Английская Википедия:2013 FIBA Europe Under-20 Championship
Шаблон:Short description Шаблон:Infobox FIBA tourney
The 2013 FIBA Europe Under-20 Championship was the 16th edition of the FIBA Europe Under-20 Championship. The competition was played in Tallinn, Estonia, from 9 to 21 July 2013. For the first time competition was increased to 20 participating teams from tournament scheme of 16 teams which was introduced in 2005.
Participating teams
- Шаблон:Bku Шаблон:Rise (4th place, 2012 FIBA Europe Under-20 Championship Division B)
- Шаблон:Bku Шаблон:Rise (Winners, 2012 FIBA Europe Under-20 Championship Division B)
- Шаблон:Bku Шаблон:Rise (Runners-up, 2012 FIBA Europe Under-20 Championship Division B)
- Шаблон:Bku
- Шаблон:Bku
- Шаблон:Bku
- Шаблон:Bku
- Шаблон:Bku
- Шаблон:Bku Шаблон:Rise (3rd place, 2012 FIBA Europe Under-20 Championship Division B)
- Шаблон:Bku
- Шаблон:Bku
- Шаблон:Bku
- Шаблон:Bku
- Шаблон:Bku
- Шаблон:Bku
- Шаблон:Bku
- Шаблон:Bku
- Шаблон:Bku
- Шаблон:Bku
- Шаблон:Bku
First round
The first-round groups draw took place on 8 December 2012 in Freising, Germany.[1] In this round, the twenty teams were allocated in four groups of five teams each. The top three advanced to the Second Round. The last two teams of each group played in the Classification Games.[2]
Group A
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL |update=complete |source=u20men.fibaeurope.com |for_against_style=points |winpoints=2|losspoints=1
|team1=GRE |team2=LTU |team3=GER |team4=SRB |team5=GEO
|result1=A |result2=A |result3=A |result4=CG |result5=CH
|win_GEO=0 |loss_GEO=4 |gf_GEO=237 |ga_GEO=259 |win_GER=2 |loss_GER=2 |gf_GER=273 |ga_GER=270 |win_GRE=4 |loss_GRE=0 |gf_GRE=296 |ga_GRE=264 |win_LTU=3 |loss_LTU=1 |gf_LTU=323 |ga_LTU=251 |win_SRB=1 |loss_SRB=3 |gf_SRB=282 |ga_SRB=265
|name_GEO=Шаблон:Bku |name_GER=Шаблон:Bku |name_GRE=Шаблон:Bku |name_LTU=Шаблон:Bku |name_SRB=Шаблон:Bku
|res_col_header=Q |col_A=green2 |text_A=Advance to second round |col_CG=red3 |text_CG=Classification Group G |col_CH=red3 |text_CH=Classification Group H
}}
Group B
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL |update=complete |source=u20men.fibaeurope.com |for_against_style=points |winpoints=2|losspoints=1
|team1=TUR |team2=MNE |team3=CRO |team4=SWE |team5=UKR
|result1=A |result2=A |result3=A |result4=CH |result5=CG
|win_CRO=2 |loss_CRO=2 |gf_CRO=293 |ga_CRO=303 |win_MNE=3 |loss_MNE=1 |gf_MNE=324 |ga_MNE=263 |win_SWE=1 |loss_SWE=3 |gf_SWE=289 |ga_SWE=328 |win_TUR=3 |loss_TUR=1 |gf_TUR=310 |ga_TUR=291 |win_UKR=1 |loss_UKR=3 |gf_UKR=277 |ga_UKR=308
|hth_MNE=Montenegro-Turkey 71–84 |hth_SWE=Ukraine-Sweden 70–76 |hth_TUR=MNE |hth_UKR=SWE
|name_CRO=Шаблон:Bku |name_MNE=Шаблон:Bku |name_SWE=Шаблон:Bku |name_TUR=Шаблон:Bku |name_UKR=Шаблон:Bku
|res_col_header=Q |col_A=green2 |text_A=Advance to second round |col_CG=red3 |text_CG=Classification Group G |col_CH=red3 |text_CH=Classification Group H
}}
Group C
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL |update=complete |source=u20men.fibaeurope.com |for_against_style=points |winpoints=2|losspoints=1
|team1=LAT |team2=ESP |team3=RUS |team4=ISR |team5=BUL
|result1=A |result2=A |result3=A |result4=CG |result5=CH
|win_BUL=0 |loss_BUL=4 |gf_BUL=266 |ga_BUL=303 |win_ESP=3 |loss_ESP=1 |gf_ESP=284 |ga_ESP=254 |win_ISR=1 |loss_ISR=3 |gf_ISR=248 |ga_ISR=294 |win_LAT=4 |loss_LAT=0 |gf_LAT=333 |ga_LAT=280 |win_RUS=2 |loss_RUS=2 |gf_RUS=292 |ga_RUS=292
|name_BUL=Шаблон:Bku |name_ESP=Шаблон:Bku |name_ISR=Шаблон:Bku |name_LAT=Шаблон:Bku |name_RUS=Шаблон:Bku
