Английская Википедия:2020 Ettan
Шаблон:Short description Шаблон:Infobox football league season The 2020 Ettan, part of the 2020 Swedish football season is the 15th season of Sweden's third-tier football league in its current format. The season started on 14 June 2020 and ended on 29 November 2020.
Teams
32 teams contest the league divided into two divisions, Norra and Södra. 22 returning from the 2019 season, three relegated from Superettan and seven promoted from Division 2. The champion of each division will qualify directly for promotion to Superettan, while the two runners-up compete in a play-off against the thirteenth and fourteenth teams from Superettan to decide who will play in the 2021 Superettan. The bottom three teams in each division will qualify directly for relegation to Division 2, while the two thirteenth-placed teams play against each other while the top two runners-up from Division 2 play against each other to decide who will play in 2021 Ettan.[1]
Шаблон:Col-start Шаблон:Col-2 Norra
Team | Location | Stadium | Stadium capacity1 |
---|---|---|---|
Berga | Kalmar | Bergaviks IP | |
Brommapojkarna | Vällingby | Grimsta IP | 5,000 |
Frej | Täby kyrkby | Vikingavallen | 2,650 |
Gefle IF | Gävle | Gavlevallen | 6,500 |
IFK Haninge | Haninge | Torvalla IP | |
Karlslunds IF | Örebro | Karlslund Arena | 2,000 |
IF Karlstad | Karlstad | Tingvalla IP | 10,000 |
Luleå | Luleå | Skogsvallen | 2,500 |
Nyköpings BIS | Nyköping | Rosvalla IP | 1,000 |
Sandvikens IF | Sandviken | Jernvallen | 7,000 |
Sollentuna FK | Sollentuna | Sollentunavallen | 4,500 |
Sylvia | Norrköping | Östgötaporten | 17,000 |
Team TG | Umeå | Umeå Energi Arena | 10,000 |
Täby | Täby | Tibblevallen | |
Vasalunds IF | Solna | Skytteholms IP | 4,000 |
Örebro Syrianska | Örebro | Örnsro IP |
Шаблон:Col-2 Södra
Team | Location | Stadium | Stadium capacity1 |
---|---|---|---|
Assyriska IK | Jönköping | Rosenlunds IP | 1,500 |
Eskilsminne | Helsingborg | Harlyckans IP | 3,500 |
Karlskrona | Karlskrona | Västra Mark IP | 4,000 |
Landskrona | Landskrona | Landskrona IP | 10,500 |
Lindome | Lindome | Lindevi IP | 1,500 |
Linköping City | Linköping | Linköping Arena | 8,500 |
Lund | Lund | Klostergårdens IP | 8,560 |
Motala | Motala | Motala Idrottspark | 8,500 |
Oskarshamns | Oskarshamn | Arena Oskarshamn | 2,000 |
Qviding | Gothenburg | Valhalla IP | 4,000 |
Skövde | Skövde | Södermalms IP | 4,500 |
Torns | Stångby | Tornvallen | 1,500 |
Trollhättan | Trollhättan | Edsborgs IP | 5,100 |
Tvååkers | Tvååker | Övrevi IP | 1,000 |
Utsiktens | Gothenburg | Ruddalens IP | 5,000 |
Värnamo | Värnamo | Finnvedsvallen | 5,000 |
League tables
Norra
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |section=Norra |source = svenskfotboll.se Шаблон:In lang
|team1=VAS |team2=BRO |team3=SOL |team4=HAN |team5=SYL |team6=SAN |team7=GEF |team8=KAR |team9=FRE |team10=LUL |team11=TÄB |team12=ÖRE |team13=KLS |team14=TEA |team15=BER |team16=NYK
