Английская Википедия:2018–19 Northern Football League
Шаблон:Moresources Шаблон:Use dmy dates Шаблон:Infobox football league season The 2018–19 season was the 121st in the history of the Northern Football League, a football competition in England. The league has operated two divisions in the English football league system, Division One at step 5, and Division Two at step 6.
Division One
Шаблон:Infobox football league season After Team Northumbria resigned from the league and disbanded during the close season, Division One featured 16 clubs which competed in the division last season, along with three new clubs, promoted from Division Two:
Division One table
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |section=Division One |update=complete |source=NL website
|result1=PL |result18=REP |result19=RES
|win_ASH=7 |draw_ASH=8 |loss_ASH=19|gf_ASH=44 |ga_ASH=65 |team16=ASH |win_BIS=18|draw_BIS=8 |loss_BIS=8 |gf_BIS=84 |ga_BIS=53 |team3=BIS |win_BLY=0 |draw_BLY=0 |loss_BLY=0 |gf_BLY=0 |ga_BLY=0 |team19=BLY |win_CON=18|draw_CON=7 |loss_CON=9 |gf_CON=80 |ga_CON=58 |team4=CON |win_DUN=26|draw_DUN=5 |loss_DUN=3 |gf_DUN=79 |ga_DUN=30 |team1=DUN |win_GUI=8 |draw_GUI=7 |loss_GUI=19|gf_GUI=56 |ga_GUI=69 |team15=GUI |win_HEB=19|draw_HEB=9 |loss_HEB=6 |gf_HEB=85 |ga_HEB=62 |team2=HEB |win_NWB=15|draw_NWB=6 |loss_NWB=13|gf_NWB=59 |ga_NWB=65 |team10=NWB |win_NAY=9 |draw_NAY=9 |loss_NAY=16|gf_NAY=49 |ga_NAY=66 |team12=NAY |win_NOR=16|draw_NOR=4 |loss_NOR=14|gf_NOR=58 |ga_NOR=55 |team9=NOR |win_PEN=5 |draw_PEN=7 |loss_PEN=22|gf_PEN=39 |ga_PEN=100|team18=PEN |win_RCW=14|draw_RCW=5 |loss_RCW=15|gf_RCW=64 |ga_RCW=70 |team11=RCW |win_SEA=9 |draw_SEA=6 |loss_SEA=19|gf_SEA=56 |ga_SEA=87 |team14=SEA |win_SHI=16|draw_SHI=8 |loss_SHI=10|gf_SHI=62 |ga_SHI=46 |team6=SHI |win_STO=16|draw_STO=6 |loss_STO=12|gf_STO=85 |ga_STO=56 |team7=STO |win_SUN=19|draw_SUN=4 |loss_SUN=11|gf_SUN=69 |ga_SUN=47 |team5=SUN |win_WAT=14|draw_WAT=11|loss_WAT=9 |gf_WAT=62 |ga_WAT=40 |team8=WAT |win_WHC=6 |draw_WHC=7 |loss_WHC=21|gf_WHC=54 |ga_WHC=86 |team17=WHC |win_WHB=9 |draw_WHB=7 |loss_WHB=18|gf_WHB=58 |ga_WHB=88 |team13=WHB
|hth_BLY=Blyth resigned from the league due to a lack of support and permanent home ground. Club record W=4 D=0 L=0 expunged.[1]
|name_ASH=Ashington |name_BIS=Bishop Auckland |name_BLY=Blyth |name_CON=Consett |name_DUN=Dunston UTS |name_GUI=Guisborough Town |name_HEB=Hebburn Town |name_NWB=Newcastle Benfield |name_NAY=Newton Aycliffe |name_NOR=North Shields |name_PEN=Penrith |name_RCW=Ryhope Colliery Welfare |name_SEA=Seaham Red Star |name_SHI=Shildon |name_STO=Stockton Town |name_SUN=Sunderland RCA |name_WAT=West Auckland Town |name_WHC=Whickham |name_WHB=Whitley Bay
|show_limit=5 |class_rules = 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored; 4) Number of matches won; 5) Head-to-head results [2]
|res_col_header=PR |col_PL=green1 |text_PL=Promoted to the Northern Premier League |col_REP= |text_REP=Reprieved from relegation |col_RES=#CCCCCC |text_RES=Club folded, record expunged }}
Stadia and locations
Club | Stadium | Capacity |
---|---|---|
Ashington | Woodhorn Lane | |
Blyth | ||
Bishop Auckland | Heritage Park | 1,950 |
Consett | Belle View Stadium | |
Dunston UTS | Wellington Road | 2,500 |
Guisborough Town | King George V Ground | |
Hebburn Town | Hebburn Sports & Social Ground | |
Newcastle Benfield | Sam Smith’s Park | 2,000 |
Newton Aycliffe | Moore Lane Park | |
North Shields | Ralph Gardner Park | 1,500 |
Penrith | Frenchfield Stadium | 1,500 |
Ryhope Colliery Welfare | Ryhope Recreation Ground | |
Seaham Red Star | Seaham Town Park | |
Shildon | Dean Street | 2,000 |
Stockton Town | Bishopton Road West | 1,800 |
Sunderland RCA | Meadow Park | 1,500 |
West Auckland Town | Darlington Road | 2,000 |
