Английская Википедия:2022 World Junior-B Curling Championships (January)
The 2022 World Junior-B Curling Championships was being held from January 3 to 14 at the Kisakallio Sports Institute in Lohja, Finland.[1] The top three men's and women's teams were to qualify for the 2022 World Junior Curling Championships.[2]
On January 4, the Hungarian men's team (Lőrinc Tatár, Ottó Kalocsay, Raul Kárász and Milan Tüske) had to withdraw from the competition due to a positive COVID-19 case within the team.[3] The following day, members of Teams Chinese Taipei, Spain and Slovenia all confirmed positive cases within their teams.[4][5] On January 6, World Curling Federation cancelled the event due to the outbreak of cases.[6]
Men
Teams
The teams are listed as follows:[7]
Round-robin standings
After Draw 10
Key | |
---|---|
Teams to Playoffs |
|
|
|
Pos. | Country | [[Image:Шаблон:Country alias|22x20px|border|alt=Czech Republic|link=]] | [[Image:Шаблон:Country alias|22x20px|border|alt=Hong Kong|link=]] | [[Image:Шаблон:Country alias|22x20px|border|alt=Italy|link=]] | [[Image:Шаблон:Country alias|22x20px|border|alt=Latvia|link=]] | [[Image:Шаблон:Country alias|22x20px|border|alt=Netherlands|link=]] | [[Image:Шаблон:Country alias|22x20px|border|alt=Turkey|link=]] | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Шаблон:CZE | Шаблон:N/a | D12 | Шаблон:No2 | Шаблон:Won | Шаблон:Won | Шаблон:Won | 3–1 |
6 | Шаблон:HKG | D12 | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:No2 | Шаблон:No2 | Шаблон:No2 | Шаблон:No2 | 0–4 |
1 | Шаблон:ITA | Шаблон:Won | Шаблон:Won | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:Won | Шаблон:Won | Шаблон:Won | 5–0 |
5 | Шаблон:LAT | Шаблон:No2 | Шаблон:Won | Шаблон:No2 | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:No2 | Шаблон:No2 | 1–4 |
4 | Шаблон:NED | Шаблон:No2 | Шаблон:Won | Шаблон:No2 | Шаблон:Won | Шаблон:N/a | D12 | 2–2 |
3 | Шаблон:TUR | Шаблон:No2 | Шаблон:Won | Шаблон:No2 | Шаблон:Won | D12 | Шаблон:N/a | 2–2 |
Pos. | Country | [[Image:Шаблон:Country alias|22x20px|border|alt=Austria|link=]] | [[Image:Шаблон:Country alias|22x20px|border|alt=England|link=]] | [[Image:Шаблон:Country alias|22x20px|border|alt=France|link=]] | [[Image:Шаблон:Country alias|22x20px|border|alt=Japan|link=]] | [[Image:Шаблон:Country alias|22x20px|border|alt=Kazakhstan|link=]] | [[Image:Шаблон:Country alias|22x20px|border|alt=South Korea|link=]] | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Шаблон:AUT | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:No2 | Шаблон:No2 | Шаблон:No2 | Шаблон:Won | Шаблон:No2 | 1–4 |
3 | Шаблон:ENG | Шаблон:Won | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:Won | Шаблон:No2 | Шаблон:Won | Шаблон:No2 | 3–2 |
6 | Шаблон:FRA | Шаблон:Won | Шаблон:No2 | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:No2 | Шаблон:No2 | Шаблон:No2 | 1–4 |
1 | Шаблон:JPN | Шаблон:Won | Шаблон:Won | Шаблон:Won | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:Won | Шаблон:Won | 5–0 |
5 | Шаблон:KAZ | Шаблон:No2 | Шаблон:No2 | Шаблон:Won | Шаблон:No2 | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:No2 | 1–4 |
2 | Шаблон:KOR | Шаблон:Won | Шаблон:Won | Шаблон:Won | Шаблон:No2 | Шаблон:Won | Шаблон:N/a | 4–1 |
Round-robin results
All draw times are listed in Eastern European Time (UTC+02:00).[8]
Draw 1
Monday, January 3, 9:00 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 2
Monday, January 3, 14:00 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 3
Monday, January 3, 19:00 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 4
Tuesday, January 4, 9:00 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 5
Tuesday, January 4, 14:00 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 6
Tuesday, January 4, 19:00 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 7
Wednesday, January 5, 9:00 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 8
Wednesday, January 5, 14:00 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 9
Wednesday, January 5, 19:00 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 10
Thursday, January 6, 9:00 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 11
Thursday, January 6, 14:00 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 12
Thursday, January 6, 19:00 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Playoffs
Шаблон:8TeamBracket-with third
Quarterfinals
Friday, January 7, 13:00 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Semifinals
Friday, January 7, 18:00 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Bronze medal game
Saturday, January 8, 10:00 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Gold medal game
Saturday, January 8, 10:00 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Final standings
Key | |
---|---|
Team Qualifies to the 2022 World Junior Curling Championships |
Place | Team |
