Английская Википедия:Canoe sprint at the 2023 European Games – Men's C-1 200 metres
Материал из Онлайн справочника
Перейти к навигацииПерейти к поиску
Шаблон:Short description Шаблон:Infobox sports competition event Шаблон:CanoeSprintAt2023EuropeanGames
The men's C-1 200 metres canoe sprint competition at the 2023 European Games took place between 22 and 23 June at the Kryspinów Waterway.
Schedule
The schedule was as follows:[1]
Date | Time | Round |
---|---|---|
Thursday 22 June 2023 | 08:07 | Heats |
15:07 | Semifinal | |
Friday 23 June 2023 | 14:04 | Final |
All times are UTC+2
Results
Heats
The fastest three boats in each heat advanced directly to the final. The next four fastest boats in each heat, plus the fastest remaining boat advanced to the semifinal.[2][3]
Heat 1
Rank | Canoeist | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zaza Nadiradze | Шаблон:FlagIOC2 | 39.266 | Шаблон:Abbr |
2 | Henrikas Žustautas | Шаблон:FlagIOC2 | 39.712 | Шаблон:Abbr |
3 | Jonatán Hajdu | Шаблон:FlagIOC2 | 39.866 | Шаблон:Abbr |
4 | Mattia Alfonsi | Шаблон:FlagIOC2 | 39.890 | Шаблон:Abbr |
5 | Taras Mishchuk | Шаблон:FlagIOC2 | 40.016 | Шаблон:Abbr |
6 | Nico Pickert | Шаблон:FlagIOC2 | 40.252 | Шаблон:Abbr |
7 | Ilie Sprincean | Шаблон:FlagIOC2 | 40.260 | Шаблон:Abbr |
8 | Manfred Pallinger | Шаблон:FlagIOC2 | 41.584 | Шаблон:Abbr |
9 | Resül Aydın | Шаблон:FlagIOC2 | 43.392 |
Heat 2
Rank | Canoeist | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pablo Graña | Шаблон:FlagIOC2 | 39.519 | Шаблон:Abbr |
2 | Oleksii Koliadych | Шаблон:FlagIOC2 | 39.707 | Шаблон:Abbr |
3 | Serghei Tarnovschi | Шаблон:FlagIOC2 | 40.107 | Шаблон:Abbr |
4 | Peter Fuksa | Шаблон:FlagIOC2 | 40.275 | Шаблон:Abbr |
5 | Hélder Silva | Шаблон:FlagIOC2 | 40.301 | Шаблон:Abbr |
6 | Ansis Grišāns | Шаблон:FlagIOC2 | 41.515 | Шаблон:Abbr |
7 | Stefanos Dimopoulos | Шаблон:FlagIOC2 | 41.735 | Шаблон:Abbr |
8 | Jasmin Klebić | Шаблон:FlagIOC2 | 44.880 | |
9 | Dario Maksimovic | Шаблон:FlagIOC2 | 46.178 |
Semifinal
The fastest three boats advanced to the final.[4]
Rank | Canoeist | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mattia Alfonsi | Шаблон:FlagIOC2 | 40.928 | Шаблон:Abbr |
2 | Ilie Sprincean | Шаблон:FlagIOC2 | 40.956 | Шаблон:Abbr |
3 | Hélder Silva | Шаблон:FlagIOC2 | 40.990 | Шаблон:Abbr |
4 | Taras Mishchuk | Шаблон:FlagIOC2 | 41.140 | |
5 | Peter Fuksa | Шаблон:FlagIOC2 | 41.146 | |
6 | Nico Pickert | Шаблон:FlagIOC2 | 41.364 | |
7 | Stefanos Dimopoulos | Шаблон:FlagIOC2 | 42.340 | |
8 | Ansis Grišāns | Шаблон:FlagIOC2 | 43.084 | |
9 | Manfred Pallinger | Шаблон:FlagIOC2 | 44.010 |
Final
Competitors in this final raced for positions 1 to 9, with medals going to the top three.[5]
Rank | Canoeist | Country | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Gold1 | Henrikas Žustautas | Шаблон:FlagIOC2 | 39.700 |
Шаблон:Silver2 | Zaza Nadiradze | Шаблон:FlagIOC2 | 39.796 |
Шаблон:Bronze3 | Pablo Graña | Шаблон:FlagIOC2 | 39.852 |
4 | Serghei Tarnovschi | Шаблон:FlagIOC2 | 40.254 |
4 | Oleksii Koliadych | Шаблон:FlagIOC2 | 40.254 |
6 | Jonatán Hajdu | Шаблон:FlagIOC2 | 40.594 |
7 | Mattia Alfonsi | Шаблон:FlagIOC2 | 40.650 |
8 | Ilie Sprincean | Шаблон:FlagIOC2 | 41.052 |
9 | Hélder Silva | Шаблон:FlagIOC2 | 41.192 |
References