Английская Википедия:Australia at the 2017 Summer Universiade
Шаблон:Infobox country at games
Australia participated at the 2017 Summer Universiade, in Taipei, Taiwan with 185 competitors in 16 sports.
Competitors
The following table lists Australia's delegation per sport and gender.[1]
Sport | Men | Women | Total |
---|---|---|---|
Athletics | 23 | 22 | 45 |
Badminton | 3 | 4 | 7 |
Basketball | 11 | 12 | 23 |
Diving | 1 | 4 | 5 |
Fencing | 2 | 4 | 6 |
Gymnastics | 5 | 2 | 7 |
Judo | 1 | 3 | 4 |
Swimming | 8 | 10 | 18 |
Table tennis | 4 | 3 | 7 |
Taekwondo | 8 | 5 | 13 |
Tennis | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Volleyball | 12 | 0 | 12 |
Water polo | 13 | 13 | 26 |
Weightlifting | 4 | 1 | 5 |
Wushu | 1 | 3 | 4 |
Total | 97 | 88 | 185 |
Medal summary
Medals by sport | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Sport | Шаблон:Gold01 | Шаблон:Silver02 | Шаблон:Bronze03 | Total |
Athletics | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
Basketball | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Diving | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Swimming | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Taekwondo | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Total | 4 | 3 | 2 | 9 |
Athletics
Men
Track Events
Athlete | Event | Round 1 | Round 2 | Semifinal | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Rohan Jackson Browning | 100m | 10.60[2] | 5 | Did Not Advance | |||||
Jin Su Jung | 10.67[3] | 4 | Did Not Advance | ||||||
Stephen Joseph Knuckey | 800m | 1:52.47[4] | 2Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 1:48.39[5] | 3q | 1:47.90[6] | 6 | |
Isaac Arthur Hockey | 1500m | 31:14.22[7] | 3Q | colspan=4 Шаблон:N/a | 31:14.22[8] | 6 | |||
Adam James Pyke | 31:52.77[9] | 8 | colspan=4 Шаблон:N/a | Did Not Advance | |||||
Bryce William Anderson | 10000m | colspan=6 Шаблон:N/a | 31:14.22[10] | 12 | |||||
Riley Samuel Cocks | colspan=6 Шаблон:N/a | 30:47.00[11] | 8 | ||||||
Nicholas Alexander Hough | 110m Hurdles | 13.93[12] | 3Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 13.70[13] | 4q | 13.73[14] | 6 | |
Nicholas Mance Bate Rohan Jackson Browning Taylor Burns Simon James Greig Nicholas Alexander Hough Jin Su Jung |
4 x 100m Relay | 40.33[15] | 2 | colspan=4 Шаблон:N/a | Did Not Advance | ||||
Taylor Burns Daniel Thomas P Mowen Tristan Marc Robinson Harrison John Roubin |
4 x 400m Relay | 3:09.66[16] | 3q | colspan=4 Шаблон:N/a | 3:09.21[17] | 4 | |||
Dylan Alexander Evans | Half Marathon | colspan=6 Шаблон:N/a | 1:11:16[18] | 17 |
Field Events
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance | Position | Distance | Position | ||
Liam Wallace Adcock | Long Jump | 7.45[19] | 11 | Did Not Advance | |
Christopher Pet Mitrevski | 7.78[20] | 2q | 7.66[21] | 4 | |
Angus Leckie Ro Armstrong | Pole Vault | 5.30[22] | 2Q | 5.30[23] | 5 |
Stephen Michael Clough | 4.90[24] | 9 | Did Not Advance | ||
Joseph Heath Aa Baldwin | High Jump | 2.10[25] | 7 | Did Not Advance | |
Liam James O'Brien | Javelin | 74.14[26] | 6q | 69.80[27] | 11 |
William David B White | 74.16[28] | 5q | 77.74[29] | 7 |
Combined Events
Decathlon
Athlete | Event[30] | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kyle Stuart Cranston | Result | 11.13 | 7.04 | 13.76 | 1.98 | 48.99 | 15.11 | 41.53 | 4.60 | 56.30 | 4:42.08 | 7687 | Шаблон:Gold01 |
Points | 832 | 823 | 714 | 785 | 862 | 836 | 696 | 790 | 682 | 667 |
Women
Track Events
Athlete | Event | Round 1 | Round 2 | Semifinal | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Georgia Helen Griffith | 800m | 2:04.17[31] | 3Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 2:03.17[32] | 2Q | 2:03.52[33] | 4 | |
Isobel Mary Batt-Doyle | 10000m | colspan=6 Шаблон:N/a | 34:32.13[34] | 7 | |||||
Elizabeth Anne Clay | 100m Hurdles | 14.92[35] | 6 | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | Did Not Advance | ||||
Michelle Amy Jenneke | 13.44[36] | 1Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 13.55[37] | 2Q | 14.82[38] | 8 | ||
Paige Elizabeth Campbell | 3000m Steeplechase | colspan=6 Шаблон:N/a | 10:00.15[39] | 4 | |||||
Stella Louise Radford | colspan=6 Шаблон:N/a | 10:36.36 | 13 | ||||||
Jessica Ashleig Pickles | 20 km Walk | colspan=6 Шаблон:N/a | DSQ[40] | N/A | |||||
