Английская Википедия:2018 World Rowing Championships – Women's coxless pair
Шаблон:Use dmy dates Шаблон:Infobox sports competition event Шаблон:2018 World Rowing Championships
The women's coxless pair competition at the 2018 World Rowing Championships in Plovdiv took place at the Plovdiv Regatta Venue.[1]
Schedule
The schedule was as follows:[1]
Date | Time | Round |
---|---|---|
Sunday 9 September 2018 | 10:34 | Heats |
Tuesday 11 September 2018 | 10:49 | Repechage |
Thursday 13 September 2018 | 11:18 | Semifinals A/B |
Saturday 15 September 2018 | 09:38 | Final B |
11:30 | Final A | |
14:45 | Final C |
All times are Eastern European Summer Time (UTC+3)
Results
Heats
The three fastest boats in each heat advanced directly to the A/B semifinals. The remaining boats were sent to the repechage.[2]
Heat 1
Rank | Rowers | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Grace Prendergast Kerri Gowler |
Шаблон:NZL | 6:56.06 | SA/B |
2 | Aifric Keogh Emily Hegarty |
Шаблон:IRL | 7:11.51 | SA/B |
3 | Victoria Opitz Gia Doonan |
Шаблон:USA | 7:13.02 | SA/B |
4 | Addy Dunkley-Smith Hannah Vermeersch |
Шаблон:AUS | 7:16.10 | R |
5 | Oksana Holub Anna Kontseva |
Шаблон:UKR | 7:17.16 | R |
Heat 2
Rank | Rowers | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rowan McKellar Harriet Taylor |
Шаблон:GBR2 | 7:07.92 | SA/B |
2 | Lin Xinyu Ju Rui |
Шаблон:CHN | 7:09.73 | SA/B |
3 | Alessandra Patelli Sara Bertolasi |
Шаблон:ITA | 7:11.85 | SA/B |
4 | Hermijntje Drenth Willeke Vossen |
Шаблон:NED | 7:23.18 | R |
5 | Anna Aksenova Valentina Plaksina |
Шаблон:RUS | 7:23.20 | R |
Heat 3
Rank | Rowers | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Caileigh Filmer Hillary Janssens |
Шаблон:CAN | 7:09.23 | SA/B |
2 | Anna Boada Aina Cid |
Шаблон:ESP | 7:15.71 | SA/B |
3 | Dóra Polivka Eszter Krémer |
Шаблон:HUN | 7:27.64 | SA/B |
4 | Flavie Bahuaud Marie Le Nepvou |
Шаблон:FRA | 7:34.99 | R |
5 | Anna Wierzbowska Monika Sobieszek |
Шаблон:POL | 7:55.26 | R |
Repechage
The three fastest boats advanced to the A/B semifinals. The remaining boats were sent to the C final.[3]
Rank | Rowers | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anna Aksenova Valentina Plaksina |
Шаблон:RUS | 7:14.15 | SA/B |
2 | Addy Dunkley-Smith Hannah Vermeersch |
Шаблон:AUS | 7:14.88 | SA/B |
3 | Oksana Holub Anna Kontseva |
Шаблон:UKR | 7:17.23 | SA/B |
4 | Hermijntje Drenth Willeke Vossen |
Шаблон:NED | 7:17.54 | FC |
5 | Anna Wierzbowska Monika Sobieszek |
Шаблон:POL | 7:27.78 | FC |
6 | Flavie Bahuaud Marie Le Nepvou |
Шаблон:FRA | 7:37.08 | FC |
Semifinals
The three fastest boats in each semi advanced to the A final. The remaining boats were sent to the B final.[4]
Semifinal 1
Rank | Rowers | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Caileigh Filmer Hillary Janssens |
Шаблон:CAN | 6:58.57 | FA |
2 | Grace Prendergast Kerri Gowler |
Шаблон:NZL | 7:00.32 | FA |
3 | Lin Xinyu Ju Rui |
Шаблон:CHN | 7:14.48 | FA |
4 | Addy Dunkley-Smith Hannah Vermeersch |
Шаблон:AUS | 7:17.40 | FB |
5 | Oksana Holub Anna Kontseva |
Шаблон:UKR | 7:24.72 | FB |
6 | Dóra Polivka Eszter Krémer |
Шаблон:HUN | 7:32.07 | FB |
Semifinal 2
Rank | Rowers | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aifric Keogh Emily Hegarty |
Шаблон:IRL | 7:14.67 | FA |
2 | Alessandra Patelli Sara Bertolasi |
Шаблон:ITA | 7:14.99 | FA |
3 | Anna Boada Aina Cid |
Шаблон:ESP | 7:15.30 | FA |
4 | Victoria Opitz Gia Doonan |
Шаблон:USA | 7:16.61 | FB |
5 | Rowan McKellar Harriet Taylor |
Шаблон:GBR2 | 7:17.95 | FB |
6 | Anna Aksenova Valentina Plaksina |
Шаблон:RUS | 7:29.11 | FB |
Finals
The A final determined the rankings for places 1 to 6. Additional rankings were determined in the other finals.[5]
Final C
Rank | Rowers | Country | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Anna Wierzbowska Monika Sobieszek |
Шаблон:POL | 7:20.04 |
2 | Hermijntje Drenth Willeke Vossen |
Шаблон:NED | 7:22.35 |
3 | Flavie Bahuaud Marie Le Nepvou |
Шаблон:FRA | 7:30.83 |
Final B
Rank | Rowers | Country | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rowan McKellar Harriet Taylor |
Шаблон:GBR2 | 7:17.46 |
2 | Addy Dunkley-Smith Hannah Vermeersch |
Шаблон:AUS | 7:18.94 |
3 | Victoria Opitz Gia Doonan |
Шаблон:USA | 7:19.70 |
4 | Oksana Holub Anna Kontseva |
Шаблон:UKR | 7:24.76 |
5 | Anna Aksenova Valentina Plaksina |
Шаблон:RUS | 7:27.48 |
6 | Dóra Polivka Eszter Krémer |
Шаблон:HUN | 7:36.96 |
Final A
Rank | Rowers | Country | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Gold1 | Caileigh Filmer Hillary Janssens |
Шаблон:CAN | 6:50.67 |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Grace Prendergast Kerri Gowler |
Шаблон:NZL | 6:52.96 |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | Anna Boada Aina Cid |
Шаблон:ESP | 7:04.60 |
4 | Alessandra Patelli Sara Bertolasi |
Шаблон:ITA | 7:06.91 |
5 | Lin Xinyu Ju Rui |
Шаблон:CHN | 7:11.31 |
6 | Aifric Keogh Emily Hegarty |
Шаблон:IRL | 7:15.70 |
References
Шаблон:World champions – Women's coxless pair