Английская Википедия:2018–19 Albanian Basketball Superleague
Шаблон:Infobox basketball league season
The 2018–19 Albanian Basketball Superleague, is the 53rd season of the top professional basketball league in Albania.
Competition format
The six clubs played a four-legged round robin tournament where the four first qualified teams would advance to the playoffs.
The fifth qualified team faced the runner-up of the second division in a best-of-three games playoff for avoiding relegation, and the last qualified team was directly relegated.
Clubs and arenas
Club | Location | Founded | Colours | Arena | Capacity | Head Coach |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Goga | Durrës | Шаблон:Center | Ramazan Njala Sports Palace | Шаблон:Center | ||
Kamza | Kamëz | Шаблон:Center | Шаблон:Center | Bathore Sports Hall | Шаблон:Center | Шаблон:Flagicon Adem Muhametaj |
Partizani | Tirana | Шаблон:Center | Asllan Rusi Sports Palace | Шаблон:Center | Шаблон:Flagicon E.Ismeti | |
Teuta | Durrës | Шаблон:Center | Шаблон:Center | Ramazan Njala Sports Palace | Шаблон:Center | Шаблон:Flagicon Miodrag Baletic |
Tirana | Tirana | Шаблон:Center | Шаблон:Center | Farie Hoti Sports Palace | Шаблон:Center | Шаблон:Flagicon Bujar Shehu |
Vllaznia | Shkodër | Шаблон:Center | Шаблон:Center | Qazim Dërvishi Sports Palace | Шаблон:Center | Шаблон:Flagicon Bledar Gjeçaj |
Regular season
League table
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL |update=complete |source=FSHB
|team1=GOG |win_GOG=18|loss_GOG=2 |gf_GOG=1856|ga_GOG=1565|name_GOG=Goga |team2=TEU |win_TEU=15|loss_TEU=5 |gf_TEU=1757|ga_TEU=1488|name_TEU=Teuta |team3=PAR |win_PAR=10|loss_PAR=10|gf_PAR=1639|ga_PAR=1536|name_PAR=Partizani |team4=TIR |win_TIR=8 |loss_TIR=12|gf_TIR=1568|ga_TIR=1656|name_TIR=Tirana |team5=VLL |win_VLL=5 |loss_VLL=15|gf_VLL=1569|ga_VLL=1811|name_VLL=Vllaznia |team6=KAM |win_KAM=4 |loss_KAM=16|gf_KAM=1531|ga_KAM=1855|name_KAM=Kamza|status_KAM=R
|for_against_style=points|ranking_style=points
|result1=PO |result2=PO |result3=PO |result4=PO |result5=PR |result6=R
|res_col_header=QR |col_PO=green1 |text_PO=Qualification to playoffs |col_R=red1 |text_R=Relegation to First Division |col_PR=red2 |text_PR=Relegation playoffs }}
Results
{{#invoke:sports results|main | source = FSHB | update = complete |legs=2 | matches_style = BSR | team1= GOG | team2= KAM | team3= PAR | team4= TEU | team5= TIR | team6= VLL
| name_GOG = Goga | name_KAM = Kamza | name_PAR = Partizani | name_TEU = Teuta | name_TIR = Tirana | name_VLL = Vllaznia
| match1_GOG_KAM = 117–90 | match1_GOG_PAR = 102–89 | match1_GOG_TEU = 80–76 | match1_GOG_TIR = 102–75 | match1_GOG_VLL = 131–86
| match1_KAM_GOG = 73–82 | match1_KAM_PAR = 58–100 | match1_KAM_TEU = 78–116 | match1_KAM_TIR = 86–82 | match1_KAM_VLL = 85–80
| match1_PAR_GOG = 68-74 | match1_PAR_KAM = 85–66 | match1_PAR_TEU = 65–62 | match1_PAR_TIR = 75–53 | match1_PAR_VLL = 82–75
| match1_TEU_GOG = 90–80 | match1_TEU_KAM = 111-76 | match1_TEU_PAR = 74–78 | match1_TEU_TIR = 95–66 | match1_TEU_VLL = 101–46
| match1_TIR_GOG = 87–83 | match1_TIR_KAM = 76–74 | match1_TIR_PAR = 92–83 | match1_TIR_TEU = 69–98 | match1_TIR_VLL = 113–79
| match1_VLL_GOG = 62–87 | match1_VLL_KAM = 70–75 | match1_VLL_PAR = 74–96 | match1_VLL_TEU = 56–78 | match1_VLL_TIR = 78-70
| match2_GOG_KAM = 104–93 | match2_GOG_PAR = 84–71 | match2_GOG_TEU = 87–81 | match2_GOG_TIR = 84-71 | match2_GOG_VLL = 107–77
| match2_KAM_GOG = 75–92 | match2_KAM_PAR = 46-94 | match2_KAM_TEU = 85–100 | match2_KAM_TIR = 82–95 | match2_KAM_VLL = 108–92
| match2_PAR_GOG = 79–90 | match2_PAR_KAM = 93–84 | match2_PAR_TEU = 79-92 | match2_PAR_TIR = 63–66 | match2_PAR_VLL = 86–89
| match2_TEU_GOG = 71–83 | match2_TEU_KAM = 81–70 | match2_TEU_PAR = 85–81 | match2_TEU_TIR = 75–74 | match2_TEU_VLL = 99-77
| match2_TIR_GOG = 75–98 | match2_TIR_KAM = 89-59 | match2_TIR_PAR = 80–91 | match2_TIR_TEU = 70–83 | match2_TIR_VLL = 97–86
| match2_VLL_GOG = 76-90 | match2_VLL_KAM = 105–69 | match2_VLL_PAR = 91–80 | match2_VLL_TEU = 88–89 | match2_VLL_TIR = 82–68
}}
Playoffs
The semi-finals were played in a best-of-three playoff format and the finals in a best-of-five playoff format (1-1-1-1-1).
Bracket
{{#invoke:RoundN|main|columns=2|bold_winner=high|3rdplace=no |RD1=Semi-finals|RD2=Finals|score-width=25
||Teuta|2 |Partizani|0 ||Goga|3 |Teuta|2 }}
Semi-finals
Шаблон:ThreeLegStart Шаблон:ThreeLegResult Шаблон:ThreeLegResult |}
Finals
Шаблон:ThreeLegStart Шаблон:ThreeLegResult |}
Relegation playoffs
Vllaznia played legs 1 and 3 at home. Шаблон:ThreeLegStart Шаблон:ThreeLegResult |}
Albanian clubs in European competitions
Team | Competition | Progress |
---|---|---|
Teuta | Balkan League | Runner-up |
References
External links
Шаблон:2018–19 in European men's basketball