Английская Википедия:Bulgaria at the 1980 Summer Olympics
Шаблон:Infobox country at games
Bulgaria competed at the 1980 Summer Olympics in Moscow, USSR. 271 competitors, 183 men and 88 women, took part in 151 events in 20 sports.[1]
Medalists
Gold
- Petar Lesov — Boxing, men's flyweight
- Lyubomir Lyubenov – canoeing, men's C1 1000m Canadian singles
- Stojan Deltshev – gymnastics, men's horizontal bar
- Yanko Rusev – weightlifting, men's lightweight
- Asen Zlatev – weightlifting, men's middleweight
- Georgi Raikov – wrestling, men's Greco-Roman heavyweight
- Valentin Raychev – wrestling, men's freestyle welterweight
- Ismail Abilov – wrestling, men's freestyle middleweight
Silver
- Mariya Petkova – athletics, women's discus throw
- Krasimira Bogdanova, Diana Braynova-Dilova, Vanya Dermendzhieva, Silviya Germanova, Nadka Golcheva, Petkana Makayeeva, Penka Metodieva, Angelina Mikhaylova, Snezhana Mikhaylova, Kostadinka Radkova, Evladiya Slavcheva, and Penka Stoyanova – basketball, women's team competition
- Lyubomir Lyubenov – canoeing, men's C1 500m Canadian singles
- Vanja Gesheva-Tsvetkova – canoeing, women's K1 500m kayak singles
- Georgi Gadshev, Svetoslav Ivanov, and Petar Mandazhiev – equestrian, team dressage
- Dimitar Zapryanov – judo, men's heavyweight
- Nadya Filipova, Ginka Gyurova, Mariyka Modeva, Rita Todorova and Iskra Velinova – rowing, women's coxed fours
- Yordan Angelov, Dimitar Dimitrov, Stefan Dimitrov, Stoyan Gunchev, Khristo Iliev, Petko Petkov, Kaspar Simeonov, Khristo Stoyanov, Mitko Todorov, Tsano Tsanov, Emil Valchev, and Dimitar Zlatanov – volleyball, men's team competition
- Stefan Dimitrov – weightlifting, men's featherweight
- Blagoi Blagoev – weightlifting, men's light heavyweight
- Rumen Aleksandrov – weightlifting, men's Middle Heavyweight
- Valentin Khristov – weightlifting, men's heavyweight
- Aleksandar Tomov – wrestling, men's Greco-Roman Super Heavyweight
- Mikho Dukov – wrestling, men's freestyle featherweight
- Ivan Yankov – wrestling, men's freestyle lightweight
- Slavcho Chervenkov – wrestling, men's freestyle heavyweight
Bronze
- Petar Petrov – athletics, men's 100 metres
- Ivailo Khristov — Boxing, men's Light Flyweight
- Borislav Borisov, Lazar Khristov, Ivan Manev, and Bozhidar Milenkov – canoeing, men's K4 1000m Kayak Fours
- Borislav Ananiev and Nikolay Ilkov – canoeing, men's C2 500m Canadian Pairs
- Stojan Deltshev – gymnastics, men's All-Around Individual
- Iliyan Nedkov – judo, men's Half Lightweight (65 kg)
- Bogdan Dobrev, Mincho Nikolov, Lyubomir Petrov, and Ivo Rusev – rowing, men's Quadruple Sculls
- Ani Bakova, Rumeliana Boncheva, Dolores Nakova, and Mariana Serbezova – rowing, women's Quadruple Sculls
- Siyka Kelbecheva and Stoyanka Kurbatova-Gruicheva – rowing, women's Coxless Pairs
- Lyubcho Dyakov — Shooting, men's Free Pistol
- Petar Zapryanov — Shooting, men's Small-bore Rifle, prone
- Verka Borisova-Stoyanova, Tsvetana Bozhurina, Rositsa Dimitrova, Tanya Dimitrova-Todorova, Maya Georgieva-Stoeva, Tanya Gogova, Valentina Ilieva-Kharalampieva, Rumyana Kaisheva, Anka Kristolova-Uzunova, and Silva Petrunova – volleyball, women's team competition
- Mincho Pashov – weightlifting, men's lightweight
- Nedelcho Kolev – weightlifting, men's middleweight
- Mladen Mladenov – wrestling, men's Greco-Roman Flyweight
- Pavel Pavlov – wrestling, men's Greco-Roman Middleweight
- Nermedin Selimov – wrestling, men's freestyle flyweight
Archery
Шаблон:Main In its first appearance in Olympic archery, Bulgaria entered one man and one woman.
