Английская Википедия:2020–21 Italian Women's Volleyball League
The 2020–21 Serie A1 is the 76th season of the highest professional Italian Women's Volleyball League. The season takes place from September to April and is contested by thirteen teams.
Format
The regular season consists of 26 rounds, where the thirteen participating teams play each other twice (once home and once away). At the completion of the regular season, the twelve best teams advance to the playoffs and the team finishing in 13th is relegated to Serie A2.[1]
The standings criteria are:[2]
- highest number of result points (points awarded for results: 3 points for 3–0 or 3–1 wins, 2 points for 3–2 win, 1 point for 2–3 loss);
- highest number of matches won;
- highest set quotient (the number of total sets won divided by the number of total sets lost);
- highest points quotient (the number of total points scored divided by the number of total points conceded).
Teams
Regular season
League table
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=Volleyball | res_col_header=QR | ranking_style=points | update=complete | team1 = T1 | name_T1 = Imoco Volley Conegliano |win3s_T1 =16 |win4s_T1 =8 |win5s_T1 =0 |loss3s_T1 =0 |loss4s_T1 =0 |loss5s_T1 =0 |spw_T1 =1987 |spl_T1 =1494 | team2 = T2 | name_T2 = Igor Gorgonzola Novara |win3s_T2 =13 |win4s_T2 =4 |win5s_T2 =2 |loss3s_T2 =3 |loss4s_T2 =2 |loss5s_T2 =0 |spw_T2 =1965 |spl_T2 =1690 | team3 = T3 | name_T3 = Saugella Monza |win3s_T3 =6 |win4s_T3 =9 |win5s_T3 =4 |loss3s_T3 =4 |loss4s_T3 =0 |loss5s_T3 =1 |spw_T3 =2109 |spl_T3 =1947 | team4 = T4 | name_T4 = Unet E-Work Busto Arsizio |win3s_T4 =7 |win4s_T4 =6 |win5s_T4 =2 |loss3s_T4 =5 |loss4s_T4 =2 |loss5s_T4 =2 |spw_T4 =2012 |spl_T4 =1927 | team5 = T5 | name_T5 = Savino Del Bene Scandicci |win3s_T5 =5 |win4s_T5 =7 |win5s_T5 =3 |loss3s_T5 =3 |loss4s_T5 =3 |loss5s_T5 =3 |spw_T5 =2111 |spl_T5 =2015 | team6 = T6 | name_T6 = Reale Mutua Fenera Chieri |win3s_T6 =8 |win4s_T6 =3 |win5s_T6 =3 |loss3s_T6 =2 |loss4s_T6 =3 |loss5s_T6 =5 |spw_T6 =2160 |spl_T6 =1995 | team7 = T7 | name_T7 = Bosca S.Bernardo Cuneo |win3s_T7 =3 |win4s_T7 =1 |win5s_T7 =6 |loss3s_T7 =4 |loss4s_T7 =9 |loss5s_T7 =1 |spw_T7 =2066 |spl_T7 =2195 | team8 = T8 | name_T8 = Delta Despar Trentino |win3s_T8 =4 |win4s_T8 =1 |win5s_T8 =3 |loss3s_T8 =10 |loss4s_T8 =3 |loss5s_T8 =3 |spw_T8 =1727 |spl_T8 =2012 | team9 = T9 | name_T9 = Il Bisonte Firenze |win3s_T9 =2 |win4s_T9 =3 |win5s_T9 =3 |loss3s_T9 =7 |loss4s_T9 =8 |loss5s_T9 =1 |spw_T9 =1963 |spl_T9 =2078 | team10 = T10 | name_T10 = Bartoccini Fortinfissi Perugia |win3s_T10 =0 |win4s_T10 =5 |win5s_T10 =3 |loss3s_T10 =9 |loss4s_T10 =6 |loss5s_T10 =1 |spw_T10 =1935 |spl_T10 =2085 | team11 = T11 | name_T11 = Vbc Èpiù Casalmaggiore |win3s_T11 =5 |win4s_T11 =0 |win5s_T11 =2 |loss3s_T11 =5 |loss4s_T11 =9 |loss5s_T11 =3 |spw_T11 =1953 |spl_T11 =2058 | team12 = T12 | name_T12 = Zanetti Bergamo |win3s_T12 =1 |win4s_T12 =4 |win5s_T12 =1 |loss3s_T12 =10 |loss4s_T12 =4 |loss5s_T12 =4 |spw_T12 =1851 |spl_T12 =2117 | team13 = T13 | name_T13 = Banca Valsabbina Millenium Brescia |win3s_T13 =0 |win4s_T13 =3 |win5s_T13 =0 |loss3s_T13 =8 |loss4s_T13 =5 |loss5s_T13 =8 |spw_T13 =1951 |spl_T13 =2177 | col_QF=#ccffcc|text_QF=Playoffs (Quarterfinals) | result1=QF|result2=QF|result3=QF|result4=QF | col_QP=#ccffff|text_QP=Playoffs | result5=QP|result6=QP|result7=QP|result8=QP|result9=QP|result10=QP|result11=QP|result12=QP | col_R = #ffcccc | text_R =Relegated to Serie A2 | result13 = R|source=Lega Pallavolo Serie A Femminile[2] }}
Results table
{{#invoke:sports results|main |update=complete |team_header=Home \ Away |matches_style=FBR|solid_cell=grey |team1=PER|team2=CUN|team3=TRE|team4=CHI|team5=NOV |team6=FIR |team7=CON |team8=MON |team9=SCA |team10=BUS |team11=BRE|team12=CAS |team13=BER
