Английская Википедия:2021–22 in skiing
Материал из Онлайн справочника
Перейти к навигацииПерейти к поиску
Alpine skiing
World Junior Alpine Skiing Championships 2022
- March 2 – 9: in {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Panorama
- Downhill winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Giovanni Franzoni (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Magdalena Egger
- Super G winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Isaiah Nelson (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Magdalena Egger
- Team parallel winners: Шаблон:CAN
- Gigant slalom winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Alexander Steen Olsen (m) / / {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Magdalena Egger
- Slalom winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Alexander Steen Olsen (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|CRO}} Zrinka Ljutić (f)
- Alpine Combined winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Giovanni Franzoni (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Marie Lamure
2021–22 FIS Alpine Ski World Cup
- October 23 & 24, 2021: WC #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Sölden
- Giant slalom winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Marco Odermatt (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Mikaela Shiffrin (f)
- November 13 & 14, 2021: WC #2 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Lech/Zürs
- Parallel Skiing winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Christian Hirschbühl (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SVN}} Andreja Slokar (f)
- November 20 & 21, 2021: WC #3 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|FIN}} Levi (Women's only)
- Slalom winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SVK}} Petra Vlhová (2 times)
- November 23–28, 2021: WC #4 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Lake Louise (Men's only)
- Here Downhill #1 and Super G competitions are cancelled.
- Downhill #2 winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Matthias Mayer
- November 27 & 28, 2021: WC #5 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Killington (Women's only)
- Here Giant slalom competition are cancelled.
- Slalom winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Mikaela Shiffrin
- November 30 – December 5, 2021: WC #6 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Beaver Creek (Men's only)
- Here Downhill #2 competition are cancelled.
- Super G winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Marco Odermatt (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Aleksander Aamodt Kilde (2nd)
- Downhill #1 winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Aleksander Aamodt Kilde
- November 30 – December 5, 2021: WC #7 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Lake Louise (Women's only)
- Downhill winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Sofia Goggia (2 times)
- Super G winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Sofia Goggia
- December 11 & 12, 2021: WC #7 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Val-d'Isère (Men's only)
- Giant slalom winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Marco Odermatt
- Slalom winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Clément Noël
- December 11 & 12, 2021: WC #8 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} St. Moritz (Women's only)
- Super G winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Lara Gut-Behrami (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Federica Brignone (2nd)
- December 17 & 18, 2021: WC #9 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Val Gardena/Gröden (Men's only)
- Super G winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Aleksander Aamodt Kilde
- Downhill winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Bryce Bennett
- December 18 & 19, 2021: WC #10 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Val-d'Isère (Women's only)
- Downhill winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Sofia Goggia
- Super G winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Sofia Goggia
- December 19 & 20, 2021: WC #11 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Alta Badia (Men's only)
- Giant slalom winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Henrik Kristoffersen (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Marco Odermatt (2nd)
- December 21 & 22, 2021: WC #12 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Courchevel (Women's only)
- Giant slalom winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Mikaela Shiffrin (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Sara Hector (2nd)
- December 22, 2021: WC #13 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Madonna di Campiglio (Men's only)
- Slalom winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Sebastian Foss-Solevåg
- December 26 – 29, 2021: WC #14 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Bormio (Men's only)
- Here, the second Super G event is cancelled.
- Downhill winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Dominik Paris
- Super G winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Aleksander Aamodt Kilde
- December 28 & 29, 2021: WC #15 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Lienz (Women's only)
- Giant slalom winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Tessa Worley
- Slalom winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SVK}} Petra Vlhová
- January 4 – 6: WC #16 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|CRO}} Zagreb
- The Men's slalom competition was cancelled on January 5 due to bad weather and was rescheduled to January 6, but cancelled in first run after 19 skiers due to bad weather conditions.
- Women's slalom winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SVK}} Petra Vlhová
- January 8 & 9: WC #17 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SLO}} Kranjska Gora (Women's only)
- Giant slalom winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Sara Hector
- Slalom winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SVK}} Petra Vlhová
- January 8 & 9: WC #18 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Adelboden (Men's only)
- Giant slalom winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Marco Odermatt
- Slalom winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Johannes Strolz
- January 11: WC #19 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Schladming (Women's only)
- Slalom winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Mikaela Shiffrin
- January 13 – 16: WC #20 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Wengen (Men's only)
- Super G winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Marco Odermatt
- Downhill winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Aleksander Aamodt Kilde (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Vincent Kriechmayr (2nd)
- Slalom winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Lucas Braathen
- January 13 – 16: WC #21 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Zauchensee (Women's only)
- Downhill winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Lara Gut-Behrami
- Super G winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Federica Brignone
- January 18 – 23: WC #22 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Kitzbühel (Men's only)
- Downhill winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Aleksander Aamodt Kilde (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Beat Feuz (2nd)
- Slalom winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GBR}} Dave Ryding
- January 20 – 23: WC #23 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Cortina d'Ampezzo (Women's only)
- Downhill winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Sofia Goggia
- Super G winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Elena Curtoni
- January 25: WC #24 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Kronplatz (Plan de Corones) (Women's only)
- Giant slalom winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Sara Hector
- January 25: WC #25 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Schladming (Men's only)
- Slalom winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Linus Straßer
- January 27 – 30: WC #26 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Women's only)
- Downhill winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Corinne Suter
- Super G winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Federica Brignone & {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Cornelia Hütter (same time)
- February 24 – 27: WC #27 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Crans-Montana (Women's only)
- Downhill winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CZE}} Ester Ledecká (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Priska Nufer (2nd)
- February 26 & 27: WC #28 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Men's only)
- Slalom winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Henrik Kristoffersen (2 times)
- March 2 – 6: WC #29 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Kvitfjell (Men's only)
- Downhill winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Cameron Alexander (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Dominik Paris
- Super G winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Aleksander Aamodt Kilde
- March 5 & 6: WC #30 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Lenzerheide (Women's only)
- Super G winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Romane Miradoli
- Giant slalom winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Tessa Worley
- March 9: WC #31 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Flachau (Men's only)
- Slalom winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Atle Lie McGrath
- March 11 & 12: WC #32 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Are (Women's only)
- Giant slalom winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SLO}} Petra Vlhova
- Salom winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Katharina Liensberger
- March 12 & 13: WC #33 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SLO}} Kranjska Gora (Men's only)
- Giant slalom winner:{{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Henrik Kristoffersen (2 times)
- March 14 & 20: WC Final in {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Courchevel / Méribel
- Downhill winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Vincent Kriechmayr (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Mikaela Shiffrin (f)
- Super G winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Vincent Kriechmayr (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Ragnhild Mowinckel (f)
- Team parallel winners: Шаблон:SUI (Delphine Darbellay, Livio Simonet, Andrea Ellenberger, Fadri Janutin)
- Giant slalom winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Marco Odermatt (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Federica Brignone (f)
- Slalom winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Atle Lie McGrath (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SVN}} Andreja Slokar (f)
2021–22 FIS Alpine Ski Europa Cup
- November 29 & 30, 2021: EC #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Zinal (Men's only)
- Men's Super G winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Matteo Franzoso (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Giovanni Franzoni (2nd)
- November 29 & 30, 2021: EC #2 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Mayrhofen (Women's only)
- Here 2nd Giant slalom competition are cancelled.
- Giant slalom #1 winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|LIE}} Charlotte Lingg
- December 2 & 3, 2021: EC #3 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Thurn Pass (Women's only)
- Slalom winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Emma Aicher (2 times)
- December 2 & 3, 2021: EC #4 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Kvitfjell (Women's only)
- Competition cancelled.
- December 2 & 3, 2021: EC #5 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Zinal (Men's only)
- Giant slalom winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Brian McLaughlin (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Cédric Noger (2nd)
- December 8 & 9, 2021: EC #6 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Zinal (Women's only)
- Super G winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Christina Ager (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Elisabeth Reisinger (2nd)
- December 9–13, 2021: EC #7 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Santa Caterina (Men's only)
- Downhill winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Yannick Chabloz (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Josua Mettler (2nd)
- Super G winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Ralph Weber
- December 11 & 12, 2021: EC #8 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Andalo (Women's only)
- Giant slalom winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CRO}} Zrinka Ljutić (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Camille Rast (2nd)
- December 15, 2021: EC #9 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Obereggen (Men's only)
- Slalom winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Alexander Steen Olsen
- December 15 & 16, 2021: EC #10 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Valle Aurina (Women's only)
- Slalom winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Elsa Fermbäck (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Chiara Mair (2nd)
- December 16, 2021: EC #11 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Val di Fassa (Men's only)
- Slalom winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Clément Noël
- December 18 – 21: EC #12 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Val di Fassa (Women's only)
- Here the Super G competition is cancelled.
- Downhill winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Emily Schöpf (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Juliana Suter (2nd)
- December 19 & 20: EC #13 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Glungezer (Men's only)
- Giant slalom winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AND}} Joan Verdú Sánchez (2 times)
- January 7 & 8: EC #14 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Berchtesgaden
- Slalom winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Joshua Sturm (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|GBR}} Billy Major (2nd)
- January 10 – 16: EC #15 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Orcières-Merlette (Women's only)
- Downhill winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Juliana Suter (2 times)
- Giant slalom winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Coralie Frasse Sombet (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Simone Wild (2nd)
- January 11 – 14: EC #16 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Tarvisio (Men's only)
- Downhill winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Lars Rösti (2 times)
- January 19 & 20: EC #17 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Meiringen-Hasliberg (Women's only)
- Slalom winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Aline Danioth (2 times) * January 20 & 21: EC #18 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Vaujany
- Slalom winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Fabian Himmelsbach (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Fadri Janutin (2nd)
- January 24 – 28: EC #19 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} St Anton (Women's only)
- Downhill winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Esther Paslier (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Elena Dolmen (2nd)
- Super G competitions are cancelled.