- Men
Athlete | Event | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total score | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Seed | Score | Seed | Score | Seed | ||
Petyo Kishev | Individual | 1117 | 30 | 1116 | 29 | 2233 | 30 |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total score | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Seed | Score | Seed | Score | Seed | ||
Tzvetanka Stoytcheva | Individual | 1089 | 23 | 1055 | 29 | 2144 | 27 |
Athletics
- Men
- Track & road events
Athlete | Event | Heat | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Yanko Bratanov | 400 m hurdles | 50.56 | 5 q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 50.17 | 5 q | 56.35 | 8 | |
Vladimir Ivanov | 200 m | 21.28 | 4 q | 20.96 | 5 | Did not advance | |||
Ivaylo Karanyotov | 100 m | 10.66 | 4 | Did not advance | |||||
Binko Kolev | 800 m | 1:48.7 | 3 Q | 1:47.3 | 3 | Did not advance | |||
Plamen Krastev | 110 m hurdles | 13.95 | 3 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 13.99 | 6 | Did not advance | ||
Stanimir Nenov | 3000 m steeplechase | 8:50.2 | 12 | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | Did not advance | ||||
Pavel Pavlov | 200 m | 21.78 | 3 Q | 21.35 | 8 | Did not advance | |||
Petar Petrov | 100 m | 10.32 | 1 Q | 10.13 | 2 Q | 10.39 | 1 Q | 10.39 | Файл:Bronze medal.svg |
200 m | 21.78 | 3 Q | 21.89 | 8 | Did not advance | ||||
Pavel Pavlov Vladimir Ivanov Ivaylo Karanyotov Petar Petrov |
4 × 100 m relay | 39.25 | 3 Q | colspan=4 Шаблон:N/a | 38.99 | 6 |
- Field events
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance | Position | Distance | Position | ||
Atanas Chochev | Triple jump | 16.42 | 12 q | 16.56 | 6 |
Emanuil Dyulgerov | Hammer throw | 70.60 | 11 q | 74.04 | 6 |
Nikola Khristov | Shot put | 19.01 | 13 | Did not advance | |
Atanas Mladenov | High jump | 2.10 | 24 | Did not advance | |
Valcho Stoev | Shot put | NM | Did not advance | ||
Stefan Stoykov | Javelin throw | 78.74 | 12 q | 79.04 | 11 |
Atanas Tarev | Pole vault | 5.25 | 13 | Did not advance | |
Ivan Tuparov | Long jump | 7.46 | 22 | Did not advance | |
Ivo Yanchev | Pole vault | NM | Did not advance | ||
Yordan Yanev | Long jump | 7.84 | 10 q | 8.02 | 8 |
Velko Velev | Discus throw | 61.30 | 10 q | 63.04 | 8 |
Emil Vladimirov | 62.50 | 7 Q | 63.18 | 7 |
- Combined events – Decathlon
Athlete | Event | 100 m | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | 400 m | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | 1500 m | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Atanas Andonov | Result | 11.38 | 6.86 | 15.59 | 2.00 | 50.36 | 14.83 | 47.62 | 4.70 | 53.34 | 4:29.2 | 7927 | 7 |
Points | |||||||||||||
Razvigor Yankov | Result | 11.26 | 6.61 | 16.28 | 1.85 | 50.37 | 15.69 | 48.02 | 4.60 | 58.12 | 4:51.2 | 7624 | 14 |
Points |
- Women
- Track & road events
Athlete | Event | Heat | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Malena Andonova | 400 m | 53.30 | 6 | Did not advance | |||||
Svobodka Damyanova | 52.23 | 4 | Did not advance | ||||||
