Английская Википедия:2018 in aquatic sports
Материал из Онлайн справочника
Перейти к навигацииПерейти к поиску
Шаблон:Use mdy dates Шаблон:Year nav sports topic5
This article lists the in the water and on the water forms of aquatic sports for 2018.
Aquatics (FINA)
International aquatic events
- June 4 – 10: 2018 FINA Diving World Cup in Шаблон:Flagicon Wuhan[1]
- 3m Springboard winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Xie Siyi (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Shi Tingmao (f)
- 10m Platform winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Chen Aisen (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Zhang Jiaqi (f)
- Synchronized 3m winners: Шаблон:CHN (Cao Yuan & Xie Siyi) (m) / Шаблон:CHN (Shi Tingmao & CHANG Yani) (f)
- Synchronized 10m winners: Шаблон:CHN (Yang Hao & Chen Aisen) (m) / Шаблон:CHN (Zhang Jiaqi & ZHANG Minjie) (f)
- Mixed Synchronized winners: Шаблон:CHN (Wang Han & LI Zheng) (3m) / Шаблон:CHN (Lian Junjie & Si Yajie) (10m)
- Mixed 3m & 10m Team winners: Шаблон:CHN (Qiu Bo & CHEN Yiwen)
- July 18 – 22: 2018 FINA World Junior Synchronised Swimming Championships in Шаблон:Flagicon Budapest[2]
- Шаблон:RUS won all the gold medals available and won the overall medal tally, too.
- July 23 – 29: 2018 FINA World Junior Diving Championships in Шаблон:Flagicon Kyiv[3]
- 1m Springboard winners: Шаблон:Flagicon WANG Zongyuan (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon MA Tong (f)
- 3m Springboard winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Daniel Restrepo Garcia (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon LIN Shan (f)
- 10m Platform winners: Шаблон:Flagicon LIAN Junjie (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon ZHANG Rui (f)
- Synchronized 3m winners: Шаблон:CAN (Henry McKay & Victor Povzner) (m) / Шаблон:CHN (MA Tong & ZHANG Rui) (f)
- Synchronized 10m winners: Шаблон:CHN (LI Zheng & LIAN Junjie) (m) / Шаблон:CHN (LAI Shiyun & LIU Jialing) (f)
- Mixed Team winners: Шаблон:GBR2
- August 9 – 14: 2018 Pan Pacific Swimming Championships in Шаблон:Flagicon Tokyo[4]
- Шаблон:USA won both the gold and overall medal tallies.
- September 6 – 8: 2018 FINA World Junior Open Water Swimming Championships in Шаблон:Flagicon Eilat[5]
- 5 km winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Aleksandr Stepanov (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Iris Menchini (f)
- 7.5 km winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Jean-Baptiste Clusman (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Chase Travis (f)
- 10 km winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Michael Brinegar (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Paula Ruiz Bravo (f)
- Relay (Age 14–16) winners: Шаблон:HUN (Viktoria Mihalyvari, Mira Szimcsak, Zoltan Tabi, & Szilard Galyassy)
- Open Relay winners: Шаблон:FRA (Madelon Catteau, Jean-Baptiste Clusman, Lisa Pou, & Enzo Roldan Munoz)
- November 9 & 10: 2018 FINA High Diving World Cup in Шаблон:Flagicon Abu Dhabi[6]
- Winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Gary Hunt (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Rhiannan Iffland (f)
- December 11 – 16: 2018 FINA World Swimming Championships (25 m) in Шаблон:Flagicon Hangzhou[7]
- Шаблон:USA won both the gold and overall medal tallies.
2018 FINA Marathon Swim World Series
- March 17: MSWS #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Doha[8]
- Winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Ferry Weertman (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Sharon van Rouwendaal (f)
- May 20: MSWS #2 in the Шаблон:SEY[9]
- Winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Simone Ruffini (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Arianna Bridi (f)
- June 9: MSWS #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Setúbal[10]
- Winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Kristóf Rasovszky (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Haley Anderson (f)
- June 16: MSWS #4 in Шаблон:Flagicon Balatonfüred[11]
- Winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Florian Wellbrock (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Ana Marcela Cunha (f)
- July 26: MSWS #5 in Шаблон:Flagicon Lac Saint-Jean[12]
- Winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Marcel Schouten (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Ana Marcela Cunha (f)
- August 11: MSWS #6 in Шаблон:Flagicon Lake Mégantic[13]
- Winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Christian Reichert (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Xin Xin (f)
- September 16: MSWS #7 in Шаблон:Flagicon Chun'an County (Hangzhou)[14]
- Winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Jack Burnell (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Xin Xin (f)
- November 24: MSWS #8 (final) in Шаблон:Flagicon Abu Dhabi[15]
- Winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Florian Wellbrock (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Arianna Bridi (f)
2018 FINA Ultra Marathon Swim Series
- February 4: UMSS #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Coronda[16]
- Winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Guillermo Bertola (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Cecilia Biagioli (f)
- July 28: UMSS #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Lac Saint-Jean[17]
- Winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Edoardo Stochino (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Barbara Pozzobon (f)
- August 25: UMSS #3 (final) in Шаблон:Flagicon Ohrid[18]
- Winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Francesco Ghettini (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Barbara Pozzobon (f)
2018 FINA Diving World Series
- March 9 – 11: DWS #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Beijing[19]
- 3m Springboard winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Xie Siyi (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Shi Tingmao (f)
- 10m Platform winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Yang Jian (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon ZHANG Jiaqi (f)
- Synchronized 3m winners: Шаблон:CHN (Xie Siyi & Cao Yuan) (m) / Шаблон:CHN (CHEN Yiwen & Wang Han) (f)
