Английская Википедия:2020–21 CEV Champions League
The 2020–21 CEV Champions League was the 62nd edition of the highest level European volleyball club competition organised by the European Volleyball Confederation.
Qualification
Rank[1] | Country | Number of teams | Qualified teams | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Total | |||
1 | Шаблон:ITA | 3 | 1 | 4 | Cucine Lube Civitanova |
Leo Shoes Modena | |||||
Sir Sicoma Monini Perugia | |||||
Itas Trentino | |||||
2 | Шаблон:RUS | 3 | – | 3 | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk |
Zenit Kazan | |||||
Kuzbass Kemerovo | |||||
3 | Шаблон:POL | 3 | 1 | 4 | ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle |
Projekt Warsaw | |||||
PGE Skra Bełchatów | |||||
Jastrzębski Węgiel | |||||
4 | Шаблон:GER | 2 | – | 2 | Berlin Recycling Volleys |
VfB Friedrichshafen | |||||
5 | Шаблон:TUR | 2 | – | 2 | Fenerbahçe HDI İstanbul |
Arkas İzmir | |||||
6 | Шаблон:BEL | 2 | – | 2 | Lindemans Aalst |
Knack Roeselare | |||||
7 | Шаблон:FRA | 1 | – | 1 | Tours VB |
8 | Шаблон:SLO | 1 | – | 1 | ACH Volley Ljubljana |
9 | Шаблон:CZE | 1 | – | 1 | ČEZ Karlovarsko |
Pools composition
Drawing of Lots was held on 21 August 2020 in Luxembourg City.[2]
League round
- 20 teams compete in the League round.
- The teams are split into 5 groups, each one featuring four teams.
- The top team in each pool and 3 best 2nd placed teams qualify for the quarterfinals.
- All times are local.
Pool standing procedure
- Number of victories
- Points
- Set ratio
- Setpoint ratio
- H2H results
Result | Winners | Losers |
---|---|---|
3–0 | 3 points | 0 points |
3–1 | 3 points | 0 points |
3–2 | 2 points | 1 point |
Pool A
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=Volleyball |res_col_header=Q |ranking_style=wins |update=complete | team1 = ZKK | name_ZKK = Шаблон:Flagicon ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle | team2 = BEL | name_BEL = Шаблон:Flagicon PGE Skra Bełchatów | team3 = FEN | name_FEN = Шаблон:Flagicon Fenerbahçe HDI İstanbul | team4 = AAL | name_AAL = Шаблон:Flagicon Lindemans Aalst |win3s_ZKK =4 |win4s_ZKK =1 |win5s_ZKK =1 |loss3s_ZKK =0 |loss4s_ZKK =0 |loss5s_ZKK =0 |spw_ZKK =501 |spl_ZKK =405 |win3s_BEL =1 |win4s_BEL =3 |win5s_BEL =0 |loss3s_BEL =1 |loss4s_BEL =0 |loss5s_BEL =1 |spw_BEL =524 |spl_BEL =480 |win3s_FEN =1 |win4s_FEN =0 |win5s_FEN =1 |loss3s_FEN =2 |loss4s_FEN =2 |loss5s_FEN =0 |spw_FEN =458 |spl_FEN =499 |win3s_AAL =0 |win4s_AAL =0 |win5s_AAL =0 |loss3s_AAL =3 |loss4s_AAL =2 |loss5s_AAL =1 |spw_AAL =416 |spl_AAL =515 |col_Q=#CCFFCC|text_Q=Quarterfinals |result1=Q|result2=Q |source=CEV }}
Tournament 1
- Organizer: Шаблон:Flagdeco ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51
Шаблон:EndTournament 2
- Organizer: Шаблон:Flagdeco PGE Skra Bełchatów
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51
Шаблон:EndPool B
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=Volleyball |res_col_header=Q |ranking_style=wins |update=complete | team1 = SSM | name_SSM = Шаблон:Flagicon Sir Sicoma Monini Perugia | team2 = LUB | name_LUB = Шаблон:Flagicon Cucine Lube Civitanova | team3 = TOU | name_TOU = Шаблон:Flagicon Tours VB | team4 = ARK | name_ARK = Шаблон:Flagicon Arkas İzmir |win3s_SSM =4 |win4s_SSM =1 |win5s_SSM =0 |loss3s_SSM =0 |loss4s_SSM =1 |loss5s_SSM =0 |spw_SSM =483 |spl_SSM =295 |win3s_LUB =3 |win4s_LUB =2 |win5s_LUB =0 |loss3s_LUB =1 |loss4s_LUB =0 |loss5s_LUB =0 |spw_LUB =479 |spl_LUB =313 |win3s_TOU =2 |win4s_TOU =0 |win5s_TOU =0 |loss3s_TOU =2 |loss4s_TOU =2 |loss5s_TOU =0 |spw_TOU =436 |spl_TOU =340 |win3s_ARK =0 |win4s_ARK =0 |win5s_ARK =0 |loss3s_ARK =6 |loss4s_ARK =0 |loss5s_ARK =0 |spw_ARK =0 |spl_ARK =450 | note_ARK = Arkas İzmir withdrew from both, the first tournament held in Tours, and from the second one held in Perugia due to coronavirus pandemic restrictions. Consequently, three remaining teams present at the tournaments claimed a 3–0 forfeit victory (25–0, 25–0, 25–0).[3] |col_Q=#CCFFCC|text_Q= |result1=Q|result2=Q |source=CEV }}
Tournament 1
- Organizer: Шаблон:Flagdeco Tours VB
Tournament 2
- Organizer: Шаблон:Flagdeco Sir Sicoma Monini Perugia
Pool C
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=Volleyball |res_col_header=Q |ranking_style=wins |update=complete | team1 = ZKA | name_ZKA = Шаблон:Flagicon Zenit Kazan | team2 = BRV | name_BRV = Шаблон:Flagicon Berlin Recycling Volleys | team3 = ACH | name_ACH = Шаблон:Flagicon ACH Volley Ljubljana | team4 = JAS | name_JAS = Шаблон:Flagicon Jastrzębski Węgiel |win3s_ZKA =4 |win4s_ZKA =2 |win5s_ZKA =0 |loss3s_ZKA =0 |loss4s_ZKA =0 |loss5s_ZKA =0 |spw_ZKA =492 |spl_ZKA =282 |win3s_BRV =4 |win4s_BRV =0 |win5s_BRV =0 |loss3s_BRV =2 |loss4s_BRV =0 |loss5s_BRV =0 |spw_BRV =406 |spl_BRV =266 |win3s_ACH =2 |win4s_ACH =0 |win5s_ACH =0 |loss3s_ACH =2 |loss4s_ACH =2 |loss5s_ACH =0 |spw_ACH =442 |spl_ACH =342 |win3s_JAS =0 |win4s_JAS =0 |win5s_JAS =0 |loss3s_JAS =6 |loss4s_JAS =0 |loss5s_JAS =0 |spw_JAS =0 |spl_JAS =450 | note_JAS = Jastrzębski Węgiel withdrew from both, the first tournament held in Berlin, and from the second one held in Kazan due to coronavirus pandemic restrictions. Consequently, three remaining teams present at the tournaments claimed a 3–0 forfeit victory (25–0, 25–0, 25–0).[4][5][3] |col_Q=#CCFFCC|text_Q=Quarterfinals |result1=Q|result2=Q |source=CEV }}
Tournament 1
- Organizer: Шаблон:Flagdeco Berlin Recycling Volleys
Tournament 2
- Organizer: Шаблон:Flagdeco Zenit Kazan
Pool D
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=Volleyball |res_col_header=Q |ranking_style=wins |update=complete | team1 = MOD | name_MOD = Шаблон:Flagicon Leo Shoes Modena | team2 = PRW | name_PRW = Шаблон:Flagicon Projekt Warsaw | team3 = KNA | name_KNA = Шаблон:Flagicon Knack Roeselare | team4 = KUZ | name_KUZ = Шаблон:Flagicon Kuzbass Kemerovo |win3s_MOD =2 |win4s_MOD =1 |win5s_MOD =1 |loss3s_MOD =1 |loss4s_MOD =0 |loss5s_MOD =1 |spw_MOD =533 |spl_MOD =503 |win3s_PRW =2 |win4s_PRW =1 |win5s_PRW =1 |loss3s_PRW =1 |loss4s_PRW =0 |loss5s_PRW =1 |spw_PRW =513 |spl_PRW =487 |win3s_KNA =1 |win4s_KNA =1 |win5s_KNA =0 |loss3s_KNA =2 |loss4s_KNA =1 |loss5s_KNA =1 |spw_KNA =475 |spl_KNA =506 |win3s_KUZ =1 |win4s_KUZ =0 |win5s_KUZ =1 |loss3s_KUZ =2 |loss4s_KUZ =2 |loss5s_KUZ =0 |spw_KUZ =476 |spl_KUZ =501 | col_Q = #CCFFCC | text_Q =Quarterfinals | result1 = Q|source=CEV }}
Tournament 1
- Organizer: Шаблон:Flagdeco Knack Roeselare
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51
Шаблон:EndTournament 2
- Organizer: Шаблон:Flagdeco Leo Shoes Modena
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51
Шаблон:EndPool E