- January 24 – 27: EC #20 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Saalbach-Hinterglemm (Men's only)
- Downhill winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} James Crawford (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Jeffrey Read (2nd)
- Super G winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Giovanni Franzoni
- January 31 & February 1: EC #21 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Zell am See (Women's only)
- Slalom winner:{{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Aline Danioth
- February 2: EC #22 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Garmisch-Partenkirchen
- Cancelled
- February 3 & 4: EC #23 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Sarntal (Women's only)
- Super G winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Franziska Gritsch (2 times)
- February 3 & 4: EC #24 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Reiteralm (Men's only)
- Giant slalom winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AND}} Joan Verdú Sánchez
- February 9 & 10: EC #25 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SRB}} Kopaonik (Women's only)
- Giant slalom winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Elisa Mörzinger
- February 8 – 11: EC #26 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Kvitfjell (Men's only)
- Downhill winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Ralph Weber (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Cameron Alexander (2nd)
- Super G winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Stefan Babinsky
- February 12 & 13: EC #27 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SLO}} Maribor (Women's only)
- Giant slalom winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Franziska Gritsch (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Lisa Nyberg (2nd)
- February 14 – 19: EC #28 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Oppdal (Men's only)
- Super G winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Markus Fossland (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Giovanni Franzoni (2nd)
- Giant slalom winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AND}} Joan Verdú Sánchez (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Fadri Janutin (2nd)
- February 17 – 19: EC #29 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Crans-Montana (Women's only)
- Downhill winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Franziska Gritsch (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Inni Wembstad (2nd)
- February 22 & 23: EC #30 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Almaasa (Men's only)
- Slalom winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Noel von Grünigen (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Steven Amiez (2nd)
- February 24 & 25: EC #31 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Bad Wiessee (Women's only)
- Slalom winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Franziska Gritsch (2 times)
- March 14 – 20: EC Final in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AND}} Soldeu/El Tarter
- Downhill winners: Cancelled
- Slalom winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Alexander Steen Olsen (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Aline Danioth (f)
- Giant slalom winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|BEL}} Sam Maes (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Simone Wild (f)
- Super G winners: Cancelled
2021–22 FIS Alpine Ski North American Cup
- November 18 – 23, 2021: NAC #1 & #2 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Copper Mountain
- Men's giant slalom winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SVK}} Andreas Žampa (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Thomas Tumler (2nd)
- Women's giant slalom winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Estelle Alphand (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Federica Brignone (2nd)
- Men's slalom winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Liam Wallace (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Luke Winters (2nd)
- Women's slalom winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Kiara Alexander (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Lila Lapanja (2nd)
- December 6 – 10, 2021: NAC #3 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Lake Louise
- Men's Downhill winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Jeffrey Read (2 times)
- Women's Downhill winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Stefanie Fleckenstein (2 times)
- Super G winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Kyle Alexander (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Candace Crawford (f)
- December 12 – 18, 2021: NAC #4 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Panorama
- Here Alpine Combined and 1st Super G competitions are cancelled.
- Super G #2 winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Riley Seger (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Alix Wilkinson (f)
- Parallel giant slalom winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Lukas Ermeskog (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Cassidy Gray (f)
- Men's giant slalom winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Liam Wallace (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Cooper Cornelius (2nd)
- Women's giant slalom winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Cassidy Gray (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Sarah Bennett (2nd)
- Men's slalom winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Adam Hofstedt (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Asher Jordan (2nd)
- Women's slalom winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Amelia Smart (2 times)
- February 8 & 9: NAC #5 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Georgian Peaks (Women's only)
- Gigant slalom winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Britt Richardson (2 times)
- February 8 & 9: NAC #6 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Whiteface Mountain (Men's only)
- Gigant slalom winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUS}} Harry Laidlaw (2 times)
- Super G winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Kyle Alexander (2 times)
- Alpine combined winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Kyle Alexander (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Isaiah Nelson (2nd)
- Slalom winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Benjamin Ritchie (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Liam Wallace (2nd)
- February 10 & 11: NAC #7 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Osler Bluff (Women's only)
- Slalom winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Lila Lapanja (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Ava Jemison (2nd)
- February 14 & 15: NAC #8 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Burke Mountain (Men's only)
- Gigant slalom winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUS}} Harry Laidlaw
- Slalom winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Fabian Ax
- February 14 & 16: NAC #9 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Whiteface Mountain (Women's only)
- Gigant slalom winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Katie Hensien
- Super G winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Candace Crawford (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Britt Richardson (2nd)
- Alpine combined winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Ava Jemison (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Kiara Alexander (2nd)
- Slalom winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Arianne Forget
- March 20 – April 1: NAC Final in {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Sugarloaf
- Downhill winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Jared Goldberg (m) (2 times) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Isabella Wright (f) (2nd)
- Super G winners: Cancelled
- Gigant slalom winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Riley Seger (m) / Cancelled (f)
- Slalom winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Benjamin Ritchie (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Zoe Zimmermann (f)
Para Events
- August 24 – 30, 2021: PARA #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|NZL}} Coronet Peak
- Cancelled
- September 16 & 17, 2021: PARA #2 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|NZL}} Cardrona
- Cancelled
- November 19 & 20, 2021: PARA #3 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|UAE}} Ski Dubai
- Cancelled
- November 24 – 26, 2021: PARA #4 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|CHN}} Wanlong Ski Resort
- Men's slalom standing winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CHN}}]] Xinjun Chen (2 times)
- Women's slalom standing winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CHN}} Xiajin Guo (2 times)
- Men's slalom sitting winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CHN}} Liang Chen (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|CHN}} Zilu Liang (2nd)
- Women's slalom sitting winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CHN}} Sitong Liu (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|CHN}} Wenjing Zhang (2nd)
- Women's slalom vision impaired winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CHN}} Daqing Zhu / Hanhan Yan (Шаблон:Abbr) (2 times)
- Gigant slalom winners:
- Men's super G standing winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CHN}} Yaniung Sun (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|CHN}} Shaojie Niu (2nd)
- Men's super G sitting winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CHN}} Liang Chen (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|CHN}} Zilu Liang (2nd)
- Women's super G standing winner:{{#invoke:flag|icon|CHN}} Xiajin Guo (2 times)
- Women's super G sitting winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CHN}} Wenjing Zhang (2 times)
- Women's super G vision impaired winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CHN}} Daqing Zhu / Hanhan Yan (Шаблон:Abbr) (2 times)
- November 24 – 26, 2021: PARA #5 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Panorama
- Cancelled
- November 27 & 28, 2021: PARA #6 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Mittersill
- Men's slalom standing winner: Alexei Bugaev (2 times)
- Men's slalom sitting winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CHN}} Hailing Yan (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Markus Gfatterhofer (2nd)
- Men's slalom vision impaired winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Johannes Aigner / Matteo Fleischmann (Шаблон:Abbr) (2 times)
- Women's slalom standing winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CHN}} Mengqiu Zhang (1st) / Varvar Voronchikhina (2nd)
- Women's slalom sitting winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Anna-Lena Forster (2 times)
- Women's slalom vision impaired winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GBR}} Menna Fitzpatrick / Katie Guest (Шаблон:Abbr) (2 times)
- December 1 – 5, 2021: PARA #7 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Pitztaler Gletscher / S. Leonhard
- Cancelled
- December 7 – 10, 2021: PARA #8 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Steinach am Brenner
- Cancelled
- December 13 & 14, 2021: PARA #9 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Steinach am Brenner
- Men's super G standing winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CHN}} Jingyl Liang (2 times)
- Men's super G sitting winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Jesper Pedersen (2 times)
- Men's super G vission impaired winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GBR}} Nell Simpson / Andrew Simpson (Шаблон:Abbr) (2 times)
- Women's super G standing winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CHN}} Mengqiu Zhang (2 times)
- Women's super G sitting winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Momoka Muraoka (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|NED}} Barbara Van Bergen (2nd)
- Women's super G vission impaired winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GBR}} Menna Fitzpatrick / Katie Guest (Шаблон:Abbr) (2 times)
- Gigant slalom standing winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CHN}} Jingyl Liang (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|CHN}} Mengqiu Zhang (w)
- Gigant slalom sitting winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Jesper Pedersen (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Momoka Muraoka (w)
- Gigant slalom vission impaired winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GBR}} Nell Simpson / Andrew Simpson (Шаблон:Abbr) (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|GBR}} Menna Fitzpatrick / Katie Guest (Шаблон:Abbr) (w)
- December 17 – 21, 2021: PARA #10 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} St. Moritz
- Men's gigant slalom standing winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Ther Gmuer (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Arthur Bauchet (2 times)
- Men's gigant slalom sitting winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Rene' De Silvestro (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|NED}} Jeroen Kampschreur (2 times)
- Men's gigant slalom vission impaired winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GBR}} Nell Simpson / Andrew Simpson (Шаблон:Abbr) (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Johannes Aigner / Matteo Fleischmann (Шаблон:Abbr) (2nd)/ {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Giacomo Bertagnolli / Andrea Ravelli (Шаблон:Abbr) (3rd)
- Women's gigant slalom standing winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Ebba Aarsjoe (2nd) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Mollie Jepsen (2 times)
- Women's gigant slalom sitting winners:{{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Anna-Lena Forster (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Momoka Muraoka (2 times)
- Women's gigant slalom vission impaired winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GBR}} Henrieta Farkasova / Michal Cerven (Шаблон:Abbr) (3 times)
- Men's slalom standing winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Arthur Bauchet (2 times)
- Men's slalom sitting winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Jesper Pedersen (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|NED}} Jeroen Kampschreur (2nd)
