Английская Википедия:2019–20 LEN Euro League Women
Шаблон:Update Шаблон:Infobox sports season
The 2019–20 LEN Euro League Women was the 33rd edition of the major competition for European women's water polo clubs. It is started on 31 October 2019 and it was scheduled to end with the Final 4 on 24 and 25 April 2020.[1]
Overview
Calendar
The calendar of the tournament was announced by LEN on 11 June 2019.[1]
Phase | Round | First leg | Second leg |
---|---|---|---|
Qualifying phase |
Qualification round | 1–3 November 2019 | |
Preliminary round | 29 November–1 December 2019 | ||
Knockout stage | Quarterfinals | 8 February 2020 | 28 March 2020 |
Final 4 | 24–25 April 2020 |
Teams
Qualifying stage
Qualification round
Pools composition
The draw was held in Volos (Greece) on 8 September 2019, during the 2019 Women's LEN European Junior Water Polo Championship.[2][3]
Group A
Venue: Polo Natatorio di Ostia, Ostia (Rome), Italy.[4] {{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |source=LEN |update=complete
|team1=DUN |win_DUN=3 |draw_DUN=1 |loss_DUN=0 |gf_DUN=54 |ga_DUN=30 |team2=KIN |win_KIN=3 |draw_KIN=0 |loss_KIN=1 |gf_KIN=68 |ga_KIN=35 |team3=SIS |win_SIS=2 |draw_SIS=1 |loss_SIS=1 |gf_SIS=55 |ga_SIS=31 |team4=ZVZ |win_ZVZ=1 |draw_ZVZ=0 |loss_ZVZ=3 |gf_ZVZ=61 |ga_ZVZ=45 |team5=EXI |win_EXI=0 |draw_EXI=0 |loss_EXI=4 |gf_EXI=11 |ga_EXI=106
|name_DUN=Шаблон:Flagicon Dunaújváros |name_EXI=Шаблон:Flagicon Exiles SC |name_KIN=Шаблон:Flagicon Kinef Kirishi |name_SIS=Шаблон:Flagicon SIS Roma |name_ZVZ=Шаблон:Flagicon ZV De Zaan
|winpoints=3 |drawpoints=1 |losspoints=-0
|res_col_header=Q
|result1=RII |result2=RII |result3=RII
|col_RII=green1 |text_RII=Preliminary
round
}}
Date | Time† | Score | |||
31 Oct | 18:00 | ZV De Zaan | 11–19 | Kinef | Report |
31 Oct | 19:45 | SIS Roma | 29–2 | Exiles | Report |
1 Nov | 10:00 | Dunaújváros | 12–10 | ZV De Zaan | Report |
1 Nov | 11:45 | Kinef | 31–3 | Exiles | Report |
1 Nov | 18:00 | Kinef | 8–14 | Dunaújváros | Report |
1 Nov | 19:45 | SIS Roma | 13–12 | ZV De Zaan | Report |
2 Nov | 18:00 | Exiles | 5–21 | Dunaújváros | Report |
2 Nov | 19:45 | SIS Roma | 9–10 | Kinef | Report |
3 Nov | 10:00 | ZV De Zaan | 28–1 | Exiles | Report |
3 Nov | 11:45 | Dunaújváros | 7–7 | SIS Roma | Report |
Group B
Venue: Alfréd Hajós National Swimming Stadium, Budapest, Hungary.[5] {{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |source=LEN |update=complete
|team1=UVS |win_UVS=3 |draw_UVS=0 |loss_UVS=0 |gf_UVS=52 |ga_UVS=25 |team2=CSA |win_CSA=2 |draw_CSA=0 |loss_CSA=1 |gf_CSA=25 |ga_CSA=24 |team3=ZVL |win_ZVL=1 |draw_ZVL=0 |loss_ZVL=2 |gf_ZVL=19 |ga_ZVL=29 |team4=LIL |win_LIL=0 |draw_LIL=0 |loss_LIL=3 |gf_LIL=21 |ga_LIL=39
