Английская Википедия:2023 Belarusian Premier League
Шаблон:More citations needed Шаблон:Infobox football league season
The 2023 Belarusian Premier League was the 33rd season of top-tier football in Belarus. Shakhtyor Soligorsk were the defending champions (although they were stripped of their title as a result of a match-fixing scandal).[1][2]
The winners (Dinamo Minsk, their eighth title win) qualified for the 2024–25 Champions League first qualifying round. The 2023–24 Belarusian Cup winners qualify for the 2024–25 Conference League second qualifying round. The second and third-placed teams (Neman Grodno and Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino) (or fourth-placed team, Isloch Minsk Raion, if the Belarusian Cup winners finish in the top three of the Belarusian Premier League) qualify for the 2024–25 Conference League first qualifying round. The fourteenth-placed team (Energetik-BGU Minsk) qualified for the Belarusian Premier League play-off, losing and being relegated to the 2024 Belarusian First League. They were joined by the bottom-placed team (Belshina Bobruisk).
Teams
The bottom-placed teams from the 2022 season (Vitebsk and Dnepr Mogilev) were relegated to the First League. They were replaced by Naftan Novopolotsk and Smorgon, champions and runners-up of the 2022 Belarusian First League respectively.
14th-placed team of the last season (Arsenal Dzerzhinsk) were relegated after they lost relegation/promotion playoffs against First League third-placed team Maxline Rogachev. Despite winning the play-off, Maxline Rogachev were denied Premier League license[3] and remained in the First League. As no other potential replacement team applied for the license, it was decided to play 2023 season with just 15 clubs.
Team | Location | Venue | Capacity | Position in 2022 |
---|---|---|---|---|
BATE | Borisov | Borisov Arena | 13,126 | 3rd |
Belshina | Bobruisk | Spartak Stadium | 3,700 | 12th |
Dinamo Minsk | Minsk | Dinamo Stadium | 22,000 | 4th |
Dynamo Brest | Brest | OSK Brestsky | 10,169 | 13th |
Energetik-BGU | Minsk | RCOR-BGU Stadium | 1,500 | 2nd |
Gomel | Gomel | Central Stadium | 14,307 | 7th |
Isloch | Minsk | FC Minsk Stadium | 3,000 | 5th |
Minsk | Minsk | FC Minsk Stadium | 3,000 | 6th |
Naftan | Novopolotsk | Atlant Stadium | 5,300 | 1st (First League) |
Neman | Grodno | Neman Stadium | 8,479 | 9th |
Shakhtyor | Soligorsk | Stroitel Stadium | 4,200 | 1st |
Slavia | Mozyr | Yunost Stadium | 5,300 | 10th |
Slutsk | Slutsk | City Stadium | 1,896 | 11th |
Smorgon | Smorgon | Yunost Stadium | 3,200 | 2nd (First League) |
Torpedo-BelAZ | Zhodino | Torpedo Stadium | 6,524 | 8th |
League table
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |source=Soccerway