Jasmine Cherayn Everett Elizabeth Megan Hedding Gabriella Julie O'Grady Larissa Pasternatsky |
4 x 100m Relay | 45.47[41] | 2Q | colspan=4 Шаблон:N/a | 45.15[42] | 5 | |||
Alexandra Joy Bartholomew Alicia Jane Keir Gabriella Julie O'Grady Larissa Pasternatsky Jessie Catherin Stafford Lora Marian Storey |
4 x 400m Relay | 3:39.67[43] | 4q | colspan=4 Шаблон:N/a | 3:41.08[44] | 5 |
Field Events
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance | Position | Distance | Position | ||
Kathryn Nicole Brooks | Javelin | 52.65[45] | 8 | Did Not Advance | |
Mackenzie Patri Little | 52.09[46] | 8 | Did Not Advance | ||
Taryn Linley Gollshewsky | Discus | 56.39[47] | 2Q | 58.11[48] | Шаблон:Bronze03 |
Hannah Catherin Joye | High Jump | 1.75[49] | 3q | 1.84[50] | 9 |
Nicola Lauren McDermott | 1.75[51] | =1q | 1.88[52] | 7 | |
Lara Louise Nielsen | Hammer | 60.42[53] | 7Q | 65.47[54] | 6 |
Combined Events
Heptathlon
Athlete | Event[55] | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | 800 m | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alysha Jane Burnett | Result | 14.60 | 1.86 | 12.46 | 25.92 | 6.09 | 46.26 | 2:27.45 | 5835 | Шаблон:Silver02 |
Points | 895 | 1054 | 692 | 804 | 877 | 788 | 725 |
Badminton
Athlete | Event | Round of 128 | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / Шаблон:Tooltip | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Daniel Fwu Haur Fan | Men's Singles[56] | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 2-0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 2-0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 0-2 |
Did Not Advance | 10 | ||
Athithan Selladurai | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 1-2 |
Did Not Advance | 63 | |||||
Athithan Selladurai Eric Vuong |
Men's Doubles[57] | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 0-2 |
Did Not Advance | 36 | ||||
Tiffany Celine Ho | Women's Singles[58] | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L RET-2 |
Did Not Advance | 61 | ||||
Jennifer Hoi-Kw Tam | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 0-2 |
Did Not Advance | 42 | |||||
Claudia Denise Lam Sirina Jing-Man Fan |
Women's Doubles[59] | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 2-0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 0-2 |
Did Not Advance | 23 | |||
Tiffany Celine Ho Jennifer Hoi-Kw Tam |
Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L RET-2 |
Did Not Advance | 27 | |||||
Daniel Fwu Haur Fan Sirina Jing-Man Fan |
Mixed Doubles[60] | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 1-2 |
Did Not Advance | 49 | ||||
Eric Vuong Claudia Denise Lam |
Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 2-1 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 2-1 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 0-2 |
Did Not Advance | 10 |
Basketball
Men's tournament
Roster
Шаблон:FIBA roster header Шаблон:FIBA player Шаблон:FIBA player Шаблон:FIBA player Шаблон:FIBA player Шаблон:FIBA player Шаблон:FIBA player Шаблон:FIBA player Шаблон:FIBA player Шаблон:FIBA player Шаблон:FIBA player Шаблон:FIBA player
Preliminary Round
Qualified for the Final eight | |
Qualified for the 9th-16th place classification playoffs | |
Qualified for the 17th-24th Classification playoffs |
Шаблон:Bs cl2 header navbar Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team |}
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
9th-16th Place Quarterfinal Шаблон:Basketballbox
9th-12th Place Semifinal Шаблон:Basketballbox
9th Place Match Шаблон:Basketballbox
Women's tournament
Preliminary Round
Qualified for the Final eight | |
Qualified for the Placement 9th-16th |
Шаблон:Bs cl2 header navbar Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team Шаблон:Bs cl2 team |}
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Quarterfinal Шаблон:Basketballbox
Semifinal Шаблон:Basketballbox
Gold Medal Match Шаблон:Basketballbox
Diving
Athlete | Event | Preliminaries | Semifinals | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Nicholas Malcol Jeffree | Men's Platform | 266.50 | 19Q | 310.70 | 17 | Did Not Advance | |
Laura Elizabeth Hingston | Women's Platform | 208.40 | 18 | Did Not Advance | |||
Emily Kate Meaney | 277.00 | 7Q | 257.30 | 11Q | 269.50 | 10 | |
Brittany Mae O'Brien | 251.50 | 12Q | 305.80 | 2Q | 307.20 | 5 | |
