Английская Википедия:2020–21 Swiss Super League
Шаблон:Short description Шаблон:Use dmy dates
Шаблон:Infobox football league season
The 2020–21 Swiss Super League (referred to as the Raiffeisen Super League for sponsoring reasons) was the 124th season of top-tier competitive football in Switzerland and the 18th under its current name and format.
A total of ten teams competed in the league: the eight best teams from the 2019–20 season, the 2019–20 Swiss Challenge League champions Lausanne-Sport and relegation play-off winners Vaduz. Young Boys were the three-time defending champions, and successfully defended their title.
Teams
Stadia and locations
Club | Location | Stadium | Capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Basel | Basel | St. Jakob-Park | 37,994[1] |
Lausanne-Sport | Lausanne | Stade de la Tuilière[2] (as of 29 November) Stade Olympique de la Pontaise |
12,544 12,500 |
Lugano | Lugano | Stadio Cornaredo | 6,390[3] |
Luzern | Lucerne | Swissporarena | 16,490[4] |
Servette | Geneva | Stade de Genève | 30,084 |
Шаблон:Sort | Sion | Stade Tourbillon | 14,283[5] |
St. Gallen | St. Gallen | Kybunpark | 19,456[6] |
Vaduz | Шаблон:Flagicon Vaduz | Rheinpark Stadion | 7,584 |
Young Boys | Bern | Stade de Suisse | 31,789[7] |
Zürich | Zürich | Letzigrund | 26,104[8] |
Personnel and kits
Managerial changes
Team | Outgoing manager | Manner of departure | Date of departure | Position in table | Incoming manager | Date of appointment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sion | Шаблон:Flagicon Paolo Tramezzani | End of contract | 7 August 2020 | Pre-season | Шаблон:Flagicon Fabio Grosso | 25 August 2020[9] |
Basel | Шаблон:Flagicon Marcel Koller | End of contract | 31 August 2020 | Pre-season | Шаблон:Flagicon Ciriaco Sforza | 1 September 2020[10] |
Zürich | Шаблон:Flagicon Ludovic Magnin | Sacked | 5 October 2020[11] | 10th | Шаблон:Flagicon Massimo Rizzo | 5 October 2020 |
Sion | Шаблон:Flagicon Fabio Grosso | Sacked | 5 March 2021[12] | 10th | Шаблон:Flagicon Christian Constantin (interim) | 5 March 2021 |
Шаблон:Flagicon Christian Constantin (interim) | End of interim | 11 March 2021 | 9th | Шаблон:Flagicon Ugo Raczynski (interim) | 11 March 2021[13] | |
Шаблон:Flagicon Ugo Raczynski (interim) | End of interim | 16 March 2021 | 9th | Шаблон:Flagicon Marco Walker | 16 March 2021[14] | |
Basel | Шаблон:Flagicon Ciriaco Sforza | Sacked | 6 April 2021[15] | 5th | Шаблон:Flagicon Patrick Rahmen (interim) | 6 April 2021 |
League table
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |source=Swiss Super League
|team1=YB |team2=BAS |team3=SER |team4=LUG |team5=LUZ |team6=LAU |team7=STG |team8=ZÜR |team9=SIO |team10=VAD |result1=CL2Q |result2=ECL2Q |result3=ECL2Q |result5=ECL3Q |result9=RPO |result10=RECL
|update = complete |win_BAS=15|draw_BAS=8 |loss_BAS=13|gf_BAS=60|ga_BAS=53 |win_LAU=12|draw_LAU=10|loss_LAU=14|gf_LAU=52|ga_LAU=55 |win_LUG=12|draw_LUG=13|loss_LUG=11|gf_LUG=40|ga_LUG=42 |win_LUZ=12|draw_LUZ=10|loss_LUZ=14|gf_LUZ=62|ga_LUZ=59 |win_SER=14|draw_SER=8 |loss_SER=14|gf_SER=45|ga_SER=56 |win_SIO=8 |draw_SIO=14|loss_SIO=14|gf_SIO=48|ga_SIO=58 |win_STG=11|draw_STG=11|loss_STG=14|gf_STG=45|ga_STG=48 |win_VAD=9 |draw_VAD=9 |loss_VAD=18|gf_VAD=36|ga_VAD=58 |win_YB =25|draw_YB =9 |loss_YB =2 |gf_YB =74|ga_YB =29 |win_ZÜR=11|draw_ZÜR=10|loss_ZÜR=15|gf_ZÜR=53|ga_ZÜR=57
|status_text_= |status_YB=C |status_SIO=O |status_VAD=R |note_res_ECL3Q=Luzern qualified for the Europa Conference League as winners of the 2020–21 Swiss Cup.