- Men's slalom vision impaired winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Johannes Aigner / Matteo Fleischmann (Шаблон:Abbr) (2 times)
- Women's slalom standing winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Ebba Aarsjoe (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Marie Bochet (2nd)
- Women's slalom sitting winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Momoka Muraoka (2 times)
- Women's slalom vision impaired winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Barbara Aigner / Kiara Sykora (Шаблон:Abbr) (2 times)
- January 4 – 6: PARA #11 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Winter Park Resort
- Men's gigant slalom standing winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Tyler McKenzie (2 times)
- Men's gigant slalom sitting winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} David Allen Williams (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|NZL}} Aaron Ewen (2nd)
- Men's gigant slalom vission impaired winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|IRL}} Ronan Griffin / Elle Kate Murphy (Шаблон:Abbr) (2 times)
- Women's gigant slalom standing winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Saylor O'Brien (2 times)
- Women's gigant slalom sitting winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Audrey Crowley (2 times)
- Women's gigant slalom vission impaired winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Danelle Umstead / Rob Umstead (Шаблон:Abbr) (2 times)
- Men's slalom standing winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NZL}} Adam Hall (2 times)
- Men's slalom sitting winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NZL}} Aaron Ewen (2 times)
- Men's slalom vision impaired winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Mikhail Simanov / Richard Bolog (Шаблон:Abbr) (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|IRL}} Ronan Griffin / Elle Kate Murphy (Шаблон:Abbr) (2nd)
- Women's slalom standing winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUS}} Rae Anderson (2 times)
- Women's slalom sitting winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Saylor O'Brien (2 times)
- Women's slalom vision impaired winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Danelle Umstead / Rob Umstead (Шаблон:Abbr) (2 times)
- January 11 – 26: PARA #12 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Hafjell
- Cancelled
- January 18 – 22: PARA #13 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|CHN}} Beidahu Ski Resort
- Cancelled
- January 27 – 30: PARA #13 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Are
- Cancelled
- January 28 – 30: PARA #14 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Les Angles
- Cancelled
- February 2 – 4: PARA #15 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Sugadaira
- Men's super G standing winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Masahiko Tokai (2 times)
- Men's super G sitting winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Akira Kano (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Takeshi Suzuki (2nd)
- Women's super G standing winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Noriko Kamiyama (2 times)
- Women's super G sitting winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Yoshiko Tanaka
- Men's gigant slalom standing winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Masahiko Tokai (2 times)
- Men's gigant slalom sitting winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Tetzu Fijuwara (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Taiki Morii (2nd)
- Women's gigant slalom standing winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Noriko Kamiyama (2 times)
- Women's gigant slalom sitting winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Tetzu Fijuwara (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Taiki Morii (2nd)
- Men's slalom standing winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Masahiko Tokai
- Men's slalom sitting winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Takeshi Suzuki
- Women's slalom standing winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Noriko Kamiyama
- Women's slalom sitting winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Yoshiko Tanaka
- February 7 – 13: PARA #16 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Veysonnaz
- Cancelled
- February 8 – 10: PARA #17 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Park City
- Men's gigant slalom standing winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Patrick Halgren (2 times)
- Men's gigant slalom sitting winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Matthew Ryan Brewer (2 times)
- Men's gigant slalom vission impaired winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GBR}} Michael Kear / Louise Harrison (Шаблон:Abbr) (2 times)
- Women's gigant slalom standing winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUS}} Rae Anderson (2 times)
- Women's gigant slalom sitting winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Saylor O'Brien (2 times)
- Men's slalom standing winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Andrew Haraghey (2 times)
- Men's slalom sitting winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Zachary Williams (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Kyle Taulman (2nd)
- Men's slalom vision impaired winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GBR}} Michael Kear / Louise Harrison (Шаблон:Abbr) (2 times)
- Women's slalom standing winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUS}} Rae Anderson (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Tess Breasant (2nd)
- Women's slalom sitting winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Saylor O'Brien (2 times)
- Women's slalom vision impaired winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Danelle Umstead / Rob Umstead (Шаблон:Abbr) (2 times)
- February 10 – 13: PARA #18 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|CZE}} Rokytnice nad Jizerou
- Cancelled
- February 22 & 23: PARA #19 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|ARM}} Tasghkador
- Cancelled
- March 7 & 8: PARA #20 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Peisey-Vallandry
- Cancelled
- March 19 & 20: PARA #21 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Prapoutel
- Cancelled
- March 25 & 27: PARA #22 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Montgenèvre
- Super G winners:
- Gigant slalom winners:
- Slalom winners:
- March 28 – April 1: PARA #23 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Axams
- Downhill winners:
- Super G winners:
- Gigant slalom winners:
- Slalom winners:
- April 2 & 3: PARA #24 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Kuehtai
- Gigant slalom winners:
- Slalom winners:
- April 2 & 3: PARA #25 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Lenzerheide
- Gigant slalom winners:
- Slalom winners:
- April 2 – 6: PARA #26 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Winter Park Resort
- Super G winners:
- Gigant slalom winners:
- Slalom winners:
- April 5 – 8: PARA #27 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Nozawa Onsen
- Gigant slalom winners:
- Slalom winners:
- April 8 – 10: PARA #28 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Mellau
- Gigant slalom winners:
- Slalom winners:
Biathlon
- January 19 – 23: 2022 IBU Junior Open European Championships in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SVN}} Pokljuka
- Men's 15 km individual winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|BUL}} Blagoy Todev
- Women's 12.5 km individual winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Camille Coupé
- Sprint winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CZE}} Jonáš Mareček (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Selina Grotian (f)
- Pursuit winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Paul Fontaine (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Selina Grotian (f)
- Mixed single relay winners: Шаблон:GER (Johanna Puff & Darius Lodl)
- Mixed Team relay winners: Шаблон:FRA (Camille Coupé, Jeanne Richard, Damien Levet, Jacques Jefferies)
- January 26–30: 2022 IBU Open European Championships in {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Arber
- Men's 20 km individual winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Sverre Dahlen Aspenes
- Women's 15 km individual winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Evgeniya Burtasova
- Sprint winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Erlend Bjøntegaard (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Ragnhild Femsteinevik (f)
- Pursuit winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Sverre Dahlen Aspenes (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|MDA}} Alina Stremous (f)
- Mixed single relay winners: Шаблон:RUS (Anton Babikov & Evgeniya Burtasova)
- Mixed Team relay winners: Шаблон:NOR (Erlend Bjøntegaard, Johannes Dale, Jenny Enodd, Ragnhild Femsteinevik)
2022 Winter Olympics
- February 5 – 19: 2022 Winter Olympics in {{#invoke:flag|icon|CHN}} Beijing
- Mixed Relay 4x6km winners: Шаблон:Gold1: Шаблон:FlagIOC, Шаблон:Silver2: Шаблон:FlagIOC, Шаблон:Bronze3: Шаблон:FlagIOC
2021–22 Biathlon World Cup
- November 27 – 28, 2021: WC #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Östersund #1
- Men's 20 km Individual winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Sturla Holm Lægreid
- Women's 15 km Individual winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CZE}} Markéta Davidová
- Men's 10 km Sprint winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Sebastian Samuelsson
- Women's 7.5 km Sprint winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Hanna Öberg
- December 2 – 5, 2021: WC #2 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Östersund #2
- Men's 10 km Sprint winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Sebastian Samuelsson
- Women's 7.5 km Sprint winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Lisa Theresa Hauser
- Men's 12.5 km Pursuit winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen
- Women's 10 km Pursuit winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Marte Olsbu Røiseland
- Men's 4x7.5 km Relay winners: Шаблон:NOR (Sivert Guttorm Bakken, Tarjei Bø, Johannes Thingnes Bø, Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen)
- Women's 4x6 km Relay winners: Шаблон:FRA (Anaïs Bescond, Anaïs Chevalier-Bouchet, Julia Simon, Justine Braisaz-Bouchet)
- December 10 – 12, 2021: WC #3 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Hochfilzen
- Men's 10 km Sprint winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Johannes Kühn
- Women's 7.5 km Sprint winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|BLR}} Hanna Sola
- Men's 12.5 km Pursuit winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Quentin Fillon Maillet
- Women's 10 km Pursuit winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Marte Olsbu Røiseland
- Women's 4x6 km Relay winners: Шаблон:SWE (Linn Persson, Anna Magnusson, Elvira Öberg, Hanna Öberg)
- Men's 4x7.5 km Relay winners: Шаблон:NOR (Sturla Holm Lægreid, Tarjei Bø, Johannes Thingnes Bø, Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen)
- December 16 – 19, 2021: WC #4 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Le Grand-Bornand
- Women's 7.5 km Sprint winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Marte Olsbu Røiseland
- Men's 10 km Sprint winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Johannes Thingnes Bø
- Women's 10 km Pursuit winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Elvira Öberg
- Men's 12.5 km Pursuit winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Quentin Fillon Maillet
- Women's 12.5 km Mass Start winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Elvira Öberg
- Men's 15 km Mass Start winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Émilien Jacquelin
- January 7 – 9: WC #5 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Oberhof
- Men's 10 km Sprint winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Alexandr Loginov
- Women's 7.5 km Sprint winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Marte Olsbu Røiseland
- Mixed 4x7.5 km Relay winners: Шаблон:NOR (Tarjei Bø, Johannes Thingnes Bø, Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold, Marte Olsbu Røiseland)
- Mixed 1x6 km+1x7.5 km Single Relay winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Anton Babikov & Kristina Reztsova
- Men's 12.5 km Pursuit winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Quentin Fillon Maillet
- Women's 10 km Pursuit winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Marte Olsbu Røiseland
- January 12 – 16: WC #6 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Ruhpolding
- Women's 7.5 km Sprint winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Elvira Öberg
- Men's 10 km Sprint winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Quentin Fillon Maillet
- Women's 4x6 km Relay winners: Шаблон:FRA (Anaïs Chevalier-Bouchet, Chloé Chevalier, Justine Braisaz-Bouchet, Julia Simon)
- Men's 4x7.5 km Relay winners: Шаблон:RUS (Said Karimulla Khalili, Daniil Serokhvostov, Alexander Loginov, Maxim Tsvetkov)
- Women's 10 km Pursuit winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Marte Olsbu Røiseland
- Men's 12.5 km Pursuit winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Quentin Fillon Maillet
- January 20 – 23: WC #7 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Antholz-Anterselva
- Men's 20 km Individual winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Anton Babikov
- Women's 15 km Individual winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Justine Braisaz-Bouchet
- Men's 15 km Mass Start winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Benedikt Doll
- Women's 4x6 km Relay winners: Шаблон:NOR (Karoline Offigstad Knotten, Tiril Eckhoff, Ida Lien, Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold)
- Men's 4x7.5 km Relay winners: Шаблон:NOR (Sturla Holm Lægreid, Tarjei Bø, Johannes Thingnes Bø, Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen)
- Women's 12.5 km Mass Start winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Dorothea Wierer
- March 3 – 6: WC #8 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|FIN}} Kontiolahti
- Women's 4x6 km Relay winners: Шаблон:NOR (Marte Olsbu Røiseland, Tiril Eckhoff, Ida Lien, Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold)
- Men's 4x7.5 km Relay winners: Шаблон:NOR (Sivert Guttorm Bakken, Filip Fjeld Andersen, Sturla Holm Lægreid, Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen)
- Women's 7.5 km Sprint winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Denise Herrmann
