Английская Википедия:2017–18 in skiing
Материал из Онлайн справочника
Перейти к навигацииПерейти к поиску
Шаблон:About Шаблон:Use mdy dates Шаблон:Year nav sports topic5
Alpine skiing
2018 Winter Olympics and Paralympics (Alpine skiing)
- February 11 – 24: Alpine skiing at the 2018 Winter Olympics[1]
- Men's Downhill winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Aksel Lund Svindal; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Kjetil Jansrud; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Beat Feuz
- Women's Downhill winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Sofia Goggia; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Ragnhild Mowinckel; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Lindsey Vonn
- Men's Super G winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Matthias Mayer; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Beat Feuz; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Kjetil Jansrud
- Women's Super G winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Ester Ledecká; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Anna Veith; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Tina Weirather
- Men's Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Marcel Hirscher; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Henrik Kristoffersen; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Alexis Pinturault
- Women's Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Mikaela Shiffrin; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Ragnhild Mowinckel; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Federica Brignone
- Men's Slalom winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon André Myhrer; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Ramon Zenhäusern; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Michael Matt
- Women's Slalom winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Frida Hansdotter; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Wendy Holdener; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Katharina Gallhuber
- Men's Combined winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Marcel Hirscher; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Alexis Pinturault; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Victor Muffat-Jeandet
- Women's Combined winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Michelle Gisin; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Mikaela Shiffrin; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Wendy Holdener
- Mixed Team winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:FlagIOC; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:FlagIOC; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:FlagIOC
- March 10 – 18: Alpine skiing at the 2018 Winter Paralympics[2]
- Men's Visually Impaired Winners:
- Downhill: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Mac Marcoux; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Jakub Krako; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Giacomo Bertagnolli
- Super G: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Jakub Krako; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Giacomo Bertagnolli; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Miroslav Haraus
- Giant Slalom: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Giacomo Bertagnolli; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Jakub Krako; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Mac Marcoux
- Slalom: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Giacomo Bertagnolli; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Jakub Krako; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Valery Redkozubov
- Super Combined: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Miroslav Haraus; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Jon Santacana Maiztegui; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Valery Redkozubov
- Men's Sitting Winners:
- Downhill: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Andrew Kurka; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Taiki Morii; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Corey Peters
- Super G: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Kurt Oatway; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Andrew Kurka; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Frédéric François
- Giant Slalom: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Jesper Pedersen; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Tyler Walker; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Igor Sikorski
- Slalom: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Dino Sokolović; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Tyler Walker; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Frédéric François
- Super Combined: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Jeroen Kampschreur; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Frédéric François; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Jesper Pedersen
- Men's Standing Winners:
- Downhill: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Théo Gmür; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Arthur Bauchet; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Markus Salcher
- Super G: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Théo Gmür; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Arthur Bauchet; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Markus Salcher
- Giant Slalom: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Théo Gmür; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Alexey Bugaev; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Alexis Guimond
- Slalom: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Adam Hall; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Arthur Bauchet; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Jamie Stanton
- Super Combined: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Alexey Bugaev; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Arthur Bauchet; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Adam Hall
- Women's Visually Impaired Winners:
- Downhill: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Henrieta Farkašová; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Millie Knight; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Eléonor Sana
- Super G: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Henrieta Farkašová; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Millie Knight; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Menna Fitzpatrick
- Giant Slalom: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Henrieta Farkašová; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Menna Fitzpatrick; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Melissa Perrine
- Slalom: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Menna Fitzpatrick; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Henrieta Farkašová; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Millie Knight
- Super Combined: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Henrieta Farkašová; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Menna Fitzpatrick; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Melissa Perrine
- Women's Sitting Winners:
- Downhill: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Anna Schaffelhuber; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Momoka Muraoka; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Laurie Stephens
- Super G: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Anna Schaffelhuber; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Claudia Lösch; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Momoka Muraoka
- Giant Slalom: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Momoka Muraoka; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Linda van Impelen; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Claudia Lösch
- Slalom: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Anna-Lena Forster; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Momoka Muraoka; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Heike Eder
- Super Combined: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Anna-Lena Forster; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Anna Schaffelhuber; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Momoka Muraoka
- Women's Standing Winners:
- Downhill: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Marie Bochet; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Andrea Rothfuss; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Mollie Jepsen
- Super G: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Marie Bochet; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Andrea Rothfuss; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Alana Ramsay
- Giant Slalom: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Marie Bochet; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Andrea Rothfuss; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Mollie Jepsen
- Slalom: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Marie Bochet; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Mollie Jepsen; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Andrea Rothfuss
- Super Combined: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Mollie Jepsen; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Andrea Rothfuss; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Alana Ramsay
- Men's Visually Impaired Winners:
FIS World Championships (AS)
- August 27 – September 1, 2017: 2017 FIS Junior Grass Ski World Championships in Шаблон:Flagicon Sauris
- Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Martin Bartak (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Chisaki Maeda (f)
- Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Martin Bartak (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Chisaki Maeda (f)
- Super Combined winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Martin Bartak (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Adela Kettnerova (f)
- Super G winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Martin Bartak (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Chisaki Maeda (f)
- September 5 – 10, 2017: 2017 FIS Grass Ski World Championships in Шаблон:Flagicon Kaprun
- Super G winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Jan Gardavský (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Adela Kettnerova (f)
- Super Combined winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Lorenzo Gritti (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Chisaki Maeda (f)
- Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Michael Stocker (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Jacqueline Gerlach (f)
- Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Jan Gardavský (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Jacqueline Gerlach (f)
- January 29 – February 8: World Junior Alpine Skiing Championships 2018 in Шаблон:Flagicon Davos
- Downhill winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Marco Odermatt (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Kajsa Vickhoff Lie (f)
- Super G winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Marco Odermatt (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Kajsa Vickhoff Lie (f)
- Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Marco Odermatt (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Julia Scheib (f)
- Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Clement Noel (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Meta Hrovat (f)
- Combined winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Marco Odermatt (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Aline Danioth (f)
- Team event winners: Шаблон:SWI (Camille Rast, Marco Odermatt, Aline Danioth, Semyel Bissig)
2017–18 Alpine Skiing World Cup
- October 2017
- October 28 & 29: ASWC #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Sölden
- Note: The Men's Giant Slalom event was cancelled due to a wind storm.[3]
- Women's Giant Slalom winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Viktoria Rebensburg
- November 2017
- November 11 & 12: ASWC #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Levi
- Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Felix Neureuther (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Petra Vlhová (f)
- November 22 – 26: ASWC #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Lake Louise Ski Resort #1
- Men's Downhill winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Beat Feuz
- Men's Super G winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Kjetil Jansrud
- November 25 & 26: ASWC #4 in Шаблон:Flagicon Killington Ski Resort
- Women's Giant Slalom winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Viktoria Rebensburg
- Women's Slalom winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Mikaela Shiffrin
- November 28 – December 3: ASWC #5 in Шаблон:Flagicon Lake Louise Ski Resort #2
- Women's Downhill winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Cornelia Hütter (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Mikaela Shiffrin (#2)
- Women's Super G winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Tina Weirather
- November 29 – December 3: ASWC #6 in Шаблон:Flagicon Beaver Creek Resort
- Men's Super G winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Vincent Kriechmayr
- Men's Downhill winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Aksel Lund Svindal
- Men's Giant Slalom winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Marcel Hirscher
- December 2017
- December 8 – 10: ASWC #7 in Шаблон:Flagicon St. Moritz
- Note: Two, of three, Super G and the Alpine Combined events was cancelled.
- Women's Super G winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Jasmine Flury
- December 9 & 10: ASWC #8 in Шаблон:Flagicon Val-d'Isère #1
- Men's Giant Slalom winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Alexis Pinturault
- Men's Slalom winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Marcel Hirscher
- December 13 – 16: ASWC #9 in Шаблон:Flagicon Val Gardena
- Men's Super G winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Josef Ferstl
- Men's Downhill winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Aksel Lund Svindal
- December 14 – 17: ASWC #10 in Шаблон:Flagicon Val-d'Isère #2
- Note: The women's downhill event here was cancelled.
- Women's Super G winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Lindsey Vonn (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Anna Veith (#2)
- December 17 & 18: ASWC #11 in Шаблон:Flagicon Alta Badia
- Men's Giant Slalom winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Marcel Hirscher
- Men's Parallel Giant Slalom winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Matts Olsson
- December 19 & 20: ASWC #12 in Шаблон:Flagicon Courchevel
- Women's Giant Slalom & Parallel Slalom winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Mikaela Shiffrin
- December 22: ASWC #13 in Шаблон:Flagicon Madonna di Campiglio
- Men's Slalom winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Marcel Hirscher
- December 26 – 29: ASWC #14 in Шаблон:Flagicon Bormio
- Men's Downhill winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Dominik Paris (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Matthias Mayer (#2)
- Men's Alpine Combined winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Alexis Pinturault
- December 28 & 29: ASWC #15 in Шаблон:Flagicon Lienz
- Women's Giant Slalom winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Federica Brignone
- Women's Slalom winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Mikaela Shiffrin
- January 2018
- January 1: ASWC #16 in Шаблон:Flagicon Oslo
- City Event winners: Шаблон:Flagicon André Myhrer (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Mikaela Shiffrin (f)
- January 3 & 4: ASWC #17 in Шаблон:Flagicon Zagreb
- Slalom winners: (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Mikaela Shiffrin (f)
- January 6 & 7: ASWC #18 in Шаблон:Flagicon Kranjska Gora
- Women's Giant Slalom & Slalom winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Mikaela Shiffrin
- January 6 & 7: ASWC #19 in Шаблон:Flagicon Adelboden
- Men's Giant Slalom & Slalom winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Marcel Hirscher
- January 9: ASWC #20 in Шаблон:Flagicon Flachau
- Women's Slalom winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Mikaela Shiffrin
- January 9 – 14: ASWC #21 in Шаблон:Flagicon Wengen
- Men's Alpine Combined winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Victor Muffat-Jeandet
- Men's Downhill winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Dominik Paris (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Beat Feuz (#2)
- Men's Slalom winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Marcel Hirscher
- January 11 – 14: ASWC #22 in Шаблон:Flagicon Bad Kleinkirchheim
- Women's Downhill winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Sofia Goggia
- Women's Super G winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Federica Brignone
- January 16 – 21: ASWC #23 in Шаблон:Flagicon Kitzbühel
- Men's Super G winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Aksel Lund Svindal
- Men's Downhill winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Thomas Dreßen
- Men's Slalom winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Henrik Kristoffersen
- January 17 – 21: ASWC #24 in Шаблон:Flagicon Cortina d'Ampezzo
- Women's Downhill winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Sofia Goggia (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Lindsey Vonn (#2)
- Women's Super G winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Lara Gut
- January 23: ASWC #25 in Шаблон:Flagicon Schladming
- Men's Slalom winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Marcel Hirscher
- January 23: ASWC #26 in Шаблон:Flagicon Kronplatz
- Women's Giant Slalom winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Viktoria Rebensburg
- January 25 – 28: ASWC #27 in Шаблон:Flagicon Garmisch-Partenkirchen #1
- Men's Downhill winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Beat Feuz
- Men's Giant Slalom winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Marcel Hirscher
- January 26 – 28: ASWC #28 in Шаблон:Flagicon Lenzerheide
- Women's Alpine Combined winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Wendy Holdener
- Women's Super G winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Lindsey Vonn
- Women's Giant Slalom winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Tessa Worley
- Women's Slalom winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Petra Vlhová
- January 30: ASWC #29 in Шаблон:Flagicon Stockholm
- City Event winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Ramon Zenhäusern (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Nina Haver-Løseth (f)
- February 2018
- February 1 – 4: ASWC #30 in Шаблон:Flagicon Garmisch-Partenkirchen #2
- Women's Downhill winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Lindsey Vonn (2 times)
- March 2018
- March 3 & 4: ASWC #31 in Шаблон:Flagicon Crans-Montana
- Women's Super G winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Tina Weirather (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Sofia Goggia (#2)
- Women's Alpine Combined winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Federica Brignone
- March 3 & 4: ASWC #32 in Шаблон:Flagicon Kranjska Gora Ski Resort
- Men's Giant Slalom & Slalom winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Marcel Hirscher
- March 8 – 11: ASWC #33 in Шаблон:Flagicon Kvitfjell
- Men's Downhill winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Thomas Dreßen
- Men's Super G winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Kjetil Jansrud
- March 9 & 10: ASWC #34 in Шаблон:Flagicon Ofterschwang
- Women's Giant Slalom winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Ragnhild Mowinckel
- Women's Slalom winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Mikaela Shiffrin
- March 12 – 18: ASWC #35 (final) in Шаблон:Flagicon Åre ski resort
- Note: Both the men's Slalom and women's Giant Slalom events were cancelled.
- Men's Downhill winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Vincent Kriechmayr and Шаблон:Flagicon Matthias Mayer (tie)
- Women's Downhill winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Lindsey Vonn
- Super G winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Vincent Kriechmayr (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Sofia Goggia (f)
- Men's Giant Slalom winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Marcel Hirscher
- Women's Slalom winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Mikaela Shiffrin
- Women's Alpine Team Event winners: Шаблон:SWE
2017 FIS Grass Skiing World Cup
- June 10 & 11: GSWC #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Rettenbach
- Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Edoardo Frau (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Jacqueline Gerlach (f)
- Super Combined winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Marc Zickbauer (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Jacqueline Gerlach (f)
- July 29 & 30: GSWC #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Montecampione
- Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Lorenzo Gritti (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Adela Kettnerova (f)
- Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Michael Stocker (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Kristin Hetfleisch (f)
- August 12 & 13: GSWC #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Marbach
- Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Stefan Portmann (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Barbara Míková (f)
- Super G winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Stefan Portmann (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Barbara Míková (f)
- August 19 & 20: GSWC #4 in Шаблон:Flagicon Předklášteří
- Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Martin Bartak (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Barbara Míková (f)
- Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Lorenzo Gritti (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Barbara Míková (f)
- August 24 & 25: GSWC #5 in Шаблон:Flagicon Santa Caterina Valfurva
- Slalom #1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Lorenzo Gritti (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Jacqueline Gerlach (f)
- Slalom #2 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Lorenzo Gritti (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Jacqueline Gerlach (f)
2017 FIS Australia & New Zealand Cup (AS)
- August 21 – 25: A&NZ #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Thredbo
- Giant Slalom #1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Adam Barwood (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Sara Hector (f)
- Giant Slalom #2 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Daniel Meier (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Sara Hector (f)
- Slalom #1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Linus Straßer (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Estelle Alphand (f)
- Slalom #2 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Linus Straßer (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Sara Hector (f)
- August 28 – 31: A&NZ #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Coronet Peak
- Giant Slalom #1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Erik Read (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Mina Fürst Holtmann (f)
- Giant Slalom #2 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Erik Read (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Sara Hector (f)
- Slalom #1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Manuel Feller (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Estelle Alphand (f)
- Slalom #2 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Marc Rochat (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Chiara Mair (f)
- September 5 & 6: A&NZ #3 (final) in Шаблон:Flagicon Mount Hutt
- Event cancelled.
2017–18 FIS European Cup (AS)
- November 29 & 30, 2017: ECAS #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Funäsdalen
- Women's Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Katharina Liensberger (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Marina Wallner (#2)
- December 3 & 4, 2017: ECAS #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Hafjell
- Women's Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Estelle Alphand (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Meta Hrovat (#2)
- December 5 & 6, 2017: ECAS #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Fjätervålen
- Men's Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Ramon Zenhäusern (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Marc Rochat (#2)
- December 7 – 9, 2017: ECAS #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Kvitfjell #1
- Women's Alpine combined winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Franziska Gritsch
- Women's Giant Slalom winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Vanessa Kasper
- Women's Super G winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Kajsa Vickhoff Lie
- December 8 & 9, 2017: ECAS #4 in Шаблон:Flagicon Trysil
- Men's Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Johannes Strolz (2 times)
- December 13, 2017: ECAS #5 in Шаблон:Flagicon Obereggen
- Men's Slalom winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Matej Vidović
- December 14 & 15, 2017: ECAS #6 in Шаблон:Flagicon Andalo
- Note: One, of two, Giant Slalom events was cancelled.
