Английская Википедия:2022 Canadian Senior Curling Championships
Шаблон:Short description Шаблон:Infobox curling
The 2022 Everest Canadian Senior Curling Championships was held from December 4 to 10 at the Mariners Centre and the Yarmouth Curling Club in Yarmouth, Nova Scotia.[1] The winning teams will represent Canada at the 2023 World Senior Curling Championships in Gangneung, South Korea.[2]
This was the first time Yarmouth hosted the Canadian Senior Curling Championships, and sixth time overall that Nova Scotia hosted the championship.[3]
Men
Teams
The teams are listed as follows:[4]
Team | Skip | Third | Second | Lead | Alternate | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:AB | James Pahl | Mark Klinck | Kelly Mauthe | John Schmidt | Sherwood Park CC, Sherwood Park | |
Шаблон:BC | Wes Craig | Steve Waatainen | Keith Clarke | Craig Burton | Nanaimo CC, Nanaimo | |
Шаблон:MB | Randy Neufeld | Dean Moxham | Peter Nicholls | Dale Michie | La Salle CC, La Salle | |
Шаблон:NB | Terry Odishaw | Mike Kennedy | Grant Odishaw | Vance LeCocq | Curl Moncton, Moncton | |
Шаблон:NL | Keith Ryan | Mike Ryan | Barry Edwards | Dennis Langdon | Carol CC, Labrador City | |
Шаблон:NO | Al Hackner | Frank Morrissette | Rob Sinclair | Gary Champagne | Bob Whalen | Fort William CC, Thunder Bay |
Шаблон:NT | Glen Hudy | Brian Kelln | Franz Dziuba | Richard Klakowich | Yellowknife CC, Yellowknife | |
Шаблон:NS | Glen MacLeod | Craig Burgess | Kevin Ouellette | Peter Neily | Truro CC, Truro | |
Шаблон:NU | Peter Mackey | Jeff Nadeau | Greg Howard | Jamie Gauthier | Iqaluit CC, Iqaluit | |
Шаблон:ON | Howard Rajala | Rich Moffatt | Chris Fulton | Paul Madden | Phil Daniel | Rideau CC, Ottawa |
Шаблон:PE | Philip Gorveatt | Kevin Champion | Sean Ledgerwood | Mike Dillon | Montague CC, Montague | |
Шаблон:QC | François Roberge | Maxime Elmaleh | Éric Sylvain | Jean Gagnon | CC Etchemin, Saint-Romuald | |
Шаблон:SK | Randy Bryden | Troy Robinson | Russ Bryden | Chris Semenchuk | Caledonian CC, Regina | |
Шаблон:YT | Terry Miller | Chris Meger | Doug Hamilton | Don McPhee | Whitehorse CC, Whitehorse |
Round-robin standings
Final round-robin standings
Key | |
---|---|
Teams to Championship Round |
|
|
Round-robin results
All draws are listed in Atlantic Time (UTC−04:00).[5]
Draw 1
Sunday, December 4, 4:00 pm Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 2
Sunday, December 4, 8:00 pm Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 3
Monday, December 5, 10:00 am Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 4
Monday, December 5, 2:00 pm Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 5
Monday, December 5, 6:00 pm Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 6
Monday, December 5, 9:00 pm Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 7
Tuesday, December 6, 8:30 am Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 8
Tuesday, December 6, 12:30 pm Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 9
Tuesday, December 6, 4:30 pm Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 10
Tuesday, December 6, 8:30 pm Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 11
Wednesday, December 7, 10:00 am Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 12
Wednesday, December 7, 2:00 pm Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 13
Wednesday, December 7, 6:00 pm Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Seeding pool
Standings
Final Seeding Pool Standings
Team | Skip | W | L |
---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Nowrap | Keith Ryan | 5 | 4 |
Шаблон:NO | Al Hackner | 4 | 5 |
Шаблон:PE | Philip Gorveatt | 4 | 5 |
Шаблон:YT | Terry Miller | 3 | 6 |
Шаблон:NT | Glen Hudy | 1 | 8 |
Шаблон:NU | Peter Mackey | 0 | 9 |
Results
Draw 14
Thursday, December 8, 8:30 am Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 16
Thursday, December 8, 4:30 pm Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 19
Friday, December 9, 2:00 pm Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Championship pool
Standings
Final Championship Pool Standings
Key | |
---|---|
Teams to Playoffs |
Team | Skip | W | L |
---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:MB | Randy Neufeld | 10 | 0 |
Шаблон:NS | Glen MacLeod | 8 | 2 |
Шаблон:ON | Howard Rajala | 7 | 3 |
Шаблон:AB | James Pahl | 6 | 4 |
Шаблон:SK | Randy Bryden | 6 | 4 |
Шаблон:BC | Wes Craig | 5 | 5 |
Шаблон:QC | François Roberge | 5 | 5 |
Шаблон:NB | Terry Odishaw | 3 | 7 |
Results
Draw 15
Thursday, December 8, 12:30 pm Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 17
Thursday, December 8, 8:30 pm Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 18
Friday, December 9, 10:00 am Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 20
Friday, December 9, 6:00 pm Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Playoffs
Semifinals
Saturday, December 10, 8:30 am Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Bronze medal game
Saturday, December 10, 12:30 pm Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Gold medal game
Saturday, December 10, 12:30 pm Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Women
