Английская Википедия:2018 World Rowing Championships – Women's coxless four
Шаблон:Short description Шаблон:Use dmy dates Шаблон:Infobox sports competition event Шаблон:2018 World Rowing Championships
The women's coxless four competition at the 2018 World Rowing Championships in Plovdiv took place at the Plovdiv Regatta Venue.[1]
Schedule
The schedule was as follows:[1]
Date | Time | Round |
---|---|---|
Monday 10 September 2018 | 10:34 | Heats |
Tuesday 11 September 2018 | 11:13 | Repechage |
Thursday 13 September 2018 | 12:12 | Semifinals A/B |
Saturday 15 September 2018 | 10:10 | Final B |
12:31 | Final A |
All times are Eastern European Summer Time (UTC+3)
Results
Heats
The three fastest boats in each heat advanced directly to the A/B semifinals. The remaining boats were sent to the repechage.[2]
Heat 1
Rank | Rowers | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lucy Stephan Katrina Werry Sarah Hawe Molly Goodman |
Шаблон:AUS | 6:28.17 | SA/B |
2 | Olga Michałkiewicz Joanna Dittmann Monika Chabel Maria Wierzbowska |
Шаблон:POL | 6:33.14 | SA/B |
3 | Sophie Oksche Frauke Hacker Isabelle Hübener Alexandra Höffgen |
Шаблон:GER | 6:36.01 | SA/B |
4 | Jessie Loutit Karen Lefsrud Larissa Werbicki Kendra Wells |
Шаблон:CAN | 6:38.84 | R |
5 | Mădălina Hegheș Iuliana Buhuș Mădălina-Gabriela Cașu Roxana Parascanu |
Шаблон:ROU | 6:46.67 | R |
Heat 2
Rank | Rowers | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Madeleine Wanamaker Erin Boxberger Molly Bruggeman Erin Reelick |
Шаблон:USA | 6:30.22 | SA/B |
2 | Guo Linlin Zhang Min Yi Liqin Wang Fei |
Шаблон:CHN | 6:31.40 | SA/B |
3 | Ruby Tew Phoebe Spoors Georgia Perry Elizabeth Jeurissen |
Шаблон:NZL | 6:34.99 | SA/B |
4 | Sara Parfett Caragh McMurtry Emily Ashford Josephine Wratten |
Шаблон:GBR2 | 6:38.90 | R |
Heat 3
Rank | Rowers | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anne Larsen Frida Sanggaard Nielsen Hedvig Rasmussen Ida Jacobsen |
Шаблон:DEN | 6:24.81 | SA/B |
2 | Ekaterina Sevostianova Anastasia Tikhanova Ekaterina Potapova Elena Oriabinskaia |
Шаблон:RUS | 6:27.34 | SA/B |
3 | Veronica Calabrese Aisha Rocek Ilaria Broggini Giorgia Pelacchi |
Шаблон:ITA | 6:29.40 | SA/B |
4 | Lies Rustenburg Lisanne Brandsma Elsbeth Beeres Laila Youssifou |
Шаблон:NED | 6:31.71 | R |
Repechage
The three fastest boats advanced to the A/B semifinals. The remaining boat took no further part in the competition.[3]
Rank | Rowers | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lies Rustenburg Lisanne Brandsma Elsbeth Beeres Laila Youssifou |
Шаблон:NED | 6:29.30 | SA/B |
2 | Mădălina Hegheș Iuliana Buhuș Mădălina-Gabriela Cașu Roxana Parascanu |
Шаблон:ROU | 6:30.56 | SA/B |
3 | Sara Parfett Caragh McMurtry Emily Ashford Josephine Wratten |
Шаблон:GBR2 | 6:30.87 | SA/B |
4 | Jessie Loutit Karen Lefsrud Larissa Werbicki Kendra Wells |
Шаблон:CAN | 6:31.83 |
Semifinals
The three fastest boats in each semi advanced to the A final. The remaining boats were sent to the B final.[4]
Semifinal 1
Rank | Rowers | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Madeleine Wanamaker Erin Boxberger Molly Bruggeman Erin Reelick |
Шаблон:USA | 6:41.10 | FA |
2 | Lucy Stephan Katrina Werry Sarah Hawe Molly Goodman |
Шаблон:AUS | 6:42.28 | FA |
3 | Ekaterina Sevostianova Anastasia Tikhanova Ekaterina Potapova Elena Oriabinskaia |
Шаблон:RUS | 6:44.16 | FA |
4 | Lies Rustenburg Lisanne Brandsma Elsbeth Beeres Laila Youssifou |
Шаблон:NED | 6:45.20 | FB |
5 | Sara Parfett Caragh McMurtry Emily Ashford Josephine Wratten |
Шаблон:GBR2 | 6:49.65 | FB |
6 | Ruby Tew Phoebe Spoors Georgia Perry Elizabeth Jeurissen |
Шаблон:NZL | 6:57.51 | FB |
Semifinal 2
Rank | Rowers | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anne Larsen Frida Sanggaard Nielsen Hedvig Rasmussen Ida Jacobsen |
Шаблон:DEN | 6:49.65 | FA |
2 | Olga Michałkiewicz Joanna Dittmann Monika Chabel Maria Wierzbowska |
Шаблон:POL | 6:52.55 | FA |
3 | Guo Linlin Zhang Min Yi Liqin Wang Fei |
Шаблон:CHN | 6:56.39 | FA |
4 | Veronica Calabrese Aisha Rocek Ilaria Broggini Giorgia Pelacchi |
Шаблон:ITA | 6:59.79 | FB |
5 | Sophie Oksche Frauke Hacker Isabelle Hübener Alexandra Höffgen |
Шаблон:GER | 7:04.60 | FB |
6 | Mădălina Hegheș Iuliana Buhuș Mădălina-Gabriela Cașu Roxana Parascanu |
Шаблон:ROU | 7:05.00 | FB |
Finals
The A final determined the rankings for places 1 to 6. Additional rankings were determined in the B final.[5]
Final B
Final A
References
Шаблон:World champions – Women's coxless four