Английская Википедия:2022–23 Iraqi Second Division League
Шаблон:Infobox football league season
The 2022–23 Iraqi Second Division League was the 49th season of what is now called the Iraqi First Division League, the third tier of the Iraqi football league system, since its establishment in 1974. The number of clubs in the league have varied throughout history for various reasons; in this season the number of clubs was 98 (in addition to 26 pre-qualified teams from the previous season, playing starting from the second round, so the total is 124 teams). The top four teams (top 2 teams in each group) in the Final Qualifiers were promoted directly to the second tier, while teams that fail to qualify for the second round and finish in the bottom positions in the group ranking table will be relegated directly to the third tier. The season is scheduled to start on 1 December 2022.[1][2]
In the Ultimate competing round of the league, in the group 1, Al-Karma and Al-Gharraf were able to top the group after each of them achieved 19 points, while in the group 2, Ghaz Al-Shamal and Al-Fahad topped the group after each of them achieved 22 points. All four teams were promoted to the second tier.[3][4]
It was decided on August 6, to hold the final match to determine the league champion, between the leaders of the group 1, Al-Karma, and the leaders of the group 2, Ghaz Al-Shamal.[5][6][7]
The final match was held at Al-Shaab Stadium in Baghdad, and Al-Karma was able to beat Ghaz Al-Shamal by penalty kicks (4–3) after the end of the regular time of the match, with the two teams drewed (1–1).[8]
Team changes
The following teams have changed division since the 2021–22 season:
Шаблон:Col-begin Шаблон:Col-break Шаблон:Col-2
To Iraqi Second Division League
Promoted from Third Division League
- Abnaa Al-Madina
- Al-Amir
- Al-Aziziya
- Al-Chibayish
- Al-Dair
- Al-Falluja
- Al-Ghadeer
- Al-Gharraf
- Al-Hadbaa
- Al-Hashd Al-Shaabi
- Al-Intifadha
- Al-Ishaqi
- Al-Iskan
- Al-Izza
- Al-Jawhara
- Al-Karma
- Al-Mahanawiya
- Al-Mahawil
- Al-Maqal
- Al-Osra
- Al-Shabab Al-Basri
- Al-Shaheed Arkan
- Al-Siyaha
- Al-Tijara
- Al-Wajihiya
- Al-Zaytoun
- Al-Zubaidiya
- Aliyat Al-Shorta
- Anah
- Habbaniyat Al-Sumood
- Jenaain Babil
- Kafaat Nineveh
- Masafi Al-Shamal
- Naft Al-Shamal
- Qandeel
- Taza
Relegated from the First Division League
From Second Division League
Promoted to the First Division League
Relegated to Third Division League
- Al-Ahrar
- Al-Amara
- Al-Anbar
- Al-Hamza
- Al-Husseiniyah
- Al-Khairat
- Al-Fosfat
- Al-Madhatyia
- Al-Mohandessin
- Al-Sadda
- Al-Taliea
- Al-Zaeem
- Baladiyat Al-Nasiriyah
- Bilad Al-Rafidain
- Daquq
- Ghaz Al-Janoob
- Jalawla
- Kahrabaa Al-Hartha
- Khallat
- New Sirwan
- Peshwa
- Salahaddin
- Sarchinar
- Shabab Al-Adil
- Tarmi
- Umm Qasr
Competition format
Schedule
The Iraqi Second Division League starts with 98 clubs and ends with four qualified clubs according to three rounds, The teams that qualified for the second round last season and the teams that were relegated from the Iraqi First Division League in the 2021–22 season moved directly to play in the second round.
Round | Stage | Main date | Participating teams | Qualified teams | Qualify for |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | In-governorates qualifiers | 1 December 2022 | 98 | 27 | In-territories qualifiers |
2nd | In-territories qualifiers | 31 March 2023 | 53 | 12 | Final qualifiers |
3rd | Final qualifiers | 9 June 2023 | 12 | 4 | Promotion to the Iraqi First Division League |
First round
The 98 clubs are divided into 16 groups depending on the location, except for the groups of Dohuk and Erbil, each group representing the governorate to which these clubs belong and is located within its borders.
Locations of the governorates of Iraq in which the teams play in the first stage
1- Dohuk Group
There are no teams in Dohuk that play in this division.
2- Nineveh Group
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |source=IFA official website |section=Group 1 |show_limit=5 |res_col_header=QR
|team1=BLM|name_BLM=Baladiyat Al-Mosul |team7=RBI|name_RBI=Rabia |team3=UMN|name_UMN=Umal Nineveh |team4=SLN|name_SLN=Sahl Nineveh |team2=HDB|name_HDB=Al-Hadbaa |team8=MST|name_MST=Al-Mustaqbal Al-Mushriq |team6=SUR|name_SUR=Al-Shoura |team5=KFA|name_KFA=Kafaat Nineveh
|update=21 January 2023 |win_BLM=5|draw_BLM=1|loss_BLM=0|gf_BLM=20|ga_BLM=8|status_BLM=Q |win_RBI=1|draw_RBI=1|loss_RBI=4|gf_RBI=9|ga_RBI=17|status_RBI=R |win_UMN=3|draw_UMN=2|loss_UMN=1|gf_UMN=15|ga_UMN=10 |win_SLN=1|draw_SLN=5|loss_SLN=0|gf_SLN=10|ga_SLN=9 |win_HDB=4|draw_HDB=0|loss_HDB=2|gf_HDB=10|ga_HDB=6|status_HDB=Q |win_MST=1|draw_MST=0|loss_MST=4|gf_MST=6|ga_MST=11|status_MST=R |win_SUR=1|draw_SUR=1|loss_SUR=4|gf_SUR=12|ga_SUR=18 |win_KFA=1|draw_KFA=2|loss_KFA=2|gf_KFA=9|ga_KFA=12
|col_EG=green1|text_EG=Qualification to the Second round
|result1=EG|result2=EG
|col_R=red1|text_R=Relegation to Iraqi Third Division League
|result7=R|result8=R
|class_rules=1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored. }}
3- Erbil Group
There are no teams in Erbil that play in this division.