- Synchronized 10m winners: Шаблон:CHN (Chen Aisen & Yang Hao) (m) / Шаблон:CHN (ZHANG Minjie & ZHANG Jiaqi) (f)
- Mixed Synchronized winners: Шаблон:CHN (LI Zheng & Wang Han) (3m) / Шаблон:CHN (LIN Shan & LIAN Junjie) (10m)
- March 15 – 17: DWS #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Fuji, Shizuoka[20]
- 3m Springboard winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Cao Yuan (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Shi Tingmao (f)
- 10m Platform winners: Шаблон:Flagicon LIAN Junjie (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon ZHANG Jiaqi (f)
- Synchronized 3m winners: Шаблон:CHN (Cao Yuan & Xie Siyi) (m) / Шаблон:CHN (CHANG Yani & Shi Tingmao) (f)
- Synchronized 10m winners: Шаблон:CHN (Yang Hao & Chen Aisen) (m) / Шаблон:CHN (ZHANG Minjie & ZHANG Jiaqi) (f)
- Mixed Synchronized winners: Шаблон:CHN (LI Zheng & Wang Han) (3m) / Шаблон:CHN (LIN Shan & LIAN Junjie) (10m)
- April 27 – 29: DWS #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Montreal[21]
- 3m Springboard winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Cao Yuan (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Shi Tingmao (f)
- 10m Platform winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Qiu Bo (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Ren Qian (f)
- Synchronized 3m winners: Шаблон:CHN (Xie Siyi & Cao Yuan) (m) / Шаблон:CHN (CHANG Yani & Shi Tingmao) (f)
- Synchronized 10m winners: Шаблон:CHN (Yang Jian & Qiu Bo) (m) / Шаблон:MAS (Pandelela Rinong & Cheong Jun Hoong) (f)
- Mixed Synchronized winners: Шаблон:CAN (François Imbeau-Dulac & Jennifer Abel) (3m) / Шаблон:CAN (Meaghan Benfeito & Nathan Zsombor-Murray) (10m)
- May 4 – 6: DWS #4 (final) in Шаблон:Flagicon Kazan[22]
- 3m Springboard winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Xie Siyi (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Shi Tingmao (f)
- 10m Platform winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Yang Jian (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Ren Qian (f)
- Synchronized 3m winners: Шаблон:CHN (Cao Yuan & Xie Siyi) (m) / Шаблон:CHN (CHANG Yani & Shi Tingmao) (f)
- Synchronized 10m winners: Шаблон:RUS (Aleksandr Bondar & Viktor Minibaev) (m) / Шаблон:CHN (LIN Shan & Si Yajie) (f)
- Mixed Synchronized winners: Шаблон:CAN (Jennifer Abel & François Imbeau-Dulac) (3m) / Шаблон:RUS (Yulia Timoshinina & Nikita Shleikher) (10m)
2018 FINA Diving Grand Prix
- February 23 – 25: DGP #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Rostock[23]
- 3m Springboard winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Patrick Hausding (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Huang Xiaohui (f)
- 10m Platform winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Qiu Bo (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Si Yajie (f)
- Synchronized 3m winners: Шаблон:CHN (WANG Zong Yuam & HU Zijie) (m) / Шаблон:GER (Lena Hentschel & Tina Punzel) (f)
- Synchronized 10m winners: Шаблон:CHN (Tai Xiaohu & CAO Lizhi) (m) / Шаблон:CHN (XU Yijin & Si Yajie) (f)
- Mixed Synchronized winners: Шаблон:CHN (CHEN Yiwen & Tai Xiaohu) (3m) / Шаблон:CHN (Si Yajie & CAO Lizhi) (10m)
- May 10 – 13: DGP #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Calgary[24]
- 3m Springboard winners: Шаблон:Flagicon PENG Jianfeng (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon CHEN Yiwen (f)
- 10m Platform winners: Шаблон:Flagicon YU Duan (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon LU Wei (f)
- Synchronized 3m winners: Шаблон:CAN (Philippe Gagné & François Imbeau-Dulac) (m) / Шаблон:CHN (WU Chunting & CHEN Yiwen) (f)
- Synchronized 10m winners: Шаблон:CHN (YU Duan & YAO Zelin) (m) / Шаблон:CHN (LU Wei & ZHU Yanxin) (f)
- Mixed Synchronized winners: Шаблон:GER (Frithjof Seidel & Jana Lisa Rother) (3m) / Шаблон:CAN (Meaghan Benfeito & Nathan Zsombor-Murray) (10m)
- July 6 – 8: DGP #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Bolzano[25]
- 3m Springboard winners: Шаблон:Flagicon LIU Chengming (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon CHEN Yiwen (f)
- 10m Platform winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Tai Xiaohu (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon ZHANG Xiaotong (f)
- Synchronized 3m winners: Шаблон:CHN (LIU Chengming & PENG Jianfeng) (m) / Шаблон:CHN (WU Chunting & CHEN Yiwen) (f)
- Synchronized 10m winners: Шаблон:CHN (Tai Xiaohu & HUANG Bowen) (m) / Шаблон:CHN (ZHANG Xiaotong & JIAO Jingjing) (f)
- Mixed Synchronized winners: Шаблон:USA (Alison Gibson & Greg Duncan) (3m) / Шаблон:ITA (Noemi Batki & Maicol Verzotto) (10m)
- July 13 – 15: DGP #4 in Шаблон:Flagicon Madrid[26]
- 3m Springboard winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Juan Manuel Celaya Hernandez (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon CHEN Yiwen (f)
- 10m Platform winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Tai Xiaohu (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Samantha Bromberg (f)
- Synchronized 3m winners: Шаблон:MEX (Yahel Castillo & Juan Manuel Celaya Hernandez) (m) / Шаблон:CHN (WU Chunting & CHEN Yiwen) (f)
- Synchronized 10m winners: Шаблон:CHN (Tai Xiaohu & HUANG Bowen) (m) / Шаблон:CHN (ZHANG Xiaotong & JIAO Jingjing) (f)
- November 9 – 11: DGP #5 in Шаблон:Flagicon Kuala Lumpur[27]
- 3m Springboard winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Ooi Tze Liang (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon MA Tong (f)
- 10m Platform winners: Шаблон:Flagicon YU Duan (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon XU Yijin (f)
- Synchronized 3m winners: Шаблон:MAS (Muhammad Syafiq Puteh & Ooi Tze Liang) (m) / Шаблон:MAS (Loh Zhiayi Loh & ONG Ker Ying) (f; default)
- Men's Synchronized 10m winners: Шаблон:CHN (WANG Zewei & YU Duan)
- November 15 – 18: DGP #6 in Шаблон:Flagicon Gold Coast, Queensland[28]
- 3m Springboard winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Kevin Chávez (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Huang Xiaohui (f)
- 10m Platform winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Nikita Shleikher (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Emily Boyd (f)
- Synchronized 3m winners: Шаблон:POL (Andrzej Rzeszutek & Kacper Lesiak) (m) / Шаблон:AUS (Georgia Sheehan & Esther Qin) (f)