- Men's 10 km Sprint winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Quentin Fillon Maillet
- Women's 10 km Pursuit winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Tiril Eckhoff
- Men's 12.5 km Pursuit winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Quentin Fillon Maillet
- March 10 – 13: WC #9 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|EST}} Otepää
- Men's 10 km Sprint winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Quentin Fillon Maillet
- Women's 7.5 km Sprint winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Julia Simon
- Men's 15 km Mass Start winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen
- Women's 12.5 km Mass Start winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Elvira Öberg
- Mixed 4x7.5 km Relay winners: Шаблон:NOR (Sivert Guttorm Bakken, Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen, Tiril Eckhoff, Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold)
- Mixed 1x6 km+1x7.5 km Single Relay winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Sturla Holm Lægreid & Marte Olsbu Røiseland
- March 18 – 20: WC #10 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Oslo Holmenkollen
- Women's 7.5 km Sprint winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Tiril Eckhoff
- Men's 10 km Sprint winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Sturla Holm Lægreid
- Women's 10 km Pursuit winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Tiril Eckhoff
- Men's 12.5 km Pursuit winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Erik Lesser
- Women's 12.5 km Mass Start winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Justine Braisaz-Bouchet
- Men's 15 km Mass Start winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Sivert Guttorm Bakken
2021–22 Biathlon IBU Cup
- November 25–28, 2021: IBU Cup #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Idre
- Men's Sprint winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Lucas Fratzscher (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Aleksander Fjeld Andersen (2nd)
- Women's Sprint winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Marion Wiesensarter (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Franziska Hildebrand (2nd)
- Pursuit winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Vasilii Tomshin (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Franziska Hildebrand (f)
- December 1–4, 2021: IBU Cup #2 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Sjusjøen
- Super Sprint winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Filip Fjeld Andersen (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Linda Zingerle (f)
- Sprint winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Anton Babikov (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Anastasia Shevchenko (f)
- Mass start winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Anton Babikov (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Ragnhild Femsteinevik (f)
- December 16–19, 2021: IBU Cup #3 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Obertilliach
- Men's 20 km Individual winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} David Zobel
- Women's 15 km Individual winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Elisabeth Högberg
- Sprint winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Håvard Gutubø Bogetveit (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Anastasia Shevchenko (f)
- Single Mixed Relay winners: Шаблон:RUS (Evgeniya Burtasova & Anton Babikov)
- Mixed Relay winners: Шаблон:RUS (Anastasia Shevchenko, Anastasiia Goreeva, Nikita Porshnev, Maxim Tsvetkov)
- January 8 & 9: IBU Cup #4 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SVK}} Brezno-Osrblie
- Men's Sprint winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Aleksander Fjeld Andersen (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Sindre Fjellheim Jorde (2nd)
- Women's Sprint winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Ragnhild Femsteinevik (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Larisa Kuklina (2nd)
- January 12–15: IBU Cup #5 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SVK}} Brezno-Osrblie
- Short Individual winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Vetle Paulsen (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Janina Hettich (f)
- Sprint winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Émilien Claude (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Camille Bened (f)
- Women's Pursuit winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Evgeniya Burtasova
- January 26–30: IBU Cup #6 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Arber (2022 IBU Open European Championships)
- Men's 20 km individual winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Sverre Dahlen Aspenes
- Women's 15 km individual winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Evgeniya Burtasova
- Sprint winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Erlend Bjøntegaard (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Ragnhild Femsteinevik (f)
- Pursuit winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Sverre Dahlen Aspenes (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|MDA}} Alina Stremous (f)
- Mixed single relay winners: Шаблон:RUS (Anton Babikov & Evgeniya Burtasova)
- Mixed Team relay winners: Шаблон:NOR (Erlend Bjøntegaard, Johannes Dale, Jenny Enodd, Ragnhild Femsteinevik)
- February 3–5: IBU Cup #7 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|CZE}} Nové Město
- March 3–6: IBU Cup #8 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Lenzerheide
- March 10–13: IBU Cup #9 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Ridnaun-Val Ridanna (final)
Cross-country skiing
2022 Winter Olympics
- February 5 – 20: Cross-country skiing at the 2022 Winter Olympics in {{#invoke:flag|icon|CHN}} Beijing
- Women's Skiathlon: Шаблон:Gold1: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Therese Johaug, Шаблон:Silver2: {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Natalya Nepryayeva, Шаблон:Bronze3: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Teresa Stadlober
2021–22 FIS Cross-Country World Cup
- November 26–28, 2021: WC #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|FIN}} Ruka
- Sprint Classic winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Alexander Terentyev (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Maja Dahlqvist (f)
- Men's 15 km Classic winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|FIN}} Iivo Niskanen
- Women's 10 km Classic winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Frida Karlsson
- Men's 15 km Freestyle Pursuit winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Alexander Bolshunov
- Women's 10 km Freestyle Pursuit winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Therese Johaug
- December 3–5, 2021: WC #2 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Lillehammer
- Sprint Freestyle winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Maja Dahlqvist (f)
- Men's 15 km Freestyle winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Simen Hegstad Krüger
- Women's 10 km Freestyle winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Frida Karlsson
- Men's 4 x 7.5 km Relay C/F winners: Шаблон:NOR I (Erik Valnes, Emil Iversen, Simen Hegstad Krüger, Johannes Høsflot Klæbo)
- Women's 4 x 5 km Relay C/F winners: Шаблон:RUS I (Yuliya Stupak, Natalya Nepryayeva, Tatiana Sorina, Veronika Stepanova)
- December 11 & 12, 2021: WC #3 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Davos
- Sprint Freestyle winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Maja Dahlqvist (f)
- Men's 15 km Freestyle winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Simen Hegstad Krüger
- Women's 10 km Freestyle winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Therese Johaug
- December 18 & 19, 2021: WC #4 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Dresden
- Sprint Freestyle winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Håvard Solås Taugbøl (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Maja Dahlqvist (f)
- Men's Team Sprint Freestyle winners: Шаблон:NOR II (Thomas Helland Larsen & Even Northug)
- Women's Team Sprint Freestyle winners: Шаблон:SWE I (Jonna Sundling & Maja Dahlqvist)
- December 28 & 29: WC #5 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Lenzerheide (1st round of 2021–22 Tour de Ski)
- Sprint Freestyle winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Jessie Diggins (f)
- Men's 15 km Classic winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|FIN}} Iivo Niskanen
- Women's 10 km Classic winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|FIN}} Kerttu Niskanen
- December 31, 2021 & January 1: WC #6 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Oberstdorf (2nd round of 2021–22 Tour de Ski)
- Men's 15 km Freestyle Mass Start winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Johannes Høsflot Klæbo
- Women's 10 km Freestyle Mass Start winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Jessie Diggins
- Sprint Classic winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Natalya Nepryayeva (f)
- January 3 & 4: WC #7 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Val di Fiemme (3rd round of 2021–22 Tour de Ski)
- Women's 10 km Classic Mass Start winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Natalya Nepryayeva
- Men's 15 km Classic Mass Start winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Johannes Høsflot Klæbo
- Women's 10 km Freestyle Mass Start Climb winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Heidi Weng
- Men's 10 km Freestyle Mass Start Climb winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Sjur Røthe
- 2021–22 Tour de Ski winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Natalya Nepryayeva
- January 14 – 16: WC #8 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Les Rousses
- Cancelled due to the COVID-19 pandemic.
- January 22 & 23: WC #9 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SVN}} Planica
- Cancelled due to the COVID-19 pandemic.
- February 26 & 27: WC #10 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|FIN}} Lahti
- Sprint Freestyle winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Jonna Sundling (f)
- Women's 10 km Classic winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Therese Johaug
- Men's 15 km Classic winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|FIN}} Iivo Niskanen
- March 3: WC #11 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Drammen
- Sprint Classic winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Richard Jouve (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Maiken Caspersen Falla (f)
- March 5 & 6: WC #12 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Oslo
- Women's 30 km Classic Mass Start winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Therese Johaug
- Men's 50 km Classic Mass Start winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Martin Løwstrøm Nyenget
- March 11 – 13: WC #13 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Falun
- Sprint Classic winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Richard Jouve (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Jonna Sundling (f)
- Men's 15 km Freestyle winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Didrik Tønseth
- Women's 10 km Freestyle winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Therese Johaug
- 4 x 5 km Mixed Relay Freestyle winners: Шаблон:USA I (Rosie Brennan, Zak Ketterson, Scott Patterson, Jessie Diggins)
- Mixed Team Sprint Freestyle winners: Шаблон:SWE I (Jonna Sundling & Calle Halfvarsson)
2021–22 FIS Cross-Country Continental Cup
2021–22 OPA Cross Country Alpen Cup
- December 3–5, 2021: OPA #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Ulrichen
- Men's 15 km Classic winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Albert Küchler
- Women's 10 km Classic winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Katherine Sauerbrey
- Men's 1.5 km Sprint Freestyle winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Francesco Manzoni
- Women's 1.3 km Sprint Freestyle winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Lisa Unterweger
- Men's 15 km Freestyle Mass Start winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Tom Mancini
- Women's 10 km Freestyle Mass Start winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Katherine Sauerbrey
- December 18 & 19, 2021: OPA #2 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Sankt Ulrich am Pillersee
- Men's 15 km Classic winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Evgeniy Belov
- Women's 10 km Classic winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Katherine Sauerbrey
- Men's 15 km Freestyle Mass Start winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Cyril Fähndrich
- Women's 10 km Freestyle Mass Start winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Katherine Sauerbrey
- January 7 – 9: OPA #3 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|CZE}} Nové Město na Moravě
- Cancelled, moved to Sankt Ulrich am Pillersee
- January 8 & 9: OPA #3 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Sankt Ulrich am Pillersee
- Sprint Freestyle winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Valerio Grond (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Alina Meier (f)
- Men's 15 km Classic winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Jason Rüesch
- Women's 10 km Classic winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Nadja Kälin
- January 22 & 23: OPA #4 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Oberstdorf
- Sprint Classic winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Jules Chappaz (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Laura Gimmler (f)
- Men's 30 km Freestyle Mass Start winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Jason Rüesch
- Women's 20 km Freestyle Mass Start winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Lisa Lohmann
2021 Australia/New Zealand Cup
- August 7 & 8, 2021: ANC #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUS}} Perisher Valley
- 1.2 km Sprint Freestyle winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUS}} Phillip Bellingham (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUS}} Casey Wright (f)
- Men's 15 km Classic winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUS}} Phillip Bellingham
- Women's 10 km Classic winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUS}} Casey Wright
- September 4 & 5, 2021: ANC #2 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUS}} Falls Creek (final)
- Competition cancelled.