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=Volleyball |res_col_header=Q |ranking_style=wins |update=complete | team1 = TRE | name_TRE = Шаблон:Flagicon Itas Trentino | team2 = LNO | name_LNO = Шаблон:Flagicon Lokomotiv Novosibirsk | team3 = FRI | name_FRI = Шаблон:Flagicon VfB Friedrichshafen | team4 = KAR | name_KAR = Шаблон:Flagicon ČEZ Karlovarsko |win3s_TRE =3 |win4s_TRE =2 |win5s_TRE =1 |loss3s_TRE =0 |loss4s_TRE =0 |loss5s_TRE =0 |spw_TRE =526 |spl_TRE =377 |win3s_LNO =1 |win4s_LNO =1 |win5s_LNO =1 |loss3s_LNO =2 |loss4s_LNO =0 |loss5s_LNO =1 |spw_LNO =513 |spl_LNO =461 |win3s_FRI =1 |win4s_FRI =1 |win5s_FRI =0 |loss3s_FRI =4 |loss4s_FRI =0 |loss5s_FRI =0 |spw_FRI =228 |spl_FRI =442 |win3s_KAR =1 |win4s_KAR =0 |win5s_KAR =0 |loss3s_KAR =0 |loss4s_KAR =4 |loss5s_KAR =1 |spw_KAR =524 |spl_KAR =511 |note_FRI = VfB Friedrichshafen withdrew from the second tournament held in Friedrichshafen due to coronavirus pandemic restrictions. Consequently, three remaining teams present at the tournament claimed a 3–0 forfeit victory (25–0, 25–0, 25–0).[6] | col_Q = #CCFFCC | text_Q =Quarterfinals | result1 = Q|source=CEV }}
Tournament 1
- Organizer: Шаблон:Flagdeco Itas Trentino
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51
Шаблон:EndTournament 2
- Organizer: Шаблон:Flagdeco VfB Friedrichshafen
Second place ranking
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=Volleyball |res_col_header=Q |ranking_style=wins |update=complete | team1 = LUB | name_LUB = Шаблон:Flagicon Cucine Lube Civitanova | team2 = BEL | name_BEL = Шаблон:Flagicon PGE Skra Bełchatów | team3 = BRV | name_BRV = Шаблон:Flagicon Berlin Recycling Volleys | team4 = PRW | name_PRW = Шаблон:Flagicon Projekt Warsaw | team5 = LNO | name_LNO = Шаблон:Flagicon Lokomotiv Novosibirsk |win3s_LUB =3 |win4s_LUB =2 |win5s_LUB =0 |loss3s_LUB =1 |loss4s_LUB =0 |loss5s_LUB =0 |spw_LUB =479 |spl_LUB =313 |win3s_BEL =1 |win4s_BEL =3 |win5s_BEL =0 |loss3s_BEL =1 |loss4s_BEL =0 |loss5s_BEL =1 |spw_BEL =524 |spl_BEL =480 |win3s_BRV =4 |win4s_BRV =0 |win5s_BRV =0 |loss3s_BRV =2 |loss4s_BRV =0 |loss5s_BRV =0 |spw_BRV =406 |spl_BRV =266 |win3s_PRW =2 |win4s_PRW =1 |win5s_PRW =1 |loss3s_PRW =1 |loss4s_PRW =0 |loss5s_PRW =1 |spw_PRW =513 |spl_PRW =487 |win3s_LNO =1 |win4s_LNO =1 |win5s_LNO =1 |loss3s_LNO =2 |loss4s_LNO =0 |loss5s_LNO =1 |spw_LNO =513 |spl_LNO =461 |col_Q=#CCFFCC|text_Q=Quarterfinals |result1=Q|result2=Q|result3=Q |source=CEV }}
Quarterfinals
- The winners of the ties qualify for the semifinals.
- In case the teams are tied after two legs, a Golden Set is played immediately at the completion of the second leg.
- All times are local.
Шаблон:TwoLegStart Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult
Шаблон:EndFirst leg
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51
Шаблон:EndSecond leg
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51
Шаблон:EndSemifinals
- The winners of the ties qualify for the final.
- In case the teams are tied after two legs, a Golden Set is played immediately at the completion of the second leg.
- All times are local.
Шаблон:TwoLegStart Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:TwoLegResult Шаблон:End
First leg
Second leg
Final
- Place: Verona[7]
- Time: Central European Summer Time (UTC+02:00).
Final standings
Qualified for the 2021 FIVB Club World Championship |
Rank | Team |
---|---|
Шаблон:Gold1 | Шаблон:Flagicon ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Шаблон:Flagicon Itas Trentino |
Semifinalists | Шаблон:Flagicon Sir Sicoma Monini Perugia Шаблон:Flagicon Zenit Kazan |
Шаблон:Col-2 Шаблон:Winners Шаблон:Col-end
References
External links
Шаблон:CEV Champions League seasons Шаблон:2020–21 European club competitions