- Women's Giant Slalom winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Meta Hrovat
- December 16, 2017: ECAS #7 in Шаблон:Flagicon Kronplatz
- Parallel Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Dominik Raschner (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Aline Danioth (f)
- Slalom (Qualification Race) winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Matej Vidović (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Franziska Gritsch (f)
- December 18, 2017: ECAS #8 in Шаблон:Flagicon Fassa Valley
- Men's Slalom winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Stefano Gross
- December 20 & 21, 2017: ECAS #9 in Шаблон:Flagicon Reiteralm
- Men's Super G winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Niklas Köck (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Christoph Krenn (#2)
- December 19 – 22, 2017: ECAS #10 in Шаблон:Flagicon Fassa Valley
- Women's Downhill winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Juliana Suter (2 times)
- January 5 & 6: ECAS #10 in Шаблон:Flagicon Wengen
- Note: One, of two, Super G events was cancelled.
- Men's Super G winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Emanuele Buzzi
- January 8 – 12: ECAS #11 in Шаблон:Flagicon Innerkrems
- Women's Alpine combined winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Lisa Hörnblad
- Wome's Super G winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Nina Ortlieb (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Franziska Gritsch (#2)
- January 8 – 12: ECAS #12 in Шаблон:Flagicon Saalbach-Hinterglemm
- Men's Alpine combined winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Marco Pfiffner
- Men's Downhill winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Daniel Hemetsberger (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Henrik Roea (#2)
- January 13 & 14: ECAS #13 in Шаблон:Flagicon Zell am See
- Women's Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Magdalena Fjällström (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Marina Wallner (#2)
- January 14 & 15: ECAS #14 in Шаблон:Flagicon Kirchberg
- Men's Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Florian Eisath (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Alex Hofer (#2)
- January 15 – 19: ECAS #15 in Шаблон:Flagicon Zauchensee
- Note: Here, the downhill events competition were cancelled.
- Women's Super G winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Lisa Hörnblad
- January 17 – 21: ECAS #16 in Шаблон:Flagicon Méribel
- Event cancelled.
- January 22 & 23: ECAS #17 in Шаблон:Flagicon Folgaria/Lavarone
- Men's Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Stefan Brennsteiner (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Marco Odermatt (#2)
- January 23 & 24: ECAS #18 in Шаблон:Flagicon Zinal
- Event cancelled.
- January 25 & 26: ECAS #19 in Шаблон:Flagicon Melchsee-Frutt
- Women's Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Anna Swenn-Larsson (2 times)
- January 25 & 26: ECAS #20 in Шаблон:Flagicon Chamonix
- Men's Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Johannes Strolz (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Simon Maurberger (#2)
- February 16 & 17: ECAS #21 in Шаблон:Flagicon Jaun
- Men's Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Matej Vidović (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Marc Rochat (#2)
- February 17 & 18: ECAS #22 in Шаблон:Flagicon Bad Wiessee
- Women's Slalom winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Charlotta Säfvenberg (2 times)
- February 19 – 23: ECAS #23 in Шаблон:Flagicon Sarntal
- Men's Downhill winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Stian Saugestad (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Adrian Smiseth Sejersted (#2)
- Men's Alpine combined winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Johannes Strolz
- February 24 – 28: ECAS #24 in Шаблон:Flagicon Crans-Montana
- Women's Downhill winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Ariane Raedler (#1 & #3) / Шаблон:Flagicon Priska Nufer (#2)
- Women's Super G winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Jasmine Flury
- February 26 & 27: ECAS #25 in Шаблон:Flagicon St. Moritz
- Men's Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Thibaut Favrot (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Thomas Tumler (#2)
- March 1 & 2: ECAS #26 in Шаблон:Flagicon Zinal
- Women's Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Thea Louise Stjernesund (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Katharina Liensberger (#2)
- March 3 – 6: ECAS #27 in Шаблон:Flagicon Kvitfjell #2
- Men's Downhill winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Adrian Smiseth Sejersted (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Christopher Neumayer (#2)
- March 8 & 9: ECAS #28 in Шаблон:Flagicon La Molina
- Women's Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Thea Louise Stjernesund (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Nina Ortlieb (#2)
- March 10 & 11: ECAS #29 in Шаблон:Flagicon Berchtesgaden
- Men's Giant Slalom winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Timon Haugan
- Men's Slalom winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Marc Rochat
- March 12 – 18: ECAS #30 (final) in Шаблон:Flagicon Soldeu - El Tarter
- Downhill winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Otmar Striedinger (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Ariane Raedler (f)
- Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Dominik Raschner (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Kristine Gjelsten Haugen (f)
- Super G winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Stefan Rogentin (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Ariane Raedler (f)
- Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Christian Hirschbuehl / Шаблон:Flagicon Josephine Forni (f)
2017–18 Far East Cup (AS)
- December 6 – 9, 2017: FEC #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Wanlong
- Men's Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Ondřej Berndt (2 times)
- Women's Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Asa Ando (2 times)
- Men's Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Vladislav Novikov (2 times)
- Women's Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Sakurako Mukogawa (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Asa Ando (#2)
- December 13 – 16, 2017: FEC #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Songhua
- Men's Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Hideyuki Narita (2 times)
- Women's Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Neja Dvornik (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Sakurako Mukogawa (#2)
- Men's Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Cédric Noger (2 times)
- Women's Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Sakurako Mukogawa (2 times)
- January 8 – 12: FEC #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon High1 Resort
- Men's Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Charlie Raposo (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Cédric Noger (#2)
- Women's Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Haruna Ishikawa (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Mio Arai (#2)
- Men's Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Joaquim Salarich (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Juan del Campo (#2)
- Women's Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Yukina Tomii (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Sakurako Mukogawa (#2)
- Alpine Combined winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Matej Falat (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Sakurako Mukogawa (f)
- Super G winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Hideyuki Narita (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Sakurako Mukogawa (f)
- January 14 & 15: FEC #4 in Шаблон:Flagicon High1 Resort
- Men's Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Matej Falat (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Juan del Campo (#2)
- Women's Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Sakurako Mukogawa (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Haruna Ishikawa (#2)
- February 5 – 7: FEC #5 in Шаблон:Flagicon Engaru
- Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Anthon Cassman (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Haruna Ishikawa (f)
- Men's Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Richard Leitgeb (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Hideyuki Narita (#2)
- Women's Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Josephine Forni (2 times)
- March 9 – 11: FEC #6 in Шаблон:Flagicon Sapporo
- Note: Here the Giant Slalom events are cancelled'.
- Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Ryunosuke Ohkoshi (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Sakurako Mukogawa (f)
2017–18 North American Cup (AS)
- November 18 & 19, 2017: NAC #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Loveland Ski Area
- Women's Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Erin Mielzynski (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Laurence St-Germain (#2)
- November 18 – 21, 2017: NAC #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Copper Mountain
- Men's Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Phil Brown (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Trevor Philp (#2)
- Women's Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Marie-Michèle Gagnon (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon AJ Hurt (#2)
- Men's Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Phil Brown (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Jeffrey Read (#2)
- December 4 – 8, 2017: NAC #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Lake Louise
- Downhill winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Markus Dürager (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Roni Remme (f)
- Super G winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Sam Mulligan (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Roni Remme (f)
- December 9 – 16, 2017: NAC #4 in Шаблон:Flagicon Panorama
- Alpine combined winners: Шаблон:Flagicon River Radamus (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Roni Remme (f)
- Men's Super G winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Jeffrey Read (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon River Radamus (#2)
- Women's Super G winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Roni Remme (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon AJ Hurt (#2)
- Men's Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Brian McLaughlin (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon River Radamus (#2)
- Women's Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Adriana Jelinkova (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Alice Robinson (#2)
- Men's Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Tanguy Nef (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Nolan Kasper (#2)
- Women's Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Roni Remme (2 times)
- February 13 – 16: NAC #5 in Шаблон:Flagicon Stowe Mountain Resort
- Men's Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Tanguy Nef (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Charlie Raposo (#2)
- Men's Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Michael Ankeny (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Luke Winters (#2)
- February 13 – 16: NAC #6 in Шаблон:Flagicon Whiteface Mountain
- Women's Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Mikaela Tommy (2 times)
- Women's Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Nina O'Brien (2 times)
- February 26 – March 4: NAC #7 in Шаблон:Flagicon Copper Mountain Resort
- Men's Downhill winners: Шаблон:Flagicon James Crawford (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Jeffrey Read (#2)
- Women's Downhill winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Maureen Lebel (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Roni Remme (#2)
- Alpine combined winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Sam Mulligan (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Valérie Grenier (f)
- Super G winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Broderick Thompson (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Valérie Grenier (f)
2017 FIS South American Cup (AS)
- August 1 – 5: SAC #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Chapelco
- This event is cancelled.
- August 7 – 11: SAC #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Cerro Catedral
- Giant Slalom winners: Men's here is cancelled / Шаблон:Flagicon Nicol Gastaldi (f)
- Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Sebastiano Gastaldi (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Kim Vanreusel (f)
- August 12 – 15: SAC #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Antillanca (part of South American Alpine Skiing Championships)
- This event is cancelled.
- September 2: SAC #4 in Шаблон:Flagicon El Colorado #1
- Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Rasmus Windingstad (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Anna Hofer (f)
- September 3–8: SAC #5 in Шаблон:Flagicon La Parva
- Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Martin Arene (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Núria Pau (f)
- Downhill #1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Brice Roger (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Ester Ledecká (f)
- Downhill #2 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Klemen Kosi (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Ester Ledecká (f)
- Super G winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Thomas Dreßen (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Ester Ledecká (f)
- September 10 – 12: SAC #6 in Шаблон:Flagicon Chapelco
- Giant Slalom #1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Sebastiano Gastaldi (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Noelle Barahona (f)
- Giant Slalom #2 winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Sebastiano Gastaldi (Men's only)
- September 13 & 14: SAC #7 in Шаблон:Flagicon Cerro Catedral #2
- Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Tomas Birkner De Miguel (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Núria Pau (f)
- Giant Slalom here is cancelled.
- September 18 – 22: SAC #8 (final) in Шаблон:Flagicon El Colorado #2
- Alpine combined #1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Rasmus Windingstad (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Núria Pau (f)
- Alpine combined #2 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Marko Vukićević (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Aleksandra Prokopyeva (f)
- Super G #1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Klemen Kosi (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Aleksandra Prokopyeva (f)
- Super G #2 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Jack Gower (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Iulija Pleshkova (f)
- Downhill #1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Marko Vukićević (m) (2 runs) / Шаблон:Flagicon Aleksandra Prokopyeva (f)
- Downhill #2 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Marko Vukićević (m) (2 runs) / Шаблон:Flagicon Aleksandra Prokopyeva (f)
Biathlon
2018 Winter Olympics and Paralympics (Biathlon)
- February 10 – 23: Biathlon at the 2018 Winter Olympics[4]
- Men's Individual winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Johannes Thingnes Bø; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Jakov Fak; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Dominik Landertinger
- Women's Individual winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Hanna Öberg; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Anastasiya Kuzmina; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Laura Dahlmeier
- Men's Sprint winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Arnd Peiffer; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Michal Krčmář; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Dominik Windisch
- Women's Sprint winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Laura Dahlmeier; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Marte Olsbu; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Veronika Vítková
- Men's Pursuit winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Martin Fourcade; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Sebastian Samuelsson; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Benedikt Doll
- Women's Pursuit winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Laura Dahlmeier; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Anastasiya Kuzmina; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Anaïs Bescond
- Men's Mass Start winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Martin Fourcade; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Simon Schempp; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Emil Hegle Svendsen
- Women's Mass Start winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Anastasiya Kuzmina; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Darya Domracheva; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Tiril Eckhoff
- Men's 4 x 7.5 km Relay winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:FlagIOC; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:FlagIOC; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:FlagIOC
- Women's 4 x 6 km Relay winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:FlagIOC; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:FlagIOC; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:FlagIOC
- Mixed 2 x 6 km / 2 x 7.5 km Relay winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:FlagIOC; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:FlagIOC; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:FlagIOC
- March 10, 13, & 16: Biathlon at the 2018 Winter Paralympics[5]
- Men's Visually Impaired Winners:
- 7.5 km: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Vitaliy Lukyanenko; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Yury Holub; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Anatolii Kovalevskyi
- 12.5 km: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Yury Holub; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Oleksandr Kazik; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Iurii Utkin
- 15 km: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Vitaliy Lukyanenko; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Oleksandr Kazik; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Anthony Chalencon
- Men's Sitting Winners:
- 7.5 km: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Daniel Cnossen; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Dzmitry Loban; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Collin Cameron
- 12.5 km: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Taras Rad; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Daniel Cnossen; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Andy Soule
- 15 km: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Martin Fleig; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Daniel Cnossen; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Collin Cameron
- Men's Standing Winners:
- 7.5 km: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Benjamin Daviet; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Mark Arendz; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Ihor Reptyukh
- 12.5 km: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Benjamin Daviet; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Ihor Reptyukh; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Mark Arendz
- 15 km: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Mark Arendz; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Benjamin Daviet; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Nils Erik Ulset
- Women's Visually Impaired Winners:
- 6 km: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Mikhalina Lysova; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Oksana Shyshkova; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Sviatlana Sakhanenka
- 10 km: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Oksana Shyshkova; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Mikhalina Lysova; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Clara Klug
- 12.5 km: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Mikhalina Lysova; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Oksana Shyshkova; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Clara Klug
- Women's Sitting Winners:
- 6 km: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Kendall Gretsch; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Oksana Masters; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Lidziya Hrafeyeva
- 10 km: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Andrea Eskau; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Marta Zaynullina; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Irina Gulyayeva
- 12.5 km: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Andrea Eskau; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Oksana Masters; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Lidziya Hrafeyeva
- Women's Standing Winners:
- 6 km: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Ekaterina Rumyantseva; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Anna Burmistrova; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Liudmyla Liashenko
- 10 km: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Ekaterina Rumyantseva; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Anna Burmistrova; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Liudmyla Liashenko
- 12.5 km: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Anna Burmistrova; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Ekaterina Rumyantseva; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Brittany Hudak
- Men's Visually Impaired Winners:
International biathlon championships
- January 23 – 28: 2018 IBU Open European Championships in Шаблон:Flagicon Ridnaun-Val Ridanna
- Individual winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Felix Leitner (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Chloe Chevalier (f)
- Sprint winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Andrejs Rastorgujevs (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Iryna Varvynets (f)
- Pursuit winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Alexandr Loginov (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Chloe Chevalier (f)
- Single mixed relay winners: Шаблон:NOR (Thekla Brun-Lie & Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen)
- 2x6+2x7.5 km mixed relay winners: Шаблон:UKR (Yuliya Zhuravok, Iryna Varvynets, Artem Pryma, & Dmytro Pidruchnyi)
- January 30 – February 4: 2018 IBU Junior Open European Championships in Шаблон:Flagicon Pokljuka
- Junior individual winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Said Karimulla Khalili (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Tamara Steiner (f)
- Junior sprint winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Igor Malinovskii (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Valeriia Vasnetcova (f)
- Junior pursuit winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Igor Malinovskii (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Polina Shevnina (f)
- Junior single mixed relay winners: Шаблон:FIN (Jenni Keranen & Jaakko Ranta)
- Junior 2x6+2x7.5 km mixed relay winners: Шаблон:RUS (Polina Shevnina, Valeriia Vasnetcova, Vasilii Tomshin, & Igor Malinovskii)
- February 26 – March 4: 2018 IBU Youth/Junior World Championships in Шаблон:Flagicon Otepää
- Junior individual winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Igor Malinovskii (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Kamila Zuk (f)
- Junior sprint winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Vasilii Tomshin (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Kamila Zuk (f)
- Junior pursuit winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Sverre Dahlen Aspenes (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Marketa Davidova (f)
- Junior Men's 4x7.5 km relay winners: Шаблон:RUS (Said Karimulla Khalili, Vasilii Tomshin, Viacheslav Maleev, & Igor Malinovskii)
- Junior Women's 3x6 km relay winners: Шаблон:FRA (Camille Bened, Myrtille Begue, & Lou Jeanmonnot-Laurent)
- Youth individual winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Mikhail Pervushin (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Elvira Oeberg (f)
- Youth sprint winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Mikhail Pervushin (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Elvira Oeberg (f)
- Youth pursuit winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Andrei Viukhin (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Anastasiia Goreeva (f)
- Youth Men's 3x7.5 km relay winners: Шаблон:RUS (Denis Tashtimerov, Andrei Viukhin, & Mikhail Pervushin)