- Men's Synchronized 10m winners: Шаблон:RUS (Aleksandr Belevtsev & Nikita Shleikher) (m; default)
- Mixed Synchronized winners: Шаблон:AUS (Anabelle Smith & Domonic Bedggood) (3m) / Шаблон:GER (Christina Wassen & Florian Fandler) (10m; default)
- November 23 – 25: DGP #7 (final) in Шаблон:SIN[29]
- 3m Springboard winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Sergey Nazin (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Huang Xiaohui (f)
- 10m Platform winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Jonathan Chan (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Rin Kaneto (f)
- Synchronized 3m winners: Шаблон:SIN (Timothy Han-Kuan Lee & Mark Han-Ming Lee) (m) / Шаблон:RUS (Vitaliia Koroleva & Uliana Kliueva) (f; default)
- Synchronized 10m winners: Шаблон:MEX (Iván García & Germán Sánchez) (m) / Шаблон:PRK (KIM A Rim & KIM Jong Gyong) (f)
- Mixed Synchronized winners: Шаблон:RUS (Ilia Molchanov & Vitaliia Koroleva) (3m) / Шаблон:PRK (KIM A Rim & RI Kwon Hyok) (10m; default)
2018 FINA Artistic Swimming World Series
- March 9 – 11: ASWS #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Paris[30]
- Solo Technical/Free winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Varvara Subbotina / Шаблон:Flagicon Svetlana Kolesnichenko
- Duet Technical/Free winners: Шаблон:RUS (Svetlana Kolesnichenko & Varvara Subbotina) / Шаблон:CHN (Wang Liuyi & Wang Qianyi)
- Team Technical/Free winners: Шаблон:RUS / Шаблон:UKR
- Mixed Duet Technical/Free winners: Шаблон:ITA (Manila Flamini & Giorgio Minisini) / Шаблон:RUS (Aleksandr Maltsev & Mayya Gurbanberdieva)
- Free Combinations winners: Шаблон:UKR
- Team Highlights winners: Шаблон:UKR
- April 20 – 22: ASWS #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Beijing[31]
- Solo Technical/Free winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Nada Daabousová / Шаблон:Flagicon Khonzodakhon Toshkhujaeva
- Duet Technical/Free winners: Шаблон:CHN (Jiang Tingting & Jiang Wenwen) (both)
- Team Technical/Free winners: Шаблон:CHN (both)
- Mixed Duet Technical/Free winners: Шаблон:CHN (SHI Haoyu & Zhang Yiyao) (both & default)
- Free Combinations winners: Шаблон:CHN
- Team Highlights winners: Шаблон:UZB
- April 27 – 30: ASWS #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Tokyo[32]
- Solo Technical/Free winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Yukiko Inui (both)
- Duet Technical/Free winners: Шаблон:JPN (Kanami Nakamaki & Yukiko Inui) (both)
- Team Technical/Free winners: Шаблон:JPN (both)
- Mixed Duet Technical/Free winners: Шаблон:ITA (Manila Flamini & Giorgio Minisini) (both)
- Free Combinations winners: Шаблон:JPN (default)
- Team Highlights winners: Шаблон:FRA
- May 11 – 13: ASWS #4 in Шаблон:Flagicon Šamorín[33]
- Solo Technical/Free winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Linda Cerruti (both)
- Duet Technical/Free winners: Шаблон:ITA (Costanza Ferro & Linda Cerruti) (both)
- Team Technical/Free winners: Шаблон:BLR / Шаблон:UKR
- Mixed Duet Technical/Free winners: Шаблон:ESP (Nayara Maria Pena & Ibon Garcia) (both & default)
- Free Combinations winners: Шаблон:UKR
- Team Highlights winners: Шаблон:SVK (default)
- May 18 – 20: ASWS #5 in Шаблон:Flagicon Budapest[34]
- Solo Technical/Free winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Varvara Subbotina (both)
- Duet Technical/Free winners: Шаблон:UKR (Yelyzaveta Yakhno & Anastasiya Savchuk) (both)
- Team Technical/Free winners: Шаблон:RUS (both)
- Free Combinations winners: Шаблон:UKR
- Team Highlights winners: Шаблон:UKR
- May 25 – 27: ASWS #6 in Шаблон:Flagicon Madrid[35]
- Solo Technical/Free winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Vivienne Koch (both)
- Duet Technical/Free winners: Шаблон:ESP (Sara Saldana Lopez & Paula Ramirez) (both)
- Team Technical/Free winners: Шаблон:ESP (both)
- Mixed Duet Technical/Free winners: Шаблон:ESP (Pau Ribes & Berta Ferreras Sanz) (both -> Free event won by default)
- Free Combinations winners: Шаблон:ESP
- May 31 – June 2: ASWS #7 in Шаблон:Flagicon Surrey, British Columbia[36]
- Solo Technical/Free winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Yukiko Inui (both)
- Duet Technical/Free winners: Шаблон:JPN (Kanami Nakamaki & Yukiko Inui) (both)
- Team Technical/Free winners: Шаблон:UKR (both)
- Mixed Duet Technical winner: Шаблон:KOR (LEE Ga-bin & BYUN Jae-jun) (default)
- Free Combinations winners: Шаблон:UKR
- Team Highlights winners: Шаблон:UKR
- June 7 – 9: ASWS #8 in Шаблон:Flagicon Los Angeles[37]
- Solo Technical/Free winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Yelyzaveta Yakhno (both)
- Duet Technical/Free winners: Шаблон:CHN (Jiang Tingting & Jiang Wenwen) (both)
- Team Technical/Free winners: Шаблон:UKR (both)
- Mixed Duet Technical/Free winners: Шаблон:ITA (Manila Flamini & Giorgio Minisini) (both)
- Free Combinations winners: Шаблон:UKR
- Team Highlights winners: Шаблон:UKR
- June 15 – 17: ASWS #9 in Шаблон:Flagicon Syros[38]
- Solo Technical/Free winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Joana Betzabe Jimenez Garcia / Шаблон:Flagicon Nuria Diosdado
- Duet Technical/Free winners: Шаблон:MEX (Karem Achach & Nuria Diosdado) (both)
- Team Technical/Free winners: Шаблон:MEX (both)
- Mixed Duet Technical/Free winners: Шаблон:ITA (Manila Flamini & Giorgio Minisini) / Шаблон:RUS (Mayya Gurbanberdieva & Aleksandr Maltsev)
- Free Combinations winners: Шаблон:MEX
- Team Highlights winners: Шаблон:FRA
- June 29 – July 1: ASWS #10 (final) in Шаблон:Flagicon Tashkent[39]
- Solo Technical/Free winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Joana Betzabe Jimenez Garcia / Шаблон:Flagicon Nuria Diosdado
- Duet Technical/Free winners: Шаблон:MEX (Karem Achach & Nuria Diosdado) (both with Joana Betzabe Jimenez Garcia in free event only)
- Team Technical/Free winners: Шаблон:UZB (both)
- Mixed Duet Technical/Free winners: Шаблон:KAZ (Sofiya Lyakh & Olzhas Makhanbetiyarov) / Шаблон:UZB (Dinara Ibragimova & Vyacheslav Rudnev)
- Free Combinations winners: Шаблон:SVK
- Team Highlights winners: Шаблон:UZB
2018 FINA Swimming World Cup
- September 7 – 9: SWC #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Kazan[40]
- Шаблон:RUS won both the gold and overall medal tallies.