|name_BAS=Basel |name_LAU=Lausanne-Sport |name_LUG=Lugano |name_LUZ=Luzern |name_SER=Servette |name_SIO=Sion |name_STG=St. Gallen |name_VAD=Vaduz |name_YB =Young Boys |name_ZÜR=Zürich
|show_limit=5 |class_rules = 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored; 4) Head-to-head goal difference; 5) Away goals scored; 6) Draw.[16]
|res_col_header=QR |col_CL2Q=green1 |text_CL2Q=Qualification for Champions League second qualifying round |col_ECL3Q=yellow1 |text_ECL3Q=Qualification for Europa Conference League third qualifying round |col_ECL2Q=yellow2 |text_ECL2Q=Qualification for Europa Conference League second qualifying round |col_RPO=red2 |text_RPO=Qualification for relegation play-offs |col_RECL=red1|text_RECL=Europa Conference League qualifying and relegation to Challenge League |note_res_RECL=Vaduz qualified for the Europa Conference League by being declared winners of the 2020–21 Liechtenstein Cup. }}
Results
First and second round
{{#invoke:sports results|main | source = Soccerway | update = complete | matches_style = FBR | team1 = BAS | team2 = LAU | team3 = LUG | team4 = LUZ | team5 = SER | team6 = SIO | team7 = StG | team8 = VAD | team9 = YB| team10 = ZÜR | name_BAS = Basel | name_LAU = Lausanne-Sport | name_LUG = Lugano | name_LUZ = Luzern | name_SER = Servette | name_SIO = Sion | name_StG = St. Gallen | name_VAD = Vaduz | name_YB = Young Boys | name_ZÜR = Zürich | match_BAS_LAU = 2–1 | match_BAS_LUG = 2–2 | match_BAS_LUZ = 3–2 | match_BAS_SER = 1–0 | match_BAS_SIO = 4–2 | match_BAS_StG = 0–0 | match_BAS_VAD = 2–2 | match_BAS_YB = 0–2 | match_BAS_ZÜR = 1–4 | match_LAU_BAS = 1–3 | match_LAU_LUG = 0–1 | match_LAU_LUZ = 2–1 | match_LAU_SER = 2–1 | match_LAU_SIO = 0–1 | match_LAU_StG = 0–1 | match_LAU_VAD = 3–0 | match_LAU_YB = 0–3 | match_LAU_ZÜR = 4–0 | match_LUG_BAS = 1–0 | match_LUG_LAU = 0–0 | match_LUG_LUZ = 2–1 | match_LUG_SER = 1–1 | match_LUG_SIO = 2–2 | match_LUG_StG = 1–0 | match_LUG_VAD = 1–1 | match_LUG_YB = 0–2 | match_LUG_ZÜR = 0–1 | match_LUZ_BAS = 1–2 | match_LUZ_LAU = 2–2 | match_LUZ_LUG = 1–1 | match_LUZ_SER = 3–0 | match_LUZ_SIO = 2–0 | match_LUZ_StG = 2–2 | match_LUZ_VAD = 1–1 | match_LUZ_YB = 2–3 | match_LUZ_ZÜR = 0–0 | match_SER_BAS = 1–0 | match_SER_LAU = 1–1 | match_SER_LUG = 1–1 | match_SER_LUZ = 1–3 | match_SER_SIO = 1–1 | match_SER_StG = 2–2 | match_SER_VAD = 1–1 | match_SER_YB = 0–0 | match_SER_ZÜR = 2–1 | match_SIO_BAS = 2–3 | match_SIO_LAU = 0–0 | match_SIO_LUG = 1–1 | match_SIO_LUZ = 1–2 | match_SIO_SER = 2–0 | match_SIO_StG = 3–2 | match_SIO_VAD = 2–1 | match_SIO_YB = 0–0 | match_SIO_ZÜR = 2–2 | match_StG_BAS = 1–3 | match_StG_LAU = 2–2 | match_StG_LUG = 0–0 | match_StG_LUZ = 2–1 | match_StG_SER = 1–0 | match_StG_SIO = 1–0 | match_StG_VAD = 2–0 | match_StG_YB = 1–2 | match_StG_ZÜR = 2–3 | match_VAD_BAS = 0–2 | match_VAD_LAU = 0–2 | match_VAD_LUG = 1–1 | match_VAD_LUZ = 1–1 | match_VAD_SER = 0–2 | match_VAD_SIO = 4–1 | match_VAD_StG = 0–1 | match_VAD_YB = 0–0 | match_VAD_ZÜR = 1–4 | match_YB_BAS = 2–1 | match_YB_LAU = 1–0 | match_YB_LUG = 2–2 | match_YB_LUZ = 2–1 | match_YB_SER = 1–2 | match_YB_SIO = 2–1 | match_YB_StG = 0–0 | match_YB_VAD = 1–0 | match_YB_ZÜR = 2–1 | match_ZÜR_BAS = 1–0 | match_ZÜR_LAU = 4–0 | match_ZÜR_LUG = 2–2 | match_ZÜR_LUZ = 2–0 | match_ZÜR_SER = 0–1 | match_ZÜR_SIO = 0–0 | match_ZÜR_StG = 1–2 | match_ZÜR_VAD = 0–1 | match_ZÜR_YB = 1–4 }} Шаблон:Col-2
Third and fourth round
{{#invoke:sports results|main | source = Swiss Super League | update = complete | a_note = | matches_style = FBR | team1 = BAS | team2 = LAU | team3 = LUG | team4 = LUZ | team5 = SER | team6 = SIO | team7 = StG | team8 = VAD | team9 = YB | team10 = ZÜR | name_BAS = Basel | name_LAU = Lausanne-Sport | name_LUG = Lugano | name_LUZ = Luzern | name_SER = Servette | name_SIO = Sion | name_StG = St. Gallen | name_VAD = Vaduz | name_YB = Young Boys | name_ZÜR = Zürich | match_BAS_LAU = 0–0 | match_BAS_LUG = 2-0 | match_BAS_LUZ = 4–1 | match_BAS_SER = 5–0 | match_BAS_SIO = 2–2 | match_BAS_StG = 1–0 | match_BAS_VAD = 1–2 | match_BAS_YB = 1–1 | match_BAS_ZÜR = 4-0 | match_LAU_BAS = 3–3 | match_LAU_LUG = 2–0 | match_LAU_LUZ = 2–1 | match_LAU_SER = 3–1 | match_LAU_SIO = 1–3 | match_LAU_StG = 4–3 | match_LAU_VAD = 2–1 | match_LAU_YB = 2-4 | match_LAU_ZÜR = 2-2 | match_LUG_BAS = 2–1 | match_LUG_LAU = 1–0 | match_LUG_LUZ = 2–3 | match_LUG_SER = 0–1 | match_LUG_SIO = 3-1 | match_LUG_StG = 2–0 | match_LUG_VAD = 0–2 | match_LUG_YB = 1–3 | match_LUG_ZÜR = 0–1 | match_LUZ_BAS = 3–4 | match_LUZ_LAU = 1–0 | match_LUZ_LUG = 1-2 | match_LUZ_SER = 3-0 | match_LUZ_SIO = 1–1 | match_LUZ_StG = 4–2 | match_LUZ_VAD = 4–0 | match_LUZ_YB = 2–2 | match_LUZ_ZÜR = 3–1 | match_SER_BAS = 2–1 | match_SER_LAU = 1-4 | match_SER_LUG = 1–1 | match_SER_LUZ = 4–2 | match_SER_SIO = 3–5 | match_SER_StG = 1-2 | match_SER_VAD = 1–2 | match_SER_YB = 2–1 | match_SER_ZÜR = 3–1 | match_SIO_BAS = 4-0 | match_SIO_LAU = 1–1 | match_SIO_LUG = 0–3 | match_SIO_LUZ = 1-1 | match_SIO_SER = 1–2 | match_SIO_StG = 1–1 | match_SIO_VAD = 0–2 | match_SIO_YB = 0–3 | match_SIO_ZÜR = 2–2 | match_StG_BAS = 3–1 | match_StG_LAU = 5-0 | match_StG_LUG = 0–1 | match_StG_LUZ = 0–0 | match_StG_SER = 0–1 | match_StG_SIO = 0-3 | match_StG_VAD = 1–0 | match_StG_YB = 2–2 | match_StG_ZÜR = 1–1 | match_VAD_BAS = 1–1 | match_VAD_LAU = 0–3 | match_VAD_LUG = 0–3 | match_VAD_LUZ = 1–2 | match_VAD_SER = 1-3 | match_VAD_SIO = 3–0 | match_VAD_StG = 2–1 | match_VAD_YB = 0-2 | match_VAD_ZÜR = 3–2 | match_YB_BAS = 2–0 | match_YB_LAU = 4–2 | match_YB_LUG = 3–0 | match_YB_LUZ = 5-2 | match_YB_SER = 2–0 | match_YB_SIO = 2–1 | match_YB_StG = 2–0 | match_YB_VAD = 1–1 | match_YB_ZÜR = 4–0 | match_ZÜR_BAS = 2–0 | match_ZÜR_LAU = 1–1 | match_ZÜR_LUG = 3–0 | match_ZÜR_LUZ = 1–2 | match_ZÜR_SER = 1–2 | match_ZÜR_SIO = 1–1 | match_ZÜR_StG = 2-2 | match_ZÜR_VAD = 4-1 | match_ZÜR_YB = 1–2 }} Шаблон:Col-end
Relegation play-offs
The ninth-placed team of the 2020–21 Swiss Super League, Sion, played against the runners-up of the 2020–21 Swiss Challenge League, Thun.
First leg
Second leg
Шаблон:Football box Sion won 6–4 on aggregate.
Top scorers
Awards
Annual awards
Player of the Season
Player of the Season awarded to Шаблон:Flagicon Arthur Cabral (Basel)
Young Player of the Season
Young Player of the Season awarded to Шаблон:Flagicon Kastriot Imeri (Servette)
Coach of the Season
Coach of the Season awarded to Шаблон:Flagicon Gerardo Seoane (Young Boys)
Goal of the Season
Goal of the Season awarded to Шаблон:FlagiconAlexander Gerndt (Lugano)
Team of the Year
Шаблон:Image label begin Шаблон:Image label Шаблон:Image label Шаблон:Image label Шаблон:Image label Шаблон:Image label Шаблон:Image label Шаблон:Image label Шаблон:Image label Шаблон:Image label Шаблон:Image label Шаблон:Image label Шаблон:Image label end [17] Team of the Year was:
- Goalkeeper:Шаблон:Flagicon David von Ballmoos (Young Boys)
- Defence':Шаблон:Flagicon Silvan Widmer (Basel), Шаблон:Flagicon Fabian Lustenberger (Young Boys), Шаблон:Flagicon Eray Cömert (Basel),Шаблон:Flagicon Silvan Hefti
(Young Boys)
- Midfield:
Шаблон:Flagicon Benjamin Kololli (Zürich), Шаблон:Flagicon Michel Aebischer (Young Boys), Шаблон:Flagicon Jordi Quintillà (St.Gallen), Шаблон:Flagicon Christian Fassnacht (Young Boys),
- Attack:
Шаблон:Flagicon Arthur Cabral (Basel), Шаблон:Flagicon Jean-Pierre Nsame (Young Boys)
Clean sheets
References
External links
Шаблон:Swiss Super League Шаблон:2020–21 in Swiss football Шаблон:2020–21 in European football (UEFA)
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite webШаблон:Dead link
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite news
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite news
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web