Ruby Grace Neave | Women's 1m Springboard | 222.95 | 20 | Did Not Advance | |||
Women's 3m Springboard | 249.40 | 17Q | 211.15 | 18 | Did Not Advance | ||
Emily Kate Meaney Brittany Mae O'Brien |
Women's Synchronized Platform | colspan=4 Шаблон:N/a | 297.84 | Шаблон:Silver02 | |||
Nicholas Malcol Jeffree Brittany Mae O'Brien |
Mixed Synchronized Platform | colspan=4 Шаблон:N/a | 264.54 | 4 |
Fencing
Athlete | Event | Round of 128 | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / Шаблон:Abbr | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Madeleine Andersen | Women's Epee Individual | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 15-4[61] |
did not advance | 56 | ||||
Christopher Nagle | Men's Foil Individual | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 15-8[62] |
did not advance | 40 |
Gymnastics
Artistic
Team
Athlete | Event | Apparatus | Total | Rank | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | ||||
Clay Isaac Mason | Men's Team[63] | 11.250 | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 14.300 | 10.950 | 12.600 | 49.100 | 83 | |
Michael Mercieca | 12.450 | 10.600 | 13.500 | 13.500 | 13.200 | 14.050 | 77.300 | 28 | |
Mitchell Morgans | 11.850 | 9.700 | 12.800 | 13.850 | 13.650 | 13.950 | 75.800 | 32 | |
Christopher Ian Remkes | 12.600 | 13.300 | Шаблон:N/a | 14.500 | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 40.400 | 91 | ||
Michael John Tone | Шаблон:N/a | 12.600 | 13.750 | Шаблон:N/a | 12.200 | Шаблон:N/a | 38.550 | 96 | |
Total | 36.900 | 36.500 | 40.050 | 42.650 | 39.050 | 40.600 | 235.750 | 11 |
Individual
Athlete | Event | Apparatus | Total | Rank | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | ||||
Michael Mercieca | Horizontal Bar[64] | colspan=5 Шаблон:N/a | 12.900 | 12.900 | 5 | ||||
Mitchell Morgans | colspan=5 Шаблон:N/a | 12.233 | 12.233 | 7 | |||||
Christopher Ian Remkes | Vault[65] | colspan=3 Шаблон:N/a | 14.116 | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 14.116 | 5 |
Rhythmic
Athlete | Event | Apparatus | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hoop | Ball | Clubs | Ribbon | Total | Rank | ||
Zoe Ormrod | Individual All-Around | 12.000 | 9.400 | 11.350 | 8.150 | 40.900 | 33 |
Enid Jin Joo Sung | 12.475 | 11.350 | 12.000 | 12.100 | 47.925 | 23 |
Judo
Athlete | Event | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Repechage 32 | Repechage 16 | Repechage 8 | Final Repechage | Semifinals | Final / Шаблон:Abbr | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Sam Nicholas King | Men's -73 kg | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 12–00S1[66] |
colspan=3 Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 02S1–00S1[67] |
did not advance | N/A | |||||
Maeve Ellen Coughlan | Women's -63 kg | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 01–00[68] |
Did Not Advance | Шаблон:N/a | Did Not Advance | N/A | |||||
Naomi Rachel De Bruine | Women's -70 kg | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 01S1–00S2[69] |
Did Not Advance | Шаблон:N/a | Did Not Advance | N/A | |||||
Ellen Saoirse Wright | Women's -57 kg | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 10S1–00[70] |
colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 10–00[71] |
Did Not Advance | N/A |
Swimming
Men
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Nicholas Morris Brown | 50m Butterfly | 25.24 | 8 | did not advance | |||
200m Butterfly | 2:00.39 | 6Q | 2:01.19 | 8 | did not advance | ||
100m Butterfly | DNS | N/A | did not advance | ||||
Kai Graeme Edwards | Marathon (10 km) | colspan=4 Шаблон:N/a | DNS | N/A | |||
Brayden Noel Do McCarthy | 50m Butterfly | 24.08 | 4Q | 24.02 | 6 | did not advance | |
200m Freestyle | DNS | N/A | did not advance | ||||
100m Freestyle | 50.65 | 3 | did not advance | ||||
100m Butterfly | 53.46 | 6 | did not advance | ||||
50m Freestyle | 22.95 | 8 | did not advance | ||||
Alex Stewart Da Milligan | 100m Backstroke | 1:02.38 | 2 | did not advance | |||
200m Backstroke | 2:13.94 | 6Q | 2:13.37 | 6 | did not advance | ||
50m Breaststroke | 29.32 | 3 | did not advance | ||||
400m Individual Medley | DNS | N/A | did not advance | ||||
Joshua Allan Parrish | 400m Freestyle | 3:53.89 | 7 | did not advance | |||