- September 13 – 15: SWC #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Doha[41]
- Шаблон:HUN won the gold medal tally. Шаблон:NED won the overall medal tally.
- September 28 – 30: SWC #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Eindhoven[42]
- Шаблон:RUS won both the gold and overall medal tallies.
- October 4 – 6: SWC #4 in Шаблон:Flagicon Budapest[43]
- Шаблон:AUS won the gold medal tally. Шаблон:USA won the overall medal tally.
- November 2 – 4: SWC #5 in Шаблон:Flagicon Beijing[44]
- Шаблон:CHN won both the gold and overall medal tallies.
- November 9 – 11: SWC #6 in Шаблон:Flagicon Tokyo[45]
- Шаблон:RUS won the gold medal tally. Шаблон:JPN won the overall medal tally.
- November 15 – 17: SWC #7 (final) in Шаблон:SIN[46]
- Шаблон:CHN won the gold medal tally. Шаблон:AUS won the overall medal tally.
Canoeing
Canoe sprint
International canoe sprint championships
- February 9 – 11: 2018 Oceania Canoe Sprint Championships in Шаблон:Flagicon Penrith
- For results, click here.
- June 8 – 10: 2018 Canoe Sprint European Championships in Шаблон:Flagicon Belgrade[47]
- Шаблон:HUN won both the gold and overall medal tallies.
- June 28 – July 1: 2018 European Junior & U23 Canoe Sprint Championships in Шаблон:Flagicon Auronzo[48]
- Junior: Шаблон:BLR won the gold medal tally. Belarus, Шаблон:CZE, & Шаблон:RUS won 8 overall medals each.
- U23: Шаблон:BLR & Шаблон:POL won 3 gold and 7 overall medals each.
- July 26 – 29: 2018 ICF Junior and U23 Canoe Sprint World Championships in Шаблон:Flagicon Plovdiv[49]
- Junior: Шаблон:HUN won both the gold and overall medal tallies.
- U23: Шаблон:HUN and Шаблон:GER won 4 gold medals each. Hungary, Germany, and Шаблон:BLR won 6 overall medals each.
- August 10 – 12: 2018 World University Canoe Sprint Championship in Шаблон:Flagicon Szolnok[50]
- Шаблон:HUN won the gold medal tally. Шаблон:BLR won the overall medal tally.
- August 22 – 26: 2018 ICF Canoe Sprint World Championships in Шаблон:Flagicon Montemor-o-Velho[51]
- Шаблон:GER won both the gold and overall medal tallies.
- September 13 – 16: 2018 Pan American Canoe Sprint Championship in Шаблон:Flagicon Dartmouth[52]
- Senior: Шаблон:CAN won both the gold and overall medal tallies.
- Junior: Шаблон:CAN won both the gold and overall medal tallies.
2018 Canoe Sprint World Cup
- May 18 – 20: CSWC #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Szeged[53]
- Шаблон:HUN, Шаблон:ESP, and Шаблон:NZL won 4 gold medals each. Hungary won the overall medal tally.
- Note: For detailed results, click here.
- May 25 – 27: CSWC #2 (final) in Шаблон:Flagicon Duisburg
- Шаблон:GER won both the gold and overall medal tallies.
- Note: For detailed results, click here.
Canoe slalom
International canoe slalom championships
- January 27 – 29: 2018 Oceania Canoe Slalom Championships in Шаблон:Flagicon Auckland[54]
- K1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Lucien Delfour (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Kateřina Kudějová (f)
- C1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Kilian Foulon (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Jessica Fox (f)
- June 1 – 3: 2018 European Canoe Slalom Championships in Шаблон:Flagicon Prague[55]
- C1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Ryan Westley (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Viktoria Wolffhardt (f)
- C1 team winners: Шаблон:FRA (m) / Шаблон:GBR2 (f)
- Men's C2 winners: Шаблон:CZE (Jonáš Kašpar & Marek Šindler)
- Men's C2 team winners: Шаблон:GER
- K1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Peter Kauzer (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Ricarda Funk (f)
- K1 team winners: Шаблон:CZE (m) / Шаблон:GER (f)
- July 17 – 22: 2018 World Junior and U23 Canoe Slalom Championships in Шаблон:Flagicon Ivrea[56]
- Шаблон:CZE won both the gold and overall medal tallies.
- August 15 – 19: 2018 European Junior and U23 Canoe Slalom Championships in Шаблон:Flagicon Bratislava[57]
- Шаблон:CZE and Шаблон:ESP won 4 gold medals each. Czech Republic won the overall medal tally.
- September 26 – 30: 2018 ICF Canoe Slalom World Championships in Шаблон:Flagicon Rio de Janeiro
- C1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Franz Anton (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Jessica Fox (f)
- C1 team winners: Шаблон:SVK (m) / Шаблон:GBR2 (f)
- K1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Hannes Aigner (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Jessica Fox (f)
- K1 team winners: Шаблон:GBR2 (m) / Шаблон:FRA (f)
- Extreme K1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Christian de Dionigi (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Ana Sátila (f)
- Mixed C2 winners: Шаблон:POL (Marcin Pochwała & Aleksandra Stach)
2018 Canoe Slalom World Cup
- June 22 – 24: #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Liptovský Mikuláš
- C1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Sideris Tasiadis (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Jessica Fox (f)
- C2 Mixed Team winners: Шаблон:SVK (Sona Stanovska & Ján Bátik)
- K1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Sebastian Schubert (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Jessica Fox (f)
- Extreme K1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Pavel Eigel (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Sage Donnelly (f)
- June 29 – July 1: #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Kraków
- C1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon David Florence (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Jessica Fox (f)
- Mixed Team C2 winners: Шаблон:CZE (Tereza Fišerová & Jakub Jáně)
- K1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Joe Clarke (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Jessica Fox (f)
- Extreme K1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Nikita Gubenko (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Polina Mukhgaleeva (f)
- July 6 – 8: #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Augsburg
- C1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Sideris Tasiadis (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Jessica Fox (f)
- C2 Mixed Team winners: Шаблон:GER (Jasmin Schornberg & Thomas Becker)
- K1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Peter Kauzer (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Jessica Fox (f)
- Extreme K1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Pavel Eigel (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Ana Sátila (f)
- August 31 – September 2: #4 in Шаблон:Flagicon Tacen
- Note: The Women's C1 and Men's K1 final results came from Friday's heats of those events.[58]
- C1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Sideris Tasiadis (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Jessica Fox (f)
- C2 Mixed Team winners: Шаблон:CZE (Veronika Vojtová & Jan Mašek)
- K1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Žan Jakše (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Corinna Kuhnle (f)
- September 7 – 9: #5 (final) in Шаблон:Flagicon La Seu d'Urgell
- C1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Luka Božič (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Jessica Fox (f)
- Mixed Team C2 winners: Шаблон:CZE (Tereza Fišerová & Jakub Jáně)
- K1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Giovanni De Gennaro (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Ricarda Funk (f)
Other international canoeing events
- May 31 – June 3: 2018 ICF Wildwater Canoeing World Championships in Шаблон:Flagicon Muotathal[59]
- For detailed results, click here.