|name_CSA=Шаблон:Flagicon CN Sant Andreu |name_LIL=Шаблон:Flagicon Lille UC |name_UVS=Шаблон:Flagicon UVSE |name_ZVL=Шаблон:Flagicon ZVL-1886
|winpoints=3 |drawpoints=1 |losspoints=-0
|res_col_header=Q
|result1=RII |result2=RII |result3=RII
|col_RII=green1 |text_RII=Preliminary
round
}}
Date | Time† | Score | |||
1 Nov | 17:00 | Sant Andreu | 7–5 | ZVL | Report |
1 Nov | 18:45 | UVSE | 23–9 | Lille | Report |
2 Nov | 17:00 | Lille | 7–8 | ZVL | Report |
2 Nov | 18:45 | UVSE | 14–10 | Sant Andreu | Report |
3 Nov | 11:00 | Sant Andreu | 8–5 | Lille | Report |
3 Nov | 12:45 | UVSE | 15–6 | ZVL | Report |
Group C
Venue: Schöneberger Schwimmsporthalle, Berlin, Germany.[6] {{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |source=LEN |update=complete
|team1=PLE |win_PLE=4 |draw_PLE=0 |loss_PLE=0 |gf_PLE=60 |ga_PLE=25 |team2=CEM |win_CEM=3 |draw_CEM=0 |loss_CEM=1 |gf_CEM=58 |ga_CEM=42 |team3=BVS |win_BVS=2 |draw_BVS=0 |loss_BVS=2 |gf_BVS=55 |ga_BVS=36 |team4=SPA |win_SPA=1 |draw_SPA=0 |loss_SPA=3 |gf_SPA=36 |ga_SPA=53 |team5=KOS |win_KOS=0 |draw_KOS=0 |loss_KOS=4 |gf_KOS=21 |ga_KOS=74
|name_BVS=Шаблон:Flagicon BVSC |name_CEM=Шаблон:Flagicon CE Mediterrani |name_KOS=Шаблон:Flagicon Olympia Košice |name_PLE=Шаблон:Flagicon Plebiscito Padova |name_SPA=Шаблон:Flagicon Spandau 04
|winpoints=3 |drawpoints=1 |losspoints=-0
|res_col_header=Q
|result1=RII |result2=RII |result3=RII
|col_RII=green1 |text_RII=Preliminary
round
}}
Date | Time† | Score | |||
31 Oct | 19:00 | Spandau | 8–17 | Mediterrani | Report |
31 Oct | 20:30 | BVSC | 24–1 | Olympia | Report |
1 Nov | 19:00 | Spandau | 16–8 | Olympia | Report |
1 Nov | 20:30 | Plebiscito | 14–7 | Mediterrani | Report |
2 Nov | 10:00 | BVSC | 8–14 | Plebiscito | Report |
2 Nov | 11:30 | Mediterrani | 20–7 | Olympia | Report |
2 Nov | 18:00 | Spandau | 5–8 | Plebiscito | Report |
2 Nov | 19:30 | Mediterrani | 14–13 | BVSC | Report |
3 Nov | 10:00 | Olympia | 5–14 | Plebiscito | Report |
3 Nov | 11:30 | Spandau | 7–10 | BVSC | Report |
Group D
Venue: Zwembad de Krommerijn, Utrecht, Netherlands.[7] {{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |source=LEN |update=complete
|team1=URA |win_URA=2 |draw_URA=0 |loss_URA=1 |gf_URA=36 |ga_URA=27 |team2=UTR |win_UTR=2 |draw_UTR=0 |loss_UTR=1 |gf_UTR=44 |ga_UTR=29 |team3=CNM |win_CNM=2 |draw_CNM=0 |loss_CNM=1 |gf_CNM=29 |ga_CNM=31 |team4=FTC |win_FTC=0 |draw_FTC=0 |loss_FTC=3 |gf_FTC=28 |ga_FTC=40
|name_CNM=Шаблон:Flagicon CN Mataró |name_URA=Шаблон:Flagicon Dynamo Uralochka |name_FTC=Шаблон:Flagicon Ferencváros |name_UTR=Шаблон:Flagicon UZSC Utrecht
|winpoints=3 |drawpoints=1 |losspoints=-0
|res_col_header=Q
|result1=RII |result2=RII |result3=RII
|col_RII=green1 |text_RII=Preliminary
round
}}
Date | Time† | Score | |||
1 Nov | 19:00 | Utrecht | 14–11 | Ferencváros | Report |
