Английская Википедия:2016 UEC European Track Championships – Men's sprint
Шаблон:Infobox multi-sport competition event Шаблон:2016 UEC European Track Championships The Men's sprint was held on 21–22 October 2016.
Results
Qualifying
The top 18 qualify for the match rounds.[1]
1/16 Finals
Winners proceed directly to the 1/8 finals; losers proceed to the repechage.[2]
Heat | Rank | Name | Nation | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Pavel Yakushevskiy | Шаблон:RUS | 11.052 | Q |
1 | 2 | Anargyros Sotirakopoulos | Шаблон:GRE | ||
2 | 1 | Ryan Owens | Шаблон:GBR2 | 10.792 | Q |
2 | 2 | José Moreno Sánchez | Шаблон:ESP | ||
3 | 1 | Sebastien Vigier | Шаблон:FRA | 10.447 | Q |
3 | 2 | Sandor Szalontay | Шаблон:HUN | ||
4 | 1 | Andriy Vynokurov | Шаблон:UKR | 10.371 | Q |
4 | 2 | Robin Wagner | Шаблон:CZE | ||
5 | 1 | Joseph Truman | Шаблон:GBR2 | 10.553 | Q |
5 | 2 | Juan Peralta | Шаблон:ESP | ||
6 | 1 | Roy van den Berg | Шаблон:NED | 10.436 | Q |
6 | 2 | Jan May | Шаблон:GER | ||
7 | 1 | Eric Engler | Шаблон:GER | 10.401 | Q |
7 | 2 | Vasilijus Lendel | Шаблон:LTU | ||
8 | 1 | Kamil Kuczyński | Шаблон:POL | 10.427 | Q |
8 | 2 | Kirill Samusenko | Шаблон:RUS | ||
9 | 1 | Mateusz Rudyk | Шаблон:POL | 10.461 | Q |
9 | 2 | Quentin Lafargue | Шаблон:FRA | REL |
1/16 Finals Repechage
Winners proceed to the 1/8 finals.[3]
Heat | Rank | Name | Nation | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Quentin Lafargue | Шаблон:FRA | 10.576 | Q |
1 | 2 | Anargyros Sotirakopoulos | Шаблон:GRE | ||
1 | 3 | Jan May | Шаблон:GER | ||
2 | 1 | José Moreno Sánchez | Шаблон:ESP | 11.354 | Q |
2 | 2 | Vasilijus Lendel | Шаблон:LTU | ||
2 | 3 | Juan Peralta | Шаблон:ESP | ||
3 | 1 | Robin Wagner | Шаблон:CZE | 10.436 | Q |
3 | 2 | Sandor Szalontay | Шаблон:HUN | ||
3 | 3 | Kirill Samusenko | Шаблон:RUS |
1/8 Finals
Winners proceed directly to the quarter-finals; losers proceed to the repechage.[4]
Heat | Rank | Name | Nation | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Pavel Yakushevskiy | Шаблон:RUS | 10.379 | Q |
1 | 2 | Robin Wagner | Шаблон:CZE | ||
2 | 1 | Ryan Owens | Шаблон:GBR2 | 10.770 | Q |
2 | 2 | José Moreno Sánchez | Шаблон:ESP | ||
3 | 1 | Sebastien Vigier | Шаблон:FRA | 10.402 | Q |
3 | 2 | Quentin Lafargue | Шаблон:FRA | ||
4 | 1 | Andriy Vynokurov | Шаблон:UKR | 10.427 | Q |
4 | 2 | Mateusz Rudyk | Шаблон:POL | ||
5 | 1 | Joseph Truman | Шаблон:GBR2 | 10.365 | Q |
5 | 2 | Kamil Kuczyński | Шаблон:POL | ||
6 | 1 | Roy van den Berg | Шаблон:NED | 10.329 | Q |
6 | 2 | Eric Engler | Шаблон:GER |
1/8 Finals Repechage
Winners proceed to the quarter-finals; losers proceed to the race for places 9–12.[5]
Heat | Rank | Name | Nation | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Eric Engler | Шаблон:GER | 10.856 | Q |
1 | 2 | Robin Wagner | Шаблон:CZE | ||
1 | 3 | Mateusz Rudyk | Шаблон:POL | ||
2 | 1 | Quentin Lafargue | Шаблон:FRA | 10.695 | Q |
2 | 2 | Kamil Kuczyński | Шаблон:POL | ||
2 | 3 | José Moreno Sánchez | Шаблон:ESP |
Race for 9th place
This ranking final determines the allocation of places 9–12.[6]
Rank | Name | Nation | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Sort | Robin Wagner | Шаблон:CZE | 10.742 |
10 | José Moreno Sánchez | Шаблон:ESP | |
11 | Kamil Kuczyński | Шаблон:POL | |
12 | Mateusz Rudyk | Шаблон:POL |
Quarter-finals
One-on-one matches are extended to a 'best of three' format hereon. Winners proceed to the semi-finals; losers proceed to the race for places 5–8.[7]
Heat | Rank | Name | Nation | Race 1 | Race 2 | Decider | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Pavel Yakushevskiy | Шаблон:RUS | 10.320 | 10.621 | Q | |
1 | 2 | Quentin Lafargue | Шаблон:FRA | ||||
2 | 1 | Eric Engler | Шаблон:GER | 10.587 | 10.063 | Q | |
2 | 2 | Ryan Owens | Шаблон:GBR2 | ||||
3 | 1 | Roy van den Berg | Шаблон:NED | 10.506 | 10.557 | Q | |
3 | 2 | Sebastien Vigier | Шаблон:FRA | ||||
4 | 1 | Andriy Vynokurov | Шаблон:UKR | 10.284 | 10.272 | Q | |
4 | 2 | Joseph Truman | Шаблон:GBR2 |
Race for 5th place
This ranking final determines the allocation of places 5–8.[8]
Rank | Name | Nation | Time |
---|---|---|---|
5 | Sebastien Vigier | Шаблон:FRA | 10.238 |
6 | Quentin Lafargue | Шаблон:FRA | |
7 | Ryan Owens | Шаблон:GBR2 | |
8 | Joseph Truman | Шаблон:GBR2 |
Semi-finals
Winners proceed to the gold medal final; losers proceed to the bronze medal final.[9]
Heat | Rank | Name | Nation | Race 1 | Race 2 | Decider | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Pavel Yakushevskiy | Шаблон:RUS | 10.397 | 10.202 | Q | |
1 | 2 | Andriy Vynokurov | Шаблон:UKR | 10.389 | |||
2 | 1 | Roy van den Berg | Шаблон:NED | 10.496 | 10.438 | Q | |
2 | 2 | Eric Engler | Шаблон:GER | 10.364 | REL |
Finals
The final classification is determined in the medal finals.[10]
Rank | Name | Nation | Race 1 | Race 2 | Decider |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bronze medal final | |||||
Шаблон:Bronze03 | Andriy Vynokurov | Шаблон:UKR | 10.303 | 10.287 | |
4 | Eric Engler | Шаблон:GER | REL | ||
Gold medal final | |||||
Шаблон:Gold01 | Pavel Yakushevskiy | Шаблон:RUS | 10.495 | 10.970 | |
Шаблон:Silver02 | Roy van den Berg | Шаблон:NED |
References
Шаблон:European Track Championships – Men's sprint