|res_col_header=Q |col_A=green2 |text_A=Advance to second round |col_CG=red3 |text_CG=Classification Group G |col_CH=red3 |text_CH=Classification Group H
}}
Group D
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL |update=complete |source=u20men.fibaeurope.com |for_against_style=points |winpoints=2|losspoints=1
|team1=FRA |team2=ITA |team3=SLO |team4=EST |team5=CZE
|result1=A |result2=A |result3=A |result4=CH |result5=CG
|win_CZE=0 |loss_CZE=4 |gf_CZE=267 |ga_CZE=321 |win_EST=1 |loss_EST=3 |gf_EST=266 |ga_EST=293 |win_FRA=3 |loss_FRA=1 |gf_FRA=276 |ga_FRA=235 |win_ITA=3 |loss_ITA=1 |gf_ITA=316 |ga_ITA=288 |win_SLO=3 |loss_SLO=1 |gf_SLO=275 |ga_SLO=263
|hth_FRA=France 3pts/131:129 (+2) :: Italy-France 76–70, France-Slovenia 61–53 |hth_ITA=Italy 3pts/137:135 (+2) :: Italy-France 76–70, Italy-Slovenia 61–65 |hth_SLO=Slovenia 3pts/118:122 (-4) :: France-Slovenia 61–53, Italy-Slovenia 61–65
|name_CZE=Шаблон:Bku |name_EST=Шаблон:Bku |name_FRA=Шаблон:Bku |name_ITA=Шаблон:Bku |name_SLO=Шаблон:Bku
|res_col_header=Q
|col_A=green2 |text_A=Advance to second round
|col_CG=red3 |text_CG=Classification Group G
|col_CH=red3 |text_CH=Classification Group H
}}
Second round
Team advances to the Quarterfinals | |
Team will compete in the 9th–12th playoffs |
Group E
Шаблон:Bs cl2 header navbar Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team |}
Group F
Шаблон:Bs cl2 header navbar Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team |}
Classification groups for 13th – 20th places
Group G
Шаблон:Bs cl2 header navbar Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team |}
Group H
Шаблон:Bs cl2 header navbar Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team |}
Classification playoffs for 9th – 20th place
Classification games for 17th – 20th place
Match for 19th place
Match for 17th place
Classification games for 13th – 16th place
Match for 15th place
Match for 13th place
Classification games for 9th – 12th place
Match for 11th place
Match for 9th place
Championship playoffs
Quarterfinals
Classification games for 5th – 8th place
Match for 7th place
Match for 5th place
Semifinals
Bronze medal game
Final
Final standings
Rank | Team |
---|---|
Шаблон:Gold1 | Шаблон:Bku |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Шаблон:Bku |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | Шаблон:Bku |
4th | Шаблон:Bku |
5th | Шаблон:Bku |
6th | Шаблон:Bku |
7th | Шаблон:Bku |
8th | Шаблон:Bku |
9th | Шаблон:Bku |
10th | Шаблон:Bku |
11th | Шаблон:Bku |
12th | Шаблон:Bku |
13th | Шаблон:Bku |
14th | Шаблон:Bku |
15th | Шаблон:Bku |
16th | Шаблон:Bku |
17th | Шаблон:Bku |
18th | Шаблон:Bku |
19th | Шаблон:Bku |
20th | Шаблон:Bku |
Шаблон:Col-3 Шаблон:Winners Шаблон:Col-3 Шаблон:Col-end
Team relegated to 2014 Division B |
Awards
All-Tournament Team
- Шаблон:Flagicon Kaspars Vecvagars
- Шаблон:Flagicon Amedeo Della Valle
- Шаблон:Flagicon Awudu Abass
- Шаблон:Flagicon Daniel Díez
- Шаблон:Flagicon Jānis Bērziņš
References
External links
Шаблон:FIBA Under-20 European Championship Шаблон:International youth basketball
- Английская Википедия
- FIBA U20 European Championship
- 2013–14 in European basketball
- 2013–14 in Estonian basketball
- International youth basketball competitions hosted by Estonia
- Sports competitions in Tallinn
- 21st century in Tallinn
- July 2013 sports events in Europe
- Страницы, где используется шаблон "Навигационная таблица/Телепорт"
- Страницы с телепортом
- Википедия
- Статья из Википедии
- Статья из Английской Википедии