|result1=SUP |result2=SPO |result13=SPR |result14=REL |result15=REL |result16=REL
|update=complete |win_BER=4 |draw_BER=3 |loss_BER=23|gf_BER=32|ga_BER=83 |status_BER=R |win_BRO=18|draw_BRO=8 |loss_BRO=4 |gf_BRO=63|ga_BRO=23 |status_BRO=Q |win_FRE=11|draw_FRE=4 |loss_FRE=15|gf_FRE=49|ga_FRE=54 |win_GEF=13|draw_GEF=10|loss_GEF=7 |gf_GEF=57|ga_GEF=43 |win_HAN=18|draw_HAN=5 |loss_HAN=7 |gf_HAN=77|ga_HAN=47 |win_KLS=9 |draw_KLS=5 |loss_KLS=16|gf_KLS=41|ga_KLS=47 |status_KLS=R |win_KAR=10|draw_KAR=7 |loss_KAR=13|gf_KAR=53|ga_KAR=53 |win_LUL=10|draw_LUL=6 |loss_LUL=14|gf_LUL=44|ga_LUL=52 |win_NYK=2 |draw_NYK=4 |loss_NYK=24|gf_NYK=32|ga_NYK=92 |status_NYK=R |win_SAN=16|draw_SAN=9 |loss_SAN=5 |gf_SAN=65|ga_SAN=33 |win_SOL=18|draw_SOL=6 |loss_SOL=6 |gf_SOL=63|ga_SOL=43 |win_SYL=17|draw_SYL=8 |loss_SYL=5 |gf_SYL=59|ga_SYL=42 |win_TEA=7 |draw_TEA=2 |loss_TEA=21|gf_TEA=37|ga_TEA=86 |status_TEA=R |win_TÄB=10|draw_TÄB=5 |loss_TÄB=15|gf_TÄB=44|ga_TÄB=53 |win_VAS=22|draw_VAS=3 |loss_VAS=5 |gf_VAS=88|ga_VAS=38 |status_VAS=CP |win_ÖRE=9 |draw_ÖRE=7 |loss_ÖRE=14|gf_ÖRE=40|ga_ÖRE=55
| name_BER = IFK Berga | name_BRO = IF Brommapojkarna | name_FRE = IK Frej | name_GEF = Gefle IF | name_HAN = IFK Haninge | name_KAR = IF Karlstad | name_LUL = IFK Luleå | name_KLS = Karlslunds IF | name_NYK = Nyköpings BIS | name_SAN = Sandvikens IF | name_SOL = Sollentuna FK | name_SYL = IF Sylvia | name_TEA = Team TG | name_TÄB = Täby FK | name_VAS = Vasalunds IF | name_ÖRE = Örebro Syrianska
|show_limit = 5 |class_rules = 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored; 4) Head-to-head points; 5) Head-to-head goal difference; 6) Head-to-head away goals scored
|res_col_header = PQR |col_SUP = green1 |text_SUP = Promotion to Superettan |col_SPO = blue1 |text_SPO = Qualification to Promotion playoffs |col_SPR = red2 |text_SPR = Qualification to Relegation Playoffs |col_REL = red1 |text_REL = Relegation to Division 2 }}
Södra
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |section=Södra |source = svenskfotboll.se Шаблон:In lang
|team1=VÄR |team2=LAN |team3=UTS |team4=LIN |team5=ASS |team6=SKÖ |team7=TRO |team8=TOR |team9=LNK |team10=OSK |team11=TVÅ |team12=QVI |team13=LUN |team14=ESK |team15=MOT |team16=KAR
|result1=SUP |result2=SPO |result13=SPR |result14=REL |result15=REL |result16=REL
|update=complete |win_ASS=14|draw_ASS=4 |loss_ASS=12|gf_ASS=52|ga_ASS=45 |win_ESK=9 |draw_ESK=8 |loss_ESK=13|gf_ESK=42|ga_ESK=55 |status_ESK=R |win_KAR=4 |draw_KAR=6 |loss_KAR=20|gf_KAR=36|ga_KAR=80 |status_KAR=R |win_LAN=17|draw_LAN=8 |loss_LAN=5 |gf_LAN=54|ga_LAN=30 |status_LAN=OP |win_LIN=14|draw_LIN=6 |loss_LIN=10|gf_LIN=50|ga_LIN=35 |win_LNK=12|draw_LNK=5 |loss_LNK=13|gf_LNK=54|ga_LNK=47 |win_LUN=9 |draw_LUN=8 |loss_LUN=13|gf_LUN=39|ga_LUN=46 |status_LUN=O |win_MOT=5 |draw_MOT=7 |loss_MOT=18|gf_MOT=36|ga_MOT=60 |status_MOT=R |win_OSK=11|draw_OSK=7 |loss_OSK=12|gf_OSK=50|ga_OSK=56 |win_QVI=11|draw_QVI=6 |loss_QVI=13|gf_QVI=31|ga_QVI=46 |win_SKÖ=13|draw_SKÖ=4 |loss_SKÖ=13|gf_SKÖ=61|ga_SKÖ=54 |win_TOR=10|draw_TOR=12|loss_TOR=8 |gf_TOR=40|ga_TOR=33 |win_TRO=13|draw_TRO=4 |loss_TRO=13|gf_TRO=47|ga_TRO=52 |win_TVÅ=10|draw_TVÅ=9 |loss_TVÅ=11|gf_TVÅ=40|ga_TVÅ=50 |win_UTS=14|draw_UTS=11|loss_UTS=5 |gf_UTS=59|ga_UTS=36 |win_VÄR=20|draw_VÄR=3 |loss_VÄR=7 |gf_VÄR=60|ga_VÄR=26 |status_VÄR=CP
