Английская Википедия:2022 South American Youth Games
The 2022 South American Youth Games (Spanish:Juegos Suramericanos de la Juventud), officially the III South American Youth Games, was an international multi-sport event held in Rosario, Argentina, from April 28 to May 8. It was the first time for the event to be held in Argentina.[1][2]
The games were originally scheduled to be held from 13 to 25 April 2021,[3] but had to be postponed until 2022 due to the COVID-19 pandemic.[4][5]
Participating teams
All 15 nations of the Organización Deportiva Suramericana (ODESUR) are expected to compete in these Youth Games. Шаблон:Div col
- Шаблон:ARG (host)
- Шаблон:ARU
- Шаблон:BOL
- Шаблон:BRA
- Шаблон:CHI
- Шаблон:COL
- Шаблон:CUR
- Шаблон:ECU
- Шаблон:GUY
- Шаблон:PAN
- Шаблон:PAR
- Шаблон:PER
- Шаблон:SUR
- Шаблон:URU
- Шаблон:VEN
Sports
The sports program, which included 26 sports, was revealed by ODESUR on 30 March 2021.[6]
- Шаблон:GamesSport (3)
- Шаблон:GamesSport (6)
- Шаблон:GamesSport (36)
- Шаблон:GamesSport (5)
- Шаблон:GamesSport (2)
- Шаблон:GamesSport (2)
- Шаблон:GamesSport (9)
- Шаблон:GamesSport (2)
- Шаблон:GamesSport (3)
- Шаблон:GamesSport (6)
- Шаблон:GamesSport (1)
- Шаблон:GamesSport (14)
- Шаблон:GamesSport (2)
- Шаблон:GamesSport (8)
- Шаблон:GamesSport (6)
- Roller sports
- Шаблон:GamesSport (4)
- Шаблон:GamesSport (8)
- Шаблон:GamesSport (2)
- Шаблон:GamesSport (2)
- Шаблон:GamesSport (36)
- Шаблон:GamesSport (3)
- Шаблон:GamesSport (10)
- Шаблон:GamesSport (5)
- Шаблон:GamesSport (3)
- Шаблон:GamesSport (12)
- Шаблон:GamesSport (15)
Calendar
The complete sports schedule was unveiled on 19 March 2022.[7][8] The schedule of some events was amended after the definitive program by sport was presented.[9]
OC | Opening ceremony | ● | Event competitions | 1 | Event finals | CC | Closing ceremony |
Medal table
Brazil led the medal table with a total of 147 medals with Colombia and hosts Argentina in the second and third place respectively. Only Aruba and Guyana did not win medals during the games.[10]
Шаблон:Medals table Шаблон:Small
Medalists
Archery
Boys' individual recurve | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist |
Girls' individual recurve | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist |
Mixed team recurve | Шаблон:COL Daniel Jimenez Ana Sofia Villamil |
Шаблон:BRA Emanuel Gravano Isabelle Trindade |
Шаблон:CHI Matilde Baeza Agustin Contreras |
Boys' individual compound | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist |
Girls' individual compound | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist |
Mixed team compound | Шаблон:CHI Bernardita Biava Agustín Infante |
Шаблон:COL Julian Gomez Isbella Sepulveda |
Шаблон:ECU Josepth Garcia Blanca Rodrigo |
Athletics
- Boys
- Girls
- Mixed
4 × 400 m relay | Шаблон:BRA Vinicius de Brito Vinicius Moura Julia Rocha Luise Rosa |
Шаблон:ECU Xiomara Ibarra Andrea Barzallo Ian Pata Erick Paredes |
Шаблон:URU Martina Bonaudi Nazarena Filpo Adrian Nicolari Gonzalo Gervasini |
Badminton
Boys' singles | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist |
Шаблон:Flagmedalist | |||
Girls' singles | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist |
Шаблон:Flagmedalist | |||
Boys' doubles | Шаблон:BRA Klerton de Carvalho Joao Mendonca |
Шаблон:PER Sharum Durand Adriano Viale |
Шаблон:ECU Henry Huebla Luis López |
Шаблон:PAR Alejandro Avalos Josias Haneman | |||
Girls' doubles | Шаблон:PER Fernanda Munar Rafaela Munar |
Шаблон:BRA Maria da Cruz Juliana Viana |
Шаблон:ARG Iona Gualdi Ailen Oliva |
