Английская Википедия:2019 World Men's Handball Championship
Шаблон:Short description Шаблон:Use dmy dates Шаблон:Infobox International Handball Competition The 2019 IHF World Men's Handball Championship was the 26th event hosted by the International Handball Federation and held in Denmark and Germany from 10 to 27 January 2019. It was the first IHF World Men's Handball Championship to include more than one host country.[1] It was also the first time a unified Korean team participated.[2]
Denmark, in a clean sweep, won their first title by defeating Norway 31–22 in the final.[3] This was Norway's second final in a row and the first final since 1995 between two nations who had not won before. France captured the bronze medal after a 26–25 win over Germany.[4]
The tournament set a new spectator record with 906,283, helped by the fact that there were two home teams. Biggest number of spectator at single events was 19,250 at Germany's matches in the main round.
Bidding process
Denmark/Germany presented a bid and were up against competitors from Poland and Slovakia/Hungary. The International Handball Federation announced on 28 October 2013 that Denmark/Germany would be awarded the 2019 World Men's Handball Championship.
Format
This edition saw a format change back to the one used in 2011. The 24 teams were split into four groups, in which the first three teams qualified for the main round. The bottom three teams of each group played the Presidents' Cup to determine the positions from 13 to 24. In the main round, the 12 teams were split into two groups. Their points from the preliminary round against the other qualified team were carried over, and the best two placed teams in each main round group qualified for the semifinals, while the third- and fourth ranked teams played placement matches. From the semifinals on, a knockout system was used.
Venues
Following is a list of all venues and host cities which was used.[5] All venues have a capacity of more than 10,000 spectators. The final was held in Jyske Bank Boxen in Herning, Denmark.
Copenhagen | Herning | Berlin | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Royal Arena | Jyske Bank Boxen | Mercedes-Benz Arena | |||
Capacity: 16,000 | Capacity: 15,000 | Capacity: 17,000 | |||
Файл:RoyalArena 20170811 N8B0024 (36517811566).jpg | Файл:Jyske Bank Boxen.jpg | Файл:Mercedes-Benz Arena Berlin August 2015.JPG | |||
Шаблон:Location map+ | Шаблон:Location map+ | ||||
Cologne | Munich | Hamburg | |||
Lanxess Arena | Olympiahalle | Barclaycard Arena | |||
Capacity: 20,000 | Capacity: 15,500 | Capacity: 16,000 | |||
Файл:Koelnarena inside.jpg | Файл:Olympiahalle, München 2012.jpg | Файл:HH-Freezers Straubing-Tigers 4.JPG |
Qualification
Competition | Dates | Vacancies | Qualified |
---|---|---|---|
Host nations | 28 October 2013 | 2 | Шаблон:Hb Шаблон:Hb |
2017 World Championship | 11–29 January 2017 | 1 | Шаблон:Hb |
2018 European Men's Handball Championship | 12–28 January 2018 | 1 | Шаблон:Hb |
2018 African Men's Handball Championship | 17–27 January 2018 | 3 | Шаблон:Hb Шаблон:Hb Шаблон:Hb |
2018 Asian Men's Handball Championship | 18–28 January 2018 | 4 | Шаблон:Hb Шаблон:Hb Шаблон:Hb |
European qualification[6] | 25 October 2017 – 14 June 2018 | 9 | Шаблон:Hb Шаблон:Hb Шаблон:Hb Шаблон:Hb Шаблон:Hb Шаблон:Hb Шаблон:Hb Шаблон:Hb Шаблон:Hb |
2018 Pan American Men's Handball Championship | 16–24 June 2018 | 3 | Шаблон:Hb Шаблон:Hb Шаблон:Hb |
Wildcard | 9 May 2018 10 October 2018 |
2 | Шаблон:Hb[7] Шаблон:Hb[2] |
Qualified teams
- 1 Bold indicates champion for that year. Italic indicates host country for that year
- 2 The associations of South Korea and North Korea were invited by the International Handball Federation to enter a unified team in the championship.[2] South Korea, which had 11 previous appearances (1986, 1990, 1993, 1995, 1997, 1999, 2001, 2007, 2009, 2011, 2013), originally qualified as the semifinalist of the 2018 Asian Championship.
- 3 From both German teams only East Germany was qualified in 1990
Draw
The draw took place on 25 June 2018 in Copenhagen, Denmark.[8][9]
Seeding
The seedings and draw procedure were announced on 22 June 2018.[10]
- 3 Official name since February 2019. During the championships: Former Yugoslavian Republic of Macedonia (FYROM).