|team_order=DMI, NEM, TZH, ISL, BAT, GOM, SLA, SLU, FCM, DBR, SMR, NAF, SHA, ENE, BSH
|hth_ISL=Head-to-head points: Isloch Minsk Raion 4, BATE Borisov 1. |hth_BAT=ISL
|result1=CL1Q |result2=ECL1Q |result3=ECL1Q |result14=RPO |result15=REL
|update=complete |win_BAT=14|draw_BAT=5 |loss_BAT=9 |gf_BAT=49|ga_BAT=32 |win_BSH=3 |draw_BSH=5 |loss_BSH=20|gf_BSH=21|ga_BSH=61 |win_DMI=22|draw_DMI=3 |loss_DMI=3 |gf_DMI=72|ga_DMI=21 |win_DBR=9 |draw_DBR=3 |loss_DBR=16|gf_DBR=33|ga_DBR=50 |win_ENE=7 |draw_ENE=6 |loss_ENE=15|gf_ENE=25|ga_ENE=42 |win_GOM=11|draw_GOM=8 |loss_GOM=9 |gf_GOM=45|ga_GOM=48 |win_ISL=14|draw_ISL=5 |loss_ISL=9 |gf_ISL=40|ga_ISL=29 |win_FCM=8 |draw_FCM=9 |loss_FCM=11|gf_FCM=21|ga_FCM=26 |win_NAF=6 |draw_NAF=5 |loss_NAF=17|gf_NAF=28|ga_NAF=57 |win_NEM=19|draw_NEM=5 |loss_NEM=4 |gf_NEM=60|ga_NEM=22 |win_SHA=13|draw_SHA=5 |loss_SHA=10|gf_SHA=50|ga_SHA=40 |win_SLA=11|draw_SLA=7 |loss_SLA=10|gf_SLA=32|ga_SLA=30 |win_SLU=9 |draw_SLU=8 |loss_SLU=11|gf_SLU=38|ga_SLU=40 |win_SMR=7 |draw_SMR=3 |loss_SMR=18|gf_SMR=28|ga_SMR=59 |win_TZH=12|draw_TZH=13|loss_TZH=3 |gf_TZH=33|ga_TZH=18
|status_BSH=R |status_DMI=C |status_ENE=R
|adjust_points_BSH=-11 |adjust_points_ENE=-23 |adjust_points_SHA=-35 |hth_ENE=Energetik-BGU Minsk were deducted 23 points for match-fixing.[4] |hth_BSH=Belshina Bobruisk were deducted 11 points for match-fixing.[4] |hth_SHA=Shakhtyor Soligorsk were deducted 35 points for match-fixing.[4]
|name_BAT=BATE Borisov
|name_BSH=Belshina Bobruisk
|name_DBR=Dynamo Brest
|name_DMI=Dinamo Minsk
|name_ENE=Energetik-BGU Minsk
|name_GOM=Gomel
|name_ISL=Isloch Minsk Raion
|name_FCM=Minsk
|name_NAF=Naftan Novopolotsk
|name_NEM=Neman Grodno
|name_SHA=Shakhtyor Soligorsk
|name_SLA=Slavia Mozyr
|name_SLU=Slutsk
|name_SMR=Smorgon
|name_TZH=Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino
|show_limit=5 |class_rules = 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Goal difference; 6) Matches won; 7) Goals scored.
|res_col_header=QR |col_CL1Q=green1 |text_CL1Q=Qualification for the Champions League first qualifying round |col_ECL2Q=yellow1 |text_ECL2Q=Qualification for the Conference League second qualifying round |col_ECL1Q=yellow2 |text_ECL1Q=Qualification for the Conference League first qualifying round |col_RPO=red2 |text_RPO=Qualification for Belarusian Premier League play-off |col_REL=red1 |text_REL=Relegation to Belarusian First League
|note_res_ECL1Q=The 2023–24 Belarusian Cup winners qualify for the Conference League second qualifying round. If the Belarusian Cup winners finish in the top three of the Belarusian Premier League, the fourth-placed team qualify for the Conference League first qualifying round.}}
Results
