Английская Википедия:2015–16 Copa Federación de España
Шаблон:Unreferenced Шаблон:Infobox football tournament season
The 2015–16 Copa Federación de España was the 23rd edition of the Copa Federación de España, also known as Copa RFEF, a knockout competition for Spanish football clubs in Segunda División B and Tercera División. At. Baleares defeated Rayo Majadahonda 3–2 on aggregate in the final.
The champion won the trophy, a cash prize of €90,152 and the qualification for the next year tournament. The runner-up received a cash prize of €30,051 and every semifinalist €12,020. Additionally, each winner of autonomous community tournament received €3,005.
The competition started 29 July 2015 with Asturias tournament and finished 13 April 2016 with the final of national phase.
Autonomous Communities tournaments
West Andalusia and Ceuta tournament
Final
Шаблон:TwoLeg start Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:End Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
East Andalusia and Melilla tournament
Final
Шаблон:TwoLeg start Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:End Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Aragon tournament
Quarter-finals
Шаблон:OneLegStart Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:End Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Semifinals
Шаблон:OneLegStart Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:End Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Final
Шаблон:OneLegStart Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:End Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Asturias tournament
Qualifying tournament
Group A
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=Q |show_positions=n
|team1=MAR|name_MAR=Marino |team2=AVI|name_AVI=Avilés |team3=CEA|name_CEA=Ceares |win_MAR=2|draw_MAR=1|loss_MAR=1|gf_MAR=3|ga_MAR=2 |win_AVI=2|draw_AVI=1|loss_AVI=1|gf_AVI=5|ga_AVI=2 |win_CEA=1|draw_CEA=0|loss_CEA=3|gf_CEA=1|ga_CEA=5
|status_MAR=A
|update=complete|source= }} Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Group B
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=Q |show_positions=n
|team1=OVI|name_OVI=Oviedo B |team2=LEA|name_LEA=Lealtad |team3=URR|name_URR=Urraca |win_OVI=2|draw_OVI=2|loss_OVI=0|gf_OVI=7|ga_OVI=5 |win_LEA=1|draw_LEA=3|loss_LEA=0|gf_LEA=8|ga_LEA=5 |win_URR=0|draw_URR=1|loss_URR=3|gf_URR=6|ga_URR=11
|status_OVI=A
|update=complete|source= }} Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Group C
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=Q |show_positions=n
|team1=CAU|name_CAU=Caudal |team2=LLA|name_LLA=Llanes |team3=SPO|name_SPO=Sporting B |win_CAU=4|draw_CAU=0|loss_CAU=0|gf_CAU=14|ga_CAU=1 |win_LLA=1|draw_LLA=1|loss_LLA=2|gf_LLA=3|ga_LLA=9 |win_SPO=0|draw_SPO=1|loss_SPO=3|gf_SPO=2|ga_SPO=9
|status_CAU=A
|update=complete|source= }} Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Group D
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=Q |show_positions=n
|team1=TUI|name_TUI=Tuilla |team2=LAN|name_LAN=Langreo |team3=COV|name_COV=Covadonga |win_TUI=2|draw_TUI=1|loss_TUI=1|gf_TUI=8|ga_TUI=3 |win_LAN=2|draw_LAN=1|loss_LAN=1|gf_LAN=6|ga_LAN=6 |win_COV=1|draw_COV=0|loss_COV=3|gf_COV=5|ga_COV=10
|status_TUI=A
|update=complete|source= }} Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Semifinals
Шаблон:TwoLeg start Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:End Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Final
Шаблон:OneLegStart Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:End
- Neutral venue
Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Balearic Islands tournament
First round
Шаблон:TwoLeg start Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:End Peña Deportiva and Mercadal received a bye. Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Semifinals
Шаблон:TwoLeg start Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:End Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Final
Шаблон:TwoLeg start Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:End Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Basque Country tournament
First round
Шаблон:TwoLeg start Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:End Aurrerá received a bye. Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Semifinals
Шаблон:TwoLeg start Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:End Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Final
Шаблон:TwoLeg start Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:End Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Canary Islands tournament
Semifinal
Шаблон:TwoLeg start Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:End Tenerife B received a bye. Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Final
Шаблон:TwoLeg start Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:End Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Cantabria tournament
Quarter-finals
Шаблон:OneLegStart Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:End
- All matches in Stadium Fernando Astobiza of Cayón
Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Semifinals
Шаблон:OneLegStart Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:End
- All matches in Stadium Fernando Astobiza of Cayón
Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Final
Шаблон:OneLegStart Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:End
- Neutral venue
Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Castile and León tournament
Qualifying tournament
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=Q |show_positions=n