4- Kirkuk Group
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |source=IFA official website |section=Group 1 |show_limit=5 |res_col_header=QR
|team1=MSL|name_MSL=Musalla |team2=NFS|name_NFS=Naft Al-Shamal |team3=QND|name_QND=Qandeel |team4=TAZ|name_TAZ=Taza |team5=SOJ|name_SOJ=Al-Shorija |team6=DBS|name_DBS=Al-Dibis
|update=15 December 2022 |win_MSL=0|draw_MSL=1|loss_MSL=0|gf_MSL=0|ga_MSL=0|status_MSL=Q |win_NFS=0|draw_NFS=1|loss_NFS=0|gf_NFS=0|ga_NFS=0|status_NFS=Q |win_QND=0|draw_QND=1|loss_QND=0|gf_QND=0|ga_QND=0 |win_TAZ=0|draw_TAZ=1|loss_TAZ=0|gf_TAZ=0|ga_TAZ=0 |win_SOJ=0|draw_SOJ=0|loss_SOJ=0|gf_SOJ=0|ga_SOJ=0|status_SOJ=R |win_DBS=0|draw_DBS=0|loss_DBS=0|gf_DBS=0|ga_DBS=0|status_DBS=R
|col_EG=green1|text_EG=Qualification to the Second round
|result1=EG|result2=EG
|col_R=red1|text_R=Relegation to Iraqi Third Division League
|result5=R|result6=R
|class_rules=1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored. }}
5- Sulaymaniyah Group
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |source=IFA official website |section=Group 1 |show_limit=5 |res_col_header=QR
|team1=SLM|name_SLM=Sulaymaniya |team2=PNJ|name_PNJ=Penjwen
|update=23 December 2022 |win_SLM=2|draw_SLM=0|loss_SLM=0|gf_SLM=6|ga_SLM=2|status_SLM=Q |win_PNJ=0|draw_PNJ=0|loss_PNJ=2|gf_PNJ=2|ga_PNJ=6|status_PNJ=R
|col_EG=green1|text_EG=Qualification to the Second round
|result1=EG
|col_R=red1|text_R=Relegation to Iraqi Third Division League
|result2=R
|class_rules=1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored. }}
6- Saladin Group
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |source=IFA official website |section=Group 1 |show_limit=5 |res_col_header=QR
|team4=DWR|name_DWR=Shabab Al-Dawr |team1=MSS|name_MSS=Masafi Al-Shamal |team3=BLD|name_BLD=Balad |team2=ISQ|name_ISQ=Al-Ishaqi |team5=DUJ|name_DUJ=Al-Dujail |team6=BJI|name_BJI=Baiji
|update=3 February 2023 |win_DWR=5|draw_DWR=1|loss_DWR=4|gf_DWR=13|ga_DWR=11 |win_MSS=6|draw_MSS=2|loss_MSS=2|gf_MSS=24|ga_MSS=11|status_MSS=Q |win_BLD=5|draw_BLD=2|loss_BLD=3|gf_BLD=16|ga_BLD=11 |win_ISQ=6|draw_ISQ=2|loss_ISQ=2|gf_ISQ=16|ga_ISQ=13|status_ISQ=Q |win_DUJ=1|draw_DUJ=3|loss_DUJ=6|gf_DUJ=10|ga_DUJ=22|status_DUJ=R |win_BJI=1|draw_BJI=2|loss_BJI=7|gf_BJI=7|ga_BJI=19|status_BJI=R
|col_EG=green1|text_EG=Qualification to the Second round
|result1=EG|result2=EG
|col_R=red1|text_R=Relegation to Iraqi Third Division League
|result5=R|result6=R
|class_rules=1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of wins; 6) number of goals scored. }}
7- Al-Anbar Group
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |source=IFA official website |section=Group 1 |show_limit=5 |res_col_header=QR
|team1=FHD|name_FHD=Al-Fahad |team2=HBN|name_HBN=Al-Habbaniya |team5=HBS|name_HBS=Habbaniyat Al-Sumood |team4=NSR|name_NSR=Al-Nasr Al-Anbari |team3=GAR|name_GAR=Al-Karma |team8=HIT|name_HIT=Hit |team6=FLJ|name_FLJ=Al-Falluja |team9=RAE|name_RAE=Al-Raed |team7=ANA|name_ANA=Anah
|update=20 February 2023 |win_FHD=10|draw_FHD=5|loss_FHD=1|gf_FHD=32|ga_FHD=13|status_FHD=Q |win_HBN=10|draw_HBN=4|loss_HBN=2|gf_HBN=36|ga_HBN=16|status_HBN=Q |win_HBS=7|draw_HBS=4|loss_HBS=5|gf_HBS=26|ga_HBS=22 |win_NSR=7|draw_NSR=5|loss_NSR=4|gf_NSR=21|ga_NSR=16 |win_GAR=10|draw_GAR=3|loss_GAR=3|gf_GAR=27|ga_GAR=10 |win_HIT=3|draw_HIT=3|loss_HIT=10|gf_HIT=20|ga_HIT=30|status_HIT=R |win_FLJ=4|draw_FLJ=4|loss_FLJ=8|gf_FLJ=14|ga_FLJ=19 |win_RAE=1|draw_RAE=3|loss_RAE=12|gf_RAE=14|ga_RAE=40|status_RAE=R |win_ANA=4|draw_ANA=1|loss_ANA=11|gf_ANA=27|ga_ANA=51
|col_EG=green1|text_EG=Qualification to the Second round
|result1=EG|result2=EG
|col_R=red1|text_R=Relegation to Iraqi Third Division League
|result8=R|result9=R
|class_rules=1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of wins; 6) number of goals scored. }}
8- Baghdad Groups
Group 1
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |source=IFA official website |section=Group 1 |show_limit=5 |res_col_header=QR
|team1=HSD|name_HSD=Al-Hashd Al-Shaabi |team4=ADL|name_ADL=Al-Adala |team6=JSH|name_JSH=Al-Jaish |team3=TAJ|name_TAJ=Al-Taji |team2=HIF|name_HIF=Haifa |team5=ISK|name_ISK=Al-Iskan |team7=ABN|name_ABN=Abnaa Al-Madina
|update=3 April 2023 |win_HSD=6|draw_HSD=5|loss_HSD=1|gf_HSD=19|ga_HSD=15|status_HSD=Q |win_ADL=4|draw_ADL=5|loss_ADL=3|gf_ADL=20|ga_ADL=14 |win_JSH=3|draw_JSH=3|loss_JSH=6|gf_JSH=18|ga_JSH=19|status_JSH=R |win_TAJ=7|draw_TAJ=2|loss_TAJ=3|gf_TAJ=20|ga_TAJ=7|status_TAJ=Q |win_HIF=7|draw_HIF=2|loss_HIF=3|gf_HIF=12|ga_HIF=8|status_HIF=Q |win_ISK=4|draw_ISK=4|loss_ISK=4|gf_ISK=14|ga_ISK=19 |win_ABN=0|draw_ABN=3|loss_ABN=9|gf_ABN=9|ga_ABN=29|status_ABN=R
|col_EG=green1|text_EG=Qualification to the Second round
|result1=EG|result2=EG|result3=EG
|col_R=red1|text_R=Relegation to Iraqi Third Division League
|result6=R|result7=R
|hth_HSD=Position defined by head-to-head points.
