Английская Википедия:2020 World Junior Ice Hockey Championships – Division I
Шаблон:Main Шаблон:Infobox international hockey competition
The 2020 World Junior Ice Hockey Championship Division I consisted of two tiered groups of six teams each: the second-tier Division I A and the third-tier Division I B. For each tier's tournament, the team which placed first was promoted to the next highest division, while the team which placed last was relegated to a lower division.
To be eligible as a junior player in these tournaments, a player couldn't be born earlier than 2000.
Division I A
Шаблон:Infobox international hockey competition
The Division I A tournament was played in Minsk, Belarus, from 9 to 15 December 2019.[1]
Participants
Team | Qualification |
---|---|
Шаблон:Ihj | placed 10th in the Top Division last year and were relegated |
Шаблон:Ihj | placed 2nd in Division I A last year |
Шаблон:Ihj | placed 3rd in Division I A last year |
Шаблон:Ihj | placed 4th in Division I A last year |
Шаблон:Ihj | placed 5th in Division I A last year |
Шаблон:Ihj | placed 1st in Division I B last year and were promoted |
Match officials
Four referees and 7 linesmen were selected for the tournament.[2] Шаблон:Col-float-begin
- Referees
- Шаблон:Flagicon Michał Baca
- Шаблон:Flagicon Andrea Moschen
- Шаблон:Flagicon Alexey Roshchyn
- Шаблон:Flagicon Marcus Wannerstedt
- Linesmen
- Шаблон:Flagicon Pavel Badyl
- Шаблон:Flagicon Nicola Basso
- Шаблон:Flagicon Thomas Caillot
- Шаблон:Flagicon Dario Fuchs
- Шаблон:Flagicon Lukáš Kacej
- Шаблон:Flagicon Mikita Paliakou
- Шаблон:Flagicon Toivo Tilku
Standings
Division IA Venue |
Minsk |
Čyžoŭka-Arena Capacity: 8,807 |
Файл:Minsk Cizovka arena panorama.jpg |
<section begin=Division I A/>{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL OT |update=complete |source=IIHF
|team_order=AUT, LAT, BLR, NOR, DEN, SLO
|win_AUT=4 |OTwin_AUT=0 |OTloss_AUT=0 |loss_AUT=1 |gf_AUT=18|ga_AUT=10 |win_LAT=3 |OTwin_LAT=1 |OTloss_LAT=0 |loss_LAT=1 |gf_LAT=18|ga_LAT=5 |win_BLR=3 |OTwin_BLR=0 |OTloss_BLR=2 |loss_BLR=0 |gf_BLR=19|ga_BLR=12|status_BLR=H |win_NOR=1 |OTwin_NOR=2 |OTloss_NOR=0 |loss_NOR=2 |gf_NOR=12|ga_NOR=11 |win_DEN=0 |OTwin_DEN=1 |OTloss_DEN=1 |loss_DEN=3 |gf_DEN=6 |ga_DEN=16 |win_SLO=0 |OTwin_SLO=0 |OTloss_SLO=1 |loss_SLO=4 |gf_SLO=6 |ga_SLO=25
|hth_LAT=Latvia 3–2 (OT) Belarus |hth_BLR=LAT
|name_AUT=Шаблон:Ihj |name_BLR=Шаблон:Ihj |name_DEN=Шаблон:Ihj |name_LAT=Шаблон:Ihj |name_NOR=Шаблон:Ihj |name_SLO=Шаблон:Ihj
|class_rules = 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head number of goals scored; 5) result against closest best-ranked team outside tied teams; 6) result against second-best-ranked team outside tied teams; 7) seeding before tournament.
|result1=PR |result6=REL
|res_col_header=QR |col_PR=green1 |text_PR=Promoted to Top Division |col_REL=red1 |text_REL=Relegation to Division I B }}<section end=Division I A/>
Results
All times are local (UTC+3).
