Английская Википедия:2019–20 Kategoria e Dytë
Шаблон:Infobox football league season The 2019-20 Kategoria e Dytë was the 48th official season of the Albanian football third division since its establishment. There were 26 teams competing this season, split in 2 groups. The winners of the groups played the league's final against each other and also gained promotion to the 2020–21 Kategoria e Parë. Teams ranked from the 2nd to the 5th position qualified to the play-off round which they played against the 8th ranked teams in the 2019-20 Kategoria e Parë. Partizani B, Tomori and Vora were promoted to the 2020–21 Kategoria e Parë. Vora won their second Kategoria e Dytë title after beating Tomori in the final match. The competition was completely suspended from 12 March to 7 June 2020, due to the Covid-19 Pandemic.
Changes from last season
Team changes
From Second Division
Promoted to Kategoria e Parë:
To Second Division
Expelled from Kategoria Superiore:
Relegated from Kategoria e Parë:
Promoted from Kategoria e Tretë:
Locations
Шаблон:Location map+ Шаблон:Location map+
Stadia by capacity and locations
Group A
Team | Location | Stadium | Capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Ada | Velipojë | Adriatik Velipojë | 1,200 |
Gramshi | Gramsh | Mislim Koçi Stadium | 1,500 |
Internacional Tirana | Tirana | Internacional Complex | 1,000 |
Kamza | Kamëz | Kamëz Stadium | 5,500 |
Mirdita | Rrëshen | ||
Klosi | Klos | ||
Luzi 2008 | Luz i Vogël | Luz i Vogël Stadium | 600 |
Partizani B | Tirana | National Sports Centre | 50 |
Sopoti | Librazhd | Sopoti Stadium | 3,000 |
Spartaku | Tirana | Stadiumi Marko Boçari | 2,500 |
Tirana B | Tirana | Skënder Halili Complex | 200 |
Vora | Vorë | Fusha Sportive Marikaj | 1,000 |
Vllaznia B | Shkodër | Reshit Rusi Stadium | 1,200 |
Group B
Team | Location | Stadium | Capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Albpetrol | Patos | Alush Noga Stadium | 2,150 |
Butrinti | Sarandë | Butrinti Stadium | 5,000 |
Delvina | Delvinë | Panajot Pano Stadium | 2,500 |
Gramozi | Ersekë | Ersekë Stadium | 2,000 |
Këlcyra | Këlcyrë | Fusha Sportive Këlcyrë | 1,000 |
Maliqi | Maliq | Jovan Asko Stadium | 1,500 |
Memaliaj | Memaliaj | Karafil Caushi Stadium | 1,500 |
Naftëtari | Kuçovë | Bashkim Sulejmani Stadium | 5,000 |
Përmeti | Përmet | Durim Qypi Stadium | 4,000 |
Selenica | Selenicë | Selenicë Stadium | 4,000 |
Skrapari | Çorovodë | Skrapar Sports Field | 1,500 |
Tepelena | Tepelenë | Sabaudin Shehu Stadium | 2,000 |
Tomori | Berat | Tomori Stadium | 14,450 |
League standings
Group A
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=football |update=complete |source= Soccerway
|team1=Vora |team2=Luzi2008 |team3=PartizaniB |team4=Sopoti |team5=Gramshi |team6=Mirdita |team7=TiranaB |team8=VllazniaB |team9=Klosi |team10=Spartaku |team11=Ada |team12=Internacional |team13=Kamza |result1=pro |result2=playoff |result3=playoff |result4=playoff |result5=playoff |result7=dissolved |result8=dissolved |result13=withdrew