- Overall winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUS}} Phillip Bellingham (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUS}} Casey Wright (f)
2022 FIS Cross-Country Balkan Cup
- January 12 & 13: BC #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SRB}} Zlatibor
- Men's 10 km Classic winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|BUL}} Daniel Peshkov (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|ESP}} Bernat Sellés Gasch (2nd)
- Women's 5 km Classic winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|ESP}} Marta Moreno Ramos (2 times)
2021–22 FIS Cross-Country Eastern Europe Cup
- November 13 – 15, 2021: EEC #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|KAZ}} Shchuchinsk
- 1.2 km Sprint Classic winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Andrey Kuznetsov (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Nataliya Mekryukova (f)
- Men's 10 km Classic winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Andrey Kuznetsov
- Women's 5 km Classic winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Nataliya Mekryukova
- Men's 15 km Freestyle winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Sergey Volkov
- Women's 10 km Freestyle winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Ekaterina Smirnova
- November 27 – December 1, 2021: EEC #2 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Vershina Tyoi
- Men's 1.7 Sprint Classic winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Andrey Kuznetsov (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Fedor Nazarov (2nd)
- Women's 1.5 Sprint Classic winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Alesya Rushentseva (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Ekaterina Smirnova (2nd)
- Men's 15 km Freestyle winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Ilya Proshkin
- Women's 10 km Freestyle winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Evgeniya Krupitskaya
- Men's 15 km Classic winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Ilya Proshkin
- Women's 10 km Classic winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Dariya Nepryaeva
- December 18 – 21, 2021: EEC #3 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Kirovo-Chepetsk
- Sprint Freestyle winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Sergey Ardashev (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Olga Kucheruk (f)
- Men's 15 km Fresstyle winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Andrey Larkov
- Women's 10 km Freestyle winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Ekaterina Smirnova
- Men's 30 km Classic winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Andrey Larkov
- Women's 15 km Classic winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Ekaterina Smirnova
- January 4 – 7: EEC #4 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|BLR}} Minsk–Raubichi
- Sprint Freestyle winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Sergey Ardashev (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|BLR}} Anastasia Kirillova (f)
- Men's 10 km Classic winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Ilya Poroshkin
- Women's 5 km Classic winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|BLR}} Anastasia Kirillova
- Men's 30 km Freestyle Must Start winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Andrey Larkov
- Women's 15 km Freestyle Must Start winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|BLR}} Hanna Karaliova
2022 FIS Cross-Country Nor-Am Cup
- January 6 – 11: NAC #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Canmore (final)
- Sprint Freestyle winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Antoine Cyr (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Laura Leclair (f)
- Men's 15 km Classic winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Antoine Cyr
- Women's 10 km Classic winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Katherine Stewart-Jones
- Men's 30 km Freestyle Mass Start winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Russell Kennedy
- Women's 15 km Freestyle Mass Start winner: Katherine Stewart-Jones
- Sprint Classic winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Xavier McKeever (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt (f)
- Overall winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Antoine Cyr (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Katherine Stewart-Jones (f)
2021–22 FIS Alpine Ski Far East Cup
- December 25 – 27, 2021: FEC #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Otoineppu
- cancelled, moved to Pyeongchang on the same dates.
- December 25 – 27, 2021: FEC #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|KOR}} Pyeongchang
- Men's 10 km Classic winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|KOR}} Kim Min-woo
- Women's 5 km Classic winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|KOR}} Lee Eui-jin
- Men's 10 km Freestyle winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|KOR}} Kim Eun-ho
- Women's 5 km Freestyle winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|KOR}} Lee Chae-won
- January 8 – 10: FEC #2, #3 and #4 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Sapporo
- Men's 10 km Classic winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Ryo Hirose
- Women's 5 km Classic winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Masao Tsuchiya
- Men's 10 km Freestyle winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Haruki Yamashita
- Women's 5 km Freestyle winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Masao Tsuchiya
- Sprint Classic winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Takanori Ebina (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Miki Kodama (f)
- January 18 – 19: FEC #5 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|KOR}} Alpensia
- Men's 10 km Classic winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|KOR}} Byun Ji-yeong
- Women's 5 km Classic winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|KOR}} Lee Eui-jin
- Men's 10 km Freestyle winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|KOR}} Jeong Jong-won
- Women's 5 km Freestyle winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|KOR}} Lee Chae-won
- December 10 – 12, 2021: SCAN #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Beitostølen
- Men's 15 km Classic winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Didrik Tønseth
- Women's 10 km Classic winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Silje Theodorsen
- Sprint Classic winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Aron Åkre Rysstad (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Anna Svendsen (f)
- Men's 15 km Freestyle winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Didrik Tønseth
- Women's 10 km Freestyle winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Silje Theodorsen
- January 7 – 9: SCAN #2 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Falun
- Sprint Freestyle winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Karl-Johan Westberg (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Jonna Sundling (f)
- Men's 15 km Classic winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} William Poromaa
- Women's 10 km Classic winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Jonna Sundling
- Men's 15 km Freestyle winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} William Poromaa
- Women's 10 km Freestyle winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Jonna Sundling
2021–22 Slavic Cup
- December 18 & 19, 2021: SC #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SVK}} Štrbské Pleso
- Cancelled.
- January 11 – 12: SC #2 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|POL}} Zakopane
- Sprint Freestyle winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|POL}} Dominik Bury (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|POL}} Monika Skinder (f)
- Men's 15 km Classic winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|POL}} Dominik Bury
- Women's 10 km Classic winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|POL}} Izabela Marcisz
2021–22 US SuperTour
- December 4 & 5, 2021: UST #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Spirit Mountain
- Sprint Freestyle winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Tyler Kornfield (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Becca Rorabaugh (f)
- Men's 10 km Freestyle winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Zak Ketterson
- Women's 5 km Freestyle winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Rosie Frankowski
- December 10 – 12, 2021: UST #2 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Cable
- Mass Start winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Philippe Boucher (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Rosie Frankowski (f)
- Sprint Classic winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Zak Ketterson (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Alayna Sonnesyn (f)
- Men's 15 km Classic winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Adam Martin
- Women's 10 km Classic winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Alayna Sonnesyn (f)
- January 7: UST #3 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Soldier Hollow
- Sprint Classic winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Magnus Bøe (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Katharine Ogden (f)
- January 15 & 16: UST #4 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Lake Creek Nordic Center
- Men's 10 km Freestyle winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} John Steel Hagenbuch
- Women's 5 km Freestyle winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Rosie Brennan
- Mass Start winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} David Norris (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Rosie Brennan (f)
Freestyle skiing
2021–22 FIS Freestyle Ski World Cup
- Aerials
- December 2 & 3, 2021: WC #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|FIN}} Ruka
- Men's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Maxim Burov (2 times)
- Women's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CHN}} Kong Fanyu (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|CHN}} Xu Mengtao (2nd)
- Teams winner: Шаблон:CHN (Xu Mengtao, Jia Zongyang, Qi Guangpu)
- December 10 & 11, 2021: WC #2 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|FIN}} Ruka
- Men's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Maxim Burov (2 times)
- Women's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|UKR}} Anastasiya Novosad (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUS}} Danielle Scott (2nd)
- Teams winner: Шаблон:CHN (Xu Mengtao, Sun Jiaxu, Qi Guangpu)
- January 6: WC #3 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Le Relais
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CHN}} Sun Jiaxu (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|CHN}} Xu Mengtao (f)
- January 12: WC #4 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Deer Valley
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CHN}} Wang Xindi (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUS}} Laura Peel (f)
- World Cup winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Maxim Burov (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|CHN}} Xu Mengtao (f)
- Freeski Big Air
- October 22, 2021: WC #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Chur
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Matěj Švancer (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Tess Ledeux (f)
- December 3 & 4, 2021: WC #2 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Steamboat (final)
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Matěj Švancer (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|CHN}} Eileen Gu (f)
- World Cup winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Matěj Švancer (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Tess Ledeux (f)
- Freeski Halfpipe
- December 8–10, 2021: WC #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Copper Mountain
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Alex Ferreira (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|CHN}} Eileen Gu (f)
- December 30, 2021 – January 1: WC #2 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Calgary
- Men's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Brendan Mackay (2 times)
- Women's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CHN}} Eileen Gu (2 times)
- January 6 – 9: WC #3 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Mammoth Mountain
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NZL}} Nico Porteous (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|CHN}} Eileen Gu (f)
- World Cup winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Brendan Mackay (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|CHN}} Eileen Gu (f)
- Freeski Slopestyle
- November 19 & 20, 2021: WC #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Stubai
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Birk Ruud (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|EST}} Kelly Sildaru (f)
- January 6 – 9: WC #2 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Mammoth Mountain
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Alex Hall (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|EST}} Kelly Sildaru (f)
- January 14 – 16: WC #3 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Font Romeu
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Andri Ragettli (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Tess Ledeux (f)
- March 3 – 5: WC #4 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|GEO}} Bakuriani
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Andri Ragettli (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Megan Oldham (f)
- March 10 – 12: WC #5 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Tignes
- Men's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Birk Ruud
- March 24 – 26: WC #6 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Silvaplana
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Birk Ruud (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|EST}} Kelly Sildaru (f)
- World Cup Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Andri Ragettli (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|EST}} Kelly Sildaru (f)
- Moguls
- December 4, 2021: WC #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|FIN}} Ruka
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Mikaël Kingsbury (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Olivia Giaccio (f)
- December 11, 2021: WC #2 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Idre
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Ikuma Horishima (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Anri Kawamura (f)
- December 17, 2021: WC #3 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Alpe d'Huez
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Ikuma Horishima (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUS}} Jakara Anthony (f)
- January 7 & 8: WC #4 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Mont-Tremblant
- Men's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Mikaël Kingsbury (2 times)
- Women's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Anri Kawamura (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Perrine Laffont (2nd)
- January 13 & 14: WC #5 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Deer Valley
- Men's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Mikaël Kingsbury (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Ikuma Horishima (2nd)
- Women's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Perrine Laffont (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Anri Kawamura (2nd)
- March 18: WC #6 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Megève
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Mikaël Kingsbury (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Perrine Laffont (f)
- World Cup Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Mikaël Kingsbury (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Perrine Laffont (f)
- Dual Moguls
- December 12, 2021: WC #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Idre
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Mikaël Kingsbury (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Perrine Laffont (f)
- December 18, 2021: WC #2 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Alpe d'Huez
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Mikaël Kingsbury (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUS}} Jakara Anthony (f)
- March 12: WC #3 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Chiesa in Valmalenco
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Mikaël Kingsbury (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUS}} Jakara Anthony (f)
- March 19: WC #4 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Megève
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Mikaël Kingsbury (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Perrine Laffont (f)
- World Cup Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Mikaël Kingsbury (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUS}} Jakara Anthony (f)
- Ski Cross
- November 25 – 27, 2021: WC #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|CHN}} Secret Garden
- Men's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Sergey Ridzik
- Women's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Sandra Näslund
- December 10 – 12, 2021: WC #2 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Val Thorens
- Men's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Terence Tchiknavorian / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Alex Fiva
- Women's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Sandra Näslund (2 times)
- December 13 – 15, 2021: WC #3 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Arosa
- Men's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} David Mobärg
- Women's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Marielle Thompson
- Teams winner: Шаблон:SWE I (David Mobärg & Sandra Näslund)
- December 18 – 20, 2021: WC #4 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Innichen
- Men's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Ryan Regez (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Bastien Midol
- Women's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Sandra Näslund (2 times)
- January 13 – 15: WC #5 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Nakiska
- Men's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} David Mobärg (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Kristofor Mahler
- Women's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Sandra Näslund (2 times)
- January 21 – 23: WC #6 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Idre
- Men's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Ryan Regez (2 times)
- Women's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Sandra Näslund (2 times)
- March 11 – 13: WC #7 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Reiteralm
- Men's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Reece Howden
- Women's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Sandra Näslund
- March 19: WC #8 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Veysonnaz
- Men's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} David Mobärg
- Women's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Sandra Näslund
- World Cup Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Ryan Regez (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Sandra Näslund (f)
2021–22 FIS Freestyle Europa Cup
- Freeski Big Air
- January 6 – 8: EC #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Les Arcs
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Timothé Sivignon (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Kim Dumont-Zanella (f)
- Dual Moguls
- January 23: WC #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Åre
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Filip Gravenfors (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Hanna Weese
- Moguls
- January 22: WC #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Åre
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Rasmus Stegfeldt (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Fantine Degroote (f)
- Freeski Slopestyle
- January 19 – 21: EC #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Alpe d'Huez
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Miro Tabanelli (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Jade Michaud (f)
- Ski Cross
- November 21, 2021: EC #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Pitztal
- Ski Cross winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Simone Deromedis (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Jole Galli (f)
- November 24 & 25, 2021: EC #2 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Pitztal
- Competition cancelled.