|hth_HIF=HSD
|hth_TAJ=HSD
|class_rules=1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of wins; 6) number of goals scored. }}
Group 2
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |source=IFA official website |section=Group 1 |show_limit=5 |res_col_header=QR
|team4=SIY|name_SIY=Al-Siyaha |team3=MHM|name_MHM=Al-Mahmoudiya |team2=ALI|name_ALI=Aliyat Al-Shorta |team1=TIJ|name_TIJ=Al-Tijara |team7=JAM|name_JAM=Al-Jamiea|note_JAM=Al-Jamiea withdrew from the tournament. |team6=NJD|name_NJD=Al-Najda |team5=SHU|name_SHU=Al-Shuala
|update=14 March 2023 |win_SIY=2|draw_SIY=5|loss_SIY=3|gf_SIY=11|ga_SIY=14 |win_MHM=3|draw_MHM=5|loss_MHM=2|gf_MHM=15|ga_MHM=14|status_MHM=Q |win_ALI=5|draw_ALI=4|loss_ALI=1|gf_ALI=22|ga_ALI=11|status_ALI=Q |win_TIJ=6|draw_TIJ=2|loss_TIJ=2|gf_TIJ=18|ga_TIJ=13|status_TIJ=Q |win_JAM=0|draw_JAM=0|loss_JAM=0|gf_JAM=0|ga_JAM=0|status_JAM=R |win_NJD=2|draw_NJD=3|loss_NJD=5|gf_NJD=12|ga_NJD=15|status_NJD=R |win_SHU=2|draw_SHU=5|loss_SHU=3|gf_SHU=11|ga_SHU=15
|col_EG=green1|text_EG=Qualification to the Second round
|result1=EG|result2=EG|result3=EG
|col_R=red1|text_R=Relegation to Iraqi Third Division League
|result6=R|result7=R
|class_rules=1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of wins; 6) number of goals scored. }}
9- Diyala Group
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |source=IFA official website |section=Group 1 |show_limit=5 |res_col_header=QR
|team1=JDT|name_JDT=Jadidat Al-Shatt |team5=QZN|name_QZN=Qazaniya |team2=ARK|name_ARK=Al-Shaheed Arkan |team4=WAJ|name_WAJ=Al-Wajihiya |team3=SRB|name_SRB=Shahraban
|update=23 January 2023 |win_JDT=2|draw_JDT=6|loss_JDT=0|gf_JDT=7|ga_JDT=4|status_JDT=Q |win_QZN=1|draw_QZN=5|loss_QZN=2|gf_QZN=12|ga_QZN=13|status_QZN=R |win_ARK=2|draw_ARK=4|loss_ARK=2|gf_ARK=11|ga_ARK=10 |win_WAJ=1|draw_WAJ=5|loss_WAJ=2|gf_WAJ=6|ga_WAJ=6 |win_SRB=2|draw_SRB=4|loss_SRB=2|gf_SRB=13|ga_SRB=16
|col_EG=green1|text_EG=Qualification to the Second round
|result1=EG
|col_R=red1|text_R=Relegation to Iraqi Third Division League
|result5=R
|class_rules=1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of wins; 6) number of goals scored. }}
10- Karbalaa Group
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |source=IFA official website |section=Group 1 |show_limit=5 |res_col_header=QR
|team3=HND|name_HND=Al-Hindiya |team1=OSR|name_OSR=Al-Osra |team2=HRR|name_HRR=Al-Hurr |team4=GDR|name_GDR=Al-Ghadeer
|update=11 January 2023 |win_HND=2|draw_HND=3|loss_HND=1|gf_HND=6|ga_HND=4 |win_OSR=3|draw_OSR=1|loss_OSR=2|gf_OSR=8|ga_OSR=5|status_OSR=Q |win_HRR=2|draw_HRR=3|loss_HRR=1|gf_HRR=7|ga_HRR=4 |win_GDR=1|draw_GDR=1|loss_GDR=4|gf_GDR=1|ga_GDR=9|status_GDR=R
|col_EG=green1|text_EG=Qualification to the Second round
|result1=EG
|col_R=red1|text_R=Relegation to Iraqi Third Division League
|result4=R
|class_rules=1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of wins; 6) number of goals scored. }}
11- Babil Group
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |source=IFA official website |section=Group 1 |show_limit=5 |res_col_header=QR
|team1=JAW|name_JAW=Al-Jawhara |team3=MSR|name_MSR=Al-Mashroua |team4=JNB|name_JNB=Jenaain Babil |team2=MHW|name_MHW=Al-Mahawil |team5=MSY|name_MSY=Al-Musayyib
|update=18 January 2023 |win_JAW=5|draw_JAW=1|loss_JAW=1|gf_JAW=10|ga_JAW=5|status_JAW=Q |win_JNB=1|draw_JNB=1|loss_JNB=4|gf_JNB=5|ga_JNB=8 |win_MSR=3|draw_MSR=0|loss_MSR=3|gf_MSR=11|ga_MSR=9 |win_MHW=4|draw_MHW=1|loss_MHW=2|gf_MHW=11|ga_MHW=7 |win_MSY=0|draw_MSY=1|loss_MSY=3|gf_MSY=1|ga_MSY=9|status_MSY=R
|col_EG=green1|text_EG=Qualification to the Second round
|result1=EG
|col_R=red1|text_R=Relegation to Iraqi Third Division League
|result5=R
|class_rules=1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of wins; 6) number of goals scored. }}
12- Wasit Groups
Group 1
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |source=IFA official website |section=Group 1 |show_limit=5 |res_col_header=QR
|team1=KUT|name_KUT=Al-Kut |team2=ZBD|name_ZBD=Al-Zubaidiya |team3=IZZ|name_IZZ=Al-Izza |team4=AZI|name_AZI=Al-Aziziya
|update=15 January 2023 |win_KUT=3|draw_KUT=3|loss_KUT=0|gf_KUT=14|ga_KUT=5|status_KUT=Q |win_ZBD=3|draw_ZBD=1|loss_ZBD=2|gf_ZBD=9|ga_ZBD=8 |win_IZZ=2|draw_IZZ=1|loss_IZZ=3|gf_IZZ=11|ga_IZZ=9 |win_AZI=1|draw_AZI=1|loss_AZI=4|gf_AZI=7|ga_AZI=19|status_AZI=R