|win_Vora=18 |draw_Vora=2 |loss_Vora=2 |gf_Vora=65|ga_Vora=14 |status_Vora=CP |win_Luzi2008=17 |draw_Luzi2008=2 |loss_Luzi2008=3 |gf_Luzi2008=59 |ga_Luzi2008=25 |win_PartizaniB=14 |draw_PartizaniB=3 |loss_PartizaniB=5 |gf_PartizaniB=55 |ga_PartizaniB=22 |status_PartizaniB=OP |win_Kamza=0 |draw_Kamza=0 |loss_Kamza=0 |gf_Kamza=0 |ga_Kamza=0 |startpoints_Kamza=-3 |note_Kamza=Kamza withdrew from the competition after the 11th round. They were also deducted 3 points. |status_Kamza=E,R |win_Sopoti=13 |draw_Sopoti=2 |loss_Sopoti=7 |gf_Sopoti=40 |ga_Sopoti=23 |win_Spartaku=5 |draw_Spartaku=4 |loss_Spartaku=13|gf_Spartaku=28 |ga_Spartaku=52 |win_VllazniaB=6 |draw_VllazniaB=4 |loss_VllazniaB=12 |gf_VllazniaB=25 |ga_VllazniaB=39 |status_VllazniaB=D |win_Klosi=6 |draw_Klosi=2 |loss_Klosi=14 |gf_Klosi=33 |ga_Klosi=55 |win_Ada=6 |draw_Ada=3 |loss_Ada=13 |gf_Ada=29 |ga_Ada=54 |startpoints_Ada=-3 |note_Ada=Ada were deducted 3 points, after fielding an ineligible player. |win_TiranaB=7 |draw_TiranaB=3 |loss_TiranaB=12 |gf_TiranaB=22 |ga_TiranaB=35 |status_TiranaB=D |win_Internacional=2 |draw_Internacional=0 |loss_Internacional=20 |gf_Internacional=27 |ga_Internacional=67 |win_Gramshi=12 |draw_Gramshi=2 |loss_Gramshi=8 |gf_Gramshi=37 |ga_Gramshi=28 |win_Mirdita=12|draw_Mirdita=1|loss_Mirdita=9|gf_Mirdita=38|ga_Mirdita=44
|name_Vora=Vora |name_VllazniaB=Vllaznia B |name_Klosi=Klosi |name_Spartaku=Spartaku |name_PartizaniB=Partizani B |name_Luzi2008=Luzi 2008 |name_Kamza=Kamza |name_TiranaB=Tirana B |name_Internacional=Internacional Tirana |name_Sopoti=Sopoti |name_Gramshi=Gramshi |name_Ada=Ada |name_Mirdita=Mirdita
|show_limit=5 |class_rules = 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored; 4) head-to-head points; 5) head-to-head goal difference; 6) draw. (Head-to-head record is applied for clubs with the same number of points only once all matches between said clubs have been played.)
|status_text_D=Dissolved after the season |status_text_E=Expelled |status_text_X=Team is assured of at least a play-off place, but can still qualify for automatic promotion
|res_col_header=PR |col_pro=green1 |text_pro=Promotion to 2020–21 Kategoria e Parë |col_playoff=green3 |text_playoff=Play-off promotion to 2020–21 Kategoria e Parë |col_relplayoff=red3 |text_relplayoff=Play-off relegation to 2021 Kategoria e Tretë |col_rel=red1 |text_rel=Relegation to 2021 Kategoria e Tretë |col_withdrew=lightgray |text_withdrew =Withdrew |col_dissolved=black1 |text_dissolved =Dissolved after the season
|note_res_dissolved=All B teams participating in the Kategoria e Dytë were dissolved after the 2019−20 season, due to the foundation of the U21 Albanian Championship. As a result, only 1 team from each group was relegated and Internacional Tirana was spared from relegation. }}
Results