- November 27 & 28, 2021: EC #3 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Idre
- Competition cancelled.
- December 10 & 11, 2021: EC #4 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} San Pellegrino Pass
- Competition cancelled.
- December 16 – 18, 2021: EC #5 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Val Thorens
- Here the 3rd competition is cancelled.
- Men's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Alexis Jay (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Mathias Graf (2nd)
- Women's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Mylène Ballet-Baz (2 times)
- January 14 – 16: EC #6 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Reiteralm
- Men's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Mathias Graf (2 times)
- Women's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Celia Funkler (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Saskja Lack (2nd)
- January 20 – 22: EC #7 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Lenk
- Men's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Luca Lubasch (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Mathias Graf (2nd)
- Women's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Mylène Ballet-Baz (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Sonja Gigler (2nd)
2021–22 FIS Freestyle American Cup
- Moguls
- January 20: NAC #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Deer Valley
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Julien Viel (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Haruka Nakao (f)
- Dual Moguls
- January 21: NAC #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Deer Valley
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Daniel Tanner (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Kasey Hogg (f)
- Ski Cross
- December 16 – 19, 2021: NAC #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Nakiska
- Men's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUS}} Alfred Wenk (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Phillip Tremblay (2nd)
- Women's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Kiersten Wincett (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Sage Stefani (2nd)
- January 16 – 19: NAC #2 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Nakiska
- Men's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Reece Howden (2 times)
- Women's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Brittany Phelan (2 times)
Nordic combined
2021–22 FIS Nordic Combined World Cup
- November 25–28, 2021: WC #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|FIN}} Ruka
- Men's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Jarl Magnus Riiber (2 times) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Terence Weber
- December 3 – 5, 2021: WC #2 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Lillehammer
- Men's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Jarl Magnus Riiber
- Women's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Gyda Westvold Hansen (2 times)
- Men's Team Relay winners: Шаблон:NOR (Espen Bjørnstad, Jens Lurås Oftebro, Jørgen Graabak, Jarl Magnus Riiber)
- December 10 – 12, 2021: WC #3 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|EST}} Otepää
- Men's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Jarl Magnus Riiber (2 times)
- Women's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Gyda Westvold Hansen (2 times)
- December 17 – 19, 2021: WC #4 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Ramsau
- Women's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Gyda Westvold Hansen
- Men's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Jarl Magnus Riiber (2 times)
- January 7 – 9: WC #5 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Val di Fiemme
- Mixed Team Relay winners: Шаблон:NOR (Jens Lurås Oftebro, Mari Leinan Lund, Gyda Westvold Hansen, Jørgen Graabak)
- Men's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Johannes Lamparter (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Vinzenz Geiger (2nd)
- Women's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Gyda Westvold Hansen
- January 14 – 16: WC #6 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Klingenthal
- Men's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Johannes Lamparter (2 times)
- January 21 – 23: WC #7 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SVN}} Planica
- Cancelled.
- January 27 – 30: WC #8 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Seefeld
- Men's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Jarl Magnus Riiber (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Vinzenz Geiger (2nd) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Jørgen Graabak (3rd)
- February 25 – 27: WC #9 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|FIN}} Lahti
- Men's Sprint Relay winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Jens Lurås Oftebro & Jørgen Graabak
- Men's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Jarl Magnus Riiber
- March 4 – 6: WC #10 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Oslo
- Men's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Jarl Magnus Riiber (2 times)
- March 11 – 13: WC #11 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Schonach
- Women's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Anju Nakamura / {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Gyda Westvold Hansen (2nd)
- Men's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Jarl Magnus Riiber (2 times)
- World Cup winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Jarl Magnus Riiber (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Gyda Westvold Hansen (f)
2021–22 FIS Nordic Combined Continental Cup
- November 25–27, 2021: CC #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Nizhny Tagil
- Winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Jakob Lange (2 times)
- December 4 & 5, 2021: CC #2 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|CHN}} Zhangjiakou
- Winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Jakob Lange (2 times)
- December 18 & 19, 2021: CC #3 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|FIN}} Ruka
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Andreas Skoglund (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Einar Lurås Oftebro (2nd)
- January 7 – 9: CC #4 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Klingenthal
- Cancelled.
- January 21 – 23: CC #5 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Klingenthal
- Winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Simen Tiller (3 times)
2021–2022 FIS Nordic combined Alpen Cup
- Summer
- August 10, 2021: OPA #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Klingenthal (Only women's)
- Winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Trine Göpfert
- August 14, 2021: OPA #2 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Bischofsgrün (Only women's)
- Winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Trine Göpfert
- September 11 & 12, 2021: OPA #3 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Oberwiesenthal
- Men's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Iacopo Bortolas (2 times)
- Women's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SVN}} Silva Verbič (2 times)
- September 25 & 26, 2021: OPA #4 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Tschagguns
- Men's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Iacopo Bortolas (2 times)
- Women's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Jenny Nowak (2 times)
- October 2 & 3, 2021: OPA #5 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Predazzo
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Jonathan Gräbert (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Julia Schmidt (f)
- Men's Team winners: Шаблон:GER II (Moritz Terei, Ansgar Schupp, Armin Peter)
- Winter
- December 17 – 19, 2021: OPA #6 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Seefeld
- Men's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Jan Andersen (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Severin Reiter (2nd)
- Women's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SVN}} Silva Verbič (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Jenny Nowak (2nd)
- January 14 – 16: OPA #7 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Schonach
- Men's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Iacopo Bortolas (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|CZE}} Jiří Konvalinka (2nd)
- Women's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Annika Sieff (2 times)
Ski jumping
- March 10 – 13: FIS Ski Flying World Championships 2022 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Vikersund
2021–22 FIS Ski Jumping World Cup
- November 19 – 21, 2021: WC #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Nizhny Tagil (Only men's)
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Karl Geiger (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Halvor Egner Granerud (2nd)
- November 25 – 27, 2021: WC #2 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Nizhny Tagil (Only women's)
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Marita Kramer (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SVN}} Ema Klinec (2nd)
- November 26 – 28, 2021: WC #3 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|FIN}} Ruka (Only men's)
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Ryōyū Kobayashi (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SVN}} Anže Lanišek (2nd)
- December 3 – 5, 2021: WC #4 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Lillehammer (Only women's)
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Katharina Althaus (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Marita Kramer (2nd)
- December 3 – 5, 2021: WC #5 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|POL}} Wisla (Only men's)
- Winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Jan Hörl
- Teams winners: Шаблон:AUT (Manuel Fettner, Jan Hörl, Daniel Huber, Stefan Kraft)
- December 10 – 12, 2021: WC #6 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Klingenthal
- Men's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Stefan Kraft (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Ryōyū Kobayashi (2nd)
- Women's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Marita Kramer (2 times)
- December 16 & 17, 2021: WC #7 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Ramsau (Only women's)
- Winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Marita Kramer
- December 17 – 19, 2021: WC #8 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Engelberg (Only men's)
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Karl Geiger (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Ryōyū Kobayashi (2nd)
- December 29, 2021: WC #9 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Oberstdorf (1st round of 2021–22 Four Hills Tournament)
- Winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Ryōyū Kobayashi
- December 31, 2021: WC #11 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SVN}} Ljubno (Only women's) (1st round of 2021–22 Silvester Tournament)
- Winners {{#invoke:flag|icon|SVN}} Nika Križnar
- January 1: WC #10 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SVN}} Ljubno (Only women's) (2nd round of 2021–22 Silvester Tournament)
- Winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Sara Takanashi
- January 1: WC #12 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Garmisch-Partenkirchen (2nd round of 2021–22 Four Hills Tournament)
- Winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Ryōyū Kobayashi
- January 5 & 6: WC #13 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Bischofshofen (3rd and 4th round of 2021–22 Four Hills Tournament)
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Ryōyū Kobayashi (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Daniel Huber (2nd)
- 2021–22 Four Hills Tournament winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Ryōyū Kobayashi
- January 7 – 9: WC #14 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Sapporo (Only women's)
- Cancelled due to the COVID-19 pandemic.
- January 8 & 9: WC #15 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Bischofshofen (Only men's)
- Winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Marius Lindvik
- Teams winners: Шаблон:AUT (Manuel Fettner, Jan Hörl, Philipp Aschenwald, Daniel Huber)
- January 13 – 15: WC #16 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Zaō (Only women's)
- Cancelled due to the COVID-19 pandemic.