|name_PER=Bartoccini Fortinfissi Perugia |match_PER_CUN= 3–1 |match_PER_TRE= 3–1 |match_PER_CHI= 0–3 |match_PER_NOV= 0–3 |match_PER_FIR= 3–1 |match_PER_CON= 0–3 |match_PER_MON= 1–3 |match_PER_SCA= 1–3 |match_PER_BUS= 2–3 |match_PER_BRE= 3–1 |match_PER_CAS= 0–3 |match_PER_BER= 0–3
|name_CUN=Bosca S.Bernardo Cuneo |match_CUN_PER= 2–3 |match_CUN_TRE= 3–0 |match_CUN_CHI= 3–2 |match_CUN_NOV= 1–3 |match_CUN_FIR= 3–0 |match_CUN_CON= 1–3 |match_CUN_MON= 3–0 |match_CUN_SCA= 1–3 |match_CUN_BUS= 3–2 |match_CUN_BRE= 3–2 |match_CUN_CAS= 3–2 |match_CUN_BER= 1–3
|name_TRE=Delta Despar Trentino |match_TRE_PER= 3–0 |match_TRE_CUN= 3–0 |match_TRE_CHI= 2–3 |match_TRE_NOV= 1–3 |match_TRE_FIR= 2–3 |match_TRE_CON= 0–3 |match_TRE_MON= 0–3 |match_TRE_SCA= 0–3 |match_TRE_BUS= 0–3 |match_TRE_BRE= 3–0 |match_TRE_CAS= 3–2 |match_TRE_BER= 3–0
|name_CHI=Reale Mutua Fenera Chieri |match_CHI_PER= 2–3 |match_CHI_CUN= 2–3 |match_CHI_TRE= 3–0 |match_CHI_NOV= 0–3 |match_CHI_FIR= 3–1 |match_CHI_CON= 1–3 |match_CHI_MON= 3–2 |match_CHI_SCA= 3–1 |match_CHI_BUS= 2–3 |match_CHI_BRE= 3–0 |match_CHI_CAS= 3–0 |match_CHI_BER= 3–0
|name_NOV=Igor Gorgonzola Novara |match_NOV_PER= 3–0 |match_NOV_CUN= 3–1 |match_NOV_TRE= 3–0 |match_NOV_CHI= 3–0 |match_NOV_FIR= 3–2 |match_NOV_CON= 0–3 |match_NOV_MON= 0–3 |match_NOV_SCA= 3–0 |match_NOV_BUS= 1–3 |match_NOV_BRE= 3–0 |match_NOV_CAS= 3–0 |match_NOV_BER= 3–0
|name_FIR=Il Bisonte Firenze |match_FIR_PER= 1–3 |match_FIR_CUN= 1–3 |match_FIR_TRE= 3–2 |match_FIR_CHI= 3–1 |match_FIR_NOV= 0–3 |match_FIR_CON= 1–3 |match_FIR_MON= 0–3 |match_FIR_SCA= 0–3 |match_FIR_BUS= 0–3 |match_FIR_BRE= 1–3 |match_FIR_CAS= 3–0 |match_FIR_BER= 3–1
|name_CON=Imoco Volley Conegliano |match_CON_PER= 3–1 |match_CON_CUN= 3–0 |match_CON_TRE= 3–1 |match_CON_CHI= 3–1 |match_CON_NOV= 3–0 |match_CON_FIR= 3–0 |match_CON_MON= 3–0 |match_CON_SCA= 3–0 |match_CON_BUS= 3–0 |match_CON_BRE= 3–0 |match_CON_CAS= 3–1 |match_CON_BER= 3–0
|name_MON=Saugella Monza |match_MON_PER= 3–1 |match_MON_CUN= 3–1 |match_MON_TRE= 3–0 |match_MON_CHI= 3–2 |match_MON_NOV= 3–1 |match_MON_FIR= 3–1 |match_MON_CON= 0–3 |match_MON_SCA= 3–2 |match_MON_BUS= 3–1 |match_MON_BRE= 3–1 |match_MON_CAS= 3–1 |match_MON_BER= 3–2
|name_SCA=Savino Del Bene Scandicci |match_SCA_PER= 3–1 |match_SCA_CUN= 3–0 |match_SCA_TRE= 3–0 |match_SCA_CHI= 2–3 |match_SCA_NOV= 2–3 |match_SCA_FIR= 3–1 |match_SCA_CON= 0–3 |match_SCA_MON= 1–3 |match_SCA_BUS= 1–3 |match_SCA_BRE= 3–2 |match_SCA_CAS= 3–1 |match_SCA_BER= 3–0
|name_BUS=Unet E-Work Busto Arsizio |match_BUS_PER= 3–0 |match_BUS_CUN= 3–1 |match_BUS_TRE= 3–0 |match_BUS_CHI= 0–3 |match_BUS_NOV= 0–3 |match_BUS_FIR= 0–3 |match_BUS_CON= 0–3 |match_BUS_MON= 3–0 |match_BUS_SCA= 1–3 |match_BUS_BRE= 3–1 |match_BUS_CAS= 3–0 |match_BUS_BER= 3–0
|name_BRE=Banca Valsabbina Millenium Brescia |match_BRE_PER= 2–3 |match_BRE_CUN= 2–3 |match_BRE_TRE= 2–3 |match_BRE_CHI= 0–3 |match_BRE_NOV= 0–3 |match_BRE_FIR= 2–3 |match_BRE_CON= 0–3 |match_BRE_MON= 0–3 |match_BRE_SCA= 2–3 |match_BRE_BUS= 1–3 |match_BRE_CAS= 3–1 |match_BRE_BER= 3–1
|name_CAS=Vbc Èpiù Casalmaggiore |match_CAS_PER= 3–0 |match_CAS_CUN= 3–0 |match_CAS_TRE= 1–3 |match_CAS_CHI= 0–3 |match_CAS_NOV= 1–3 |match_CAS_FIR= 3–0 |match_CAS_CON= 1–3 |match_CAS_MON= 2–3 |match_CAS_SCA= 1–3 |match_CAS_BUS= 1–3 |match_CAS_BRE= 3–2 |match_CAS_BER= 3–2
|name_BER=Zanetti Bergamo |match_BER_PER= 3–1 |match_BER_CUN= 3–1 |match_BER_TRE= 2–3 |match_BER_CHI= 1–3 |match_BER_NOV= 0–3 |match_BER_FIR= 1–3 |match_BER_CON= 0–3 |match_BER_MON= 0–3 |match_BER_SCA= 2–3 |match_BER_BUS= 3–2 |match_BER_BRE= 3–1 |match_BER_CAS= 0–3
|source=Risultati Regular Season A1 2020 }}
Fixtures and results
- All times are local, CEST (UTC+02:00) between 19 September and 24 October 2020 and CET (UTC+01:00) from 25 October.
- Round 1
Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
- Round 2
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
- Round 3
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