{{#invoke:sports results|main | source = Soccerway | update = complete | a_note = yes | matches_style = FBR | team1= ADA | team2= INT | team3= GRA | team4= KLO | team5= LUZ | team6= MIR | team7= PAB | team8= SOP | team9= SPA | team10= TIB | team11= VLB | team12= VOR
| name_ADA=Ada | name_INT=Internacional Tirana | name_GRA=Gramshi | name_KLO=Klosi | name_LUZ=Luzi 2008 | name_MIR=Mirdita | name_PAB=Partizani B | name_SOP=Sopoti | name_SPA=Spartaku | name_TIB=Tirana B | name_VLB=Vllaznia B | name_VOR=Vora
| match_ADA_INT = 3−2
| match_ADA_GRA = 3−2
| match_ADA_KLO = 3−0
| match_ADA_LUZ = 1−5
| match_ADA_MIR = 1−2
| match_ADA_PAB = 3−1
| match_ADA_SOP = 0−0
| match_ADA_SPA = 1−0
| match_ADA_TIB = 2−1
| match_ADA_VLB = 1−1
| match_ADA_VOR = 0−3
| match_INT_ADA = 4−0 | match_INT_GRA = 2−3 | match_INT_KLO = 6−2 | match_INT_LUZ = 1−3 | match_INT_MIR = 3−4 | match_INT_PAB = 0−3 | match_INT_SOP = 2−4 | match_INT_SPA = 1−4 | match_INT_TIB = 1−2 | match_INT_VLB = 0−1 | match_INT_VOR = 0−7
| match_GRA_ADA = 4−0 | match_GRA_INT = 1−0 | match_GRA_KLO = 1−1 | match_GRA_LUZ = 0−2 | match_GRA_MIR = 3−1 | match_GRA_PAB = 0−1 | match_GRA_SOP = 2−1 | match_GRA_SPA = 5−2 | match_GRA_TIB = 3−0 | match_GRA_VLB = 2−0 | match_GRA_VOR = 2−0
| match_KLO_ADA = 3−0 | match_KLO_INT = 3−1 | match_KLO_GRA = 1−1 | match_KLO_LUZ = 3−6 | match_KLO_MIR = 0−1 | match_KLO_PAB = 2−1 | match_KLO_SOP = 0−4 | match_KLO_SPA = 5−0 | match_KLO_TIB = 3−1 | match_KLO_VLB = 3−0 | match_KLO_VOR = 0−5
| match_LUZ_ADA = 4−1 | match_LUZ_INT = 1−0 | match_LUZ_GRA = 4−1 | match_LUZ_KLO = 3−0 | match_LUZ_MIR = 5−1 | match_LUZ_PAB = 3−2 | match_LUZ_SOP = 2−1 | match_LUZ_SPA = 1−0 | match_LUZ_TIB = 5−0 | match_LUZ_VLB = 1−0 | match_LUZ_VOR = 3−3
| match_MIR_ADA = 3−1 | match_MIR_INT = 4−1 | match_MIR_GRA = 1−2 | match_MIR_KLO = 2−1 | match_MIR_LUZ = 1−2 | match_MIR_PAB = 1−6 | match_MIR_SOP = 1−0 | match_MIR_SPA = 5−2 | match_MIR_TIB = 1−0 | match_MIR_VLB = 1−0 | match_MIR_VOR = 1−4
| match_PAB_ADA = 3−1 | match_PAB_INT = 5−1 | match_PAB_GRA = 2−0 | match_PAB_KLO = 8−1 | match_PAB_LUZ = 4−2 | match_PAB_MIR = 1−3 | match_PAB_SOP = 2−0 | match_PAB_SPA = 4−0 | match_PAB_TIB = 0−0 | match_PAB_VLB = 4−0 | match_PAB_VOR = 1−1
| match_SOP_ADA = 3−2 | match_SOP_INT = 4−0 | match_SOP_GRA = 2−0 | match_SOP_KLO = 3−2 | match_SOP_LUZ = 1−0 | match_SOP_MIR = 2−0 | match_SOP_PAB = 0−1 | match_SOP_SPA = 4−1 | match_SOP_TIB = 3−0 | match_SOP_VLB = 4−1 | match_SOP_VOR = 2−0
| match_SPA_ADA = 4−4 | match_SPA_INT = 1−0 | match_SPA_GRA = 0−3 | match_SPA_KLO = 1−0 | match_SPA_LUZ = 3−3 | match_SPA_MIR = 1−3 | match_SPA_PAB = 0−2 | match_SPA_SOP = 0−0 | match_SPA_TIB = 2−1 | match_SPA_VLB = 5−2 | match_SPA_VOR = 2−3
| match_TIB_ADA = 2−0 | match_TIB_INT = 3−0 | match_TIB_GRA = 0−2 | match_TIB_KLO = 3−2 | match_TIB_LUZ = 0−2 | match_TIB_MIR = 3−1 | match_TIB_PAB = 1−1 | match_TIB_SOP = 1−2 | match_TIB_SPA = 1−0 | match_TIB_VLB = 2−1 | match_TIB_VOR = 1−2