1500m Freestyle | 15:27.71 | 6 | did not advance | ||||
800m Freestyle | 8:03.77 | 1 | did not advance | ||||
Oliver Campbell Signorini | Marathon (10 km) | colspan=4 Шаблон:N/a | DNS | N/A | |||
William Thomas Stockwell | 100m Freestyle | 50.15 | 6 | did not advance | |||
50m Freestyle | 22.73 | 6 | did not advance | ||||
Benjamin Mark Treffers | 100m Backstroke | 54.82 | 3Q | 54.79 | 3Q | 54.39 | 5 |
50m Backstroke | 25.38 | 3Q | 25.34 | 3Q | 25.21 | 7 | |
William Thomas Stockwell Brayden Noel Do McCarthy Alex Stewart Da Milligan Joshua Allan Parrish Nicholas Morris Brown |
4x100m Freestyle Relay | 3:23.40 | 8 | did not advance | |||
Benjamin Mark Treffers William Thomas Stockwell Brayden Noel Do McCarthy Alex Stewart Da Milligan |
4x100m Medley Relay | 3:39.73 | 1 | did not advance | |||
Kai Graeme Edwards Brayden Noel Do McCarthy Alex Stewart Da Milligan Joshua Allan Parrish |
4x200m Freestyle Relay | DNS | N/A | did not advance |
Women
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Meg Elizabeth Bailey | 400m Individual Medley | 4:48.87 | 5 | did not advance | |||
Hayley Victoria Baker | 200m Backstroke | DNS | N/A | did not advance | |||
100m Backstroke | 1:01.33 | 1Q | 1:02.19 | 7 | did not advance | ||
50m Backstroke | 29.04 | 5Q | 28.97 | 7 | did not advance | ||
Gemma Jane Isab Cooney | 50m Butterfly | 27.68 | 7 | did not advance | |||
100m Freestyle | 55.79 | 5Q | 55.54 | 7 | did not advance | ||
100m Butterfly | 1:00.06 | 6Q | 59.77 | 6 | did not advance | ||
200m Freestyle | 2:01.86 | 5Q | 2:00.72 | 6 | did not advance | ||
50m Freestyle | 26.13 | 5 | did not advance | ||||
Abbey Grace Harkin | 100m Breaststroke | 1:10.39 | 4Q | 1:10.32 | 8 | did not advance | |
200m Individual Medley | 2:17.36 | 4'Q | 2:16.98 | 6 | did not advance | ||
200m Freestyle | 2:04.14 | 7 | did not advance | ||||
50m Freestyle | 26.63 | 6 | did not advance | ||||
Kareena Jane Lee | 1500m Freestyle | 16:46.63 | 5 | did not advance | |||
800m Freestyle | 8:44.74 | 6 | did not advance | ||||
Marathon (10 km) | colspan=4 Шаблон:N/a | DNS | N/A | ||||
Kiah Shenea Melverton | 400m Individual Medley | 4:47.41 | 6 | did not advance | |||
1500m Freestyle | 16:24.95 | 3Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 16:15.83 | 4 | ||
800m Freestyle | 8:36.21 | 3Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 8:32.46 | 4 | ||
400m Freestyle | 4:12.33 | 1Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 4:12.42 | 6 | ||
Leiston Jane Pickett | 100m Breaststroke | 1:08.94 | 1Q | 1:08.26 | 2Q | 1:08.21 | 6 |
200m Breaststroke | 2:34.83 | 6 | did not advance | ||||
50m Breaststroke | 31.31 | 1Q | 31.16 | 1Q | 30.82 | Шаблон:Silver02 | |
Laura Jane Taylor | 100m Freestyle | 56.38 | 6 | did not advance | |||
200m Butterfly | 2:13.40 | 1Q | 2:11.79 | 2Q | 2:12.74 | 8 | |
Emily Rachael Washer | 50m Butterfly | 27.39 | 5Q | 27.39 | 8 | did not advance | |
100m Butterfly | 1:01.73 | 5 | did not advance | ||||
200m Butterfly | 2:17.36 | 6 | did not advance | ||||
Sian Monique Whittaker | 200m Backstroke | 2:10.55 | 2Q | 2:10.10 | 1Q | 2:09.50 | Шаблон:Gold01 |
100m Backstroke | 1:00.91 | 2Q | 1:00.53 | 1Q | 1:00.14 | Шаблон:Gold01 | |
Gemma Jane Isab Cooney Abbey Grace Harkin Laura Jane Taylor Emily Rachael Washer Sian Monique Whittaker |
4x100m Freestyle Relay | 3:45.09 | 4 | did not advance | |||
Hayley Victoria Baker Abbey Grace Harkin Gemma Jane Isab Cooney Leiston Jane Pickett Sian Monique Whittaker |
4x100m Medley Relay | 4:05.10 | 1Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 4:03.58 | 4 | |
Gemma Jane Isab Cooney Abbey Grace Harkin Kiah Shenea Melverton Laura Jane Taylor |
4x200m Freestyle Relay | 8:04.52 | 3Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 8:04.76 | 7 |
Table Tennis
Athlete | Event | Group Stage | Round of 128 | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / Шаблон:Abbr | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Jake Ian Duffy | Men's Singles[73] | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 3-0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 3-0 |
colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 1-4 |
Did Not Advance | ||||||
Heming Hu | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 3-0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 2-3 |
colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | Did Not Advance | ||||||||
Kane Douglas Townsend | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 0-3 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 3-0 |
colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | Did Not Advance | ||||||||
Erny Yi-Yi Tsao | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 3-2 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 3-2 |
colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 0-4 |
Did Not Advance | |||||||
Duffy/Tsao | Men's Doubles[74] | colspan=4 Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 0-3 |
Did Not Advance | ||||||||
Hu/Townsend | colspan=4 Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 2-3 |
Did Not Advance | |||||||||
Duffy Hu Townsend Tsao |
Men's Team[75] | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 0-3 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 3-1 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 2-3 |
Did Not Advance | |||||||
Sarah Qianqi Tan | Women's Singles[76] | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 1-3 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 3-0 |
colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | Did Not Advance | |||||||
Rossalean To | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 3-0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 0-3 |
colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | Did Not Advance | ||||||||
Antong Angel Zhang | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 3-0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 2-3 |
colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | Did Not Advance | ||||||||
Tan/Zhang | Women's Doubles[77] | colspan=4 Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 0-3 |
Did Not Advance | ||||||||
Tan To Zhang |
Women's Team[78] | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 0-3 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 1-3 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 0-3 |
Did Not Advance | |||||||
Hu/Zhang | Mixed Doubles[79] | colspan=3 Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 0-3 |
Did Not Advance | |||||||
Townsend/Tan | colspan=3 Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 0-3 |
Did Not Advance |
Taekwondo
Athlete | Event | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / Шаблон:Abbr | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Thomas Alexander Afonczenko | Men's -68 kg | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 6-16 |
Did Not Advance | ||||
William George Afonczenko | Men's -58 kg | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 19-12 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 10-18 |
Did Not Advance | |||
Thomas Blake Auger | Men's -63 kg | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 6-27 |
Did Not Advance | ||||
Stephanie Jane Freeman | Women's -62 kg | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 2-22 |
Did Not Advance | ||||
Bailey Malcolm Lewis | Men's -54 kg | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 15-3 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 12-10 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 1-21 |
Did Not Advance | Шаблон:Bronze03 |
Jack Marek Marton | Men's -74 kg | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 31-15 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 9-6 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 9-12 |
Did Not Advance | ||
Adam Leslie Meyers | Men's +87 kg | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 1-7 |
Did Not Advance | |||
Lisa Elizabeth Munro | Women's -67 kg | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L WDR-13 |
Did Not Advance | ||||
Catherine Mala Risbey | Women's -57 kg | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 3-5 |
Did Not Advance | ||||
Keshena Janice Waterford | Women's -49 kg | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L DSQ-0 |
Did Not Advance | |||
Katarina Pavkovic Kyle John Wilson Knowles |
Mixed Pair Poomsae | colspan=4 Шаблон:N/a | 75.3 | Did Not Advance | 14 |
Tennis
Athlete | Event | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / Шаблон:Abbr | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Annabelle Andrinopoulos | Women's Singles[80] | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 2-0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 0-2 |