- 4 Later replaced by a Шаблон:Hb team
Squads
Referees
The referee pairs were selected on 25 October 2018.[11]
Referees | |
---|---|
Шаблон:ARG | Julian Grillo Sebastián Lenci |
Шаблон:CRO | Matija Gubica Boris Milošević |
Шаблон:CZE | Václav Horáček Jiří Novotný |
Шаблон:DEN | Martin Gjeding Mads Hansen |
Шаблон:FRA | Karim Gasmi Raouf Gasmi |
Шаблон:GER | Robert Schulze Tobias Tönnies |
Шаблон:IRN | Majid Kolahdouzan Alireza Mousaviannazhad |
Шаблон:MKD | Gjorgji Nachevski Slave Nikolov |
Referees | |
---|---|
Шаблон:MNE | Ivan Pavićević Miloš Ražnatović |
Шаблон:NOR | Håvard Kleven Lars Jørum |
Шаблон:POR | Duarte Santos Ricardo Fonseca |
Шаблон:SVN | Bojan Lah David Sok |
Шаблон:ESP | Óscar López Ángel Ramírez |
Шаблон:SWE | Mirza Kurtagic Mattias Wetterwik |
Шаблон:SUI | Arthur Brunner Morad Salah |
Шаблон:TUN | Ismail Boualloucha Ramzi Khenissi |
Preliminary round
The provisional schedule was confirmed on 28 June 2018 and the final schedule was announced on 31 October 2018.[12][13][14]
Tiebreakers
In the group stage, teams are ranked according to points (2 points for a win, 1 point for a draw, 0 points for a loss). After completion of the group stage, if two or more teams have scored the same number of points, the ranking will be determined as follows:[15]
- Highest number of points in matches between the teams directly involved;
- Superior goal difference in matches between the teams directly involved;
- Highest number of goals scored in matches between the teams directly involved (or in the away match in case of a two-team tie);
- Superior goal difference in all matches of the group;
- Highest number of plus goals in all matches of the group;
If the ranking of one of these teams is determined, the above criteria are consecutively followed until the ranking of all teams is determined. If no ranking can be determined, a decision shall be obtained by IHF through drawing of lots.
During the group stage, only criteria 4–5 apply to determine the provisional ranking of teams.
All times are local (UTC+1).
Group A
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |update=complete |source=IHF |winpoints=2
|team1=FRA |team2=GER |team3=BRA |team4=RUS |team5=SRB |team6=KOR
|win_FRA=4 |draw_FRA=1 |loss_FRA=0 |gf_FRA=138 |ga_FRA=113 |win_RUS=1 |draw_RUS=2 |loss_RUS=2 |gf_RUS=131 |ga_RUS=127 |win_GER=3 |draw_GER=2 |loss_GER=0 |gf_GER=142 |ga_GER=110 |status_GER=H |win_SRB=1 |draw_SRB=1 |loss_SRB=3 |gf_SRB=127 |ga_SRB=146 |win_BRA=3 |draw_BRA=0 |loss_BRA=2 |gf_BRA=127 |ga_BRA=129 |win_KOR=0 |draw_KOR=0 |loss_KOR=5 |gf_KOR=124 |ga_KOR=164
|name_FRA=Шаблон:Hb |name_RUS=Шаблон:Hb |name_GER=Шаблон:Hb |name_SRB=Шаблон:Hb |name_BRA=Шаблон:Hb |name_KOR=Шаблон:Hb
|class_rules = 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head number of goals scored; 5) goal difference.