| match_VLB_ADA = 3−2 | match_VLB_INT = 5−1 | match_VLB_GRA = 4−0 | match_VLB_KLO = 2−1 | match_VLB_LUZ = 0−2 | match_VLB_MIR = 1−1 | match_VLB_PAB = 2−3 | match_VLB_SOP = 2−0 | match_VLB_SPA = 0−0 | match_VLB_TIB = 0−0 | match_VLB_VOR = 0−2
| match_VOR_ADA = 4−0 | match_VOR_INT = 4−1 | match_VOR_GRA = 1−0 | match_VOR_KLO = 4−0 | match_VOR_LUZ = 2−0 | match_VOR_MIR = 5−0 | match_VOR_PAB = 1−0 | match_VOR_SOP = 4−0 | match_VOR_SPA = 4−0 | match_VOR_TIB = 2−1 | match_VOR_VLB = 4−0 }}
Group B
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=football |update= complete |source= Soccerway
|team1=Tomori |team2=Maliqi |team3=Albpetrol |team4=Butrinti |team5=Memaliaj |team6=Përmeti |team7=Delvina |team8=Këlcyra |team9=Naftëtari |team10=Tepelena |team11=Gramozi |team12=Skrapari |team13=Selenica |result1=pro |result2=playoff |result3=playoff |result4=playoff |result5=playoff |result13=rel
|win_Tomori=21 |draw_Tomori=1 |loss_Tomori=2 |gf_Tomori=87 |ga_Tomori=24 |status_Tomori=P |win_Albpetrol=18 |draw_Albpetrol=3 |loss_Albpetrol=3 |gf_Albpetrol=48 |ga_Albpetrol=23 |win_Maliqi=18 |draw_Maliqi=5 |loss_Maliqi=1 |gf_Maliqi=60 |ga_Maliqi=24 |win_Këlcyra=7 |draw_Këlcyra=7 |loss_Këlcyra=10 |gf_Këlcyra=42 |ga_Këlcyra=46 |win_Memaliaj=11 |draw_Memaliaj=2 |loss_Memaliaj=11 |gf_Memaliaj=45 |ga_Memaliaj=37 |win_Butrinti=12 |draw_Butrinti=7 |loss_Butrinti=5 |gf_Butrinti=61 |ga_Butrinti=27 |win_Delvina=9 |draw_Delvina=4 |loss_Delvina=11 |gf_Delvina=44 |ga_Delvina=44 |win_Tepelena=8 |draw_Tepelena=3 |loss_Tepelena=13 |gf_Tepelena=35 |ga_Tepelena=55 |win_Skrapari=4 |draw_Skrapari=2 |loss_Skrapari=18 |gf_Skrapari=29 |ga_Skrapari=63 |note_Skrapari=All B teams participating in the Kategoria e Dytë were dissolved after the 2019−20 season, due to the foundation of the U21 Albanian Championship. As a result, only 1 team from each group was relegated and Skrapari was spared from relegation. |win_Gramozi=5 |draw_Gramozi=6 |loss_Gramozi=13 |gf_Gramozi=24 |ga_Gramozi=45 |win_Naftëtari=8 |draw_Naftëtari=3 |loss_Naftëtari=13 |gf_Naftëtari=36 |ga_Naftëtari=36 |win_Përmeti=9 |draw_Përmeti=5 |loss_Përmeti=10 |gf_Përmeti=31 |ga_Përmeti=44 |win_Selenica=1 |draw_Selenica=2 |loss_Selenica=21 |gf_Selenica=18 |ga_Selenica=92 |status_Selenica=R |startpoints_Selenica=-3 |note_Selenica=Selenica were deducted 3 points, after failing to show up in a match against Albpetrol.
|name_Delvina=Delvina |name_Albpetrol=Albpetrol |name_Memaliaj=Memaliaj |name_Butrinti=Butrinti |name_Naftëtari=Naftëtari |name_Tepelena=Tepelena |name_Tomori=Tomori |name_Gramozi=Gramozi |name_Këlcyra=Këlcyra |name_Maliqi=Maliqi |name_Skrapari=Skrapari |name_Përmeti=Përmeti |name_Selenica=Selenica
|show_limit=5 |class_rules = 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored; 4) head-to-head points; 5) head-to-head goal difference; 6) draw. (Head-to-head record is applied for clubs with the same number of points only once all matches between said clubs have been played.)