|col_EG=green1|text_EG=Qualification to the Second round
|result1=EG
|col_R=red1|text_R=Relegation to Iraqi Third Division League
|result4=R
|class_rules=1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of wins; 6) number of goals scored. }}
Group 2
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |source=IFA official website |section=Group 1 |show_limit=5 |res_col_header=QR
|team1=HAY|name_HAY=Al-Hay |team2=JHD|name_JHD=Al-Jihad |team3=MFQ|name_MFQ=Al-Muwafaqiya |team4=ZTN|name_ZTN=Al-Zaytoun
|update=12 January 2023 |win_HAY=3|draw_HAY=1|loss_HAY=1|gf_HAY=8|ga_HAY=5|status_HAY=Q |win_JHD=1|draw_JHD=2|loss_JHD=2|gf_JHD=7|ga_JHD=6 |win_MFQ=1|draw_MFQ=2|loss_MFQ=2|gf_MFQ=5|ga_MFQ=6 |win_ZTN=0|draw_ZTN=3|loss_ZTN=2|gf_ZTN=5|ga_ZTN=8|status_ZTN=R
|col_EG=green1|text_EG=Qualification to the Second round
|result1=EG
|col_R=red1|text_R=Relegation to Iraqi Third Division League
|result4=R
|class_rules=1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of wins; 6) number of goals scored. }}
13- Al-Najaf Group
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |source=IFA official website |section=Group 1 |show_limit=5 |res_col_header=QR
|team1=IZD|name_IZD=Al-Izdihar |team2=KWQ|name_KWQ=Al-Khawarnaq |team4=MSH|name_MSH=Al-Meshkhab |team3=TDN|name_TDN=Al-Tadamon
|update=1 January 2023 |win_IZD=3|draw_IZD=0|loss_IZD=0|gf_IZD=10|ga_IZD=2|status_IZD=Q |win_KWQ=1|draw_KWQ=1|loss_KWQ=1|gf_KWQ=2|ga_KWQ=3 |win_MSH=0|draw_MSH=1|loss_MSH=2|gf_MSH=2|ga_MSH=6|status_MSH=R |win_TDN=1|draw_TDN=0|loss_TDN=2|gf_TDN=4|ga_TDN=7
|col_EG=green1|text_EG=Qualification to the Second round
|result1=EG
|col_R=red1|text_R=Relegation to Iraqi Third Division League
|result4=R
|class_rules=1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored. }}
14- Al-Qādisiyyah Group
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |source=IFA official website |section=Group 1 |show_limit=5 |res_col_header=QR
|team1=ETT|name_ETT=Al-Ettifaq |team3=NJM|name_NJM=Al-Najma |team2=INT|name_INT=Al-Intifadha |team4=SHM|name_SHM=Al-Shamiya |team5=MNW|name_MNW=Al-Mahanawiya
|update=28 January 2023 |win_ETT=5|draw_ETT=3|loss_ETT=0|gf_ETT=18|ga_ETT=9|status_ETT=Q |win_NJM=2|draw_NJM=3|loss_NJM=2|gf_NJM=8|ga_NJM=9 |win_INT=4|draw_INT=2|loss_INT=1|gf_INT=13|ga_INT=8 |win_SHM=2|draw_SHM=2|loss_SHM=3|gf_SHM=15|ga_SHM=16 |win_MNW=0|draw_MNW=0|loss_MNW=7|gf_MNW=7|ga_MNW=17|status_MNW=R
|col_EG=green1|text_EG=Qualification to the Second round
|result1=EG
|col_R=red1|text_R=Relegation to Iraqi Third Division League
|result5=R
|class_rules=1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of wins; 6) number of goals scored. }}
15- Maysan Group
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |source=IFA official website |section=Group 1 |show_limit=5 |res_col_header=QR
|team1=QLS|name_QLS=Qalat Saleh |team2=AMI|name_AMI=Al-Amir |team3=MAI|name_MAI=Al-Maimouna |team4=DIJ|name_DIJ=Dijla
|update=5 January 2023 |win_QLS=2|draw_QLS=4|loss_QLS=0|gf_QLS=13|ga_QLS=7|status_QLS=Q |win_AMI=2|draw_AMI=3|loss_AMI=1|gf_AMI=12|ga_AMI=8 |win_MAI=2|draw_MAI=3|loss_MAI=1|gf_MAI=6|ga_MAI=5 |win_DIJ=0|draw_DIJ=2|loss_DIJ=4|gf_DIJ=4|ga_DIJ=15|status_DIJ=R
|col_EG=green1|text_EG=Qualification to the Second round
|result1=EG
|col_R=red1|text_R=Relegation to Iraqi Third Division League
|result4=R
|class_rules=1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of wins; 6) number of goals scored. }}
16- Al-Muthanna Group
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |source=IFA official website |section=Group 1 |show_limit=5 |res_col_header=QR
|team4=RMT|name_RMT=Al-Rumaitha |team1=URK|name_URK=Uruk |team2=MUT|name_MUT=Al-Muthanna |team5=TWR|name_TWR=Thawrat Al-Eshreen |team3=SMN|name_SMN=Al-Salman
|update=14 January 2023 |win_RMT=1|draw_RMT=1|loss_RMT=3|gf_RMT=6|ga_RMT=9 |win_URK=3|draw_URK=1|loss_URK=1|gf_URK=7|ga_URK=4|status_URK=Q |win_MUT=2|draw_MUT=2|loss_MUT=1|gf_MUT=6|ga_MUT=4 |win_TWR=0|draw_TWR=3|loss_TWR=1|gf_TWR=1|ga_TWR=3|status_TWR=R |win_SMN=2|draw_SMN=1|loss_SMN=2|gf_SMN=5|ga_SMN=5
|col_EG=green1|text_EG=Qualification to the Second round
|result1=EG
|col_R=red1|text_R=Relegation to Iraqi Third Division League
|result5=R
|class_rules=1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of wins; 6) number of goals scored. }}
17- Dhi Qar Group