|result1=Q |result2=Q |result3=Q
|res_col_header=Q |col_Q=green1 |text_Q=Main round }}
Шаблон:Handballbox Шаблон:Handballbox
Шаблон:Handballbox Шаблон:Handballbox Шаблон:Handballbox
Шаблон:Handballbox Шаблон:Handballbox Шаблон:Handballbox
Шаблон:Handballbox Шаблон:Handballbox Шаблон:Handballbox
Шаблон:Handballbox Шаблон:Handballbox Шаблон:Handballbox
Group B
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |update=complete |source=IHF |winpoints=2
|team1=CRO |team2=ESP |team3=ISL |team4=MKD |team5=BHR |team6=JPN
|win_ESP=4 |draw_ESP=0 |loss_ESP=1 |gf_ESP=142 |ga_ESP=114 |win_CRO=5 |draw_CRO=0 |loss_CRO=0 |gf_CRO=152 |ga_CRO=115 |win_MKD=2 |draw_MKD=0 |loss_MKD=3 |gf_MKD=131 |ga_MKD=139 |win_ISL=3 |draw_ISL=0 |loss_ISL=2 |gf_ISL=137 |ga_ISL=124 |win_BHR=1 |draw_BHR=0 |loss_BHR=4 |gf_BHR=107 |ga_BHR=151 |win_JPN=0 |draw_JPN=0 |loss_JPN=5 |gf_JPN=121 |ga_JPN=147
|name_ESP=Шаблон:Hb |name_CRO=Шаблон:Hb |name_MKD=Шаблон:Hb |name_ISL=Шаблон:Hb |name_BHR=Шаблон:Hb |name_JPN=Шаблон:Hb
|class_rules = 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head number of goals scored; 5) goal difference.
|result1=Q |result2=Q |result3=Q
|res_col_header=Q |col_Q=green1 |text_Q=Main round }}
Шаблон:Handballbox Шаблон:Handballbox Шаблон:Handballbox
Шаблон:Handballbox Шаблон:Handballbox Шаблон:Handballbox
Шаблон:Handballbox Шаблон:Handballbox Шаблон:Handballbox
Шаблон:Handballbox Шаблон:Handballbox Шаблон:Handballbox
Шаблон:Handballbox Шаблон:Handballbox Шаблон:Handballbox
Group C
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |update=complete |source=IHF |winpoints=2
|team1=DEN |team2=NOR |team3=TUN |team4=CHI |team5=AUT |team6=KSA
|win_DEN=5 |draw_DEN=0 |loss_DEN=0 |gf_DEN=167 |ga_DEN=103 |status_DEN=H |win_NOR=4 |draw_NOR=0 |loss_NOR=1 |gf_NOR=175 |ga_NOR=119 |win_AUT=1 |draw_AUT=0 |loss_AUT=4 |gf_AUT=121 |ga_AUT=148 |win_TUN=3 |draw_TUN=0 |loss_TUN=2 |gf_TUN=138 |ga_TUN=147 |win_CHI=2 |draw_CHI=0 |loss_CHI=3 |gf_CHI=130 |ga_CHI=167 |win_KSA=0 |draw_KSA=0 |loss_KSA=5 |gf_KSA=112 |ga_KSA=159
|name_DEN=Шаблон:Hb |name_NOR=Шаблон:Hb |name_AUT=Шаблон:Hb |name_TUN=Шаблон:Hb |name_CHI=Шаблон:Hb |name_KSA=Шаблон:Hb
|class_rules = 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head number of goals scored; 5) goal difference.
|result1=Q |result2=Q |result3=Q
|res_col_header=Q |col_Q=green1 |text_Q=Main round }}
Шаблон:Handballbox Шаблон:Handballbox
Шаблон:Handballbox Шаблон:Handballbox Шаблон:Handballbox
Шаблон:Handballbox Шаблон:Handballbox Шаблон:Handballbox
Шаблон:Handballbox Шаблон:Handballbox Шаблон:Handballbox
Шаблон:Handballbox Шаблон:Handballbox Шаблон:Handballbox
Group D
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |update=complete |source=IHF |winpoints=2
|team1=SWE |team2=HUN |team3=EGY |team4=QAT |team5=ARG |team6=ANG
|win_SWE=5 |draw_SWE=0 |loss_SWE=0 |gf_SWE=151 |ga_SWE=111 |win_HUN=2 |draw_HUN=2 |loss_HUN=1 |gf_HUN=151 |ga_HUN=138 |win_QAT=2 |draw_QAT=0 |loss_QAT=3 |gf_QAT=125 |ga_QAT=127 |win_ARG=1 |draw_ARG=1 |loss_ARG=3 |gf_ARG=119 |ga_ARG=130 |win_EGY=2 |draw_EGY=1 |loss_EGY=2 |gf_EGY=132 |ga_EGY=133 |win_ANG=1 |draw_ANG=0 |loss_ANG=4 |gf_ANG=121 |ga_ANG=160
|name_SWE=Шаблон:Hb |name_HUN=Шаблон:Hb |name_QAT=Шаблон:Hb |name_ARG=Шаблон:Hb |name_EGY=Шаблон:Hb |name_ANG=Шаблон:Hb
|class_rules = 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head number of goals scored; 5) goal difference.