|team1=ROD|name_ROD=Ciudad Rodrigo |team2=VIL|name_VIL=Villaralbo |team3=ZAM|name_ZAM=Zamora |win_ROD=2|draw_ROD=0|loss_ROD=0|gf_ROD=6|ga_ROD=1 |win_VIL=1|draw_VIL=0|loss_VIL=1|gf_VIL=2|ga_VIL=5 |win_ZAM=0|draw_ZAM=0|loss_ZAM=2|gf_ZAM=0|ga_ZAM=2
|status_ROD=A
|update=complete|source= }} Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Castile-La Mancha tournament
Semifinal
Шаблон:TwoLeg start Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:End Quintanar del Rey received a bye. Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Final
Шаблон:TwoLeg start Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:End Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Catalonia tournament
Semifinals
Шаблон:TwoLeg start Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:End Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Final
Шаблон:TwoLeg start Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:End Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Extremadura tournament
First round
Шаблон:OneLegStart Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:End Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Second round
Шаблон:OneLegStart Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:End Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Semifinals
Шаблон:OneLegStart Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:End Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Final
Шаблон:OneLegStart Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:End Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Galicia tournament
Quarter-finals
Шаблон:OneLegStart Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:End Coruxo and received a bye. Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Semifinals
Шаблон:OneLegStart Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:End Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Final
Шаблон:OneLegStart Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:End
- Neutral venue
Шаблон:Football box collapsible
La Rioja tournament
Quarter-finals
Шаблон:OneLegStart Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:End Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Semifinals
Шаблон:OneLegStart Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:End Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Final
Шаблон:OneLegStart Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:End Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Madrid tournament
Qualifying tournament
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=Q |show_positions=n
|team1=MÓS|name_MÓS=Móstoles |team2=ALC|name_ALC=Alcobendas |team3=INT|name_INT=Internacional |win_MÓS=2|draw_MÓS=0|loss_MÓS=2|gf_MÓS=6|ga_MÓS=5 |win_ALC=2|draw_ALC=0|loss_ALC=2|gf_ALC=5|ga_ALC=5 |win_INT=2|draw_INT=0|loss_INT=2|gf_INT=7|ga_INT=8
|status_MÓS=A
|update=complete|source= }} Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Murcia tournament
First round
Шаблон:TwoLeg start Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:End Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Semifinals
Шаблон:TwoLeg start Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:End Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Final
Шаблон:OneLegStart Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:End
- Neutral venue
Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Qualifying tournament
Group A {{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=Q |show_positions=n
|team1=OSA|name_OSA=Osasuna B |team2=PAM|name_PAM=Pamplona |team3=BET|name_BET=Beti Onak |win_OSA=2|draw_OSA=0|loss_OSA=0|gf_OSA=5|ga_OSA=0 |win_PAM=0|draw_PAM=1|loss_PAM=1|gf_PAM=1|ga_PAM=3 |win_BET=0|draw_BET=1|loss_BET=1|gf_BET=1|ga_BET=4
|status_OSA=A
|update=complete|source= }}
Шаблон:OneLegStart Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:End Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Group B {{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=Q |show_positions=n
|team1=EGÜ|name_EGÜ=Valle de Egüés |team2=BUR|name_BUR=Burladés |team3=CHA|name_CHA=Chantrea |win_EGÜ=1|draw_EGÜ=1|loss_EGÜ=0|gf_EGÜ=4|ga_EGÜ=2 |win_BUR=1|draw_BUR=1|loss_BUR=0|gf_BUR=3|ga_BUR=2 |win_CHA=0|draw_CHA=0|loss_CHA=2|gf_CHA=2|ga_CHA=5
|status_EGÜ=A
|update=complete|source= }}
Шаблон:OneLegStart Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:End Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Group C {{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |res_col_header=Q |show_positions=n
|team1=IRU|name_IRU=Iruña |team2=MUT|name_MUT=Mutilvera |team3=HUA|name_HUA=Itaroa Huarte |win_IRU=1|draw_IRU=1|loss_IRU=0|gf_IRU=5|ga_IRU=2 |win_MUT=1|draw_MUT=1|loss_MUT=0|gf_MUT=4|ga_MUT=3 |win_HUA=0|draw_HUA=0|loss_HUA=2|gf_HUA=1|ga_HUA=5
|status_IRU=A |status_MUT=A
|update=complete|source= }}
Шаблон:OneLegStart Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:End Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Semifinals
Шаблон:TwoLeg start Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:End Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Final
Шаблон:OneLegStart Шаблон:OneLegResult Шаблон:End
- Neutral venue
Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Valencian Community tournament
First round
Шаблон:TwoLeg start Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:End Elche Ilicitano, Ontinyent and Torre Levante received a bye. Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Semifinals
Шаблон:TwoLeg start Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:End Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Final
Шаблон:TwoLeg start Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:End Шаблон:Football box collapsible Шаблон:Football box collapsible
National phase
National phase began 2 December 2015.