- Youth Women's 3x6 km relay winners: Шаблон:SWE (Amanda Lundstroem, Ella Halvarsson, & Elvira Oeberg)
2017–18 Biathlon World Cup
- November 24, 2017 – December 3, 2017: BWC #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Östersund
- Individual winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Johannes Thingnes Bø (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Nadezhda Skardino (f)
- Sprint winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Tarjei Bø (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Denise Herrmann (f)
- Pursuit winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Martin Fourcade (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Denise Herrmann (f)
- Single mixed relay winners: Шаблон:AUT (Lisa Hauser & Simon Eder)
- 2x6+2x7.5 km Mixed Relay winners: Шаблон:NOR (Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold, Tiril Eckhoff, Johannes Thingnes Bø, & Emil Hegle Svendsen)
- December 5 – 10, 2017: BWC #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Hochfilzen
- Sprint winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Johannes Thingnes Bø (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Darya Domracheva (f)
- Pursuit winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Johannes Thingnes Bø (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Anastasiya Kuzmina (f)
- Men's 4x7.5 km relay winners: Шаблон:NOR (Ole Einar Bjørndalen, Henrik L'Abée-Lund, Erlend Bjøntegaard, & Lars Helge Birkeland)
- Women's 4x6 km relay winners: Шаблон:GER (Vanessa Hinz, Franziska Hildebrand, Maren Hammerschmidt, & Laura Dahlmeier)
- December 12 – 17, 2017: BWC #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Annecy-Le Grand-Bornand
- Sprint winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Johannes Thingnes Bø (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Anastasiya Kuzmina (f)
- Pursuit winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Johannes Thingnes Bø (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Laura Dahlmeier (f)
- Mass Start winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Martin Fourcade (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Justine Braisaz (f)
- January 2 – 7: BWC #4 in Шаблон:Flagicon Oberhof
- Sprint winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Martin Fourcade (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Anastasiya Kuzmina (f)
- Pursuit winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Martin Fourcade (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Anastasiya Kuzmina (f)
- Men's 4x7.5 km relay winners: Шаблон:SWE (Martin Ponsiluoma, Jesper Nelin, Sebastian Samuelsson, & Fredrik Lindström)
- Women's 4x6 km relay winners: Шаблон:FRA (Anaïs Bescond, Anaïs Chevalier, Célia Aymonier, & Justine Braisaz)
- January 9 – 14: BWC #5 in Шаблон:Flagicon Ruhpolding
- Individual winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Martin Fourcade (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Dorothea Wierer (f)
- Men's 4x7.5 km relay winners: Шаблон:NOR (Lars Helge Birkeland, Tarjei Bø, Emil Hegle Svendsen, & Johannes Thingnes Bø)
- Women's 4x6 km relay winners: Шаблон:GER (Franziska Preuß, Denise Herrmann, Franziska Hildebrand, & Laura Dahlmeier)
- Mass Start winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Johannes Thingnes Bø (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Kaisa Mäkäräinen (f)
- January 16 – 21: BWC #6 in Шаблон:Flagicon Antholz-Anterselva
- Sprint winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Johannes Thingnes Bø (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Tiril Eckhoff (f)
- Pursuit winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Johannes Thingnes Bø (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Laura Dahlmeier (f)
- Mass Start winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Martin Fourcade (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Darya Domracheva (f)
- March 6 – 11: BWC #7 in Шаблон:Flagicon Kontiolahti
- Sprint winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Anton Shipulin (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Darya Domracheva (f)
- Single mixed relay winners: Шаблон:FRA (Anaïs Chevalier & Antonin Guigonnat)
- 2x6+2x7.5 km Mixed Relay winners: Шаблон:ITA (Dorothea Wierer, Lisa Vittozzi, Dominik Windisch, & Lukas Hofer)
- Mass Start winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Julian Eberhard (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Vanessa Hinz (f)
- March 13 – 18: BWC #8 in Шаблон:Flagicon Oslo-Holmenkollen
- Sprint winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Henrik L'Abée-Lund (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Anastasiya Kuzmina (f)
- Pursuit winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Martin Fourcade (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Darya Domracheva (f)
- Men's 4x7.5 km relay winners: Шаблон:NOR (Lars Helge Birkeland, Henrik L'Abée-Lund, Tarjei Bø, & Johannes Thingnes Bø)
- Women's 4x6 km relay winners: Шаблон:FRA (Anaïs Chevalier, Célia Aymonier, Marie Dorin Habert, & Anaïs Bescond)
- March 20 – 25: BWC #9 (final) in Шаблон:Flagicon Tyumen
- Sprint winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Martin Fourcade (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Darya Domracheva (f)
- Pursuit winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Martin Fourcade (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Kaisa Mäkäräinen (f)
- Mass Start winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Maxim Tsvetkov (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Darya Domracheva (f)
2017–18 IBU Cup
- November 22 – 26, 2017: IBU Cup #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Sjusjøen
- Men's 10 km winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Emilien Jacquelin (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Tarjei Bø (#2)
- Women's 7.5 km winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Uliana Kaisheva (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Denise Herrmann (#2)
- Single mixed relay winners: Шаблон:FRA (Julia Simon & Antonin Guigonnat)
- 2x6+2x7.5 km Mixed Relay winners: Шаблон:RUS (Uliana Kaisheva, Irina Uslugina, Alexander Povarnitsyn, Alexey Slepov)
- December 7 – 10, 2017: IBU Cup #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Lenzerheide
- Pursuit winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Antonin Guigonnat (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Uliana Kaisheva (f)
- Sprint winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Antonin Guigonnat (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Uliana Kaisheva (f)
- Single mixed relay winners: Шаблон:NOR (Thekla Brun-Lie & Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen)
- 2x6+2x7.5 km Mixed Relay winners: Шаблон:FRA (Enora Latuillière, Chloe Chevalier, Clement Dumont, & Fabien Claude)
- December 13 – 17, 2017: IBU Cup #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Obertilliach
- Individual winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Monika Hojnisz (f)
- Sprint winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Dmitry Malyshko (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Karolin Horchler (f)
- Single mixed relay winners: Шаблон:RUS (Kristina Reztsova & Alexey Volkov)
- 2x6+2x7.5 km Mixed Relay winners: Шаблон:NOR (Emilie Aagheim Kalkenberg, Karoline Offigstad Knotten, Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen, & Vegard Gjermundshaug)
- January 5 – 7: IBU Cup #4 in Шаблон:Flagicon Brezno-Osrblie
- Men's 10 km winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Simon Fourcade (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Vegard Gjermundshaug (#2)
- Women's 7.5 km winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Uliana Kaisheva (2 times)
- January 10 – 13: IBU Cup #5 in Шаблон:Flagicon Großer Arber
- Individual winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Jean-Guillaume Béatrix (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Nadine Horchler (f)
- Sprint winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Hilde Fenne (f)
- February 1 – 3: IBU Cup #6 in Шаблон:Flagicon Martell-Val Martello
- Sprint winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Alexandr Loginov (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Victoria Slivko (f)
- Pursuit winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Alexandr Loginov (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Anastasia Zagoruiko (f)
- March 9 – 11: IBU Cup #7 in Шаблон:Flagicon Uvat
- Individual winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Fabien Claude (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Irina Uslugina (f)
- Sprint winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Alexandr Loginov (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Evgeniya Pavlova (f)
- March 13 – 17: IBU Cup #8 (final) in Шаблон:Flagicon Khanty-Mansiysk
- Super Sprint winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Karolin Horchler (f)
- Sprint winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Alexey Slepov (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Julia Schwaiger (f)
- Pursuit winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Alexandr Loginov (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Irina Uslugina (f)
2017–18 IBU Junior Cup
- December 8 – 10, 2017: IBUJC #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Obertilliach
- Junior Sprint #1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Hugo Rivail (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Myrtille Begue (f)
- Junior Sprint #2 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Emilien Claude (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Sophia Schneider (f)
- December 14 – 16, 2017: IBUJC #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Ridnaun-Val Ridanna
- Junior Individual winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Vasilii Tomshin (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Irene Lardschneider (f)
- Junior Sprint winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Dzmitry Lazouski (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Marina Sauter (f)
- January 25 – 27: IBUJC #3 (final) in Шаблон:Flagicon Nové Město na Moravě
- Note: This event was supposed to be held in Duszniki-Zdrój, but it was moved due to unexplained reasons.
- Junior Sprint #1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Emilien Claude (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Lou Jeanmonnot-Laurent (f)
- Junior Sprint #2 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Martin Perrillat Bottonet (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Sophia Schneider (f)
Cross-country skiing
2018 Winter Olympics and Paralympics (XC)
- February 10 – 25: Cross-country skiing at the 2018 Winter Olympics[6]
- Men's 15 km Freestyle winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Dario Cologna; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Simen Hegstad Krüger; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Denis Spitsov
- Women's 10 km Freestyle winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Ragnhild Haga; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Charlotte Kalla; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Marit Bjørgen; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Krista Pärmäkoski
- Men's 30 km Skiathlon winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Simen Hegstad Krüger; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Martin Johnsrud Sundby; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Hans Christer Holund
- Women's 15 km Skiathlon winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Charlotte Kalla; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Marit Bjørgen; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Krista Pärmäkoski
- Men's 50 km Classical winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Iivo Niskanen; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Aleksandr Bolshunov; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Andrey Larkov
- Women's 30 km Classical winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Marit Bjørgen; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Krista Pärmäkoski; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Stina Nilsson
- Men's 4 x 10 km Relay winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:FlagIOC; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:FlagIOC; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:FlagIOC
- Women's 4 x 5 km Relay winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:FlagIOC; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:FlagIOC; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:FlagIOC
- Men's Sprint Classical winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Johannes Høsflot Klæbo; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Federico Pellegrino; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Alexander Bolshunov
- Women's Sprint Classical winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Stina Nilsson; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Maiken Caspersen Falla; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Yulia Belorukova
- Men's Team Sprint Freestyle winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:NOR (Martin Johnsrud Sundby & Johannes Høsflot Klæbo); Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon (Denis Spitsov & Aleksandr Bolshunov); Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:FRA (Maurice Manificat & Richard Jouve)
- Women's Team Sprint Freestyle winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:USA (Kikkan Randall & Jessie Diggins); Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:SWE (Charlotte Kalla & Stina Nilsson); Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:NOR (Marit Bjørgen & Maiken Caspersen Falla)
- March 11 – 18: Cross-country skiing at the 2018 Winter Paralympics[7]
- Men's Visually Impaired Winners:
- Sprint: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Brian McKeever; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Zebastian Modin; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Eirik Bye
- 10 km: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Brian McKeever; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Jake Adicoff; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Yury Holub
- 20 km Freestyle: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Brian McKeever; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Yury Holub; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Thomas Clarion
- Men's Sitting Winners:
- Sprint: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Andy Soule; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Dzmitry Loban; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Daniel Cnossen
- 7.5 km: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Sin Eui-hyun; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Daniel Cnossen; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Maksym Yarovyi
- 15 km: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Maksym Yarovyi; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Daniel Cnossen; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Sin Eui-hyun
- Men's Standing Winners:
- Sprint: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Alexandr Kolyadin; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Yoshihiro Nitta; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Mark Arendz; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Ilkka Tuomisto
- 10 km: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Yoshihiro Nitta; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Grygorii Vovchynskyi; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Mark Arendz
- 20 km Freestyle: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Ihor Reptyukh; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Benjamin Daviet; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Håkon Olsrud
- Women's Visually Impaired Winners:
- Sprint: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Sviatlana Sakhanenka; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Mikhalina Lysova; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Oksana Shyshkova
- 7.5 km: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Sviatlana Sakhanenka; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Mikhalina Lysova; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Carina Edlinger
- 15 km Freestyle: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Sviatlana Sakhanenka; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Oksana Shyshkova; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Mikhalina Lysova
- Women's Sitting Winners:
- Sprint: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Oksana Masters; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Andrea Eskau; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Marta Zaynullina
- 5 km: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Oksana Masters; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Andrea Eskau; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Marta Zaynullina
- 12 km: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Kendall Gretsch; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Andrea Eskau; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Oksana Masters
- Women's Standing Winners:
- Sprint: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Anna Burmistrova; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Vilde Nilsen; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Natalie Wilkie
- 7.5 km: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Natalie Wilkie; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Ekaterina Rumyantseva; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Emily Young
- 15 km Freestyle: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Ekaterina Rumyantseva; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Anna Burmistrova; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Liudmyla Liashenko
- Relays
- 4 x 2.5 km Mixed Relay winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:FlagIPC; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:FlagIPC; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:FlagIPC
- 4 x 2.5 km Open Relay winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:FlagIPC; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:FlagIPC; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:FlagIPC
- Men's Visually Impaired Winners:
2017–18 Tour de Ski
- December 30, 2017 – January 1, 2018: TdS #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Lenzerheide
- Sprint Freestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Sergey Ustiugov (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Laurien van der Graaff (f)
- Classical winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Dario Cologna (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Ingvild Flugstad Østberg (f)
- Freestyle Pursuit winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Dario Cologna (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Ingvild Flugstad Østberg (f)
- January 3 & 4: TdS #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Oberstdorf
- Note: The sprint classical events here was cancelled, due to a thunderstorm.[8]
- Freestyle Mass Start winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Emil Iversen (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Ingvild Flugstad Østberg (f)
- January 6 & 7: TdS #3 (final) in Шаблон:Flagicon Fiemme Valley
- Classical Mass Start winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Alexey Poltoranin (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Heidi Weng (f)
- Freestyle Pursuit winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Dario Cologna (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Heidi Weng (f)
2017–18 FIS Cross-Country World Cup
- November 24 – 26, 2017: CCWC #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Kuusamo (Ruka)
- Classical winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Marit Bjørgen (f)
- Sprint Classical winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Stina Nilsson (f)
- Freestyle Pursuit winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Maurice Manificat (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Ragnhild Haga (f)
- December 2 & 3, 2017: CCWC #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Lillehammer
- Sprint Classical winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Maiken Caspersen Falla (f)
- Skiathlon winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Charlotte Kalla (f)
- December 9 & 10, 2017: CCWC #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Davos
- Freestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Maurice Manificat (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Ingvild Flugstad Østberg (f)
- Sprint Freestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Stina Nilsson (f)
- December 16 & 17, 2017: CCWC #4 in Шаблон:Flagicon Toblach
- Classical Pursuit winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Alexey Poltoranin (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Ingvild Flugstad Østberg (f)
- Freestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Simen Hegstad Krüger (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Charlotte Kalla (f)
- January 13 & 14: CCWC #5 in Шаблон:Flagicon Dresden
- Sprint Freestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Federico Pellegrino (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Hanna Falk (f)
- Team Sprint Freestyle winners: Шаблон:ITA (Dietmar Nöckler & Federico Pellegrino) (m) / Шаблон:SWE (Ida Ingemarsdotter & Maja Dahlqvist) (f)
- January 20 & 21: CCWC #6 in Шаблон:Flagicon Planica
- Sprint Classical winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Stina Nilsson (f)
- Classical winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Alexey Poltoranin (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Krista Pärmäkoski (f)
- January 27 & 28: CCWC #7 in Шаблон:Flagicon Seefeld in Tirol
- Sprint Freestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Sophie Caldwell (f)
- Freestyle Mass Start winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Dario Cologna (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Jessie Diggins (f)
- March 3 & 4: CCWC #8 in Шаблон:Flagicon Lahti
- Sprint Freestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Federico Pellegrino (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Maiken Caspersen Falla (f)
- Classical winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Alexey Poltoranin (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Krista Pärmäkoski (f)
- March 7: CCWC #9 in Шаблон:Flagicon Drammen
- Sprint Classical winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Maiken Caspersen Falla (f)
- March 10 & 11: CCWC #10 in Шаблон:Flagicon Oslo
- Freestyle Mass Start winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Dario Cologna (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Marit Bjørgen (f)
- March 16 – 18: CCWC #11 (final) in Шаблон:Flagicon Falun
- Sprint Freestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Hanna Falk (f)
- Classical Mass Start winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Alexander Bolshunov (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Krista Pärmäkoski (f)
- Freestyle Pursuit winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Alexander Bolshunov (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Marit Bjørgen (f)
2017–18 East European Cup (XC)
- November 20 – 24, 2017: Khakasia Cup in Шаблон:Flagicon Vershina Tea
- Men's 10 km Classic winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Stanislav Volzhentsev
- Women's 5 km Classic winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Svetlana Nikolaeva
- Men's 1.7 km Speed Freestyle winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Andrey Parfenov
- Women's 1.3 km Speed Freestyle winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Tatiana Aleshina
- Men's 1.7 km Classic winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Ermil Vokuev
- Women's 1.3 km Classic winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Polina Nekrasova
- Men's 15 km Freestyle winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Artem Nikolaev
- Women's 10 km Freestyle winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Daria Storozhilova
- December 20 – 22, 2017: EEC #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Syanki
- 1,6 km Sprint Freestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Aliaksandr Saladkou (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Darya Blashko (f)
- Men's 10 km Freestyle winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Veselin Tzinzov
- Women's 5 km Freestyle winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Maryna Antsybor
- Men's 10 km Classic winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Veselin Tzinzov
- Women's 5 km Classic winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Tetyana Antypenko
- December 23 – 27, 2017: EEC #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Krasnogorsk
- Event cancelled.