|result1=Q |result2=Q |result3=Q
|res_col_header=Q |col_Q=green1 |text_Q=Main round }}
Шаблон:Handballbox Шаблон:Handballbox Шаблон:Handballbox
Шаблон:Handballbox Шаблон:Handballbox Шаблон:Handballbox
Шаблон:Handballbox Шаблон:Handballbox Шаблон:Handballbox
Шаблон:Handballbox Шаблон:Handballbox Шаблон:Handballbox
Шаблон:Handballbox Шаблон:Handballbox Шаблон:Handballbox
Presidents Cup
21st–24th place playoffs
{{#invoke:RoundN|N4 |widescore=yes|bold_winner=high |3rdplace=yes |RD1=21st–24th place semifinals |RD2=21st place |Consol=23rd place |19 January|Шаблон:Hb|27|Шаблон:Hb|25 |19 January|Шаблон:Hb|34|Шаблон:Hb|29 |20 January|Шаблон:Hb|26|Шаблон:Hb|27 |20 January|Шаблон:Hb|29|Шаблон:Hb|32 }}
21st–24th place semifinals
23rd place game
21st place game
17th–20th place playoffs
{{#invoke:RoundN|N4 |widescore=yes|bold_winner=high |3rdplace=yes |RD1=17th–20th place semifinals |RD2=17th place |Consol=19th place |19 January|Шаблон:Hb|32|Шаблон:Hb|27 |19 January|Шаблон:Hb|22|Шаблон:Hb|24 |20 January|Шаблон:Hb|28|Шаблон:Hb|30 |20 January|Шаблон:Hb|27|Шаблон:Hb|29 }}
17th–20th place semifinals
19th place game
17th place game
13th–16th place playoffs
{{#invoke:RoundN|N4 |widescore=yes|bold_winner=high |3rdplace=yes |RD1=13th–16th place semifinals |RD2=13th place |Consol=15th place |19 January|Шаблон:Hb|30|Шаблон:Hb|28 |19 January|Шаблон:Hb|27|Шаблон:Hb|37 |20 January|Шаблон:Hb|28|Шаблон:Hb|34 |20 January|Шаблон:Hb|32|Шаблон:Hb|30 }}
13th–16th place semifinals
15th place game
13th place game
Main round
Points obtained against qualified teams from the same group were carried over.
Group I
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |update=complete |source=IHF |winpoints=2
|team1=GER |team2=FRA |team3=CRO |team4=ESP |team5=BRA |team6=ISL
|win_FRA=3 |draw_FRA=1 |loss_FRA=1 |gf_FRA=133 |ga_FRA=122 |win_CRO=3 |draw_CRO=0 |loss_CRO=2 |gf_CRO=124 |ga_CRO=117 |win_GER=4 |draw_GER=1 |loss_GER=0 |gf_GER=136 |ga_GER=116 |status_GER=H |win_ESP=2 |draw_ESP=0 |loss_ESP=3 |gf_ESP=147 |ga_ESP=136 |win_BRA=2 |draw_BRA=0 |loss_BRA=3 |gf_BRA=128 |ga_BRA=149 |win_ISL=0 |draw_ISL=0 |loss_ISL=5 |gf_ISL=122 |ga_ISL=150
|hth_ESP=Spain 36–24 Brazil |hth_BRA=ESP
|name_FRA=Шаблон:Hb |name_CRO=Шаблон:Hb |name_GER=Шаблон:Hb |name_ESP=Шаблон:Hb |name_BRA=Шаблон:Hb |name_ISL=Шаблон:Hb
|class_rules = 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head number of goals scored; 5) goal difference.