Yordanka Donkova | 100 m hurdles | 13.24 | 6 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 13.39 | 6 | Did not advance | ||
Liliyana Panayotova-Ivanova | 200 m | 23.17 | 2 Q | 23.29 | 3 Q | 23.07 | 6 | Did not advance | |
Galina Penkova | 23.35 | 3 Q | 23.37 | 5 Q | 23.27 | 8 | Did not advance | ||
Totka Petrova | 800 m | 2:00.6 | 3 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 2:00.0 | 6 | Did not advance | ||
1500 m | 4:13.8 | 8 | Did not advance | ||||||
Sofka Popova | 100 m | 11.35 | 1 Q | 11.42 | 4 Q | 11.40 | 7 | Did not advance | |
Mariya Shishkova | 11.57 | 3 Q | 11.47 | 5 Q | 11.65 | 7 | Did not advance | ||
Nikolina Shtereva | 800 m | 1:58.9 | 3 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 1:58.9 | 4 Q | 1:58.8 | 7 | |
1500 m | 4:08.3 | 7 | Did not advance | ||||||
Rositsa Stamenova | 400 m | 52.71 | 3 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 52.96 | 8 | Did not advance | ||
Vesela Yatsinska | 800 m | 1:59.9 | 3 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 1:59.9 | 5 | Did not advance | ||
1500 m | 4:04.7 | 6 | Did not advance | ||||||
Daniela Valkova | 100 m hurdles | 13.66 | 5 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 13.79 | 6 | Did not advance | ||
Sofka Popova Liliyana Panayotova-Ivanova Mariya Shishkova Galina Penkova |
4 × 100 m relay | colspan=6 Шаблон:N/a | 42.67 | 4 | |||||
Svobodka Damyanova Rositsa Stamenova Malena Andonova Bonka Dimova |
4 × 400 m relay | 3:28.7 | 2 Q | colspan=4 Шаблон:N/a | DNF |
- Field events
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance | Position | Distance | Position | ||
Yordanka Blagoeva | High jump | 1.80 | 16 | Did not advance | |
Svetla Bozhkova | Discus throw | 60.84 | 5 Q | 63.14 | 8 |
Lidiya Gusheva | Long jump | 6.56 | 5 Q | 6.24 | 12 |
Ekaterina Nedeva | 5.83 | 17 | Did not advance | ||
Mariya Petkova | Discus throw | 65.02 | 2 Q | 67.90 | Файл:Silver medal.svg |
Ivanka Petrova | Shot put | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 18.34 | 11 | |
Tsvetana Ralinska | Javelin throw | DNS | Did not advance | ||
Elena Stoyanova | Shot put | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 20.22 | 6 | |
Antoaneta Todorova | Javelin throw | 60.56 | 5 Q | 60.66 | 10 |
Ivanka Vancheva | Javelin throw | 61.16 | 4 Q | 65.38 | 5 |
Verzhinia Veselinova | Shot put | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 20.72 | 5 |
- Combined events – pentathlon
Athlete | Event | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | 1500 m | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Valentina Dimitrova | Result | 14.39 | 5.91 | 15.65 | 1.74 | 2:15.50 | 4458 | 7 |
Points | ||||||||
Emilia Kunova | Result | 13.72 | 6.10 | 11.98 | 1.74 | 2:11.10 | 4431 | 8 |
Points |
Basketball
Women's tournament
The women's tournament was decided in a round robin group with all six teams. The first two places competed for the gold medal, while the third and fourth places for the bronze. The remaining teams retain their group ranks for the final standings. The host nation finished the group phase undefeated and won the gold against Bulgaria. Yugoslavia would go on to win the bronze medal against Hungary.