-(3) Team playing in 2015–16 Segunda División B (third level in Spanish football)
-(4) Team playing in 2015–16 Tercera División (fourth level in Spanish football)
-(DNP) Team renounced to play
Qualified teams
Шаблон:Col-start
Шаблон:Col-3
- Defending champion
- Teams losing Copa del Rey first round
- Шаблон:Flagicon Compostela (3)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Pontevedra (3)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Condal (4)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Racing Santander (3) (DNP)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Portugalete (3) (DNP)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Ascó (4)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Sabadell (3)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Alcoyano (3) (DNP)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Hércules (3) (DNP)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Rayo Majadahonda (3)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Melilla (3) (DNP)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Recreativo (3) (DNP)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Jumilla (3)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Murcia (3) (DNP)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Mérida (3)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Varea (4) (DNP)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Guadalajara (3)
- Winners of Autonomous Communities tournaments
- Шаблон:Flagicon Sariñena (4)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Gimnástica Torrelavega (4)
- Шаблон:Flagicon SD Logroñés (4)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Badajoz (4)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Valle de Egüés (4)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Granada B (3)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Lebrijana (4)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Ciudad Rodrigo (4)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Quintanar del Rey (4)
- Шаблон:Flagicon At. Baleares (3)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Marino (4)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Badalona (3)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Rápido de Bouzas (4)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Alavés B (4)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Villa Santa Brígida (4)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Lorca (4)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Móstoles (4)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Elche Ilicitano (4)
Round of 32
The draw for the first round was held on November 3. Round of 32 was played between 2 and 17 December 2015.
Шаблон:TwoLeg start Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:End Шаблон:Flagicon Condal (4), Шаблон:Flagicon SD Logroñés (4), Шаблон:Flagicon Villa Santa Brígida (4) and Шаблон:Flagicon Lorca (4) received a bye.
First leg
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Second leg
Шаблон:Football box Pontevedra won 2–0 on aggregate Шаблон:Football box Gimnástica Torrelavega won 1–1 on away goals rule Шаблон:Football box Rápido de Bouzas won 3–1 on aggregate after extra time Шаблон:Football box Rayo Majadahonda won 2–1 on aggregate Шаблон:Football box Guadalajara won 2–1 on aggregate Шаблон:Football box Móstoles won 9–1 on aggregate Шаблон:Football box Elche Ilicitano won 3–3 on away goals rule Шаблон:Football box At. Baleares won 1–0 on aggregate after extra time Шаблон:Football box Sariñena won 3–1 on aggregate after extra time Шаблон:Football box Mérida won 4–1 on aggregate Шаблон:Football box Badajoz won 5–3 on aggregate Шаблон:Football box Quintanar del Rey won 1–0 on aggregate
Round of 16
The draw for the Round of 16 was held on December 18. This round was played between 6 and 21 January 2016.
Шаблон:TwoLeg start Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:End
First leg
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Second leg
Шаблон:Football box Rápido de Bouzas won 3–3 on aggregate on away goals rule Шаблон:Football box Mérida won 8–2 on aggregate Шаблон:Football box Gimnástica Torrelavega won 5–3 on aggregate Шаблон:Football box Sariñena won 4–2 on aggregate Шаблон:Football box At. Baleares won 7–1 on aggregate Шаблон:Football box Elche Ilicitano won 2–1 on aggregate Шаблон:Football box Móstoles won 3–2 on aggregate Шаблон:Football box Rayo Majadahonda won 3–1 on aggregate
Quarter-finals
The draw was held 22 January. Quarter-finals round was played between 3 and 10 February 2016.
Шаблон:TwoLeg start Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:End
First leg
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Second leg
Шаблон:Football box Rayo Majadahonda won 4–1 on aggregate Шаблон:Football box Mérida won 4–1 on aggregate Шаблон:Football box At. Baleares won 3–3 on aggregate on away goals rule Шаблон:Football box Gimnástica won 4–2 on aggregate
Semi-finals
The draw was held 12 February. Semi-finals were played between 3 and 16 March 2016.
Шаблон:TwoLeg start Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:End
First leg
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box
Second leg
Шаблон:Football box Rayo Majadahonda won 4–1 on aggregate Шаблон:Football box At. Baleares won 3–2 on aggregate
Final
Final was played between 6 and 13 April 2016.
Шаблон:TwoLeg start Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:End
First leg
Second leg
Шаблон:Football box At. Baleares won 3–2 on aggregate
Шаблон:Copa Federación de España seasons Шаблон:2015–16 in Spanish football