- Round 4
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
- Round 5
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
- Round 6
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
- Round 7
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
- Round 8
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
- Round 9
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
- Round 10
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
- Round 11
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
- Round 12
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
- Round 13
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
- Round 14
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
- Round 15
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
- Round 16
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
- Round 17
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
- Round 18
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
- Round 19
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
- Round 20
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
- Round 21
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
- Round 22
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
- Round 23
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
- Round 24
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
- Round 25
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
- Round 26
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
Playoffs
Bracket
Round of 16
(8) Delta Despar Trentino vs. (9) Il Bisonte Firenze
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End Il Bisonte Firenze wins series, 2–0.
(5) Savino Del Bene Scandicci vs. (12) Zanetti Bergamo
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End Savino Del Bene Scandicci wins series, 2–0.
7) Bosca S.Bernardo Cuneo vs. (10) Bartoccini Fortinfissi Perugia
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End Bartoccini Fortinfissi Perugia wins series, 2–0.
(6) Reale Mutua Fenera Chieri vs. (11) Vbc Èpiù Casalmaggiore
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End Reale Mutua Fenera Chieri wins series, 2–0.
Quarterfinals
(1) Imoco Volley Conegliano vs. (9) Il Bisonte Firenze
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End Imoco Volley Conegliano wins series, 2–0.
(4) Unet E-Work Busto Arsizio vs. (5) Savino Del Bene Scandicci
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End Savino Del Bene Scandicci wins series, 2–0.
(2) Igor Gorgonzola Novara vs. (10) Bartoccini Fortinfissi Perugia
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End Igor Gorgonzola Novara wins series, 2–0.
(3) Saugella Monza vs. (6) Reale Mutua Fenera Chieri
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End Saugella Monza wins series, 2–1.
Semifinals
(1) Imoco Volley Conegliano vs. (5) Savino Del Bene Scandicci
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End Imoco Volley Conegliano wins series, 2–0.
(2) Igor Gorgonzola Novara vs. (3) Saugella Monza
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End Igor Gorgonzola Novara wins series, 2–0.
Finals
(1) Imoco Volley Conegliano vs. (2) Igor Gorgonzola Novara
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End Imoco Volley Conegliano wins series, 2–0.
Final standings
Rank | Team |
---|---|
Шаблон:Gold1 | Imoco Volley Conegliano |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Igor Gorgonzola Novara |
References
External links
Шаблон:Italian women volleyball league
- Английская Википедия
- Serie A1 (women's volleyball) seasons
- 2020–21 in European volleyball leagues
- 2020 in women's volleyball
- 2021 in women's volleyball
- 2020 in Italian sport
- 2021 in Italian sport
- Страницы, где используется шаблон "Навигационная таблица/Телепорт"
- Страницы с телепортом
- Википедия
- Статья из Википедии
- Статья из Английской Википедии