Competed for the gold medal | |
Competed for the bronze medal |
Team | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Bkw | 5 | 0 | 553 | 316 | +237 | 10 |
Шаблон:Bkw | 4 | 1 | 440 | 405 | +35 | 9 |
Шаблон:Bkw | 3 | 2 | 356 | 364 | −8 | 8 |
Шаблон:Bkw | 2 | 3 | 344 | 407 | −63 | 7 |
Шаблон:Bkw | 1 | 4 | 346 | 403 | −57 | 6 |
Шаблон:Bkw | 0 | 5 | 308 | 452 | −144 | 5 |
Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox Шаблон:Basketballbox
Gold-medal match
Boxing
Шаблон:Main Men's Light Flyweight (– 48 kg)
- Ismail Mustafov → Файл:Bronze medal.svg Bronze Medal
- First Round — Bye
- Second Round – defeated Gerard Hawkins (Ireland) on points (5-0)
- Quarter-finals – defeated Ahmed Siad (Algeria) on points (5-0)
- Semi-finals – lost to Hipolito Ramos (Cuba) on points (1-4)
Men's flyweight (– 51 kg)
- Petar Lesov → Файл:Gold medal.svg Gold Medal
- First Round – defeated Onofre Ramirez (Nicaragua) on points (5-0)
- Second Round – defeated Hassen Sherif (Ethiopia) on points (5-0)
- Quarter-finals – defeated Roman Gilberto (Mexico) on points (4-1)
- Semi-finals – defeated Hugh Russell (Ireland) on points (5-0)
- Final – defeated Viktor Miroshnichenko (Soviet Union) after referee stopped contest in 2nd round
Men's Bantamweight (– 54 kg)
- Aleksandr Radev
- First Round — Bye
- Second Round – lost to John Siryakibbe (Uganda) after referee stopped contest in first round
Men's featherweight (– 57 kg)
- Tsacho Andreikovski
- First Round — Bye
- Second Round – defeated William Azanor (Nigeria) after knock-out in first round
- Third Round – defeated Barthelémy Adoukonu (Benin) after knock-out in second round
- Quarter-finals – lost to Viktor Rybakov (Soviet Union) on points (1-4)
Men's lightweight (– 60 kg)
- Yordan Lesov
- First Round – defeated Patrice Martin (Benin) after knock-out in first round
- Second Round – defeated Tibor Dezamits (Hungary) on points (4-1)
- Quarter-finals – lost to Viktor Demyanenko (Soviet Union) on points (0-5)
Men's light-welterweight (– 63.5 kg)
- Margarit Anastasov
- First Round – lost to Ace Rusevski (Yugoslavia) on points (1-4)
Men's heavyweight (+ 81 kg)
- Petr Stoimenov
- First Round – defeated Naasan Ajjoub (Syria) after referee stopped contest in second round
- Quarter-finals – lost to Jürgen Fanghänel (East Germany) after referee stopped contest in second round
Canoeing
Sprint
- Men
Athlete | Event | Heats | Repechages | Semifinals | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Lyubomir Lyubenov | C-1 500 m | 1:54.31 | 1 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 1:53.49 | Файл:Silver medal.svg | ||
C-1 1000 m | 4:06.82 | 2 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 4:12.38 | Файл:Gold medal.svg | |||
Borislav Ananiev Nikolai Ilkov |
C-2 500 m | 1:45.00 | 4 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 1:47.42 | 1 Q | 1:44.83 | Файл:Bronze medal.svg | |
Raycho Karmadzhiev Kaman Kutsev |
C-2 1000 m | 3:45.56 | 3 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 3:53.89 | 7 | ||
Ivan Manev | K-1 500 m | DNS | Did not advance | ||||||
K-1 1000 m | DNS | Did not advance | |||||||
Slavcho Mangarakov Boiko Savov |
K-2 500 m | DNS | Did not advance | ||||||
Lazar Khristov Georgi Donchev |
K-2 1000 m | DNS | Did not advance | ||||||
Borislav Borisov Bozhidar Milenkov Lazar Khristov Ivan Manev |
K-4 1000 m | 3:07.19 | 5 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 3:12.00 | 3 Q | 3:15.46 | Файл:Bronze medal.svg |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Heats | Repechages | Semifinals | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Vanja Gesheva | K-1 500 m | 1:58.40 | 2 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 1:59.48 | Файл:Silver medal.svg | ||
Mariya Mincheva Natasha Petrova |
K-2 500 m | 1:50.51 | 5 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 1:51.66 | 1 Q | 1:53.12 | 9 |
Cycling
Шаблон:Main Six cyclists represented Bulgaria in 1980.