- July 5 – 8: 2018 European Canoe Marathon Championships in Шаблон:Flagicon Metković[60]
- Senior
- C1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Manuel Campos (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Liudmyla Babak (f)
- Men's C2 winners: Шаблон:ESP (Diego Romero & Oscar Graña)
- K1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon José Ramalho (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Renáta Csay (f)
- K2 winners: Шаблон:HUN (Adrián Boros & László Solti) (m) / Шаблон:HUN (Vanda Kiszli & Sára Mihalik) (f)
- Junior
- Junior C1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Jordán Fajta (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Dóra Horányi (f)
- Junior Men's C2 winners: Шаблон:HUN (Zoltán Vass & Bence Bucsi)
- Junior K1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Ronan Foley (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Emma Russell (f)
- Junior K2 winners: Шаблон:HUN (Marcell Mercz & Ádám Horváth) (m) / Шаблон:HUN (Viktória Tófalvi & Csilla Rugási) (f)
- U23
- Men's U23 C1 winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Mateusz Borgiel
- U23 K1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Nico Paufler (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Zsófia Czéllai-Vörös (f)
- August 1 – 5: 2018 ICF Canoe Polo World Championships in Шаблон:Flagicon Welland[61]
- Men: Шаблон:GER defeated Шаблон:ITA, 4–1, in the final. Шаблон:ESP took third place.
- Women: Шаблон:GER defeated Шаблон:GBR2, 3–1, in the final. Шаблон:ITA took third place.
- U21 Men: Шаблон:GBR2 defeated Шаблон:GER, 3–2, in the final. Шаблон:ITA took third place.
- U21 Women: Шаблон:GER defeated Шаблон:POL, 5–1, in the final. Шаблон:NZL took third place.
- August 30 – September 2: 2018 ICF Stand-Up Paddling World Championships in Шаблон:Flagicon Esposende & Viana do Castelo (debut event)
- Event cancelled, due to a court order in Portugal.[62]
- September 6 – 9: 2018 ICF Canoe Marathon World Championship in Шаблон:Flagicon Prado Vila Verde[63]
- C1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Manuel Campos (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Liudmyla Babak (f)
- Men's C2 winners: Шаблон:ESP (Diego Romero & Oscar Graña)
- K1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Andrew Birkett (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Vanda Kiszli (f)
- K2 winners: Шаблон:RSA (Andrew Birkett & Hank McGregor) (m) / Шаблон:HUN (Renáta Csay & Zsófia Czéllai-Vörös) (f)
- Junior C1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Dávid Hodován (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Marlee MacIntosh (f)
- Junior K1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Thorbjørn Rask (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Zsóka Csikós (f)
- Junior K2 winners: Шаблон:DEN (Thorbjørn Rask & Nikolai Thomsen) (m) / Шаблон:HUN (Olga Bakó & Emese Kohalmi) (f)
- Men's U23 C1 winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Sérgio Maciel
- U23 K1 winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Jon Vold (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Zsófia Czéllai-Vörös (f)
- September 13 – 16: 2018 ICF Dragon Boat World Championships in Шаблон:Flagicon Gainesville, Georgia
- For detailed results, click here.
Rowing
International rowing events
- May 26 & 27: 2018 European Rowing Junior Championships in Шаблон:Flagicon Gravelines[64]
- Шаблон:CZE won the gold medal tally. Шаблон:ITA won the overall medal tally.
- July 25 – 29: 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Шаблон:Flagicon Poznań[65]
- Шаблон:USA won the gold medal tally. Шаблон:ITA won the overall medal tally.
- August 2 – 5: 2018 European Rowing Championships in Шаблон:Flagicon Glasgow[66]
- Шаблон:ROU won the gold medal tally. Romania and Шаблон:NED won 7 overall medals each.
- August 8 – 12: 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships in Шаблон:Flagicon Račice[67]
- Five national teams won 2 gold medals each. Шаблон:USA won the overall medal tally.
- August 10 – 12: 2018 World University Rowing Championships in Шаблон:Flagicon Shanghai[68]
- Шаблон:GBR2 won the gold medal tally. Шаблон:ITA won the overall medal tally.
- September 1 & 2: 2018 European Rowing Under 23 Championships in Шаблон:Flagicon Brest[69]
- Шаблон:ROU won the gold medal tally. Romania and Шаблон:BLR won 8 overall medals each.
- September 9 – 16: 2018 World Rowing Championships in Шаблон:Flagicon Plovdiv[70]
- Шаблон:USA, Шаблон:ITA, Шаблон:GER, and Шаблон:FRA won 3 gold medals each. The United States won the overall medal tally.
- September 26 – 30: 2018 World Rowing Masters Regatta in Шаблон:Flagicon Sarasota-Bradenton[71]
- For detailed results, click here.
2018 World Rowing Cup
- June 1 – 3: #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Belgrade[72]
- Шаблон:NED won both the gold and overall medal tallies.
- June 22 – 24: #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Linz-Ottensheim[73]
- Шаблон:ITA won the gold medal tally. Шаблон:GER won the overall medal tally.
- July 13 – 15: #3 (final) in Шаблон:Flagicon Lucerne[74]
- Шаблон:NZL won the gold medal tally. Шаблон:GER won the overall medal tally.
Sailing
International sailing events
- August 20, 2017 – July 28: Clipper Round the World Yacht Race, starting and finishing in Шаблон:Flagicon Liverpool[75]
- Winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Sanya Serenity Coast (Skipper: Шаблон:Flagicon Wendy Tuck)
- October 14, 2017 – June 30: 2017–18 Volvo Ocean Race, starting in Шаблон:Flagicon Alicante and finishing in Шаблон:Flagicon The Hague[76]
- Winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Dongfeng Race Team (Skipper: Шаблон:Flagicon Charles Caudrelier)
- June 18 – 25: 2018 Asian Sailing Championship in Шаблон:Flagicon Jakarta[77]
- Шаблон:CHN won both the gold and overall medal tallies.
