechea | 8 | |
3 | Шаблон:Flagicon Sebastián Pol | Cobreloa | 7 |
Шаблон:Flagicon Mario Pierani | Coquimbo U. | 7 |
References
- Official site of the Copa Chile Шаблон:In lang
- Copa Chile 2012, Soccerway.com
Шаблон:Copa Chile Шаблон:2012 in South American football (CONMEBOL) Шаблон:2013 in South American football (CONMEBOL)