|result1=SF |result2=SF |result3=5P |result4=7P
|res_col_header=Q |col_SF=green1 |text_SF=Semifinals |col_5P=blue1 |text_5P=Fifth place game |col_7P=yellow1|text_7P=Seventh place game }}
Шаблон:Handballbox Шаблон:Handballbox
Шаблон:Handballbox Шаблон:Handballbox
Шаблон:Handballbox Шаблон:Handballbox
Шаблон:Handballbox Шаблон:Handballbox Шаблон:Handballbox
Group II
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |update=complete |source=IHF |winpoints=2
|team1=DEN |team2=NOR |team3=SWE |team4=EGY |team5=HUN |team6=TUN
|win_DEN=5 |draw_DEN=0 |loss_DEN=0 |gf_DEN=147 |ga_DEN=116 |status_DEN=H |win_SWE=3 |draw_SWE=0 |loss_SWE=2 |gf_SWE=148 |ga_SWE=137 |win_NOR=4 |draw_NOR=0 |loss_NOR=1 |gf_NOR=157 |ga_NOR=135 |win_HUN=1 |draw_HUN=1 |loss_HUN=3 |gf_HUN=134 |ga_HUN=144 |win_TUN=0 |draw_TUN=0 |loss_TUN=5 |gf_TUN=113 |ga_TUN=161 |win_EGY=1 |draw_EGY=1 |loss_EGY=3 |gf_EGY=132 |ga_EGY=138
|hth_EGY=Hungary 30–30 Egypt |hth_HUN=EGY
|name_DEN=Шаблон:Hb |name_SWE=Шаблон:Hb |name_NOR=Шаблон:Hb |name_HUN=Шаблон:Hb |name_TUN=Шаблон:Hb |name_EGY=Шаблон:Hb
|class_rules = 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head number of goals scored; 5) goal difference.
|result1=SF |result2=SF |result3=5P |result4=7P
|res_col_header=Q |col_SF=green1 |text_SF=Semifinals |col_5P=blue1 |text_5P=Fifth place game |col_7P=yellow1|text_7P=Seventh place game }}
Шаблон:Handballbox Шаблон:Handballbox
Шаблон:Handballbox Шаблон:Handballbox
Шаблон:Handballbox Шаблон:Handballbox
Шаблон:Handballbox Шаблон:Handballbox Шаблон:Handballbox
Final round
Bracket
{{#invoke:RoundN|N4 |widescore=yes|bold_winner=high |3rdplace=yes |RD1=Semifinals |RD2=Final |Consol=Third place |25 January|Шаблон:Hb|25|Шаблон:Hb|31 |25 January|Шаблон:Hb|38|Шаблон:Hb|30 |27 January|Шаблон:Hb|22|Шаблон:Hb|31 |27 January|Шаблон:Hb|25|Шаблон:Hb|26 }}
Semifinals
Seventh place game
Fifth place game
Third place game
Final
Final ranking
Places 1–8 and 13–24 were decided by play–off or knock–out. Teams finishing fifth in the main round are ranked 9th to 10th and teams ranked sixth are ranked 11th and 12th. In case of a tie in points gained, the goal difference of the preliminary round were taken into account.[16][17]
Rank | Team |
---|---|
Шаблон:Gold1 | Шаблон:Hb |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Шаблон:Hb |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | Шаблон:Hb |
4 | Шаблон:Hb |
5 | Шаблон:Hb |
6 | Шаблон:Hb |
7 | Шаблон:Hb |
8 | Шаблон:Hb |
9 | Шаблон:Hb |
10 | Шаблон:Hb |
11 | Шаблон:Hb |
12 | Шаблон:Hb |
13 | Шаблон:Hb |
14 | Шаблон:Hb |
15 | Шаблон:Hb |
16 | Шаблон:Hb |
17 | Шаблон:Hb |
18 | Шаблон:Hb |
19 | Шаблон:Hb |
20 | Шаблон:Hb |
21 | Шаблон:Hb |
22 | Шаблон:Hb |
23 | Шаблон:Hb |
24 | Шаблон:Hb |
Qualified for the 2020 Summer Olympics and the 2021 World Men's Handball Championship | |
Qualified for the Olympic Qualification Tournament |
2019 Men's World Champions
Jannick Green, Simon Hald, Henrik Toft Hansen, Jóhan Hansen, Lasse Svan Hansen, Mikkel Hansen, Rene Toft Hansen, Niklas Landin Jacobsen, Magnus Landin Jacobsen, Mads Mensah Larsen, Hans Lindberg, Nikolaj Markussen, Casper Ulrich Mortensen, Henrik Møllgaard, Nikolaj Øris Nielsen, Morten Olsen, Rasmus Lauge Schmidt, Anders Zachariassen |
Awards
All-Star Team
All-Star Team of the tournament and MVP.[18]
Position | Player |
---|---|
Goalkeeper | Шаблон:Flagicon Niklas Landin Jacobsen |
Left wing | Шаблон:Flagicon Magnus Jøndal |
Left back | Шаблон:Flagicon Sander Sagosen |
Centre back | Шаблон:Flagicon Rasmus Lauge Schmidt |
Right back | Шаблон:Flagicon Fabian Wiede |
Right wing | Шаблон:Flagicon Ferran Solé |
Pivot | Шаблон:Flagicon Bjarte Myrhol |
Most valuable player | Шаблон:Flagicon Mikkel Hansen |
Statistics