Teams
The teams are listed as follows:[4]
Team | Skip | Third | Second | Lead | Alternate | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:AB | Diane Foster | Karen Morrison | Bev Buckley | Darlene Hall | Calgary/Garrison/Brooks | |
Шаблон:BC | LeAnne Andrews | Jenn Routiffe | Tracy Strecker | Cathy Chapman | Langley CC, Langley | |
Шаблон:MB | Terry Ursel | Wanda Rainka | Brenda Walker | Tracy Igonia | Chris Hamblin | Neepawa CC, Neepawa |
Шаблон:NB | Sandy Comeau | Shelley Thomas | Carol Justason | Allison Chisholm | Curl Moncton, Moncton | |
Шаблон:NL | Laura Phillips | Heather Martin | Cathy Rogers | Candy Thomas | RE/MAX Centre, St. John's | |
Шаблон:NO | Tracey Larocque | Peggy Taylor | Lisa Penner | Deanna Hicklin | Fort William CC, Thunder Bay | |
Шаблон:NT | Sharon Cormier | Cheryl Tordoff | Marta Moir | Kelly Kaylo | Wendy Ondrack | Yellowknife CC, Yellowknife |
Шаблон:NS | Theresa Breen | Mary-Sue Radford | Julie McMullin | Helen Radford | Halifax CC, Halifax | |
Шаблон:NU | Geneva Chislett | Diane North | Robyn Mackey | Denise Hutchings | Iqaluit CC, Iqaluit | |
Шаблон:ON | Jo-Ann Rizzo | Janet Murphy | Lori Eddy | Mary Chilvers | Mississaugua G&CC, Mississauga | |
Шаблон:PE | Shelly Bradley | Susan McInnis | Julie Scales | Tricia MacGregor | Cornwall CC, Montague | |
Шаблон:QC | Chantal Osborne | Josée Friolet | Marie-Josée Précourt | Sylvie Daniel | Christine Paradis | Thurso/Laval/Roberval |
Шаблон:SK | Sherry Anderson | Patty Hersikorn | Brenda Goertzen | Anita Silvernagle | Nutana CC, Saskatoon | |
Шаблон:YT | Laura Eby | Lorna Spencer | Laini Klassen | Laura Williamson | Whitehorse CC, Whitehorse |
Round-robin standings
Final round-robin standings
Key | |
---|---|
Teams to Championship Round |
|
|
Round-robin results
All draws are listed in Atlantic Time (UTC−04:00).[5]
Draw 1
Sunday, December 4, 4:00 pm Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 2
Sunday, December 4, 8:00 pm Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 3
Monday, December 5, 10:00 am Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 4
Monday, December 5, 2:00 pm Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 5
Monday, December 5, 6:00 pm Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 6
Monday, December 5, 9:00 pm Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 7
Tuesday, December 6, 8:30 am Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 8
Tuesday, December 6, 12:30 pm Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 9
Tuesday, December 6, 4:30 pm Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 10
Tuesday, December 6, 8:30 pm Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 11
Wednesday, December 7, 10:00 am Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 12
Wednesday, December 7, 2:00 pm Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 13
Wednesday, December 7, 6:00 pm Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Seeding pool
Standings
Final Seeding Pool Standings
Team | Skip | W | L |
---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:PE | Shelly Bradley | 5 | 4 |
Шаблон:NO | Tracey Larocque | 4 | 5 |
Шаблон:NT | Sharon Cormier | 3 | 6 |
Шаблон:NB | Sandy Comeau | 2 | 7 |
Шаблон:NU | Geneva Chislett | 2 | 7 |
Шаблон:MB | Terry Ursel | 2 | 7 |
Results
Draw 14
Thursday, December 8, 8:30 am Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 16
Thursday, December 8, 4:30 pm Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 19
Friday, December 9, 2:00 pm Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Championship pool
Standings
Final Championship Pool Standings
Key | |
---|---|
Teams to Playoffs |
Team | Skip | W | L |
---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:NS | Theresa Breen | 9 | 1 |
Шаблон:QC | Chantal Osborne | 9 | 1 |
Шаблон:ON | Jo-Ann Rizzo | 7 | 3 |
Шаблон:SK | Sherry Anderson | 7 | 3 |
Шаблон:BC | LeAnne Andrews | 6 | 4 |
Шаблон:AB | Diane Foster | 4 | 6 |
Шаблон:Nowrap | Laura Phillips | 4 | 6 |
Шаблон:YT | Laura Eby | 3 | 7 |
Results
Draw 15
Thursday, December 8, 12:30 pm Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 17
Thursday, December 8, 8:30 pm Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 18
Friday, December 9, 10:00 am Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 20
Friday, December 9, 6:00 pm Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Playoffs
Semifinals
Saturday, December 10, 8:30 am Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Bronze medal game
Saturday, December 10, 3:30 pm Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Gold medal game
Saturday, December 10, 3:30 pm Шаблон:Curlingbox8
References
External links
- Английская Википедия
- 2022 in Canadian curling
- 2022 in Nova Scotia
- December 2022 sports events in Canada
- Curling competitions in Nova Scotia
- Canadian Senior Curling Championships
- Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
- Страницы, где используется шаблон "Навигационная таблица/Телепорт"
- Страницы с телепортом
- Википедия
- Статья из Википедии
- Статья из Английской Википедии