Английская Википедия:2014–15 Håndboldligaen
Шаблон:Infobox football league season
The 2014–15 Håndboldligaen (known as the Boxer Herreligaen for sponsorship reasons) is the 79th season of the Håndboldligaen, Denmark's premier Handball league.
Team information
The following 14 clubs compete in the Håndboldligaen during the 2014–15 season:
Team | Location | Arena | Capacity |
---|---|---|---|
AaB Håndbold | Aalborg | Gigantium | 4,500 |
Aarhus Håndbold | Aarhus | NRGi Arena | 4,700 |
Bjerringbro-Silkeborg | Bjerringbro | Silkeborg-Hallerne | 3,900 |
GOG | Gudme | Gudme-Hallerne | 2,645 |
HC Midtjylland | Herning | Sportscenter Herning | 1,600 |
KIF Kolding Copenhagen | Kolding | Tre-For Arena Brøndby Hall |
2,650 4,500 |
Lemvig-Thyborøn | Lemvig | Vestjysk BANK Arena | 1,400 |
Mors-Thy | Nykøbing Mors | Jyske Bank Mors Arena | 1,500 |
Odder | Odder | Spektrum Odder | 700 |
Ribe-Esbjerg | Ribe | Ribe Fritidscenter | 2,200 |
Skanderborg | Skanderborg | Morten Børup Hallen | 550 |
Skjern | Skjern | Skjern Bank Arena | 2,400 |
SønderjyskE | Sønderborg | Broager Sparekasse Skansen | 2,200 |
Tvis Holstebro | Holstebro | Idrætscenter Vest | 3,250 |
Personnel and kits
Following is the list of clubs competing in 2014–15 Håndboldligaen, with their manager, captain, kit manufacturer and shirt sponsor.
Team | President | Head coach | Kit manufacturer | Shirt sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
AaB Håndbold | Jan Larsen | Шаблон:Flagicon Jesper Jensen | hummel | Jutlander Bank |
Aarhus Håndbold | Henrik Lundorff | Шаблон:Flagicon Erik Veje Rasmussen | hummel | Sparkassen Kronjylland, Jytas |
Bjerringbro-Silkeborg | Frank Lajer | Шаблон:Flagicon Peter Bredsdorff-Larsen | adidas | Jyske Bank, Grundfos |
GOG | Kasper Jørgensen | Шаблон:Flagicon Jakob Larsen | hummel | Daloon, Fyske Bank |
HC Midtjylland | Allan Witt | Шаблон:Flagicon Patrick Westerholm | hummel | eptools, KP Industri |
KIF Kolding Copenhagen | Jens Boesen | Шаблон:Flagicon Aron Kristjánsson | Kempa | TREFOR |
Lemvig-Thyborøn | Troels Banggaard | Шаблон:Flagicon Arne Damgaard | hummel | Vestjysk Bank |
Mors-Thy | Johannes Søndergaard | Шаблон:Flagicon Jan Paulsen | hummel | Jyske Bank |
Odder | Henrik Bentsen | Шаблон:Flagicon Morten Secher | hummel | Kvickly |
Ribe-Esbjerg | Rikke Tangaa | Шаблон:Flagicon Sune Agerschou | hummel | fros |
Skanderborg | Jens Christensen | Шаблон:Flagicon Nicolej Krickau | Puma | AVR, Skanderborg kommune |
Skjern | Henning Kjærgaard | Шаблон:Flagicon Ole Nørgaard | Puma | Skjern Bank |
SønderjyskE | Klaus B. Rasmussen | Шаблон:Flagicon Morten Henriksen | Diadora | SeaDane Travel |
Tvis Holstebro | Jacob Ørngreen Jørgensen | Шаблон:Flagicon Klavs Bruun Jørgensen | hummel | Vestjysk Bank |
Regular season
Standings
Championship Round | |
Relegation Round | |
Relegation |
Pld - Played; W - Won; L - Lost; GF - Goals for; GA - Goals against; Diff - Difference; Pts - Points.
! There's a new relegation playoff made in November 2014 [1]
Schedule and results
In the table below the home teams are listed on the left and the away teams along the top.