Top goalscorers
Rank | Name | Team | Goals | Shots | % |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mikkel Hansen | Шаблон:Hb | 72 | 108 | 67 |
2 | Magnus Jøndal | Шаблон:Hb | 59 | 68 | 87 |
3 | Ferran Solé | Шаблон:Hb | 58 | 68 | 85 |
4 | Uwe Gensheimer | Шаблон:Hb | 56 | 75 | 75 |
5 | Sander Sagosen | Шаблон:Hb | 51 | 87 | 59 |
6 | Kiril Lazarov | Шаблон:Hb | 48 | 74 | 65 |
7 | Youssef Benali | Шаблон:Hb | 46 | 61 | 75 |
Erwin Feuchtmann | Шаблон:Hb | 69 | 67 | ||
9 | Rasmus Lauge Schmidt | Шаблон:Hb | 44 | 63 | 70 |
Kentin Mahé | Шаблон:Hb | 64 | 69 |
Source: IHF Шаблон:Col-2
Top goalkeepers
Rank | Name | Team | % | Saves | Shots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Espen Christensen | Шаблон:Hb | 38 | 51 | 136 |
Niklas Landin Jacobsen | Шаблон:Hb | 84 | 223 | ||
Ivan Stevanović | Шаблон:Hb | 34 | 90 | ||
4 | Mikael Appelgren | Шаблон:Hb | 37 | 64 | 174 |
Borko Ristovski | Шаблон:Hb | 47 | 126 | ||
6 | Andreas Palicka | Шаблон:Hb | 36 | 61 | 170 |
7 | Jannick Green | Шаблон:Hb | 35 | 43 | 122 |
Andreas Wolff | Шаблон:Hb | 79 | 223 | ||
9 | Vincent Gérard | Шаблон:Hb | 34 | 86 | 252 |
Viktor Kireyev | Шаблон:Hb | 57 | 170 |
Source: IHF Шаблон:Col-end
International broadcasters
Source:[19]
Television and video streaming
Host broadcasters
Country | Broadcaster | Summary |
---|---|---|
Шаблон:DEN[20] | DR | All matches live on al three DR television channels, TV2, and TV2 Sport respectively. Simulcast coverage for a final match. |
TV 2 | ||
Шаблон:GER | ARD | Live coverage respectively for Germany matches only, with highlights of all other matches. |
ZDF | ||
Eurosport | 15 matches live, excluding Germany. | |
Sportdeutschland.TV | All matches | |
RTL | News report coverage for other team matches on RTL, RTL II, Nitro, VOX, and N-TV | |
WeltN24 | News report coverage for Germany team matches only, on Welt and Sky Sport News. | |
Sky |
Other broadcasters
Country/Region | Broadcaster | Summary |
---|---|---|
Worldwide | IHF TV | All 96 matches exclusively live and free via the official IHF tournament website (unsold markets only) |
SNTV | News report access (49 matches after Preliminary Round – online/social embargoes: France, Germany, Korea, and Scandinavia) | |
Шаблон:Flag[21][22][23] | Televisión Pública | 8 matches live and free (all Argentina team and a final) |
DeporTV | Selected matches live and free, including all Argentina team in simulcast with Televisión Pública. | |
Шаблон:Flag | Eurosport | Up to 38 matches live on Eurosport 1 (Australia, Asia-Pacific, and Poland) and Eurosport 2 (Poland only), in English language (for Australia and Asia-Pacific) and Polish language (for Poland). |
Asia-Pacific | ||
Шаблон:Flag | ||
Шаблон:Flag | ORF | 10 matches live and free on ORF Sport +, (all Austria team, both semi-finals, and a final). |
Balkan countries | Arena Sport | All 96 matches exclusively live. |
Шаблон:Flag | Poverkhnost | Selected matches live on Sport 1 and Sport 2. |
Baltic countries | ||
Шаблон:Flag | ||
Шаблон:Flag | ||
Шаблон:Flag | BNT | All matches exclusively live and free on all three BNT channels. |
Шаблон:Flag | DirecTV | All matches exclusively live on DirecTV Sports. |
Latin American countries | ||
Шаблон:Flag | RTL | Selected matches live and free, including all Croatia team, both semi-finals, and a final. |
Шаблон:Flag | CytaVision | All 96 matches exclusively live. |
Шаблон:Flag | Česká Televize | Selected matches live and free on ČT Sport. |
Шаблон:Flag | ERTU | Live and free coverage on Nile Sport for Egypt matches only. |
Шаблон:Flag | TF1 | Live and free coverage for France matches only. |
beIN Sports | Selected matches live, including all France team. | |
Шаблон:Flag | Silk Sport | All 96 matches exclusively live. |