Did Not Advance | ||||
Nicholas Chisol Horton | Men's Singles[81] | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 0-2 |
Did Not Advance | |||||
Danielle Elizabeth Wagland | Women's Singles | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 2-0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 0-2 |
Did Not Advance | ||||
Andrinopoulos/Wagland | Women's Doubles | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 2-0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 0-2 |
Did Not Advance | |||||
Horton/Wagland | Mixed Doubles | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 0-2 |
Did Not Advance |
Volleyball
Men's tournament
Шаблон:Main Preliminary Round {{#section:Volleyball at the 2017 Summer Universiade – Men's tournament|C}} Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
17th–22nd place quarterfinals Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
17th–20th place semifinals Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
19th place match Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 51 Шаблон:End
Water Polo
Men's tournament
Preliminary round
Team | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Wp | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 14 | +22 | 6 |
Шаблон:Wp | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 15 | +16 | 4 |
Шаблон:Wp | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 2 |
Шаблон:Wp | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 50 | –37 | 0 |
Шаблон:Waterpolobox Шаблон:Waterpolobox Шаблон:Waterpolobox
Round of 16 Шаблон:Waterpolobox
9th–16th place quarterfinals Шаблон:Waterpolobox
9th–12th place semifinals Шаблон:Waterpolobox
11th place match Шаблон:Waterpolobox
Women's tournament
Preliminary Round
Team | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Wpw | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 14 | +81 | 10 |
Шаблон:Wpw | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 53 | 34 | +19 | 8 |
Шаблон:Wpw | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 43 | 38 | +5 | 6 |
Шаблон:Wp | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 47 | 37 | -10 | 4 |
Шаблон:Wpw | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 62 | –40 | 2 |
Шаблон:Wpw | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 80 | –65 | 0 |
Шаблон:Waterpolobox Шаблон:Waterpolobox Шаблон:Waterpolobox Шаблон:Waterpolobox Шаблон:Waterpolobox
Quarterfinals Шаблон:Waterpolobox
5th-8th semifinals Шаблон:Waterpolobox
5th place match Шаблон:Waterpolobox
Weightlifting
Athlete | Event | Snatch | Clean & Jerk | Total | Rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||||
Beau James Garrett | Men's 85 kg | 130 | 16 | 165 | 12 | 295 | 12 |
Cait Maree Haniver | Women's 69 kg | 77 | 18 | 97 | 19 | 174 | 19 |
Ling Wei Phillip Liao | Men's 62 kg | 92 | 12 | 117 | 10 | 209 | 10 |
Joshua Thomas Quinn | Men's 105 kg | 127 | 15 | 150 | 15 | 277 | 15 |
Liam Christopher Saxby | Men's 85 kg | 122 | 16 | 146 | 16 | 268 | 16 |
Wushu
Athlete | Event | Pool Round | |
---|---|---|---|
Score | Rank | ||
Elizabeth Hoong Lim | Women's Taolu - Nanquan & Nandao | 8.30 | 11 |
Jessica Haan Yu Lim | Women's Taolu - Changquan | 8.32 | 11 |
Joshua Chun Hon Lim | Men's Taolu - Taijiquan & Taijijian | 8.25 | 11 |
Eda Tan Yiet Pui | Women's Taolu - Jianshu & Qiangshu | 7.95 | 7 |
References
External links
Шаблон:NOCat2017SummerUniversiade Шаблон:EventsAt2017SummerUniversiade Шаблон:Universiade
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite webШаблон:Dead link
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite webШаблон:Dead link
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite webШаблон:Dead link
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite webШаблон:Dead link
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite webШаблон:Dead link
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite webШаблон:Dead link
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite webШаблон:Dead link
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite webШаблон:Dead link
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite webШаблон:Dead link
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite webШаблон:Dead link