[2] | AaB Håndbold | Aarhus Håndbold | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg | GOG Gudme | HC Midtjylland | KIF Kolding Copenhagen | Lemvig-Thyborøn | Mors-Thy Håndbold | Odder Håndbold | Ribe-Esbjerg HH | Skanderborg Håndbold | Skjern Håndbold | SønderjyskE | Team Tvis Holstebro |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aalborg | 29–24 | 23–22 | 26–20 | 23-20 | 30–26 | 30–20 | 27–25 | 36–28 | 26–18 | 26–22 | 24–24 | 28–24 | 24–24 | |
Aarhus Håndbold | 23–16 | 25–29 | 24-24 | 23–23 | 29-26 | 30–29 | 25-16 | 33–23 | 29–29 | 34–29 | 21–28 | 24–25 | 23–21 | |
Bjerringbro-Silkeborg | 27-24 | 29–27 | 22–20 | 25–23 | 16–25 | 29–22 | 29–16 | 32–25 | 23–22 | 31–26 | 25-21 | 29-25 | 32–33 | |
GOG Gudme | 22-22 | 30–27 | 24–25 | 28–28 | 26-25 | 34–24 | 27–30 | 40–25 | 20–18 | 32–27 | 24-27 | 24–24 | 18–26 | |
HC Midtjylland | 27–26 | 25-26 | 31–24 | 28–28 | 28–30 | 27–25 | 25-24 | 28–25 | 26–20 | 21–28 | 31–27 | 26–26 | 29-30 | |
KIF Kolding Copenhagen | 20–20 | 31–23 | 24–20 | 34–28 | 30–24 | 38–26 | 23–19 | 33-20 | 26-22 | 29–17 | 30–27 | 30-19 | 30–26 | |
Lemvig-Thyborøn | 21-22 | 34–30 | 20–28 | 31–35 | 27–32 | 29–37 | 29–27 | 29–29 | 19-25 | 33–30 | 26–34 | 29-31 | 28–27 | |
Mors-Thy | 22–23 | 26–28 | 24-23 | 26-29 | 20–17 | 22–26 | 27–19 | 31–16 | 19–18 | 33–25 | 27–23 | 19–18 | 22–27 | |
Odder | 22–27 | 23–33 | 22–29 | 19–41 | 27–28 | 24–28 | 24-32 | 23–24 | 23–32 | 35–26 | 29–29 | 22–27 | 20–30 | |
Ribe-Esbjerg | 24–26 | 29–25 | 30–19 | 23–18 | 21–21 | 27–28 | 24–19 | 26–24 | 31-25 | 25–21 | 29–29 | 27–31 | 25-33 | |
Skanderborg | 25-24 | 26–28 | 19–25 | 20–29 | 26–30 | 23–29 | 27–23 | 25-28 | 29-20 | 13–19 | 27–28 | 29–22 | 27-38 | |
Skjern | 22–30 | 34-24 | 24–24 | 30–24 | 29-19 | 30-31 | 29–22 | 38–32 | 31–29 | 37–25 | 30–28 | 35–26 | 34–25 | |
SønderjyskE | 27–21 | 31–27 | 22–26 | 35–34 | 20–30 | 19–28 | 35–24 | 22–24 | 28–25 | 19-21 | 30-29 | 26–22 | 24–29 | |
Tvis Holstebro | 23–24 | 25–26 | 37-31 | 26–27 | 23–23 | 19–24 | 35-25 | 27–24 | 34-32 | 27–20 | 31–23 | 33–25 | 34–28 |
No .1-8 from the regular season divided into two groups with the top two will advance to the semifinals
Group 1
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | Diff | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KIF Kolding København | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 167 | 150 | +17 | 10 |
2 | Skjern Håndbold | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 160 | 160 | 0 | 8 |
3 | Team Tvis Holstebro | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 169 | 174 | -5 | 5 |
4 | Aarhus Håndbold | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 161 | 173 | -12 | 4 |
KIF | HOL | SKJ | AAR | |
---|---|---|---|---|
KIF Kolding København | 33–24 | 31–20 | 23–22 | |
Team Tvis Holstebro | 32-23 | 24–30 | 39-32 | |
Skjern Håndbold | 27–26 | 29-24 | 23–29 | |
Aarhus Håndbold | 25-31 | 27-26 | 26-31 |
Group 2
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | Diff | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 157 | 132 | +25 | 13 |
2 | Aalborg Håndbold | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 168 | 155 | +13 | 10 |
3 | GOG Gudme | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 155 | 169 | -14 | 3 |
4 | HC Midtjylland | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 149 | 173 | -24 | 1 |
AAL | BSV | HCM | GOG | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Aalborg Håndbold | 25–28 | 31-27 | 33–27 | |
Bjerringbro-Silkeborg | 22-19 | 32-22 | 26-24 | |
HC Midtjylland | 26–29 | 19-25 | 28–29 | |
GOG | 25-31 | 23-24 | 27-27 |
Semifinal
Dato | Home team in 1. match | Home team in 2. match | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. match | 2. match | Agg. | 1. match | 2. match | ||
9/5 | 23/5 | Aalborg Håndbold | KIF Kolding København | 49-52 | 21-27 | 28-25 |
10/5 | 24/5 | Skjern Håndbold | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg | 52-46 | 31-25 | 21-21 |
3rd place
Highest ranking team in the regular season plays at home in the second match.