|status_text_X=Team is assured of at least a play-off place, but can still qualify for automatic promotion
|res_col_header=PR |col_pro=green1 |text_pro=Promotion to 2020–21 Kategoria e Parë |col_playoff=green3 |text_playoff=Play-off promotion to 2020–21 Kategoria e Parë |col_relplayoff=red3 |text_relplayoff=Play-off relegation to 2021 Kategoria e Tretë |col_rel=red1 |text_rel=Relegation to 2021 Kategoria e Tretë }}
Results
{{#invoke:sports results|main | source = Soccerway | update = complete | a_note = yes | matches_style = FBR | team1= ALB | team2= BUT | team3= DEL | team4= GRM | team5= KËL | team6= MAL | team7= MEM | team8= NAF | team9= PËR | team10= SEL | team11= SKR | team12= TEP | team13= TOM
| name_ALB=Albpetrol | name_BUT=Butrinti | name_DEL=Delvina | name_GRM=Gramozi | name_KËL=Këlcyra | name_MAL=Maliqi | name_MEM=Memaliaj | name_NAF=Naftëtari | name_PËR=Përmeti | name_SEL=Selenica | name_SKR=Skrapari | name_TEP=Tepelena | name_TOM=Tomori
| match_ALB_BUT = 2−0
| match_ALB_DEL = 2−0
| match_ALB_GRM = 2−0
| match_ALB_KËL = 2−0
| match_ALB_MAL = 1−1
| match_ALB_MEM = 2−0
| match_ALB_NAF = 2−1
| match_ALB_PËR = 2−0
| match_ALB_SEL = 4−1
| match_ALB_SKR = 2−0
| match_ALB_TEP = 2−1
| match_ALB_TOM = 1−2
| match_BUT_ALB = 2−2 | match_BUT_DEL = 1−1 | match_BUT_GRM = 6−2 | match_BUT_KËL = 5−2 | match_BUT_MAL = 0−2 | match_BUT_MEM = 5−0 | match_BUT_NAF = 1−0 | match_BUT_PËR = 3−0 | match_BUT_SEL = 4−0 | match_BUT_SKR = 5−0 | match_BUT_TEP = 4−0 | match_BUT_TOM = 2−3
| match_DEL_ALB = 1−2 | match_DEL_BUT = 2−2 | match_DEL_GRM = 4−2 | match_DEL_KËL = 7−2 | match_DEL_MAL = 0−2 | match_DEL_MEM = 4−2 | match_DEL_NAF = 1−0 | match_DEL_PËR = 2−0 | match_DEL_SEL = 4−2 | match_DEL_SKR = 2−0 | match_DEL_TEP = 2−3 | match_DEL_TOM = 0−2
| match_GRM_ALB = 1−2 | match_GRM_BUT = 1−1 | match_GRM_DEL = 0−1 | match_GRM_KËL = 1−1 | match_GRM_MAL = 0−1 | match_GRM_MEM = 1−0 | match_GRM_NAF = 2−0 | match_GRM_PËR = 0−3 | match_GRM_SEL = 1−1 | match_GRM_SKR = 3−1 | match_GRM_TEP = 1−0 | match_GRM_TOM = 1−2
| match_KËL_ALB = 3−4 | match_KËL_BUT = 1−1 | match_KËL_DEL = 3−2 | match_KËL_GRM = 0−0 | match_KËL_MAL = 1−1 | match_KËL_MEM = 0−2 | match_KËL_NAF = 1−1 | match_KËL_PËR = 1−3 | match_KËL_SEL = 6−2 | match_KËL_SKR = 6−1 | match_KËL_TEP = 4−0 | match_KËL_TOM = 1−0
| match_MAL_ALB = 3−2 | match_MAL_BUT = 1−1 | match_MAL_DEL = 3−1 | match_MAL_GRM = 2−1 | match_MAL_KËL = 2−0 | match_MAL_MEM = 1−0 | match_MAL_NAF = 2−0 | match_MAL_PËR = 4−2 | match_MAL_SEL = 3−0 | match_MAL_SKR = 4−2 | match_MAL_TEP = 5−0 | match_MAL_TOM = 2−5