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |source=IFA official website |section=Group 1 |show_limit=5 |res_col_header=QR
|team2=RIF|name_RIF=Al-Rifai |team1=GRF|name_GRF=Al-Gharraf |team4=CHI|name_CHI=Al-Chibayish |team3=AKD|name_AKD=Akkad |team5=STR|name_STR=Al-Shatra
|update=26 January 2023 |win_RIF=3|draw_RIF=3|loss_RIF=2|gf_RIF=10|ga_RIF=9 |win_GRF=5|draw_GRF=2|loss_GRF=0|gf_GRF=9|ga_GRF=3|status_GRF=Q |win_CHI=1|draw_CHI=2|loss_CHI=3|gf_CHI=3|ga_CHI=7 |win_AKD=1|draw_AKD=2|loss_AKD=2|gf_AKD=5|ga_AKD=6 |win_STR=1|draw_STR=1|loss_STR=4|gf_STR=3|ga_STR=5|status_STR=R
|col_EG=green1|text_EG=Qualification to the Second round
|result1=EG
|col_R=red1|text_R=Relegation to Iraqi Third Division League
|result5=R
|class_rules=1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of wins; 6) number of goals scored. }}
18- Basra Group
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |source=IFA official website |section=Group 1 |show_limit=5 |res_col_header=QR
|team1=SDQ|name_SDQ=Al-Sadeq |team4=MQL|name_MQL=Al-Maqal |team5=SHB|name_SHB=Al-Shabab Al-Basri |team7=FAY|name_FAY=Al-Fayhaa |team3=DIR|name_DIR=Al-Dair |team2=SFN|name_SFN=Safwan |team6=KLJ|name_KLJ=Al-Khaleej Al-Arabi |team8=BSR|name_BSR=Al-Basra
|update=28 December 2022 |win_SDQ=4|draw_SDQ=1|loss_SDQ=1|gf_SDQ=16|ga_SDQ=11|status_SDQ=Q |win_MQL=2|draw_MQL=1|loss_MQL=2|gf_MQL=7|ga_MQL=5 |win_SHB=1|draw_SHB=2|loss_SHB=2|gf_SHB=8|ga_SHB=8 |win_DIR=2|draw_DIR=4|loss_DIR=0|gf_DIR=6|ga_DIR=3 |win_SFN=3|draw_SFN=3|loss_SFN=0|gf_SFN=10|ga_SFN=5|status_SFN=Q |win_FAY=1|draw_FAY=0|loss_FAY=4|gf_FAY=5|ga_FAY=8|status_FAY=R |win_KLJ=1|draw_KLJ=2|loss_KLJ=2|gf_KLJ=7|ga_KLJ=13 |win_BSR=0|draw_BSR=1|loss_BSR=3|gf_BSR=4|ga_BSR=8|status_BSR=R
|col_EG=green1|text_EG=Qualification to the Second round
|result1=EG|result2=EG
|col_R=red1|text_R=Relegation to Iraqi Third Division League
|result7=R|result8=R
|class_rules=1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored. }}
Qualified teams
The 26 pre-qualified teams and the 27 teams coming from the first round are all divided into five groups by location,[9] and these groups have sub-groups. The first from each group is considered a winner, the winning teams advance directly to the third round.
Rank | Groups | Governorates | Winners teams | Pre-qualified teams |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Northern Group | Dohuk |
| |
Nineveh | ||||
Erbil | ||||
Kirkuk | ||||
Sulaymaniyah | ||||
2 | Western Group | Saladin | ||
Al-Anbar | ||||
Diyala | ||||
3 | Baghdad Group | Baghdad | ||
4 | Central Euphrates Group | Karbalaa | ||
Babil | ||||
Al-Najaf | ||||
Al-Qādisiyyah | ||||
Al-Muthanna | ||||
5 | Southern Group | Wasit | ||
Maysan | ||||
Dhi Qar | ||||
Basra |
[a] Al-Karma replaced Al-Habbaniya.
Second round
The draw for the Central Euphrates Group and Southern Group regions was held on February 21, 2023,[10][11][12] and the Western Group on February 22,[13] while the Northern Group draw was held in February 25.[14]
Northern section
Group 1
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |source=IFA official website |section=Group 1 |show_limit=5 |res_col_header=QR
|team2=AMW|name_AMW=Al-Amwaj Al-Mosuli |team3=HND|name_HND=Handren |team1=NFS|name_NFS=Naft Al-Shamal |team4=BAB|name_BAB=Baban
|update=28 April 2023 |win_AMW=1|draw_AMW=1|loss_AMW=2|gf_AMW=2|ga_AMW=4 |win_HND=0|draw_HND=1|loss_HND=3|gf_HND=0|ga_HND=6 |win_NFS=4|draw_NFS=0|loss_NFS=0|gf_NFS=8|ga_NFS=0|status_NFS=Q |win_BAB=0|draw_BAB=0|loss_BAB=0|gf_BAB=0|ga_BAB=0|note_BAB=Baban withdrew from the tournament.
|col_EG=green1|text_EG=Qualification to the Third round
|result1=EG
|class_rules=1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of wins; 6) number of goals scored. }}
Group 2
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |source=IFA official website |section=Group 1 |show_limit=5 |res_col_header=QR
|team2=BDT|name_BDT=Baladiyat Al-Mosul |team1=GZS|name_GZS=Ghaz Al-Shamal |team3=SHK|name_SHK=Shekhan |team4=SUL|name_SUL=Sulaymaniya
|update=20 April 2023 |win_BDT=1|draw_BDT=1|loss_BDT=1|gf_BDT=4|ga_BDT=4 |win_GZS=3|draw_GZS=0|loss_GZS=1|gf_GZS=6|ga_GZS=2|status_GZS=Q |win_SHK=0|draw_SHK=1|loss_SHK=2|gf_SHK=1|ga_SHK=5 |win_SUL=0|draw_SUL=0|loss_SUL=0|gf_SUL=0|ga_SUL=0|note_SUL=Sulaymaniya withdrew from the tournament.