Dato | Home team in 1. match | Home team in 2. match | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. match | 2. match | Agg. | 1. match | 2. match | ||
28/5 | 31/5 | Bjerringbro-Silkeborg | Aalborg Håndbold | 52-43 | 24-18 | 28-25 |
Final
Highest ranking team in the regular season plays at home in the second match.
Dato | Home team in 1. match | Home team in 2. match | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. match | 2. match | Agg. | 1. match | 2. match | ||
28/5 | 31/5 | Skjern Håndbold | KIF Kolding København | 45-50 | 24-30 | 21-20 |
Relegation playoff
No. 12-13 from Håndboldligaen and no. 2-3 from the first division is meet each other for the last 2 seats. The winner stays in the league. the loser relegated to Division 1
Group 1
Dato | Home team in 1. match | Home team in 2. match | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. match | 2. match | Agg. | 1. match | 2. match | ||
29/3 | 5/4 | Skive fH | Lemvig-Thyborøn Håndbold | 53-46 | 30-23 | 23-23 |
Group 2
Dato | Home team in 1. match | Home team in 2. match | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. match | 2. match | Agg. | 1. match | 2. match | ||
30/3 | 6/4 | Randers HH | Skanderborg Håndbold | 55-57 | 26-28 | 29-29 |
Number of teams by regions
Region | No. teams | Teams | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Midtjylland | 8 | Aarhus Håndbold, Bjerringbro-Silkeborg, HC Midtjylland, Lemvig-Thyborøn, Odder, Skanderborg, Skjern and Tvis Holstebro |
2 | Syddanmark | 4 | GOG, KIF Kolding Copenhagen, Ribe-Esbjerg and SønderjyskE |
3 | Nordjylland | 2 | Aalborg Håndbold and Mors-Thy |
Top goalscorers
Statistics.[3]
All Star Team
- Goalkeeper: Шаблон:Flagicon Sebastian Frandsen (REHH)
- Left Wing: Шаблон:Flagicon Søren Nørgård (LTH)
- Left Back: Шаблон:Flagicon Michael Damgaard (THH)
- Centre Back: Шаблон:Flagicon Sebastian Skube (BSV)
- Pivot: Шаблон:Flagicon Cyril Viudes (KIF)
- Right Back: Шаблон:Flagicon Nikolaj Ø. Nielsen (BSV)
- Right Wing: Шаблон:Flagicon Patrick Wiesmach Larsen (THH)
References
External links
Шаблон:Handball in Denmark Шаблон:2014–15 in European handball (EHF)
- Английская Википедия
- Страницы с неработающими файловыми ссылками
- 2014–15 domestic handball leagues
- 2014 in Danish sport
- 2015 in Danish sport
- Handball competitions in Denmark
- Страницы, где используется шаблон "Навигационная таблица/Телепорт"
- Страницы с телепортом
- Википедия
- Статья из Википедии
- Статья из Английской Википедии