Английская Википедия:2021–22 U20 Andebol 1
Шаблон:Short description Шаблон:Infobox handball league season
The 2021–22 U20 Andebol 1 (Шаблон:Lang-pt) was the first season of Portuguese premier handball league for players under twenty years old. It ran from 17 October 2021 to 16 June 2022.[1][2][3][4][5]
Águas Santas won its first trophies, and it becomes the first club to conquer the U20 Portuguese Handball Championship.
Teams
The teams contesting the 2021–22 U20 Andebol 1 season are:
Team | Location | Arena | Sponsors |
---|---|---|---|
ABC Braga | Braga | Pavilhão Flávio Sá Leite | Universidade do Minho |
Académico de Coimbra | Coimbra | Pavilhão Eduardo Soares | Hospital da Luz |
Académico de Porto | Porto | Pavilhão Eduardo Soares | - |
Académico de Viseu | Viseu | Pavilhão Gimnodesportivo do Parque do Fontelo | - |
ADA Maia | Maia | Pavilhão Municipal da Maia | Universidade da Maia (ISMAI) |
Almada | Almada | Pavilhão Adelino Moura | - |
Alveca | Vila Franca de Xira | Pavilhão Municipal de Vila Franca de Xira | - |
Alto Moinho | Seixal | Pavilhão Municipal de Alto Moinho | - |
Águas Santas | Maia | Pavilhão da Associação Atlética de Águas Santas | Milaneza |
Avanca | Estarreja | Pavilhão Comendador Adelino Dias Costa | Bioria |
B. E. C. A. | Celorico de Basto | Pavilhão da Escola Secundária do Celorico Basto | - |
Belenenses | Lisbon | Pavilhão Acácio Rosa | Zumub |
Benfica | Lisbon | Pavilhão da Luz Nº 2 | Metro Numbers |
Boa Hora | Lisbon | Pavilhão Fernando Tavares | Inetum |
Estrela Vigorosa | Porto | Pavilhão da Estrela Vigorosa | - |
Feirense | Santa Maria da Feira | Pavilhão da Lavandeira | Medika |
Gaia | Vila Nova de Gaia | Pavilhão F.C. Gaia | Empril |
Ginásio do Sul | Setúbal | Pavilhão Ginásio Clube do Sul | - |
Gondomar | Gondomar | Pavilhão da Escola Secundária do Rio Tinto | BetClick |
Infesta | Vila Nova de Gaia | Pavilhão da Escola Secundária do Abel Salazar | - |
Lamego | Lamego | Pavilhão António Magalhães | Naturdouro Viagens |
Lusitanos | Matosinhos | Pavilhão Municipal da Santa Cruz de Bispo | - |
Marítimo Madeira SAD | Madeira | Pavilhão do Marítimo | - |
Padroense | Matosinhos | Pavilhão Municipal de Pedrão Légua | - |
Pinhal Frades | Seixal | Pavilhão CSS Pinhal Frades | - |
Porto | Porto | Dragão Arena | Betano |
Póvoa | Póvoa de Varzim | Pavilhão Municipal da Póvoa de Varzim | Bodegão & Grupo CCR |
1º de Maio | Marinha Grande | Pavilhão do Marítimo | - |
1º de Dezembro | Oeiras | Pavilhão Noronha Feio | Queijas |
Sanjoanense | São João da Madeira | Pavilhão Municipal das Travessas | Delba |
Santo Tirso | Santo Tirso | Pavilhão Municipal de Santo Tirso | Retrotarget |
São Bernardo | Aveiro | Gimnodesportivo de São Bernardo | - |
São Paio de Oleiros | Santa Maria da Feira | Pavilhão CDC S. Paio de Oleiros | |
São Mamede | Matosinhos | Pavilhão Eduardo Soares | - |
Sporting CP | Lisbon | Pavilhão João Rocha | Kelly |
League Tables
First round
Group A
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |update=complete |source=U20 Andebol 1 - 1A Round Шаблон:In lang |winpoints=3 |drawpoints=2 |losspoints=1
|team2=ABC |win_ABC=8 |draw_ABC=1 |loss_ABC=3 |gf_ABC=342 |ga_ABC=276 |name_ABC=ABC Braga
|team5=ADM |win_ADM=4 |draw_ADM=2 |loss_ADM=6 |gf_ADM=353 |ga_ADM=325 |name_ADM=ADA Maia
|team4=AGS |win_AGS=5 |draw_AGS=2 |loss_AGS=5 |gf_AGS=373 |ga_AGS=335 |name_AGS=Águas Santas
|team6=BECA |win_BECA=4 |draw_BECA=1 |loss_BECA=7 |gf_BECA=328 |ga_BECA=344 |name_BECA=B.E.C.A.