- January 8 – 12: EEC #4 in Шаблон:Flagicon Raubichi/Minsk
- Event cancelled.
- February 9: EEC #5 in Шаблон:Flagicon Krasnogorsk
- Men's 10 km Classic winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Maxim Vylegzhanin
- Women's 5 km Classic winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Polina Kalsina
- February 11: EEC #6 in Шаблон:Flagicon Moscow
- 1.4 km Freestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Gleb Retivykh (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Natalya Matveyeva (f)
- February 24 – 28: EEC #7 in Шаблон:Flagicon Kononovskaya
- Men's 15 km Freestyle winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Artem Maltsev
- Women's 10 km Freestyle winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Mariya Istomina
- Men's 1.4 km Classic winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Gleb Retivykh
- Women's 1.2 km Classic winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Natalya Matveyeva
- Men's Skiathlon winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Stanislav Volzhentsev
- Women's Skiathlon winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Polina Kalsina
2017–18 Far East Cross Country Cup (XC)
- December 26 & 27, 2017: FAC #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Otoineppu
- Men's 10 km Classic winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Keishin Yoshida (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Naoto Baba (#2)
- Women's 5 km Classic winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Masako Ishida (2 times)
- January 6 & 7: FAC #2 & #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Sapporo
- Men's 10 km Classic winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Hiroyuki Miyazawa
- Women's 5 km Classic winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Masako Ishida
- 1.4 Sprint Classic winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Hiroyuki Miyazawa (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Kozue Takizawa (f)
- January 11 & 12: FAC #4 in Шаблон:Flagicon Alpensia Resort
- Men's 10 km Classic winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Hiroyuki Miyazawa
- Women's 5 km Classic winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Lee Chae-won
- Men's 10 km Freestyle winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Hiroyuki Miyazawa
- Women's 5 km Freestyle winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Lee Chae-won
- December 15 – 17, 2017: SCAN #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Vuokatti
- Men's 15 km Sprint Freestyle winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Daniel Stock
- Women's 10 km Sprint Freestyle winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Tiril Udnes Weng
- Sprint Freestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Sindre Bjørnestad Skar (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Tiril Udnes Weng (f)
- Men's 15 km Classic winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Ristomatti Hakola
- Women's 10 km Classic winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Johanna Matintalo
- January 5 – 7: SCAN #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Piteå
- 1 km Sprint Classic winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Eirik Brandsdal (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Lotta Udnes Weng (f)
- Men's 15 km Freestyle winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Eirik Sverdrup Augdal
- Women's 10 km Freestyle winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Charlotte Kalla
- Men's 30 km Classic Must Start winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Mattis Stenshagen
- Women's 20 km Classic Must Start winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Johanna Matintalo
- February 23 – 25: SCAN #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Trondheim
- Men's 1.5 km Sprint Freestyle winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Sindre Bjørnestad Skar
- Women's 1.3 km Sprint Freestyle winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Anne Kjersti Kalvå
- Men's 10 km Classic winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Paal Golberg
- Women's 5 km Classic winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Thea Krokan Murud
- Men's 15 km Freestyle Pursuit winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Magne Haga
- Women's 10 km Freestyle Pursuit winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Tiril Udnes Weng
2017–18 Slavic Cup (XC)
- December 16 & 17, 2017: SC #1 (Tatra Cup) in Шаблон:Flagicon Štrbské pleso
- Men's 1.6 km Classic winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Peter Mlynár
- Women's 1.4 km Classic winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Kateryna Serdyuk
- Men's 10 km Freestyle winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Peter Mlynár
- Women's 7.5 km Freestyle winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Tetyana Antypenko
- December 29 & 30, 2017: SC #2 (Memoriál 24 padlých hrdinov SNP) in Шаблон:Flagicon Štrbské pleso
- 1.6 km Sprint Freestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Kamil Bury (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Justyna Kowalczyk (f)
- Men's 15 km Classic winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Yury Astapenka
- Women's 10 km Classic winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Justyna Kowalczyk
- March 3 & 4: SC #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Wisla
- 1.5 km Classic winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Mateusz Haratyk (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Eliza Rucka (f)
- Men's 15 km Freestyle winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Mateusz Haratyk
- Women's 10 km Freestyle winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Eliza Rucka
2018 FIS Balkan Cup (XC)
- January 13 & 14: BC #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Ravna Gora
- Note: Here Sprint Freestyle competitions is cancelled.
- 2.5 Freestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Edi Dadić (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Antoniya Grigorova-Burgova (f)
- Men's 10 km Classic winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Yordan Chuchuganov
- Women's 5 km Classic winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Anja Žavbi Kunaver
- January 19 – 21: BC #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Erzurum
- Men's 10 km Classic winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Edi Dadić (2 times)
- Women's 5 km Classic winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Antoniya Grigorova-Burgova (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Nansi Okoro (#2)
- Men's 10 km Freestyle winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Damir Rastić
- Women's 5 km Freestyle winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Sandra Schuetzova
- February 3 & 4: BC #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Naousa
- Men's 10 km Freestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Florin Robert Dolhăscu (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Petrică Hogiu (#2)
- Women's 5 km Freestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Maria Danou (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Nansi Okoro (#2)
- February 28 & March 1: BC #4 in Шаблон:Flagicon Zlatibor
- 1.2 Freestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Nikolay Viyachev (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Nansi Okoro (f)
- Men's 10 km Freestyle winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Damir Rastić
- Women's 5 km Freestyle winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Nansi Okoro
2017–18 Cross Country Continental Cup (XC)
- December 9 & 10, 2017: OPA #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Les Tuffes
- Note: The second set of 15 km and 10 km cross country events here was cancelled, due to heavy snow.
- Men's 15 km winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Ivan Perrillat Boiteux (#1)
- Women's 10 km winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Kateřina Beroušková (#1)
- December 15 – 17, 2017: OPA #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon St. Ulrich/Pillersee Valley
- Men's 1.4 km Sprint Freestyle winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Simi Hamilton
- Women's 1.2 km Sprint Freestyle winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Sophie Caldwell
- Men's 10 km Classic winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Alexis Jeannerod
- Women's 5 km Classic winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Elena Soboleva
- Men's 15 km Freestyle Must Start winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Beda Klee
- Women's 10 km Freestyle Must Start winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Julia Belger
- January 5 – 7: OPA #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Campra
- Men's 1.6 km Sprint Classic winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Maicol Rastelli
- Women's 1.4 km Sprint Classic winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Anne Winkler
- Men's 15 km Freestyle winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Clément Arnault
- Women's 10 km Freestyle winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Sara Pellegrini
- Skiathlon winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Sergio Rigoni (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Sara Pellegrini (f)
- February 16 – 18: OPA #4 in Шаблон:Flagicon Zwiesel
- Men's 1.8 km Sprint Classic winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Giacomo Gabrielli
- Women's 1.6 km Sprint Classic winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Laura Gimmler
- Men's 15 km Classic winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Valentin Chauvin
- Women's 10 km Classic winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Antonia Fraebel
- Men's 20 km Freestyle Must Start winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Robin Duvillard
- Women's 10 km Freestyle Must Start winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Antonia Fraebel
- March 3 & 4: OPA #5 in Шаблон:Flagicon Cogne
- Men's 15 km Classic winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Adrien Backscheider
- Women's 10 km Classic winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Rosie Frankowski
- 15 km Freestyle Pursuit winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Adrien Backscheider (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Rosie Frankowski
2017 FIS Australia & New Zealand Cup (CC)
- July 22 & 23: ANZC #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Perisher Valley
- 1 km Freestyle speed: Шаблон:Flagicon Phillip Bellingham (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Barbara Jezeršek (f)
- Men's 10 km Classic winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Philippe Nicollier
- Women's 5 km Classic winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Katerina Paul
- August 19 & 20: ANZC #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Falls Creek (part of Australian Cross Country Skiing Championships)
- 1 km Classic winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Phillip Bellingham (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Barbara Jezeršek (f)
- Men's 15 km Freestyle winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Phillip Bellingham
- Women's 10 km Freestyle winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Barbara Jezeršek
- September 7 – 9: ANZC #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Snow Farm
- Men's 10 km Freestyle winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Benjamin Lustgarten
- Women's 5 km Freestyle winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Jessie Diggins
- 1.6 km Sprint Classic winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Ben Saxton (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Sophie Caldwell (f)
- Men's 15 km Classic Mass Start winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Benjamin Lustgarten
- Women's 10 km Classic Mass Start winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Jessie Diggins
2017–18 USA Super Tour (XC)
- December 2 & 3, 2017: UST #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Rendezvous Ski Trails
- 1,3 km Sprint Freestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Nick Michaud (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Annie Hart (f)
- Men's 15 km Classic winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Brian Gregg
- Women's 10 km Classic winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Hedda Bångman
- January 26 – 28: UST #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Craftsbury
- 1,3 Sprint Classic winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Forrest Mahlen (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Kaitlynn Miller (f)
- Men's Individual 10 km Freestyle winner: Шаблон:Flagicon David Norris
- Women's Individual 5 km Freestyle winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Becca Rorabaugh
- February 15 – 18: UST #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Al Quaal Recreation Area
- 1,6 km Sprint Freestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Kevin Bolger (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Anikken Gjerde-Alnaes (f)
- Men's 20 km Freestyle Must Start winner: Шаблон:Flagicon David Norris
- Women's 15 km Freestyle Must Start winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Chelsea Holmes
- Men's 10 km Classic winner: Шаблон:Flagicon David Norris
- Women's 5 km Classic winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Kaitlynn Miller
2017–18 North American Cup (XC)
- December 9 & 10: NAC #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Vernon
- 1,3 km Classic winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Bob Thompson (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Kaitlynn Miller (f)
- Men's 15 km Classic winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Ian Torchia
- Women's 10 km Classic winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Caitlin Patterson
- December 15 – 17: NAC #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Rossland
- Men's 10 km Classic winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Brian Gregg
- Women's 5 km Classic winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Caitlin Compton Gregg
- 1,3 km Freestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Julien Locke (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Zina Kocher (f)
- Men's 15 km Freestyle Pursuit winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Brian Gregg
- Women's 10 km Freestyle Pursuit winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Caitlin Compton Gregg
- January 5 – 10: NAC #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Mont-Sainte-Anne
- Sprint Classique winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Julien Locke (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Dahria Beatty (f)
- Skiathlon winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Knute Johnsgaard (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Cendrine Browne (f)
- Sprint Freestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Jesse Cockney (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Dahria Beatty (f)
- Men's Individual 15 km winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier
- Women's Individual 10 km winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Cendrine Browne
- January 19 – 21: NAC #4 in Шаблон:Flagicon Red Deer, Alberta
- 1.2 km Sprint Freestryle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Jesse Cockney (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt (f)
- Men's 15 km Classic Must Start winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Andy Shields
- Women's 10 km Classic Must Start winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Annika Hicks
- February 2 – 4: NAC #5 in Шаблон:Flagicon Nakkertok
- 1,4 km Classic winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Benjamin Saxton (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Becca Rorabaugh (f)
- Men's 15 km Freestyle winner: Шаблон:Flagicon John Hegman
- Women's 10 km Freestyle winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Rosie Frankowski
- Men's 15 km Classic Pursuit winner: Шаблон:Flagicon David Norris
- Women's 10 km Classic Pursuit winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Rosie Frankowski
2017 FIS Roller Skiing World Cup & 2017 FIS Roller Skiing Junior World Cup
- July 7 – 9: RSWC #1 & RSJWC #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Oroslavje
- Men's 16 km Freestyle Must Start: Шаблон:Flagicon Emanuele Becchis
- Women's 12 km Freestyle Must Start: Шаблон:Flagicon Lisa Bolzan
- Men's Junior 16 km Freestyle Must Start: Шаблон:Flagicon Francesco Becchis
- Women's Junior 12 km Freestyle Must Start: Шаблон:Flagicon Anna-Maria Dietze
- 7 km Cross Uphill winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Robin Norum (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Sandra Olsson (f)
- Junior 7 km Cross Uphill winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Hugo Jacobsson (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Kristina Axelsson (f)
- 0.2 km Speed Freestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Dmitriy Voronin (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Anna Bolzan (f)
- Junior 0.2 km Speed Freestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Nico Rieckhoff (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Anna Bolzan (f)
- August 3 – 6: RSWC #2 & RSJWC #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Sollefteå (part of 2017 FIS Rollerski World Championships)
- Men's 22.5 km Freestyle winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Anders Svanebo
- Women's 18 km Freestyle winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Linn Sömskar
- Men's Junior 18 km Freestyle winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Alexander Grigoriev
- Women's Junior 13.5 km Freestyle winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Anna Zherebyateva
- 0.2 km Freestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Emanuele Becchis (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Olga Letucheva (f)
- Junior 0.2 km Freestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Adam Persson (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Alba Mortagna (f)
- Men's 20 km Freestyle Must Start: Шаблон:Flagicon Alexander Bolshunov
- Women's 16 km Freestyle Must Start: Шаблон:Flagicon Linn Sömskar
- Men's Junior 16 km Freestyle Must Start: Шаблон:Flagicon Leo Johansson
- Women's Junior 12 km Freestyle Must Start: Шаблон:Flagicon Anna Zherebyateva
- Team Sprint Freestyle winners: Шаблон:NOR (Even Sæteren Hippe, Ragnar Bragvin Andresen) (m) / Шаблон:SWE (Maja Dahlqvist, Linn Sömskar) (f)
- Junior Team Sprint Freestyle winners: Шаблон:ITA (Mattia Armellini, Francesco Becchis) (m) / Шаблон:NOR Kristin Austgulen Fosnæs, Amalie Honerud Olsen)
- August 11 – 13: RSWC #3 & RSJWC #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Madona
- 0.2 km Speed winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Emanuele Becchis (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Alena Procházková (f)
- Junior 0.2 km Speed winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Dmitriy Karakosov (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Alba Mortagna (f)
- Men's 7.5 km Classic winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Robin Norum
- Men's Junior 7.5 km Classic winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Gabriel Strid
- Women's 5 km Classic winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Alena Procházková
- Women's Junior 5 km Classic winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Yuliia Krol
- Men's 15 km Freestyle Pursuit winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Robin Norum
- Men's Junior 15 km Freestyle Pursuit winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Raimo Vigants
- Women's 10 km Freestyle Pursuit winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Alena Procházková
- Women's Junior 10 km Freestyle Pursuit winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Yuliia Krol
- Overall Standing winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Robin Norum (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Alena Procházková (f)
- Overall Standing Junior winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Raimo Vigants (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Yuliia Krol (f)
- September 8 – 10: RSWC #4 & RSJWC #4 in Шаблон:Flagicon Trento/Monte Bondone
- 0.165 km Sprint Freestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Emanuele Becchis (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Alena Procházková (f)
- Junior 0.165 km Sprint Freestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Raimo Vigants (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Alba Mortagna (f)
