Английская Википедия:2023 Women's FIH Hockey Junior World Cup
Шаблон:Short description Шаблон:Use dmy dates Шаблон:Infobox field hockey The 2023 Women's FIH Hockey Junior World Cup was the tenth edition of the Women's FIH Hockey Junior World Cup, the biennial women's under–21 field hockey world championship organised by the International Hockey Federation. It was held in Santiago, Chile from 29 November to 10 December 2023.[1][2]
The Netherlands were the defending champions, having won a record-extending fourth title at the 2022 edition.[3] They defended their title by defeating Argentina 4–1 in a shoot-out in the final after the match finished 2–2 in regular time.[4][5] Belgium won their first medal by defeating England 7–0 in the bronze medal match.[6]
Qualification
Alongside the hosts, Chile, the 15 other teams qualified via the continental championships.[7]
Dates | Event | Location | Quotas | Qualifier(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|
2 July 2021 | Hosts | Шаблон:N/a | 1 | Шаблон:Fhwu |
24–30 July 2022 | 2022 EuroHockey Junior Championship | Ghent, Belgium | 5 | Шаблон:Fhwu Шаблон:Fhwu Шаблон:Fhwu Шаблон:Fhwu Шаблон:Fhwu |
8–11 December 2022 | 2022 Junior Oceania Cup | Canberra, Australia | 2 | Шаблон:Fhwu Шаблон:Fhwu |
12–16 March 2023 | 2023 Junior Africa Cup | Ismailia, Egypt | 2 | Шаблон:Fhwu Шаблон:Fhwu |
10–18 April 2023 | 2023 Junior Pan American Championship | Bridgetown, Barbados | 3 | Шаблон:Fhwu Шаблон:Fhwu Шаблон:Fhwu |
2–11 June 2023 | 2023 Junior Asia Cup | Kakamigahara, Japan | 3 | Шаблон:Fhwu Шаблон:Fhwu Шаблон:Fhwu |
Total | 16 |
Squads
Umpires
The following 14 umpires were selected on 30 March.[8]
- Veronica Villafañe (ARG)
- Kristy Robertson (AUS)
- Magali Sergeant (BEL)
- Chen Jianjun (CHN)
- Sandra Adell (ESP)
- Durga Devi (IND)
- Minami Inamoto (JPN)
- Junko Wagatsuma (JPN)
- Kim Jung-hee (KOR)
- Kamilė Mockaitytė (LTU)
- Lizelotte Wolter (NED)
- Katrina Turner (NZL)
- Victoria Pazos (PAR)
- Melissa Taylor (RSA)
Preliminary round
Pools and fixtures were established on the basis of the FIH Junior World Rankings, introduced in 2023.[9]
All times are local (UTC−04:00).
Pool A
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |update=complete |source=FIH
|team_order=NED, AUS, CHI, RSA |result1=QF |result2=QF
|name_AUS=Шаблон:Fhwu |win_AUS=2 |draw_AUS=1 |loss_AUS=0 |gf_AUS=8 |ga_AUS=2 |name_CHI=Шаблон:Fhwu |win_CHI=1 |draw_CHI=0 |loss_CHI=2 |gf_CHI=1 |ga_CHI=9 |status_CHI=H |name_NED=Шаблон:Fhwu |win_NED=2 |draw_NED=1 |loss_NED=0 |gf_NED=15|ga_NED=2 |name_RSA=Шаблон:Fhwu |win_RSA=0 |draw_RSA=0 |loss_RSA=3 |gf_RSA=0 |ga_RSA=11
|res_col_header=Q |col_QF=green1 |text_QF=Quarter–finals
|class_rules = 1) points; 2) matches won; 3) goal difference; 4) goals for; 5) head-to-head result; 6) field goals scored.[10] }}
Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox
Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox
Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox
Pool B
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |update=complete |source=FIH
|team_order=ARG, ESP, KOR, ZIM |result1=QF |result2=QF