|col_EG=green1|text_EG=Qualification to the Third round
|result1=EG
|class_rules=1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of wins; 6) number of goals scored. }}
Group 3
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |source=IFA official website |section=Group 1 |show_limit=5 |res_col_header=QR
|team4=HDB|name_HDB=Al-Hadbaa
|team1=MOS|name_MOS=Al-Mosul
|team3=ART|name_ART=Ararat
|team2=MLL|name_MLL=Musalla
|update=22 April 2023 |win_HDB=0|draw_HDB=3|loss_HDB=2|gf_HDB=4|ga_HDB=13 |win_MOS=3|draw_MOS=2|loss_MOS=0|gf_MOS=15|ga_MOS=6|status_MOS=Q |win_ART=1|draw_ART=2|loss_ART=2|gf_ART=5|ga_ART=10 |win_MLL=2|draw_MLL=1|loss_MLL=2|gf_MLL=13|ga_MLL=8
|col_EG=green1|text_EG=Qualification to the Third round
|result1=EG
|class_rules=1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of wins; 6) number of goals scored. }}
Western section
Group 1
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |source=IFA official website |section=Group 1 |show_limit=5 |res_col_header=QR
|team3=ALM|name_ALM=Al-Alam |team4=ISQ|name_ISQ=Al-Ishaqi |team2=JDT|name_JDT=Jadidat Al-Shatt |team1=GRM|name_GRM=Al-Karma
|update=8 May 2023 |win_ALM=1|draw_ALM=3|loss_ALM=2|gf_ALM=7|ga_ALM=10 |win_ISQ=0|draw_ISQ=3|loss_ISQ=3|gf_ISQ=4|ga_ISQ=10 |win_JDT=3|draw_JDT=2|loss_JDT=1|gf_JDT=12|ga_JDT=9 |win_GRM=3|draw_GRM=2|loss_GRM=1|gf_GRM=11|ga_GRM=5|status_GRM=Q
|col_EG=green1|text_EG=Qualification to the Third round
|result1=EG
|class_rules=1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of wins; 6) number of goals scored. }}
Group 2
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |source=IFA official website |section=Group 1 |show_limit=5 |res_col_header=QR
|team1=FHD|name_FHD=Al-Fahad |team3=KLS|name_KLS=Al-Khalis |team2=SUF|name_SUF=Al-Sufiya |team5=BLD|name_BLD=Balad Ruz |team4=MSF|name_MSF=Masafi Al-Shamal
|update=12 May 2023 |win_FHD=5|draw_FHD=2|loss_FHD=0|gf_FHD=15|ga_FHD=4|status_FHD=Q |win_KLS=3|draw_KLS=2|loss_KLS=2|gf_KLS=9|ga_KLS=10 |win_SUF=4|draw_SUF=1|loss_SUF=2|gf_SUF=13|ga_SUF=11 |win_BLD=1|draw_BLD=0|loss_BLD=7|gf_BLD=6|ga_BLD=16 |win_MSF=2|draw_MSF=1|loss_MSF=4|gf_MSF=13|ga_MSF=15
|col_EG=green1|text_EG=Qualification to the Third round
|result1=EG
|class_rules=1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of wins; 6) number of goals scored. }}
Baghdad section
Group 1
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |source=IFA official website |section=Group 1 |show_limit=5 |res_col_header=QR
|team1=HAS|name_HAS=Al-Hashd Al-Shaabi |team2=KAD|name_KAD=Al-Kadhimiya |team5=TIJ|name_TIJ=Al-Tijara |team4=ZAF|name_ZAF=Al-Zafaraniya |team3=HAI|name_HAI=Haifa
|update=24 May 2023 |win_HAS=7|draw_HAS=0|loss_HAS=1|gf_HAS=13|ga_HAS=3|status_HAS=Q |win_KAD=4|draw_KAD=2|loss_KAD=1|gf_KAD=8|ga_KAD=6 |win_TIJ=0|draw_TIJ=1|loss_TIJ=5|gf_TIJ=0|ga_TIJ=8 |win_ZAF=1|draw_ZAF=2|loss_ZAF=3|gf_ZAF=6|ga_ZAF=9 |win_HAI=1|draw_HAI=3|loss_HAI=3|gf_HAI=6|ga_HAI=7
|col_EG=green1|text_EG=Qualification to the Third round
|result1=EG
|class_rules=1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of wins; 6) number of goals scored. }}
Group 2
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |source=IFA official website |section=Group 1 |show_limit=5 |res_col_header=QR
|team2=KHU|name_KHU=Al-Khutoot Al-Jawiya |team5=MAH|name_MAH=Al-Mahmoudiya |team3=SIK|name_SIK=Al-Sikak |team1=TAJ|name_TAJ=Al-Taji |team4=ALI|name_ALI=Aliyat Al-Shorta
|update=28 May 2023 |win_KHU=4|draw_KHU=1|loss_KHU=1|gf_KHU=13|ga_KHU=4 |win_MAH=0|draw_MAH=1|loss_MAH=6|gf_MAH=5|ga_MAH=26 |win_SIK=2|draw_SIK=2|loss_SIK=2|gf_SIK=10|ga_SIK=7 |win_TAJ=5|draw_TAJ=2|loss_TAJ=1|gf_TAJ=19|ga_TAJ=9|status_TAJ=Q |win_ALI=2|draw_ALI=2|loss_ALI=3|gf_ALI=9|ga_ALI=10
|col_EG=green1|text_EG=Qualification to the Third round
|result1=EG
|class_rules=1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of wins; 6) number of goals scored. }}
Central Euphrates section
Group 1
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |source=IFA official website |section=Group 1 |show_limit=5 |res_col_header=QR
|team3=ETT|name_ETT=Al-Ettifaq |team2=KHI|name_KHI=Al-Khidhir |team1=KFL|name_KFL=Al-Kifl |team4=OSR|name_OSR=Al-Osra
|update=13 May 2023 |win_ETT=1|draw_ETT=2|loss_ETT=3|gf_ETT=4|ga_ETT=7 |win_KHI=3|draw_KHI=1|loss_KHI=2|gf_KHI=6|ga_KHI=5 |win_KFL=4|draw_KFL=2|loss_KFL=0|gf_KFL=11|ga_KFL=5|status_KFL=Q |win_OSR=0|draw_OSR=3|loss_OSR=3|gf_OSR=7|ga_OSR=11
|col_EG=green1|text_EG=Qualification to the Third round
|result1=EG
|class_rules=1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of wins; 6) number of goals scored. }}
Group 2
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |source=IFA official website |section=Group 1 |show_limit=5 |res_col_header=QR
|team2=BDR|name_BDR=Al Bdeir |team5=GHD|name_GHD=Al-Ghadhriya |team3=IZD||name_IZD=Al-Izdihar |team1=JAW|name_JAW=Al-Jawhara |team4=URK|name_URK=Uruk
|update=17 May 2023 |win_BDR=2|draw_BDR=2|loss_BDR=2|gf_BDR=11|ga_BDR=11 |win_GHD=1|draw_GHD=2|loss_GHD=3|gf_GHD=4|ga_GHD=11 |win_IZD=2|draw_IZD=2|loss_IZD=2|gf_IZD=7|ga_IZD=7 |win_JAW=4|draw_JAW=2|loss_JAW=1|gf_JAW=12|ga_JAW=4|status_JAW=Q |win_URK=1|draw_URK=4|loss_URK=2|gf_URK=8|ga_URK=9
|col_EG=green1|text_EG=Qualification to the Third round