- Men's 8.5 km Classic winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Irineu Esteve Altimiras
- Women's 4.7 km Classic winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Helene Söderlund
- Juniors 4.7 km Classic winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Luca Curti (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Chiara Becchis (f)
- Men's 10.8 km Freestyle Pursuit winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Paul Constantin Pepene
- Women's 6.9 km Freestyle Pursuit winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Helene Söderlund
- Juniors 6.9 km Freestyle Pursuit winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Gabriel Strid (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Hanna Abrahamsson (f)
Freestyle skiing
2018 Winter Olympics (Freestyle)
- February 9 – 23: Freestyle skiing at the 2018 Winter Olympics[9]
- Men's Aerials winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Oleksandr Abramenko; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Jia Zongyang; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Ilya Burov
- Women's Aerials winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Hanna Huskova; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Zhang Xin; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Kong Fanyu
- Men's Halfpipe winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon David Wise; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Alex Ferreira; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Nico Porteous
- Women's Halfpipe winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Cassie Sharpe; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Marie Martinod; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Brita Sigourney
- Men's Moguls winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Mikaël Kingsbury; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Matt Graham; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Daichi Hara
- Women's Moguls winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Perrine Laffont; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Justine Dufour-Lapointe; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Yuliya Galysheva
- Men's Slopestyle winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Øystein Bråten; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Nick Goepper; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Alex Beaulieu-Marchand
- Women's Slopestyle winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Sarah Höfflin; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Mathilde Gremaud; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Isabel Atkin
- Men's Ski Cross winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Brady Leman; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Marc Bischofberger; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Sergey Ridzik
- Women's Ski Cross winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Kelsey Serwa; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Brittany Phelan; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Fanny Smith
World and Continental events
- March 2: 2018 Asian Cup (Halfpipe) in Шаблон:Flagicon Pyeongchang
- Halfpipe winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Lee Kang-bok (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Jang Yu-jin (f)
- FIS Junior Freestyle Ski World Championships
2017–18 FIS Freestyle Skiing World Cup
- August 26, 2017 – March 25, 2018: 2017–18 FIS Freestyle Skiing World Cup Schedule[10]
- Moguls and Aerials
- December 9, 2017: MAWC #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Rukatunturi (Kuusamo)
- Moguls winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Mikaël Kingsbury (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Britteny Cox (f)
- December 16 & 17, 2017: MAWC #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Genting Resort Secret Garden (Chongli District. Zhangjiakou)
- Men's aerials winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Jia Zongyang (2 times)
- Women's aerials winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Hanna Huskova (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Danielle Scott (#2)
- Team aerials winners: Шаблон:CHN (Xu Mengtao, Qi Guangpu, & Jia Zongyang)
- December 21 & 22, 2017: MAWC #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Thaiwoo (Chongli District, Zhangjiakou)
- Men's moguls winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Mikaël Kingsbury (2 times)
- Women's moguls winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Jaelin Kauf (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Yuliya Galysheva (#2)
- January 6: MAWC #4 in Шаблон:Flagicon Moscow
- Aerials winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Anton Kushnir (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Kiley McKinnon (f)
- January 6: MAWC #5 in Шаблон:Flagicon Calgary
- Moguls winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Mikaël Kingsbury (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Britteny Cox (f)
- January 10 – 12: MAWC #6 in Шаблон:Flagicon Deer Valley
- Men's moguls winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Mikaël Kingsbury (2 times)
- Women's moguls winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Perrine Laffont (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Jaelin Kauf (#2)
- Aerials winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Maxim Burov (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Xu Mengtao (f)
- January 19 & 20: MAWC #7 in Шаблон:Flagicon Lake Placid, New York
- Men's aerials winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Jia Zongyang (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Maxim Burov (#2)
- Women's aerials winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Lydia Lassila (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Xu Mengtao (#2)
- January 20: MAWC #8 in Шаблон:Flagicon Mont Tremblant Resort
- Moguls winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Ikuma Horishima (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Justine Dufour-Lapointe (f)
- March 3 & 4: MAWC #9 in Шаблон:Flagicon Tazawako
- Moguls winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Ikuma Horishima (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Perrine Laffont (f)
- Dual moguls winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Ikuma Horishima (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Tess Johnson (f)
- March 10: MAWC #10 in Шаблон:Flagicon Airolo
- Event cancelled.
- March 18: MAWC #11 (final) in Шаблон:Flagicon Megève
- Dual moguls winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Mikaël Kingsbury (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Jaelin Kauf (f)
- Half-pipe, Big air, and Slopestyle
- August 26 – September 1, 2017: HB&SWC #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Cardrona Alpine Resort
- Slopestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon James Woods (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Kelly Sildaru (f)
- Half-pipe winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Alex Ferreira (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Cassie Sharpe (f)
- November 3, 2017: HB&SWC #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Copenhagen
- Event cancelled.
- November 18, 2017: HB&SWC #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Milan
- Big Air winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Elias Ambühl (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Coline Ballet Baz (f)
- November 24 – 26, 2017: HB&SWC #4 in Шаблон:Flagicon Stubai Alps
- Slopestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Øystein Bråten (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Jennie-Lee Burmansson (f)
- December 1, 2017: HB&SWC #5 in Шаблон:Flagicon Mönchengladbach
- Big Air winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Christian Nummedal (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Giulia Tanno (f)
- December 6 & 8, 2017: HB&SWC #6 in Шаблон:Flagicon Copper Mountain
- Half-pipe winners: Шаблон:Flagicon David Wise (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Marie Martinod (f)
- December 20 & 22, 2017: HB&SWC #7 in Шаблон:Flagicon Genting Resort Secret Garden (Chongli District, Zhangjiakou)
- Half-pipe winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Thomas Krief (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon ZHANG Kexin (f)
- December 21 – 23, 2017: HB&SWC #8 in Шаблон:Flagicon Font-Romeu
- Slopestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Oscar Wester (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Tess Ledeux (f)
- January 10 – 13: HB&SWC #9 in Шаблон:Flagicon Snowmass
- Half-pipe winners: Шаблон:Flagicon David Wise (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Cassie Sharpe (f)
- Slopestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Andri Ragettli (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Johanne Killi (f)
- January 17 – 21: HB&SWC #10 in Шаблон:Flagicon Mammoth Mountain Ski Area
- Half-pipe winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Kyle Smaine (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Brita Sigourney (f)
- Slopestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Teal Harle (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Tiril Sjåstad Christiansen (f)
- March 2 & 3: HB&SWC #11 in Шаблон:Flagicon Silvaplana
- Slopestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Alexander Hall (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Tess Ledeux (f)
- March 14 & 16: HB&SWC #12 in Шаблон:Flagicon Seiser Alm
- Slopestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Nicholas Goepper (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Caroline Claire (f)
- March 21 & 22: HB&SWC #13 in Шаблон:Flagicon Tignes
- Half-pipe winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Noah Bowman (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Cassie Sharpe (f)
- March 22 & 24: HB&SWC #14 (final) in Шаблон:Flagicon Stoneham Mountain Resort
- Note: The slopestyle event here has been cancelled.
- Big Air winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Christian Nummedal (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Dara Howell (f)
- Ski cross
- December 7 & 9, 2017: SCWC #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Val Thorens
- Note: The second set of ski cross events here was cancelled, due to heavy snow.[11]
- Ski cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Christopher Del Bosco (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Sandra Näslund (f)
- December 12, 2017: SCWC #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Arosa
- Ski cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Viktor Andersson (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Sandra Näslund (f)
- December 15, 2017: SCWC #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Montafon
- Ski cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Sergey Ridzik (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Fanny Smith (f)
- December 20 – 22, 2017: SCWC #4 in Шаблон:Flagicon Innichen
- Men's ski cross winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Marc Bischofberger (2 times)
- Women's ski cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Heidi Zacher (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Sandra Näslund (#2)
- January 12 – 14: SCWC #5 in Шаблон:Flagicon Idre
- Men's ski cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Alex Fiva (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Jean-Frédéric Chapuis (#2)
- Women's ski cross winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Sandra Näslund (2 times)
- January 19 & 20: SCWC #6 in Шаблон:Flagicon Nakiska
- Ski cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Paul Eckert (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Sandra Näslund (f)
- March 2 – 4: SCWC #7 (final) in Шаблон:Flagicon Sunny Valley Ski Resort (Miass)
- Men's ski cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Jonas Lenherr (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Kevin Drury (#2)
- Women's ski cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Fanny Smith (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Sandra Näslund (#2)
- March 17: SCWC #8 in Шаблон:Flagicon Megève
- Event cancelled.
2017–18 European Cup (FS)
- November 26, 2017: ECFS #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon St. Leonhard im Pitztal
- Ski Cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Jonas Lenherr (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Georgia Simmerling (f)
- December 1 & 2, 2017: ECFS #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Rukatunturi (Super Continental Cup)
- Men's Aerials winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Oleksandr Abramenko (2 times)
- Women's Aerials winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Laura Peel (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Danielle Scott (#2)
- December 9 – 16, 2017: ECFS #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Kaprun
- Halfpipe winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Lukas Müllauer (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Elisabeth Gram (f)
- Slopestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Petter Ulsletten (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Sandra Moestue Eie (f)
- December 21 – 23, 2017: ECFS #4 in Шаблон:Flagicon Val Thorens
- Men's Ski Cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Cornel Renn (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Ryan Regez (#2)
- Women's Ski Cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Zoé Cheli (2 times)
- January 17 – 20: ECFS #4 in Шаблон:Flagicon Megève
- Men's Moguls winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Oskar Elofsson (2 times)
- Women's Moguls winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Clara Månsson (2 times)
- Dual Moguls winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Oskar Elofsson (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Ksenia Kuznetsova (f)
- January 19 & 20: ECFS #5 in Шаблон:Flagicon Idre Fjäll
- Men's Ski Cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Franz Pietzko (2 times)
- Women's Ski Cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Alexandra Edebo (2 times)
- January 25 & 26: ECFS #6 in Шаблон:Flagicon Lenk im Simmental
- Men's Ski Cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Ryan Regez (2 times)
- Women's Ski Cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Alexandra Edebo (2 times)
- January 26 – 28: ECFS #7 in Шаблон:Flagicon St Anton am Arlberg
- Event was cancelled.
- January 31 – February 1: ECFS #8 in Шаблон:Flagicon Krasnoe Ozero
- Moguls winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Andrey Uglovski (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Anastasiia Smirnova (f)
- Dual Moguls winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Oskar Elofsson (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Anastasiia Smirnova (f)
- January 31 – February 3: ECFS #9 in Шаблон:Flagicon St. Francois
- Men's Ski Cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Jean-Frédéric Chapuis (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Morgan Guipponi Barfety (#2)
- Women's Ski Cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Alizée Baron (2 times)
- February 4 & 5: ECFS #10 in Шаблон:Flagicon Jyväskylä
- Moguls winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Topi Kanninen (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Ksenia Kuznetsova (f)
- Dual Moguls winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Oskar Elofsson (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Frida Lundblad (f)
- February 6 & 7: ECFS #11 in Шаблон:Flagicon Méribel
- Slopestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Javier Lliso (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Tora Johansen (f)
- February 10 & 11: ECFS #12 in Шаблон:Flagicon Åre
- Moguls winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Topi Kanninen (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Clara Månsson (f)
- Dual Moguls winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Loke Nilsson (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Ksenia Kuznetsova (f)
- February 16 – 18: ECFS #13 in Шаблон:Flagicon Minsk
- Men's Aerials winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Dzmitry Mazurkevich (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Pavel Dzik (#2) / Шаблон:Flagicon Kirill Samorodov (#3)
- Women's Aerials winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Carol Bouvard (#1 & #3) / Шаблон:Flagicon Emma Weiß (#2)
- Team Aerials winners: Шаблон:BLR 2 (Denis Osipau, Artsiom Bashlakou, Yana Yarmashevich)
- February 23 – 25: ECFS #14 in Шаблон:Flagicon Davos
- Big Air winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Kim Gubser (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Sophia Insam (f)
- Halfpipe winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Mario Grob (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Isabelle Hanssen (f)
- February 24 & 25: ECFS #15 in Шаблон:Flagicon Grasgehren
- Men's Ski Cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Ryan Regez (2 times)
- Women's Ski Cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Alexandra Edebo (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Abby McEwen (#2)
- March 1 – 3: ECFS #16 in Шаблон:Flagicon Mittenwald
- Men's Ski Cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Ryan Regez (2 times)
- Women's Ski Cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Zoe Chore (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Alexandra Edebo (#2)
- March 2 & 3: ECFS #17 in Шаблон:Flagicon Götschen
- Big Air winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Hannes Rudigier (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Sophia Insam (f)
- March 3 & 4: ECFS #18 in Шаблон:Flagicon Krispl
- Men's Moguls winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Oskar Elofsson (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Nikita Novitckii (#2)
- Women's Moguls winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Frida Lundblad (2 times)
2017–18 North American Cup (FS)
- December 15 & 16, 2017: NAC #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Copper Mountain
- Men's Halfpipe winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Cassidy Jarrell (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Hunter Hess (#2)
- Women's Halfpipe winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Abigale Hansen (2 times)
- December 16 & 17, 2017: NAC #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Utah Olympic Park
- Men's Aerials winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Justin Schoenefeld (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Zachary Surdell (#2)
- Women's Aerials winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Karena Elliott (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Madison Varmette (#2)
- January 21 – 23: NAC #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Nakiska
- Men's Ski Cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Reece Howden (2 times)
- Women's Ski Cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Reina Umehara (2 times)
- January 27 & 28: NAC #4 in Шаблон:Flagicon Val Saint-Côme
- Moguls winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Kerrian Chunlaud (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Berkley Brown (f)
- Dual Moguls winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Dylan Walczyk (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Avital Shimko (f)
- February 3 & 4: NAC #5 in Шаблон:Flagicon Killington Ski Resort
- Moguls winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Dylan Walczyk (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Valerie Gilbert (f)
- Dual Moguls winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Dylan Walczyk (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Avital Shimko (f)
- February 9 – 11: NAC #6 in Шаблон:Flagicon Calgary
- Slopestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Philippe Langevin (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Megan Oldham (f)
- Men's Halfpipe winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Birk Irving (2 times)
- Women's Halfpipe winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Abigale Hansen (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Carly Margulies (#2)
- February 12 – 15: NAC #7 in Шаблон:Flagicon Sunday River
- Men's Ski Cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Reece Howden (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Mathieu Leduc (#2)
- Women's Ski Cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Tiana Gairns (2 times)
- February 17 & 18: NAC #8 in Шаблон:Flagicon Lake Placid
- Event was cancelled.
