Английская Википедия:Canoeing at the 2012 Summer Olympics – Women's K-1 200 metres
Шаблон:Use dmy dates Шаблон:Infobox Olympic event Шаблон:CanoeingAt2012SummerOlympics
The women's canoe sprint K-1 200 metres at the 2012 Olympic Games in London took place between 10 and 11 August at Eton Dorney.[1]
Competition format
The competition comprised heats, semifinals, and a final round.[2]
Schedule
All times are British Summer Time (UTC+01:00)
Date | Time | Round |
---|---|---|
Friday 10 August 2012 | 10:19 11:51 |
Heats Semifinals |
Saturday 11 August 2012 | 10:14 | Finals |
Results
Heats
The six best placed boats in each heat advance to the semifinals.
Heat 1
Rank | Canoer | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nataša Dušev-Janić | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 41.221 | Q, OB |
2 | Lisa Carrington | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 41.401 | Q |
3 | Natalia Lobova | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 42.447 | Q |
4 | Henriette Engel Hansen | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 42.866 | Q |
5 | Émilie Fournel | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 43.117 | Q |
6 | Carrie Johnson | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 43.355 | Q |
7 | Norma Murabito | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 43.820 | |
8 | Geraldine Lee Wei Ling | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 45.552 |
Heat 2
Rank | Canoer | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Teresa Portela | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 41.263 | Q |
2 | Marta Walczykiewicz | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 42.290 | Q |
3 | Nikolina Moldovan | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 42.383 | Q |
4 | Jess Walker | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 42.388 | Q |
5 | Darisleydis Amador | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 42.761 | Q |
6 | Zhou Yu | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 42.885 | Q |
7 | Arezoo Hakimi | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 44.576 |
Heat 3
Rank | Canoer | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Inna Osypenko | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 42.119 | Q |
2 | Sofia Paldanius | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 42.596 | Q |
3 | Teresa Portela | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 42.673 | Q |
4 | Silke Hörmann | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 42.697 | Q |
5 | Natalya Sergeyeva | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 43.257 | Q |
6 | Ivana Kmeťová | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 43.445 | Q |
7 | Tiffany Kruger | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 46.122 |
Heat 4
Rank | Canoer | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shinobu Kitamoto | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 42.007 | Q |
2 | Alana Nicholls | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 42.453 | Q |
3 | Jenni Mikkonen | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 42.656 | Q |
4 | Špela Ponomarenko Janić | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 42.884 | Q |
5 | Marharyta Tsishkevich | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 43.841 | Q |
6 | Yuliya Borzova | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 44.872 | Q |
7 | Afef Ben Ismail | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 48.998 |
Semifinals
The fastest two canoeists in each semifinal qualify for the 'A' final alongside the two fastest third placed boats. The last third placed boat alongside, the fourth and fifth placed boats and the fastest sixth placed boat qualify for the 'B' final.
Semifinal 1
Rank | Canoer | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lisa Carrington | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 40.528 | Q, OB |
2 | Maria Teresa Portela | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 40.898 | Q |
3 | Inna Osypenko | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 41.360 | q |
4 | Jenni Mikkonen | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 41.859 | |
5 | Špela Ponomarenko Janić | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 42.209 | |
6 | Zhou Yu | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 42.279 | |
7 | Natalya Sergeyeva | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 42.602 | |
8 | Carrie Johnson | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 43.321 |
Semifinal 2
Rank | Canoer | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Natalia Lobova | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 41.413 | Q |
2 | Jess Walker | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 41.734 | Q |
3 | Shinobu Kitamoto | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 41.816 | |
4 | Nikolina Moldovan | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 42.394 | |
5 | Ivana Kmeťová | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 42.510 | |
6 | Sofia Paldanius | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 42.688 | |
7 | Henriette Engel Hansen | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 42.821 | |
8 | Marharyta Tsishkevich | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 43.033 |
Semifinal 3
Rank | Canoer | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nataša Dušev-Janić | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 40.570 | Q |
2 | Marta Walczykiewicz | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 40.905 | Q |
3 | Teresa Portela | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 41.562 | q |
4 | Alana Nicholls | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 41.595 | |
5 | Darisleydis Amador | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 41.949 | |
6 | Silke Hörmann | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 42.005 | |
7 | Émilie Fournel | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 43.030 | |
8 | Yuliya Borzova | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 44.426 |
Finals
Final B
Rank | Canoer | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jenni Mikkonen | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 44.643 | |
2 | Špela Ponomarenko | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 44.953 | |
3 | Nikolina Moldovan | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 45.064 | |
4 | Darisleydis Amador | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 45.099 | |
5 | Shinobu Kitamoto | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 45.387 | |
6 | Ivana Kmeťová | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 45.556 | |
7 | Silke Hörmann | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 45.686 | |
8 | Alana Nicholls | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 45.819 |
Final A
Rank | Canoer | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Gold01 | Lisa Carrington | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 44.638 | |
Шаблон:Silver02 | Inna Osypenko | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 45.053 | |
Шаблон:Bronze03 | Nataša Dušev-Janić | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 45.128 | |
4 | Maria Teresa Portela | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 45.326 | |
5 | Marta Walczykiewicz | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 45.500 | |
6 | Natalia Lobova | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 45.961 | |
7 | Jess Walker | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 46.161 | |
8 | Teresa Portela | Шаблон:FlagIOC | 46.549 |
References
Шаблон:Reflist Шаблон:Footer Olympic Champions Women K-1 200 m