- July 14 – 21: 2018 Youth Sailing World Championships in Шаблон:Flagicon Corpus Christi, Texas[78]
- Шаблон:USA won both the gold and overall medal tallies.
- July 30 – August 12: 2018 Sailing World Championships in Шаблон:Flagicon Aarhus[79]
- Шаблон:NED won the gold medal tally. Шаблон:FRA won 7 overall medals.
- September 1 – 5: 2018 World University Sailing Championship in Шаблон:Flagicon Cherbourg[80]
- Winners: Шаблон:AUS (Skipper: Thomas Grimes) (m) / Шаблон:FRA (Skipper: Elodie Bonafous) (f)
2018 Sailing World Cup
- October 15 – 22, 2017: SWC #1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Gamagōri[81]
- Шаблон:POL won the gold medal tally. Шаблон:JPN won the overall medal tally.
- January 21 – 28: SWC #2 in Шаблон:Flagicon Miami[82]
- Шаблон:GBR2 won both the gold and overall medal tallies.
- April 22 – 29: SWC #3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Hyères[83]
- Шаблон:FRA won both the gold and overall medal tallies.
- June 3 – 10: SWC #4 (final) in Шаблон:Flagicon Marseille[84]
- Eight different team won a gold medal each. Шаблон:FRA, Шаблон:GBR2, & Шаблон:ITA won 3 overall medals each.
2018 Extreme Sailing Series
- March 14 – 17: Act 1 in Шаблон:Flagicon Muscat
- Champions: Шаблон:Flagicon Alinghi; Second: Шаблон:Flagicon SAP Extreme Sailing Team; Third: Шаблон:Flagicon Oman Air
- May 24 – 27: Act 2 (GC32 World Championship) in Шаблон:Flagicon Riva del Garda
- Champions: Шаблон:Flagicon SAP Extreme Sailing Team; Second: Шаблон:Flagicon Oman Air; Third: Шаблон:Flagicon INEOS Rebels UK
- June 14 – 17: Act 3 in Шаблон:Flagicon Barcelona
- Champions: Шаблон:Flagicon Alinghi; Second: Шаблон:Flagicon Oman Air; Third: Шаблон:Flagicon SAP Extreme Sailing Team
- July 5 – 8: Act 4 in Шаблон:Flagicon Cascais
- Champions: Шаблон:Flagicon Alinghi; Second: Шаблон:Flagicon SAP Extreme Sailing Team; Third: Шаблон:Flagicon INEOS Rebels UK
- August 24 – 27: Act 5 in Шаблон:Flagicon Cardiff
- Champions: Шаблон:Flagicon Alinghi; Second: Шаблон:Flagicon SAP Extreme Sailing Team; Third: Шаблон:Flagicon Oman Air
- October 18 – 21: Act 6 in Шаблон:Flagicon San Diego
- Champions: Шаблон:Flagicon Oman Air; Second: Шаблон:Flagicon Alinghi; Third: Шаблон:Flagicon SAP Extreme Sailing Team
- November 29 – December 2: Act 7 (final) in Шаблон:Flagicon Los Cabos
- Champions: Шаблон:Flagicon Alinghi; Second: Шаблон:Flagicon Red Bull Sailing Team; Third: Шаблон:Flagicon Oman Air
Surfing
ISA
- January 19 – 25: 2018 ISA World Longboard Surfing Championship in Шаблон:Flagicon Wanning[85]
- Open winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Kai Sallas (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Tory Gilkerson (f)
- Aloha Cup winners: Шаблон:USA
- Team points winners: Шаблон:USA
- September 15 – 22: 2018 ISA World Surfing Games in Шаблон:Flagicon Tahara, Aichi[86]
- Open winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Santiago Muñiz (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Sally Fitzgibbons (f)
- Aloha Cup winners: Шаблон:ESP
- Team points winners: Шаблон:JPN
- October 27 – November 4: 2018 ISA World Junior Surfing Championship in Шаблон:Flagicon Huntington Beach[87]
- Boys' winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Keanu Kamiyama (U18) / Шаблон:Flagicon Grayson Hinrichs (U16)
- Girls' winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Rachel Presti (U18) / Шаблон:Flagicon Caitlin Simmers (U16)
- Aloha Cup winners: Шаблон:USA
- Team points winners: Шаблон:JPN
- November 23 – December 2: 2018 ISA World SUP and Paddleboard Championship in Шаблон:Flagicon Wanning[88]
- SUP Surfing winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Luiz Diniz (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Shakira Westdorp (f)
- SUP Distance Racing winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Michael Booth (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Olivia Piana (f)
- Paddle Distance Racing winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Hunter Pflueger (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Grace Rosato (f)
- SUP Tech Racing winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Daniel Hasulyo (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Candice Appleby (f)
- Paddle Tech Racing winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Lachie Lansdown (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Grace Rosato (f)
- Team Relay Race winners: Шаблон:AUS (Lachie Lansdown, Terrene Black, Grace Rosato, & Harry Maskell)
- Junior winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Ryan Funk (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Jade Howson (f)
- Sprint Race winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Arthur Carvalho (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Amandine Chazot (f)
- Team Points winners: Шаблон:AUS
- December 12 – 16: 2018 ISA World Adaptive Surfing Championship in Шаблон:Flagicon La Jolla[89]
- Шаблон:BRA and Шаблон:AUS won 2 gold medals each. Brazil and Шаблон:USA won 5 overall medals each.