Whickham | Glebe Sports Ground | 4,000 |
Whitley Bay | Hillheads Park | 4,500 |
Division Two
Шаблон:Infobox football league season Division Two featured 16 clubs which competed in the division last season, along with four new clubs:
- Billingham Synthonia, relegated from Division One
- Birtley Town, promoted from the Northern Alliance
- Redcar Athletic, promoted from the Wearside League
- Washington, relegated from Division One
Division Two table
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |section=Division Two |update=complete |source=NL website
|result1=PL |result2=PL |result3=PL |result19=REP |result20=REP
|win_BED=13|draw_BED=7 |loss_BED=18|gf_BED=79 |ga_BED=96 |team14=BED |win_BIL=15|draw_BIL=10|loss_BIL=13|gf_BIL=65 |ga_BIL=52 |team10=BIL |win_BIT=29|draw_BIT=6 |loss_BIT=3 |gf_BIT=106|ga_BIT=37 |team1=BIT |win_BIR=13|draw_BIR=9 |loss_BIR=16|gf_BIR=62 |ga_BIR=73 |team13=BIR |win_BRA=6 |draw_BRA=8 |loss_BRA=24|gf_BRA=43 |ga_BRA=95 |team19=BRA |win_CST=18|draw_CST=8 |loss_CST=12|gf_CST=66 |ga_CST=57 |team5=CST |win_CRO=16|draw_CRO=8 |loss_CRO=14|gf_CRO=82 |ga_CRO=70 |team9=CRO |win_DUR=5 |draw_DUR=2 |loss_DUR=31|gf_DUR=30 |ga_DUR=123|team20=DUR |win_EAS=12|draw_EAS=7 |loss_EAS=19|gf_EAS=75 |ga_EAS=91 |team16=EAS |win_ESH=10|draw_ESH=10|loss_ESH=18|gf_ESH=63 |ga_ESH=81 |team17=ESH |win_HEA=20|draw_HEA=6 |loss_HEA=12|gf_HEA=76 |ga_HEA=48 |team4=HEA |win_JAR=14|draw_JAR=10|loss_JAR=14|gf_JAR=63 |ga_JAR=71 |team11=JAR |win_NAT=23|draw_NAT=6 |loss_NAT=9 |gf_NAT=86 |ga_NAT=55 |team3=NAT |win_RED=15|draw_RED=11|loss_RED=12|gf_RED=86 |ga_RED=66 |team7=RED |win_RCA=14|draw_RCA=9 |loss_RCA=15|gf_RCA=57 |ga_RCA=61 |team12=RCA |win_THO=29|draw_THO=4 |loss_THO=5 |gf_THO=98 |ga_THO=37 |team2=THO |win_TLT=11|draw_TLT=10|loss_TLT=17|gf_TLT=62 |ga_TLT=72 |team15=TLT |win_WAS=9 |draw_WAS=2 |loss_WAS=27|gf_WAS=46 |ga_WAS=86 |team18=WAS |win_WAC=18|draw_WAC=6 |loss_WAC=14|gf_WAC=71 |ga_WAC=58 |team6=WAC |win_WIL=15|draw_WIL=11|loss_WIL=12|gf_WIL=70 |ga_WIL=57 |team8=WIL
|name_BED=Bedlington Terriers
|name_BIL=Billingham Synthonia
|name_BIT=Billingham Town
|name_BIR=Birtley Town
|name_BRA=Brandon United
|name_CST=Chester-le-Street Town
|name_CRO=Crook Town
|name_DUR=Durham City
|name_EAS=Easington Colliery
|name_ESH=Esh Winning
|name_HEA=Heaton Stannington
|name_JAR=Jarrow
|name_NAT=Northallerton Town
|name_RED=Redcar Athletic
|name_RCA=Ryton & Crawcrook Albion
|name_THO=Thornaby
|name_TLT=Tow Law Town
|name_WAS=Washington
|name_WAC=West Allotment Celtic
|name_WIL=Willington
|show_limit=5 |class_rules = 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored; 4) Number of matches won; 5) Head-to-head results [2]
|res_col_header=PR |col_PL=green1 |text_PL=Promoted to Division One |col_REP= |text_REP=Reprieved from relegation }}
Stadia and locations
Club | Stadium | Capacity |
---|---|---|
Bedlington Terriers | Welfare Park | 3,000 |
Billingham Synthonia | Norton Sports Complex | 1,970 |
Billingham Town | Bedford Terrace | 3,000 |
Birtley Town | Birtley Sports Complex | |
Brandon United | Welfare Ground | |
Chester-le-Street Town | Moor Park | |
Crook Town | The Sir Tom Cowie Millfield Ground | 1,500 |
Easington Colliery | Welfare Park | |
Esh Winning | West Terrace | 3,500 |
Heaton Stannington | Grounsell Park | |
Jarrow | Perth Green | |
Northallerton Town | Calvert Stadium | |
Redcar Athletic | Green Lane | |
Ryton & Crawcrook Albion | Kingsley Park | 1,500 |
Thornaby | Teesdale Park | 5,000 |
Tow Law Town | Ironworks Road | 3,000 |
Washington | Nissan Sports and Leisure Complex | 1,000 |
West Allotment Celtic | Druid Park | |
Willington | Hall Lane | |
Durham City |
References
External links
Шаблон:Northern League (football) Шаблон:2018–19 in English men's football