---|---|
Шаблон:Gold1 | |
Шаблон:Silver2 | |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | |
4 | |
5 | |
6 | |
7 | |
8 | |
9 | |
10 | |
11 | |
12 | |
13 | |
14 | |
15 | |
16 | |
17 | |
18 | |
19 |
Women
Teams
The teams are listed as follows:[7]
Round-robin standings
Key | |
---|---|
Teams to Playoffs |
|
|
|
Pos. | Country | [[Image:Шаблон:Country alias|22x20px|border|alt=Austria|link=]] | [[Image:Шаблон:Country alias|22x20px|border|alt=Brazil|link=]] | [[Image:Шаблон:Country alias|22x20px|border|alt=Italy|link=]] | [[Image:Шаблон:Country alias|22x20px|border|alt=Norway|link=]] | [[Image:Шаблон:Country alias|22x20px|border|alt=Slovenia|link=]] | [[Image:Шаблон:Country alias|22x20px|border|alt=Turkey|link=]] | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:AUT | Шаблон:N/a | D5 | D8 | D3 | D4 | D1 | – | |
Шаблон:BRA | D5 | Шаблон:N/a | D6 | D1 | D3 | D8 | – | |
Шаблон:ITA | D8 | D6 | Шаблон:N/a | D5 | D1 | D3 | – | |
Шаблон:NOR | D3 | D1 | D5 | Шаблон:N/a | D8 | D6 | – | |
Шаблон:SLO | D4 | D3 | D1 | D8 | Шаблон:N/a | D5 | – | |
Шаблон:TUR | D1 | D8 | D3 | D6 | D5 | Шаблон:N/a | – |
Pos. | Country | [[Image:Шаблон:Country alias|22x20px|border|alt=Croatia|link=]] | [[Image:Шаблон:Country alias|22x20px|border|alt=Czech Republic|link=]] | [[Image:Шаблон:Country alias|22x20px|border|alt=England|link=]] | [[Image:Шаблон:Country alias|22x20px|border|alt=Scotland|link=]] | [[Image:Шаблон:Country alias|22x20px|border|alt=Spain|link=]] | [[Image:Шаблон:Country alias|22x20px|border|alt=United States|link=]] | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:CRO | Шаблон:N/a | D8 | D9 | D2 | D5 | D1 | – | |
Шаблон:CZE | D8 | Шаблон:N/a | D2 | D4 | D3 | D9 | – | |
Шаблон:ENG | D9 | D2 | Шаблон:N/a | D7 | D1 | D5 | – | |
Шаблон:SCO | D2 | D4 | D7 | Шаблон:N/a | D9 | D3 | – | |
Шаблон:ESP | D5 | D3 | D1 | D9 | Шаблон:N/a | D7 | – | |
Шаблон:USA | D1 | D9 | D5 | D3 | D7 | Шаблон:N/a | – |
Pos. | Country | [[Image:Шаблон:Country alias|22x20px|border|alt=Germany|link=]] | [[Image:Шаблон:Country alias|22x20px|border|alt=Hungary|link=]] | [[Image:Шаблон:Country alias|22x20px|border|alt=Kazakhstan|link=]] | [[Image:Шаблон:Country alias|22x20px|border|alt=Latvia|link=]] | [[Image:Шаблон:Country alias|22x20px|border|alt=Netherlands|link=]] | [[Image:Шаблон:Country alias|22x20px|border|alt=Slovakia|link=]] | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:GER | Шаблон:N/a | D4 | D2 | D7 | D8 | D6 | – | |
Шаблон:HUN | D4 | Шаблон:N/a | D6 | D2 | D7 | D9 | – | |
Шаблон:KAZ | D2 | D6 | Шаблон:N/a | D9 | D4 | D7 | – | |
Шаблон:LAT | D7 | D2 | D9 | Шаблон:N/a | D6 | D4 | – | |
Шаблон:NED | D8 | D7 | D4 | D6 | Шаблон:N/a | D2 | – | |
Шаблон:SVK | D6 | D9 | D7 | D4 | D2 | Шаблон:N/a | – |
Round-robin results
All draw times are listed in Eastern European Time (UTC+02:00).[8]
Draw 1
Monday, January 10, 9:00 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 2
Monday, January 10, 14:00 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 3
Monday, January 10, 19:00 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 4
Tuesday, January 11, 9:00 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 5
Tuesday, January 11, 14:00 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 6
Tuesday, January 11, 19:00 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 7
Wednesday, January 12, 9:00 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 8
Wednesday, January 12, 14:00 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Draw 9
Wednesday, January 12, 19:00 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Playoffs
Шаблон:8TeamBracket-with third
Quarterfinals
Thursday, January 13, 13:00 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Semifinals
Thursday, January 13, 18:00 Шаблон:Curlingbox8 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Bronze medal game
Friday, January 14, 10:00 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Gold medal game
Friday, January 14, 10:00 Шаблон:Curlingbox8
Final standings
Key | |
---|---|
Team Qualifies to the 2022 World Junior Curling Championships |
Place | Team |
---|---|
Шаблон:Gold1 | |
Шаблон:Silver2 | |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | |
4 | |
5 | |
6 | |
7 | |
8 | |
9 | |
10 | |
11 | |
12 | |
13 | |
14 | |
15 | |
16 | |
17 | |
18 |
References
External links
Notes
Шаблон:World Junior B Curling Championships Шаблон:2021–22 curling season
- Английская Википедия
- 2022 in curling
- Sport in Lohja
- 2022 in Finnish sport
- 2022 in youth sport
- World Junior-B Curling Championships
- International curling competitions hosted by Finland
- January 2022 sports events in Finland
- Curling events cancelled due to the COVID-19 pandemic
- Страницы, где используется шаблон "Навигационная таблица/Телепорт"
- Страницы с телепортом
- Википедия
- Статья из Википедии
- Статья из Английской Википедии