|team7=LUS |win_LUS=0 |draw_LUS=0 |loss_LUS=12 |gf_LUS=237 |ga_LUS=436 |name_LUS=Lusitanos
|team1=POV |win_POV=11 |draw_POV=0 |loss_POV=1 |gf_POV=383 |ga_POV=332 |name_POV=Póvoa
|team3=SNT |win_SNT=7 |draw_SNT=0 |loss_SNT=5 |gf_SNT=384 |ga_SNT=352 |name_SNT=Santo Tirso
|class_rules = 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) goal difference; 4) goals scored; 5) head-to-head goal difference; 6) head-to-head number of goals scored.
|result1=2RCH |result2=2RCH |result3=2RCH |result4=2RCH
|res_col_header=QR
|col_2RCH=green2 |text_2RCH=Second round
}}
Group B
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |update=complete |source=U20 Andebol 1 - 1B Round Шаблон:In lang |winpoints=3 |drawpoints=2 |losspoints=1
|team6=APOR |win_APOR=5 |draw_APOR=0 |loss_APOR=9 |gf_APOR=429 |ga_APOR=473 |name_APOR=Académico de Porto
|team4=ESV |win_ESV=7 |draw_ESV=1 |loss_ESV=6 |gf_ESV=435 |ga_ESV=403 |name_ESV=Estrela Vigorosa
|team1=GAI |win_GAI=13 |draw_GAI=0 |loss_GAI=1 |gf_GAI=564 |ga_GAI=333 |name_GAI=Gaia
|team8=GON |win_GON=0 |draw_GON=0 |loss_GON=14 |gf_GON=314 |ga_GON=630 |name_GON=Gondomar
|team7=INF |win_INF=3 |draw_INF=0 |loss_INF=11 |gf_INF=383 |ga_INF=485 |name_INF=Infesta
|team3=PAD |win_PAD=9 |draw_PAD=0 |loss_PAD=5 |gf_PAD=495 |ga_PAD=442 |name_PAD=Padroense
|team2=POR |win_POR=13 |draw_POR=0 |loss_POR=1 |gf_POR=515 |ga_POR=357 |name_POR=Porto
|team5=SMAM |win_SMAM=5 |draw_SMAM=1 |loss_SMAM=8 |gf_SMAM=429 |ga_SMAM=441 |name_SMAM=São Mamede
|class_rules = 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) goal difference; 4) goals scored; 5) head-to-head goal difference; 6) head-to-head number of goals scored.
|result1=2RCH |result2=2RCH |result3=2RCH |result4=2RCH
|res_col_header=QR
|col_2RCH=green2 |text_2RCH=Second round
}}
Group C
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |update=complete |source=U20 Andebol 1 - 1C Round Шаблон:In lang |winpoints=3 |drawpoints=2 |losspoints=1
|team8=ACOM |win_ACOM=1 |draw_ACOM=2 |loss_ACOM=11 |gf_ACOM=252 |ga_ACOM=367 |name_ACOM=Académico de Coimbra
|team5=AVIS |win_AVIS=7 |draw_AVIS=1 |loss_AVIS=6 |gf_AVIS=434 |ga_AVIS=412 |name_AVIS=Académico de Viseu
|team4=FEI |win_FEI=8 |draw_FEI=0 |loss_FEI=6 |gf_FEI=400 |ga_FEI=346 |name_FEI=Feirense
|team2=LAM |win_LAM=11 |draw_LAM=0 |loss_LAM=3 |gf_LAM=390 |ga_LAM=334 |name_LAM=Lamego
|team6=1MA |win_1MA=4 |draw_1MA=2 |loss_1MA=8 |gf_1MA=351 |ga_1MA=390 |name_1MA=1º de Maio
|team3=SAN |win_SAN=9 |draw_SAN=1 |loss_SAN=4 |gf_SAN=415 |ga_SAN=382 |name_SAN=Sanjoanense
|team1=SBE |win_SBE=11 |draw_SBE=1 |loss_SBE=2 |gf_SBE=466 |ga_SBE=352 |name_SBE=São Bernardo
|team7=SPOL |win_SPOL=1 |draw_SPOL=1 |loss_SPOL=12 |gf_SPOL=263 |ga_SPOL=388 |name_SPOL=São Paio de Oleiros
|class_rules = 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) goal difference; 4) goals scored; 5) head-to-head goal difference; 6) head-to-head number of goals scored.