|name_ARG=Шаблон:Fhwu |win_ARG=3 |draw_ARG=0 |loss_ARG=0 |gf_ARG=18|ga_ARG=0 |name_KOR=Шаблон:Fhwu |win_KOR=1 |draw_KOR=0 |loss_KOR=2 |gf_KOR=7 |ga_KOR=5 |name_ESP=Шаблон:Fhwu |win_ESP=2 |draw_ESP=0 |loss_ESP=1 |gf_ESP=10|ga_ESP=2 |name_ZIM=Шаблон:Fhwu |win_ZIM=0 |draw_ZIM=0 |loss_ZIM=3 |gf_ZIM=0 |ga_ZIM=28
|res_col_header=Q |col_QF=green1 |text_QF=Quarter–finals
|class_rules = 1) points; 2) matches won; 3) goal difference; 4) goals for; 5) head-to-head result; 6) field goals scored.[10] }}
Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox
Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox
Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox
Pool C
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |update=complete |source=FIH
|team_order=BEL, GER, IND, CAN |result1=QF |result2=QF
|name_BEL=Шаблон:Fhwu |win_BEL=3 |draw_BEL=0 |loss_BEL=0 |gf_BEL=17|ga_BEL=2 |name_CAN=Шаблон:Fhwu |win_CAN=0 |draw_CAN=0 |loss_CAN=3 |gf_CAN=0 |ga_CAN=28 |name_GER=Шаблон:Fhwu |win_GER=2 |draw_GER=0 |loss_GER=1 |gf_GER=12|ga_GER=9 |name_IND=Шаблон:Fhwu |win_IND=1 |draw_IND=0 |loss_IND=2 |gf_IND=17|ga_IND=7
|res_col_header=Q |col_QF=green1 |text_QF=Quarter–finals
|class_rules = 1) points; 2) matches won; 3) goal difference; 4) goals for; 5) head-to-head result; 6) field goals scored.[10] }}
Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox
Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox
Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox
Pool D
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |update=complete |source=FIH
|team_order=ENG, JPN, USA, NZL |result1=QF |result2=QF
|name_ENG=Шаблон:Fhwu |win_ENG=2 |draw_ENG=0 |loss_ENG=1 |gf_ENG=11|ga_ENG=6 |name_JPN=Шаблон:Fhwu |win_JPN=2 |draw_JPN=0 |loss_JPN=1 |gf_JPN=7 |ga_JPN=4 |name_NZL=Шаблон:Fhwu |win_NZL=0 |draw_NZL=0 |loss_NZL=3 |gf_NZL=3 |ga_NZL=13 |name_USA=Шаблон:Fhwu |win_USA=2 |draw_USA=0 |loss_USA=1 |gf_USA=10|ga_USA=8
|res_col_header=Q |col_QF=green1 |text_QF=Quarter–finals
|class_rules = 1) points; 2) matches won; 3) goal difference; 4) goals for; 5) head-to-head result; 6) field goals scored.[10] }}
Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox
Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox
Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox Шаблон:Fieldhockeybox
Classification round
Bracket
Ninth to sixteenth place quarter-finals
Thirteenth to sixteenth place classification
{{#invoke:RoundN|N4 |bold_winner=high |3rdplace=yes |widescore=yes |RD1=Cross-overs |RD2=Thirteenth place |Consol=Fifteenth place |7 December|Шаблон:Fhwu (p.s.o)|1 (4)|Шаблон:Fhwu|1 (3) |7 December|Шаблон:Fhwu|3|Шаблон:Fhwu|1 |9 December|Шаблон:Fhwu|1|Шаблон:Fhwu|6 |9 December|Шаблон:Fhwu|3|Шаблон:Fhwu|5 }}
Cross-overs
Fifteenth and sixteenth place
Thirteenth and fourteenth place
Ninth to twelfth place classification
Cross-overs
Eleventh and twelfth place
Ninth and tenth place
Medal round
Bracket
Quarter-finals
Fifth to eighth place classification
{{#invoke:RoundN|N4 |bold_winner=high |3rdplace=yes |widescore=yes |RD1=Cross-overs |RD2=Fifth place |Consol=Seventh place |8 December|Шаблон:Fhwu|1|Шаблон:Fhwu|2 |8 December|Шаблон:Fhwu|1|Шаблон:Fhwu|0 |10 December|Шаблон:Fhwu|0|Шаблон:Fhwu|2 |10 December|Шаблон:Fhwu|2|Шаблон:Fhwu|4 }}
Cross-overs
Seventh and eighth place
Fifth and sixth place