- Team Points winners: 1. Шаблон:USA, 2. Шаблон:BRA, 3. Шаблон:CHI
2018 World Surf League
- March 11 – 22: Шаблон:Flagicon Quiksilver Pro Gold Coast 2018
- Winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Julian Wilson (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Lakey Peterson (f)
- March 28 – April 8: Шаблон:Flagicon Rip Curl Pro 2018
- Winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Italo Ferreira (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Stephanie Gilmore (f)
- April 11 – 22: Шаблон:Flagicon Margaret River Pro 2018
- Event cancelled, due to shark and safety concerns.[90]
- May 11 – 20: Шаблон:Flagicon Oi Rio Pro 2018
- Winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Filipe Toledo (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Stephanie Gilmore (f)
- May 27 – June 9: Шаблон:Flagicon Bali Pro Keramas 2018
- Winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Italo Ferreira (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Lakey Peterson (f)
- July 3 – 16: Шаблон:Flagicon J-Bay Open 2018
- Winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Filipe Toledo (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Stephanie Gilmore (f)
- July 30 – August 5: Шаблон:Flagicon Vans US Open of Surfing 2018 (Women only)
- Winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Courtney Conlogue
- August 10 – 21: Шаблон:Flagicon Billabong Pro Teahupoo 2018 (Men only)
- Winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Gabriel Medina
- September 5 – 9: Шаблон:Flagicon Surf Ranch Lemoore 2018
- Winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Gabriel Medina (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Carissa Moore (f)
- October 3 – 14: Шаблон:Flagicon Quiksilver Pro France 2018
- Winners: Шаблон:Flagicon Julian Wilson (m) / Шаблон:Flagicon Courtney Conlogue (f)
- October 16 – 27: Шаблон:Flagicon MEO Rip Curl Pro Portugal 2018 (Men only)
- Winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Italo Ferreira
- November 25 – December 6: Шаблон:Flagicon Maui Women's Pro 2018 (Women only; final)
- Winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Carissa Moore
- December 8 – 20: Шаблон:Flagicon Billabong Pipeline Masters 2018 (Men only; final)
- Winner: Шаблон:Flagicon Gabriel Medina
Water polo
2018 FINA Men's Water Polo World League
- November 14, 2017 – April 10, 2018: 2017–18 FINA Men's European Water Polo Preliminary Rounds[91]
- April 3 – 8: 2018 FINA Men's Intercontinental Water Polo Tournament in Шаблон:Flagicon Auckland[92]
- June 18 – 23: 2018 FINA Men's Water Polo World League Superfinal in Шаблон:Flagicon Budapest[93]
2018 FINA Women's Water Polo World League
- November 21, 2017 – May 1, 2018: 2017–18 FINA Women's European Water Polo Preliminary Rounds[94]
- Qualified teams to Superfinal: Шаблон:Wpw, Шаблон:Wpw, and Шаблон:Wpw
- April 3 – 8: 2018 FINA Women's Intercontinental Water Polo Tournament in Шаблон:Flagicon Auckland[95]
- Champions: Шаблон:Wpw; Second: Шаблон:Wpw; Third: Шаблон:Wpw; Fourth: Шаблон:Wpw; Fifth: Шаблон:Wpw
- Note: All five teams mentioned above all qualified to compete in the 2018 Superfinal.
- May 28 – June 2: 2018 FINA Women's Water Polo League Superfinal in Шаблон:Flagicon Kunshan[96]
- Шаблон:Wpw defeated Шаблон:Wpw, 8–6, to win their fifth consecutive and 12th overall FINA Women's Water Polo League title.
- Шаблон:Wpw took third place.
World water polo events
- August 11 – 19: 2018 FINA Youth Water Polo World Championships in Шаблон:Flagicon Szombathely[97]
- Шаблон:GRE defeated Шаблон:ESP, 9–8, to win their first FINA Youth Water Polo World Championships title.
- Шаблон:HUN took third place.
- August 26 – September 2: 2018 LEN European U19 Water Polo Championship in Шаблон:Flagicon Minsk[98]
- Шаблон:GRE defeated Шаблон:MNE, 14–12, to win their first LEN European U19 Water Polo Championship title.
- Шаблон:ESP took third place.
- August 27 – September 2: 2018 FINA World Women's Youth Water Polo Championships in Шаблон:Flagicon Belgrade[99]
- Шаблон:ESP defeated Шаблон:ITA, 8–7, to win their first FINA World Women's Youth Water Polo Championship title.
- Шаблон:GRE took third place.
- September 9 – 16: 2018 Women's LEN European U19 Water Polo Championships in Шаблон:Flagicon Funchal[100]
- Шаблон:ESP defeated Шаблон:RUS, 12–8, to win their first LEN Women's European U19 Water Polo Championship title.
- Шаблон:NED took third place.
Ligue Européenne de Natation
- September 14, 2017 – June 9, 2018: 2017–18 LEN Champions League (final eight in Шаблон:Flagicon Genoa)
- Шаблон:Flagicon Olympiacos defeated Шаблон:Flagicon Pro Recco, 9–7, to win their second LEN Champions League title.
- Шаблон:Flagicon CNA Barceloneta took third place.
- September 27, 2017 – April 18, 2018: 2017–18 LEN Euro Cup
- Шаблон:Flagicon Ferencvárosi TC defeated Шаблон:Flagicon Banco BPM SM Busto, 17–13 in a 2-legged final, to win their second consecutive LEN Euro Cup title.
- March 22 – 24: 2018 LEN Women's Europa Cup Super Final in Шаблон:Flagicon Pontevedra (debut event)[101]
- Шаблон:Wpw defeated Шаблон:Wpw, 9–8, to win the inaugural LEN Women's Europa Cup title.
- Шаблон:Wpw took third place.
- April 5 – 8: 2018 LEN Men's Europa Cup Super Final in Шаблон:Flagicon Rijeka (debut event)[102]
- July 14 – 28: 2018 European Water Polo Championship for Men and Women in Шаблон:Flagicon Barcelona[103]
- Men: Шаблон:Wp defeated Шаблон:Wp, 12–10, to win their fourth consecutive and eighth overall Men's European Water Polo Championship title.
- Шаблон:Wp took third place.
- Women: Шаблон:Wpw defeated Шаблон:Wpw, 6–4, to win their fifth Women's European Water Polo Championship title.
- Шаблон:Wpw took third place.
- Men: Шаблон:Wp defeated Шаблон:Wp, 12–10, to win their fourth consecutive and eighth overall Men's European Water Polo Championship title.
- November 10: 2018 Women's LEN Super Cup Final in Шаблон:Flagicon Kirishi[104]
- Шаблон:Flagicon Dunaujvaros defeated Шаблон:Flagicon Kinef-Surgutneftegas, 4–2 in penalties and after an 11–11 score in regular play, to win their first Women's LEN Super Cup title.
- November 30: 2018 LEN Super Cup for Men Final in Шаблон:Flagicon Budapest
- Шаблон:Flagicon Ferencvárosi defeated Шаблон:Flagicon Olympiacos, 4–2 in penalties and after a 7–7 score in regular play, to win their first Men's LEN Super Cup title.