Road
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Borislav Asenov | Men's road race | DNF | |
Yordan Penchev | DNF | ||
Andon Petrov | DNF | ||
Nencho Staykov | DNF | ||
Borislav Asenov Venelin Khubenov Yordan Penchev Nencho Staykov |
Team time trial | 2:05:55.2 | 6 |
Track
- Time trial
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Stoyan Petrov | 1 km time trial | 1:08.682 | 12 |
Diving
- Men
Athlete | Event | Preliminaries | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Petr Georgiev | 3 m springboard | 504.33 | 13 | Did not advance | |
10 m platform | 391.32 | 18 | Did not advance | ||
Radoslav Radev | 10 m platform | 406.89 | 17 | Did not advance |
Equestrian
Dressage
Athlete | Horse | Event | Qualification | Final | Overall | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Rank | Score | Rank | Score | Rank | |||
Georgi Gadzhev | Vnimatelen | Individual | 1146 | 9 Q | 881 | 7 | 881 | 7 |
Svetoslav Ivanov | Aleko | 1190 | 8 Q | 850 | 8 | 850 | 8 | |
Petar Mandajiev | Schibor | 1244 | 7 Q | 846 | 9 | 846 | 9 | |
Georgi Gadzhev Svetoslav Ivanov Petar Mandajiev |
See above | Team | 3580 | 2 | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 3580 | Файл:Silver medal.svg |
Eventing
Athlete | Horse | Event | Dressage | Cross-country | Jumping | Total | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | ||||||||||||
Penalties | Rank | Penalties | Total | Rank | Penalties | Total | Rank | Penalties | Rank | |||
Trifon Datsinski | Mentor-2 | Individual | 65.80 | 20 | DNF | DNS | DNF | AC | ||||
Tzvetan Dontchev | Medisson | 66.40 | 21 | 114.40 | 180.80 | 5 | 5.00 | 185.80 | 5 | 185.80 | 5 | |
Dimo Khristov | Bogez | 68.80 | 23 | 265.60 | 334.40 | 13 | DNS | DNF | AC | |||
Dzhenko Sabev | Normativ | 59.40 | 12 | DNF | DNS | DNF | AC | |||||
Tzvetan Dontchev Dimo Khristov Dzhenko Sabev Trifon Datsinski |
See above | Team | 191.60 | 5 | DNF | AC | DNF | AC | DNF |
Show jumping
Athlete | Horse | Event | Qualification | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Penalties | Rank | Penalties | Rank | Penalties | Rank | |||
Dimitar Ghenov | Makbet | Individual | DNF | AC | DNS | AC | ||
Nikola Dimitrov | Vals | 24.00 | 14 | 12.25 | 9 | 36.25 | 13 | |
Boris Pavlov | Monblan | 16.00 | 10 | 10.50 | 6 | 26.50 | 10 | |
Dimitar Ghenov Khristo Katchov Nikola Dimitrov Boris Pavlov |
See above | Team | 76.50 | 6 | 83.00 | 5 | 159.50 | 6 |
Fencing
Шаблон:Main Four fencers, all men, represented Bulgaria in 1980.
Gymnastics
Judo
- Men
Athlete | Event | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Repechage 1 | Repechage 2 | Final / Шаблон:Abbr | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Iliyan Nedkov | −65kg | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 1000-0000 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 1000-0000 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L 0000-0010 |
colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 0100-0000 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 0010-0000 |
Файл:Bronze medal.svg | |
Georgi Petrov | −78kg | colspan=1 Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 0001-0000 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L 0000-0001 |
colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L 0000-0010 |
Did not advance | 7 | |
Tsancho Atanasov | −95kg | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L 0000-1000 |
Did not advance | 19 | |||||
Dimitar Zapryanov | +95kg | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 1000-0000 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 0001-0000 |
colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L 0000–1000 |
Файл:Silver medal.svg | ||
Open | colspan=1 Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 0001-0000 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L 0000–0100 |
Did not advance | 8 |
Modern pentathlon
Шаблон:Main Three male pentathletes represented Bulgaria in 1980.