1 Nov | 20:30 | Mataró | 7–14 | Uralochka | Report |
2 Nov | 17:30 | Ferencváros | 10–14 | Mataró | Report |
2 Nov | 19:00 | Utrecht | 13–10 | Uralochka | Report |
3 Nov | 12:30 | Ferencváros | 7–12 | Uralochka | Report |
3 Nov | 14:00 | Utrecht | 7–8 | Mataró | Report |
Preliminary round
The draw was held at LEN offices in Nyon, Switzerland, on 5 November 2019.[8][9]
Pools composition
Group E
Venue: Papastratio Petros Kapagerov National Swimming Hall, Piraeus, Greece.[10] {{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |source=LEN |update=complete
|team1=OLY |win_OLY=3 |draw_OLY=0 |loss_OLY=0 |gf_OLY=37 |ga_OLY=25 |team2=DUN |win_DUN=2 |draw_DUN=0 |loss_DUN=1 |gf_DUN=33 |ga_DUN=28 |team3=CNM |win_CNM=1 |draw_CNM=0 |loss_CNM=2 |gf_CNM=31 |ga_CNM=37 |team4=CEM |win_CEM=0 |draw_CEM=0 |loss_CEM=3 |gf_CEM=24 |ga_CEM=35
|name_DUN=Шаблон:Flagicon Dunaújváros
|name_CEM=Шаблон:Flagicon CE Mediterrani
|name_CNM=Шаблон:Flagicon CN Mataró
|name_OLY=Шаблон:Flagicon Olympiacos
|winpoints=3 |drawpoints=1 |losspoints=-0
|res_col_header=Q |result1=RII |result2=RII |col_RII=green1 |text_RII=Quarterfinals }}
Date | Time† | Score | |||
29 Nov | 18:30 | Olympiacos | 13–8 | Mediterrani | Report |
29 Nov | 20:15 | Dunaújváros | 15–10 | Mataró | Report |
30 Nov | 18:30 | Olympiacos | 10–8 | Dunaújváros | Report |
30 Nov | 20:15 | Mataró | 12–8 | Mediterrani | Report |
1 Dec | 10:30 | Mediterrani | 8–10 | Dunaújváros | Report |
1 Dec | 12:15 | Olympiacos | 14–9 | Mataró | Report |
Group F
Venue: Centre Can Llong, Sabadell, Spain.[11] {{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |source=LEN |update=complete
|team1=CNS |win_CNS=2 |draw_CNS=0 |loss_CNS=1 |gf_CNS=35 |ga_CNS=30 |team2=UTR |win_UTR=1 |draw_UTR=1 |loss_UTR=1 |gf_UTR=34 |ga_UTR=31 |team3=UVS |win_UVS=1 |draw_UVS=1 |loss_UVS=1 |gf_UVS=29 |ga_UVS=33 |team4=SIS |win_SIS=1 |draw_SIS=0 |loss_SIS=2 |gf_SIS=25 |ga_SIS=29
|name_CNS=Шаблон:Flagicon CN Sabadell |name_SIS=Шаблон:Flagicon SIS Roma |name_UVS=Шаблон:Flagicon UVSE |name_UTR=Шаблон:Flagicon UZSC Utrecht
|winpoints=3 |drawpoints=1 |losspoints=-0
|res_col_header=Q |result1=RII |result2=RII |col_RII=green1 |text_RII=Quarterfinals }}
Date | Time† | Score | |||
29 Nov | 19:15 | Sabadell | 7–11 | Utrecht | Report |
29 Nov | 20:45 | UVSE | 6–5 | SIS Roma | Report |
30 Nov | 11:15 | Utrecht | 13–13 | UVSE | Report |
30 Nov | 12:45 | Sabadell | 13–9 | SIS Roma | Report |
1 Dec | 11:00 | SIS Roma | 11–10 | Utrecht | Report |
1 Dec | 12:30 | Sabadell | 15–10 | UVSE | Report |
Group G
Venue: Neftyanik Sports Complex, Kirishi, Russia.[12] {{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |source=LEN |update=complete