| match_MEM_ALB = 0−1 | match_MEM_BUT = 1−0 | match_MEM_DEL = 2−1 | match_MEM_GRM = 3−0 | match_MEM_KËL = 1−1 | match_MEM_MAL = 1−1 | match_MEM_NAF = 3−2 | match_MEM_PËR = 5−1 | match_MEM_SEL = 8−1 | match_MEM_SKR = 4−2 | match_MEM_TEP = 2−3 | match_MEM_TOM = 1−3
| match_NAF_ALB = 0−3 | match_NAF_BUT = 2−2 | match_NAF_DEL = 3−2 | match_NAF_GRM = 3−0 | match_NAF_KËL = 0−1 | match_NAF_MAL = 0−1 | match_NAF_MEM = 2−1 | match_NAF_PËR = 2−1 | match_NAF_SEL = 8−2 | match_NAF_SKR = 1−0 | match_NAF_TEP = 1−1 | match_NAF_TOM = 0−1
| match_PËR_ALB = 1−2 | match_PËR_BUT = 4−3 | match_PËR_DEL = 0−0 | match_PËR_GRM = 1−1 | match_PËR_KËL = 2−2 | match_PËR_MAL = 1−4 | match_PËR_MEM = 2−1 | match_PËR_NAF = 3−0 | match_PËR_SEL = 2−0 | match_PËR_SKR = 2−1 | match_PËR_TEP = 0−0 | match_PËR_TOM = 0−5
| match_SEL_ALB = 0−3 | match_SEL_BUT = 0−6 | match_SEL_DEL = 3−3 | match_SEL_GRM = 0−2 | match_SEL_KËL = 0−4 | match_SEL_MAL = 0−2 | match_SEL_MEM = 0−1 | match_SEL_NAF = 1−5 | match_SEL_PËR = 0−1 | match_SEL_SKR = 0–2 | match_SEL_TEP = 2−0 | match_SEL_TOM = 1−6
| match_SKR_ALB = 1−1 | match_SKR_BUT = 0−2 | match_SKR_DEL = 1−2 | match_SKR_GRM = 1−1 | match_SKR_KËL = 3−2 | match_SKR_MAL = 3−8 | match_SKR_MEM = 0−2 | match_SKR_NAF = 1−0 | match_SKR_PËR = 0−1 | match_SKR_SEL = 4−1 | match_SKR_TEP = 3−4 | match_SKR_TOM = 1−3
| match_TEP_ALB = 0−2 | match_TEP_BUT = 0−2 | match_TEP_DEL = 3−2 | match_TEP_GRM = 4−1 | match_TEP_KËL = 1−0 | match_TEP_MAL = 0−2 | match_TEP_MEM = 2−4 | match_TEP_NAF = 1−3 | match_TEP_PËR = 1−1 | match_TEP_SEL = 5−0 | match_TEP_SKR = 4−2 | match_TEP_TOM = 1−4
| match_TOM_ALB = 5−0 | match_TOM_BUT = 1−3 | match_TOM_DEL = 4−0 | match_TOM_GRM = 6−2 | match_TOM_KËL = 5−0 | match_TOM_MAL = 3−3 | match_TOM_MEM = 2−1 | match_TOM_NAF = 3−2 | match_TOM_PËR = 5−0 | match_TOM_SEL = 8−1 | match_TOM_SKR = 3−0 | match_TOM_TEP = 6−1 }}
Final
Group A Promotion play-offs
{{#invoke:RoundN|main|columns=2|boldwinner=high|score-boxes=1|score-width=30 ||Partizani B|4 |Sopoti|0
||Luzi 2008|2 Шаблон:Small |Gramshi (a.e.t.)|2 Шаблон:Small
||Partizani B|3 |Gramshi|1
}}
Semi-finals
Final
Шаблон:Football box Partizani B qualified to the final play-off match.
Group B Promotion play-offs
{{#invoke:RoundN|main|columns=2|boldwinner=high|score-boxes=1|score-width=30 ||Maliqi|2 |Memaliaj|1
}}
Semi-finals
Final
Шаблон:Football box Maliqi qualified to the final play-off match.
References
Шаблон:Albanian Second Division seasons Шаблон:2019–20 in Albanian football