Athlete | Event | Shooting (10 m air pistol) |
Fencing (épée one touch) |
Swimming (200 m freestyle) |
Riding (show jumping) |
Running (3000 m) |
Total points | Final rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Points | Points | Points | Points | ||||
Borislav Batikov | Men's | 978 | 740 | 934 | 1164 | 982 | 4798 | 34 |
Simeon Monev | 1010 | 636 | 1088 | 1148 | 1033 | 4915 | 28 | |
Nikolai Nikolov | 1004 | 740 | 1066 | 1028 | 994 | 4832 | 30 | |
Borislav Batikov Simeon Monev Nikolai Nikolov |
Team | 2992 | 2116 | 3088 | 3340 | 3009 | 14545 | 10 |
Rowing
- Men
Athlete | Event | Heats | Repechage | Semifinals | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Chavdar Radoev | Single sculls | 8:04.96 | 5 R | 7:28.96 | 3 Q | 7:34.21 | 6 FB | 7:23.50 | 10 |
Dimitar Petrov Stoyko Khadilev |
Double sculls | 7:21.83 | 5 R | 7:01.25 | 4 FB | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 6:43.81 | 9 | |
Tsvetan Petkov Rumen Khristov Todor Kishev |
Coxed pair | 7:58.31 | 2 Q | 7:25.77 | 2 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 7:09.21 | 5 | |
Mincho Nikolov Lyubomir Petrov Ivo Rusev Bogdan Dobrev |
Quadruple sculls | 6:01.68 | 2 R | 6:00.78 | 2 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 5:52.38 | Файл:Bronze medal.svg | |
Georgi Georgiev Lachezar Boychev Kiril Kirchev Valentin Stoev |
Coxless four | 6:47.21 | 3 R | 6:22.57 | 3 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 6:22.49 | 9 | |
Khristo Aleksandrov Vilkhelm Germanov Georgi Petkov Stoyan Stoyanov Nenko Dobrev |
Coxed Four | 6:53.37 | 4 R | 6:31.46 | 2 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 6:28.13 | 5 | |
Dimitar Yanakiev Todor Mrankov Bozhidar Rangelov Ivan Botev Yani Ignatov Mikhail Petrov Petar Patsev Veselin Shterev Ventseslav Kanchev |
Eight | 6:03.99 | 4 R | 5:46.28 | 2 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 6:04.05 | 6 |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Heats | Repechage | Semifinals | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Rositsa Spasova | Single sculls | 4:01.33 | 1 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 3:47.86 | 3 Q | 3:47.22 | 4 | |
Svetla Otsetova Zdravka Yordanova |
Double sculls | 3:37.86 | 4 R | 3:21.36 | 2 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 3:23.14 | 4 | |
Siika Barboulova Stoyanka Kubatova |
Coxless pair | 4:00.38 | 3 R | 3:37.48 | 3 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 3:32.39 | Файл:Bronze medal.svg | |
Mariana Serbezova Rumelyana Boncheva Dolores Nakova Anka Bakova Anka Georgieva |
Quadruple sculls | 3:14.91 | 1 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 3:16.10 | Файл:Bronze medal.svg | ||
Ginka Gyurova Mariyka Modeva Rita Todorova Iskra Velinova Nadiya Filipova |
Coxed four | 3:26.75 | 1 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 3:20.75 | Файл:Silver medal.svg | ||
Daniela Stavreva Stefka Koleva Snezkha Khristeva Rumyana Kostova Todorka Vasileva Vaneta Karamandzhukova Mariana Mincheva Valentina Aleksandrova Stanka Georgieva |
Eight | 3:20.25 | 3 R | 3:15.49 | 2 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 3:10.03 | 5 |
Sailing
- Open
Athlete | Event | Race | Net points | Final rank | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | ||||