- January 14 – 16: WC #17 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|POL}} Zakopane (Only men's)
- Winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Marius Lindvik
- Teams winners: Шаблон:SLO (Lovro Kos, Peter Prevc, Timi Zajc, Anže Lanišek)
- January 20 – 23: WC #18 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Sapporo (Only men's)
- Cancelled due to the COVID-19 pandemic.
- January 21 – 23: WC #19 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Titisee-Neustadt (Only men's)
- Winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Karl Geiger (2 times)
- January 28 – 30: WC #20 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Willingen
- Mixed teams winners: Шаблон:SLO (Ema Klinec, Cene Prevc, Urša Bogataj, Anže Lanišek)
- Men's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Ryōyū Kobayashi (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Marius Lindvik (2nd)
- Women's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Marita Kramer (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SLO}} Nika Križnar (2nd)
- February 25 – 27: WC #21 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|FIN}} Lahti (Only men's)
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Stefan Kraft (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Ryōyū Kobayashi & {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Halvor Egner Granerud (2nd, same points)
- Teams winners: Шаблон:AUT (Jan Hörl, Clemens Aigner, Ulrich Wohlgenannt, Stefan Kraft)
- March 2 & 3: WC #22 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Lillehammer
- Men's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Stefan Kraft
- Women's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Sara Takanashi (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Marita Kramer (2nd)
- March 5 & 6: WC #23 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Oslo
- Men's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Marius Lindvik (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Daniel-André Tande (2nd)
- Women's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Silje Opseth (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Sara Takanashi (2nd)
- March 11 – 13: WC #24 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Oberhof (Only women's)
- Winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SLO}} Urša Bogataj (2 times)
- March 18 – 20: WC #25 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Oberstdorf (Only men's)
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Stefan Kraft (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SLO}} Timi Zajc (2nd)
- March 24 – 27: WC #26 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SLO}} Planica (Only men's)
- Winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SLO}} Žiga Jelar (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Marius Lindvik (2nd)
- Teams winners: Шаблон:SLO (Žiga Jelar, Peter Prevc, Timi Zajc, Anže Lanišek)
- World Cup winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Ryōyū Kobayashi (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Marita Kramer (f)
2021–22 FIS Ski Jumping Continental Cup
- Summer
- July 17 & 18, 2021: COC #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|FIN}} Kuopio (The competition organized by Chinese Ski Association at the Finnish hill.)
- Men's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} David Siegel (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|FIN}} Eetu Nousiainen (2nd)
- Women's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CHN}} Birun Shao (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Maria Yakovleva (2nd)
- August 13 & 14, 2021: COC #2 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|CZE}} Frenštát (Only men's)
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CZE}} Viktor Polášek (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Mika Schwann (2nd)
- August 21 & 22, 2021: COC #3 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|ROU}} Râșnov
- Men's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Manuel Fettner (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Mika Schwann (2nd)
- Women's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SVN}} Jerneja Brecl (2 times)
- September 11 & 12, 2021: COC #4 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Bischofshofen (Only men's)
- Men's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Manuel Fettner (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Daniel Tschofenig (2nd)
- September 18 & 19, 2021: COC #5 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Oslo
- Men's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Andreas Granerud Buskum (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Fredrik Villumstad (2nd)
- Women's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Katharina Althaus (2 times)
- September 25 & 26, 2021: COC #6 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Klingenthal (Only men's)
- Men's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Timon Pascal Kahofer (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Manuel Fettner (2nd)
- Winter
- December 4 & 5, 2021: COC #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|CHN}} Zhangjiakou
- Men's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} David Siegel (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Ulrich Wohlgenannt (2nd)
- Women's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Maria Yakovleva (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Diana Toropchenova (2nd)
- December 10 – 12, 2021: COC #2 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Vikersundbakken
- Men's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Ulrich Wohlgenannt (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Severin Freund (2nd)
- Women's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SVN}} Jerneja Repinc Zupančič (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Sophie Sorschag (2nd)
- December 17 & 18, 2021: COC #3 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Notodden (Women's only)
- Winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Sophie Sorschag (2 times)
- December 18 & 19, 2021: COC #4 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|FIN}} Ruka (Only men's)
- Winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Robin Pedersen (2 times)
- December 27 & 28, 2021: COC #5 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Engelberg (Only men's)
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Benjamin Østvold (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Sondre Ringen (2nd)
- January 7 & 8: COC #6 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Titisee-Neustadt
- Cancelled
- January 14 – 16: COC #7 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Oberstdorf (Only men's)
- Winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Ulrich Wohlgenannt (2 times)
- January 15 & 16: COC #8 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Okurayama (Only men's)
- Cancelled
- January 21 – 23: COC #9 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Innsbruck
- Men's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SVN}} Anže Semenič (2 times)
- Women's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Sara Takanashi (2 times)
2021 FIS Ski Jumping Grand Prix
- July 16–18, 2021: GP #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|POL}} Wisła
- Men's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|POL}} Jakub Wolny (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|POL}} Dawid Kubacki (2nd)
- Women's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SVN}} Urša Bogataj (2 times)
- August 5–7, 2021: GP #2 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Courchevel
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Stefan Kraft (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SVN}} Urša Bogataj (f)
- August 15 & 15, 2021: GP #3 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|CZE}} Frenštát (Only women's)
- Winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Sara Takanashi
- September 3–5, 2021: GP #4 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|KAZ}} Shchuchinsk (Only men's)
- Men's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Halvor Egner Granerud (2 times)
- September 10–12, 2021: GP #5 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Chaykovsky
- Men's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Halvor Egner Granerud
- Women's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SVN}} Urša Bogataj (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Irina Avvakumova (2nd)
- Mixed Team winners: Шаблон:NOR (Anna Odine Strøm, Johann André Forfang, Silje Opseth, Halvor Egner Granerud)
- September 17–19, 2021: GP #6 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|ROU}} Râșnov
- Cancelled.
- September 24 & 25, 2021: GP #7 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Hinzenbach (Only men's)
- Winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Yukiya Satō
- October 1 & 2, 2021: GP #8 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Klingenthal
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Ryoyu Kobayashi (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Marita Kramer (f)
2021–2022 FIS Cup
- Summer
- July 3 & 4, 2021: FC #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|EST}} Otepää
- Men's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Mika Schwann (2 times)
- Women's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Maria Yakovleva (2 times)
- July 15 & 16, 2021: FC #2 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|FIN}} Kuopio (The competition organized by Chinese Ski Association at the Finnish hill.)
- Men's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Thomas Lackner (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|FIN}} Eetu Nousiainen (2nd)
- Women's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CHN}} Birun Shao (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Hannah Wiegele (2nd)
- August 25, 2021: FC #3 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Prémanon–Les Tuffes (Only women's)
- Cancelled.
- August 26 & 27, 2021: FC #4 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Gérardmer (Only women's)
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Joséphine Pagnier (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Julia Clair (2nd)
- August 28 & 29, 2021: FC #5 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Einsiedeln
- Men's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Thomas Diethart (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Clemens Aigner (2nd)
- Women's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Sina Arnet (2 times)
- September 4 & 5, 2021: FC #6 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SVN}} Ljubno ob Savinji
- Men's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Janni Reisenauer (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Francisco Mörth (2nd)
- Women's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SVN}} Nika Križnar (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|CHN}} Qingyue Peng (2nd)
- September 18 & 19, 2021: FC #7 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Villach
- Men's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Janni Reisenauer (2 times)
- Women's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SVN}} Nika Prevc (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Lara Malsiner (2nd)
- September 25 & 26, 2021: FC #8 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|KOR}} Pyeongchang
- Cancelled.
- September 25 & 26, 2021: FC #9 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|FIN}} Lahti (The competition organized by Chinese Ski Association at the Finnish hill.) (Only men's)
- Men's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Andre Fussenegger (2 times)
- Winter
- November 13 & 14, 2021: FC #10 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Falun
- Men's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Peter Resinger (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Maximilian Ortner (2nd)
- Women's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Irina Avvakumova (2 times)
- December 10–12, 2021: FC #11 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Kandersteg
- Men's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Francisco Mörth (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Elias Medwed (2nd)
- Women's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Emma Chervet (2 times)
- December 17 & 18, 2021: FC #12 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Notodden (Only men's)
- Winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Clemens Aigner (2 times)
- January 8 & 9: FC #13 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|POL}} Zakopane (Only men's)
- Cancelled.