- February 17 – 19: NAC #9 in Шаблон:Flagicon Calabogie Peaks
- Men's Ski Cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Brant Crossan (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Zach Belczyk (#2)
- Women's Ski Cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Zoe Chore (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Abby McEwen (#2)
- February 23 & 24: NAC #10 in Шаблон:Flagicon Le Relais, QC
- Men's Aerials winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Justin Schoenefeld (2 times)
- Women's Aerials winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Kaila Kuhn (2 times)
- February 22 – 24: NAC #11 in Шаблон:Flagicon Aspen / Buttermilk
- Big Air winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Noah Morrison (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Rell Harwood (f)
- Slopestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon William Borm (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Marin Hamill (f)
- Halfpipe winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Birk Irving (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Abigale Hansen (f)
- February 24 & 25: NAC #12 in Шаблон:Flagicon Calgary, AB
- Moguls winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Laurent Dumais (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Avital Shimko (f)
- Dual Moguls winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Laurent Dumais (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Elizabeth O'Connell (f)
- February 27 – March 4: NAC #13 in Шаблон:Flagicon Park City
- Moguls winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Hunter Bailey (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Hannah Soar (f)
- Dual Moguls winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Jesse Andringa (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Berkley Brown (f)
- March 1 & 2: NAC #14 in Шаблон:Flagicon Utah Olympic Park
- Men's Aerials winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Jasper Holcomb (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Harrison Smith (#2)
- Women's Aerials winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Madison Varmette (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Kaila Kuhn (#2)
2017 South American Cup (FS)
- August 11 & 12: SAC #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon La Parva #1
- Slopestyle #1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Alex Hall (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Melanie Kraizel (f)
- Slopestyle #2 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Nathan Miceli (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Dominique Ohaco (f)
- August 24 – 26: SAC #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon La Parva #2
- This event is cancelled.
- September 17 & 18: SAC #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Cerro Catedral
- Big Air #1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Nahuel Medrano (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Josefina Vitiello (f)
- Big Air #2 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Ivan Kuray (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Maria Cabanillas (f)
2017 Australia & New Zealand Cup (FS)
- July 31 – August 4: ANCFS #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Mount Buller #1
- Ski Cross #1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Doug Crawford (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Sami Kennedy-Sim (f)
- Ski Cross #2 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Doug Crawford (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Sami Kennedy-Sim (f)
- August 15 – 17: ANCFS #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Cardrona (part of FIS Continental Cup)
- Halfpipe winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Nico Porteous (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Sabrina Cakmakli (f)
- Slopestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Birk Ruud (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Mee-hyun Lee (f)
- August 24 – 27: ANCFS #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Mount Hotham
- Ski Cross #1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Jamie Prebble (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Sami Kennedy-Sim (f)
- Ski Cross #2 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Tyler Wallasch (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Sami Kennedy-Sim (f)
- August 29 – 30: ANCFS #4 in Шаблон:Flagicon Perisher Ski Resort
- Moguls #1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Matthew Graham (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Perrine Laffont (f)
- Moguls #2 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Mikaël Kingsbury (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Britteny Cox (f)
- September 2: ANCFS #5 in Шаблон:Flagicon Mount Buller #2
- Dual Moguls winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Matt Graham (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Nicole Parks (f)
Nordic combined
2018 Winter Olympics (NC)
- February 14, 20, & 22: Nordic combined at the 2018 Winter Olympics[12]
- Men's individual large hill/10 km winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Johannes Rydzek; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Fabian Rießle; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Eric Frenzel
- Men's individual normal hill/10 km winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Eric Frenzel; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Akito Watabe; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Lukas Klapfer
- Men's team large hill/4 x 5 km winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:FlagIOC; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:FlagIOC; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:FlagIOC
2018 FIS Junior World Ski Championships
- January 30 – February 3: 2018 FIS Junior World Ski Championships (NC) in Шаблон:Flagicon Kandersteg-Goms, Valais
- Men's individual winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Ondrej Pazout (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Vid Vrhovnik (#2)
- Men's team winners: Шаблон:AUT (Johannes Lamparter, Florian Dagn, Dominik Terzer, & Mika Vermeulen)
2017–18 FIS Nordic Combined World Cup
- November 24 – 26, 2017: NCWC #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Rukatunturi (Kuusamo)
- Men's individual winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Espen Andersen (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Akito Watabe (#2) / Шаблон:Flagicon Johannes Rydzek (#3)
- December 2 & 3, 2017: NCWC #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Lillehammer
- Men's individual winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Espen Andersen
- Men's team winners: Шаблон:NOR (Jan Schmid, Espen Andersen, Jarl Magnus Riiber, & Jørgen Graabak)
- December 16 & 17, 2017: NCWC #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Ramsau am Dachstein
- Men's individual winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Eric Frenzel (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Fabian Rießle (#2)
- January 6 & 7: NCWC #4 in Шаблон:Flagicon Otepää
- Event cancelled.
- January 12 – 14: NCWC #5 in Шаблон:Flagicon Fiemme Valley
- Men's individual winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Jørgen Graabak (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Jan Schmid (#2)
- Men's team winners: Шаблон:GER (Eric Frenzel & Vinzenz Geiger)
- January 20 & 21: NCWC #6 in Шаблон:Flagicon Chaux-Neuve
- Men's individual winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Jan Schmid
- Men's team winners: Шаблон:NOR (Jan Schmid, Espen Andersen, Jarl Magnus Riiber, & Jørgen Graabak)
- January 26 – 28: NCWC #7 in Шаблон:Flagicon Seefeld in Tirol
- Men's individual winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Akito Watabe (3 times)
- February 3 & 4: NCWC #8 in Шаблон:Flagicon Hakuba
- Men's individual winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Akito Watabe (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Jan Schmid (#2)
- March 3 & 4: NCWC #9 in Шаблон:Flagicon Lahti
- Men's individual winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Johannes Rydzek
- Men's team winners: Шаблон:AUT (Wilhelm Denifl & Bernhard Gruber)
- March 10: NCWC #10 in Шаблон:Flagicon Oslo
- Men's individual winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Akito Watabe
- March 13 & 14: NCWC #11 in Шаблон:Flagicon Trondheim
- Men's individual winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Eric Frenzel (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Fabian Rießle (#2)
- March 17 & 18: NCWC #12 in Шаблон:Flagicon Klingenthal
- Men's individual winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Fabian Rießle (2 times)
- March 24 & 25: NCWC #13 (final) in Шаблон:Flagicon Schonach im Schwarzwald
- Men's individual winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Akito Watabe (2 times)
2017–18 Continental Cup (NK)
- December 15 – 27, 2017: CCNK #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Steamboat Springs, Colorado
- Men's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Mikko Kokslien (3 times)
- January 5 – 7: CCNK #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Klingenthal
- Men's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Antoine Gérard (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Franz-Josef Rehrl (#2) / Шаблон:Flagicon François Braud (#3)
- January 6 & 7: CCNK #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Otepää
- This event is cancelled.
- January 12 – 14: CCNK #4 in Шаблон:Flagicon Rukatunturi
- Men's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Bernhard Flaschberger (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Sindre Ure Søtvik (#2) / Шаблон:Flagicon Thomas Jöbstl (#3)
- January 20 & 21: CCNK #5 in Шаблон:Flagicon Rena
- Men's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Thomas Jöbstl (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Dominik Terzer (#2)
- Women's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Stefaniya Nadymova (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Ayane Miyazaki (#2)
- February 3 & 4: CCNK #6 in Шаблон:Flagicon Planica
- Men's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Bryan Fletcher (2 times)
- February 9 – 11: CCNK #7 in Шаблон:Flagicon Eisenerz
- Men's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Mika Vermeulen (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Mikko Kokslien (#2)
- March 9 – 11: CCNK #8 in Шаблон:Flagicon Nizhny Tagil
- Men's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Lukas Runggaldier (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Laurent Muhlethaler (#2)
- Women's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Stefaniya Nadymova (2 times)
- Men's Mass Start winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Bernhard Flaschberger
2017 Grand Prix (NK)
- August 19 & 20, 2017: GPNK #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Oberwiesenthal
- Men's winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Mario Seidl
- Team winners: Шаблон:CZE I (Tomáš Portyk, Miroslav Dvořák)
- August 23, 2017: GPNK #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Tschagguns
- Men's winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Fabian Rießle
- August 25 & 26, 2017: GPNK #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Oberstdorf
- Men's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Eric Frenzel (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Mario Seidl (#2)
- September 30 & October 1, 2017: GPNK #4 in Шаблон:Flagicon Planica
- Men's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Magnus Moan (2 times)
2017–18 OPA Alpen Cup (NK)
- Summer
- August 7, 2017: ACNK #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Klingenthal
- Women's winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Lena Prinoth
- August 11, 2017: ACNK #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Bischofsgrün
- Women's winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Jenny Nowak
- September 9 & 10, 2017: ANCK #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Kandersteg
- Men's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Florian Dagn (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Lilian Vaxelaire (#2)
- September 23, 2017: ANCK #4 in Шаблон:Flagicon Predazzo
- Women's winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Lena Prinoth
- September 23 & 24, 2017: ANCK #5 in Шаблон:Flagicon Winterberg
- Men's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Justin Moczarski (2 times)
- Winter
- December 16 & 17, 2017: ANCK #6 in Шаблон:Flagicon Seefeld in Tirol
- Men's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Ondřej Pažout (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Edgar Vallet (#2)
- Women's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Jenny Nowak (2 times)
- January 13 & 14: ANCK #7 in Шаблон:Flagicon Schonach
- Men's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Mika Vermeulen (2 times)
- Women's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Jenny Nowak (2 times)
- February 17 & 18: ANCK #8 in Шаблон:Flagicon Baiersbronn
- Men's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Johannes Lamparter (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Florian Dagn (#2)
- Women's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Annika Sieff (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Jenny Nowak (#2)
- February 24 & 25: ANCK #9 in Шаблон:Flagicon Planica
- Men's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Iacopo Bortolas (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Johannes Lamparter (#2)
- Women's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Marie Naehring (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Jenny Nowak (#2)
- Teams winners: Шаблон:AUT (Stefan Rettenegger, Fabian Hafner, Manuel Einkemmer, Johannes Lamparter) (m) / Шаблон:GER (Sophia Maurus, Marie Naehring, Jenny Nowak)
- March 10 & 11: ANCK #10 in Шаблон:Flagicon Chaux-Neuve
- Men's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Johannes Lamparter (2 times)
- Women's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Annika Sieff (2 times)
Ski jumping
2018 Winter Olympics (SJ)
- February 10 – 19: Ski jumping at the 2018 Winter Olympics[13]
- Men's Individual Normal Hill winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Andreas Wellinger; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Johann André Forfang; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Robert Johansson
- Men's Individual Large Hill winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Kamil Stoch; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Andreas Wellinger; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Robert Johansson
- Men's Team Large Hill winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:FlagIOC; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:FlagIOC; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:FlagIOC
- Women's Individual Normal Hill winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Maren Lundby; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Katharina Althaus; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Sara Takanashi
World ski jumping championships
- January 19 – 21: FIS Ski Flying World Championships 2018 in Шаблон:Flagicon Oberstdorf
- Men's individual winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Daniel-André Tande
- Men's team winners: Шаблон:NOR (Robert Johansson, Andreas Stjernen, Johann André Forfang, & Daniel-André Tande)
- February 1 – 4: 2018 FIS Junior World Ski Championships (SJ) in Шаблон:Flagicon Kandersteg-Goms, Valais
- Individual winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Marius Lindvik (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Nika Kriznar (f)
- Men's team winners: Шаблон:GER (Philipp Raimund, Justin Lisso, Cedrik Weigel, & Constantin Schmid)
- Women's team winners: Шаблон:SLO (Jerneja Brecl, Nika Kriznar, Katra Komar, & Ema Klinec)
- Mixed team winners: Шаблон:NOR (Silje Opseth, Fredrik Villumstad, Anna Odine Strøm, & Marius Lindvik)
2017–18 Four Hills Tournament
- December 29 & 30, 2017: FHT #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Oberstdorf
- Winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Kamil Stoch
- December 31, 2017 & January 1, 2018: FHT #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Garmisch-Partenkirchen
- Winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Kamil Stoch
- January 3 & 4: FHT #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Innsbruck
- Winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Kamil Stoch
- January 5 & 6: FHT #4 (final) in Шаблон:Flagicon Bischofshofen
- Winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Kamil Stoch
Raw Air 2018
- March 9 – 11: RA #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Oslo (SJWC #18)
- Individual winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Daniel-André Tande (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Maren Lundby (f)
- Men's team winners: Шаблон:NOR (Daniel-André Tande, Andreas Stjernen, Johann André Forfang, & Robert Johansson)
- March 12 & 13: RA #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Lillehammer (SJWC #19)
- Men's individual winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Kamil Stoch
- March 14 & 15: RA #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Trondheim (SJWC #20)
- Men's individual winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Kamil Stoch
- March 16 – 18: RA #4 (final) in Шаблон:Flagicon Vikersund (SJWC #21)
- Men's individual winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Robert Johansson
- Men's team winners: Шаблон:NOR (Daniel-André Tande, Johann André Forfang, Andreas Stjernen, & Robert Johansson)
2017–18 FIS Ski Jumping World Cup
- November 17 – 19, 2017: SJWC #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Wisła
- Men's individual winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Junshirō Kobayashi
- Men's team winners: Шаблон:NOR (Johann André Forfang, Anders Fannemel, Daniel-André Tande, & Robert Johansson)
- November 24 – 26, 2017: SJWC #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Ruka (Kuusamo)
- Men's individual winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Jernej Damjan
- Men's team winners: Шаблон:NOR (Robert Johansson, Anders Fannemel, Daniel-André Tande, & Johann André Forfang)
- November 30 – December 3, 2017: SJWC #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Lillehammer
- Women's individual winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Maren Lundby (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Katharina Althaus (#2; 2 times)
- December 1 – 3, 2017: SJWC #4 in Шаблон:Flagicon Nizhny Tagil
- Men's individual winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Richard Freitag (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Andreas Wellinger (#2)
- December 9 & 10, 2017: SJWC #5 in Шаблон:Flagicon Titisee-Neustadt
- Men's individual winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Richard Freitag
- Men's team winners: Шаблон:NOR (Robert Johansson, Daniel-André Tande, Anders Fannemel, & Johann André Forfang)
- December 15 – 17, 2017: SJWC #6 in Шаблон:Flagicon Engelberg
- Men's individual winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Anders Fannemel (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Richard Freitag (#2)
- December 15 – 17, 2017: SJWC #7 in Шаблон:Flagicon Hinterzarten
- Women's individual winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Maren Lundby
- Women's team winners: Шаблон:JPN (Yuki Ito, Kaori Iwabuchi, Yūka Setō, & Sara Takanashi)
- January 5 – 7: SJWC #8 in Шаблон:Flagicon Râșnov
- Event cancelled (moved to March 2 – 4).