Each team plays home-and-away once against every other team for a total of 28 matches over 30 matchdays. {{#invoke:sports results|main |source =Soccerway |update=complete |a_note= |matches_style=FBR |team1=BAT |team2=BSH |team3=DMI |team4=DBR |team5=ENE |team6=GOM |team7=ISL |team8=FCM |team9=NAF |team10=NEM |team11=SHA |team12=SLA |team13=SLU |team14=SMR |team15=TZH
|name_BAT=BATE Borisov |name_BSH=Belshina Bobruisk |name_DMI=Dinamo Minsk |name_DBR=Dynamo Brest |name_ENE=Energetik-BGU Minsk |name_GOM=Gomel |name_ISL=Isloch Minsk Raion |name_FCM=Minsk |name_NAF=Naftan Novopolotsk |name_NEM=Neman Grodno |name_SHA=Shakhtyor Soligorsk |name_SLA=Slavia Mozyr |name_SLU=Slutsk |name_SMR=Smorgon |name_TZH=Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino
|match_BAT_BSH=2–1 |match_BAT_DMI=1–3 |match_BAT_DBR=4–0 |match_BAT_ENE=1–1 |match_BAT_GOM=1–2 |match_BAT_ISL=1–2 |match_BAT_FCM=1–2 |match_BAT_NAF=1–2 |match_BAT_NEM=3–2 |match_BAT_SHA=2–0 |match_BAT_SLA=1–1 |match_BAT_SLU=4–3 |match_BAT_SMR=2–0 |match_BAT_TZH=1–2
|match_BSH_BAT=0–3 |match_BSH_DMI=0–4 |match_BSH_DBR=1–0 |match_BSH_ENE=0–1 |match_BSH_GOM=0–2 |match_BSH_ISL=0–2 |match_BSH_FCM=1–2 |match_BSH_NAF=0–3 |match_BSH_NEM=0–2 |match_BSH_SHA=1–4 |match_BSH_SLA=1–1 |match_BSH_SLU=1–1 |match_BSH_SMR=2–0 |match_BSH_TZH=0–0
|match_DMI_BAT=0–1 |match_DMI_BSH=7–2 |match_DMI_DBR=4–1 |match_DMI_ENE=2–0 |match_DMI_GOM=2–1 |match_DMI_ISL=3–0 |match_DMI_FCM=1–0 |match_DMI_NAF=3–1 |match_DMI_NEM=2–1 |match_DMI_SHA=1–0 |match_DMI_SLA=2–2 |match_DMI_SLU=3–1 |match_DMI_SMR=7–0 |match_DMI_TZH=1–0
|match_DBR_BAT=1–2 |match_DBR_BSH=3–2 |match_DBR_DMI=1–3 |match_DBR_ENE=0–2 |match_DBR_GOM=3–3 |match_DBR_ISL=0–1 |match_DBR_FCM=1–0 |match_DBR_NAF=2–2 |match_DBR_NEM=1–3 |match_DBR_SHA=3–3 |match_DBR_SLA=0–1 |match_DBR_SLU=2–1 |match_DBR_SMR=2–1 |match_DBR_TZH=0–1
|match_ENE_BAT=1–0 |match_ENE_BSH=0–0 |match_ENE_DMI=1–4 |match_ENE_DBR=1–0 |match_ENE_GOM=1–2 |match_ENE_ISL=0–1 |match_ENE_FCM=1–0 |match_ENE_NAF=0–1 |match_ENE_NEM=1–3 |match_ENE_SHA=1–4 |match_ENE_SLA=3–1 |match_ENE_SLU=1–0 |match_ENE_SMR=2–4 |match_ENE_TZH=1–2
|match_GOM_BAT=0–2 |match_GOM_BSH=2–0 |match_GOM_DMI=0–4 |match_GOM_DBR=1–4 |match_GOM_ENE=1–0 |match_GOM_ISL=0–2 |match_GOM_FCM=2–0 |match_GOM_NAF=3–2 |match_GOM_NEM=3–3 |match_GOM_SHA=3–2 |match_GOM_SLA=3–2 |match_GOM_SLU=4–5 |match_GOM_SMR=2–0 |match_GOM_TZH=0–3
|match_ISL_BAT=1–1 |match_ISL_BSH=2–0 |match_ISL_DMI=2–3 |match_ISL_DBR=3–0 |match_ISL_ENE=3–2 |match_ISL_GOM=3–1 |match_ISL_FCM=0–0 |match_ISL_NAF=5–1 |match_ISL_NEM=0–3 |match_ISL_SHA=2–1 |match_ISL_SLA=0–1 |match_ISL_SLU=0–0 |match_ISL_SMR=1–0 |match_ISL_TZH=1–2
|match_FCM_BAT=2–2 |match_FCM_BSH=2–1 |match_FCM_DMI=1–1 |match_FCM_DBR=0–1 |match_FCM_ENE=1–1 |match_FCM_GOM=2–2 |match_FCM_ISL=2–1 |match_FCM_NAF=1–0 |match_FCM_NEM=0–1 |match_FCM_SHA=0–0 |match_FCM_SLA=2–0 |match_FCM_SLU=0–1 |match_FCM_SMR=2–1 |match_FCM_TZH=1–0