2021–2022 FIS Ski Jumping Alpen Cup
- Summer
- August 9 & 10, 2021: OPA #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Klingenthal (Only women's)
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Emely Torazza (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Anna-Fay Scharfenberg (2nd)
- August 12, 2021: OPA #2 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Pöhla (Only women's)
- Winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Emely Torazza
- August 14 & 15, 2021: OPA #3 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Bischofsgrün (Only women's)
- Winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SVN}} Nika Prevc (2 times)
- September 11 & 12, 2021: OPA #4 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|CZE}} Liberec
- Men's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Maximilian Ortner (2 times)
- Women's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SVN}} Nika Prevc (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SVN}} Jerneja Repinc Zupančič (2nd)
- September 24–26, 2021: OPA #5 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Kandersteg
- Men's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Maximilian Ortner (2 times)
- Women's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SVN}} Nika Prevc (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SVN}} Jerneja Repinc Zupančič (2nd)
- October 2 & 3, 2021: OPA #6 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Predazzo
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Janne Holz (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SVN}} Tina Erzar (f)
- Winter
- December 17 & 18, 2021: OPA #7 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Seefeld
- Men's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SVN}} Mark Hafnar (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SVN}} Maksim Bartolj (2nd)
- Women's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SVN}} Nika Prevc (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SVN}} Taja Bodlaj (2nd)
- January 14 – 16: OPA #8 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Oberhof
- Men's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Markus Müller (1st) / (2nd)
- Women's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SVN}} Nika Prevc (2 times)
Ski mountaineering
2021–22 ISMF World Cup Ski Mountaineering
- December 16 – 19, 2021: WC #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Pontedilegno-Tonale
- Sprint winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Arno Lietha (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Emily Harrop (f)
- Vertical winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Rémi Bonnet (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Axelle Gachet Mollaret (f)
- Individual winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Xavier Gachet (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Axelle Gachet Mollaret (f)
- January 15 & 16: WC #2 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AND}} Comapedrosa
- Individual winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Michele Boscacci (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Axelle Gachet Mollaret (f)
- Vertical winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Rémi Bonnet (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Tove Alexandersson (f)
- January 27 – 29: WC #3 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Morgins
- Sprint winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|ESP}} Oriol Cardona Coll (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SVK}} Marianna Jagerčíková (f)
- Individual winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Xavier Gachet (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Axelle Gachet Mollaret (f)
- February 3 – 5: WC #4 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Caspoggio
- Individual winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Xavier Gachet (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Axelle Gachet Mollaret (f)
- Sprint winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|ESP}} Oriol Cardona Coll (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Emily Harrop (f)
- March 18 – 20: WC #5 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Val Martello
- Individual winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Davide Magnini (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Axelle Gachet Mollaret (f)
- Sprint winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|ESP}} Oriol Cardona Coll (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Emily Harrop (f)
- April 6 – 9: WC #6 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Flaine
- Individual winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Rémi Bonnet (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Axelle Gachet Mollaret (f)
- Vertical winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Rémi Bonnet (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SWE}} Tove Alexandersson (f)
- Sprint winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Arno Lietha (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Emily Harrop (f)
Snowboarding
2021–22 FIS Snowboard World Cup
- Big Air
- October 23, 2021: WC #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Chur
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Jonas Boesiger (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Kokomo Murase (f)
- December 2 – 4, 2021: WC #2 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Steamboat
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CHN}} Su Yiming (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Reira Iwabuchi (f)
- World Cup winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Jonas Boesiger (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Anna Gasser (f)
- Halfpipe
- December 9 – 11, 2021: WC #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Copper Mountain
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Ruka Hirano (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|CHN}} Cai Xuetong (f)
- January 6 – 8: WC #2 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Mammoth Mountain
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Ayumu Hirano (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Ruki Tomita (f)
- January 13 – 15: WC #3 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Laax
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Ayumu Hirano (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Chloe Kim (f)
- World Cup winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Ayumu Hirano (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|CHN}} Cai Xuetong (f)
- Parallel
- December 11 – 12, 2021: WC #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Lake Bannoye
- Parallel giant slalom winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|KOR}} Lee Sang-ho (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Sofia Nadyrshina (f)
- Parallel slalom winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Andreas Prommegger (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Julie Zogg (f)
- December 16, 2021: WC #2 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Carezza
- Parallel giant slalom winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Stefan Baumeister (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Daniela Ulbing (f)
- December 18, 2021: WC #3 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Cortina d'Ampezzo
- Parallel giant slalom winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Dario Caviezel (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|CZE}} Ester Ledecká (f)
- January 8: WC #4 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Scuol
- Parallel giant slalom winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Dmitry Loginov (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Sabine Schöffmann (f)
- January 11 & 12: WC #5 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Bad Gastein
- Parallel slalom winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Arvid Auner (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Daniela Ulbing (f)
- Mixed team parallel slalom winners: Шаблон:AUT IV (Arvid Auner & Julia Dujmovits)
- January 14 & 15: WC #6 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Simonhöhe
- Parallel giant slalom winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Stefan Baumeister (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|POL}} Aleksandra Król (f)
- Mixed team parallel giant slalom winners: Шаблон:AUT III (Alexander Payer & Sabine Schöffmann)
- March 12 & 13: WC #7 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Piancavallo
- Parallel slalom winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Marc Hofer (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Tsubaki Miki & {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Julie Zogg (f, same time)
- Mixed team parallel slalom winners: Шаблон:AUT II (Benjamin Karl & Daniela Ulbing)
- March 16: WC #8 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SLO}} Rogla
- Parallel giant slalom winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Edwin Coratti (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Ramona Theresia Hofmeister (f)
- March 19 & 20: WC #9 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Berchtesgaden
- Parallel slalom winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Edwin Coratti & {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Andreas Prommegger (m, same time) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Julie Zogg (f)
- Mixed team parallel slalom winners: Шаблон:GER IX (Stefan Baumeister & Ramona Theresia Hofmeister)
- World Cup winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|KOR}} Lee Sang-ho (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Ramona Theresia Hofmeister (f)
- Slopestyle
- December 29, 2021 – January 2: WC #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Calgary
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Sébastien Toutant (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Kokomo Murase (f)
- January 6 – 8: WC #2 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Mammoth Mountain
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Red Gerard (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Jamie Anderson (f)
- January 13 – 15: WC #3 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Laax
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Sean Fitzsimons (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUS}} Tess Coady (f)
- March 3 – 6: WC #4 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|GEO}} Bakuriani
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Leon Vockensperger (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Laurie Blouin (f)
- March 18 – 19: WC #5 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|CZE}} Špindlerův Mlýn
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NZL}} Tiarn Collins (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Kokomo Murase (f)
- March 25 – 27: WC #6 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Laax
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Marcus Kleveland (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Anna Gasser (f)
- World Cup winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NZL}} Tiarn Collins (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|JPN}} Kokomo Murase (f)
- Snowboard Cross
- November 26 – 28, 2021: WC #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|CHN}} Secret Garden
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Alessandro Hämmerle (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|CZE}} Eva Samková (f)
- December 9 – 11, 2021: WC #2 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Montafon
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Alessandro Hämmerle (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|GBR}} Charlotte Bankes (f)
- Teams winner: Шаблон:ITA (Lorenzo Sommariva & Michela Moioli)
- December 17 & 18, 2021: WC #3 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Cervinia
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Jakob Dusek (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Michela Moioli (f)
- January 7 – 9: WC #4 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Krasnoyarsk
- Men's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Martin Nörl (2 times)
- Women's winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GBR}} Charlotte Bankes (2 times)
- January 21 & 22: WC #5 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Chiesa in Valmalenco
- Cancelled.
- January 28 & 29: WC #6 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Cortina d'Ampezzo
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Martin Nörl (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Michela Moioli (f)
- March 10 – 12: WC #7 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Reiteralm
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Lorenzo Sommariva (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|GBR}} Charlotte Bankes (f)
- March 20: WC #8 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Veysonnaz
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Éliot Grondin (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|GBR}} Charlotte Bankes (f)
- World Cup winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Martin Nörl (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|GBR}} Charlotte Bankes (f)
2021–22 FIS Snowboard Europa Cup
- Big Air
- January 4 & 5: EC #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Les Arcs
- Cancelled.
- January 13: EC #2 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Vars
- Cancelled.
- Snowboard Cross
- November 24 & 25, 2021: EC #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Pitztal
- Cancelled.
- January 8 & 9: EC #2 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Puy-Saint-Vincent
- Cancelled.
- January 22 & 23: EC #3 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Reiteralm
- Here, 1st competition is cancelled.
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|ESP}} Álvaro Romero Villanueva (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Aline Albrecht (f)
- Parallel
- December 11 & 12, 2021: EC #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Bischofswiesen
- Men's Parallel slalom winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Marc Hofer (2 times)
- Women's Parallel slalom winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Xenia Spörri (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Darina Klink (2nd)
- December 18 & 19, 2021: EC #2 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|CZE}} Monínec
- Men's Parallel slalom winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Sebastian Schüler (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Dominik Burgstaller (2nd)
- Women's Parallel slalom winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|RUS}} Olga Naidiakina (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|POL}} Weronika Dawidek (2nd)
- January 22 & 23: EC #3 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|UKR}} Bukovel
- Men's Parallel giant slalom winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Matthäus Pink (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|AUT}} Dominik Burgstaller (2nd)
- Women's Parallel giant slalom winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|UKR}} Annamari Dancha (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Elisa Caffont (2nd)
- Slopestyle
- November 19, 2021: EC #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|NED}} Landgraaf
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Leon Gütl (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|GBR}} Mia Brookes (f)
- January 13: EC #2 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Vars
- Cancelled.
- January 22 & 23: EC #3 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Prato Nevoso
- Winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|ITA}} Emil Zulian (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|FIN}} Telma Särkipaju (f)
2022 FIS Snowboard North American Cup
- Parallel
- January 21 & 22: NAC #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Giants Ridge
- Parallel giant slalom winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Ryan Rosencranz (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Iris Pflum (f)
- Parallel slalom winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Dylan Udolf (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Alexa Bullis (f)
- Slopestyle
- January 19 – 21: NAC #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Sun Peaks
- Men's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Lane Weaver (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Jaxson Moon (2nd)
- Women's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Danielle Weiler (2 times)
- Snowboard Cross
- January 11 – 13: NAC #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Sunshine Village
- Men's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Tristan Bell (2 times)
- Women's winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|USA}} Acy Craig (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|CAN}} Brenna O'Brien (2nd)
Telemark skiing
- March 9 – 11: 2022 FIS Telemark skiing Junior World Championships in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Mürren
2022 Telemark skiing World Cup
- January 14 & 15: WC #1 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Samoëns
- Cancelled.
- January 21 & 22: WC #2 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Pralognan-la-Vanoise
- Cancelled.
- January 24 & 25: WC #3 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Saint-Gervais-les-Bains
- Sprint winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Trym Nygaard Løken (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Laly Chaucheprat (f)
- Classic winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Bastien Dayer (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Martina Wyss (f)
- January 27 – 30: WC #4 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Melchsee-Frutt
- Sprint winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Bastien Dayer (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Martina Wyss (f)
- Classic winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Bastien Dayer (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Martina Wyss (f)
- Men's Parallel Sprint winner: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Trym Nygaard Løken (2 times)
- Women's Parallel Sprint winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Martina Wyss (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Argeline Tan-Bouquet (2nd)
- February 2 & 3: WC #5 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Villars-sur-Ollon
- Cancelled.
- February 17 – 19: WC #6 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Ål
- Classic winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Bastien Dayer (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Martina Wyss (f)
- Sprint winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Bastien Dayer (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Martina Wyss (f)
- Parallel Sprint winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Bastien Dayer (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Martina Wyss (f)
- March 6 & 7: WC #7 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Les Houches
- Men's Sprint winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Élie Nabot (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Bastien Dayer (2nd)
- Women's Sprint winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|GBR}} Jasmin Taylor (1st) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Martina Wyss (2nd)
- March 9 – 11: WC #7 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Mürren
- Classic winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Bastien Dayer (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Martina Wyss (f)
- Sprint winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|NOR}} Jacob Alveberg (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Martina Wyss (f)
- Parallel Sprint winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Bastien Dayer (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|GBR}} Jasmin Taylor (f)
- March 18 – 20: WC #8 in {{#invoke:flag|icon|SVN}} Krvavec (final)
- Classic winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|FRA}} Théo Sillon (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Martina Wyss (f)
- Sprint winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Bastien Dayer (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Martina Wyss (f)
- Parallel Sprint winners: {{#invoke:flag|icon|SUI}} Bastien Dayer (m) / {{#invoke:flag|icon|GER}} Johanna Holzmann (f)
References