|team1=KIN |win_KIN=3 |draw_KIN=0 |loss_KIN=0 |gf_KIN=50 |ga_KIN=26 |team2=NCV |win_NCV=2 |draw_NCV=0 |loss_NCV=1 |gf_NCV=32 |ga_NCV=25 |team3=PLE |win_PLE=1 |draw_PLE=0 |loss_PLE=2 |gf_PLE=25 |ga_PLE=28 |team4=ZVL |win_ZVL=0 |draw_ZVL=0 |loss_ZVL=3 |gf_ZVL=18 |ga_ZVL=46
|name_KIN=Шаблон:Flagicon Kinef Kirishi |name_NCV=Шаблон:Flagicon NC Vouliagmeni |name_PLE=Шаблон:Flagicon Plebiscito Padova |name_ZVL=Шаблон:Flagicon ZVL-1886
|winpoints=3 |drawpoints=1 |losspoints=-0
|res_col_header=Q |result1=RII |result2=RII |col_RII=green1 |text_RII=Quarterfinals }}
Date | Time† | Score | |||
29 Nov | 16:15 | Plebiscito | 6–9 | Vouliagmeni | Report |
29 Nov | 18:00 | Kinef | 25–5 | ZVL | Report |
30 Nov | 16:15 | Plebiscito | 8–5 | ZVL | Report |
30 Nov | 18:00 | Vouliagmeni | 10–11 | Kinef | Report |
1 Dec | 11:00 | Vouliagmeni | 13–8 | ZVL | Report |
1 Dec | 12:45 | Kinef | 14–11 | Plebiscito | Report |
Group H
Venue: Piscina Francesco Scuderi, Catania, Italy.[13] {{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |source=LEN |update=complete
|team1=URA |win_URA=3 |draw_URA=0 |loss_URA=0 |gf_URA=50 |ga_URA=34 |team2=ORI |win_ORI=2 |draw_ORI=0 |loss_ORI=1 |gf_ORI=41 |ga_ORI=30 |team3=BVS |win_BVS=1 |draw_BVS=0 |loss_BVS=2 |gf_BVS=29 |ga_BVS=40 |team4=CSA |win_CSA=0 |draw_CSA=0 |loss_CSA=3 |gf_CSA=25 |ga_CSA=41
|name_BVS=Шаблон:Flagicon BVSC |name_CSA=Шаблон:Flagicon CN Sant Andreu |name_URA=Шаблон:Flagicon Dynamo Uralochka |name_ORI=Шаблон:Flagicon Orizzonte Catania
|winpoints=3 |drawpoints=1 |losspoints=-0
|res_col_header=Q |result1=RII |result2=RII |col_RII=green1 |text_RII=Quarterfinals }}
Date | Time† | Score | |||
29 Nov | 18:30 | Orizzonte | 14–7 | Sant Andreu | Report |
29 Nov | 20:15 | BVSC | 11–18 | Uralochka | Report |
30 Nov | 17:00 | Orizzonte | 14–16 | Uralochka | Report |
30 Nov | 18:45 | BVSC | 11–9 | Sant Andreu | Report |
1 Dec | 11:00 | Uralochka | 16–9 | Sant Andreu | Report |
1 Dec | 13:00 | Orizzonte | 13–7 | BVSC | Report |
Knockout stage
Quarterfinals
The draw for the quarterfinals took place on 2 December 2019 at the Tollcross International Swimming Centre in Glasgow, Scotland, before the 2019 European Short Course Swimming Championships.[14][15][16]
Шаблон:TwoLegStart Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult |}
First leg
Шаблон:Waterpolobox Шаблон:Waterpolobox Шаблон:Waterpolobox Шаблон:Waterpolobox
See also
References
External links
- Official LEN website
- Microplustiming (Official results website)
Шаблон:2019–20 European club competitions
- Английская Википедия
- LEN Euro League Women seasons
- 2019–20 in LEN water polo
- 2019 in women's water polo
- 2020 in women's water polo
- Sports events curtailed and voided due to the COVID-19 pandemic
- Страницы, где используется шаблон "Навигационная таблица/Телепорт"
- Страницы с телепортом
- Википедия
- Статья из Википедии
- Статья из Английской Википедии