|result1=EG
|class_rules=1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of wins; 6) number of goals scored. }}
Southern section
Group 1
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |source=IFA official website |section=Group 1 |show_limit=5 |res_col_header=QR
|team1=FRT|name_FRT=Al-Furat |team4=HAY|name_HAY=Al-Hay |team2=NUM|name_NUM=Al-Numaniya |team3=ZUB|name_ZUB=Al-Zubair
|update=6 May 2023 |win_FRT=4|draw_FRT=1|loss_FRT=1|gf_FRT=9|ga_FRT=2|status_FRT=Q |win_HAY=0|draw_HAY=3|loss_HAY=3|gf_HAY=6|ga_HAY=11 |win_NUM=2|draw_NUM=2|loss_NUM=2|gf_NUM=6|ga_NUM=8 |win_ZUB=1|draw_ZUB=4|loss_ZUB=1|gf_ZUB=6|ga_ZUB=6
|col_EG=green1|text_EG=Qualification to the Third round
|result1=EG
|class_rules=1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of wins; 6) number of goals scored. }}
Group 2
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |source=IFA official website |section=Group 1 |show_limit=5 |res_col_header=QR
|team1=KUT|name_KUT=Al-Kut |team2=QUR|name_QUR=Al-Qurna |team4=SKR|name_SKR=Al-Sukar |team3=SUQ|name_SUQ=Suq Al-Shuyukh
|update=1 June 2023 |win_KUT=4|draw_KUT=1|loss_KUT=1|gf_KUT=12|ga_KUT=5|status_KUT=Q |win_QUR=4|draw_QUR=0|loss_QUR=2|gf_QUR=16|ga_QUR=8 |win_SKR=1|draw_SKR=1|loss_SKR=4|gf_SKR=6|ga_SKR=15 |win_SUQ=2|draw_SUQ=0|loss_SUQ=4|gf_SUQ=7|ga_SUQ=13
|col_EG=green1|text_EG=Qualification to the Third round
|result1=EG
|class_rules=1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of wins; 6) number of goals scored. }}
Group 3
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |source=IFA official website |section=Group 1 |show_limit=5 |res_col_header=QR
|team1=GRF|name_GRF=Al-Gharraf |team3=SDQ|name_SDQ=Al-Sadeq |team2=SWR|name_SWR=Al-Suwaira |team4=QLS|name_QLS=Qalat Saleh |team5=SFN|name_SFN=Safwan
|update=16 May 2023 |win_GRF=5|draw_GRF=3|loss_GRF=0|gf_GRF=14|ga_GRF=8|status_GRF=Q |win_SDQ=2|draw_SDQ=3|loss_SDQ=3|gf_SDQ=20|ga_SDQ=13 |win_SWR=6|draw_SWR=0|loss_SWR=2|gf_SWR=17|ga_SWR=9 |win_QLS=1|draw_QLS=2|loss_QLS=5|gf_QLS=5|ga_QLS=14 |win_SFN=1|draw_SFN=2|loss_SFN=5|gf_SFN=4|ga_SFN=16
|col_EG=green1|text_EG=Qualification to the Third round
|result1=EG
|hth_GRF=Position defined by head-to-head points.
|hth_SWR=GRF
|class_rules=1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of wins; 6) number of goals scored. }}
Third round
The twelve qualified teams have been divided into two groups, and the first two teams from each group will be promoted to Iraqi First Division League, and the draw took place on May 30, 2023.[15][16]
After the lottery was drawn between the qualified teams, Al-Qurna was replaced by Al-Kut, due to the appeal decision issued by the Football Association, as Al-Kut considered a winner over Suq Al-Shuyukh with a score 3–0 instead of the draw result with which the match ended, and thus Al-Kut has got on 13 points ahead of Al-Qurna who has 12 points.[17][18]
Ultimate competing teams
Final Qualifiers
Group 1
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |source=IFA official website |section=Group 1 |show_limit=5 |res_col_header=QR
|team2=GHF |team1=KAR |team6=KIF |team3=MOS |team4=TAJ |team5=NAF
|win_GHF=6|draw_GHF=1|loss_GHF=3|gf_GHF=18|ga_GHF=10|status_GHF=P |win_KAR=6|draw_KAR=1|loss_KAR=3|gf_KAR=16|ga_KAR=12|status_KAR=P |win_KIF=1|draw_KIF=1|loss_KIF=8|gf_KIF=7|ga_KIF=20 |win_MOS=4|draw_MOS=4|loss_MOS=2|gf_MOS=13|ga_MOS=9 |win_TAJ=4|draw_TAJ=4|loss_TAJ=2|gf_TAJ=16|ga_TAJ=14 |win_NAF=2|draw_NAF=3|loss_NAF=5|gf_NAF=12|ga_NAF=17
|col_P=#D0F0C0|text_P=Promotion to the Iraqi First Division League
|result1=P|result2=P
|hth_KAR=Position defined by head-to-head points.
|hth_GHF=KAR
|class_rules=1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of wins; 6) number of goals scored.
|show_matches=y |matches_style=FBR|solid_cell=grey |name_GHF=Al-Gharraf |match_GHF_KAR=0–1 |match_GHF_KIF=3–0 |match_GHF_MOS=0–0 |match_GHF_TAJ=1–0 |match_GHF_NAF=2–0
|name_KAR=Al-Karma |match_KAR_GHF=2–0 |match_KAR_KIF=2–0 |match_KAR_MOS=2–1 |match_KAR_TAJ=3–3 |match_KAR_NAF=2–0
|name_KIF=Al-Kifl |match_KIF_GHF=1–5 |match_KIF_KAR=3–0 |match_KIF_MOS=0–1 |match_KIF_TAJ=0–2 |match_KIF_NAF=2–2
|name_MOS=Al-Mosul |match_MOS_GHF=2–0 |match_MOS_KAR=1–2 |match_MOS_KIF=2–0 |match_MOS_TAJ=2–2 |match_MOS_NAF=2–1
|name_TAJ=Al-Taji |match_TAJ_GHF=2–4 |match_TAJ_KAR=2–1 |match_TAJ_KIF=1–0 |match_TAJ_MOS=1–1 |match_TAJ_NAF=2–1
|name_NAF=Naft Al-Shamal |match_NAF_GHF=2–3 |match_NAF_KAR=2–1 |match_NAF_KIF=2–1 |match_NAF_MOS=1–1 |match_NAF_TAJ=1–1
|update=27 July 2023 }}
Group 2
{{#invoke:sports table|main|style=WDL |source=IFA official website |section=Group 1 |show_limit=5 |res_col_header=QR
|team2=FAH |team3=FUR |team5=HAS |team4=JAW |team6=KUT |team1=GHZ
|win_FAH=7|draw_FAH=1|loss_FAH=2|gf_FAH=16|ga_FAH=7|status_FAH=P |win_FUR=4|draw_FUR=3|loss_FUR=3|gf_FUR=13|ga_FUR=7 |win_HAS=2|draw_HAS=2|loss_HAS=6|gf_HAS=12|ga_HAS=14 |win_JAW=2|draw_JAW=4|loss_JAW=4|gf_JAW=10|ga_JAW=18 |win_KUT=2|draw_KUT=1|loss_KUT=7|gf_KUT=10|ga_KUT=19 |win_GHZ=7|draw_GHZ=1|loss_GHZ=2|gf_GHZ=12|ga_GHZ=8|status_GHZ=P
|col_P=#D0F0C0|text_P=Promotion to the Iraqi First Division League
|result1=P|result2=P
|hth_FAH=Position defined by head-to-head points.