Шаблон:CHI Rosa Quilodran Valentina Vasquez | |||
Mixed doubles | Шаблон:PER Rafaela Munar Adriano Viale |
Шаблон:PER Sharum Durand Fernanda Munar |
Шаблон:SUR Miracle Abdillah Rivano Bisphan |
Шаблон:CHI Benjamin Bahamondez Valentina Vasquez |
Beach handball
Beach volleyball
Boxing
Climbing
Boys' bouldering | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist |
Girls' bouldering | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist |
Cycling
Boys' criterium | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist |
Girls' criterium | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist |
Mixed team time trial | Шаблон:ARG Julieta Benedetti Fabrizio Crozzolo |
Шаблон:ARG Mateo Duque Eliana Tocha |
Шаблон:ARG Alejo Betique Abril Garzon |
Fencing
Field hockey
Futsal
Boys | Шаблон:Futsal Leonardo Andrade Gabriel Berwanger Joao Cabral Thierry Candido Pedro da Silva Gustavo de Mello Pedro de Oliveira Joao dos Santos Joao Koji Caio Macedo Renan Navas Alex Valentim |
Шаблон:Futsal Rodrigo Alvarez Tomas Becco Tomas Balbiano Matias Bonino Bruno Galvan Lucas Granda Santino Oilhaborda Joaquin Sampayo Lucca Santiago Gonzalo Starna Sergio Valiente Lautaro Yañez |
Шаблон:Futsal Robert Gamarra Carlos Gonzalez Nicolas Llanes Luciano Luraghi Luciano Mareco Juan Martinez Abelardo Melgarejo Marcio Ramirez Tobias Velazquez Fabricio Vera Ibrahim Zarate Erwin Zorrilla |
Gymnastics
Judo
Karate
Roller sports
- Artistic roller skating
Boys' dance | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist |
Boys' freestyle | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist |
Girls' dance | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist |
Girls' freestyle | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist |
- Inline speed skating
Boys' 200 m | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist |
Boys' 500 m | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist |
Boys' 1000 m | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist |
Boys' 10 km points | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist |
Girls' 200 m | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist |
Girls' 500 m | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist |
Girls' 1000 m | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist |
Girls' 10 km points | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist |
Rugby sevens
Boys | Шаблон:ARG Lucas Albanese Tomas Di Biase Gino Dicapua Benjamin Elizalde Maximiliano Fiscella Benjamin Galan Genaro Podesta Franco Rossetto Simon Salcedo Faustino Sanchez Valentin Soler Rafael Santa Ana |
Шаблон:CHI Rafael Barriga Lucas Berstein Juan Sebastian Bianchi Andrei Cherniavsky Agustin Game Lorenzo Gutierrez Gabriel Martinez Raimundo Maurel Mauro Mazzino Diego Pierart Franco Scassi-Buffa Iñaki Tuset |
Шаблон:URU Icaro Amarillo Federico Armas Franco Bertini Phillip Bowles Juan Bautista Crisci Martin Espiñeira Jeronimo Ferres Luca Giovannone Alejo Gonzalez Santiago Rigoli Emanuel San Andrea Juan Pablo Vernengo |
Girls | Шаблон:BRA Raissa Andraus Giovanna Barth Claudia Batista Ketlyn Cardoso Mariana Das Neves Lavinia Demari Ariely Faria Mariely Faria Julia Leni Ferreira Fernanda Goncalves Allanis Morais Amanda Teixeira |
Шаблон:ARG Ariadna Aballay Milagros Bernal Lourdes Cabrera Camila Contreras Ana Constansa Entable Zaira Gonzalez Agustina Ibañez Candela Juan Luciana Kraus Florencia Marin Ana Paula Quintero Mariel Velay |
Шаблон:COL Laura Alzate Maria Camila Arteaga Viviana Bruno Carol Carmona Ana Sofia Cespedes Mariangel Charris Madi Cordoba Nikol Durango Yessenia Hinestroza Dagna Redondo Karla Rivas Sara Velez |