- January 12 – 14: SJWC #9 in Шаблон:Flagicon Sapporo
- Women's individual winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Maren Lundby (2 times)
- January 12 – 14: SJWC #10 in Шаблон:Flagicon Tauplitz-Bad Mitterndorf
- Note: The second men's individual event was cancelled.
- Men's individual winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Andreas Stjernen
- January 18 – 21: SJWC #11 in Шаблон:Flagicon Zaō, Miyagi
- Women's individual winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Maren Lundby (2 times)
- Women's team winners: Шаблон:JPN (Kaori Iwabuchi, Yūka Setō, Yuki Ito, & Sara Takanashi)
- January 26 – 28: SJWC #12 in Шаблон:Flagicon Ljubno ob Savinji
- Women's individual winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Maren Lundby (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Daniela Iraschko-Stolz (#2)
- January 26 – 28: SJWC #13 in Шаблон:Flagicon Zakopane
- Men's individual winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Anže Semenič
- Men's team winners: Шаблон:POL (Maciej Kot, Stefan Hula Jr., Dawid Kubacki, & Kamil Stoch)
- February 2 – 4: SJWC #14 in Шаблон:Flagicon Hinzenbach
- Event cancelled.
- February 2 – 4: SJWC #15 in Шаблон:Flagicon Willingen
- Men's individual winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Daniel-André Tande (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Johann André Forfang (#2)
- March 2 – 4: SJWC #16 in Шаблон:Flagicon Lahti
- Men's individual winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Kamil Stoch
- Men's team winners: Шаблон:GER (Karl Geiger, Markus Eisenbichler, Richard Freitag, & Andreas Wellinger)
- March 2 – 4: SJWC #17 in Шаблон:Flagicon Râșnov
- Women's individual winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Katharina Althaus (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Maren Lundby (#2)
- March 22 – 25: SJWC #22 in Шаблон:Flagicon Planica
- Men's individual winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Kamil Stoch (2 times)
- Men's team winners: Шаблон:NOR (Daniel-André Tande, Andreas Stjernen, Robert Johansson, & Johann André Forfang)
- March 23 – 25: SJWC #23 (final) in Шаблон:Flagicon Oberstdorf
- Women's individual winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Sara Takanashi (2 times)
2017–18 FIS Ski Jumping Continental Cup
- Summer
- July 7 & 8, 2017: #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Kranj
- Men's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Klemens Murańka (2 times)
- August 18, 2017: #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Szczyrk
- Men's winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Aleksander Zniszczoł
- August 18 & 19, 2017: #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Oberwiesenthal
- Women's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Ramona Straub (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Kamila Karpiel (#2)
- August 18 & 19: #4 Шаблон:Flagicon Frenštát pod Radhoštěm
- Women's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Yuki Ito (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Sara Takanashi (#2)
- August 19, 2017: #5 in Шаблон:Flagicon Wisła
- Men's winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Miran Zupančič
- August 20, 2017: #6 in Шаблон:Flagicon Frenštát pod Radhoštěm (Men's only)
- Men's winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Maximilian Steiner
- September 9 & 10, 2017: #7 in Шаблон:Flagicon Stams
- Men's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Stefan Kraft (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Daniel Huber (#2)
- September 16 & 17, 2017: #8 in Шаблон:Flagicon Trondheim
- Men's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Pius Paschke (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Timi Zajc (#2)
- Women's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Juliane Seyfarth (2 times)
- September 23 & 24, 2017: #9 in Шаблон:Flagicon Râșnov
- Men's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Pius Paschke (2 times)
- September 30 & October 1, 2017: #10 in Шаблон:Flagicon Klingenthal
- Men's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Joachim Hauer (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Tilen Bartol (#2)
- Winter
- December 9 & 10, 2017: CC#11 in Шаблон:Flagicon Whistler
- Men's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Tomasz Pilch (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Andreas Wank (#2)
- December 15 & 16, 2017: CC #12 in Шаблон:Flagicon Notodden
- Women's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Lidiia Iakovleva (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Aleksandra Barantceva (#2)
- December 16 & 17, 2017: CC #13 in Шаблон:Flagicon Rukatunturi
- Men's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Tomasz Pilch (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Jurij Tepeš (#2)
- December 27 & 28, 2017: CC #14 in Шаблон:Flagicon Engelberg
- Men's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Jonathan Learoyd (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Ulrich Wohlgenannt (#2)
- January 6 & 7: CC #15 in Шаблон:Flagicon Titisee-Neustadt
- Men's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Marius Lindvik (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon David Siegel (#2)
- January 10 & 11: CC #16 in Шаблон:Flagicon Bischofshofen
- Men's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Tom Hilde (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon David Siegel (#2)
- January 20: CC #17 in Шаблон:Flagicon Erzurum
- Men's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon David Siegel (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Anže Lanišek (#2)
- January 20 & 21: CC #18 in Шаблон:Flagicon Planica #1
- Women's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Daniela Iraschko-Stolz (2 times)
- January 26 & 29: CC #19 in Шаблон:Flagicon Sapporo
- Men's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Robert Kranjec (2 times) / Шаблон:Flagicon Daniel Huber (#2)
- February 3 & 4: CC #19 in Шаблон:Flagicon Planica #2
- Men's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Anže Lanišek (2 times)
- February 10 & 11: CC #20 in Шаблон:Flagicon Iron Mountain, Michigan
- Men's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Marius Lindvik (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Halvor Egner Granerud (#2)
2017 FIS Ski Jumping Grand Prix
- July 13 – 15: #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Wisła
- Men's winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Dawid Kubacki
- Teams winners: Шаблон:POL (Piotr Żyła, Kamil Stoch, Dawid Kubacki, Maciej Kot)
- July 28 & 29: #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Hinterzarten
- Men's winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Dawid Kubacki
- August 10 – 12: #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Courchevel
- Winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Dawid Kubacki (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Katharina Althaus (f)
- August 25 – 27: #4 in Шаблон:Flagicon Hakuba
- Men's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Junshirō Kobayashi (2 times)
- September 8 – 10: #5 in Шаблон:Flagicon Chaykovsky
- Men's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Anže Lanišek (2 times)
- Women's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Sara Takanashi (2 times)
- September 30 – October 1: #6 in Шаблон:Flagicon Hinzenbach
- Men's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Dawid Kubacki
- October 2 & 3: #7 in Шаблон:Flagicon Klingenthal
- Men's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Dawid Kubacki
2017–18 FIS Ski Jumping Alpen Cup
- Summer
- August 6 & 7, 2017: OPA #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Klingenthal
- Women's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Julia Mühlbacher (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Alexandra Seifert (#2)
- August 9 & 10, 2017: OPA #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Pöhla
- Women's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Lisa Eder (2 times)
- August 11 & 12, 2017: OPA #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Bischofsgrün (Women's only)
- Women's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Katra Komar (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Lisa Eder (#2)
- September 9 & 10, 2017: OPA #4 in Шаблон:Flagicon Kandersteg
- Men's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Aljaž Osterc (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Sandro Hauswirth (#2)
- September 23 & 24, 2017: OPA #5 in Шаблон:Flagicon Predazzo
- Men's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Justin Lisso (2 times)
- Women's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Océane Paillard (2 times)
- Winter
- December 15 – 17, 2017: OPA #6 in Шаблон:Flagicon Seefeld in Tirol
- Note: Second women's event here is cancelled.
- Men's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Clemens Leitner (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Sandro Hauswirth (#2)
- Women's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Jenny Nowak (#1)
- January 13 & 14: OPA #7 in Шаблон:Flagicon Hinterzarten
- Men's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Jan Hoerl (2 times)
- Women's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Jerneja Brecl (2 times)
2017–18 FIS Cup
- Summer
- July 1 & 2, 2017: FC #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Villach
- Men's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Timi Zajc (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Lukas Wagner (#2)
- Women's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Nika Križnar (2 times)
- August 12 & 13, 2017: FC #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Kuopio
- Men's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Timi Zajc (2 times)
- September 16 & 17, 2017: FC #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Kandersteg
- Men's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Timi Zajc (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Masamitsu Itō (#2)
- Women's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Léa Lemare (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Nika Križnar (#2)
- September 21 & 22, 2017: FC #4 in Шаблон:Flagicon Râșnov
- Men's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Markus Rupitsch (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Dominik Mayländer (#2)
- Women's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Daniela Haralambie (2 times)
- Winter
- December 7 & 8, 2017: FC #5 in Шаблон:Flagicon Whistler
- Men's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Elias Tollinger (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Nejc Dežman (#2)
- Women's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Abigail Strate (2 times)
- December 15 & 16, 2017: FC #6 in Шаблон:Flagicon Notodden
- Men's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Sondre Ringen (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Ulrich Wohlgenannt (#2)
- January 13 & 14: FC #7 in Шаблон:Flagicon Zakopane
- Men's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Maximilian Steiner (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Stefan Huber (#2)
- January 20 & 21: FC #8 in Шаблон:Flagicon Planica
- Men's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Markus Schiffner (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Dominik Mayländer (#2)
- February 10 & 11: FC #9 in Шаблон:Flagicon Breitenberg/Rastbüchl
- Men's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Tomasz Pilch (2 times)
- Women's winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Agnes Reisch (2 times)
Snowboarding
2018 Winter Olympics and Paralympics (SB)
- February 10 – 24: Snowboarding at the 2018 Winter Olympics[14]
- Men's Parallel Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Nevin Galmarini; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Lee Sang-ho; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Žan Košir
- Women's Parallel Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Ester Ledecká; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Selina Jörg; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Ramona Theresia Hofmeister
- Men's Halfpipe winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Shaun White; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Ayumu Hirano; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Scott James
- Women's Halfpipe winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Chloe Kim; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Liu Jiayu; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Arielle Gold
- Men's Big Air winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Sébastien Toutant; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Kyle Mack; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Billy Morgan
- Women's Big Air winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Anna Gasser; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Jamie Anderson; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Zoi Sadowski-Synnott
- Men's Slopestyle winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Redmond Gerard; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Maxence Parrot; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Mark McMorris
- Women's Slopestyle winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Jamie Anderson; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Laurie Blouin; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Enni Rukajärvi
- Men's Snowboard Cross winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Pierre Vaultier; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Jarryd Hughes; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Regino Hernández
- Women's Snowboard Cross winners: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Michela Moioli; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Julia Pereira de Sousa Mabileau; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Eva Samková
- March 12 & 16: Snowboarding at the 2018 Winter Paralympics[15]
- Men's Banked Slalom winners:
- SB-UL: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Mike Minor; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Patrick Mayrhofer; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Simon Patmore
- SB-LL1: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Noah Elliott; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Mike Schultz; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Bruno Bošnjak
- SB-LL2: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Gurimu Narita; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Evan Strong; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Matti Suur-Hamari
- Men's Snowboard Cross winners:
- SB-UL: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Simon Patmore; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Manuel Pozzerle; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Mike Minor
- SB-LL1: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Mike Schultz; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Chris Vos; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Noah Elliott
- SB-LL2: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Matti Suur-Hamari; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Keith Gabel; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Gurimu Narita
- Women's Banked Slalom winners:
- Women's Snowboard Cross winners:
- SB-LL1: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Brenna Huckaby; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Amy Purdy; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Cécile Hernandez
- SB-LL2: Шаблон:Gold1 Шаблон:Flagicon Bibian Mentel; Шаблон:Silver2 Шаблон:Flagicon Lisa Bunschoten; Шаблон:Bronze3 Шаблон:Flagicon Astrid Fina
- Men's Banked Slalom winners:
International events
- March 2: Asian Cup (Snowboard) in Шаблон:Flagicon Pyeongchang
- Halfpipe winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Lee Kwang-ki (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Sunoo Kwon (f)
Alpine snowboarding
- December 14, 2017: ASWC #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Carezza
- Parallel Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Andrey Sobolev (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Ester Ledecká (f)
- December 15 & 16, 2017: ASWC #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Cortina d'Ampezzo
- Parallel Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Alexander Payer (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Ester Ledecká (f)
- Parallel Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Roland Fischnaller (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Sabine Schöffmann (f)
- January 5: ASWC #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Lackenhof
- Parallel Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Nevin Galmarini (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Ester Ledecká (f)
- January 12: ASWC #4 in Шаблон:Flagicon Bad Gastein
- Parallel Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Dmitry Loginov (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Ramona Theresia Hofmeister (f)
- January 20 & 21: ASWC #5 in Шаблон:Flagicon Rogla Ski Resort
- Men's Parallel Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Andreas Prommegger (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Benjamin Karl (#2)
- Women's Parallel Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Ester Ledecká (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Ramona Theresia Hofmeister (#2)
- January 26 & 28: ASWC #6 in Шаблон:Flagicon Bansko
- Men's Parallel Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Jasey-Jay Anderson (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Nevin Galmarini (#2)
- Women's Parallel Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Ester Ledecká (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Julia Dujmovits (#2)
- March 3: ASWC #7 in Шаблон:Flagicon Kayseri
- Parallel Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Stefan Baumeister (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Milena Bykova (f)
- March 10: ASWC #8 in Шаблон:Flagicon Scuol
- Parallel Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Tim Mastnak (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Ester Ledecká (f)
- March 17: ASWC #9 (final) in Шаблон:Flagicon Winterberg
- Parallel Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Roland Fischnaller (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Selina Jörg (f)
Snowboard cross
- September 8 – 10, 2017: SBXWC #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Cerro Catedral
- Men's Snowboard cross winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Alex Pullin (2 times)
- Women's Snowboard cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Chloé Trespeuch (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Lindsey Jacobellis (#2)
- December 12 & 13, 2017: SBXWC #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Val Thorens
- Snowboard cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Paul Berg (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Lindsey Jacobellis (f)
- December 15 – 17, 2017: SBXWC #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Montafon
- Men's Snowboard cross winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Jarryd Hughes
- Women's Snowboard cross winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Michela Moioli
- Team winners: Шаблон:ESP (Regino Hernández & Lucas Eguibar) (m) / Шаблон:FRA (Chloé Trespeuch & Nelly Moenne Loccoz) (f)
- December 21 & 22, 2017: SBXWC #4 in Шаблон:Flagicon Breuil-Cervinia
- Snowboard cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Omar Visintin (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Michela Moioli (f)
- January 20 & 21: SBXWC #5 in Шаблон:Flagicon Erzurum
- Snowboard cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Omar Visintin (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Eva Samková (f)
- Team winners: Шаблон:ITA (Emanuel Perathoner & Omar Visintin) (m) / Шаблон:FRA (Nelly Moenne Loccoz & Chloé Trespeuch) (f)
- January 27: SBXWC #6 in Шаблон:Flagicon Bansko
- Snowboard cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Pierre Vaultier (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Charlotte Bankes (f)
- February 2 – 4: SBXWC #7 in Шаблон:Flagicon Feldberg
- Men's Snowboard cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Julian Lueftner (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Pierre Vaultier (#2)
- Women's Snowboard cross winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Michela Moioli (2 times)
- March 2 & 3: SBXWC #8 in Шаблон:Flagicon La Molina
- Snowboard Cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Alessandro Hämmerle (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Eva Samková (f)
- March 10 & 11: SBXWC #9 in Шаблон:Flagicon Moscow
- Snowboard Cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Alessandro Hämmerle (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Eva Samková (f)
- Team winners: Шаблон:ITA (Emanuel Perathoner & Omar Visintin) (m) / Шаблон:FRA (Nelly Moenne Loccoz & Chloé Trespeuch) (f)
- March 16 – 18: SBXWC #10 (final) in Шаблон:Flagicon Veysonnaz
- Snowboard Cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Nate Holland (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Michela Moioli (f)
- Team winners: Шаблон:GER (Paul Berg & Konstantin Schad) (m) / Шаблон:FRA (Nelly Moenne Loccoz & Chloé Trespeuch) (f)
Freestyle snowboarding
- September 3 – 9, 2017: FSWC #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Cardrona Alpine Resort
- Slopestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Marcus Kleveland (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Jamie Anderson (f)
- Half-pipe winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Yuto Totsuka (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Chloe Kim (f)
- November 4, 2017: FSWC #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Copenhagen
- Event cancelled.