Nikolai Vasilev | Finn | 18 | 11 | 16 | 14 | DNF | 7 | 124.0 | 18 | |
Mitko Kabakov Dimitr Georgiev |
Flying Dutchman | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 10 | 112.0 | 14 | |
Tsviatko Penchev Krasimir Krastev |
Tornado | 11 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 94.0 | 10 |
Shooting
- Open
Athlete | Event | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
Score | Rank | ||
Lyubcho Dyakov | 50 m pistol | 565 | Файл:Bronze medal.svg |
Kiril Gechevski | Skeet | 184 | 37 |
Ivan Mandov | 25 m rapid fire pistol | 592 | 12 |
Anton Manolov | Skeet | 192 | 21 |
Nonka Matova | 50 m rifle three positions | 1163 | 6 |
50 m rifle prone | 597 | 7 | |
Stayko Nenov | Trap | 187 | 18 |
Lyuben Popov | 50 m pistol | 575 | 11 |
Todor Stoimenov | 25 m rapid fire pistol | 590 | 16 |
Emiliyan Yankov | 50 m rifle three positions | 1142 | 22 |
Pencho Vichev | Trap | 188 | 14 |
Petar Zapryanov | 50 m rifle prone | 598 | Файл:Bronze medal.svg |
Swimming
- Men
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Plamen Alexandrov | 100 metre breaststroke | 1:07.45 | 20 | Did not advance | |||
Tzvetan Golomeev | 100 metre freestyle | 53.50 | 30 | Did not advance | |||
200 metre freestyle | 1:55.88 | 29 | Did not advance | ||||
Petar Kochanov | 200 metre freestyle | 1:54.45 | 18 | Did not advance | |||
400 metre freestyle | 4:05.28 | 23 | Did not advance | ||||
Branimir Popov | 100 metre backstroke | 1:00.06 | 21 | Did not advance | |||
Yulian Vasilev | 100 metre freestyle | 53.61 | 31 | Did not advance | |||
100 metre butterfly | 57.27 | 17 | Did not advance | ||||
Petar Kochanov Krasimir Tumanov Petar Stoianov Tsvetan Golomeev |
4 × 200 m freestyle relay | DSQ | Did not advance | ||||
Branimir Popov Plamen Donchev Yulian Vasilev Tsvetan Golomeev |
4 × 100 m medley relay | 3:58.35 | 10 | Did not advance |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Heat | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Tanya Bogomilova | 100 metre breaststroke | 1:13.52 | 13 | Did not advance | |
200 metre breaststroke | 2:39.11 | 13 | Did not advance | ||
Sonya Dangalakova | 200 metre freestyle | 2:05.67 | 13 | Did not advance | |
400 metre individual medley | 4:56.26 | 8 | 4:49.25 | 6 | |
Dobrinka Mincheva | 200 metre freestyle | 2:09.09 | 19 | Did not advance | |
Dobrinka Mincheva Rumiana Nikolova Ani Kostova Sonya Dangalakova |
4 × 100 m freestyle relay | 3:59.65 | 8 | 3:56.34 | 7 |
Sonya Dangalakova Tanya Bogomilova Ani Moneva Dobrinka Mincheva |
4 × 100 m medley relay | 4:24.69 | 7 | 4:22.38 | 8 |
Volleyball
Men's team competition
Preliminary round
- Pool A
{{#section:Volleyball at the 1980 Summer Olympics – Men's tournament|A}} Шаблон:Vb res start 8 Шаблон:Vb res 8 Шаблон:Vb res 8 Шаблон:Vb res 8 Шаблон:Vb res 8 Шаблон:End
Semifinals
Шаблон:Vb res start 8 Шаблон:Vb res 8 Шаблон:End
Gold-medal match
Шаблон:Vb res start 8 Шаблон:Vb res 8 Шаблон:End
Team roster
- Stoyan Gunchev
- Hristo Stoyanov
- Dimitar Zlatanov
- Dimitar Dimitrov
- Tsano Tsanov
- Stefan Dimitrov
- Petko Petkov
- Mitko Todorov
- Kaspar Simeonov
- Emil Valtchev
- Hristo Iliev
- Yordan Angelov
Women's team competition
Preliminary round
Teams in two groups played each other in a round to decide, for which place each of them should compete in the semi-finals and the finals.