|hth_GHZ=FAH
|class_rules=1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of wins; 6) number of goals scored.
|show_matches=y |matches_style=FBR|solid_cell=grey |name_FAH=Al-Fahad |match_FAH_FUR=1–0 |match_FAH_HAS=3–2 |match_FAH_JAW=5–2 |match_FAH_KUT=1–0 |match_FAH_GHZ=0–1
|name_FUR=Al-Furat |match_FUR_FAH=0–0 |match_FUR_HAS=3–0 |match_FUR_JAW=4–0 |match_FUR_KUT=3–2 |match_FUR_GHZ=2–0
|name_HAS=Al-Hashd Al-Shaabi |match_HAS_FAH=0–1 |match_HAS_FUR=1–1 |match_HAS_JAW=4–0 |match_HAS_KUT=4–1 |match_HAS_GHZ=0–2
|name_JAW=Al-Jawhara |match_JAW_FAH=0–1 |match_JAW_FUR=0–0 |match_JAW_HAS=0–0 |match_JAW_KUT=3–2 |match_JAW_GHZ=3–0
|name_KUT=Al-Kut |match_KUT_FAH=0–3 |match_KUT_FUR=1–0 |match_KUT_HAS=2–1 |match_KUT_JAW=1–1 |match_KUT_GHZ=1–2
|name_GHZ=Ghaz Al-Shamal |match_GHZ_FAH=2–1 |match_GHZ_FUR=2–0 |match_GHZ_HAS=1–0 |match_GHZ_JAW=1–1 |match_GHZ_KUT=1–0
|update=28 July 2023
}}
Final
<section begin=Final/>Шаблон:Football box<section end=Final/>
Шаблон:Football kit | Шаблон:Football kit |
GK | 32 | Шаблон:Flagicon Omar Abboud | |
RB | 29 | Шаблон:Flagicon Sajjad Deabes | |
CB | 37 | Шаблон:Flagicon Ziyad Khalaf | |
CB | 4 | Шаблон:Flagicon Anaid Shaaban | |
LB | 66 | Шаблон:Flagicon Koran Emad | |
CM | 8 | Шаблон:Flagicon Ali Najem | |
CM | 77 | Шаблон:Flagicon Abdullah Sarbast | |
CM | 6 | Шаблон:Flagicon Gehad Abdulrab | |
RF | 7 | Шаблон:Flagicon Ibrahim Khaled | |
CF | 11 | Шаблон:Flagicon Ali Sulayman | |
LF | 21 | Шаблон:Flagicon Hussein Yasser | |
Manager: | |||
Шаблон:Flagicon Shaker Mohammed Sabbar |
GK | 37 | Шаблон:Flagicon Abdullah Hamad | |
RB | 70 | Шаблон:Flagicon Abdul-Muhaimen Abdullah | |
CB | 23 | Шаблон:Flagicon Laith Jalil | |
CB | 3 | Шаблон:Flagicon Hussein Jamal | |
LB | 17 | Шаблон:Flagicon Omar Tariq | |
CM | 88 | Шаблон:Flagicon Ahmed Hussein | |
CM | 25 | Шаблон:Flagicon Aassi Sultan | |
CM | 9 | Шаблон:Flagicon Ahmed Khalaf | |
RF | 7 | Шаблон:Flagicon Ayad Khalaf | |
CF | 10 | Шаблон:Flagicon Yasser Naji | |
LF | 18 | Шаблон:Flagicon Mustafa Brisho | |
Manager: | |||
Шаблон:Flagicon Natiq Haddad |
Шаблон:Col-end Шаблон:Col-begin Шаблон:Col-2 Match officials
- Assistant referees:
- Safin Qader
- Thul-Faqar Khalil
- Fourth official: Ahmed Ali Talib
Шаблон:Col-2 Match rules
- 90 minutes.
- Penalty shootout if scores still level.
- Maximum of five substitutions
Final qualifiers statistics
Top scorers
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Шаблон:Flagicon Ahmed Mahood | Al-Furat | 7 |
Шаблон:Flagicon Ahmed Rahim | Al-Hashd Al-Shaabi | ||
3 | Шаблон:Flagicon Abbas Raysan | Al-Gharraf | 6 |
Шаблон:Flagicon Yasser Naji | Ghaz Al-Shamal | ||
Шаблон:Flagicon Hussein Sharar | Al-Kifl | ||
Шаблон:Flagicon Serri Jamal | Al-Fahad | ||
7 | Шаблон:Flagicon Ali Sulayman | Al-Karma | 5 |
Шаблон:Flagicon Dana Kameran | Naft Al-Shamal | ||
9 | Шаблон:Flagicon Ali Kowti | Al-Gharraf | 4 |
Шаблон:Flagicon Ibrahim Khaled | Al-Karma | ||
Шаблон:Flagicon Ali Fadhel | Al-Gharraf |
Hat-tricks
Player | For | Against | Result | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Flagicon Serri Jamal4 | Al-Fahad | Al-Jawhara | 5–2 (H) | 22 June 2023 |
Шаблон:Flagicon Hussein Sharar | Al-Kifl | Al-Karma | 3–0 (H) | 2 July 2023 |
Шаблон:Flagicon Ahmed Mahood | Al-Furat | Al-Kut | 3–2 (H) | 18 July 2023 |
- Notes
4 Player scored 4 goals
(H) – Home team
(A) – Away team
References
External links
Шаблон:Iraqi First Division League
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web