Skateboarding
Boys' street | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist |
Girls' street | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist |
Swimming
- Boys
- Girls
- Mixed
4 × 100 m freestyle relay | Шаблон:BRA Lucas Arantes Heitor Napolitano Deyse Goncalves Beatriz Bezerra |
Шаблон:COL Tomas Osorio Juan Diego Rendon Mariana Hoyos Isabella Bedoya |
Шаблон:VEN Adrian Vegas Raul Briceño Nicole Gutierrez Nathalie Medina |
4 × 100 m medley relay | Шаблон:BRA Lucca Cruz Felipe Ribeiro Beatriz Bezerra Giovana Reis |
Шаблон:ARG Juana Ortiz Dante Nicola Valentin Almada Chiara Medun |
Шаблон:PER Alexia Sotomayor Marcelo Rojas Diego Balbi Micaela Bernales |
Table tennis
Boys' singles | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist |
Girls' singles | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist |
Mixed team | Шаблон:BRA Leonardo Iizuka Henrique Noguti Giulia Takahashi Laura Watanabe |
Шаблон:CHI Jaime Lama Josthyn Miranda Macarena Reyes Sofia Vega |
Шаблон:PER Carlos Fernandez Maria Maldonado Alejandra Prieto Adrian Rubinos |
Taekwondo
Tennis
Boys' singles | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist |
Girls' singles | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist |
Boys' doubles | Шаблон:PAR Daniel Vallejo Martin Vergara |
Шаблон:PER Gonzalo Bueno Ignacio Buse |
Шаблон:CHI Alejandro Bancalari Nicolas Villalon |
Girls' doubles | Шаблон:ARG Luisina Giovannini Luciana Moyano |
Шаблон:PER Alessia Martinez Lucciana Perez |
Шаблон:ECU Tania Andrade Valeska San Martin |
Mixed doubles | Шаблон:ARG Lautaro Midon Luciana Moyano |
Шаблон:PER Gonzalo Bueno Lucciana Perez |
Шаблон:PAR Leyla Britez Daniel Vallejo |
Triathlon
Boys' individual | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist |
Girls' individual | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist |
Mixed relay | Шаблон:CHI Sebastian Colillanca Ignacio Flores Dominga Jácome Sol Ottenhsimer |
Шаблон:BRA Vinicius Avi Joao Mazorca Julia Mercaldi Sophia Silva |
Шаблон:ARG Luca Castella Sofia de Rosas Erica Frias Luciano Frias |
Weightlifting
Boys' 55 kg | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist |
Boys' 61 kg | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist |
Boys' 67 kg | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist |
Boys' 73 kg | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist |
Boys' 81 kg | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist |
Boys' +81 kg | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist |
Girls' 45 kg | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist |
Girls' 49 kg | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist |
Girls' 55 kg | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist |
Girls' 59 kg | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist |
Girls' 64 kg | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist |
Girls' +64 kg | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist | Шаблон:Flagmedalist |
Wrestling
References
External links
- Английская Википедия
- Страницы с неработающими файловыми ссылками
- South American Youth Games by year
- 2022 in multi-sport events
- April 2022 sports events in Argentina
- May 2022 sports events in Argentina
- 2022 in Argentine sport
- 2022 South American Youth Games
- Страницы, где используется шаблон "Навигационная таблица/Телепорт"
- Страницы с телепортом
- Википедия
- Статья из Википедии
- Статья из Английской Википедии