Английская Википедия:Bulgaria at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics
Шаблон:Missing info Шаблон:Infobox country at games
Bulgaria participated at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics in Buenos Aires, Argentina from 6 October to 18 October 2018.
Athletics
Badminton
Шаблон:Main Bulgaria qualified one player based on the Badminton Junior World Rankings.[1]
- Singles
Athlete | Event | Group stage | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / Шаблон:Abbr | Rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score | |||
Maria Delcheva | Girls' Singles | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 2–0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 2–0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L 0–2 |
2 | did not advance | 9 |
- Team
Athlete | Event | Group stage | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / Шаблон:Abbr | Rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score | |||
Team Alpha Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete |
Mixed Teams | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 110–98 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L 99–110 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 110–103 |
2 Q | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 110–94 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 110–90 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 110–106 |
Шаблон:Gold01 |
Boxing
Athlete | Event | Preliminaries | Semifinals | Final / Шаблон:Abbr | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result | |||
Goryanana Stoeva | Girls' -51 kg | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 5–0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L 1–4 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L 0–5 |
4 |
Fencing
Шаблон:Main Bulgaria qualified one athlete based on its performance at the 2018 Cadet World Championship.[2]
- Girls' Sabre – Yoana Ilieva
Gymnastics
Acrobatic
Bulgaria qualified a mixed pair based on its performance at the 2018 Acrobatic Gymnastics World Championship.[3]
- Mixed pair – 1 team of 2 athletes
Rhythmic
Bulgaria qualified one rhythmic gymnast based on its performance at the European qualification event.[4]
- Girls' rhythmic individual all-around – 1 quota
Judo
- Individual
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Шаблон:Abbr | Шаблон:Abbr | Шаблон:Abbr | Final / Шаблон:Abbr | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Aleksa Georgieva | Girls' 44 kg | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L 00-10 |
did not advance | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 10-00 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L 00-10s1 |
did not advance |
- Team
Athletes | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Team Atlanta Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete |
Mixed team | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 4–3 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L 3–4 |
did not advance |
Modern pentathlon
Shooting
Bulgaria qualified one sport shooter based on its performance at the 2017 European Championships. They also qualified a rifle sport shooter based on its performance at the 2018 European Championships.[5]
- Boys' 10m Air Rifle – 1 quota
- Boys' 10m Air Pistol – 1 quota
- Individual
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Plamen Emilov | Boys' 10 metre air rifle | 612.4 | 16 | did not advance | |
Kiril Kirov | Boys' 10 metre air pistol | 562-14x | 11 | did not advance |
- Team
Athletes | Event | Qualification | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / Шаблон:Abbr | Rank | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result | |||
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete |
Mixed 10 metre air rifle | 819.8 | 13Q | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L 9–10 |
did not advance | 14 | ||
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete |
Mixed 10 metre air pistol | 754 | 3 Q | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 10–5 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 10–5 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 10–6 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 10–3 |
Шаблон:Gold01 |
Sport climbing
Bulgaria qualified one sport climber based on its performance at the 2017 World Youth Sport Climbing Championships.[6]
- Boys' combined – 1 quota (Petar Ivanov)
Swimming
Tennis
Шаблон:Main Key Шаблон:Colbegin
- r = Retired
- Singles
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / Шаблон:Abbr | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Adrian Andreev | Boys' singles | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W (77-64, 3–6, 6–2) |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W (6–3, 5–7, 6–3) |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W (6–2, 6–4) |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L (4–6, 1–6) |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L (4–6, 1r-3) |
4 |
- Doubles
Athletes | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / Шаблон:Abbr | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Adrian Andreev Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete |
Boys' doubles | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete / Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W (6–2, 7–64) |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete / Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W (7–66, 4–6, [10–7]) |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete / Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W (6–1, 6–4) |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete / Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L (4–6, 4–6) |
Шаблон:Silver02 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Adrian Andreev |
Mixed doubles | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete / Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L (3-6, 63-7) |
did not advance | 17 |
Weightlifting
Bulgaria qualified one athlete based on its performance at the 2017 World Youth Championships.[7]
- Boy
Athlete | Event | Snatch | Clean & Jerk | Total | Rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||||
Hristo Hristov | +85 kg | 173 | 1 | 206 | 2 | 379 | Шаблон:Silver02 |
- Girl
Athlete | Event | Snatch | Clean & jerk | Total | Rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||||
Galya Shatova | −63 kg | 90 | 2 | 111 | 3 | 201 | Шаблон:Bronze03 |
Wrestling
- Шаблон:Abbr – Without any point scored by the opponent
- Шаблон:Abbr – With point(s) scored by the opponent
- Шаблон:Abbr – With point(s) scored by the opponent
Athlete | Event | Group stage | Final / Шаблон:Abbr | Rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | Opposition Score | |||
Edmond Nazaryan | Boys' Greco-Roman −45kg | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L 1 – 3 Шаблон:Abbr |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 14 – 5 Шаблон:Abbr |
2 Шаблон:Abbr | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 8 – 0 Шаблон:Abbr |
Шаблон:Bronze03 |
References
Шаблон:NOCin2018SummerYouthOlympics