| name_ASS = Assyriska IK | name_ESK = Eskilsminne IF | name_KAR = FK Karlskrona | name_LAN = Landskrona BoIS | name_LIN = Lindome GIF | name_LNK = Linköping City | name_LUN = Lunds BK | name_MOT = Motala AIF | name_OSK = Oskarshamns AIK | name_QVI = Qviding FIF | name_SKÖ = Skövde AIK | name_TOR = Torns IF | name_TRO = FC Trollhättan | name_TVÅ = Tvååkers IF | name_UTS = Utsiktens BK | name_VÄR = IFK Värnamo
|show_limit = 5 |class_rules = 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored; 4) Head-to-head points; 5) Head-to-head goal difference; 6) Head-to-head away goals scored
|res_col_header = PQR |col_SUP = green1 |text_SUP = Promotion to Superettan |col_SPO = blue1 |text_SPO = Qualification to Promotion playoffs |col_SPR = red2 |text_SPR = Qualification to Relegation Playoffs |col_REL = red1 |text_REL = Relegation to Division 2 }}
Results
Relegation play-offs
The 13th-placed teams of each division meet each other, and the best two runners-up from 2020 Division 2 meet each other, in two-legged ties on a home-and-away basis. The winners of each matchup qualify for the 2021 Division 1.
Шаблон:Football box Шаблон:Football box 3–3 on aggregate. Västra Frölunda IF won on away goals and are promoted to Division 1.
Шаблон:Football box Lunds BK won 3–1 on aggregate.
Season statistics
Top scorers - Norra
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Шаблон:Flagicon Ashley Coffey | IFK Haninge | 27 |
2 | Шаблон:Flagicon Mai Traore | Vasalunds IF | 23 |
3 | Шаблон:Flagicon Ekin Bulut | Vasalunds IF | 22 |
4 | Шаблон:Flagicon Isac Lidberg | Gefle IF | 19 |
5 | Шаблон:Flagicon Marijan Cosic | IFK Haninge | 18 |
6 | Шаблон:Flagicon Leo Englund | Sandvikens IF | 17 |
7 | Шаблон:Flagicon Oskar Fallenius | IF Brommapojkarna | 16 |
8 | Шаблон:Flagicon Jacob Hjelte | Gefle IF | 14 |
Шаблон:Flagicon Victor Kamf | Team TG |
Top scorers - Södra
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Шаблон:Flagicon Simon Adjei | Assyriska IK | 25 |
2 | Шаблон:Flagicon Emil Åberg | Eskilsminne IF | 19 |
3 | Шаблон:Flagicon André Reinholdsson | Oskarshamns AIK | 15 |
4 | Шаблон:Flagicon Michael Kargbo | IFK Värnamo | 14 |
5 | Шаблон:Flagicon Amar Muhsin | Skövde AIK | 13 |
6 | Шаблон:Flagicon Viktor Granath | Skövde AIK | 12 |
Шаблон:Flagicon Paulo Marcelo Souza Alves | Utsiktens BK | ||
Шаблон:Flagicon Linus Olsson | Landskrona BoIS | ||
Шаблон:Flagicon Ajdin Zeljkovic | Lindome GIF | ||
10 | Шаблон:Flagicon Robert Lipovac | Lindome GIF | 11 |
References
Шаблон:Division 1 seasons Шаблон:2020 in Swedish football