First to fourth place classification
Semi-finals
Third and fourth place
Final
Statistics
Final standings
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |source=FIH |update=complete
|name_ARG=Шаблон:Fhwu |win_ARG=4 |draw_ARG=2 |loss_ARG=0 |gf_ARG=23|ga_ARG=3 |name_AUS=Шаблон:Fhwu |win_AUS=4 |draw_AUS=1 |loss_AUS=1 |gf_AUS=12|ga_AUS=5 |name_BEL=Шаблон:Fhwu |win_BEL=5 |draw_BEL=1 |loss_BEL=0 |gf_BEL=25|ga_BEL=2 |name_CAN=Шаблон:Fhwu |win_CAN=0 |draw_CAN=1 |loss_CAN=5 |gf_CAN=4 |ga_CAN=42 |name_CHI=Шаблон:Fhwu |win_CHI=2 |draw_CHI=0 |loss_CHI=4 |gf_CHI=5 |ga_CHI=16 |status_CHI=H |name_ENG=Шаблон:Fhwu |win_ENG=3 |draw_ENG=0 |loss_ENG=3 |gf_ENG=13|ga_ENG=21 |name_GER=Шаблон:Fhwu |win_GER=3 |draw_GER=0 |loss_GER=3 |gf_GER=14|ga_GER=13 |name_IND=Шаблон:Fhwu |win_IND=2 |draw_IND=2 |loss_IND=2 |gf_IND=25|ga_IND=13 |name_JPN=Шаблон:Fhwu |win_JPN=3 |draw_JPN=0 |loss_JPN=3 |gf_JPN=11|ga_JPN=8 |name_NED=Шаблон:Fhwu |win_NED=4 |draw_NED=2 |loss_NED=0 |gf_NED=29|ga_NED=6 |name_NZL=Шаблон:Fhwu |win_NZL=1 |draw_NZL=1 |loss_NZL=4 |gf_NZL=12|ga_NZL=22 |name_RSA=Шаблон:Fhwu |win_RSA=2 |draw_RSA=1 |loss_RSA=3 |gf_RSA=10|ga_RSA=14 |name_KOR=Шаблон:Fhwu |win_KOR=2 |draw_KOR=1 |loss_KOR=3 |gf_KOR=11|ga_KOR=10 |name_ESP=Шаблон:Fhwu |win_ESP=2 |draw_ESP=0 |loss_ESP=4 |gf_ESP=14|ga_ESP=12 |name_USA=Шаблон:Fhwu |win_USA=4 |draw_USA=1 |loss_USA=1 |gf_USA=25|ga_USA=11 |name_ZIM=Шаблон:Fhwu |win_ZIM=0 |draw_ZIM=1 |loss_ZIM=5 |gf_ZIM=2 |ga_ZIM=37
|team1=NED |team2=ARG |team3=BEL |team4=ENG |team5=AUS |team6=GER |team7=JPN |team8=ESP |team9=IND |team10=USA |team11=KOR |team12=CHI |team13=RSA |team14=ZIM |team15=NZL |team16=CAN |split4=yes |split8=yes |split12=yes
|res_col_header=Final result
|result1=1st |result2=2nd |result3=3rd |result5=LQF |result6=LQF |result7=LQF |result8=LQF |result9=CRW |result10=CRW |result11=CRW |result12=CRW |result13=CRL |result14=CRL |result15=CRL |result16=CRL
|col_1st=gold |text_1st=Gold medal
|col_2nd=silver |text_2nd=Silver medal
|col_3rd=#c96 |text_3rd=Bronze medal
|text_LQF=Losing
quarter-finalists
|text_CRW=Crossover
winners
|text_CRL=Crossover
losers
|show_groups=T |group_ARG=B |group_AUS=A |group_BEL=C |group_CAN=C |group_CHI=A |group_ENG=D |group_GER=C |group_IND=C |group_JPN=D |group_NED=A |group_NZL=D |group_RSA=A |group_KOR=B |group_ESP=B |group_USA=D |group_ZIM=B }}
Awards
The following awards were given at the conclusion of the tournament.[11]
Award | Player |
---|---|
Player of the tournament | Шаблон:Fhwuicon Teresa Lima |
Goalkeeper of the tournament | Шаблон:Fhwuicon Mercedes Artola |
Top goalscorer | Шаблон:Fhwuicon Astrid Bonami |
Goalscorers
See also
References
External links
Шаблон:Women's FIH Hockey Junior World Cup
- Английская Википедия
- 2023 Women's FIH Hockey Junior World Cup
- Women's Hockey Junior World Cup
- 2023 in women's field hockey
- International women's field hockey competitions hosted by Chile
- 2023 in Chilean sport
- 2023 in youth sport
- Sports competitions in Santiago
- December 2023 sports events in South America
- November 2023 sports events in South America
- Страницы, где используется шаблон "Навигационная таблица/Телепорт"
- Страницы с телепортом
- Википедия
- Статья из Википедии
- Статья из Английской Википедии