Шаблон:Flag | MTVA | Selected matches live and free on M4. |
Шаблон:Flag | RÚV | Live and free coverage for Iceland matches only. |
Шаблон:Flag | Premier Media Broadcasting Ltd. | 9 matches, live and free on FreeSports (starting with the 6 main round matches, both semi-finals, and a final). |
Шаблон:Flag | ||
Шаблон:Flag | Charlton Ltd. | Selected matches live on Sport 1 and Sport 2. |
Шаблон:ITA | Pallamano.TV | 10 selected matches exclusively live |
Шаблон:Flag | JTBC | 10 matches live on JTBC3 Fox Sports (all Korea team, both semi-finals, and a final). Plus free coverage for highlights on JTBC3 Fox Sports YouTube channel. |
Шаблон:Flag | MRT | 10 matches live and free on MRT 1 (in Macedonian) and MRT 2 (in Albanian) (all Macedonia team, both semi-finals, and a final). |
Шаблон:Flag[24] | Canal Once | Live coverage of final match only. |
Nordic countries | NENT | All 96 matches exclusively live on Viaplay, selected matches also available live on Viasport (excluding Sweden matches for Sweden viewers) and free on Viafree (Finland, Norway, and Sweden), with all Norway and Sweden matches live and free on TV3 (Norway and Sweden only). |
Шаблон:Flag | Ziggo | Selected matches live on Ziggo Sport Totaal, also available for free on Ziggo Sport (Ziggo customers only). |
Шаблон:Flag | Sport TV | Selected matches live. |
Шаблон:Flag | Telekom Sport | All 96 matches exclusively live on Telekom Sport 1, Telekom Sport 2, Telekom Sport 3 or Telekom Sport 4, and Digi Sport 1, Digi Sport 2, Digi Sport 3 or Digi Sport 4. |
Digi Sport | ||
Шаблон:Flag | Match TV | Selected matches live, including all Russia team. |
Шаблон:Flag | SBC | |
Шаблон:Flag | RTS | 10 matches live and free (all Serbia team, both semi-finals, and a final). |
Шаблон:Flag | Pragosport | Selected matches live. |
Шаблон:Flag | Šport TV | Selected matches live. |
Sub-Saharan Africa
English language only
Also available in French language |
Econet Media | 10 matches live on Kwesé Sports in English language, starting from Main round, including both semi-finals and a final. |
Canal+ | More than 10 matches live on Canal+ Sport in French language, starting from Preliminany round, including selected main round, both semi-finals and a final. | |
Шаблон:Flag | RTVE | Selected matches live on Teledeporte, including Spain team. |
Шаблон:Flag | TV24 | 6 matches live and free in German language. |
Шаблон:Flag | ÉRTT | Live and free coverage on Tunisia 1 or Tunisia 2 for Tunisia matches only. |
Шаблон:Flag | NBC Sports | 9 matches live on Olympic Channel (6 main round matches, both semi-finals, and final) and final tape-delayed on NBCSN. |
Radio and audio streaming
Region | Radio |
---|---|
Шаблон:Flag | EBU |
References
External links
Шаблон:World Handball Championship Шаблон:World championships in 2019
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ 2,0 2,1 2,2 2,3 2,4 Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Host cities
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Match schedule
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Ошибка цитирования Неверный тег
<ref>
; для сносокAwards
не указан текст - ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- Английская Википедия
- Страницы с неработающими файловыми ссылками
- World Handball Championship tournaments
- 2019 in German sport
- 2019 in Danish sport
- 2019 in handball
- International handball competitions hosted by Germany
- International handball competitions hosted by Denmark
- January 2019 sports events in Europe
- Страницы, где используется шаблон "Навигационная таблица/Телепорт"
- Страницы с телепортом
- Википедия
- Статья из Википедии
- Статья из Английской Википедии
- Страницы с ошибками в примечаниях