Шаблон:Ice hockey box Шаблон:Ice hockey box Шаблон:Ice hockey box
Шаблон:Ice hockey box Шаблон:Ice hockey box Шаблон:Ice hockey box
Шаблон:Ice hockey box Шаблон:Ice hockey box Шаблон:Ice hockey box
Шаблон:Ice hockey box Шаблон:Ice hockey box Шаблон:Ice hockey box
Шаблон:Ice hockey box Шаблон:Ice hockey box Шаблон:Ice hockey box
Statistics
Top 10 scorers
Pos | Player | Country | GP | G | A | Pts | +/– | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Benjamin Baumgartner | Шаблон:Ihj | 5 | 5 | 6 | 11 | +10 | 10 |
2 | Paul Huber | Шаблон:Ihj | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | +8 | 0 |
3 | Jānis Švanenbergs | Шаблон:Ihj | 5 | 3 | 5 | 8 | +7 | 6 |
4 | Aliaksei Protas | Шаблон:Ihj | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | +3 | 6 |
5 | Yevgeni Oxentyuk | Шаблон:Ihj | 5 | 1 | 6 | 7 | +4 | 6 |
6 | Senna Peeters | Шаблон:Ihj | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | +9 | 4 |
7 | Ričards Grīnbergs | Шаблон:Ihj | 5 | 1 | 5 | 6 | +8 | 6 |
8 | Phillip Schultz | Шаблон:Ihj | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 8 |
9 | Patriks Zabusovs | Шаблон:Ihj | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | +6 | 2 |
10 | Deniss Fjodorovs | Шаблон:Ihj | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | +3 | 22 |
GP = Games played; G = Goals; A = Assists; Pts = Points; +/− = Plus-minus; PIM = Penalties In Minutes
Source: IIHF.com
Goaltending leaders
(minimum 40% team's total ice time)
Pos | Player | Country | TOI | GA | Sv% | GAA | SO |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Henrik Fayen Vestavik | Шаблон:Ihj | 184:37 | 4 | 95.40 | 1.30 | 1 |
2 | Jānis Voris | Шаблон:Ihj | 278:56 | 5 | 93.90 | 1.08 | 2 |
3 | Alexei Kolosov | Шаблон:Ihj | 161:25 | 4 | 92.98 | 1.49 | 0 |
4 | Alexander Schmidt | Шаблон:Ihj | 299:50 | 10 | 92.65 | 2.00 | 0 |
5 | Val Usnik | Шаблон:Ihj | 189:43 | 13 | 90.65 | 4.11 | 0 |
TOI = Time On Ice (minutes:seconds); GA = Goals against; GAA = Goals against average; Sv% = Save percentage; SO = Shutouts
Source: IIHF.com
Best Players Selected by the Directorate
- Goaltender: Шаблон:Flagicon Jānis Voris
- Defenceman: Шаблон:Flagicon Ilya Solovyov
- Forward: Шаблон:Flagicon Benjamin Baumgartner
Source: IIHF.com
Division I B
Шаблон:Infobox international hockey competition
The Division I B tournament was played in Kyiv, Ukraine, from 12 to 18 December 2019.[3]
Participants
Team | Qualification |
---|---|
Шаблон:Ihj | placed 6th in Division I A last year and were relegated |
Шаблон:Ihj | placed 2nd in Division I B last year |
Шаблон:Ihj | placed 3rd in Division I B last year |
Шаблон:Ihj | placed 4th in Division I B last year |
Шаблон:Ihj | placed 5th in Division I B last year |
Шаблон:Ihj | placed 1st in Division II A last year and were promoted |
Match officials
4 referees and 7 linesmen were selected for the tournament.[4] Шаблон:Col-float-begin
- Referees
- Шаблон:Flagicon Miha Bulovec
- Шаблон:Flagicon Richard Magnusson
- Шаблон:Flagicon Andrew Miller
- Шаблон:Flagicon Rasmus Toppel
- Linesmen
- Шаблон:Flagicon Roman Kaderli
- Шаблон:Flagicon Ilya Khohlov
- Шаблон:Flagicon Ilia Kisil
- Шаблон:Flagicon Artem Korepanov
- Шаблон:Flagicon Andreas Weise Krøyer
- Шаблон:Flagicon Patrick Laguzov
- Шаблон:Flagicon Nazar Slezov
Standings
Division IB Venue |
Kyiv |
Palace of Sports Capacity: 7,000 |
Файл:Ukraine vs. Estonia at 2020 World Junior Ice Hockey Championships – Division I (15).jpg |
<section begin=Division I B/>{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WL OT |update=complete |source=IIHF
|team_order=HUN, FRA, UKR, POL, EST, ITA
|win_EST=1 |OTwin_EST=0 |OTloss_EST=0 |loss_EST=4 |gf_EST=14|ga_EST=27 |win_FRA=4 |OTwin_FRA=0 |OTloss_FRA=0 |loss_FRA=1 |gf_FRA=22|ga_FRA=7 |win_HUN=5 |OTwin_HUN=0 |OTloss_HUN=0 |loss_HUN=0 |gf_HUN=29|ga_HUN=16 |win_ITA=0 |OTwin_ITA=0 |OTloss_ITA=1 |loss_ITA=4 |gf_ITA=13|ga_ITA=33 |win_POL=2 |OTwin_POL=0 |OTloss_POL=0 |loss_POL=3 |gf_POL=29|ga_POL=26 |win_UKR=2 |OTwin_UKR=1 |OTloss_UKR=0 |loss_UKR=2 |gf_UKR=14|ga_UKR=12|status_UKR=H
|name_EST=Шаблон:Ihj |name_FRA=Шаблон:Ihj |name_HUN=Шаблон:Ihj |name_ITA=Шаблон:Ihj |name_POL=Шаблон:Ihj |name_UKR=Шаблон:Ihj
|class_rules = 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head number of goals scored; 5) result against closest best-ranked team outside tied teams; 6) result against second-best-ranked team outside tied teams; 7) seeding before tournament.