- Group B
{{#section:Volleyball at the 1980 Summer Olympics – Women's tournament|B}}
Шаблон:Vb res start 5 Шаблон:Vb res 5 Шаблон:Vb res 5 Шаблон:Vb res 5 Шаблон:End
Semifinal
Шаблон:Vb res start 8 Шаблон:Vb res 8 Шаблон:End
3rd Place Match
Шаблон:Vb res start 8 Шаблон:Vb res 8 Шаблон:End
Team roster
- Tania Dimitrova
- Valentina Ilieva
- Galina Stancheva
- Silva Petrunova
- Anka Khristolova
- Verka Borisova
- Margarita Gerasimova
- Rumiana Kaicheva
- Maia Georgieva
- Tania Gogova
- Tsvetana Bozhurina
- Rositsa Dimitrova
Water polo
Preliminary round
Group C
Team | Points | G | W | D | L | GF | GA | Diff | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Шаблон:FlagIOCteam | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 10 | +14 |
2. | Шаблон:FlagIOCteam | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 11 | +8 |
3. | Шаблон:FlagIOCteam | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 20 | –5 |
4. | Шаблон:FlagIOCteam | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 25 | –17 |
Final Round
Group B
Team | Points | G | W | D | L | GF | GA | Diff | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7. | Шаблон:FlagIOCteam | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 19 | +11 |
8. | Шаблон:FlagIOCteam | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 18 | +8 |
9. | Шаблон:FlagIOCteam | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 26 | +10 |
10. | Шаблон:FlagIOCteam | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 28 | 0 |
11. | Шаблон:FlagIOCteam | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 40 | –17 |
12. | Шаблон:FlagIOCteam | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 25 | 37 | –12 |
- Team Roster
Weightlifting
- Men
Athlete | Event | Snatch | Clean & Jerk | Total | Rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||||
Stefan Dimitrov | −60 kg | 127.5 | 2 | 160 | 1 | 287.5 | Файл:Silver medal.svg |
Yanko Rusev | −67,5 kg | 147.5 | 1 | 195 | 1 | 342.5 | Файл:Gold medal.svg |
Mincho Pashov | 142.5 | 5 | 182.5 | 3 | 325 | Файл:Bronze medal.svg | |
Asen Zlatev | −75 kg | 160 | 1 | 200 | 2 | 360 | Файл:Gold medal.svg |
Nedelcho Kolev | 157.5 | 2 | 187.5 | 3 | 345 | Файл:Bronze medal.svg | |
Blagoy Blagoev | −82,5 kg | 175 | 2 | 197.5 | 5 | 372.5 | Файл:Silver medal.svg |
Krasimir Drandarov | 155 | 4 | 200 | 4 | 355 | 5 | |
Rumen Aleksandrov | −90 kg | 170 | 2 | 205 | 3 | 375 | Файл:Silver medal.svg |
Plamen Asparukhov | −100 kg | 170 | 7 | 0 | NVL | 170 | DNF |
Valentin Khristov | −110 kg | 185 | 1 | 220 | 2 | 405 | Файл:Silver medal.svg |
Wrestling
Men's freestyle
Men's Greco-Roman
References
Шаблон:Nations at the 1980 Summer Olympics Шаблон:Country at games navbox
- Английская Википедия
- Страницы с неработающими файловыми ссылками
- Nations at the 1980 Summer Olympics
- Bulgaria at the Summer Olympics by year
- 1980 in Bulgarian sport
- Страницы, где используется шаблон "Навигационная таблица/Телепорт"
- Страницы с телепортом
- Википедия
- Статья из Википедии
- Статья из Английской Википедии