|match_NAF_BAT=0–7 |match_NAF_BSH=0–1 |match_NAF_DMI=0–3 |match_NAF_DBR=0–3 |match_NAF_ENE=4–0 |match_NAF_GOM=1–1 |match_NAF_ISL=0–1 |match_NAF_FCM=0–0 |match_NAF_NEM=0–3 |match_NAF_SHA=1–1 |match_NAF_SLA=2–2 |match_NAF_SLU=2–1 |match_NAF_SMR=2–2 |match_NAF_TZH=0–1
|match_NEM_BAT=0–1 |match_NEM_BSH=3–1 |match_NEM_DMI=1–0 |match_NEM_DBR=3–1 |match_NEM_ENE=2–0 |match_NEM_GOM=2–2 |match_NEM_ISL=0–0 |match_NEM_FCM=3–0 |match_NEM_NAF=6–1 |match_NEM_SHA=0–1 |match_NEM_SLA=1–0 |match_NEM_SLU=2–0 |match_NEM_SMR=3–1 |match_NEM_TZH=0–0
|match_SHA_BAT=3–0 |match_SHA_BSH=7–3 |match_SHA_DMI=0–4 |match_SHA_DBR=2–0 |match_SHA_ENE=3–2 |match_SHA_GOM=1–1 |match_SHA_ISL=3–0 |match_SHA_FCM=1–0 |match_SHA_NAF=2–1 |match_SHA_NEM=2–5 |match_SHA_SLA=0–1 |match_SHA_SLU=1–0 |match_SHA_SMR=2–0 |match_SHA_TZH=0–1
|match_SLA_BAT=0–2 |match_SLA_BSH=4–1 |match_SLA_DMI=0–2 |match_SLA_DBR=0–1 |match_SLA_ENE=0–0 |match_SLA_GOM=0–0 |match_SLA_ISL=2–1 |match_SLA_FCM=1–0 |match_SLA_NAF=1–0 |match_SLA_NEM=0–2 |match_SLA_SHA=3–1 |match_SLA_SLU=1–0 |match_SLA_SMR=4–1 |match_SLA_TZH=0–1
|match_SLU_BAT=1–0 |match_SLU_BSH=2–1 |match_SLU_DMI=1–2 |match_SLU_DBR=2–0 |match_SLU_ENE=1–1 |match_SLU_GOM=3–1 |match_SLU_ISL=1–1 |match_SLU_FCM=1–1 |match_SLU_NAF=3–1 |match_SLU_NEM=0–2 |match_SLU_SHA=3–2 |match_SLU_SLA=1–0 |match_SLU_SMR=3–3 |match_SLU_TZH=0–0
|match_SMR_BAT=1–2 |match_SMR_BSH=1–0 |match_SMR_DMI=3–1 |match_SMR_DBR=3–1 |match_SMR_ENE=1–0 |match_SMR_GOM=0–3 |match_SMR_ISL=0–4 |match_SMR_FCM=0–0 |match_SMR_NAF=1–0 |match_SMR_NEM=1–3 |match_SMR_SHA=1–3 |match_SMR_SLA=0–2 |match_SMR_SLU=3–2 |match_SMR_TZH=1–1
|match_TZH_BAT=1–1 |match_TZH_BSH=1–1 |match_TZH_DMI=0–0 |match_TZH_DBR=1–2 |match_TZH_ENE=1–1 |match_TZH_GOM=0–0 |match_TZH_ISL=2–1 |match_TZH_FCM=1–0 |match_TZH_NAF=5–0 |match_TZH_NEM=1–1 |match_TZH_SHA=1–1 |match_TZH_SLA=2–2 |match_TZH_SLU=0–1 |match_TZH_SMR=2–1 }}
Belarusian Premier League play-off
The fourteenth-placed club (Energetik-BGU Minsk) faced the third-placed club from the 2023 Belarusian First League (Vitebsk) for the final place in the following season's Belarusian Premier League.
First leg
Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Second leg
Шаблон:Football box collapsible
Statistics
Top scorers
References
External links
Шаблон:Belarusian Premier League Шаблон:2023 in Belarusian football Шаблон:2022–23 in European football (UEFA) Шаблон:2023–24 in European football (UEFA)
- Английская Википедия
- Belarusian Premier League seasons
- 2022–23 in European association football leagues
- 2023–24 in European association football leagues
- 2023 in Belarusian football
- Страницы, где используется шаблон "Навигационная таблица/Телепорт"
- Страницы с телепортом
- Википедия
- Статья из Википедии
- Статья из Английской Википедии