UANA
- May 1 – 9: 2018 UANA Water Polo Cup in Шаблон:Flagicon Cochabamba
References
External links
- FINA – Fédération Internationale de Natation (International Swimming Federation)
- International Canoe Federation
- World Rowing
- World Sailing
- International Surfing Association
- International Waterski & Wakeboard Federation
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ FINA's 2018 World Junior Synchronised Swimming Championships Page
- ↑ FINA's 2018 FINA World Junior Diving Championships Page
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ FINA's 2018 World Junior Open Water Swimming Championships Page
- ↑ FINA's 2018 High Diving World Cup Page
- ↑ FINA's 2018 World Swimming Championships (25 m) Page
- ↑ FINA's 2018 Marathon Swim World Series #1 Page
- ↑ FINA's 2018 Marathon Swim World Series #2 Page
- ↑ FINA's 2018 Marathon Swim World Series #3 Page
- ↑ FINA's 2018 Marathon Swim World Series #4 Page
- ↑ FINA's 2018 Marathon Swim World Series #5 Page
- ↑ FINA's 2018 Marathon Swim World Series #6 Page
- ↑ FINA's 2018 Marathon Swim World Series #7 Page
- ↑ FINA's 2018 Marathon Swim World Series #8 Page
- ↑ FINA's 2018 FINA Ultra Marathon Swim Series #1 Page
- ↑ FINA's 2018 FINA Ultra Marathon Swim Series #2 Page
- ↑ FINA's 2018 FINA Ultra Marathon Swim Series #3 Page
- ↑ FINA's 2018 Diving World Series #1 Page
- ↑ FINA's 2018 Diving World Series #2 Page
- ↑ FINA's 2018 Diving World Series #3 Page
- ↑ FINA's 2018 Diving World Series #4 Page
- ↑ FINA's 2018 Diving Grand Prix #1 Page
- ↑ FINA's 2018 Diving Grand Prix #2 Page
- ↑ FINA's 2018 Diving Grand Prix #3 Page
- ↑ FINA's 2018 Diving Grand Prix #4 Page
- ↑ FINA's 2018 Diving Grand Prix #5 Page
- ↑ FINA's 2018 Diving Grand Prix #6 Page
- ↑ FINA's 2018 Diving Grand Prix #7 Page
- ↑ FINA's 2018 Artistic Swimming World Series #1 Page
- ↑ FINA's 2018 Artistic Swimming World Series #2 Page
- ↑ FINA's 2018 Artistic Swimming World Series #3 Page
- ↑ FINA's 2018 Artistic Swimming World Series #4 Page
- ↑ FINA's 2018 Artistic Swimming World Series #5 Page
- ↑ FINA's 2018 Artistic Swimming World Series #6 Page
- ↑ FINA's 2018 Artistic Swimming World Series #7 Page
- ↑ FINA's 2018 Artistic Swimming World Series #8 Page
- ↑ FINA's 2018 Artistic Swimming World Series #9 Page
- ↑ FINA's 2018 Artistic Swimming World Series #10 Page
- ↑ FINA's 2018 Swimming World Cup #1 Page
- ↑ FINA's 2018 Swimming World Cup #2 Page
- ↑ FINA's 2018 Swimming World Cup #3 Page
- ↑ FINA's 2018 Swimming World Cup #4 Page
- ↑ FINA's 2018 Swimming World Cup #5 Page
- ↑ FINA's 2018 Swimming World Cup #6 Page
- ↑ FINA's 2018 Swimming World Cup #7 Page
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ 2018 European Junior and U23 Canoe Sprint Championships Website
- ↑ ICF's 2018 Junior and U23 Canoe Sprint World Championships Page
- ↑ 2018 World University Canoe Sprint Championship Website
- ↑ ICF's 2018 Canoe Sprint World Championships Page
- ↑ ICF's 2018 Pan American Canoe Sprint Championship Page
- ↑ 2018 Canoe Sprint World Cup #1 Website
- ↑ ICF's 2018 Oceania Canoe Slalom Championships Page
- ↑ 2018 European Canoe Slalom Championships Website
- ↑ ICF's 2018 World Junior and U23 Canoe Slalom Championships Page
- ↑ 2018 European Junior and U23 Canoe Slalom Championships Website
- ↑ ICF's Sunday's World Cup Cancelled Because of River Flooding
- ↑ 2018 ICF Wildwater Canoeing World Championships Website
- ↑ 2018 European Canoe Marathon Championships Website
- ↑ ICF's 2018 Canoe Polo World Championships Page
- ↑ ICF cancel Stand-Up Paddling World Championships in Portugal
- ↑ ICF's 2018 Canoe Marathon World Championship Page
- ↑ FISA's 2018 European Rowing Junior Championships Page
- ↑ FISA's 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships Page
- ↑ FISA's 2018 European Rowing Championships Page
- ↑ FISA's 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships Page
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ FISA's 2018 European Rowing Under 23 Championships Page
- ↑ FISA's 2018 World Rowing Championships Page
- ↑ FISA's 2018 World Rowing Masters Regatta Page
- ↑ FISA's 2018 World Rowing Cup #1 Page
- ↑ FISA's 2018 World Rowing Cup #2 Page
- ↑ FISA's 2018 World Rowing Cup #3 Page
- ↑ Clipper Round the World Yacht Race Website
- ↑ Volvo Ocean Race Website
- ↑ ASF's Curtain closes on the Asian Sailing Championship 2018 Page
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ 2018 World University Sailing Championship Website
- ↑ 2018 Sailing World Cup #1 Page
- ↑ 2018 Sailing World Cup #2 Page
- ↑ 2018 Sailing World Cup #3 Page
- ↑ 2018 Sailing World Cup #4 Page
- ↑ 2018 ISA World Longboard Surfing Championship Website
- ↑ 2018 ISA World Surfing Games Website
- ↑ 2018 ISA World Junior Surfing Championship Website
- ↑ 2018 ISA World SUP and Paddleboard Championship Website
- ↑ 2018 ISA World Adaptive Surfing Championship Website
- ↑ WSL's 2018 Margaret River Pro Canceled Due to Shark and Safety Concerns
- ↑ FINA's 2017–18 Men's European Water Polo Preliminary Rounds Page
- ↑ FINA's 2018 Men's Intercontinental Water Polo Tournament Page
- ↑ FINA's 2018 Men's Water Polo World League Superfinal Page
- ↑ FINA's 2017–18 Women's European Water Polo Preliminary Rounds Page
- ↑ FINA's 2018 Women's Intercontinental Water Polo Tournament Page
- ↑ FINA's 2018 Women's Water Polo League Superfinal Page
- ↑ FINA's 2018 World Men's Youth Water Polo Championships Page
- ↑ LEN's Men's European U19 Water Polo Championships 2018 Page
- ↑ FINA's 2018 World Women's Youth Water Polo Championships Page
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ LEN's Super Cup Final – Dunaujvaros came from –4 down to stun Kirishi Article