- November 11, 2017: FSWC #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Milan
- Big Air winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Chris Corning (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Anna Gasser (f)
- November 24 & 25, 2017: FSWC #4 in Шаблон:Flagicon Beijing
- Big Air winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Mark McMorris (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Anna Gasser (f)
- December 2, 2017: FSWC #5 in Шаблон:Flagicon Mönchengladbach
- Big Air winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Marcus Kleveland (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Carla Somaini (f)
- December 7 – 10, 2017: FSWC #6 in Шаблон:Flagicon Copper Mountain
- Big Air winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Mons Røisland (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Reira Iwabuchi (f)
- Half-pipe winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Ayumu Hirano (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Chloe Kim (f)
- December 19 & 21, 2017: FSWC #7 in Шаблон:Flagicon Genting Resort Secret Garden
- Half-pipe winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Ayumu Hirano (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Liu Jiayu (f)
- January 10 – 13: FSWC #8 in Шаблон:Flagicon Snowmass
- Slopestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Redmond Gerard (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Christy Prior (f)
- Half-pipe winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Shaun White (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Queralt Castellet (f)
- January 17 – 20: FSWC #9 in Шаблон:Flagicon Laax
- Note: The slopestyle events here were cancelled.
- Half-pipe winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Iouri Podladtchikov (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Liu Jiayu (f)
- March 15 – 17: FSWC #10 in Шаблон:Flagicon Seiser Alm
- Slopestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Chris Corning (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Sofya Fyodorova (f)
- March 23 & 24: FSWC #11 (final) in Шаблон:Flagicon Stoneham Mountain Resort
- Big Air winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Maxence Parrot (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Julia Marino (f)
2017–18 European Cup (SB)
- November 22 – 23, 2017: SBEC #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Landgraaf
- Men's Slopestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Erik Bastiaansen (two times)
- Women's Slopestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Evy Poppe (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Annika Morgan (#2)
- November 25 & 26, 2017: SBEC #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Kaunertal
- Event cancelled.
- November 29 & 30, 2017: SBEC #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Sankt Leonhard im Pitztal
- Men's Snowboard Cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Julian Lüftner (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Nick Baumgartner (#2)
- Women's Snowboard Cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Rosina Mancari (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Faye Gulini (#2)
- December 9 & 10, 2017: SBEC #4 in Шаблон:Flagicon Hochfügen
- Men's Parallel Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Patrick Bussler (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Michał Nowaczyk (#2)
- Women's Parallel Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Selina Jörg (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Sabine Schöffmann (#2)
- January 13 & 14: SBEC #5 in Шаблон:Flagicon Jasna
- Men's Slopestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Gian Andrea Sutter (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Noah Vicktor (#2)
- Women's Slopestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Annika Morgan (2 times)
- January 13 & 14: SBEC #6 in Шаблон:Flagicon Isola 2000
- Men's Snowboard Cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Ken Vuagnoux (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Jakob Dusek (#2)
- Women's Snowboard Cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Holly Roberts (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Muriel Jost (#2)
- January 19 & 21: SBEC #7 in Шаблон:Flagicon Font Romeu
- Big Air winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Leon Vockensperger (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Lea Jugovac (f)
- Slopestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Leon Vockensperger (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Lea Jugovac (f)
- January 20 & 21: SBEC #8 in Шаблон:Flagicon Lachtal
- Men's Parallel Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Daniele Bagozza (2 times)
- Women's Parallel Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Jemima Juritz (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Alexandra Vlasenko (#2)
- January 23 & 24: SBEC #9 in Шаблон:Flagicon Vars
- Slopestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Gian Andrea Sutter (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Ariane Burri (f)
- Big Air winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Leon Vockensperger (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Katarzyna Rusin (f)
- January 27 & 28: SBEC #10 in Шаблон:Flagicon Crans-Montana
- Halfpipe winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Elias Allenspach (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Kaja Verdnik (f)
- Big Air winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Enzo Valax (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Lia-Mara Bösch (f)
- January 27 & 28: SBEC #11 in Шаблон:Flagicon Grasgehren
- Men's Snowboard Cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Florian Gregor (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Jakob Dusek (#2)
- Women's Snowboard Cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Alexia Queyrel (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Sofia Belingheri (#2)
- January 3 & 4: SBEC #12 in Шаблон:Flagicon Puy-Saint-Vincent
- Men's Snowboard Cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Jakob Dusek (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Luca Hämmerle (#2)
- Women's Snowboard Cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Muriel Jost (2 times)
- February 10 & 11: SBEC #13 in Шаблон:Flagicon Pamporovo
- This event was cancelled.
- February 10 & 11: SBEC #14 in Шаблон:Flagicon Lenzerheide
- Men's Parallel Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Maurizio Bormolini (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Daniele Bagozza (#2)
- Women's Parallel Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Larissa Gasser (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Jemima Juritz (#2)
- February 18: SBEC #15 in Шаблон:Flagicon Sarajevo
- Big Air winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Enzo Valax (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Thalie Larochaix (f)
- February 23 & 24: SBEC #16 in Шаблон:Flagicon Davos
- Halfpipe winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Viktor Ivanov (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Verena Rohrer (f)
- February 25 & 26: SBEC #17 in Шаблон:Flagicon Kopaonik
- Men's Big Air winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Enzo Valax (#1)
- Women's Big Air winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Lea Jugovac (#1)
- Note: Second events of Big Air here is cancelled.
- March 1 – 3: SBEC #18 in Шаблон:Flagicon Götschen
- Big Air winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Leon Vockensperger (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Loranne Smans (f)
- March 10: SBEC #19 in Шаблон:Flagicon Pec pod Sněžkou
- Slopestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Nicola Liviero (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Katarzyna Rusin (f)
- March 9 – 11: SBEC #20 in Шаблон:Flagicon Lenk
- Men's Snowboard Cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Matthew Thomas (2 times)
- Women's Snowboard Cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Hanna Ihedioha (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Alexia Queyrel (#2)
- March 10 & 11: SBEC #21 in Шаблон:Flagicon Tauplitz
- Men's Parallel Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Johann Stefaner (2 times)
- Women's Parallel Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Maria Valova (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Jemima Juritz (#2)
2017–18 North American Cup (SB)
- December 9 & 10, 2017: NAC #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Steamboat Ski Resort
- Parallel Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Steven MacCutcheon (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Millie Bongiorno
- Parallel Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Christian De Oliveira (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Jennifer Hawkrigg (f)
- December 11 – 16, 2017:: NAC #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Copper Mountain
- Men's Halfpipe winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Raibu Katayama (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Yūto Totsuka (#2)
- Women's Halfpipe winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Torah Bright (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Kurumi Imai (#2)
- December 15 – 17, 2017:: NAC #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Buck Hill
- Men's Parallel Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon William Taylor (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Richard-Riley Kilmer-Choi (#2) / Шаблон:Flagicon Dylan Udolf (#3)
- Women's Parallel Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Jennifer Hawkrigg (2 times) / Шаблон:Flagicon Karina Bladon (#3)
- January 3 – 5: NAC #4 in Шаблон:Flagicon Le Relais
- Men's Parallel Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Michael Nazwaski (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Arnaud Gaudet (#2)
- Women's Parallel Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Millie Bongiorno (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Jennifer Hawkrigg (#2)
- January 23 & 24: NAC #5 in Шаблон:Flagicon Sun Peaks Resort
- Men's Slopestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Liam Gill (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Liam Brearley (#2)
- Women's Slopestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Jasmine Baird (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Sommer Gendron (#2)
- January 26 – 28: NAC #6 in Шаблон:Flagicon Big White Ski Resort
- Men's Snowboard Cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Danny Bourgeois (2 times)
- Women's Snowboard Cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Emilie-Kate Robinson-Leith (2 times)
- January 31 – February 2: NAC #7 in Шаблон:Flagicon Holiday Valley
- Men's Parallel Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Arnaud Gaudet (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Jules Lefebvre (#2)
- Women's Parallel Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Megan Farrell (2 times)
- February 4 – 9: NAC #8 in Шаблон:Flagicon Blue Mountain Resort
- Parallel Giant Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Darren Gardner (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Megan Farrell (f)
- Parallel Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Sebastien Beaulieu (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Megan Farrell (f)
- February 7 – 9: NAC #9 in Шаблон:Flagicon Craigleith
- Men's Snowboard Cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Senna Leith (2 times)
- Women's Snowboard Cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Elise Turner (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Stacy Gaskill (#2)
- February 8 – 10: NAC #10 in Шаблон:Flagicon Mount St-Louis Moonstone
- Slopestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Nicolas Laframboise (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Jasmine Baird (f)
- Halfpipe winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Jack Collins (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Taylor Obregon (f)
- February 12 – 15: NAC #11 in Шаблон:Flagicon Sunday River
- Men's Snowboard Cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Danny Bourgeois (2 times)
- Women's Snowboard Cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Emily Boyce (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Anna Miller (#2)
- February 20 – 22: NAC #12 in Шаблон:Flagicon Toronto
- Men's Parallel Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Robert Burns (2 times)
- Women's Parallel Slalom winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Megan Farrell (2 times)
- February 21 – 23: NAC #13 in Шаблон:Flagicon Mont Original
- Men's Snowboard Cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Liam Moffatt (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Danny Bourgeois (#2)
- Women's Snowboard Cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Danielle Steinhoff (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Emily Boyce (#2)
- February 27 & 28: NAC #14 in Шаблон:Flagicon Park City
- Halfpipe winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Chase Blackwell (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Anna Valentine (f)
- Slopestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Lyon Farrell (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Courtney Rummel (f)
- March 5 – 8: NAC #15 in Шаблон:Flagicon Sugarloaf
- Men's Snowboard Cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Henry Collins (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Danny Bourgeois (#2)
- Women's Snowboard Cross winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Stacy Gaskill (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Anna Miller (#2)
- March 5 – 11: NAC #16 in Шаблон:Flagicon Canada Olympic Park, AB
- Halfpipe winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Shawn Fair (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Calynn Irwin (f)
- Slopestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon William Buffey (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Jasmine Baird (f)
2017 South American Cup (SB)
- August 11 & 12: SAC #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon La Parva #1
- Slopestyle #1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Federico Chiaradio (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Antonia Yáñez (f)
- Slopestyle #2 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Matias Schmitt (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Antonia Yáñez (f)
- August 25 & 26: SAC #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon La Parva #2
- Snowboardcross #1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Kevin Hill (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Meryeta Odine (f)
- Snowboardcross #2 here is cancelled
- September 4 & 5: SAC #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Corralco (part of XXIII Brazilian Snowboard Championships)
- Snowboardcross #1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Markus Schairer (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Isabel Clark Ribeiro (f)
- Snowboardcross #2 here is cancelled
- September 12 & 13: SAC #4 in Шаблон:Flagicon Cerro Catedral
- Snowboardcross #1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Danny Bourgeois (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Simona Meiler (f)
- Snowboardcross #2 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Danny Bourgeois (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Anna Miller (f)
- September 17 & 18: SAC #5 in Шаблон:Flagicon Cerro Catedral
- Big Air #1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Martín Jaureguialzo (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Macarena Valle (f)
- Big Air #2 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Martín Jaureguialzo (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Sandra Isabel Hillen Rodriguez (f)
2017 Australia & New Zealand Cup (SB)
- July 26 – 28: SBANC #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Mount Hotham #1
- Snowboardcross #1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Cameron Bolton (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Georgia Baff (f)
- Snowboardcross #2 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Alex Pullin (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Georgia Baff (f)
- August 15 – 17: SBANC #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Cardrona (part of FIS Continental Cup)
- Halfpipe winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Naito Ando (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Emily Arthur (f)
- Slopestyle winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Matthew Cox (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Reira Iwabuchi (f)
- August 24 – 27: SBANC #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Mount Hotham #2
- Snowboardcross #1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Alex Pullin (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Emily Boyce (f)
- Snowboardcross #2 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Alex Pullin (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Emily Boyce (f)
Telemark skiing
FIS Telemark Junior World Ski Championships
- March 19 – 25: 2018 FIS Junior World Ski Championships (TS) in Шаблон:Flagicon Mürren-Schilthorn
- Sprint winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Romain Beney (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Kaja Bjoernstad Konow (f)
- Classic winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Noe Claye (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Chloe Blyth (f)
- Parallel Sprint winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Louis Uber (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Goril Strom Eriksen (f)
- Mixed Team Parallel Sprint winners: Шаблон:NOR
2017–18 FIS Telemark World Cup
- December 1 – 3, 2017: TSWC #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Hintertux
- Men's Sprint winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Bastien Dayer (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Nicolas Michel (#2)
- Women's Sprint winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Beatrice Zimmermann (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Johanna Holzmann (#2)
- Parallel Sprint winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Bastien Dayer (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Johanna Holzmann (f)
- January 12 & 13: TSWC #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Pralognan-la-Vanoise
- Sprint winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Nicolas Michel (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Johanna Holzmann (f)
- Classic winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Stefan Matter (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Argeline Tan Bouquet (f)
- January 20 – 22: TSWC #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Suicide Six
- Men's Sprint winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Jure Ales (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Nicolas Michel (#2)
- Women's Sprint winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Jasmin Taylor (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Simone Oehrli (#2)
- Parallel Sprint winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Nicolas Michel (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Johanna Holzmann (f)
- January 24 – 26: TSWC #4 in Шаблон:Flagicon Sugarbush Resort
- Classic #1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Jure Ales (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Jasmin Taylor (f)
- Classic #2 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Philippe Lau (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Argeline Tan Bouquet (f)
- Sprint winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Philippe Lau (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Argeline Tan Bouquet (f)
- February 3 & 4: TSWC #5 in Шаблон:Flagicon Bad Hindelang-Oberjoch
- Sprint winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Philippe Lau (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Beatrice Zimmermann (f)
- Parallel Sprint winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Nicolas Michel (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Johanna Holzmann (f)
- February 7 & 8: TSWC #6 in Шаблон:Flagicon Krvavec Ski Resort
- Note: The sprint events here were cancelled.
- Parallel Sprint winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Stefan Matter (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Jasmin Taylor (f)
- March 14 – 17: TSWC #7 in Шаблон:Flagicon Rjukan
- Sprint #1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Trym Nygaard Loeken (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Martina Wyss (f)
- Sprint #2 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Philippe Lau (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Argeline Tan Bouquet (f)
- Men's Parallel Sprint winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Trym Nygaard Loeken (#1) / Шаблон:Flagicon Jure Ales (#2)
- Women's Parallel Sprint winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Johanna Holzmann (2 times)
- March 19 – 25: TSWC #8 (final) in Шаблон:Flagicon Mürren-Schilthorn (part of FIS Telemark Junior World Championships)
- Sprint winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Trym Nygaard Loeken (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Johanna Holzmann (f)
- Classic winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Trym Nygaard Loeken (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Beatrice Zimmermann (f)
- Parallel Sprint winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Philippe Lau (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Jasmin Taylor (f)
- Mixed Team Parallel Sprint winners: Шаблон:FRA
References
External links
- International Ski Federation official website
- IPC Alpine Skiing official website
- International Biathlon Union official website
- IPC Biathlon and Cross Country Skiing official website
- IPC Snowboard official website
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Soelden men's giant slalom cancelled due to storm
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Tour de Ski sprint stage in Obertsdorf cancelled due to thunderstorm
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ FIS' 2017–18 FIS Freestyle Skiing World Cup Page
- ↑ Second Ski Cross World Cup competition cancelled due to heavy snow
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web