|result1=2RCH |result2=2RCH |result3=2RCH |result4=2RCH
|res_col_header=QR
|col_2RCH=green2 |text_2RCH=Second round
}}
Group D
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |update=complete |source=U20 Andebol 1 - 1D Round Шаблон:In lang |winpoints=3 |drawpoints=2 |losspoints=1
|team8=ALM |win_ALM=3 |draw_ALM=1 |loss_ALM=12 |gf_ALM=339 |ga_ALM=490 |name_ALM=Almada
|team5=ALTM |win_ALTM=7 |draw_ALTM=1 |loss_ALTM=8 |gf_ALTM=396 |ga_ALTM=401 |name_ALTM=Alto Moinho
|team9=ALV |win_ALV=0 |draw_ALV=0 |loss_ALV=16 |gf_ALV=304 |ga_ALV=517 |name_ALV=Alverca
|team2=BEN |win_BEN=12 |draw_BEN=2 |loss_BEN=2 |gf_BEN=486 |ga_BEN=328 |name_BEN=Benfica
|team3=BOH |win_BOH=11 |draw_BOH=1 |loss_BOH=4 |gf_BOH=478 |ga_BOH=389 |name_BOH=Boa Hora
|team4=GINS |win_GINS=10 |draw_GINS=0 |loss_GINS=6 |gf_GINS=456 |ga_GINS=424 |name_GINS=Ginásio do Sul
|team6=PINF |win_PINF=7 |draw_PINF=1 |loss_PINF=8 |gf_PINF=479 |ga_PINF=480 |name_PINF=Pinhal Frades
|team7=PDE |win_PDE=5 |draw_PDE=1 |loss_PDE=10 |gf_PDE=355 |ga_PDE=388 |name_PDE=1º de Dezembro
|team1=SPO |win_SPO=12 |draw_SPO=3 |loss_SPO=1 |gf_SPO=471 |ga_SPO=347 |name_SPO=Sporting CP
|class_rules = 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) goal difference; 4) goals scored; 5) head-to-head goal difference; 6) head-to-head number of goals scored.
|result1=2RCH |result2=2RCH |result3=2RCH |result4=2RCH
|res_col_header=QR
|col_2RCH=green2 |text_2RCH=Second round
}}
Second round
Group A
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |update=complete |source=U20 Andebol 1 - 2A Round Шаблон:In lang |winpoints=3 |drawpoints=2 |losspoints=1
|team1=AGS |win_AGS=4 |draw_AGS=1 |loss_AGS=1 |gf_AGS=173 |ga_AGS=165 |name_AGS=Águas Santas
|team4=PAD |win_PAD=0 |draw_PAD=0 |loss_PAD=6 |gf_PAD=167 |ga_PAD=239 |name_PAD=Padroense
|team3=POR |win_POR=3 |draw_POR=1 |loss_POR=2 |gf_POR=174 |ga_POR=148 |name_POR=Porto
|team2=POV |win_POV=4 |draw_POV=0 |loss_POV=2 |gf_POV=195 |ga_POV=157 |name_POV=Póvoa
|class_rules = 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) goal difference; 4) goals scored; 5) head-to-head goal difference; 6) head-to-head number of goals scored.
|result1=2RCH
|res_col_header=QR
|col_2RCH=green2 |text_2RCH=Third round
}}
Group B
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |update=complete |source=U20 Andebol 1 - 2B Round Шаблон:In lang |winpoints=3 |drawpoints=2 |losspoints=1
|team2=ABC |win_ABC=4 |draw_ABC=0 |loss_ABC=2 |gf_ABC=182 |ga_ABC=156 |name_ABC=ABC Braga
|team3=ESV |win_ESV=1 |draw_ESV=1 |loss_ESV=4 |gf_ESV=160 |ga_ESV=198 |name_ESV=Estrela Vigorosa
|team1=GAI |win_GAI=6 |draw_GAI=0 |loss_GAI=0 |gf_GAI=216 |ga_GAI=173 |name_GAI=Gaia
|team4=SNT |win_SNT=0 |draw_SNT=1 |loss_SNT=5 |gf_SNT=181 |ga_SNT=212 |name_SNT=Santo Tirso
|class_rules = 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) goal difference; 4) goals scored; 5) head-to-head goal difference; 6) head-to-head number of goals scored.