|result1=PR |result6=REL
|res_col_header=QR |col_PR=green1 |text_PR=Promoted to Division I A |col_REL=red1 |text_REL=Relegation to Division II A }}<section end=Division I B/>
Results
All times are local (UTC+2). Шаблон:Ice hockey box Шаблон:Ice hockey box Шаблон:Ice hockey box
Шаблон:Ice hockey box Шаблон:Ice hockey box Шаблон:Ice hockey box
Шаблон:Ice hockey box Шаблон:Ice hockey box Шаблон:Ice hockey box
Шаблон:Ice hockey box Шаблон:Ice hockey box Шаблон:Ice hockey box
Шаблон:Ice hockey box Шаблон:Ice hockey box Шаблон:Ice hockey box
Statistics
Top 10 scorers
Pos | Player | Country | GP | G | A | Pts | +/– | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jakub Lewandowski | Шаблон:Ihj | 5 | 5 | 8 | 13 | +7 | 4 |
2 | Kamil Wałęga | Шаблон:Ihj | 5 | 6 | 5 | 11 | +1 | 12 |
3 | Nátán Vértes | Шаблон:Ihj | 5 | 6 | 4 | 10 | +6 | 8 |
4 | Pierrick Dubé | Шаблон:Ihj | 5 | 5 | 4 | 9 | +7 | 8 |
4 | Levente Keresztes | Шаблон:Ihj | 5 | 5 | 4 | 9 | +3 | 0 |
6 | Marcell Révész | Шаблон:Ihj | 5 | 4 | 5 | 9 | +6 | 12 |
7 | Bence Páterka | Шаблон:Ihj | 5 | 1 | 8 | 9 | +5 | 2 |
8 | Kirill Lodeikin | Шаблон:Ihj | 5 | 7 | 1 | 8 | –3 | 6 |
9 | Dylan Fabre | Шаблон:Ihj | 5 | 3 | 5 | 8 | +7 | 0 |
10 | Antonin Plagnat | Шаблон:Ihj | 5 | 2 | 6 | 8 | +8 | 0 |
GP = Games played; G = Goals; A = Assists; Pts = Points; +/− = Plus-minus; PIM = Penalties In Minutes
Source: IIHF.com
Goaltending leaders
(minimum 40% team's total ice time)
Pos | Player | Country | TOI | GA | Sv% | GAA | SO |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valentin Duquenne | Шаблон:Ihj | 240:00 | 6 | 92.21 | 1.50 | 0 |
2 | Dominik Horváth | Шаблон:Ihj | 180:00 | 8 | 91.67 | 2.67 | 0 |
3 | Artur Ohandzhanyan | Шаблон:Ihj | 303:49 | 12 | 90.98 | 2.37 | 1 |
4 | Mark Teor | Шаблон:Ihj | 182:02 | 10 | 90.29 | 3.30 | 0 |
5 | Levente Márkus | Шаблон:Ihj | 120:00 | 8 | 85.45 | 4.00 | 0 |
TOI = Time On Ice (minutes:seconds); GA = Goals against; GAA = Goals against average; Sv% = Save percentage; SO = Shutouts
Source: IIHF.com
Best Players Selected by the Directorate
- Goaltender: Шаблон:Flagicon Artur Ohandzhanyan
- Defenceman: Шаблон:Flagicon Dávid Pokornyi
- Forward: Шаблон:Flagicon Pierrick Dubé
Source: IIHF.com
References
External links
Шаблон:IIHF World U20 Championships Шаблон:2019–20 in men's ice hockey
- Английская Википедия
- Страницы с неработающими файловыми ссылками
- 2020 World Junior Ice Hockey Championships
- World Junior Ice Hockey Championships – Division I
- International ice hockey competitions hosted by Belarus
- International ice hockey competitions hosted by Ukraine
- 2019–20 in Belarusian ice hockey
- 2019–20 in Ukrainian ice hockey
- Sports competitions in Minsk
- Sports competitions in Kyiv
- December 2019 sports events in Europe
- Страницы, где используется шаблон "Навигационная таблица/Телепорт"
- Страницы с телепортом
- Википедия
- Статья из Википедии
- Статья из Английской Википедии