|result1=2RCH
|res_col_header=QR
|col_2RCH=green2 |text_2RCH=Third round
}}
Group C
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |update=complete |source=U20 Andebol 1 - 2C Round Шаблон:In lang |winpoints=3 |drawpoints=2 |losspoints=1
|team2=BEN |win_BEN=4 |draw_BEN=0 |loss_BEN=2 |gf_BEN=148 |ga_BEN=140 |name_BEN=Benfica
|team4=GINS |win_GINS=0 |draw_GINS=0 |loss_GINS=6 |gf_GINS=147 |ga_GINS=175 |name_GINS=Ginásio do Sul
|team1=SAN |win_SAN=5 |draw_SAN=0 |loss_SAN=1 |gf_SAN=169 |ga_SAN=141 |name_SAN=Sanjoanense
|team3=SBE |win_SBE=3 |draw_SBE=0 |loss_SBE=3 |gf_SBE=168 |ga_SBE=176 |name_SBE=São Bernardo
|class_rules = 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) goal difference; 4) goals scored; 5) head-to-head goal difference; 6) head-to-head number of goals scored.
|result1=2RCH
|res_col_header=QR
|col_2RCH=green2 |text_2RCH=Third round
}}
Group D
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |update=complete |source=U20 Andebol 1 - 2D Round Шаблон:In lang |winpoints=3 |drawpoints=2 |losspoints=1
|team1=BOH |win_BOH=5 |draw_BOH=0 |loss_BOH=1 |gf_BOH=203 |ga_BOH=170 |name_BOH=Boa Hora
|team4=FEI |win_FEI=1 |draw_FEI=0 |loss_FEI=5 |gf_FEI=176 |ga_FEI=206 |name_FEI=Feirense
|team3=LAM |win_LAM=1 |draw_LAM=0 |loss_LAM=5 |gf_LAM=154 |ga_LAM=190 |name_LAM=Lamego
|team2=SPO |win_SPO=5 |draw_SPO=0 |loss_SPO=1 |gf_SPO=192 |ga_SPO=159 |name_SPO=Sporting CP
|class_rules = 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) goal difference; 4) goals scored; 5) head-to-head goal difference; 6) head-to-head number of goals scored.
|result1=2RCH
|res_col_header=QR
|col_2RCH=green2 |text_2RCH=Third round
}}
Third round
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |update=complete |source=U20 Andebol 1 - 3 Round Шаблон:In lang |winpoints=3 |drawpoints=2 |losspoints=1
|team1=AGS |win_AGS=4 |draw_AGS=0 |loss_AGS=2 |gf_AGS=187 |ga_AGS=179 |name_AGS=Águas Santas
|team2=BOH |win_BOH=4 |draw_BOH=0 |loss_BOH=2 |gf_BOH=214 |ga_BOH=202 |name_BOH=Boa Hora
|team3=GAI |win_GAI=3 |draw_GAI=0 |loss_GAI=3 |gf_GAI=189 |ga_GAI=179 |name_GAI=Gaia
|team4=SAN |win_SAN=1 |draw_SAN=0 |loss_SAN=5 |gf_SAN=157 |ga_SAN=187 |name_SAN=Sanjoanense
|class_rules = 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) goal difference; 4) goals scored; 5) head-to-head goal difference; 6) head-to-head number of goals scored.
|result1=2RCH
|res_col_header=QR
|col_2RCH=green2 |text_2RCH=Champion
}}
Top Three Goalscorers
Rank Шаблон:Efn | Player | Club | Goals[6] |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Шаблон:Flagicon Ricardo Rocha | Águas Santas | 56 |
2 | Шаблон:Flagicon João Costa | Padroense | 43 |
3 | Шаблон:Flagicon Diogo Martinho | Póvoa | 38 |
Notes
References
Шаблон:Reflist Шаблон:More citations needed
External links
Шаблон:2021–22 in European handball (EHF) Шаблон:Portal bar